Race Results for
805 Criterium Weekend Avenue of Flags
Buellton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.26 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2148.66 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3159.06 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4169.46 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5179.86 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6190.26 David Smith   Santa Clarita, CA 109008   Santa Clarita Velo
7200.66 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8211.06 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
9221.46 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
10231.86 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
11242.26 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12252.66 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   METALMTN Cycling
DNP Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.26 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2161.70 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
3172.15 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4182.59 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5193.04 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
6203.49 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
7213.93 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
8224.38 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
9234.82 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10245.27 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   
DNP Robert Mosier   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.76 Michael Weicht (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
268.80 Jesse Anthony (1 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
371.84 Brandon Gritters (2 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
474.88 Daniel Holloway (2 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Amore e Vita
577.92 Thomas Soladay (3 - Pro)   Glendale, CA 220775   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
680.96 Stefano Barberi (3 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
784.00 Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
887.04 Dustin Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
990.08 Aaron Wimberley (5 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
1093.12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (4 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA 23057   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
1196.16 Fabrizio VonNacher (6 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
1299.20 erick sobey (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
13102.24 Matthew Rice (7 - Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
14105.28 Stephen Leece (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15108.32 Evan Rudd (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16111.36 David Santos (9 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
17114.40 Joseph Lupien (4 - Cat2)   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
18117.44 Evan Stade (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
19120.48 Dillon Clapp (5 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20123.52 Luke Ramseth (6 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
21126.56 Ivan Dominguez (11 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
22129.60 Devan Dunn (12 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
23132.64 John Abate (13 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
24135.68 Brian Cook (14 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
25138.72 Kenneth Hanson (5 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 194969   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26141.76 Logan Loader (15 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   UCI CT: Team Exergy
27144.80 Brian McCulloch (16 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
28147.84 Michael Herdman (17 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Rokform/Rock N' Road
29150.88 Michael Easter (18 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30153.92 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNP Aaron Gallardo (Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
DNP Julio Mollinedo (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
DNP Alexandre Darville (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Bontrager Cycling Team
DNP Ruben Meza (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Sam Curlee (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Alan Antonuk (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
DNP Ben Barthel (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Christopher Barton (Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNP Marcus Cannon (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
DNP Brian Forbes (Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNP Chris LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Dean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Frank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP Mike Tettleton (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Philip Tinstman (Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Chris Waggoner (Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Elan Walshe (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Shawn Wayland (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
DNP Eric Hilbrecht (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
DNP Rodrigo Flores (Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Erik Johnson (Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Patrick Bos (Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Paul Vaccari (Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
DNP Anthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Gary Douville (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Daniel Katz (Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135   Stage 17-Cylance

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.70 Philip Tinstman (1 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
275.82 Christian Walker (2 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
378.94 Rudolph Napolitano (3 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
482.06 Ivan Dominguez (4 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
585.18 Michael Easter (5 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
688.30 Dean LaBerge (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041   PrimeTime Cycling Team
791.42 Erik Johnson (1 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
894.54 Rodrigo Flores (2 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
997.66 DERRYL HALPERN (3 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
10100.78 Chris DeMarchi (7 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
11103.90 Paul Vaccari (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
12107.02 Ruben Meza (8 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
13110.14 Brian Cook (9 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
14113.26 Patrick Bos (5 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
15116.38 Brian Forbes (10 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
16119.50 Anthony Morrow (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
17122.62 Jeff Poulsen (12 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
18125.74 Fred Arellano (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
19128.86 Eric Hilbrecht (13 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
20131.98 Mark Noble (6 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
21135.10 Scott Cochran (14 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
22138.22 John Slover (15 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
23141.34 John Abate (16 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
24144.46 Derek Brauch (17 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
25147.58 Todd Littlehales (18 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 21355   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
26150.70 Christopher Thompson (7 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
27153.82 Gary Douville (19 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Daniel Reback (Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Noah Adams (Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
DNP Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Christopher Brown (Cat2)   Goleta, CA 47207   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Richard Cimadoro (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Lance Crow (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 361860   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Scott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Racing Team
DNP Mike Frias (Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Robert Kamppila (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Benjamin Lerner (Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 40553   Team Rambuski Law
DNP David McNeal (Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Chris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Stuart Press (Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Greg Tripoli (Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Guy Van Natta (Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Elan Walshe (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Aaron Wimberley (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Aaron Feleay (Cat3)   Visalia, CA 56822   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Bart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP William Lupo (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Bill Kesselring (Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 40565   Rock Solid Cycling
DNP Christopher Hahn (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Michael Hecker (Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNP Ronnie Kier (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 168115   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Derek Johnson (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   ArtsCyclery.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.29 Alan Flores (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
295.88 Mark Noble (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
399.47 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4103.05 John Slover (2 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5106.64 John Hatchitt (1 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   SPY GIANT RIDE
6110.23 Armin Rahm (3 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7113.82 Craig Miller (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
8117.40 Shaun Bagley (4 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
9120.99 William Lupo (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   SPY GIANT RIDE
10124.58 Steven Strickler (5 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11128.17 Andrew Schmidt (3 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 58554   SPY GIANT RIDE
12131.75 Christopher Hahn (6 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13135.34 Bart Clifford (7 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
14138.93 Mike Frias (8 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15142.52 Stephen Gregorios (9 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
16146.11 James Edwards (10 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17149.69 Kalman Szkalak (11 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18153.28 Gary Willey (4 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus-Gym One
19156.87 Brett Clare (12 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
20160.46 Christopher Brown (13 - Cat2)   Goleta, CA 47207   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
21164.04 Richard Cimadoro (14 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22167.63 Theodor Imbior (15 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
23171.22 Eddie Kennedy (16 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
24174.81 Thomas FitzGibbon (5 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25178.40 Malcolm Hill (17 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26181.98 Eric Hilbrecht (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
27185.57 Gerald Finken (18 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28189.16 Matt Skelton (6 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 74521   
29192.75 Guy Van Natta (19 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
30196.33 Jeff Poulsen (5 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
31199.92 Fred Arellano (7 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
32203.51 Michael Carro (20 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
33207.10 Steve Hensler (8 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34210.68 James Pappe (9 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207   SPY GIANT RIDE
35214.27 MICHAEL PENTA (1 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
36217.86 Seth Davidson (10 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
37221.45 Bob Kubinski (11 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38225.04 Robb Mesecher (12 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Taylor Fenstermacher (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Brien Miller (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNP Josef Rodarti (Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Paul Rodriguez (Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Woody Sloan (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Joey Valdivia (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Billy Wayne (Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP John Van Mannekes (Cat3)   Ventura, CA 221269   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Eric Nelson (Cat3)   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.08 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987   SBRacing
2125.05 DAVE PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
3129.02 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
4132.99 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5136.96 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/ Primal
6140.93 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   CA Pools/ Primal
7144.89 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   Stage 17 Velo Club
8148.86 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9152.83 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10156.80 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/ Primal
11160.77 Joe Liu   Irvine, CA 336566   Paramount Racing
12164.74 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
13168.71 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
14172.68 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15176.64 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   University of Denver
16180.61 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
17184.58 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
18188.55 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
19192.52 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
20196.49 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
21200.46 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
22204.42 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   One Way Cycling
23208.39 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
24212.36 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
25216.33 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
26220.30 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
27224.27 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
28228.24 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
29232.21 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30236.17 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
31240.14 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/ Primal
32244.11 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
33248.08 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNP Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
DNP John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
DNP Lance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   One Way Cycling
DNP Woody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
DNP Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064   UCSB Cycling
DNP Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Zeitgeist Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.88 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565   Rock Solid Cycling
2141.77 Andre Ptak (1 - Cat3)   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3150.65 paul chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
4159.54 Aaron Goodale (3 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/ Primal
5168.43 Thomas FitzGibbon (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6177.32 Aaron Feleay (5 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 56822   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
7186.21 Christopher Cook (1 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
8195.10 James Chao (2 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9203.99 David Glennon (6 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
10212.87 John Snapp (3 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
11221.76 Jorge Hernandez (4 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   Cutters Racing
12230.65 Bryan Martinez (7 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
13239.54 Ryan Allen (5 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
14248.43 Josue Ramirez (8 - Cat3)   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
15257.32 John Van Mannekes (9 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 221269   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
16266.21 Paul Wilson (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267941   Zeitgeist Racing
17275.09 David Smith (6 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 109008   Santa Clarita Velo
18283.98 Christopher Palmer (7 - Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
19292.87 Josef Rodarti (11 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20301.76 Gonzalo Zamora (8 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
21310.65 Eddie Silva (9 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 393602   One Way Cycling
22319.54 Howard Levy (12 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
23328.43 John Camilli (13 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
24337.31 Christian Rinaldi (10 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
25346.20 Woody Sloan (14 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26355.09 Richard Klusman (15 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling
27363.98 Shayne MacCuish (11 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
28372.87 Homero Mejia (12 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
29381.76 Aaron Anaya (13 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
30390.65 Samuel Sweetland (14 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA 98276   
31399.53 Jonathan Woodbury (15 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
32408.42 Rino Barbagiovanni (16 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
33417.31 DAVE PANKRATZ (17 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
34426.20 Billy Wayne (18 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
35435.09 Pablo Trujillo (16 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 287656   Cutters
DNP Mark Capalbo (Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Dominic Clark (Cat3)   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
DNP Matthew Gutowski (Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 204288   One Way Cycling
DNP James Kiunke (Cat4)   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
DNP David Lemons (Cat3)   Hanford, CA 274625   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Robb Mesecher (Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Nick Steel (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
DNP Terrance Tongate (Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 38332   
DNP Bryan Yates (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
DNP Francois Jones (Cat3)   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNP Javier Hermosillo (Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA 230292   Cycle World

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.11 Christopher Rea   Goleta Ca 394667   UCSB Cycling
2168.27 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
3177.44 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4186.61 Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5195.77 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
6204.94 Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307   UCSB Cycling
7214.10 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
8223.27 Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622   Kryki Sports
9232.43 Ryan Allen   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
10241.60 Noah Adams   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
11250.77 Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   CVC Racing
12259.93 Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   CVC Racing
13269.10 Roberto Rodriguez   Guadalupe Ca 376537   One Way Cycling
14278.26 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
15287.43 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World Road
16296.59 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828   LUX Pro Development
17305.76 Eddie Silva   Santa Maria, CA 393602   One Way Cycling
18314.92 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
19324.09 Gonzalo Zamora   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
20333.26 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
21342.42 Nathan Deweber   Ventura 390355   NONSTOP CICLISMO
22351.59 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
23360.75 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World Road
24369.92 Abel Fernandez   Irvine, CA 394370   
25379.08 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
26388.25 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
27397.41 Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955   One Way Cycling
28406.58 Christopher Palmer   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
29415.75 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA 98276   
30424.91 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX Pro Development
DNP Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
DNP Christopher Calderon   Frederick, MD 392481   Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNP Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
DNP Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
DNP Jeremy Kermit   Oxnard, CA 392112   METALMTN Cycling
DNP James Kiunke   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
DNP Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
DNP Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
DNP Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
DNP David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
DNP Dominic Pape   Santa Barbara, CA 365507   University of California-Santa Barbara
DNP Kyle Teague   Fresno, CA 394183   Paramount Racing
DNP Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
DNP Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
DNP Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Richard Lo   Arcadia Ca 371470   UCSB Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.92 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
2249.66 James Kiunke (1 - Cat4)   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
3266.41 David Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
4283.15 Shayne MacCuish (2 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
5299.90 Ryan Allen (3 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
6316.64 Jorge Hernandez (4 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   Cutters Racing
7333.39 Robert Martin (5 - Cat4)   Orcutt, CA 49268   Cutters Racing
8350.13 William McBride (6 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 287300   Polli Veloce
9366.88 Mark Capalbo (7 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10383.62 mark pickering (1 - Cat5)   Ventura 394616   METALMTN Cycling
11400.37 Homero Mejia (8 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
12417.11 John Vargas (9 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
13433.85 John Gates (10 - Cat4)   Carpinteria, CA 295313   Polli Veloce
14450.60 Ken Doyle (11 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Polli Veloce
15467.34 Mitch Karno (12 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   Polli Veloce
16484.09 Pablo Trujillo (13 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 287656   Cutters
17500.83 Marc Bobro (14 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
18517.58 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
19534.32 Eric Zook (15 - Cat4)   Somis, CA 406082   
20551.07 Mark Sneed (16 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Terrance Tongate (Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP jeffery casso (Cat5)   Santa Barbara 392496   Polli Veloce
DNP Bill Cuttler (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 188050   Polli Veloce
DNP Justin Kiel (Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA 394142   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNP Anthony Reguero (Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.05 Kirk Nordgren   Santa Ynez, CA 251687   
2481.62 Kevin Lewis   Santa Barbara 368512   
3 Kurt Long      
4492.75 Lucas Godburn   San Luis Obispo 393005   
5498.32 David Keays   Santa Barbara, CA 393383   Polli Veloce
6503.89 Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
7509.46 Tyson Swing   Buellton, CA 177039   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
8515.02 Erik Schumm   Atascadero 393819   
9520.59 ryan seltzer   Ventura, CA 406535   
10526.16 Eric Zook   Somis, CA 406082   
11531.73 Luis Castro Gonzalez   Villa Jimenez Michoacan 293649   CA Pools/ Primal
12537.29 Nicholas Gosnell   Santa Barbara, CA 406610   
13542.86 Gustavo Esquivel   Santa Barbara Ca 394116   UCSB Cycling
14 Steve Barton      
15554.00 Jeff Huot   Salix Iowa 365841   Cutters
16559.57 Jag Barton   Thousand Oaks, CA 299371   
17565.13 Nils Madsen   Goleta, CA 408593   
18570.70 Sean Warriner   Arroyo Grande, CA 94422   
19576.27 Benjamin Wang   Santa Barbara, CA 407924   
20581.84 Robert Sears   Glendale, CA 408389   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.45 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
285.71 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   NOW and Novartis for MS
395.97 Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
4106.22 Julie Cutts (3 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5116.48 Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6126.74 Pamela Schuster (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
7136.99 Karen Meske (2 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
8147.25 Emily Georgeson (3 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
9157.51 Dara Rogers (5 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
10167.76 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   NOW and Novartis for MS
11178.02 Amy Benner (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
12188.28 Daniela Garcia (6 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
13198.53 Michelle Ignash (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
DNP Vikki Appel (Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Nicole Brandt (Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Priscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
DNP Belinda Eschenwald (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Terra Kier (Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Leah Rodarti (Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
DNP Nicole Sweetland (Cat3)   Solvang, CA 262951   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
DNP Jennifer Gill (Cat3)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Erin Lamb (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Ritte Racing
DNP Keely Brooks (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.90 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
2193.14 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
3209.38 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
4225.62 Jill Haynie (1 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5241.87 Leah Rodarti (2 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
6258.11 Rachelle Jorgensen (3 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
7274.35 Andrea Cyr (4 - Cat3)   Saint David, ME 318302   
8290.59 Trudi Schindler (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9306.83 Jennifer Gill (6 - Cat3)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   South Bay Wheelmen
10323.07 Lori OLin (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 297378   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
11339.32 Caroline Ackley (2 - Cat4)   Goleta Ca, CA 364751   UCSB Cycling
12355.56 Tiffany Meyers (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13371.80 Lalena Daigneault (4 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657   Rio Strada Racing
14388.04 Nicole Sweetland (7 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 262951   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
15404.28 Sasha Perry (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
16420.52 Vanessa Snapp (9 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
17436.77 Julia Gieschen (10 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 367211   
18453.01 Kelly McLaughlin (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
19469.25 Elizabeth Hawes (6 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez 405316   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
20485.49 Dara Richman (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
21501.73 Anne Chen (8 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 272320   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
22517.97 Christie O'Hara (9 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 241330   
23534.22 Molly Murphy (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   Gruppo Velo
24550.46 Lisa Buckland (11 - Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25566.70 Katherine Delosreyes (11 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
26582.94 Nicole Leroux (12 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA 226501   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Mimi Sheean (Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee