Race Results for
San Marcos Crit
San Marcos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.59 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
2408.68 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
3420.77 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
4432.86 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
5444.95 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
6457.04 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7469.13 Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8481.22 Lucio Rivas   Camarillo, CA 404874   
9493.31 Cameron Hylton   Temecula, CA 411666   
10505.40 Devin Wilson   Redlands, CA 378823   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11517.49 Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   
12529.58 Nikolas Lovegren   Hesperia, CA 376116   Lightning Velo
13541.67 Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Antonio Rossi      
15565.85 Jake Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 369007   
16 Josh Camerino      
17 Ari Engel      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.27 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
2284.72 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3309.17 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
4333.62 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5358.07 thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6382.52 noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749   Santa Clarita Velo
7406.97 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   
8431.42 Hunter Wilson   Redlands, CA 378822   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Robert Rich      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.33 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
2160.34 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
3180.35 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
4200.36 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
5220.37 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
6240.38 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7260.39 Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200   San Diego Bicycle Club
8280.40 Matthew Park   Irvine, CA 402310   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9300.41 Joe Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
10320.42 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11340.43 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12 Kevin barker      
13380.45 Dennis Wakefield   Menifee, CA 393478   Temecula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.46 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
2105.76 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
3117.06 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4128.36 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
5139.66 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6150.96 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
7162.26 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
8173.56 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Team Velosport Club
9 Francisco Flores      
10196.16 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11207.46 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
12218.76 Jorge Nunez   San Ysidro, CA 401332   
13230.06 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
14241.36 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
15252.66 Samuel Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
16 Felix Javier Santos      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.99 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2152.86 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3168.73 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4184.60 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA 89462   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5200.47 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6216.34 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
7232.21 Geoffrey Baynes   Olivenhain, CA 48257   Celo Pacific
8248.08 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9263.95 Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
10279.82 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11295.69 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12311.56 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13327.43 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14343.30 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15359.17 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
16375.04 Richard Lee   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNP Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.63 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2160.57 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3175.51 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4190.45 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5205.39 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
6220.33 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7235.27 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Bruce Bradley      
9 Mark Remas      
DNP Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
DNP Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Gary Westerfield   Orange, CA 48245   Cycles Veloce

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.29 Nicholas Ryan   San Diego, CA 351226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Felix Javier Santos      
3254.33 Benjamin Johnson   Davis, CA 393793   University of California-Davis
4261.85 Ethan Lawrence   Laguna Niguel, CA 332766   Team Shimano
5269.37 Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
6276.89 Kristopher Sveen   Redlands 407965   Opprime Cycling Team
7284.41 James Snook   San Diego, CA 308326   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8291.93 James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   
9299.45 Mikey Haley   San Diego 392184   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10306.97 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 305226   
11314.49 David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   
12322.01 Terry Heil   National City, CA 396186   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13329.53 Kellen LeBlanc   Escondido, CA 398006   
14337.05 Dan Farrell   Oceanside, CA 402861   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15344.57 Stephen Waits   San Diego, CA 248920   
16352.09 Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   
17359.61 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   
18367.13 Samuel Perez   Mentone, CA 407976   Opprime Cycling Team
19374.65 Ricardo Cuadra   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
20382.17 Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468   
21389.69 Omar Villegas   Northridge 405407   
22397.21 Russ Hall    Highland Ca 391237   
23 Moises Pham      
24412.25 Noah Peters   Chula Vista 406728   
25419.77 Adrian Ferreira   San Diego 413638   
26427.29 JeanPaul Bour   Orange, CA 396017   Boulder Racing
27434.81 David Glazier   Phoenix 269100   Swami's Cycling Club
28442.33 Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
29449.85 Shane Edele   Los Angeles 407415   OTR Racing
30457.37 ryan chancellor   Chino Hills, CA 408055   
31464.89 Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681   
32472.41 Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
33479.93 Chris Hynes   Claremont, CA 301017   
34487.45 Evan Eichenberg   Encinitas, CA 394579   
35494.97 jake mclaughlin   San Marcos, CA 411730   
36502.49 Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
37510.01 Matthew McDonald   Escondido, CA 389382   Celo Pacific
38517.53 michael kassow   San Marcos, CA 350424   
39 Russell Jacob      
40532.57 Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA 72139   San Diego Cyclo Vets
41540.09 Ryan Rodman   Vista, CA 309808   
42547.61 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   
43 Kyle Morgan      
44 Dorian Peu      
45570.17 Mark Lewis   Winchester, CA 394996   
46577.69 Richard Warren   San Francisco, CA 59356   
DNP Dehnis DelaCruz   San Diego Ca 392870   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Rob Lindbloom      
DNP Joe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
DNP Eduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126   Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.87 Thomas Brown   San Diego, CA 258175   Canari Navy
2267.17 Nicholas Ryan   San Diego, CA 351226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3274.47 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 305226   
4281.77 Mitchell Vamos   Cincinnati Oh 393755   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5289.07 Terry Heil   National City, CA 396186   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6296.37 Mathew Wollmann   Madison, SD 422667   
7303.67 Nick Scoggins   Oceanside, CA 393027   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8310.97 james graves   La Mesa , CA 380619   Adams Avenue Bicycles
9318.27 Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10325.57 Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
11332.87 Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   
12340.17 ryan chancellor   Chino Hills, CA 408055   
13347.47 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA 199861   
14354.77 Mikey Haley   San Diego 392184   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15362.07 James Snook   San Diego, CA 308326   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16369.37 Ferry Alvin Chua   Temecula City, CA 389411   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
16369.37 Samuel Perez   Mentone, CA 407976   Opprime Cycling Team
18383.97 Jake McLaughlin   San Marcos, CA 411730   
19391.27 David Glazier   Phoenix 269100   Swami's Cycling Club
20398.57 Justin Taylor   San Diego, CA 397079   
21405.87 Evan Eichenberg   Encinitas, CA 394579   
22413.17 Benjamin Johnson   Davis, CA 393793   University of California-Davis
23420.47 Adrian Ferreira   San Diego 413638   
24427.77 Kristopher Sveen   Redlands 407965   Opprime Cycling Team
25435.07 David Greif   Tucson 382065   
26442.37 Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681   
27449.67 moise pham   Encinitas 403375   
28456.97 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   
29 Jacob Russell      
30471.57 Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468   
31478.87 Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
32486.17 Samuel Macias   San Diego , CA 394763   
33493.47 Ricardo Cuadra   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
34 Nicholas Moiseff      
35508.07 Aaron Sifferman   Oceanside 406261   Swami's Cycling Club
36515.37 Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
37522.67 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307   Swami's Cycling Club
38529.97 Shane Edele   Los Angeles 407415   OTR Racing
39537.27 Dehnis DelaCruz   San Diego Ca 392870   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40544.57 Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
DNP Joe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
DNP Eduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126   Team Ranchos
DNP Dave Fultz      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.03 Fabrizio VonNacher (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
266.78 Michael Weicht (2 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
368.53 David Santos (3 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
4 Edor Frayre      
572.03 Brandon Gritters (4 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
673.78 Jonathan Hornbeck (5 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA 288624   Hagens Berman Cycling
775.53 Justin Oien (6 - Cat1)   Escondido, CA 314666   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
877.28 Sean Mazich (1 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
9 Gerardo Medina      
1080.78 Brian McCulloch (7 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
1182.53 Brian Zink (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 263275   SPY GIANT RIDE
12 hiram santiago perez      
1386.03 erick sobey (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
1487.78 Anthony Fitch (3 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
1589.53 Dustin Armstrong (4 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1691.28 Randall Coxworth (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1793.03 Diego Sandoval (9 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
1894.78 Kyle Gritters (10 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1996.53 Lars Finanger (11 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   SPY GIANT RIDE
2098.28 Evan Stade (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
21100.03 Victor Ayala (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22101.78 Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
23103.53 Kyohei Mizuno (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24105.28 Christian Walker (14 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
25107.03 John Abate (15 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
26108.78 Bryan Larsen (16 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204   Stage 17 Racing
27110.53 Anthony Vasilas (6 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 197167   SPY GIANT RIDE
28112.28 Tyler Locke (17 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
29114.03 Rene Corella    397224   
30115.78 Andrew Bosco (18 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
31 Roberto Rodriguez      
32119.28 Shawn VanGassen (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
33121.03 Shawn Daurelio (20 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
34122.78 Lucas Binder (21 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
35124.53 Michael Herdman (22 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
36126.28 Marcos Corona (7 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
DNP Christopher Bennett (Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Shane Lawlor (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Martin Adamczyk (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
DNP Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Nathan Seaford (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Luke Ollett (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNP Rigoberto Meza (Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
DNP Daniel Kosykh (Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNP Michael Shein (Cat2)   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Enrique Aldapa      
DNP Anthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP James Stark (Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Stathis Sakellariadis (Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Geoffrey Curran (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 275866   Get Crackin'
DNP Robert Angle (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNP Alan Antonuk (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
DNP Marcus Cannon (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
DNP Brian Cook (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Ivan Dominguez (Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
DNP Logan Fiedler (Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Scott Hammack (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Revolution/Zoca
DNP Anthony Restuccia (Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Matthew Rice (Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNP Justin Savord (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Philip Tinstman (Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Shawn Wayland (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
DNP Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
DNP Isaiah Jerez (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 320404   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNP Charles Luib (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNP Eric Hilbrecht (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
DNP Craig Kirkbride (Cat2)   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.69 Brian Cook (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
271.88 Philip Tinstman (2 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
374.07 Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
476.26 Patrick Caro (4 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
578.45 Scott Cochran (5 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
680.64 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
782.83 Michael Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
885.02 Derek Brauch (7 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
987.21 Thurlow Rogers (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1089.40 Erik Johnson (2 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
1191.59 Randall Coxworth (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1293.78 Ryan Dahl (3 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 8508   SPY GIANT RIDE
1395.97 John Abate (10 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
1498.16 Peter Andersen (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
15100.35 Aaron Wimberley (12 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
16102.54 Brian Wilson (4 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 270784   Catalyst Racing
17104.73 Bart Clifford (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
18106.92 Danny Kam (13 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
19109.11 Stephen LAVERY (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20111.30 Ruben Meza (14 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
21113.49 Anthony Morrow (15 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
22115.68 Michael Onkels (6 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/ Primal
23117.87 Gregg Medinilla (16 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   Net Zero Cycling Team TT III
24120.06 Anthony Restuccia (17 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
25122.25 Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
26124.44 James Stark (8 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/ Primal
27126.63 Michael Williams (9 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
28128.82 Derric Swinfard (10 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
29131.01 Shane Lawlor (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Shawn Nelson (Cat3)   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
DNP Josh Alverson (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Sean Ekins (Cat2)   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Dan Farrell   Oceanside, CA 402861   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNP James MacDonald (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 364642   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Scott Rosenberg (Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
DNP John Snapp (Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
DNP Mark Herrington (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 42581   02 Modern Fitness
DNP James Robbins (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Craig Kirkbride (Cat2)   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos
DNP Raul Cortez (Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Jonathan Sebat (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Richard Geraghty (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
DNP Gregory Lonergan (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   Ironfly
DNP Randall Broussard (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
DNP Michael Yengling (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 277343   8 Sixteen Racing
DNP David Heilman (Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 338484   
DNP James Wimberly (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Greg Fenton (Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Jon Nist (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Charles Hamm (Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Brett Clare (Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Mani Motamed (Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   ADOBO VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.69 Bill Harris (1 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
288.61 Brett Clare (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
390.53 Harold Martinez (2 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   SPY GIANT RIDE
492.45 Dan Shore (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
594.37 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
696.29 Benny Parks (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
798.21 Dereck Butterfield (5 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
8100.13 Greg Fenton (1 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9102.05 Mike Frias (6 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10103.97 Todd Parks (7 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
11105.89 John Slover (3 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12107.81 Douglas Pomeranz (4 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13109.73 James Edwards (8 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14111.65 John Hatchitt (2 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   SPY GIANT RIDE
15113.57 Randall Tinney (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   SPY GIANT RIDE
16115.49 Jon Nist (10 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
17117.41 Roger Hauptman (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
18119.33 Michael Marckx (4 - Cat3)   Leucadia, CA 271808   SPY GIANT RIDE
19121.25 Brian Cismowski (11 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 51697   Team Ranchos
20123.17 Tim Page (1 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
21125.09 Kurt Bickel (5 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22127.01 Eric Hilbrecht (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
23128.93 Michael Williams (12 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
24130.85 Andrew McClure (5 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
25132.77 Alan Flores (13 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
26134.69 Kenneth Rogers (6 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
27136.61 Scott Claes (14 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28138.53 Joseph Dagostino (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/ Primal
29140.45 Scott Baker (7 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30142.37 James Robbins (16 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
31144.29 Ted Rupp (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   SPY GIANT RIDE
32146.21 Bud Owens (17 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
33148.13 Seth Davidson (9 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
34150.05 Joel Wheeler (10 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   Team Redlands
35151.97 Michael Carro (18 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
36153.89 Steve Klasna (7 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
37155.81 Mark Hoffenberg (8 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38157.73 Thurlow Rogers (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39159.65 Brien Miller (11 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
40161.57 James Wimberly (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
41163.49 Robb Mesecher (13 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
42165.41 Robert Swigart (19 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Jaycee Cary (Cat3)   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Taylor Fenstermacher (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Ronald Groth (Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Marvin Hall (Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Jon Harrison      
DNP Kurt Kovacks (Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
DNP Greg Leibert (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Octavio Lopez (Cat4)   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   
DNP David McGrath (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 287060   Velo Club LaGrange
DNP Michael Murphy (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
DNP Frank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP Malcolm Hill (Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Charlie Waskey (Cat4)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Bob Kubinski (Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Faustino Riveron Jr. (Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Evan Teske (Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP JOAQUIN BLANCO (Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
DNP Stuart Anderson (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Josef Rodarti (Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Bart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP David Gonyer (Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Julie Cutts (Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Randall Broussard (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.03 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
2112.84 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3115.65 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4118.46 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5121.27 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/ Primal
6124.08 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7126.89 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
8129.70 Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA 366860   
9132.51 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
10135.32 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Les Rois Cycling Club
11138.13 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
12140.94 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
13143.75 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
14146.56 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15149.37 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Big Orange Cycling
16152.18 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17154.99 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing
18157.80 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
19160.61 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
20163.42 Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21166.23 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
22169.04 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23171.85 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100   Ranchos Cycling Club
24174.66 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
25177.47 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
26180.28 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Swami's Cycling Club
27183.09 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
28185.90 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   02 Modern Fitness
29188.71 Keith Hoefer   San Diego, CA 56102   Team Ranchos
30191.52 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Adams Avenue Bicycles
31194.33 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
32197.14 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
33199.95 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
34202.76 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
35205.57 Jesus Rocha   San Diego, CA 396634   
36208.38 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
37211.19 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
38214.00 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39216.81 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
40219.62 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/ Primal
41222.43 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
42225.24 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
43228.05 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
44230.86 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
45233.67 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46236.48 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
47239.29 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
48242.10 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools/ Primal
49244.91 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50247.72 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Athlete Octane
51250.53 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
52253.34 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
53256.15 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   Les Rois Cycling Club
DNP Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNP Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNP Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   RIDE Cyclery
DNP Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Peter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA 222418   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324   Ironfly
DNP Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
DNP Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNP Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   
DNP Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNP Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
DNP Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
DNP Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
DNP Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
DNP Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
DNP Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.89 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA 277669   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2133.22 Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
3137.55 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
4141.88 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5146.21 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
6150.54 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
7154.87 Sean Bell   Lake Forest, CA 386466   
8159.20 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Team Velosport Club
9163.53 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
10167.86 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920   Team Shimano
11172.19 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589   Team Ranchos
12176.52 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13180.85 Alex Shore   San Marcos, CA 393749   
14185.18 Benjamin Hayes   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
15189.51 Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Cycle Sport
16193.84 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17198.17 Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18202.50 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19206.83 Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20211.16 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
21215.49 Hans Lieber   El Cajon, CA 353048   Moment Cycle Sport
22219.82 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
23224.15 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
24228.48 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
25232.81 Josh Goldman   Carlsbad, CA 84973   SPY GIANT RIDE
26237.14 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
27241.47 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28245.80 Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
29250.13 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
30254.46 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31258.79 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
32263.12 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
33267.45 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
34271.78 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
35276.11 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36280.44 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269   Rokform/Rock N' Road
37284.77 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools/ Primal
38289.10 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   CA Pools/ Primal
39293.43 zackery sosnowski   San Diego, CA 349650   Moment Cycle Sport
40297.76 David Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   
41302.09 Blaize Baehrens   Encinitas, CA 379109   RIDE Cyclery
42306.42 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
43310.75 Jorge Nunez   San Ysidro, CA 401332   
44315.08 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
45319.41 Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46323.74 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
47328.07 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
48332.40 Betzalel Levin   Los Angeles, CA 340408   Ritte Racing
49336.73 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA 127537   
50341.06 Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   Stage 17 Velo Club
51345.39 Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   Opprime Cycling Team
52349.72 Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
53354.05 Stephen LAVERY   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
54358.38 Michael Murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
55362.71 eric jones   Murrieta 377842   CA Pools/ Primal
56367.04 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
57371.37 Kevin Heinly   San Diego, CA 393223   Catalyst Racing
58375.70 Taso Iosifidis   San Diego, CA 258404   San Diego Bicycle Club
59380.03 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
60384.36 Bruce Matthes   San Diego, CA 22928   
61388.69 Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   Opprime Cycling Team
62393.02 Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA 366637   Moment Cycle Sport
63397.35 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
64401.68 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNP Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
DNP David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
DNP Raymond King   San Diego 368056   Velo Hangar
DNP Samuel Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNP richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP David O'Brien   Winchester, CA 195724   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
DNP Gregg Sprosty   San Diego, CA 376523   Moment Cycle Sport
DNP Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.25 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
2300.04 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3315.83 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
4331.62 Roxxanne Peoples   San Diego, CA 324544   San Diego Bicycle Club
5347.41 MaKayla MacPherson   Corona, CA 412046   
DNP Samina Engel      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.86 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2232.65 RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3300.44 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
4368.23 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.55 Alison Jones (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   CapoVW, Webcor
290.05 Jessica Cerra (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
395.55 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
4101.05 Julie Cutts (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5106.55 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (2 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Team TIBCO II
6112.05 Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
7117.55 Joanie Celso (3 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126   Revolution/Zoca
8123.05 Tracy Tilton (4 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE
9128.55 Hannah Swan (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
10134.05 Pamela Schuster (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
11139.55 Emily Georgeson (6 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
12145.05 Joy McCulloch (7 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
13150.55 Daniela Garcia (4 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
14156.05 Angelica Frayre (2 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
15161.55 Angela Wimberly (8 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16167.05 Rebecca Siegel (9 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle
17172.55 Shannon Castle (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   SkyFlash Racing
18178.05 Crystal Howard (5 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
19183.55 Dara Rogers (6 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
20189.05 Erin Gunn (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
21194.55 Rachelle Jorgensen (4 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
22200.05 Tammy Wildgoose (7 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/InCycle
23 RIDER UNKNOWN      
DNP Beatriz Rodriguez (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/InCycle
DNP Moriah Swan (Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
DNP Kimberly Tom (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
DNP Katherine Delosreyes   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
DNP Jetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   Catalyst Racing
DNP RACHEL CROSS (Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.99 athena countouriotis   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Wolf Pack Cycling
2289.32 Katie Araujo   San Marcos, CA 392652   Velo Hangar
3307.65 Vanessa Snapp   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
4325.98 Hani Freudenberger   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5344.31 Jetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   Catalyst Racing
6362.64 Katherine Delosreyes   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
7380.97 Roberta Cabrera   Santa Monica, CA 411760   
8399.30 Tammy Broadlick   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
9 Sarah Bancroft      
DNP Lauren Mulwitz   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
DNP Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
DNP Laura Graziano      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee