Race Results for
Villa Park Grand Prix
Villa Park, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.27Robert White (1 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  170 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
273.92Ryan O'Boyle (2 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 299155  166 xXx Racing
379.58Dustin Morici (3 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  168 Sammy's Bike
485.24Sven Gartner (1 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  155 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
590.89Fernando Barraza (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 379076  151 
696.55Brandon Feehery (4 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  163 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
7102.21Joe Bippus (3 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314  174 South Chicago Wheelmen
8107.87Konrad Witt (4 - Cat2)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  160 ABD Cycling Team
9113.52Antonio Valenti (5 - Cat1)   Delavan, WI 292580  175 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10119.18Clayton Chase (6 - Cat1)   Mequon, WI 246297  171 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
11124.84David Ross (5 - Cat2)   Hampshire 368066  157 ABD Cycling Team
12130.49David Jaggi (6 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266633  156 ENZO'S Cycling
13136.15Matthew Kelley (7 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 340630  162 South Chicago Wheelmen
14141.81Chris Moore (7 - Cat1)   Woodridge, IL 277388  165 Sammy's Bike
15147.46Eric Blankinship (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  153 Sammy's Bike
16153.12James Vehe (9 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  159 The Weather Channel
17158.78Adam Leibman (10 - Cat2)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  167 ABD Cycling Team
18164.44Howard Smith (11 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL 84066  173 Van Wagner Racing
19170.09Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  164 Team Apache
20175.75Tom Driver (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034  154 Burnham Racing
21181.41Scott Pearson (8 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  161 
DNSElizabeth So (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 280608  DNS Team TATI
DNFJulian Baumgartner (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  152 Burnham Racing
DNFEdward Schaub (Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600  158 Bicycle Heaven
DNFNate Iden (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  169 Burnham Racing
DNFSean Metz (Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  172 Sammy's Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.96Zach Hyland (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 149868  317 L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
2133.98Sven Stoltz (1 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  316 Union Cycling Team
3141.01Grzegorz Monko (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  323 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4148.03ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK (3 - Cat3)   Justice Il 402874  318 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5155.06Jason Senffner (4 - Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  314 ABD Cycling Team
6162.08W. Andres Romero (5 - Cat3)   Gurnee , IL 278033  311 Play It Again Sports Cycling
7169.11Julian Baumgartner (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  302 Burnham Racing
8176.13Aaron Delabre (6 - Cat3)   Bourbonnais Il 306312  304 xXx Racing
9183.16Herman Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  320 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10190.18John Walbaum (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388830  322 South Chicago Wheelmen
11197.21Tracy Dangott (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  303 xXx Racing
12204.23Scott Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  324 
13211.26Marc O'Shea (8 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 154431  310 
14218.28Arron Hampton (9 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  321 PSIMET Racing
15225.31Brian McCarthy (10 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  308 South Chicago Wheelmen
16232.33Patrick Meyer (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  309 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
17239.36Nick Diedrich (12 - Cat3)   Willowbrook, IL 328968  306 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
18246.38Jose Barraza (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 188356  301 
19253.41Shawn Delk (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  305 Burnham Racing
20260.43Edward Schaub (4 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600  313 Bicycle Heaven
21267.46Jason Knauff (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  307 Burnham Racing
22274.49Christopher Sholl (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 234990  315 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23281.51Stephen Feehery (4 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 11378  325 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSVoytek Glinkowski (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  DNS WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNSAndrew Santos (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 313698  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.49James Brown (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808  772 Union Cycling Team
2215.41Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  776 Apache
3245.32Edward Schaub (2 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600  768 Bicycle Heaven
4275.23Voytek Glinkowski (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  778 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5305.14Pedro Ramirez   Glen Ellyn, IL 156473  775 Bike Shop Glen Ellyn
6335.06William Heffernan (1 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 282655  774 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7364.97Leah Sanda (3 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  777 PSIMET Racing
8394.88Gary Rulo (2 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 236738  767 ABD Cycling Team
9424.79Michael Rosenstiehl (2 - Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 61544  771 South Chicago Wheelmen
10Dennis Pedrelli     773 
11Carlo Mazzucchi     769 
12514.53Frank Fortuna   Nh 387349  770 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.31Grzegorz Monko (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  659 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2130.12Jason Knauff (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  617 Burnham Racing
3134.93ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK (3 - Cat3)   Justice Il 402874  639 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4139.74Eric Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399  613 Burnham Racing
5144.56Vaidas Barcys (1 - Cat4)   Lemont, IL 375582  604 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6149.37Andres Echeverri (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 340880  612 Play It Again Sports Cycling
7154.18Andrew Scheyer (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  628 Jus d'Orange
8158.99W. Andres Romero (7 - Cat3)   Gurnee , IL 278033  658 Play It Again Sports Cycling
9163.80Michael Wilkie (8 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873  656 ABD Cycling Team
10168.61Jason Senffner (9 - Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  629 ABD Cycling Team
11173.42Andres Alvear (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338390  601 Play It Again Sports Cycling
12178.24Tracy Dangott (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  608 xXx Racing
13183.05James Snitzer (11 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  660 Sammy's Bike
14187.86Brian McCarthy (12 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  620 South Chicago Wheelmen
15192.67Jack Thompson (13 - Cat3)   Wheaton Il 375158  631 ABD Cycling Team
16197.48Teddy Kostadinov (14 - Cat3)   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  619 The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
17202.29Bevan Brookfield (15 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 281989  606 Half Acre Cycling
18207.10Jesus Barraza   Chicago, IL 411685  642 
19211.92Lance Maylath (16 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 189252  640 
20216.73Sven Stoltz (17 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  630 Union Cycling Team
21221.54Jacob Cramer (3 - Cat4)   Boulder Co  376719  647 Half Acre Cycling
22226.35Jorge Canales (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 399763  643 
23231.16Jose Barraza (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 188356  605 
24235.97Adam Prink (6 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 378406  649 xXx Racing
25240.78Nick Diedrich (18 - Cat3)   Willowbrook, IL 328968  611 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
26245.60Graeme Murray (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 245173  622 Mox Multisport
27250.41Aaron Delabre (19 - Cat3)   Bourbonnais Il 306312  609 xXx Racing
28255.22Bernd Hosey (8 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  653 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
29260.03Douglas vanderMolen (9 - Cat4)   Elmhurst, IL 386862  651 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
30264.84Shawn Delk (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  610 Burnham Racing
31269.65Aaron Timperman (21 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 54696  654 Project 5 Racing
32274.46Patrick Meyer (22 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  621 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
33279.28Brian Johnson (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293881  655 xXx Racing
34284.09Gregory Nash (11 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 232258  636 Project 5 Racing
35288.90Jason Knight (23 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196  657 Team Bicycle Heaven
36293.71Kevin Whitford (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 393810  637 
37298.52Stuart Nelsen (13 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 389076  623 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
38303.33Marc O'Shea (24 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 154431  624 
39308.15Nick Torrance (25 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273  632 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
40312.96James Barclay (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  603 xXx Racing
41317.77James Siegele (15 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 193143  650 Team Bicycle Heaven
42322.58Jesse Williams (26 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 275391  638 Burnham Racing
43327.39Richard Lenski (27 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  652 PSIMET Racing
44332.20James Calvetti (28 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 374624  607 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
45337.01Matthew Stokwisz (29 - Cat3)   Lemont, IL 310896  646 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
46341.83Freddy Bernabe (16 - Cat4)   Hollister  361716  644 
47346.64Todd Wendell (30 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 82335  633 Vision Quest
48351.45John Deifel (31 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  648 
49356.26Michael Rogers (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306647  627 Mox Multisport
50361.07Loren Bo (18 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230104  634 Team TATI
51365.88Kris Kostadinov (19 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 375891  618 The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
52370.69Kevin Pietka (20 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 253449  641 Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNSClaudio Borimonoff (Cat4)   Miami Lakes, FL 367719  DNS Florida International University
DNSJeremy Arnold (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 401378  DNS 
DNSRyan Hospelhorn (Cat4)   Hudson 400198  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNSNicholas Pomella (Cat4)   Palatine 392940  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNFMatthew Haiduk (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  614 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFChristopher Kim (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 392065  616 Mox Multisport
DNFJames Reineking (Cat4)   St Charles, IL 325552  626 Bicycle Heaven
DNFCarter Kleiman (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  635 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.23Jorge Canales (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 399763  837 
2196.86Brian Tracey (2 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 313768  846 Team Got Wind?
3204.49Andres Alvear (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338390  800 Play It Again Sports Cycling
4212.12W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  823 Play It Again Sports Cycling
5219.75Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  824 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
6227.37James Barclay (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  802 xXx Racing
7235.00Jesus Barraza (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 411685  838 
8242.63Christopher Sholl (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 234990  845 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9250.26Graeme Murray (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 245173  817 Mox Multisport
10257.89Aaron Baker (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 397713  844 
11265.52Thomas Ferguson (8 - Cat4)   Elmhurst, IL 313118  808 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12273.15Robert Whittier (9 - Cat4)   Chicago 384037  832 xXx Racing
13280.78Michael Baldus (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 377993  847 
14288.41Jeremy Arnold (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 401378  801 
15296.04Freddy Bernabe (12 - Cat4)   Hollister  361716  836 
16303.67Tim Sullivan (2 - Cat5)   Oak Brook, IL 275616  829 Project 5 Racing
17311.30Brandon Scheiner (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 266529  825 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18Todd Pogreba     818 EMC2
19326.56Michael Rogers (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306647  822 Mox Multisport
20334.18Xingda Zhai (15 - Cat4)   Chicago 397850  839 
21341.81Kevin Whitford (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 393810  851 
22349.44Christopher Kim (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 392065  814 Mox Multisport
23357.07Hans Yeates (18 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 380093  834 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
24364.70Anthony Vicino (19 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 400309  830 
25372.33Jaime Guzman (3 - Cat5)   Wilmette Il 381081  810 
26379.96James Reineking (20 - Cat4)   St Charles, IL 325552  820 Bicycle Heaven
27387.59Nicholas Pomella (21 - Cat4)   Palatine 392940  819 PSIMET Racing
28395.22Erik Didriksen (22 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 259186  842 xXx Racing
29402.85Ricky Villacis (23 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 405193  831 
30410.48Rob Jacobsen (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385332  812 South Chicago Wheelmen
31418.11James Yoo (25 - Cat4)   Skokie, IL 352100  835 
32425.74Kris Wiatr (26 - Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 347346  850 Team Got Wind?
33433.36Gregory Nash (27 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 232258  849 Project 5 Racing
34440.99Loren Bo (28 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230104  843 Team TATI
35448.62Jesse Sisk (4 - Cat5)   Grayslake, IL 353098  826 
36456.25Nelson Bernabe (29 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 383502  804 Spidermonkey Cycling
37463.88Eric Kazonovitz (30 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 396103  813 Bicycle Heaven
38471.51Alex Brewer (5 - Cat5)   Melbourne 400394  805 Mox Multisport
39479.14Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  852 
40486.77Kenneth Jurish (31 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  841 Team Bicycle Heaven
41494.40William Guy (32 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 371086  809 Half Acre Cycling
42502.03John Rockwell (6 - Cat5)   Saint Charles 389125  821 Team Bicycle Heaven
43509.66William Meister (7 - Cat5)   Chicago 404555  816 
44517.29Michael Strickley (33 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 256113  828 
45524.92Michael Rosenstiehl (34 - Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 61544  848 South Chicago Wheelmen
46532.55Sean McCarthy (35 - Cat4)   Lockport, IL 286941  815 South Chicago Wheelmen
47540.17Frederick Wu (8 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 311248  833 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSRyan Hospelhorn (Cat4)   Hudson 400198  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFBarry Batson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389397  803 Mox Multisport
DNFRyan Buckson     806 
DNFJacob Cramer (Cat4)   Boulder Co  376719  807 Half Acre Cycling
DNFTim Strelecki     827 unattached
DNFAaron Drake   Chicago, IL 411383  840 

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.31Atanas Petrov   Chicago, IL 354214  569 TEAM BARBARIANS
2Tim Strelecki     575 unattached
3333.56Thomas Ferguson   Elmhurst, IL 313118  557 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4340.68Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  555 Spidermonkey Cycling
5347.80Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  593 HBI Chicago
6354.93Tim Sullivan   Oak Brook, IL 275616  577 Project 5 Racing
7362.05Thomas Will   Clarendon Hills, IL 382379  587 Tower Racing
8369.17Michael Arends   Worth, IL 401080  551 South Chicago Wheelmen
9376.30Peter Kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  563 
10383.42James Phelan   Chicago, IL 399572  570 xXx Racing
11390.54Nikolay Spasov   Bensenville, IL 354186  574 Team Barbarians
12397.67Xingda Zhai   Chicago 397850  589 
13404.79Sean Seamon   Wheaton, IL 411873  586 
14411.92Rob Jacobsen   Chicago, IL 385332  561 South Chicago Wheelmen
15419.04Brian Kwak   Chicago 401562  565 
16426.16Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  585 
17433.29Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  581 
18440.41Alex Brewer   Melbourne 400394  553 Mox Multisport
19Ryan Buckson     554 
20454.66Daniel Kurowski   Lombard, IL 370943  564 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
21Todd Pogreba     571 EMC2
22468.90John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  572 Team Bicycle Heaven
23476.03Blaine Vacura   Schaumburg, IL 194366  580 Colavita/Sutter Home-Deerfield Cyclery
24Elias Hernandez     590 
25490.27Jesse Sisk   Grayslake, IL 353098  573 
26497.40Barry Batson   Chicago, IL 389397  552 Mox Multisport
27504.52Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286  578 
28511.64Hugo Martinez   Milwaukee, WI 404477  567 
29518.77William Meister   Chicago 404555  568 
30525.89Daniel Herich   Overland, MO 383973  592 
31533.01Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL 402886  576 
32540.14Aaron Drake   Chicago, IL 411383  591 
33547.26Patrick Ytzen   Streamwood, IL 405069  584 
34554.38Jeremy Hensler   Arlington Heights, IL 413040  560 
35Tony Cambio     556 George Garner Cyclery
36568.63Frederick Wu   Chicago, IL 311248  583 Spidermonkey Cycling
37575.75Aldo Martinez   Milwaukee, WI 405124  566 
38582.88Brian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011  579 
39Ricardo Hernandez     588 
DNSScot Weidenaar   Chicago 398682  DNS 
DNSShad Johnson   Hoffman Estates, IL 411366  DNS 
DNSLucas Helliker   Chicago, IL 411855  DNS kozys cylcery
DNFLarry Grubart   Downers Grove, IL 407789  558 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.75Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446  982 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2192.25Andrea Devine (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 298623  991 Half Acre Cycling
3211.75Elizabeth So (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 280608  992 Team TATI
4231.25Fernanda Guzman (2 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 381235  981 
5250.75Lauren Wissman (3 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  989 Spidermonkey Cycling
6270.24Leah Sanda (3 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  986 PSIMET Racing
7289.74Annie Byrne (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 375164  976 Half Acre Cycling
8309.24Imelda March (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 230149  984 Team Kenda presented by RACC
9328.74Kelly Clarke (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 334580  978 Spidermonkey Cycling
10348.24Joan Hanscom (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  990 Project 5 Racing
11367.73Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  985 Project 5
12387.23Jennifer Groen (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306517  980 Half Acre Cycling
13406.73Vanessa Buccella (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  975 Half Acre Cycling
14426.23Lindsey Fahey (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 397587  979 Spidermonkey Cycling
15445.73Carrie Smith (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 390108  987 
DNSKatie Casey (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 150455  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSAshley Korol (Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 376492  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFMarie Snyder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  988 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.32Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  405 
2290.25Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145  410 Spidermonkey Cycling
3309.18Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  412 Alberto's Sport
4Katrina Mascavella     411 ABD Cycling Team
5347.04Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  400 Half Acre Cycling
6365.97Ashley Heidenreich   Chicago, IL 402622  406 Half Acre Cycling
7384.89Kristen Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394608  407 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
8403.82Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  402 Spidermonkey Cycling
9422.75Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  401 Half Acre Cycling
10441.68Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  409 
11460.61Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  404 Half Acre Cycling
12479.53Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  403 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSShannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSJoan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNFKim Phistry     413 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  876 South Chicago Wheelmen
2Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  875 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.21Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  897 ABD Cycling Team
2306.19Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  894 Alberto's Sport
3360.18Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  895 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4John Caffarelli     896 
5Luke Caron     668 
DNSRyan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee