Race Results for
2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium
Rohnert Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1 23 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.59 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  327 Marc Pro-Strava
281.30 Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  325 Wake Forest University
385.01 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  310 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
488.72 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  335 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
592.43 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378  331 Cal Giant/Specialized
696.14 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761  303 Team Bicycles Plus
799.85 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  314 
8103.56 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  315 Hammer/Charity of Choice
9107.27 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  301 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10110.98 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  332 
11114.69 Garrett hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  324 Team Bicycles Plus
12 S Hattori     330 Kyoto Sanetyo University
13122.11 AJ kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  320 Vu Medi
14125.82 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  313 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15129.53 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  316 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16133.24 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  306 Delta Velo
17136.95 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  319 Red Peloton
18140.66 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  326 Red Peloton
19144.37 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  312 Fusion Sport USA
20148.08 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414  340 Marc Pro-Strava
21151.79 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  317 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22155.51 JD Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  328 Team Clif Bar
23159.22 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  341 bicycle plus/ sierra nevada
24162.93 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  342 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25166.64 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  333 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
26170.35 William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  323 Marc Pro-Strava
27174.06 John Fritz   Stockton, CA 76287  307 Delta Velo
28177.77 Matt Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  339 Red Peloton
29181.48 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  336 Colavita
30185.19 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  338 Red Peloton
31188.90 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  311 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32192.61 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  322 Vu Medi
33196.32 Greg White   Lafayette, CA 246669  321 Vu Medi
34200.03 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  309 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNF Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  302 Red Peloton
DNF Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  304 Adventures Edge
DNF Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  305 Metromint Cycling
DNF Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  308 Fightin' Bobas
DNF Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  318 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  329 Colavita
DNF Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451  334 GiGAOM/AROpistachios
DNF Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  337 

Men - CAT 4 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.18 Eamon Keating   Petaluma 368757  526 Red Peleton
2225.96 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  525 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3237.74 Gavin Murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731  508 
4249.53 Jordan Anderson   Redding, CA 335420  502 Owens Healthcare
5261.31 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  505 Mellow Motors
6273.09 Al Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246  527 
7284.87 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  509 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8296.65 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  515 
9308.44 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  512 Knight Riders Racing
10320.22 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA 267000  506 Knight Riders Racing
11332.00 Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032  511 Team City Sacramento
12343.78 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  516 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
13355.56 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  513 
14367.35 Eric Blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  530 Velo Fratello
15379.13 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  517 Team Swift
16390.91 Dan Ramirez   Santa Rosa, CA 402038  521 2 Wheel Cycling
17402.69 Matt Brendal   San Jose, CA 89507  524 
18414.47 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  529 Velo Fratello
19426.25 Luke Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355258  519 Team Swift
20438.04 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  501 Team City Sacramento
21449.82 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  518 Team Swift
22461.60 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  522 Data Driven Athlete
23473.38 Kevin Donovan   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  504 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24485.16 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134  528 
25496.95 Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797  507 
DNF Ian Conover   San Francisco Ca 308123  503 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNF Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  510 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  514 
DNF Isaiah Chass   Sebastopol 320750  520 Team Swift
DNF S Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CA 14102  523 Mission Cycling

Men - 34 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.06 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA 249316  810 R4R-Make A Wish
2254.95 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  802 Davis Bike Club
3261.84 Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  809 Velo Fratello
4268.73 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  808 
5275.62 Eric Blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  806 Velo Fratello
6282.51 Mark Falls   Santa Rosa, CA 340940  803 2 Wheel Cycling
7289.40 Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797  801 
8296.29 Jerohn Brunson   Santa Rosa, CA 220488  804 2 Wheel Cycling
9303.18 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  807 Velo Fratello

Men - 34 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.54 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  850 Colavita Racing Inc.
2158.69 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  859 Team Bicycles Plus
3177.85 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  860 Peninsula Velo Racing
4197.00 Dan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  862 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
5216.15 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  857 East Bay Velo Club
6235.30 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  863 Velo Fratello
7254.46 Paul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  811 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
8273.61 Shawn Padgett   Petaluma, CA 299444  861 
9292.76 Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  858 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10311.91 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  854 Contra Costa Cycling Club
11331.07 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  851 Team Bicycles Plus
12350.22 Cliff Jew   Berkeley, CA 382701  853 
13369.37 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  852 Colavita Racing Inc.
14388.52 Blake Ridgway   Santa Rosa, CA 365305  856 Colavita Racing Inc.
15407.68 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111  864 Fighting Bobas

Men - 123 - Men Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.65 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  413 Safeway
286.73 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA 141844  403 Kryki Sports
392.82 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  402 Red Peloton
498.90 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  407 PrimeTime Cycling Team
5104.98 JD Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  419 Team Clifbar
6111.06 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  423 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7117.15 Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  422 NAV/classbook.com
8123.23 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  417 Safeway
9129.31 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  405 Fightin' Bobas
10135.40 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  415 Langetwins Winery Racing
11141.48 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  412 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12147.56 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  418 Safeway
13153.65 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  404 SquadraSF
14159.73 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  410 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
15165.81 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  411 Bicycles plus
16171.90 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  408 Davis Bike Club
17177.98 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  420 SquadraSF
18184.06 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  424 Safeway
19190.14 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  416 
20196.23 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  406 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
21202.31 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  421 Red Peloton
DNF Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  401 Red Peloton
DNF Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500  414 Red Peloton

Men - 123 - Men Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.48 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  258 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2100.12 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  267 Specialized
3106.77 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  259 Safeway
4113.41 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  255 Fightin' Bobas
5120.05 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  260 Safeway
6126.69 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  266 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7133.34 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  265 Bicycle plus/ sierra nevada
8139.98 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  269 Langetwins Winery Racing
9146.62 Keith Defiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  263 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10153.27 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  253 Team Oakland Cycling
11159.91 John Fritz   Stockton, CA 76287  254 Delta Velo
12166.55 Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  257 Contra Costa Cycling Club
13173.19 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  252 Colavita Racing Inc.
14179.84 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  256 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Ira Sy     264 
16193.12 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  262 Fightin' Bobas
17199.76 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  268 
18206.41 Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  251 Team Oakland Cycling
19213.05 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  261 Safeway

Men - 1.2.3 - Men Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.34 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  202 Lamorinda Cycling Club
2237.72 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  201 Team Bicycles Plus
3305.11 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  204 Team Bicycles Plus
4372.49 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  203 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - Junior Men - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.52 Luke Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355258  904 Team Swift
2496.35 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  903 Team Swift
3543.17 Colton Swinth   Santa Rosa, CA 403726  902 
4590.00 David Green   Santa Rosa 406077  901 

Men - Junior - Junior Men - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.67 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  921 Mellow Motors
2485.56 Isaiah Chass   Sebastopol 320750  923 Team Swift
3568.45 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  922 

Men - Junior - Junior Men - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.01 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  943 Team Swift
2375.45 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  941 Mellow Motors
3416.90 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  945 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4458.34 Brad Butterfield   Santa Rosa, CA 412743  944 Team Swift
5499.79 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  942 

Men - Junior - Junior Men - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  960 Team Swift

Women - Pro123 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.26 Allison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  670 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
292.96 Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  672 Pacific Crush Racing
3100.67 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  652 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4108.38 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  669 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5116.08 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  667 Metromint Cycling
6123.79 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  661 Metromint Cycling
7131.49 Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  665 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8139.20 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  658 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9146.91 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  660 
10154.61 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  674 pinnacle
11162.32 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  668 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12170.02 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  666 Metromint Cycling
13177.73 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  663 Pacific Crush Racing
14185.44 Caroline Dezendorf   San Rafael 342500  671 
15193.14 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288  654 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
16200.85 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  656 Rio Strada Racing
17208.55 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  655 Red Peloton
18216.26 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  657 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19223.96 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  651 Red Peloton
20231.67 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  653 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21239.38 Michelle Khare   Shreveport, LA 394186  673 
DNF Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  659 Red Peloton
DNF Dani Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  662 Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  664 Red Peloton

Women - CAT4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.13 Christina Bonnington   San Jose, CA 402944  702 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2395.48 Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  704 Pacific Crush Racing
3413.83 Maxine Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 383661  708 
4432.18 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  706 Rio Strada Racing
5450.52 Angel Garbarino   San Rafael, CA 309067  711 Barfly
6468.87 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  709 Pacific Crush Racing
7487.22 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  701 Team Swift
8505.57 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  710 Metromint Cycling
9523.91 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  707 Ciclistas del Valle
10542.26 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  703 Rio Strada Racing
11560.61 Isabella Brunner   Healdsburg, CA 353954  712 Team Swift
DNF Nitzel Hagan   San Jose, CA 400990  705 

Women - CAT 3 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.92 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  758 
2172.45 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  763 Team TIBCO II
3184.97 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  751 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3184.97 Michelle Khare   Shreveport, LA 394186  767 
5210.01 Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  760 Red Peloton
6222.53 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  750 Red Peloton
7235.06 Dani Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  759 Pacific Crush Racing
8247.58 Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  761 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9260.10 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA 332412  757 Metromint Cycling
10272.62 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  755 Metromint Cycling
11285.15 Ana Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  762 Metromint Cycling
12297.67 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  764 Metromint Cycling
13310.19 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  754 Red Peloton
14322.71 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  756 Red Peloton
15335.23 Emily Cole   San Francisco, CA 367901  765 Early Bird Women
16347.76 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  753 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Monica Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 268263  766 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - 123 - Men Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  409 Metromint Cycling

Women - 123 - Women Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.50 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  608 Metromint Cycling
2271.85 Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396  604 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3301.19 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288  602 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
4330.53 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  601 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
5359.88 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  606 Pacific Crush Racing
6389.22 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  603 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7418.57 Monica Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 268263  607 Pacific Crush Racing
DNF June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  605 Metromint Cycling

Women - Junior - Junior Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brunner   Healdsburg, CA 353954  911 Team Swift

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee