Race Results for
Bicycle.net criterium
Compton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.62 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2163.93 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
3181.24 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
4198.55 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
5215.86 Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
6233.17 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
7250.48 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
8267.79 Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Lightning Velo
DNP Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.12 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
2166.92 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
3176.72 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
4186.52 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
5196.32 Robert Mosier   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation-CA
6206.12 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
7215.92 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
DNP Gary Westerfield   Orange, CA 48245   Cycles Veloce

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.49 Brian McCulloch (1 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
265.19 David Santos (2 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
366.89 Evan Stade (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
468.59 Christopher Barton (4 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
570.29 Anthony Canevari (5 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
671.99 Rahsaan Bahati (6 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
773.69 Shawn Wayland (1 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
875.39 Shawn Daurelio (7 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
977.09 John Van Dyke (8 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
1078.79 Dustin Armstrong (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1180.49 Devan Dunn (9 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
1282.19 Chris Waggoner (3 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
1383.89 Ben Bertiger (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
1485.59 John Wike (11 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
1587.29 Sean McELroy (4 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
1688.99 Marcos Corona (5 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
1790.69 Anthony Morrow (12 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
1892.39 Bart Clifford (6 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1994.09 Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
2095.79 Nathaniel Deibler (13 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   
2197.49 Cory Williams (14 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
22 Gerardo Medina      
23100.89 Robert Kamppila (15 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24102.59 Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
25104.29 Joel Kath (16 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
26 Arturo Anaya      
DNP Elijah Baker   Los Angeles 140601   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Aram Dellalian (Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Rodrigo Flores (Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Hector Garcia      
DNP Bret Hoffer (Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNP Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
DNP Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNP Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
DNP Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
DNP Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Joseph Pasqualetto (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
DNP Jason Rosales      
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Steven Salazar (Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP frank velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Gruppo Velo
DNP Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   Team Shimano
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Tyler Locke (Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
DNP CJ Williams (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Timothy McGee (Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Predator Carbon Repair
DNP Jeff Prinz (Cat1)   Cleveland 131478   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.36 Patrick Caro (1 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
270.10 John Wike (2 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
372.84 Karl Holst (1 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 155632   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
475.58 Charon Smith (3 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
578.32 Aaron Wimberley (4 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
681.06 Bart Clifford (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
783.80 Aron Gadhia (5 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 197322   SPY GIANT RIDE
886.54 Rodrigo Flores (2 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
989.28 Marcos Corona (3 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
1092.02 Jeff Prinz (6 - Cat1)   Cleveland 131478   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1194.76 Ben Travis (2 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1297.50 Anthony Morrow (7 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
13100.24 Derek Brauch (8 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
14102.98 David Valero (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
15105.72 Edward Monnier (4 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
16108.46 Andre Ptak (4 - Cat3)   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17111.20 Michael Onkels (5 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/ Primal
18113.94 Mike Faello (6 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
19116.68 Stephen Westwood (5 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 41286   
20119.42 Shane Lawlor (7 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
21122.16 D Todd Lipson (8 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Rokform/Rock N' Road
22124.90 Nick Steel (6 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
23127.64 Robert Kamppila (9 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24130.38 Mario Cortes (7 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   Serious Cycling
25133.12 Brian Matsumoto (8 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
26135.86 Mike Frias (9 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27138.60 Christopher Bennett (10 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
28141.34 Michael Samuelsen (9 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
29144.08 Julio Flores (11 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
30146.82 Richard Pego (12 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
31149.56 Michael Carro (13 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
32152.30 Douglas Knox (10 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
33155.04 Gregory Coburn (14 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
34157.78 John Slover (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
35160.52 Kenneth Rogers (11 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
36163.26 Steven Strickler (15 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
37166.00 Patrick Bos (16 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
38168.74 Robert Kramer (12 - Cat3)   Venice, CA 19773   Team Squareone
DNP David Fetah (Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP troy gielish (Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Richard Johnson (Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Marc Minasian   Pacific Palisades, CA 83179   Get Crackin'
DNP Bud Owens (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Kurt Broadhag (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.86 Aron Gadhia (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 197322   SPY GIANT RIDE
281.06 John Slover (2 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
384.26 Bart Clifford (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
487.46 Steven Strickler (2 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
590.66 David Valero (1 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
693.86 Bud Owens (3 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
797.06 Troy Gielish (2 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8100.26 Mike Frias (4 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9103.46 Roger Hauptman (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
10106.66 David Bautista (4 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools/ Primal
11109.86 Chuck Winn (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
12113.06 Stephen Gregorios (5 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
13116.26 Christopher Lotts (6 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   VNC Racing
14119.46 Jeff Koblentz (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 54513   Velo Club LaGrange
15122.66 Chris Delatorre (7 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 242830   Radsport Cycling Team
16125.86 Michael Samuelsen (8 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
17129.06 Shon Halasi (9 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
18132.26 Ed Marcelo (10 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
19135.46 David Fetah (11 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
20138.66 Brian Matsumoto (12 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
21141.86 Mark Loftus (13 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
22145.06 Augustine Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   SC VELO/InCycle
23148.26 Brad Decker (14 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24151.46 Terry Johnes (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
25154.66 George Munana (15 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
26157.86 Vito Altieri (16 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
27161.06 John Vargas (3 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
28164.26 Frank Carone (4 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
29167.46 Robbin Goldfoos (17 - Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA 196376   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30170.66 Billy Wayne (18 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
31173.86 Dean Rosenberg (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
32177.06 Kenneth Bartholomew (19 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33180.26 Scott Vinson (20 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 70843   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34183.46 Howard Miller (21 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
35186.66 Michael Joseph (22 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
36189.86 Christopher Allen (23 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
37193.06 Richard Johnson (24 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   CA Pools/ Primal
38196.26 Ricardo Luengas (6 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
39199.46 Greg Leibert (7 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
40202.66 Kenneth Rogers (25 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
41205.86 Michael Carro (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
42209.06 Edward Monnier (9 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
43212.26 Gary Wall (26 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
44215.46 Douglas Knox (27 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
45218.66 Pete Dern (28 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
DNP James Wiznura (Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNP Marc Minasian   Pacific Palisades, CA 83179   Get Crackin'

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.17 Greg Leibert (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
293.86 Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
398.55 Steven Strickler (3 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4103.24 David Prechtl (4 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5107.93 Seth Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
6112.62 Daniel Nicolette (5 - Cat2)   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7117.31 James Wiznura (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Pinnaclife Racing Team
8122.00 Gary Wall (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
9126.69 Billy Wayne (3 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
10131.38 Howard Miller (4 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
11136.07 David Fetah (5 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
12140.76 Kenny Stewart (6 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
13145.45 Douglas Knox (7 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
14150.14 Nelson Alaan (8 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
15154.83 Ricky Shorts (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
16159.52 Michael Carro (6 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
17164.21 Chuck Winn (10 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
18168.90 Ed Marcelo (11 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
19173.59 Vito Altieri (12 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
20178.28 Brad Decker (13 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21182.97 David Hoime (1 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264383   Radsport Cycling Team
22187.66 Christopher Allen (14 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
23192.35 Paul Hasenyager (2 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
24197.04 Frank Carone (3 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
25201.73 Michael Joseph (15 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
26206.42 Shon Halasi (16 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
27211.11 Robert Mosier (4 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation-CA
28215.80 John Vargas (5 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
29220.49 Cleaveran Law (17 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
30225.18 Pete Dern (18 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
31229.87 Toussaint McCrae (19 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 46500   Gruppo Velo
32234.56 Kenneth Bartholomew (20 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33239.25 Ricardo Luengas (6 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
34243.94 Wayne Cottrell (21 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 48613   
35248.63 Robert Paganini (22 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
36253.32 Ismael Carrasco (7 - Cat4)   Downey, CA 63177   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.84 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
295.42 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
3100.00 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4104.58 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
5109.16 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Bike Improve
6113.74 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7118.32 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
8122.90 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
9127.48 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Big Orange Cycling
10132.06 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   Team Shimano
11136.64 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
12141.22 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13145.80 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
14150.38 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
15154.96 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
16159.54 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/ Primal
17164.12 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18168.70 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
19173.28 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539   Bahati Foundation-CA
20177.86 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
21182.44 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
22187.02 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
23191.60 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
24196.18 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
25200.76 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Ritte Racing
26205.34 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
DNP Andy Carter   Long Beach, CA 342326   
DNP Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
DNP Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNP Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
DNP TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
DNP Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.84 Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
2116.32 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
3120.80 Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
4125.28 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455   OTR Racing
5129.76 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
6134.24 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
7138.72 david nguyen   Orange, CA 406981   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8143.20 Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
9147.68 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
10152.16 Noah Adams   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
11156.64 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
12161.12 Chris Delatorre   Huntington Beach, CA 242830   Radsport Cycling Team
13165.60 Gonzalo Zamora   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
14170.08 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15174.56 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
16179.04 Hugo Solano   Torrance 394396   Bike Palace
17183.52 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
18188.00 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
19192.48 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20196.96 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
21201.44 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
22205.92 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   Gruppo Velo
23210.40 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
24214.88 jason dovel   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
25219.36 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   
26223.84 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
27228.32 Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28232.80 Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   Opprime Cycling Team
29237.28 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
30241.76 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
31246.24 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
32250.72 Joey Sokol   Los Angeles, CA 395024   Bicycle.net
33255.20 Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
34259.68 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35264.16 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
36268.64 Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   CVC Racing
37273.12 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
38277.60 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
39282.08 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Velosport Club
40286.56 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Majestic Cycling
41291.04 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42295.52 Jonathan Fisch   Los Angeles, CA 364670   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
43300.00 Ricardo Luengas   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
44304.48 Kevin Salazar   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Gruppo Velo
45308.96 Gerald Wooten   Altadena, CA 406736   
46313.44 Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
47317.92 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
48322.40 Francisco Gonzalez   San Pedro 308565   Bike Palace
49326.88 Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
DNP Kevin Evans   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.75 Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
2116.93 Johnny Lance (1 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
3122.11 Mike Miranda (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 24574   
4127.29 Cameron Khoury (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
5132.47 Lucius Parr (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
6137.65 jake mclaughlin   San Marcos, CA 411730   
7142.83 Travis Remp (1 - Cat5)   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
8148.01 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
9153.19 Thomas Brown (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
10158.37 Luis Castaneda (2 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 393339   Gruppo Velo
11163.55 James Takagi (6 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 404780   
12168.73 todd struyk (7 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
13173.91 Ivan Delgado (8 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 391807   South Bay Wheelmen
14179.09 Alfred Aldaco (9 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
15184.27 John Olsen (10 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
16189.45 Cade Maldonado (3 - Cat5)   Los Angeles  413061   Rolling Cowboys
17194.63 MIchael Schanafelt (11 - Cat4)   Camarillo 366560   
18199.81 Jake Sandell (12 - Cat4)   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
19204.99 Jerry Rios (13 - Cat4)   Montebello 391346   
20210.17 Christian Quant (14 - Cat4)   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
21215.35 Scott Evers (15 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
22220.53 Steven Greenberg (4 - Cat5)   Hermosa Beach 412979   South Bay Wheelmen
23225.71 Alfredo Tadeo (16 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
24230.89 Dakota Gracey (17 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 394110   
25236.07 James Qua (18 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
26241.25 Felipe Castillo (19 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
27246.43 Cheyne McKeever (20 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
28251.61 Dean Woods (21 - Cat4)   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
29256.79 Hugo Solano (22 - Cat4)   Torrance 394396   Bike Palace
30261.97 Duane Hicks (23 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
31267.15 Mark Capalbo (24 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32272.33 jason dovel (25 - Cat4)   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
33277.51 Lucas Anderson (26 - Cat4)   Ellicott City 394158   Echelon Santa Barbara
34282.69 Terry Johnes (27 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
35287.87 Isac Reyes (28 - Cat4)   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
36293.05 Jung Gatoona (29 - Cat4)   Buena Park, CA 392594   Rolling Cowboys
37298.23 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
38303.41 Anthony Zelaya (5 - Cat5)   Burbank, CA 404710   
39308.59 Christopher Murphy (30 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 305269   Rokform/Rock N' Road
40313.77 Gilbert Lee   Santa Monica, CA 412022   
41318.95 Joel Fuscardo (31 - Cat4)   Brea 395831   Team Velocity
42324.13 Einhard Buchheim   Los Angeles, CA 412062   
43329.31 Edgar Noriega (6 - Cat5)   La Puente 396857   
44334.49 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ (7 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 392315   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
45339.67 Kendall stanley   Compton, CA 419333   
46344.85 Kevin Salazar (32 - Cat4)   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Gruppo Velo
47350.03 Juan Galvan (8 - Cat5)   Palm Desert, CA 393739   
48 Todd Moore      
49360.39 Daren Kitajima (33 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
50365.57 Dean Rosenberg (34 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
51370.75 Marcus Toliver (35 - Cat4)   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
52375.93 Joe Rivas (9 - Cat5)   Camarillo 292729   
53381.11 Allan Granados (10 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 413427   Rolling Cowboys
54386.29 Hector Sandoval (11 - Cat5)   Los Angeles 389558   
DNP David Benavente   Torrance, CA 412422   
DNP Kyle Burress (Cat4)   Pace, FL 62985   West Florida Wheelmen
DNP Kevin Evans (Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP Eugene Kuznetsov (Cat5)   Escondido, CA 408424   
DNP ramon poncedeleon (Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
DNP lee villarreal (Cat4)   Tujunga, CA 370171   
DNP Wilberth Ruiz (Cat5)   Los Ageles 337904   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.25 Ivan Delgado   Van Nuys, CA 391807   South Bay Wheelmen
2166.23 Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
3182.21 James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   
4198.19 Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5214.17 Kendall stanley   Compton, CA 419333   
6230.15 Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   
7 Allen Lin      
8262.11 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   
9278.09 Luis Castaneda   Los Angeles, CA 393339   Gruppo Velo
10294.07 Thomas Rennier   Los Angeles, CA 383998   
11310.05 Anthony Zelaya   Burbank, CA 404710   
12326.03 Tony Lederman   Santa Ana, CA 362214   
13342.01 Hector Sandoval   Los Angeles 389558   
14357.99 Renzo Degamo   Cerritos, CA 400323   
15373.97 Kapfenberg Chinchilla   Duarte, CA 397735   Gruppo Velo
16389.95 Allan Lindo   Chino Hills, CA 374604   ADOBO VELO
17405.93 Fred Mackey   Long Beach 413399   
18421.91 Alfredo Tadeo   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
19 Zachary Mausser      
20453.87 Slate Leher   Los Angeles, CA 361830   
21469.85 Paul Kirkwood   Los Angeles, CA 402744   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
22485.83 Mike Kerr   Monrovia, CA 401307   Gruppo Velo
23501.81 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   
24517.79 Joe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
25533.77 Charles Mwangi   Los Angeles, CA 404198   Team Zombies
26 Michael Bowers      
DNP Cesar Chavira   Hollywood 173010   PAA/REMAX
DNP Juan Galvan   Palm Desert, CA 393739   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Belinda Eschenwald (1 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Nicole Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.26 Katie Araujo (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392652   Velo Hangar
2217.61 Charity Chia (1 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
3231.96 Melanie Mendavia (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 375167   Paramount Racing
4246.31 Jennifer Stokes (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 366240   Catalyst Racing
5260.66 Jetaun Washington (4 - Cat4)   San Diego , CA 403255   Catalyst Racing
6275.01 Ericka Bettge (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
DNP Siobhan Siobhan      H&S Bicycles of Burbank

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee