Race Results for
Heber Valley Circuit Race
Heber City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.07 Jon ROSE   South Jordan, UT2:06:18 401895  255 
2500.84 Michael RAEMISCH   North Salt Lake, UT2:06:21 347636  251 Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshol
3505.61 Andy COMPAS   Mapleton, UT2:06:22 394084  244 Infinite Cycles
4510.38 Steve LAWRENCE   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  248 Roosters/Bikers Edge
5515.15 Larry LUKE   Park City, UT2:06:24 248353  249 FFKR Architects Racing
6519.92 John SHIRLEY   Saltlakecity, UT2:06:28 307437  253 Think Architecture p/b Russell
7524.69 John EISENHART   Lehi, UT2:06:37 155103  258 FFKR
8529.46 Steve KELLY   Draper, UT2:07:06 374782  247 DNA Cycling
9 David TEHRANI   2:12:51  254 
10539.00 Mike CANNON   Salt Lake City, UT2:12:52 6014  243 SWCA
11543.77 Paul SCOTT   Belton, TX2:15:10 300698  252 Plan 7 | Brightface
12548.54 Troy HUEBNER   Orem, UT2:19:02 378767  246 Infinite Cycles
13553.31 Matthew Burnett (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:25 315828  242 
14558.08 Lewis ROLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT2:30:55 185827  257 CONTENDER BICYCLES
15562.85 Rick SLABINSKI   Park City, UT2:38:27 162379  256 
DNS Dragan FILIPOVIC   Salt Lake City, UT 368274  245 Ski Utah
DNF Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT 224051  250 Revloution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.49 Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT2:50:34 297852  532 Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing
2323.58 Branson YANTES   Pleasant View, UT2:50:34 360585  546 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b B
3331.67 Sage THORPE   Ogden, UT2:50:34 379445  543 Intermountian live well / boun
4339.76 Ben CLINE (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:37 312904  522 Canyon Bicycles
5347.85 Cameron ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:37 209943  516 Contender
6355.94 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT2:50:41 361433  540 Cicada Racing Inc
7364.03 Griffin PARK   Springville, UT2:50:43 321238  537 BPD studios racing
8372.12 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:44 350648  519 Cicada Racing
9380.21 Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:44 268968  526 Cicada Racing Inc
10388.30 Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:46 394823  534 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11396.39 Tanner ROBISON   Logan, UT2:50:46 294567  550 Utah State University
12404.48 Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT2:50:46 282248  525 Cole Sport
13412.57 Brian CADMAN   Park City, UT2:50:46 296523  520 The Church of the Big Ring
14420.66 Jason LINDER (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:50:46 341864  533 All Seasons Resort Lodging
15428.75 Kyle ANDERSON (3 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT2:50:46 365998  517 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
16436.84 Ben COOK   Sandy, UT2:50:59 303536  524 FFKR Architects Racing
17444.93 Tom MILLAR   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:08 369498  535 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
18453.02 Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:13 299152  521 
19461.11 Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT2:51:16 323978  523 Cole Sport
20469.20 Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT2:51:36 299675  529 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
21477.29 Alex HEADMAN (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:51:36 136620  528 SaltCycle-Inteitechs
22485.38 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT2:52:44 357519  531 Cicada Racing inc
23493.47 Jamie WHITE (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:44 335928  545 Mi Duole / Barbacoa
24501.56 Mike PRATT   Draper, UT2:53:45 28629  538 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
25509.65 Matthew NELSON (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:34 377967  536 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
26517.74 Michael HAWLEY (7 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT2:57:18 377762  527 Intermountain Live Well p/b Bo
27525.83 Daniel SELLERS (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:17 376827  549 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
28533.92 Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:33 256224  548 Canyon Bicycles -- Shimano
29542.01 Benjamin BELL   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:55 270517  518 CONTENDER CLUB
30550.10 Abraham TORRES (9 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT3:08:59 401457  544 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Brandon ANDERSON (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 396987  515 Team JB Tire Cycling
DNF Trevor JACKSON (Cat4)   Heber City 396216  530 University of Utah
DNF Noah PUTT (Cat4)   Park City, UT 317194  539 Velosport Racing
DNF Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT 309835  541 SaltCycle-intelitech
DNF Preston YARDLEY (Cat4)   Lehi, UT 334554  547 intermountian live well/UVU
DNF Dragan FILIPOVIC (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 368274  551 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack SHUCKRA (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT0:56:01 397765  450 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Nathan ENPLEY   1:07:07  451 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.83 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:11 7974  326 FFKR Architects Racing
2305.53 Scott KISER (1 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT2:05:15 281191  331 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3315.23 Jerald HUNSAKER (1 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT2:05:18 142960  329 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4324.93 Tek KILGORE (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:29 233661  330 MiDuole
5334.63 John LAUCK (2 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT2:06:40 228846  333 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6344.33 Charles PALMER (3 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT2:06:40 156926  336 FFKR Architects Racing
7354.03 Elton REID (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:09:20 192940  337 FFKR Architects Racing
8363.73 Gary SIMMONS (4 - Cat3)   Layton, UT2:12:38 199407  338 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9373.43 Michael MACDONALD (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:12:38 146521  335 Bountiful Mazda
10383.13 Joe BRUBAKER (6 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT2:12:38 303618  325 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
11392.83 Dwight HIBDON (3 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:12:38 16081  328 FFKR Architects Racing
12402.53 Greg WOLFER (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:12:38 375142  341 FFKR Architects Racing
13412.23 Bob WALKER (7 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID2:28:31 48931  340 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
14421.93 Stan SWALLOW   American Fork, UT2:28:32 167019  339 
DNS Jim KUPFERSCHMIDT (Cat3)   Park City, UT 50747  332 
DNF Clyde DONE (Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760  327 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Ken LOUDER (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  334 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.67 Ira SORENSEN (1 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT3:02:14 318710  425 Infinite Cycles
2267.72 Mark ZIMBELMAN (2 - Cat2)   Provo, UT3:02:15 91557  424 Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex
3284.77 Donald ARMSTRONG (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:02:23 1910  411 Microseal Racing Team
4301.82 Zan TREASURE (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:02:23 143866  422 bountiful mazda cycling team
5318.87 Art O'CONNOR (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:33 26546  420 COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
6335.92 Todd TAFT (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:33 207596  421 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
7352.97 Rick BLACK (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT3:02:33 210661  413 Plan7/Brightface
8370.02 Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:02:40 8770  428 The Contender Club
9387.07 Tyler HIGLEY (7 - Cat2)   Kaysville, UT3:02:47 55606  417 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10404.12 Mike UNDERHILL (2 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut3:03:19 318632  426 Infinite Cycles
11421.17 Bruce BILODEAU (8 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:04:25 215197  412 Canyon Bicycles / Shimano
12438.22 Scott MATHEWSON (3 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT3:08:38 240704  429 The Contender Club
13455.27 Kyle BROWN (9 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT3:08:39 119450  414 ski utah - marketstar cycling
14472.32 Alex KIM (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:40 261800  427 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNS Andrew WEIR (Cat2)   South Ogden, UT 169810  423 Two Wheel Tango
DNF Jeff CLAWSON (Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430  415 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Shane DUNLEAVY (Cat3)   Park City, UT 253994  416 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Andrew LOCK (Cat3)   Midvale, UT 21418  418 Salt Lake Cycling Club
DNF Mark MILLER (Cat2)   Draper, UT 24435  419 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.84 Colin JOYCE (1 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID2:44:03 292378  62 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2120.40 Francisco MANCEBO (1 - Pro)   Dahlonega, GA2:44:05 334418  43 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
3128.96 Jasper STUYVEN (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:44:06 374546  54 Bontrager Pro Cycling Team
4137.52 Tyler RIEDESEL (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:44:11 264518  51 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
5 Taylor tj EISENHART   2:44:21  38 FFKR p/bTour of Utah
6 Rob SQUIRE   2:44:26  59 Flaminia
7163.20 Chris PUTT (4 - Cat1)   Parkcity, UT2:45:03 282625  50 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
8171.76 Alex PRISTASH (5 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:47:15 305506  49 LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+
9180.32 Bryce YOUNG (6 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT2:48:54 274878  58 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
10 Andrs Miguel DIAZ   2:48:54  37 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
11197.44 Leon BERGANT (1 - Cat2)   Layton , UT2:49:59 215267  30 Roosters Bikers Edge
12206.00 Jason CASTOR (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:03 161560  33 Contender Bicycles
13214.56 Steve WILSON (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:04 263094  64 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
14223.12 Will HANSON (3 - Cat2)   Draper, UT2:50:21 276490  42 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
15231.68 Cortlan BROWN (7 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT2:50:25 262949  60 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
16240.24 Aaron OLSEN (8 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT2:50:55 181440  47 ffkr/velosport
17248.80 Connor O'LEARY (2 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:57 209217  46 Bontrager Pro Cycling Team
18257.36 Bonn TURKINGTON (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT2:51:39 219425  55 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
19265.92 Eric THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT2:52:01 322070  63 FFKR Architects Racing
20274.48 Chad VANSOLKEMA (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:21 278138  57 BICYCLE CENTER
21283.04 Logan PHIPPEN (9 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT2:56:39 265398  48 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
22291.60 Brandon BLACKWELL (5 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT3:01:24 353576  31 Plan7|Brightface.
23 Andzs FLAKSIS   3:01:25  39 Bontrager Pro Cycling Team
24308.72 Brent CANNON (6 - Cat2)   Francis, UT3:01:26 114698  65 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia
25317.28 Kevin VAN LOON (7 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT3:01:27 184083  56 Bicycle Center
DNF Nathan BROWN (Pro)   Covington, TN 188123  32 Bontrager Professional Cycling
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK (Pro)   Austin, TX 194685  34 Bontrager-Livestrong U23
DNF Bill DEMONG (Cat1)   Park City, UT 247228  35 Team Cole Sport Racing
DNF Brett DENNEY (Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637  36 Cole Sport
DNF Taylor FLETCHER (Cat2)   Park City, UT 296959  40 Colesport
DNF Eric FLYNN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  41 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF John MCKONE (Cat2)   Park City, UT 23665  44 Cole Sport Elite
DNF Tommy NANKERVIS   Melbourne Australia 341438  45 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  52 FFKR Architects Racing Team
DNF Matt ROSSMAN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  53 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Teal BUCHI (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  61 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Scott STACK (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  66 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.86 John FORD   Salt Lake City1:48:36 385382  150 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2536.67 Joseph STEWART   Cedar Hills Utah1:48:37 397333  159 FFKR Architects/Velo Sport Rac
3540.48 Brad ALLEN   Heber City, UT 380338  142 Infinite Cycles
4544.29 Keaton RICH   Boise Id1:48:41 396274  156 University of Utah
5548.10 Brian HIGLEY   Salt Lake City, UT1:48:59 390226  151 CA Pools/Primal
6 Demetius LEACH   1:50:03  161 Canyon
7555.72 Tanner SOELBERG   Provo, UT1:51:03 397819  157 FFKR Architects/Velosport Raci
8559.53 Nathan HUGHES   Morgan, UT1:51:03 393499  152 
9563.34 Blake MASON   Riverton, UT1:53:43 293569  155 JB Tire Cycling
10567.15 Matthew LERDAHL   Bountiful, UT1:56:08 248044  154 
11570.96 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV1:57:00 247284  153 Elko Velo Bicycle Club
12574.77 Todd ANDERSON   South Jordan, UT1:57:40 290715  143 Team JB Tire Cycling
13578.58 William Killion   Sandy Ut1:57:41 392017  160 
14582.39 Chris EPPLEY   Spanish Fork, UT2:00:02 380238  149 
15586.20 Jared CREER   Spanish Fork, UT2:09:30 403845  147 
16590.01 Tyson SOELBERG   Provo, UT02:12:55 382010  158 
DNS Gregory BEST   Cottonwood Heights, UT 300227  144 
DNS Elliott BUELER   Salt Lake City, UT 400752  146 
DNF Daniel BILONIC   Salt Lake City, UT 388567  145 Ski Utah market star
DNF Drew DEMARCO   Midvale 384552  148 Canyon Bicycles

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.24 Katie CLOUSE (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:08:03 332072  377 cole sport
2465.24 Summer DUNN (2 - Cat4)   Highland, UT2:08:05 404902  379 Dialogue- Porcupine
3486.24 Sara BAKER   Sandy, UT2:08:06 361206  374 Canyon Bicycles
4507.24 Jamie BANGERTER   Draper, UT2:08:20 273651  375 Ski Utah/Marketstar
5528.24 Jamie JENKINS   Salem, UT2:09:49 260965  385 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Maria HOLMBERG (Cat4)   Murray, UT 382295  382 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano

Women - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.64 Robynn MASTERS   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:08:02 22860  386 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
2386.10 Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:04 60449  378 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3405.56 Karen CH RISTOFFERSEN   Sandy, UT2:08:07 40398  376 LiVe Well p/b bountful bicycle
4 Courtney HUGHES   2:08:08  383 
5444.48 Ruth SHAPIRO   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:16 179236  387 Ski Utah/Marketstar
6463.94 Kelly HUNSAKER   Ogden, UT2:08:21 207981  384 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7483.40 Alicia FINLAYSON (1 - Cat4)   Highland, UT2:08:22 291405  380 Dialogue-Porcupine
8502.86 Barbara SHERWOOD (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:44 170187  388 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club
9522.32 Debora ADAM (3 - Cat4)   Perry, UT2:09:21 377509  373 Golden Spike - Staker Parson
10541.78 Ali KNUTSON (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City2:10:08 392849  389 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Jo GARUCCIO (Cat4)   Sandy, UT 12889  381 Millcreek Bicycles

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.92 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:53:45 254509  180 Canyon Bicycles
2245.63 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT2:53:55 263791  181 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
3261.34 Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT2:53:57 89443  183 Roosters/Bikers Edge
4277.05 Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT2:53:58 147582  178 Ski Utah Marketstar
5292.76 Hannah ROSS (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello2:53:59 406318  185 Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage
6308.47 Kandice LUND (2 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT2:54:02 271795  179 bountiful mazda
7324.18 Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:00 247526  177 Ski Utah
8339.89 Kelly CRAWFORD   Ogden, UT3:01:52 64973  176 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9355.60 Kris WALKER   Pocatello, ID3:01:58 48743  187 CONTENDER BICYCLES
10371.31 Katherine RAGLE (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:33 297851  184 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11387.02 Kaytie SCOTT (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:02:49 311329  186 Primal Pro women p/b BH
12402.73 Colleen NEIDER (3 - Cat3)   Farmington, UT3:04:36 347500  182 harristone sun valley pb the b
13418.44 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN (4 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:06:16 40398  188 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Amber BROWN (Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  175 DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee