Race Results for
All That Jazz Criterium
Cheraw, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.31 Diego Garavito (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  231 Unattached
2104.22 Andrew Crater (2 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  230 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3116.13 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  227 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
4128.04 Rich Harper (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  136 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
5139.95 Aaron Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  222 Origin-8
6151.86 John Patterson (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  225 Mojo Racing
7163.77 Jerry Gala (4 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  220 Revolution CycleSports
8 Michael Buttola Ventola     213 Unattached
9187.59 Ryan Jenkins (5 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  226 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
10199.50 Richard Creed (6 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  223 Mock Orange Racing
11211.41 Todd Stout (4 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 50553  216 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
12223.32 Kirk Port (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  224 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
13235.23 Dan Gosner (2 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  470 catUP Coaching
14247.14 Craig Collie (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  214 SCC
15259.05 john Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  463 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16270.96 Chris Knetsche (5 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  229 VeloShine Cycling Team
17282.87 Brian Dalton (7 - Cat2)   Pineville, NC 79636  228 Unattached
18294.78 Aaron Atwater (3 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  464 massage envy cycling p/b catup.com
19306.69 Shaun Walsh (3 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  218 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
20318.60 Thomas Sunday (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  330 FACT
21330.51 James Berry (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  215 
22342.42 Michael Roberts (4 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  466 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
23354.33 Joseph O'Callaghan (6 - Cat3)   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  212 Project 13 p/b Irish
DNP Paul Guerreso (Cat3)   Florence, SC 298251  469 Unattached
DNP Jonathan Gibson (Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  462 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNP Kerry Humphrey (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  221 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  219 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNP Kenneth Oglesby (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 136262  232 Palmetto Velo
DNP David LeDuc (Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  217 Atlantic Velo

Men - Junior15-18 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  540 FACT
2 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  613 FACT

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.39 Benjamin Renkema (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  144 Globalbike Racing
282.89 Andrew Crater (2 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  230 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
386.39 Patrick Raines (3 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  139 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
489.89 Matt Moosa (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  148 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
593.39 Christopher Wolhuter (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935  151 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
696.89 Rich Harper (6 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  136 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
7100.39 Marc Williams (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  145 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
8103.89 Dr. Stephen Vogel (8 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  138 Pre-Reg.com
9107.39 Justin Lowe (9 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  146 Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
10110.89 Hank Booth (1 - Cat2)   Waxhaw, NC 301772  147 Carolina Break
11114.39 Darren Fuller (10 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  159 VeloShine Cycling Team
12117.89 Isaac Enderline (11 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  154 University of North Carolina at Charlotte
13121.39 Timothy McCollum (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  137 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
14124.89 Jerry Gala (3 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  220 Revolution CycleSports
15128.39 Johnny Mitchell (12 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  141 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16131.89 Diego Garavito (13 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  231 Unattached
17135.39 Parker Kyzer (14 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  149 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
18138.89 John Cox (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  157 Mock Orange Bikes
19142.39 Ted Hopkins (5 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  142 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
20145.89 Wyatt Briggs (6 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  140 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
21 Richard Andrea ChuckKirby     134 Pre-Reg.com
22152.89 Paul (PJ) Price (7 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500  135 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
DNS Nathan Race (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 99419  Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
DNS Michael Nichols (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  EarthFare Devo
DNP Jason Ward (Cat3)   Matthews, NC 92017  335 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Mark Hekman (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  158 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
DNP Philip Short (Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 389699  336 
DNP Joseph Carpisassi (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  155 www.mockorangebikes.com
DNP Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  219 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNP Boyd Johnson (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  143 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Jacob Hill (Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  152 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNP Timothy Jenkinson (Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  150 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNP Jonathan Hamblen (Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  156 SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis powered by Alicia Ha

Men - Cat 3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.86 Stephen Ridley (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 281561  327 FACT
2167.36 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  336 
3178.86 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  328 Mojo Cycles Racing
4190.36 Mitchell Moody (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 290555  329 Mojo Cycles Racing
5201.86 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  339 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6213.36 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  332 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
7224.86 Dylan Lawson (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 354786  334 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
8236.36 David Webster (4 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  338 FSR - Full Spectrum Racing
9247.86 John Tousignant (5 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  476 Low Country Racing
10259.36 John Croom (1 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  460 Carolina Break
11270.86 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  331 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
12282.36 David Fowley (2 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 339678  472 Mojo Cycles Racing
13293.86 Thomas Sunday (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  330 FACT
14 Michael Buttola Ventola     213 Unattached
15316.86 Michael Schneider (7 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  333 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
16328.36 Weston Coker (8 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 294466  340 F.A.C.T.
17339.86 Jason Ward (9 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 92017  335 Pre-Reg.com
DNS Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  Atomic Cycles
DNP Shaun Walsh (Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  218 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNP Paul Steagall (Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  337 SV/BikeSource Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.45 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  476 Low Country Racing
2248.86 Jonathan Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  462 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3260.27 John Croom (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  460 Carolina Break
4271.68 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  459 Carolina Break
5283.09 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  465 Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
6294.50 Dan Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  470 catUP Coaching
7305.91 Richard Soto (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 350710  477 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8317.32 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  468 Mojo Cycles Racing
9328.73 Colin Cavaliere (4 - Cat4)   Concord, NC 352948  475 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe.
10340.14 Kevin Brazell (5 - Cat4)   Blythewood, SC 357932  474 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11351.55 John Cristiano (6 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 353092  473 Trysports p/b Timex
12362.96 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC 298251  469 Unattached
13374.37 john Stewart (7 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  463 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
14385.78 Aaron Atwater (8 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  464 massage envy cycling p/b catup.com
15397.19 David Fowley (9 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 339678  472 Mojo Cycles Racing
16408.60 John Adams (10 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 254176  471 CatUP Coaching
17420.01 Beatty Wolverton (11 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 349764  532 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
18431.42 Brent Dittenber (12 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  461 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
19442.83 Michael Roberts (13 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  466 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
20454.24 William Flowers (14 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223526  458 Mojo Cycles Racing
21465.65 Tory Barbisan (15 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 292411  467 Mojo Cycles Racing
DNP Richard Johns (Cat5)   Cornelius, NC 406402  536 

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.91 Stephen Adams   Murrells Inlet, SC 113290  538 
2408.10 Matthew Capps   Charlotte, NC 392677  530 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
3421.29 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  534 Les Amis
4434.48 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  532 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
5447.67 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  613 FACT
6460.86 Brandon Weaver   Raleigh, NC 307586  535 CatUP Coaching Services
7474.05 Richard Johns   Cornelius, NC 406402  536 
8487.24 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  533 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR DEVELOPEMENT
9500.43 Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  540 FACT
10513.62 Marcos Bullock   Dallas Texas 343882  537 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
11526.81 Duane Price   Murrells Inlet, SC 403240  539 Unattached
12540.00 Chris Runyan   Hopkins, SC 324712  531 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNS Christopher Dies   Denver, NC 392611  Cool Breeze Cyclery

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.84 Katherine Shields (1 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876  751 PainPathways Cycling Team
2237.67 Nicole Overeem (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 294549  755 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
3261.50 Amy Hill (1 - Cat3)   Conway, SC 374759  747 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4285.33 Samantha Bendt (2 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  749 Mojo cycles racing
5309.16 Jen Keith (3 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 377770  748 Mojo Cycles Racing
6332.99 Maryann Riley (4 - Cat3)   Columbia 393957  752 FACT
7356.82 Jeannie Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366110  746 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8380.65 Sarah Kraxberger (5 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  756 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
9404.48 Kerrigan Sunday (2 - Cat4)   Columbia 355406  754 FACT
10428.31 Allyson Hurst (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 355178  750 FACT
11452.14 Stefanie Feltwell (4 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 332380  753 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee