Race Results for
San Marcos Crit
San Marcos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.59Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
2408.68Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
3420.77Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
4432.86Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
5444.95Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
6457.04Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7469.13Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8481.22Lucio Rivas   Camarillo, CA 404874   
9493.31Cameron Hylton   Temecula, CA 411666   
10505.40Devin Wilson   Redlands, CA 378823   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11517.49Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   
12529.58Nikolas Lovegren   Lakewood, CA 376116   Lightning Velo
13541.67Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14Antonio Rossi      
15565.85Jake Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 369007   
16Josh Camerino      
17Ari Engel      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.27Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
2284.72Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3309.17David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
4333.62Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5358.07thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6382.52noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749   Santa Clarita Velo
7406.97Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   
8431.42Hunter Wilson   Redlands, CA 378822   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9Robert Rich      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.33Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
2160.34Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
3180.35Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
4200.36Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
5220.37Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
6240.38Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7260.39Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200   San Diego Bicycle Club
8280.40Matthew Park   Irvine, CA 402310   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9300.41Joe Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
10320.42Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11340.43Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12Kevin barker      
13380.45Dennis Wakefield   Menifee, CA 393478   Temecula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.46Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
2105.76Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
3117.06Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4128.36Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
5139.66Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6150.96Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
7162.26Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
8173.56Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Team Velosport Club
9Francisco Flores      
10196.16Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11207.46Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
12218.76Jorge Nunez   San Ysidro, CA 401332   
13230.06Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
14241.36michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
15252.66Samuel Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
16Felix Javier Santos      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.99Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2152.86William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3168.73Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4184.60Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA 89462   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5200.47Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6216.34Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
7232.21Geoffrey Baynes   Olivenhain, CA 48257   Celo Pacific
8248.08Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9263.95Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
10279.82Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11295.69Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12311.56Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13327.43Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14343.30Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15359.17Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
16375.04Richard Lee   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNPMichael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.63Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2160.57Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3175.51John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4190.45John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5205.39Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
6220.33Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7235.27Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8Bruce Bradley      
9Mark Remas      
DNPDonald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPLeo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
DNPRichard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPJoey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPGary Westerfield   Orange, CA 48245   Cycles Veloce

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.29Nicholas Ryan   San Diego, CA 351226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2Felix Javier Santos      
3254.33Benjamin Johnson   Davis, CA 393793   University of California-Davis
4261.85Ethan Lawrence   Laguna Niguel, CA 332766   Team Shimano
5269.37Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
6276.89Kristopher Sveen   Redlands 407965   Opprime Cycling Team
7284.41James Snook   San Diego, CA 308326   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8291.93James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   
9299.45Mikey Haley   San Diego 392184   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10306.97Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 305226   
11314.49David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   
12322.01Terry Heil   National City, CA 396186   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13329.53Kellen LeBlanc   Escondido, CA 398006   
14337.05Dan Farrell   Oceanside, CA 402861   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15344.57Stephen Waits   San Diego, CA 248920   
16352.09Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   
17359.61Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   
18367.13Samuel Perez   Mentone, CA 407976   Opprime Cycling Team
19374.65Ricardo Cuadra   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
20382.17Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468   
21389.69Omar Villegas   Northridge 405407   
22397.21Russ Hall    Highland Ca 391237   
23Moises Pham      
24412.25Noah Peters   Chula Vista 406728   
25419.77Adrian Ferreira   San Diego 413638   
26427.29JeanPaul Bour   Orange, CA 396017   Boulder Racing
27434.81David Glazier   Phoenix 269100   Swami's Cycling Club
28442.33Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
29449.85Shane Edele   Los Angeles 407415   OTR Racing
30457.37ryan chancellor   Chino Hills, CA 408055   
31464.89Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681   
32472.41Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
33479.93Chris Hynes   Claremont, CA 301017   
34487.45Evan Eichenberg   Encinitas, CA 394579   
35494.97jake mclaughlin   San Marcos, CA 411730   
36502.49Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
37510.01Matthew McDonald   Escondido, CA 389382   Celo Pacific
38517.53michael kassow   San Marcos, CA 350424   
39Russell Jacob      
40532.57Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA 72139   San Diego Cyclo Vets
41540.09Ryan Rodman   Vista, CA 309808   
42547.61Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   
43Kyle Morgan      
44Dorian Peu      
45570.17Mark Lewis   Winchester, CA 394996   
46577.69Richard Warren   San Francisco, CA 59356   
DNPDehnis DelaCruz   San Diego Ca 392870   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNPRob Lindbloom      
DNPJoe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
DNPEduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126   Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.87Thomas Brown   San Diego, CA 258175   Canari Navy
2267.17Nicholas Ryan   San Diego, CA 351226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3274.47Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 305226   
4281.77Mitchell Vamos   Cincinnati Oh 393755   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5289.07Terry Heil   National City, CA 396186   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6296.37Mathew Wollmann   Madison, SD 422667   
7303.67Nick Scoggins   Oceanside, CA 393027   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8310.97james graves   La Mesa , CA 380619   Adams Avenue Bicycles
9318.27Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10325.57Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
11332.87Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   
12340.17ryan chancellor   Chino Hills, CA 408055   
13347.47Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA 199861   
14354.77Mikey Haley   San Diego 392184   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15362.07James Snook   San Diego, CA 308326   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16369.37Ferry Alvin Chua   Temecula City, CA 389411   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
16369.37Samuel Perez   Mentone, CA 407976   Opprime Cycling Team
18383.97Jake McLaughlin   San Marcos, CA 411730   
19391.27David Glazier   Phoenix 269100   Swami's Cycling Club
20398.57Justin Taylor   San Diego, CA 397079   
21405.87Evan Eichenberg   Encinitas, CA 394579   
22413.17Benjamin Johnson   Davis, CA 393793   University of California-Davis
23420.47Adrian Ferreira   San Diego 413638   
24427.77Kristopher Sveen   Redlands 407965   Opprime Cycling Team
25435.07David Greif   Tucson 382065   
26442.37Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681   
27449.67moise pham   Encinitas 403375   
28456.97Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   
29Jacob Russell      
30471.57Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468   
31478.87Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
32486.17Samuel Macias   San Diego , CA 394763   
33493.47Ricardo Cuadra   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
34Nicholas Moiseff      
35508.07Aaron Sifferman   Oceanside 406261   Swami's Cycling Club
36515.37Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
37522.67Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307   Swami's Cycling Club
38529.97Shane Edele   Los Angeles 407415   OTR Racing
39537.27Dehnis DelaCruz   San Diego Ca 392870   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40544.57Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
DNPJoe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
DNPEduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126   Team Ranchos
DNPDave Fultz      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.03Fabrizio VonNacher (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
266.78Michael Weicht (2 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
368.53David Santos (3 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
4Edor Frayre      
572.03Brandon Gritters (4 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
673.78Jonathan Hornbeck (5 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA 288624   Hagens Berman Cycling
775.53Justin Oien (6 - Cat1)   Escondido, CA 314666   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
877.28Sean Mazich (1 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
9Gerardo Medina      
1080.78Brian McCulloch (7 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
1182.53Brian Zink (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 263275   SPY GIANT RIDE
12hiram santiago perez      
1386.03erick sobey (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
1487.78Anthony Fitch (3 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
1589.53Dustin Armstrong (4 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1691.28Randall Coxworth (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1793.03Diego Sandoval (9 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
1894.78Kyle Gritters (10 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1996.53Lars Finanger (11 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   SPY GIANT RIDE
2098.28Evan Stade (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
21100.03Victor Ayala (13 - Cat1)    128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22101.78Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
23103.53Kyohei Mizuno (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24105.28Christian Walker (14 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
25107.03John Abate (15 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
26108.78Bryan Larsen (16 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204   Stage 17 Racing
27110.53Anthony Vasilas (6 - Cat2)   Saint Petersburg, FL 197167   SPY GIANT RIDE
28112.28Tyler Locke (17 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
29114.03Rene Corella    397224   
30115.78Andrew Bosco (18 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
31Roberto Rodriguez      
32119.28Shawn VanGassen (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
33121.03Shawn Daurelio (20 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
34122.78Lucas Binder (21 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
35124.53Michael Herdman (22 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
36126.28Marcos Corona (7 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
DNPChristopher Bennett (Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPShane Lawlor (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPGregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPMartin Adamczyk (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
DNPSamuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPNathan Seaford (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPLuke Ollett (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNPRigoberto Meza (Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
DNPDaniel Kosykh (Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNPMichael Shein (Cat2)   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPEnrique Aldapa      
DNPAnthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPJames Stark (Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPStathis Sakellariadis (Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
DNPGeoffrey Curran (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 275866   Get Crackin'
DNPRobert Angle (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNPAlan Antonuk (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
DNPMarcus Cannon (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
DNPBrian Cook (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPIvan Dominguez (Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
DNPLogan Fiedler (Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPScott Hammack (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Revolution/Zoca
DNPAnthony Restuccia (Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPMatthew Rice (Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNPJustin Savord (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPPhilip Tinstman (Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPShawn Wayland (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
DNPLuis-Alejandro Zamudio (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
DNPIsaiah Jerez (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 320404   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNPCharles Luib (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNPEric Hilbrecht (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
DNPCraig Kirkbride (Cat2)   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.69Brian Cook (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
271.88Philip Tinstman (2 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
374.07Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
476.26Patrick Caro (4 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
578.45Scott Cochran (5 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
680.64Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
782.83Michael Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
885.02Derek Brauch (7 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
987.21Thurlow Rogers (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1089.40Erik Johnson (2 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
1191.59Randall Coxworth (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1293.78Ryan Dahl (3 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 8508   SPY GIANT RIDE
1395.97John Abate (10 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
1498.16Peter Andersen (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
15100.35Aaron Wimberley (12 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
16102.54Brian Wilson (4 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 270784   Catalyst Racing
17104.73Bart Clifford (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
18106.92Danny Kam (13 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
19109.11Stephen LAVERY (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20111.30Ruben Meza (14 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
21113.49Anthony Morrow (15 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
22115.68Michael Onkels (6 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/ Primal
23117.87Gregg Medinilla (16 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   Net Zero Cycling Team TT III
24120.06Anthony Restuccia (17 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
25122.25Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
26124.44James Stark (8 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/ Primal
27126.63Michael Williams (9 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
28128.82Derric Swinfard (10 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
29131.01Shane Lawlor (11 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPShawn Nelson (Cat3)   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
DNPJosh Alverson (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPSean Ekins (Cat2)   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPDan Farrell   Oceanside, CA 402861   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNPJames MacDonald (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 364642   Swami's Cycling Club
DNPScott Rosenberg (Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
DNPJohn Snapp (Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
DNPMark Herrington (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 42581   02 Modern Fitness
DNPJames Robbins (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
DNPCraig Kirkbride (Cat2)   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos
DNPRaul Cortez (Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPJonathan Sebat (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
DNPRichard Geraghty (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
DNPGregory Lonergan (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   Ironfly
DNPRandall Broussard (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
DNPMichael Yengling (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 277343   8 Sixteen Racing
DNPDavid Heilman (Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 338484   
DNPJames Wimberly (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPGreg Fenton (Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPJon Nist (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPCharles Hamm (Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
DNPGregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPBrett Clare (Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNPMani Motamed (Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   ADOBO VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.69Bill Harris (1 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
288.61Brett Clare (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
390.53Harold Martinez (2 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   SPY GIANT RIDE
492.45Dan Shore (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
594.37Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
696.29Benny Parks (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
798.21Dereck Butterfield (5 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
8100.13Greg Fenton (1 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9102.05Mike Frias (6 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10103.97Todd Parks (7 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
11105.89John Slover (3 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12107.81Douglas Pomeranz (4 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13109.73James Edwards (8 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14111.65John Hatchitt (2 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   SPY GIANT RIDE
15113.57Randall Tinney (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   SPY GIANT RIDE
16115.49Jon Nist (10 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
17117.41Roger Hauptman (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
18119.33Michael Marckx (4 - Cat3)   Leucadia, CA 271808   SPY GIANT RIDE
19121.25Brian Cismowski (11 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 51697   Team Ranchos
20123.17Tim Page (1 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
21125.09Kurt Bickel (5 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22127.01Eric Hilbrecht (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
23128.93Michael Williams (12 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
24130.85Andrew McClure (5 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
25132.77Alan Flores (13 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
26134.69Kenneth Rogers (6 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
27136.61Scott Claes (14 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28138.53Joseph Dagostino (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/ Primal
29140.45Scott Baker (7 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30142.37James Robbins (16 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
31144.29Ted Rupp (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   SPY GIANT RIDE
32146.21Bud Owens (17 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
33148.13Seth Davidson (9 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
34150.05Joel Wheeler (10 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   Team Redlands
35151.97Michael Carro (18 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
36153.89Steve Klasna (7 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
37155.81Mark Hoffenberg (8 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38157.73Thurlow Rogers (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39159.65Brien Miller (11 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
40161.57James Wimberly (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
41163.49Robb Mesecher (13 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
42165.41Robert Swigart (19 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPJaycee Cary (Cat3)   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPTaylor Fenstermacher (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPRonald Groth (Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPMarvin Hall (Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPJon Harrison      
DNPKurt Kovacks (Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
DNPGreg Leibert (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
DNPOctavio Lopez (Cat4)   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   
DNPDavid McGrath (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 287060   Velo Club LaGrange
DNPMichael Murphy (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
DNPFrank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNPMalcolm Hill (Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNPKalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPCharlie Waskey (Cat4)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPBob Kubinski (Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPFaustino Riveron Jr. (Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPEvan Teske (Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPJOAQUIN BLANCO (Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
DNPStuart Anderson (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNPJosef Rodarti (Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPBart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPDavid Gonyer (Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPJulie Cutts (Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPRandall Broussard (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
DNPTheodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.03Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
2112.84JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3115.65Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4118.46Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5121.27Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/ Primal
6124.08Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7126.89Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
8129.70Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA 366860   
9132.51Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
10135.32Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Les Rois Cycling Club
11138.13Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
12140.94Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
13143.75Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
14146.56Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15149.37Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Big Orange Cycling
16152.18Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17154.99Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing
18157.80Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
19160.61Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
20163.42Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21166.23daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
22169.04Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23171.85Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100   Ranchos Cycling Club
24174.66Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
25177.47Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
26180.28David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Swami's Cycling Club
27183.09Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
28185.90Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   02 Modern Fitness
29188.71Keith Hoefer   San Diego, CA 56102   Team Ranchos
30191.52David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Adams Avenue Bicycles
31194.33Travis Tung   Aurora, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
32197.14Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
33199.95Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
34202.76Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
35205.57Jesus Rocha   San Diego, CA 396634   
36208.38Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
37211.19Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
38214.00Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39216.81Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
40219.62Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/ Primal
41222.43Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
42225.24Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
43228.05Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
44230.86spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
45233.67Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46236.48Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
47239.29Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
48242.10Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools/ Primal
49244.91Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50247.72Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Athlete Octane
51250.53Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
52253.34Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
53256.15Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   Les Rois Cycling Club
DNPDonovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNPChristopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPMark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNPMatthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   RIDE Cyclery
DNPDominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPPeter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA 222418   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPAdrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324   Ironfly
DNPTerence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
DNPAgustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNPSamuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   
DNPMatthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNPRico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNPBladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange Cycling
DNPBailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
DNPKermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
DNPChad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPBrian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
DNPDaniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
DNPJeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
DNPCharles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.89Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA 277669   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2133.22Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
3137.55Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
4141.88Christopher Lonergan   La Jolla, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5146.21TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
6150.54Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
7154.87Sean Bell   Lake Forest, CA 386466   
8159.20Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Team Velosport Club
9163.53Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
10167.86Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920   Team Shimano
11172.19Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589   Team Ranchos
12176.52Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13180.85Alex Shore   San Marcos, CA 393749   
14185.18Benjamin Hayes   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
15189.51Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Cycle Sport
16193.84James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17198.17Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18202.50Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19206.83Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20211.16John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
21215.49Hans Lieber   El Cajon, CA 353048   Moment Cycle Sport
22219.82Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
23224.15Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
24228.48Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
25232.81Josh Goldman   Carlsbad, CA 84973   SPY GIANT RIDE
26237.14michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
27241.47Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28245.80Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
29250.13Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
30254.46Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31258.79Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
32263.12jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
33267.45Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
34271.78Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
35276.11Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36280.44Christopher Murphy   Alta Loma, CA 305269   Rokform/Rock N' Road
37284.77Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools/ Primal
38289.10Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   CA Pools/ Primal
39293.43zackery sosnowski   San Diego, CA 349650   Moment Cycle Sport
40297.76David Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   
41302.09Blaize Baehrens   Encinitas, CA 379109   RIDE Cyclery
42306.42Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
43310.75Jorge Nunez   San Ysidro, CA 401332   
44315.08Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
45319.41Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46323.74Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
47328.07Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
48332.40Betzalel Levin   Los Angeles, CA 340408   Ritte Racing
49336.73Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA 127537   
50341.06Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   Stage 17 Velo Club
51345.39Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   Opprime Cycling Team
52349.72Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
53354.05Stephen LAVERY   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
54358.38Michael Murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
55362.71eric jones   Murrieta 377842   CA Pools/ Primal
56367.04Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
57371.37Kevin Heinly   San Diego, CA 393223   Catalyst Racing
58375.70Taso Iosifidis   San Diego, CA 258404   San Diego Bicycle Club
59380.03Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
60384.36Bruce Matthes   San Diego, CA 22928   
61388.69Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   Opprime Cycling Team
62393.02Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA 366637   Moment Cycle Sport
63397.35Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
64401.68Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNPJeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
DNPDavid Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
DNPRaymond King   San Diego 368056   Velo Hangar
DNPSamuel Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNPrichard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPDavid O'Brien   Winchester, CA 195724   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPTristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
DNPGregg Sprosty   San Diego, CA 376523   Moment Cycle Sport
DNPDean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.25Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
2300.04Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3315.83Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
4331.62Roxxanne Peoples   San Diego, CA 324544   San Diego Bicycle Club
5347.41MaKayla MacPherson   Corona, CA 412046   
DNPSamina Engel      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.86Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2232.65RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3300.44Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
4368.23Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.55Alison Jones (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   CapoVW, Webcor
290.05Jessica Cerra (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
395.55Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
4101.05Julie Cutts (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5106.55Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (2 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Team TIBCO II
6112.05Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
7117.55Joanie Celso (3 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126   Revolution/Zoca
8123.05Tracy Tilton (4 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE
9128.55Hannah Swan (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
10134.05Pamela Schuster (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
11139.55Emily Georgeson (6 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
12145.05Joy McCulloch (7 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
13150.55Daniela Garcia (4 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
14156.05Angelica Frayre (2 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
15161.55Angela Wimberly (8 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16167.05Rebecca Siegel (9 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle
17172.55Shannon Castle (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   SkyFlash Racing
18178.05Crystal Howard (5 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
19183.55Dara Rogers (6 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
20189.05Erin Gunn (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
21194.55Rachelle Jorgensen (4 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
22200.05Tammy Wildgoose (7 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/InCycle
23RIDER UNKNOWN      
DNPBeatriz Rodriguez (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/InCycle
DNPMoriah Swan (Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
DNPKimberly Tom (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
DNPKatherine Delosreyes   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
DNPJetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   Catalyst Racing
DNPRACHEL CROSS (Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.99athena countouriotis   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Wolf Pack Cycling
2289.32Katie Araujo   San Marcos, CA 392652   Velo Hangar
3307.65Vanessa Snapp   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
4325.98Hani Freudenberger   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5344.31Jetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   Catalyst Racing
6362.64Katherine Delosreyes   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
7380.97Roberta Cabrera   Santa Monica, CA 411760   
8399.30Tammy Broadlick   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
9Sarah Bancroft      
DNPLauren Mulwitz   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
DNPKim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
DNPSarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
DNPLaura Graziano      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee