Race Results for
Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve'
Los Altos Hills, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.26Robert Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  42 Bear Development Team
2164.49James Enright (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  32 SquadraSF
3169.72Robert Scheffler (2 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  35 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4174.95Tobin Ortenblad (3 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  12 California Giant/ Specialized
5180.18Ryan Moore (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  27 SRAM Factory
6185.41Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7190.64Lee Peters (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  24 SquadraSF
8Jeannes Thibault     40 Mennebont Cyclisme
9201.10Randy Bramblett (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  34 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10206.33Matthew Abdalah (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  22 SquadraSF
11211.56Daniel Farinha (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12216.79Mark Manning (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  41 Dodocase Cycling Club
13222.02Ansel Mills (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356378  11 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14227.25Aaron Patterson (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  14 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15232.48Matt Mikul (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  10 Recycled Cycles Racing
16237.71Gregory White (7 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  20 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
17242.94Tim Larkin (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186  SquadraSF
18248.17Sean Smith (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  17 Squadra SF
19253.40Alexander Freund (9 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
20258.63Fergus Tanaka (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  29 Chica Sexy
21263.86David Mesa (11 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  39 Chica Sexy
22269.09Elliot Hawkes (12 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  38 Metromint Cycling
23274.32Shane Lawlor (13 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 195580  21 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
24279.55Branton Curt (14 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  Leopard-Sapporo Team
25284.78Jeff Linder (15 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26290.01Christopher Phipps (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  15 ThirstyBear Cycling
27295.24ben albracht (16 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
28300.47Arthur Rand (10 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  33 Marc Pro - Strava
29305.70Josh Dapice (17 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  Audi
30310.93Greg McQuaid (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  26 ThirstyBear Cycling
31316.16David Bangor (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
32321.39Jesse Chebot (20 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 209391  23 SquadraSF
33326.62Graham Simpson (21 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  36 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34Unknown Rider     
35337.08Ron Reade (22 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  16 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
36342.31Pablo Espinosa (23 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  28 SquadraSF
37347.54Carmi Schulman (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  31 SquadraSF
38352.77Patrick Briggs (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  30 PrimeTime Cycling Team
39358.00Chris Ott (12 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  25 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPRobert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  18 Coretech Cycling
DNPJan Weissenberger (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  19 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNPDon Chapin (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760  37 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.59Jan Weissenberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  215 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2184.17Christopher Phipps (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  207 ThirstyBear Cycling
3193.75Josh Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  202 Audi
4203.33Dan Tedford (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  217 SquadraSF
5212.91Ron Reade (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  208 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6222.49Chris Isley (3 - Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814  222 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7232.07David Allen (3 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  201 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
8241.65ben albracht (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  200 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
9251.23Dennis Hopp (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  205 SJBC
10260.81Denin Sahovic (2 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  209 Squadra SF
11270.39Pablo Espinosa (6 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  231 SquadraSF
12279.97Thomas Dillon (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  203 Peninsula Velo Racing
13289.55Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  216 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14299.13Neil Bartley (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  218 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15308.71Shane Lawlor (8 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 195580  214 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
16318.29Greg McQuaid (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  206 ThirstyBear Cycling
17327.87Greg Gomez (10 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 226091  227 
18337.45Ryan Wong (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  226 San Jose Bicycle Club
19347.03Jason Cruser (4 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  219 R4R-Make A Wish
20356.61Robert Sorenson (12 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  211 Coretech Cycling
21366.19Joseph Sullivan (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  212 SJBC
22375.77Chris Ott (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  225 PrimeTime Cycling Team
23385.35Chris Carscadden (13 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  223 PrimeTime Cycling Team
24394.93Chris Wire (6 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  229 PrimeTime Cycling Team
25404.51Nick Theobald (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  213 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
26414.09John Cavanaugh (14 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  224 PrimeTime Cycling Team
27423.67Carl Hekkert (15 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  232 Form Fitness
DNPEric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  210 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPScott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  221 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPJohn Wilde (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246  228 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNFJoseph Foster (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  220 
DNFMatt Kramer (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  230 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.78Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  604 Prime Time Cycling Team
2209.04Joseph Foster (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  602 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3225.30Robert Pasco (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  614 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4241.56Tracy Colwell (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  623 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5257.82Chris Wire (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  612 PrimeTime Cycling Team
6274.08Craig Lindberg (1 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  605 SHO-AIR/SERT
7290.34Tom Vanderheiden (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  610 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8306.60John Cavanaugh (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  624 PrimeTime Cycling Team
9322.86Scott Freiermuth (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  616 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10339.12Alan Takahashi (4 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979  621 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11355.38Paul DeBacker (5 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  620 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12371.64Todd Munk (4 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  618 SJBC
13387.90Tom Rice (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  617 CoreTechs Cycling Team
14404.16Eric Saltzman (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  608 CoreTechs Cycling Team
15420.42Duane Bolt (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  619 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16436.68john hansen (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 113380  603 kovarus wells fargo racing team
17452.94Michael Woodburn (8 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  613 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
18469.20Steven Olechny (9 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  606 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPsantiago bolon (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  601 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNPRoss Tinline (Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623  609 Peninsula Velo
DNPBrian Mulroe (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 195684  622 Six Fifty Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.70Steve Clifton (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  954 Family Cycling Center
2362.25Jonathan Sek (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  951 SJBC
3469.80Michael Vella (2 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  953 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPErik Salander (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  950 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPSteve Stewart (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  952 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.12Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  330 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2279.42Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  303 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3284.72Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA 309141  333 Davis Bike Club
4290.02Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  308 Metromint
5295.32Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  307 Peninsula Velo Racing
6300.62Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  315 Metromint Cycling
7305.92Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  313 Bear Development Team
8311.22Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  328 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9316.52Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  306 Peninsula Velo Racing
10321.82Jules Goguely   Providence, RI 373958  310 Peninsula Velo Racing
11327.12Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  305 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12332.42William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  335 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13337.72Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  339 SquadraSF
14343.02Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA 35623  320 Peninsula Velo
15348.32Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  318 SquadraSF
16353.62Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  301 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17358.92Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  322 Team Chica Sexy
18364.22Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  321 Team Chica Sexy
19369.52Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895  329 ThirstyBear Cycling
20374.82Miko Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  304 SquadraSF
21380.12Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  311 Audi/Kryki Sports
22385.42Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  325 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23390.72Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  319 SJBC
24396.02Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  332 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25401.32Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509  326 CoreTechs Cycling Team
26406.62Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  340 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27411.92Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  337 
28417.22Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  338 
29422.52david mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  314 Third Pillar
30427.82Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  327 CoreTechs Cycling Team
31433.12Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  334 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
32438.42Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  317 Peninsula Velo Racing
33443.72Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  331 Metromint Cycling
34449.02Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  300 Metromint Cycling
35454.32Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  336 SquadraSF
36459.62Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  312 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPsantiago bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  302 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNPOscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  316 SquadraSF
DNPjustin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  323 Audi Cycling
DNPchris gaitos   Fremont 365286  324 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.92chris esparza   Oakland 397733  412 Audi/Kryki Sports
2389.28gavin murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731  428 red peloton
3393.64Emerson Glassey   Willits, CA 394898  413 Alto Velo Suffolk/Sunpower
4398.00Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA 267000  420 Knight Riders Racing
5402.36Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  416 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6406.72Evan Rossow   Salinas, CA 312832  433 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7411.08Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622  434 Audi/Kryki Sports
8415.44James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  448 SquadraSF
9419.80Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  430 Suffolk SunPower Racing
10424.16kyle iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  447 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11428.52Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  414 Team City Sacramento
12432.88Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  417 Willow Glen Bicycles
13437.24Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu 346366  436 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14441.60Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  456 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15445.96Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723  444 
16450.32Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  401 BIG SWINGIN' CYCLES
17454.68Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  439 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18459.04jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  425 Peninsula Velo Racing
19463.40Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  410 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
20467.76Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990  449 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21472.12Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  452 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22476.48Alejandro Villarreal   San Francisco, CA 361314  438 San Francisco Cycling Club
23480.84Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  446 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24485.20Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342  402 Bicycle Haus
25489.56Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  419 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26493.92sef jaimes   San Luis Obispo, CA 332978  415 SLO NEXUS
27498.28niklas barreto   San Jose 391518  403 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28502.64Garcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192  453 Bike Station Aptos
29507.00Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  409 
30511.36Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  440 
31515.72Christopher Rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  432 Coretechs cycling team
32520.08Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  450 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33524.44harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  429 Leopard-Sapporo Team
34528.80Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 231913  435 Suffolk Sunpower
35533.16Matvey Brantveyn   Milpitas, CA 392952  406 Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipotle
36537.52Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  408 Peninsula Velo Racing
37541.88Erik Muir   Menlo Park 362242  427 Red Lantern Cycles
38546.24John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  451 Body Concepts
39550.60Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  407 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40554.96MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  422 SJBC
41559.32Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  437 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42563.68Micah Lerner   Los Altos, CA 334018  418 Cornell University
43568.04Andre Swart   San Jose, CA 303151  455 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
44572.40Scott Hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  441 SJBC
45576.76Matt Redmond   Redwood City, CA 388667  457 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46581.12Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  443 Davis Bike Club Race Team
47585.48Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA 391728  404 Peninsula Velo Racing
48589.84Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  442 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPdexter aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  400 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPMatthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  405 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPKlye Lufer     421 
DNPJeffrey Melad   Union City, CA 393046  424 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNPZachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368  426 
DNPMike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  431 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPChris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  445 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPFaron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  454 Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.36Jason Schmidt (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  831 Suffolk Sunpower
2358.00Matthew Batz (2 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  856 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3362.64Jack Schluckbier (3 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  830 Audi/Kryki Sports
4367.28Alex Peterson (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 78081  820 Team Oakland
5371.92Mike Reed (5 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  824 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6376.56N/A (6 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  848 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7381.20Scott Hayes (7 - Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  841 SJBC
8385.84John Lem (8 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839  849 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9390.48Chris Bond   San Mateo, CA 4171  804 Pen Velo
10395.12Edwin Ma (9 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 374584  813 Peninsula Velo
11Uri Fridmen     615 Chica Sexy
12404.40Chad Richards (10 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  825 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13409.04Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  843 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14413.68Travis Ma (11 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 21959  814 Peninsula Velo Racing
15418.32Luis Jevons (12 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  810 SJBC
16422.96Mark Chen (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  805 CyclesFanatic
17427.60Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  819 Suffolk SunPower Racing
18432.24Krag Rasmussen (14 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 197826  823 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
19436.88Donald Lee (15 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 365851  811 Peninsula Velo Racing
20441.52dc scheetz (16 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 216916  829 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21446.16Michael Yeager (17 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  847 Team Bicycles Inc.
22450.80Todd Chiamparino (18 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 396388  854 CoreTechs Cycling Team
23455.44Chuck Spiteri (19 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 292488  834 Peninsula Velo Racing
24460.08harish narayanaswamy (20 - Cat4)   Atherton, CA 308611  818 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25464.72mark Saeturn (21 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 291888  828 eden bicycles racing club
26Adrian Luis     858 
27474.00David OBrien (1 - Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  845 
28478.64William Yee (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 263057  840 
29483.28Faron Ryan (22 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  827 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
30487.92Trevor Bartlett (23 - Cat4)   La Honda, CA 391728  802 Peninsula Velo Racing
31492.56jose rodriguez (3 - Cat5)   Santa Clara, CA 406691  859 
32497.20John Kretschmann (24 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 54278  842 Body Concepts
33501.84Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  853 
34506.48Allen Brumm (25 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  855 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
35511.12Scott Smith (26 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 341548  833 Peninsula Velo Racing
36515.76Mathew Miller (4 - Cat5)   San Carlos Ca 393391  816 Peninsula Velo Racing
37520.40Jeff Wong (5 - Cat5)   San Leandro, CA 379237  839 
38525.04John Behring (27 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 3192  803 Pen Velo Racing
39529.68Michael Coppolino (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237772  806 Unattached
40534.32Michael Miu (29 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  817 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41538.96Chris Cowart (6 - Cat5)   Redwood City, CA 361265  807 Peninsula Velo Racing
42543.60Mark Bailey (30 - Cat4)   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060  801 Suffolk-SunPower Racing/Alto Velo Racing Club
43548.24JEFFREY PRITCHETT (31 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 801  822 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
44552.88Don Grijalva (32 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  808 SJBC
45557.52Herman Shum (33 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  832 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
46562.16MANNY MANAGBANAG (34 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  815 SJBC
47566.80dexter aaron (35 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 304105  800 Peninsula Velo Racing
48571.44Michael Stawowy (7 - Cat5)   Los Gatos 370632  835 sjbc
49576.08Ryan Hiner (8 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 394392  809 Chico Masters Cycling Team
50580.72Cory Roay (36 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 191125  826 Peninsula Velo Racing
51585.36Amin Tamariz (37 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  836 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
52590.00Stefano Carletti (38 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 407244  844 
DNPMatthew Lewsadder (Cat5)   Los Gatos, CA 400759  812 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPMark Powers (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 236460  821 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPMichael Tauber (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558  837 Peninsula Velo racing
DNPBrandon Tyler (Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA 298307  846 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPkevin coyne (Cat5)   Saratoga, CA 353482  852 SJBC
DNPJuan Ramirez     860 
DNPBrandon Tyler (Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA 298307  838 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.94Neil Laxamana   Milpitas 383873  529 
2535.05David OBrien   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  527 
3537.16Antonio Miranda   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  511 KINETIC CYCLES
4539.27Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  522 
5541.38Matt Carvell   Woodside, CA 394845  501 
6543.49Dante Campanile   San Francisco, CA 395301  500 
7545.60Sebastian Peterlin   San Francisco, CA 199098  513 Metromint Cycling
8547.71Brian Townsend   Stanford, CA 410470  520 Mikes Bikes
9549.82Stefano Carletti   Roseville, CA 407244  521 
10551.93Erik Schiller   Half Moon Bay, CA 397700  516 
11554.04Daniel Ramirez   Santa Rosa, CA 402038  530 
12556.15Robert Teed   Menlo Park, CA 408889  519 Emerald Therapeutics
13558.26Doug Hawk   San Jose, CA 222144  505 SJBC
14560.37Matthew Lewsadder   Los Gatos, CA 400759  510 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15562.48Nat Green   Redwood City, CA 361312  504 
16564.59Roland Neufeld   San Jose, CA 408521  512 
17566.70Kevin Ji   San Jose, CA 392556  531 UC Berkely
18568.81John Kegelman   Los Altos Hills, CA 406559  528 Stanford University
19570.92Jose Rodriguez   Santa Clara, CA 406691  515 
20573.03Dennis Nguyen   Livermore 393706  525 
21575.14Michael Stawowy   Los Gatos 370632  518 sjbc
22577.25Juan G. Ramirez   Napa, CA 399828  514 
23579.36William Hurd   San Jose 393623  506 
24581.47pavel ladonnikov   Saratoga, CA 391032  507 Performance Cycle Coaching
25583.58Shiva Sharma   Santa Clara, CA 391211  517 SJBC
26585.69Brian Shuman   Campbell, CA 347232  526 San Jose Bicycle Club
27587.80Brian Gokey   Fremont 392565  503 Fremont Freewheelers
28Alex Lappe     509 Team Whip It
DNPjOSE Jimemez     523 
DNPBenardo Jimenez     524 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andre D'Orazio   Lafayette, CA 410351  751 Tieni Duro
2565.00Hans Niemann   Orinda, CA 379284  752 WV Het Stadion
3590.00Henry Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 396051  750 Team City Sacramento

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.00Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  902 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
2536.86Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  901 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
3545.72Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  904 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
4554.58Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  907 Cycling Development
5563.44Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  903 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
6572.30Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  900 Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
7581.16Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149  905 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8590.02david leon   Davis, CA 388637  906 davis bike club juniors race team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.09Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  704 Bear Development Team
2383.37Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  706 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3413.65Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  700 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4443.93Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  701 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5474.21Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  703 Davis Bike Club
6504.49JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  702 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7534.77Alex Velez   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  707 LeadOut Racing
8565.05Sam Ruhe   Davis 393345  705 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  851 
2Mihir Sathe   Fremont, CA 374778  850 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.71Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  108 SBRacing
2240.38Jane Despas (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  102 Leopard-Sapporo
3255.05Sara Bird (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 325094  100 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4269.72Ellen Sherrill (2 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  107 Metromint Cycling
5284.39Jennie Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  106 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6299.06Lisa Mueller (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  105 Metromint Cycling
7313.73Josephine Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  109 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8328.40Lina Martensson (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  104 Metromint Cycling
9343.07Ginger Snell (4 - Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991  111 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
10357.74Sofia Marin (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  103 Pacific Crush Racing
11372.41Laurie Furman (5 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  112 Metromint Cycling
12387.08Sara Clafferty (6 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  101 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
DNPHeather Ross (Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  110 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.24Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  558 Red Peloton
2344.71Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  557 Red Racing
3357.18Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  551 Rio Strada Racing
4369.65Megan Alderete   San Francisco, CA 395502  559 ThirstyBear Cycling
5382.12Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260  556 Peninsula Velo Racing
6394.59Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  554 Metromint Cycling
7407.06Sandra King   Livermore, CA 291804  553 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
8419.53Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA 304925  552 SJBC
9432.00Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  555 Peninsula Velo Racing
10444.47Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  550 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.83Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  476 
2474.62Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  475 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3481.41Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  462 Pacific Crush Racing
4488.20Christina Bonnington   San Jose, CA 402944  460 Wired
5494.99Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  466 Metromint Cycling
6501.78Janice Duis   Reno  402006  464 Reno Cycling Team pb Nature's Bakery
7508.57Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  468 Metromint Cycling
8515.36Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403  461 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
9522.15Colleen Sullivan   Menlo Park, CA 395351  472 Ole Racing
10528.94Claire Grosjean   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  480 Team TIBCO II
11535.73Tiffany Randall   Menlo Park, CA 395352  470 Ole Racing
12542.52Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA 393503  467 Metromint Cycling
13549.31Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  471 Ole Racing
14556.10Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  477 Pacific Crush Racing
15562.89Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  465 Team TIBCO II
16569.68Sarah Weir   Johnson City, NY 401469  473 MIT Cycling Club
17576.47Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA 222062  478 Pacific Crush Racing
18583.26Kristy Noesges   Gambrills, MD 392039  469 Velo Club Monterey/Severna Park Peleton
19590.05Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  474 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPChristina Davis   San Jose, CA 406900  463 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPElizabeth May   Fremont, CA 393266  479 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1isabella brunner   Healdsburg, CA 353954  175 team swift.
2Sullivan Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 389184  176 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  275 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  676 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
2556.67Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  678 SJBC
3573.34Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  675 Team Swift
4590.01Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  677 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee