Race Results for
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium
Hopkins, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.66 Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud00:27:39 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2438.31 Carter Eng   Hopkins, MN00:27:42 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3456.96 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn00:27:44 389774   Omnium Racing
4475.61 Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN00:29:00 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Mikael Ellingson   00:29:00   
6512.91 Spencer Buchanan   Minneapolis, MN00:28:23 397212   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.73 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN00:45:20 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2134.79 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN00:45:20 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
3145.85 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN00:45:20 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4156.91 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN00:45:21 160576   Freewheel Bike
5167.97 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN00:45:21 48773   MBRC/Flanders
6179.03 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN00:45:22 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7190.09 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN00:45:22 48557   MBRC/Flanders
8201.15 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN00:45:22 23025   Omnium Racing
9212.21 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN00:45:23 15779   Hollywood Cycles
10223.27 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN00:45:23 41777   MBRC/Flanders
11234.33 Alex Butterfield   Minneapolis00:45:23 242987   MBRC/Flanders
12245.39 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN00:45:23 175718   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13256.45 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN00:45:23 20517   Synergy
14267.51 Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN00:45:23 241592   Shamrocks Racing
15278.57 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN00:45:24 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16289.63 Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN00:45:24 149743   Kenwood Racing
17300.69 Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN00:45:25 294121   G.S. Circo Azzurro
18311.75 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND00:45:26 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19322.81 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN00:45:26 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20333.87 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN00:45:27 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21344.93 Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN00:45:28 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22355.99 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN00:45:34 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
23367.05 Charles Anderson   Blaine, MN00:45:35 73373   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
24378.11 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN00:45:39 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
25389.17 Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN00:45:40 320280   MBRC/Flanders
26400.23 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN00:45:40 80629   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
27411.29 Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN00:45:41 76631   Synergy
28422.35 Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN00:45:42 19616   Shamrocks Racing
29433.41 Scott Hebel   Prior Lake, MN00:45:42 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
30444.47 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN00:45:43 260519   Team Helen's
31455.53 Robert Ashton   Eagan00:45:48 292335   MBRC/Flanders
32466.59 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN00:45:49 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
33477.65 Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN00:45:58 31657   
34488.71 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:45:47 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
35499.77 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN00:45:58 200784   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Peter Schweich   Minneapolis, MN00:33:42 149524   Shamrocks Racing
DNF John Bryant   St Paul, MN00:28:58 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN00:22:51 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Mark Betzer   St Louis Park, MN00:14:33 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN00:12:59 23528   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA00:11:29 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Kerr Hedley   00:09:36   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.78 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN00:26:07 192457   MBRC/Flanders
2189.84 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN00:26:08 48773   MBRC/Flanders
3210.90 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:26:27 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4231.96 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN00:26:28 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
5253.02 Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:28 16228   Angry Catfish
6274.08 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN00:26:28 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7295.14 Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN00:26:29 320280   MBRC/Flanders
8316.20 Bruce MacGibbon   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:29 70685   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9337.26 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND00:26:29 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10358.32 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:26:29 50643   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
11379.38 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN00:26:29 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12400.44 Roger Karnopp   Eagan, MN00:26:29 375507   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13421.50 Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN00:26:29 130430   MBRC/Flanders
14442.56 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN00:27:26 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Kerr Hedley   00:27:37   
16484.68 Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN00:26:26 29349   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17505.74 Timothy Bauer   Eagan, MN00:26:32 377735   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
18526.80 Paul Mueller   Saint Paul, MN00:26:37 204933   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19 David Lewis   00:26:30   
20568.92 Philip Johnson   Applevalley, MN00:26:31 278928   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21 Earl Kincaid   00:26:46   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.01 Tim Mulrooney (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:36 49630   Synergy
283.96 Colton Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN01:09:36 224589   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
390.91 Brandon Krawczyk (3 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI01:09:36 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
497.86 Laszlo Alberti (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:37 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5104.81 Tristin Bentzler (5 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI01:09:37 161188   Synergy
6111.76 Michael Woell (6 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:37 227850   Freewheel Bike
7118.71 Aaron Shaw (1 - Cat2)   Rogers, MN01:09:37 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8125.66 Nicholas Kimpton (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:37 293536   MBRC/Flanders
9132.61 Gregg Brandt   Winona01:09:38 227165   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
10139.56 Chris Doig (7 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:38 73386   Freewheel Bike
11146.51 Jens Brabbit (8 - Cat1)   La Crosse01:09:38 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
12153.46 Robert Ferris (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN01:09:39 270588   
13160.41 Chris Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN01:09:39 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14167.36 Sean Mailen (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:39 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15174.31 Adam Gorski (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:39 246159   Freewheel Bike
16181.26 Marc Kermisch (7 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN01:09:40 80629   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17188.21 Michael Moriarity (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN01:09:40 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
18195.16 Charles Townsend (9 - Cat2)   Mendota Heights, MN01:09:41 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19202.11 Benjamin Schinke (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:41 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
20209.06 Gregory LaVick (11 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN01:09:41 20517   Synergy
21216.01 Peter Olejniczak (12 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN01:09:41 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22222.96 Tyler Hecht (13 - Cat2)   St. Cloud, MN01:09:42 376647   Saint Cloud State University
23229.91 John Loquai (14 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN01:09:42 377204   MBRC/Flanders
24236.86 Michael Kokotovich (15 - Cat2)   Vadnais Heights, MN01:09:42 367488   Synergy
25243.81 Alec Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN01:09:42 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26250.76 Paul Harrison (16 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN01:09:42 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
27257.71 Rick Laliberte (17 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND01:09:42 210611   Synergy
28264.66 Ian Stanford (9 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN01:09:43 175718   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29271.61 Micah Moran (10 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI01:09:43 145996   Trek Midwest Team
30278.56 Daniel Svedberg (2 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN01:09:43 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31285.51 Daniel Stahlmann (18 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:43 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32292.46 Vince Rosetta (19 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:09:48 254966   Synergy
33299.41 Andrew Gierke (20 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI01:09:49 298058   Synergy
34306.36 Gerald Finken (21 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND01:09:56 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35313.31 Matt Muyres (22 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN01:10:00 160576   Freewheel Bike
36320.26 Adam Froemming (11 - Cat1)   Edina, MN01:10:00 160145   Freewheel Bike
37327.21 Kyle Olson (23 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN01:10:08 298937   Synergy
38334.16 Matthew Petersen (24 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:10:15 244920   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
39341.11 Jay Woller (25 - Cat2)   St. Louis Park, MN01:10:15 41777   MBRC/Flanders
40348.06 Eric Serantoni (26 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN01:10:20 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
41355.01 Joshua Roeser (12 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN01:10:52 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
42361.96 Daniel Currell (27 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN01:10:59 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
43368.91 James Tainter (28 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:11:08 34921   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
44375.86 William Greenwood (29 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:11:19 247257   Freewheel Bike
45382.81 Alex Butterfield (30 - Cat2)   Minneapolis01:07:08 242987   MBRC/Flanders
46389.76 Scott Hebel (31 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN01:07:59 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
47396.71 Thai Nguyen (3 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN01:09:53 296357   
DNF Jeffrey Anderson (Cat2)   Blaine, MN00:38:18 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Andrew Frye (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:40:21 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Mike Johnson (Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN00:34:39 76631   Synergy
DNF James Parker (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:43:03 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Trent Ping (Cat2)   La Crosse, WI00:25:36 234060   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Kent Throlson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:29:42 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Drew Wilson (Cat2)   Rochester, MN00:51:30 321766   CycloCarbon
DNF David Zimmermann (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:40 135976   
DNF Sam Beveridge (Cat2)   Edina, MN00:34:57 312526   Freewheel Bike
DNF Matthew Broeren (Cat2)   Rochester, MN00:46:26 310534   Rochester
DNF Tim Karels (Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:36:04 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nathan Klump (Cat3)   Grand View Wi00:33:18 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.39 Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI00:50:04 298058   Synergy
2201.50 Marcus Bush (1 - Cat3)   Minneapoilis, MN00:50:07 293091   
3211.61 Steven Redelsperger (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:07 29349   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4221.72 Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN00:50:07 298937   Synergy
5231.83 Jacob Boening (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:08 226666   Joyride
6241.94 Andre Ptak (4 - Cat3)   Maple Grove Mn00:50:08 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
7252.05 Charles Denis (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:08 391343   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8262.16 Tim Karels (5 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:50:08 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9272.27 Daniel Svedberg (6 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN00:50:08 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10282.38 Dominic Howes (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:08 378752   Team Hoigaard's
11292.49 Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN00:50:09 367488   Synergy
12302.60 Michel Dalal (8 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MN00:50:09 42458   Team Hoigaard's
13312.71 Nick Watts (2 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:50:09 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14322.82 Nathan Klump (9 - Cat3)   Grand View Wi00:50:09 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
15332.93 Kevin Laux (10 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:50:09 384500   Team Hoigaard's
16343.04 Andrew Heikes (3 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:50:09 305978   Omnium Racing
17353.15 Nathan Birkmeier   Andover, MN00:50:09 147127   
18363.26 Don Schmeichel (11 - Cat3)   Andover, MN00:50:09 92247   
19373.37 Travis Pedley (12 - Cat3)   Farmington, MN00:50:09 304968   
20383.48 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN00:50:09 310534   Rochester
21393.59 Brian Malarski (4 - Cat4)   Chicago Il00:50:09 68091   Omnium Racing
22403.70 James VanSloun (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:10 348396   Birchwood/GIS
23413.81 Mark Betzer (13 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:50:10 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
24423.92 Eric Boyles (6 - Cat4)   Anoka00:50:10 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
25434.03 Wil Kratz (14 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:11 344896   Team Hoigaard's
26444.14 Taylor George (15 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN00:50:11 245466   Birchwood/GIS
27454.25 Benito Juarez (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:50:11 344822   Team Hoigaard's
28464.36 James Buddenbaum (8 - Cat4)   Bloomington, MN00:50:11 185684   
29474.47 David Aguirre (16 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:50:12 344372   
30484.58 Ken Hum (17 - Cat3)   Waukesha00:50:21 291669   Joyride
31494.69 Charles Anderson (18 - Cat3)   Blaine, MN00:50:35 73373   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
32504.80 Noah Wilson (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis Mn00:50:57 367722   Joyride
33514.91 David Hart (19 - Cat3)   Stanthonyvillage, MN00:50:13 289783   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34525.02 Daniel Thompson (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:51:29 308764   
DNF Mark Halstrom (Cat3)   Sartell, MN00:22:00 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Mark Long (Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:28:16 254201   Omnium Bike Shop
DNF Charles Spanjers (Cat3)   State College, PA00:19:08 314112   Pennsylvania State University
DNF Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN00:51:01 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNF Noah Middlestaedt (Cat3)   Saint Cloud00:05:55 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Bruce Porter (Cat4)   Woodbury, MN00:29:00 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.00 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn00:45:45 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2271.61 Brian Malarski (1 - Cat4)   Chicago Il00:45:47 68091   Omnium Racing
3280.22 Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN00:45:48 304968   
4288.83 Robert Ashton (2 - Cat4)   Eagan00:45:48 292335   MBRC/Flanders
5297.44 Ryan Carlson (3 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:45:49 264020   Twin Six
6306.05 Aaron Avenido (4 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:45:49 342918   Joyride
7314.66 Eric Boyles (5 - Cat4)   Anoka00:45:49 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
8323.27 Kevin Laux   Edina, MN00:45:49 384500   Team Hoigaard's
9331.88 Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN00:45:49 42458   Team Hoigaard's
10340.49 James VanSloun (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:49 348396   Birchwood/GIS
11349.10 Frederick Gray (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:50 246498   Birchwood/GIS
12357.71 Todd Thurmes (8 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:45:50 340342   Freewheel Bike
13366.32 Joe Meyer (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:50 378716   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14374.93 Daniel Thompson (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:50 308764   
15383.54 Eric Thoerner (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:50 264225   Birchwood/GIS
16392.15 Don Peterson (12 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:50 406868   
17400.76 Michael Pasdo (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:51 380540   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18409.37 Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud00:45:51 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19417.98 James Buddenbaum (13 - Cat4)   Bloomington, MN00:45:51 185684   
20426.59 Noah Wilson (14 - Cat4)   Minneapolis Mn00:45:51 367722   Joyride
21435.20 Douglas Malmgren (15 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:53 295807   Birchwood/GIS
22443.81 Dylan Randolph (16 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN00:45:53 383215   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23452.42 Loren Willis (17 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:45:54 329358   Synergy
24461.03 Andrew Heikes (18 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:45:55 305978   Omnium Racing
25469.64 Ryan Larson (19 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:55 313780   Birchwood/GIS
26478.25 Michael ODay (20 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:56 358149   
27486.86 Tim Stone (21 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:59 200623   Kenwood Racing
28495.47 Kevin Brandt (22 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN00:46:01 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
29504.08 Mike Lemmage   Minneapolis, MN00:46:14 379694   Balance Cycling
30512.69 Todd Stordahl   Minneapolis, MN00:46:16 158456   MBRC/Flanders
31521.30 Andrew Phung (23 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN00:46:36 291811   
32529.91 Benito Juarez (24 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:46:53 344822   Team Hoigaard's
33538.52 Jayson Brunette (2 - Cat5)   West Fargo, ND00:45:37 298107   Great Plains Cycling Club
34547.13 Brady Bargman (3 - Cat5)   Blaine, MN00:42:59 401104   
35555.74 Bruce Porter (25 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN00:42:59 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36564.35 Travis Sjostrom (26 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:45:56 398114   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
37572.96 David Olson (4 - Cat5)   Cary, NC00:46:43 269305   
38581.57 Keith Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis00:46:43 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
39590.18 Edward Kaiser (6 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:46:38 402493   Balance Cycling
DNF Fritz Westphal (Cat5)   Minneapolisminneapolis, MN00:27:50 402745   
DNF Ezequiel Juarez   Minneapolis, MN00:14:04 401218   
DNF Brian Klempke   00:12:40   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.06 Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:47:05 169344   MBRC/Flanders
2230.69 Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL00:47:05 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
3266.32 Linda Sone (2 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:47:07 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4301.95 Jennie Zhu (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:47:10 343332   Joyride
5337.58 Angie Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN00:47:27 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
6373.21 Anya Malarski (1 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn00:47:28 302412   County Cycles
7408.84 Cheryl Barker (1 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI00:47:29 264108   SilverCycling
8444.47 Allison DeRoma (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:47:33 198587   Girl Fiend Cycling Team
9480.10 Kristy Henderson (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:47:48 264109   Hollywood Cycles
10515.73 Sarah Pritzker (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:47:48 232875   

Women - Cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.31 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn00:30:12 302412   County Cycles
2443.90 Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN00:30:13 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.
3473.49 Meghan Mason   Saint Paul, MN00:30:13 402160   Birchwood/GIS
4503.08 Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN00:30:13 232875   
5532.67 Kim Ault   Moorhead Mn00:30:13 384029   Girl Fiend Cycling Team
6562.26 Adriana DiPlacido   Minneapolis, MN00:32:11 407055   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.92 Bjorn Larson   Duluth 00:13:06 406220   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2396.78 Samuel Westlake   Farmington00:13:08 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3411.64 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn00:13:40 302412   County Cycles
4 Benjamin Juarez   00:13:41   
5 Mikael Ellingson   00:13:41   
6456.22 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN00:13:41 361308   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7471.08 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN00:14:06 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8485.94 Gavin Yares   Minneapolis, MN00:14:07 410897   
9500.80 Axel Sontgerath   Saint Paul00:14:07 384580   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10515.66 Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN00:14:49 360805   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11530.52 Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN00:14:49 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12545.38 Cyrus Nordhougen   Minneapolis00:14:50 410894   
13560.24 Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN00:13:46 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14575.10 Ellis Nordhougen   Minneapolis, MN00:13:46 361303   Crossniacs
15589.96 Anthony Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN00:15:27 384819   Angry Catfish

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee