Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.69Curtis White (1 - Cat1)   Delanson, NY0:59:49 234696  81 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
293.20Tim Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA0:59:50 137395  50 CCB Racing
398.70Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CTst 226301  77 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
4104.20Ryan Serbel (3 - Cat1)   Hartford, CTst 293409  69 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
5109.70A.J. Moran (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MAst 251580  51 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6115.20Sam Rosenholtz (4 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:00:15 301686  66 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7120.70Aaron Hubbell (5 - Cat1)   Durham, NHst 54434  37 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
8126.20Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MAst 52534  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
9Adam St. Germain   st  75 ENGVT / Specialized
10137.21Jesse Keough (6 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MAst 229606  40 
11142.71Roselvert Marte Quezada (7 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJst 271225  46 GS Mengoni USA
12148.21Skip Foley (8 - Cat1)   Concord, MAst 55755  TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
13153.71Nate Morse (3 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MAst 235572  52 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
14159.21Alex Cox (9 - Cat1)   Somerville, MAst 207002  18 CCB Racing
15164.71Ian Whaley (4 - Cat2)   Monroe Ctst 357229  79 Bethel Cycle
16170.22Chandler Delinks (5 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MAst 60318  19 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17175.72Gary Aspnes (6 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIst 208131  CCB Racing
18181.22David Hildebrand (7 - Cat2)   Ellington, CTst 160538  36 Expowheelmen
19186.72Kyle Gates (8 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MAst 54377  28 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL P/B URBAN ADVENTOURS
20192.22Robert Campbell (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury Mast 5963  14 Cycle Lodge
21Patrick Ruane   st  67 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
22203.22Amos Brumble IV (10 - Cat1)   Westerly, RIst 5230  12 CCB racing
23208.73John Harris (11 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CTst 283275  35 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
24214.23Colin H. Murphy (9 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MAst 207152  54 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
25219.73Paul Lynch (12 - Cat1)   Colchester, CTst 211959  85 BMC U23 Development Team
26225.23Christopher Tveter (10 - Cat2)   Derry Nhst 378679  76 
27230.73Keith Gauvin (2 - Cat3)   Ellington, CTst 125555  29 Expo/Superior Energy
28236.23Kurt Schmid (11 - Cat2)   Marblehead, MAst 178460  68 CCB RACING TEAM
29241.73Jeffrey Elie (12 - Cat2)   Beverly, MAst 241533  21 Riverside Racing
30247.24Harrision Harb (13 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  90 Sunnapee
31252.74Thomson Riley (3 - Cat3)   Durham, NHst 171616  89 Noreast cycling
32258.24James Nash (4 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NHst 64384  56 CCB Racing
33263.74Derek Cote (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, CTst 320000  91 Farm team Cycling
34269.24Dean Phillips (13 - Cat2)   Wenham, MAst 350998  60 Fit Werx
35274.74Kyle Smith (14 - Cat2)   Acton, MAst 202213  74 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
36280.24Daniel Guiney (15 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 294270  34 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
37285.74John Eckert (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 378786  20 STAMPEDE
38291.25Tom Reagan (16 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 379281  63 Sunapee Racing Team
39296.75Wilson Martinez Polanco (7 - Cat3)   Brookline, MAst 400654  48 Bikes Not Bombs
40302.25Clay Murfet (14 - Cat1)   Tasmaniast 247737  86 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
41307.75Chris Pare (17 - Cat2)   Franklin, MAst 141839  88 MRC
42313.25Keith Reynolds (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, MAst 242949  64 BIKEMAN.COM
43318.75Christian Page (18 - Cat2)   Barrington, NHst 359205  57 NorEast Cycling
44Fabian Muth   st  55 Team Schwalbe Trier
45329.76Dominic Caiazzo (9 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 309324  13 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
46335.26Jorge Cardona (19 - Cat2)   Salem, MAst 49628  15 0
47340.76Jason Barella (20 - Cat2)   Brooklinest 354176  Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
48346.26Eric Pearce (21 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  58 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
49351.76Jeff Gelt (22 - Cat2)   Farmington, CTst 13030  30 Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
50357.26Ryan Kelly (23 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NHst 207445  39 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
51362.76Noah Epstein (10 - Cat3)   Andover, MAst 305777  22 Tufts University
52368.27Nicholas Keough (15 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MAst 203439  41 CRCA / Foundation
53373.77Nicholas Fanaras (11 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MAst 249996  23 Riverside Racing
54379.27John Smathers (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 32979  73 545 Velo
55384.77Scott Peradotto (13 - Cat3)   San Franciscost 190044  59 ERBA
56390.27Jeff Brown (14 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MAst 298827  11 
57395.77Kurt Begemann (24 - Cat2)   Westford, MAst 158942  BRS/Castelli
58401.27Michael Martin (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CTst 305134  47 Expo Wheelmen
59406.78Cole Archambault (25 - Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 273689  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
60412.28Emmanuel Goguen (16 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MAst 209949  31 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
61417.78Kevin Wolfson (17 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 126022  82 Boston Bicycle School
62Greg Montillo   st  87 Boston Bicycle School
63Jurgen Nobelong   st  92 Gaulzetti Cycling
64Andreas Fliessgarten   st  24 Team Baier Landshut
65439.78Landen Wark-Acebo (26 - Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 237597  78 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
66Ron Bourgoin   st  Momentum Barracuda Cycling
67450.79Travis Kroot (27 - Cat2)   Cumberland, MEst 322408  43 Boston Bicycle School
68456.29Timothy Shea (16 - Cat3)   Amherst, NHP&P 32365  70 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
69461.79Jay Clausen (17 - Cat3)   New London, NHP&P 7081  17 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
70467.29Alan Pimentel (18 - Cat3)   Dover NhP&P 366869  61 CCB Racing
71472.79Michael Shinall (28 - Cat2)   Brighton, MAP&P 214122  71 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
72478.29Aidan Kesner (19 - Cat3)   Lexington, MAP&P 353160  42 Cycle Loft
73483.80Graham Roeber (20 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, MEP&P 344062  65 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
DNFJosh Anthony (Cat3)   Billerica, MA 152973  Riverside Racing
DNFJose Arguelles   Farmington, CT 44095  Team ERRACE b/p Central Wheel
DNFEric Brassell (Cat3)   Arlington, MA 4665  10 545 Velo
DNFLuke Fortini (Cat2)   Fairfield, CT 231409  25 CF Racing
DNFDevin Frederick (Cat3)   Scarborough  385880  26 OA Cycling Team
DNFTommy Goguen (Cat3)   Hopedale, MA 219424  33 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNFBenjamin Liang (Cat2)   Cambridge Ma 268843  44 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNFCiaran Mangan (Cat3)   Brighton, MA 218622  45 CCB/ RACING
DNFChristopher Ragusa (Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 251227  62 CCB Racing
DNFChad Young (Cat1)   Newmarket, NH 318898  84 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.62Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:35:44 141839  260 Minuteman Road Club
2279.06Matt Doremus (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 9845  225 Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles
3283.51Preston Buehrer (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MAst 290822  209 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4287.95Steven Hopengarten (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 254441  242 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
5292.39Ryan Laperle (4 - Cat3)   Bethel , MEst 305301  247 CCB Racing
6296.83Stuart Beaulieu (5 - Cat3)   Beverly, MAst 185202  205 Comprehensive racing
7301.27Michael Wissell (6 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MAst 284535  281 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8305.72William King (1 - Cat4)   Peabody, MAst 299592  244 Cycle Loft Velo
9310.16Ian Keough (7 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MAst 285756  243 
10314.60Robert Gorman (8 - Cat3)   Waltham, MAst 353696  232 
11319.04Hughes Burridge (9 - Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MAst 292036  211 B2C2 p/b Boloco
12323.48David Villari (10 - Cat3)   Wayland, MAst 354006  276 Boston University Cycling
13327.93Benjamin Koyle (2 - Cat4)   Lynnfield, MAst 767  245 Fit Werx Cycling Team
14332.37Jeremy Cratty (11 - Cat3)   Stow, MAst 304095  218 Minuteman Road Club
15336.81Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (3 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAst 205206  273 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
16341.25Carl Hitchcock (12 - Cat3)   South Portland, MEst 126471  240 OA/CycleMania
17345.69Kenneth Thoman (13 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MAst 287044  274 Ride Studio Cafe
18350.14Christopher Cavallaro (14 - Cat3)   Hamden, CTst 322222  214 
19354.58Jacob Lipcon (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, MAst 355922  249 Minuteman Road Club
20359.02Cory Small   Boxborough, MAst 350750  269 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
21363.46Shayne Gaffney (5 - Cat4)   Woburn, MAst 389104  226 Spider One Racing
22367.90Parker Heath III (6 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAst 15604  238 CCB Racing
23372.35Jay Robbins (15 - Cat3)   Ashland, MAst 250910  265 Ride Studio Cafe
24376.79John DiSciullo (7 - Cat4)   Newtonville, MAst 270931  224 545 Velo
25381.23Alfred Bissell (8 - Cat4)   Boxford, MAst 268112  207 Riverside Racing
26385.67Ciaran Mangan (16 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 218622  251 CCB/ RACING
27390.11Taylor Smith (17 - Cat3)   Princeton, MAst 302248  270 UNH/Gearworks
28394.55Tyler Munroe (18 - Cat3)   North Andover, MAst 25436  256 CCB/Volkswagen
29399.00Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich, RIst 300855  280 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
30403.44Stefano Zimei (9 - Cat4)   Leominster, MAst 298535  285 M3 Racing
31407.88Smith Anderson (19 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 318100  202 Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
32412.32Brandon Holden (10 - Cat4)   Boxborough, MAst 347662  241 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33416.76Edward Scott (11 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAst 273703  268 
34421.21Duane Young-Kershaw (20 - Cat3)   Westport, MAst 307000  282 Team Spark
35425.65Larry Alford (21 - Cat3)   Newton, MAst 283842  201 545 Velo
36430.09Ford Murphy (22 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 314892  257 Papa Wheelies Bike Shop
37434.53Kevin Goguen (23 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MAst 290750  230 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
38438.97Jerome Guerard (12 - Cat4)   Sterling, MAst 14359  235 Ride Studio Cafe
39443.42Casey Lindstrom (13 - Cat4)   Newton, MAst 118886  248 545 Velo
40447.86Stefan Wawersik (14 - Cat4)   Westborough, MAst 210617  278 Minuteman Road Club
41452.30Jason Hancock (24 - Cat3)   Boston, MAst 246015  236 Cyclonauts
42456.74Alan Pimentel (25 - Cat3)   Dover Nhst 366869  263 CCB Racing
43461.18Chris Goguen (26 - Cat3)   Franklin, MAst 274271  229 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
44465.63Gregory Brown (15 - Cat4)   Grantham, NHst 268159  208 Drummond Custom Cycles/ Upper Valley Velo
45470.07Oscar Jimenez (27 - Cat3)   Lowell, MAst 228871  290 Ride Studio Cafe
46474.51Geoff McIntosh (28 - Cat3)   Concord, NHst 138727  254 Corner Cycle
47478.95Matt Nunnelly (29 - Cat3)   Melrose, MAst 308737  291 Ride Studio Cafe
48483.39Brendan Longe (16 - Cat4)   Boston, MAst 394465  250 Community Bike Supply Racing
49487.84John Burkhardt (30 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 5536  210 Ride Studio Cafe
50492.28Todd Savage (17 - Cat4)   Westborough, MAst 187341  267 Minuteman Road Club
51496.72Michael O'Donnell (18 - Cat4)   Canton, MAst 395483  258 Blue Hills Cycling Club
52501.16Patrick Bauer-Blank (19 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MAst 391544  204 Minuteman Road Club
53505.60Max Rome (20 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAst 308161  266 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
54510.05Alexander Grabau (31 - Cat3)   Framingham , MAst 13816  233 Ride Studio Cafe
55514.49Sam Damphousse (32 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MAst 333946  223 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
56518.93Gerald Harris (33 - Cat3)   Peabody, MAst 110839  237 unattached
57523.37Kyle Butler (34 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 269574  212 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58527.81Tom Stevens (35 - Cat3)   Bolton, MAst 34102  271 Spin Arts Cycling Team
59532.25Chris Watt (21 - Cat4)   Auburn, NH0:35:44 378067  277 Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle
60536.70Aaron McCormack (22 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Irelandst 350086  253 Cycle Lodge
61541.14Eric Marchese (23 - Cat4)   Brighton, MAP&P 276798  252 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
62545.58Stefano Zimei (24 - Cat4)   Leominster, MAP&P 298535  285 M3 Racing
63550.02Jay Curry (25 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAP&P 331150  222 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64554.46Dan Cooper (26 - Cat4)   Salem, MAP&P 328466  217 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
65558.91Eric Papetti (27 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAP&P 137902  259 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
66563.35Nicholas Baker (28 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MAP&P 354184  203 Comprehensive Racing
67567.79Jonathan Sussman (29 - Cat4)   Brookline, MAP&P 296768  272 Ride Studio Cafe
68572.23Michael Passanisi (30 - Cat4)   Andover, MAP&P 305528  261 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
69576.67Nolan Garon (31 - Cat4)   Dunstable, MAP&P 236457  227 Minuteman Road Club
70581.12Stephen Poirier (32 - Cat4)   Leominster, MAP&P 291055  264 M3 Racing
71585.56Noah Manacas (33 - Cat4)   Watertown, MAP&P 360521  293 Threshold Cycling
72590.00Curt Comber (34 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MAP&P 273794  215 Threshold Cycling
DNFAdam Bernstein (Cat4)   Boston, MA 287057  206 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNFSean Casey (Cat3)   Allston, MA 342268  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNFTodd Crumb (Cat4)   Hampstead, NH 247342  219 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNFChristopher Cugini (Cat4)   Stoneham, MA 340514  220 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFTim Curley (Cat4)   Malden, MA 269256  221 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNFAlex Gorman (Cat4)   Merrimack, NH 356606  231 Fit Werx Cycling Team
DNFSean Griffing (Cat4)   Boston, MA 370353  234 Ride Studio Cafe
DNFKevin Higgins (Cat4)   York, ME 339580  239 NorEast Cycling
DNFJohn Moore (Cat4)   Boston, MA 342958  255 Community Bike Supply
DNFMason Ziedonis (Cat4)   Westborough, MA 381537  284 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNFEthan Young-Kershaw (Cat4)   Westport, MA 308511  283 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.74Emma White (1 - Cat2)   Delanson, NY0:39:47 275988  124 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2183.30Leslie Lupien (2 - Cat2)   Enfield, NHst 340936  112 Sunapee Racing Team
3196.86Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  101 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4210.41Ellen Noble (3 - Cat2)   Kennebunkport, MEst 282412  130 Trek Portsmouth
5223.97Laura Summers (4 - Cat2)   Southington, CTst 41711  122 Central Wheel/GHCC
6237.53Cody Harris (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MEst 178029  108 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
7251.08Frances Morrison (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MAst 241197  135 Pedal Power
8264.64Valerie Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MAst 256232  134 Stage 1/Fusion
9278.20Jessie Duppler (3 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 257497  105 Trek Portsmouth
10291.75Julianne Oberle (6 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MAst 269237  137 pedalpowertraining.com
11305.31Rebecca Wellons (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, MAst 165493  126 Seaside Cycle
12318.87Katherine Snell (4 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHst 272673  121 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13332.42Patria Lanfranchi (7 - Cat2)   Aurora Cost 243176  110 Ride Studio Cafe
14345.98Danielle Ruane (2 - Cat1)   Bow, NHst 292549  118 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
15359.54Fiona Land (5 - Cat3)   Beverly, MAst 384839  109 Essex County Velo
16Elizabeth Cummings   st  127 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17386.65Nicole Freedman   Boston, MAst 73064  125 
18400.21Claire McKenna (6 - Cat3)   Berlin, MAst 276157  131 Ride Studio Cafe
19413.76Vickie Monahan (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CTst 311059  136 Central Wheel/GHCC
20427.32Katrina Niez (3 - Cat1)   Woodbury, CTst 59378  133 Central Wheel/GHCC
21440.88Lyn McCabe (8 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTst 295891  113 Central Wheel/GHCC
22454.43Erin Donohue (8 - Cat2)   Norwich, VTst 299236  104 Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing
23467.99Melinda Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Manchester Nhst 345916  129 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24481.55Michele Satrowsky (9 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MAst 254417  120 Riverside Racing
25495.10Kate Leppanen (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 226436  111 Quad Cycles
26508.66Carrie Hansen (2 - Cat4)   Weymouth, MAst 273144  107 Cycle lodge
27522.22Emily Phillips (11 - Cat3)   Medford, MAst 342992  116 BIKEMAN.COM
28535.77Lorraine Warner (3 - Cat4)   North Andover, MAP&P 214603  128 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29549.33Nicole Pisani (12 - Cat3)   Portland, MEP&P 303505  117 Portland Velo Club
30562.89Jennifer Runo (4 - Cat4)   Brighton, MAP&P 393756  119 pedalpowertraining.com
31576.44Sara Melikian (5 - Cat4)   WilbrahamP&P 389391  114 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32590.00Mironda Meyer (6 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MAP&P 358140  103 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNFElizabeth Townsend (Cat2)   Ipswich, MA 322150  123 Riverside Racing
DNFAshley Hill (Cat4)   Wilmington, MA 332608  132 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee