Race Results for
Bikesport Presents the Huntsville Classic
Huntsville , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.40 Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX01:19:19.000 303581  116 EnviroInks/BayAreaCycles/WTF
2481.85 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:20:17.000 366128  119 Dallas Bike Works
3506.30 John Petrosky   Houston, TX01:20:25.000 214208  117 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4530.75 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:30:45.000 114557  118 VooDoo Racing
5555.20 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:31:58.000 308865  154 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6579.65 William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:49:06.000 364869  115 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNF Troy Fraske   Houston, TXDNF 236760  131 Bikelane

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.56 Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:26:03.000 160025  205 Bike Barn
2488.38 Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:28:39.000 342024  211 Racing Critters
3496.20 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX01:29:25.000 224873  201 Velossimo Racing
4504.02 Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:30:10.000 182242  309 
5511.84 Dennis Moroney (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX01:31:37.000 367794  206 Bikesport/WTF
6519.66 Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX01:33:14.000 243136  213 Team Texas Pro Health
7527.48 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:35:25.000 342642  332 University of Houston
8535.30 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:38:42.000 319824  204 WFT
9543.12 Shane Baldon (2 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX01:39:24.000 247418  208 Sugar Cycles
10550.94 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX01:40:54.000 291124  203 Bike Lane
11 Gregg Colvin   01:45:46.000  212 OMW
12566.58 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:46:41.000 291188  359 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13574.40 Roy Mitchell   Missouri City, TX01:56:23.000 394801  207 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing Team
14 Jeffrey Cairnes   01:59:40.000  209 OMW Racing
15590.04 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX02:08:43.000 239805  210 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF James Nguyen   Houston, TXDNF 331116  202 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.83 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:48:31.000 168160  787 Racing
2282.79 Jonny Sundt   Austin, TX01:49:51.000 34666  34 Giant South
3300.75 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:50:22.000 188575  WFT/WAM/Bikelane
4318.71 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:52:59.000 272155  Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
5336.67 Carson Lange   Austin, TX01:55:37.000 349134  10 787 Racing
6354.63 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:56:25.000 125961  29 RBM/Matrix
7372.59 Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:58:57.000 92947  Bayou City Racing
8390.55 Will Ross   Austin, TX01:59:40.000 40280  19 Boneshakers
9408.51 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:59:55.000 316522  Team Cycle Progression
10426.47 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:02:47.000 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11444.43 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX02:04:04.000 26937  20 Bicycle Plus
12462.39 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX02:10:53.000 11325  33 Bicycle World of Houston
13480.35 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX02:14:01.000 248703  Bike Barn
14498.31 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX02:15:50.000 337506  30 787 Racing
15516.27 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX02:19:04.000 252726  Austinbikes/Revenant
DNS Will Black   Austin, TXDNS 58540  Lonestar

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.52 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:18:33.000 291129  151 Matrix/RBM
2462.28 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:19:26.000 341794  125 Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School
3525.04 Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:20:42.000 281860  157 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.06 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX02:00:40.000 312394  28 Bicycles Inc.
2469.77 Rocky Gingg   Phoenix02:01:35.000 375122  12 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
3538.48 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX02:13:28.000 340206  27 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TXDNF 345142  21 Chain Link Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.54 Daniel R. Martinez   Houston, TX01:58:04.000 308180  16 Cyclone Cycles
2385.17 Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX01:58:56.000 398125  26 
3396.80 James Exum   Benbrook, TX02:00:33.000 11120  17 Colonel's/Sho-Air
4408.43 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:01:17.000 377743  18 Team PACC
5420.06 Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:02:37.000 326286  31 The Peddler Bike Shop
6431.69 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX02:02:57.000 277431  14 Bike Barn
7443.32 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX02:03:48.000 157094  32 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
8454.95 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:05:56.000 358266  11 The Peddler
9466.58 Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX02:08:41.000 394847  22 Chain Link Racing
10 Robert Johnston   02:12:12.000  23 Chain Link Racing
11489.84 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX02:13:15.000 282793  13 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
12501.47 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX02:18:15.000 303595  15 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13513.10 Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX02:39:06.000 253566  25 Bicycle World of Houston
DNF Stephen Crewe   KatyDNF 124846  24 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.43 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:17:50.000 366136  146 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
2334.23 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:17:59.000 97614  133 Team Cycle Progression
3347.03 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX01:18:43.000 271193  83 
4359.83 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:20:14.000 282583  124 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5372.63 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:20:27.000 325182  88 PACC
6385.43 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:20:28.000 153692  141 512 Racing / AJ's
7398.23 John Madden   Houston, TX01:20:36.000 308953  87 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
8411.03 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX01:21:55.000 290110  85 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
9423.83 Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:22:42.000 165285  89 Bikesport
10436.63 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:23:35.000 11322  142 Action Bikes
11449.43 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:23:36.000 37464  129 Colonel's/Sho-Air
12462.23 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:23:52.000 199834  82 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
13475.03 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:25:55.000 205028  128 Team Bike Lane
14487.83 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:26:04.000 194312  137 Dallas Bike Works
15500.63 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:27:40.000 163030  138 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
16513.43 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:33:08.000 12361  127 Bicycle World of Houston
17526.23 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:33:44.000 187774  86 WWDBD
18539.03 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:33:56.000 142035  145 Bikesport/ION
DNS Jason Qunell   Austin, TXDNS 301057  81 787 Racing
DNF Tony Phongsy   Houston, TXDNF 219736  90 Bike Barn / Gary Fisher / Subura

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.49 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:21:19.000 114399  94 PACC
2374.78 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:21:20.000 16827  97 Colonel's / Sho-Air
3386.07 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:22:42.000 186298  93 Bike World Racing
4397.36 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:22:43.000 269518  92 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
5408.65 Herb Jones   Murphy, TX01:23:03.000 358650  123 PACC
6419.94 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:24:21.000 365838  122 Team PACC
7431.23 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX01:24:42.000 7789  153 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
8442.52 John Worzel   Spring, TX01:26:14.000 325610  100 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9453.81 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:26:29.000 218694  144 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10465.10 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:26:39.000 273864  101 Sugar Cycles
11476.39 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:28:20.000 245630  143 PACC
12487.68 Mike Rossi   Houston, TX01:31:26.000 107218  96 Bikesport/Ion
13498.97 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:36:25.000 291206  95 Bicycles Inc.
14510.26 Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:36:52.000 16105  135 Team Cycle Progression
15521.55 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:37:07.000 168145  130 Mad Duck
16532.84 Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:47:01.000 88139  148 
17544.13 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:57:16.000 126923  99 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
DNS Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNS 12174  91 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
DNF Paul Forderhase   Austin, TXDNF 73177  158 Monkey Wrench Bikes
DNF Paul Uhl   Smithville, TXDNF 36190  98 Uhl Pottery

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.88 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:24:54.000 18590  139 Andy's Racing Team
2455.47 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:27:35.000 106296  104 Bike Sport
3464.06 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:31:38.000 110566  150 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
4472.65 Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:39:07.000 11872  103 Bike Barn Houston
5481.24 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:39:11.000 109257  121 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6489.83 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:40:23.000 140813  147 Bicycles Inc.
7498.42 Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX01:43:23.000 129177  136 
8 Robert Graham   01:46:14.000  152 
9515.60 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:47:22.000 138422  102 Nacogdoches Bike Club
10524.19 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:48:38.000 154163  159 
11532.78 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:07:48.000 105398  155 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.05 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:22:18.000 264100  214 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 Peter Drury   01:24:28.000  219 Bicycles Plus
3 Mauricio Garcia   01:28:45.000  312 Sun & Ski Sports
4458.99 Gilbert Johnson   Austin, TX01:29:30.000 370991  216 Boneshaker Project
5464.97 Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:30:54.000 362004  215 Team LaS'port
6 Wes Figg   01:32:30.000  221 
7 Aaron Mcdonald   01:33:54.000  217 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Tor Lundstrom   01:34:38.000  220 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
9488.89 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:37:42.000 336530  314 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
10494.87 Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:38:50.000 349314  223 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11500.85 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:45:56.000 329158  222 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
12506.83 Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX01:46:29.000 396470  218 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
DNF Macleod Williams   Hockley, TXDNF 355860  338 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Robert Archer   Richmond, TXDNF 325060  364 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.60 Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:20:34.000 310652  391 Bike Barn
2481.62 Bill Quach   Houston, TX01:22:39.000 327834  331 
3487.64 Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:23:54.000 367199  302 Big Pig Racing
4493.66 Justin Barnett   Santa Fe, TX01:24:36.000 337594  228 Bay Area Cycling
5499.68 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:27:00.000 358059  230 Bicycles Plus
6 Dylan Pemberton   01:27:20.000  327 Monkey Wrench Racing
7511.72 Alex Luna   Austin, TX01:27:21.000 396606  224 ATC
8517.74 Eric Labod   Tomball, TX01:30:40.000 291146  347 Bikelane
9523.76 Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul01:31:32.000 213030  335 
10529.78 Christopher Robbins   Houston, TX01:34:33.000 396234  293 Jockstrap Catapult
11 David Howard   01:35:44.000  226 Blue Line Bike Lab
12541.82 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX01:38:17.000 220298  369 Jubilee Subaru
13 Jay Lopez   01:41:28.000  387 OMW Racing
14 Alex Illakowicz   01:41:40.000  365 Bike Barn
15 Julian Duarte   01:42:00.000  336 
16 Danny Milian   01:44:56.000  337 
17571.92 Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX01:45:26.000 418503  227 The Peddler Bike Shop
18 Timothy Harris   01:46:49.000  229 
19583.96 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX01:48:09.000 206990  356 The HUB Racing
20 David Hodgson   01:48:55.000  383 
DNS Adam B. Bryand   Chesterfield, VADNS 394863  225 Best Buy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.37 Adam Butler   Austin, TX01:21:39.000 360105  241 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
2490.35 John Vondra   Tomball, TX01:23:42.000 332238  343 Snow Drop Foundation
3495.33 Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:24:19.000 281734  303 Big Pig Racing
4500.31 Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:26:11.000 308997  240 Bicycle World of Houston
5 Jason Silva   01:26:40.000  296 C&J Pumps
6510.27 Mike Schwarzkopf   Conroe, TX01:27:41.000 326332  385 Team Bike Lane
7515.25 John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:30:20.000 391738  231 EnviroInks/Bike Route
8520.23 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:31:06.000 369239  378 Bike Barn
9525.21 Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX01:31:21.000 244011  388 Trifit-XT
10530.19 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:32:12.000 242721  234 Bikesport
11535.17 Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX01:32:27.000 406592  386 
12540.15 Jose Chan   Houston, TX01:34:14.000 295514  374 
13545.13 Jorge Ramirez   Houston, TX01:34:40.000 394506  349 
14550.11 Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:37:43.000 390360  238 EnviroInks/Bike Route
15 Justin Marsteller   01:39:11.000  348 
16 Alfredo Lopez   01:40:42.000  389 OMW Racing
17565.05 Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:44:18.000 377796  242 Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Joe Veliz   01:45:35.000  233 Club Bicycle World
19575.01 Justin Shelton   Austin, TX01:45:36.000 419430  232 Quantum Nutrition Labs
20579.99 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX01:48:45.000 290358  358 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21 John Johnson   01:51:33.000  236 
22 Nino Alberto Mallari   02:37:17.000  239 
DNF Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TXDNF 332080  235 Bikesport/ION
DNF Ryan Tarkington   Houston, TXDNF 346958  237 GrassMoots
DNF Paul Wegman   Austin, TXDNF 393030  368 Mafia Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.99 David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX01:23:36.000 395537  248 
2469.59 Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:24:48.000 394602  247 Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Brandon Stewart   01:25:52.000  353 Rock Solid
4486.79 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:26:06.000 365174  243 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
5495.39 Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:26:15.000 105486  245 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6503.99 Toby Rider   Plano01:29:03.000 412338  244 
7512.59 Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD01:29:37.000 58114  354 Rock Solid
8521.19 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:32:35.000 174454  317 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9529.79 Marc Besinaiz   Smithville, TX01:37:02.000 311234  328 Bikeland
10538.39 Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:37:14.000 159192  322 Jubilee Mistsubishi
11546.99 Shawn Slack   Austin01:37:54.000 396568  355 Austinbikes/Revenant
12555.59 Clint Tredway   Rowlett, TX01:38:17.000 395386  316 Bicycles Plus
13564.19 Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:38:37.000 109114  299 
14 Yogi Lozano   01:39:29.000  371 The Bicycle Company El Paso
15581.39 Eric Bubeck   Lake Charles, LA01:41:16.000 175590  350 
16589.99 Zachary Springborn   Austin, TX02:01:41.000 414679  249 Team Gank

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.06 Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:19:54.000 385885  257 Monkey Wrench Racing
2437.11 AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:20:17.000 185287  254 The Peddler Bike Shop
3 Jim Storey   01:21:32.000  250 Bike Barn
4 Robert Trujillo   01:23:14.000  256 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute/WTF Racing
5461.26 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:25:48.000 286993  301 Team Bike Lane
6 Michael Tiffin   01:26:09.000  251 
7477.36 John Eddington   Plano Tx01:30:53.000 382527  376 Life Time Fitness
8485.41 Travis Davies   Austin, TX01:31:52.000 402210  259 
9493.46 Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA01:33:42.000 175882  377 
10501.51 David Cervera   Houston, TX01:34:48.000 395653  258 Bike Barn
11509.56 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX01:35:57.000 305309  295 
12517.61 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:36:15.000 143427  325 
13525.66 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX01:37:04.000 306582  341 BNW Team
14533.71 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:37:05.000 217687  324 Retro Racing USA
15541.76 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:37:29.000 178201  370 West End
16549.81 Jamie Bachman   League City, TX01:37:50.000 342810  261 GHORBA
17557.86 Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:37:51.000 388450  318 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
18565.91 Jorge Rico   Meadows Place, TX01:40:41.000 185744  260 
19573.96 Andy Watson   Houston01:41:03.000 414238  252 
20 Gregory Bethke   01:42:29.000  253 
21 Michael Schneider   01:45:51.000  360 SALSA
DNF Victor Rey   DNF  375 
DNF Jody Bowden   DNF  255 Team Xcelerators
DNF Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TXDNF 397076  334 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.67 Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:24:36.000 365815  366 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2 David Wilson   01:26:28.000  313 Monkey Wrench Racing
3474.65 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:28:12.000 255458  274 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4480.14 David Almanzan   Houston, TX01:28:17.000 300879  342 BNW Team
5485.63 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:28:47.000 184944  298 Team BikeMojo.com
6491.12 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX01:29:32.000 272699  275 
7496.61 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:29:42.000 350038  265 Flying Pigs / RHR
8 Chris Olson   01:30:07.000  363 
9507.59 Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:31:46.000 8244  271 L.A.M.E.
10513.08 Joe Gabriel   Henrietta, NY01:33:27.000 41199  269 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
11 Doug Lange   01:34:19.000  272 Monkey Wrench Racing
12524.06 Steven Courtney   Austin, TX01:35:44.000 392029  346 Orange Seal Cycling
13529.55 Damian Pool   Houston, TX01:36:22.000 129554  264 Bikesport
14535.04 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:37:40.000 185910  351 VentureExpeditions.org
15 Scott McDonald   01:38:05.000  268 
16546.02 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:38:25.000 366415  262 EnviroInks/Bike Route
17551.51 C Peters   Bryan, TX01:39:11.000 391936  266 
18557.00 Emmanuel Henriet   Houston, TX01:40:29.000 405182  367 
19562.49 Tracy Gore   Houston, TX01:42:30.000 400830  270 Bike Barn
20567.98 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX01:44:24.000 70407  390 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21573.47 Rhobb Walter   Houston, TX01:44:26.000 347518  373 Bicycle World
22578.96 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:46:59.000 145515  294 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
23584.45 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:47:15.000 197399  273 
24589.94 Rusty Cable   Katy, TX01:54:34.000 5773  330 
DNS Joe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNS 10783  326 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNS Tim Dixon   Huntsville, TXDNS 129221  267 Brooke Funeral Home
DNF Nelson Morales   Houston, TXDNF 157494  345 NWCC

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.58 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:26:27.000 370548  263 Waco Bicycle Club
2483.42 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:28:50.000 334056  306 787 Racing
3488.26 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:29:28.000 35626  276 Team PACC
4493.10 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX01:29:58.000 16993  281 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5497.94 Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:30:43.000 371224  280 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Bill Prater   01:31:15.000  339 
7 Michael Smith   01:32:36.000  279 LAME
8512.46 Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:34:03.000 396754  300 Bike Lane
9 Bryan Elertson   01:34:10.000  352 
10522.14 Brian Gandy   Huntsville, TX01:35:01.000 269378  277 unhitched
11526.98 Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:35:06.000 303499  282 Team Cycle Progression
12531.82 Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:36:56.000 377003  278 
13536.66 Eric Dickson   Houston, TX01:38:54.000 376494  286 NinerHolics
14541.50 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:39:16.000 371432  284 OMW
15546.34 Anthony Chalupa   Newbraunfels, TX01:39:22.000 305086  311 Team Chain Link Bicycles
16551.18 Luis Torres   Houston, TX01:39:29.000 191663  319 Red's Racing
17 David G Webb   01:41:43.000  379 Team Hairy Leg
18560.86 James Cammack   Houston, TX01:44:08.000 278959  340 Bike Barn Texas
19565.70 David Smith   Houston, TX01:44:10.000 33108  283 Team Bikesport/ION
20570.54 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:46:34.000 318478  285 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
21 Chris Luke   02:05:07.000  382 
22 Orlando Perez   02:09:14.000  329 
23585.06 Mike Robin   Houston, TX02:13:50.000 340466  380 Team Bike Barn Texas
23585.06 Chris Robin   Houston, TX02:13:50.000 339330  381 Team Bike Barn Texas

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.82 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:13:30.000 385678  405 Bicycles Inc.
2441.76 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:14:11.000 366959  401 Jubilee Subaru
3443.70 Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:15:50.000 377764  403 Unlimited Sports Adventure
4445.64 Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:16:58.000 396657  413 
5447.58 Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:18:52.000 376227  416 Hostile
6 Jackson Bobbitt   00:20:00.000  418 
7 Elijah Kerstetter   00:21:44.000  402 
8 Dillon Fleming   00:21:56.000  424 
9 Garrett Bowden   00:22:52.000  404 Team Xcelerators
10 Matthew Watts   00:24:30.000  406 
11 Jeep Dougherty   00:24:48.000  412 Jubilee Subaru
12 Kedan Teichman   00:24:49.000  421 
13 Aidan Perez   00:25:38.000  415 
14465.04 Andrew Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:25:50.000 423079  409 
15 Hudson Legendre   00:26:35.000  422 
16 Amadeus Haueter   00:30:10.000  425 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.14 Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:25:15.000 288879  682 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
2 Cole Durdin   00:28:42.000  683 
3521.68 Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX00:30:31.000 76176  689 
4 Jose Ketterhagen   00:34:40.000  687 
5567.22 Ty Robertson   San Antonio, TX00:36:09.000 294110  700 Hostile MTB
6589.99 Blake Watts   Houston00:43:03.000 414552  681 
DNS Zac Vasquez   DNS  680 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.10 Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:43:32.000 396717  433 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Bradyn Lange   00:43:50.000  437 Monkey Wrench Racing
3446.22 Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:45:00.000 386088  435 Bicycle Sport Shop
4447.78 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:46:08.000 366961  432 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
5 Nick Mohan   00:46:33.000  546 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
6450.90 Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:50:15.000 323098  565 Matrix/RBM/Wakeland HS
7 Jack Reuter   00:50:19.000  434 WWDBD
8 Zachary Larsen   00:50:59.000  436 Centex Power Sports
9455.58 Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX00:55:43.000 366570  451 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
10457.14 John Ketterhagen   Georgetown01:05:54.000 402675  543 787 Racing
11 Evan Hammerman   01:09:12.000  608 
12 Jared Clark   01:18:29.000  606 
DNS Daniel C Durdin   Pearland, TXDNS 388117  611 Team Tx Pro Health

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Canyon Emmott   00:42:45.000  441 
2 Jonathan Miller   00:42:46.000  570 Huntsville High
3486.33 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:44:03.000 327866  561 Retro Racing USA
4 Alfredo Figueroa   00:44:08.000  629 
5501.13 Alexander Gonzales   Katy00:44:48.000 399785  579 
6508.53 Zachary Loggins   Arlington, TX00:44:49.000 391113  442 
7 Zachary Risher   00:45:06.000  443 
8 Connor Depew   00:47:57.000  557 Lake Travis High School
9530.73 Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:52:21.000 368631  440 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School
10 Yakov Dyadkin   00:52:45.000  439 
11545.53 Zach Spears   Magnolia, TX00:53:17.000 413271  628 
12 Aiden Black   00:55:29.000  535 
13 Michael Hayes   00:58:56.000  593 
14 David A Mitchell   00:59:06.000  534 RBM Jr Matrix/Sachse HS
15 Charlie Satterthwaite   01:02:55.000  555 RMB Matrix/Sachse High School
16582.53 John Wilke   Greenfield, WI01:18:53.000 101567  550 
17589.93 Ryan Gustafson   Rowlett, TX02:00:00.000 395525  533 RBM Matrix/Sasche High School
DNS Brady Stevens   Thousand Oaks, CADNS 353128  438 
DNF Matt Richardson   HockleyDNF 395888  569 Southern Elite
DNF Zach Rose   Hockleyhockley, TXDNF 404975  568 BGC Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.64 Benjamin Baxter   Reno Nevada00:41:18.000 293459  457 
2509.31 Justin Carver   Austin00:42:31.000 377048  446 Bike Barn
3 Zach Smith   00:44:28.000  449 
4516.65 Evan Lee   Houston, TX00:44:55.000 368132  626 Univ. Houston
5520.32 Travis Dubose   Houston00:45:58.000 285589  630 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
6 Holden Pattie   00:47:03.000  552 
7 Gerson Segura   00:47:06.000  454 
8 Derek Osborn   00:47:17.000  624 
9535.00 Walter Robles   Spring00:48:10.000 379285  572 BNW Team
10 Frankie Garcia   00:48:47.000  616 
11 Andrews Tran   00:49:25.000  453 
12546.01 Hector Napier   Houston, TX00:49:26.000 414581  455 
13549.68 Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TX00:49:28.000 393136  625 
14553.35 Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:49:37.000 367138  595 
15 Daniel Barvin   00:49:46.000  452 GE Oil & Gas
16560.69 William Challis   College Station00:52:33.000 414342  448 
17 Dain Buck   00:53:02.000  623 
18568.03 Dylan Stubbs   Huntsville, TX00:53:31.000 414031  450 
19571.70 Eric Wood   Highlands00:55:29.000 404549  602 
20 Lindsay Hartgrave   00:56:30.000  617 
21579.04 Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX01:00:26.000 394391  609 Jubilee Subaru
22 Jared Doster   01:01:19.000  584 
23 Byron Sosa   01:08:38.000  537 
24590.05 Joshua Barvin   Houston01:11:40.000 414703  614 
DNS Ryan Bishop   DNS  444 
DNS Scott Hancock   DNS  447 
DNS Joshua Terry   DNS  456 
DNF Ian McMahon   Spring, TXDNF 367302  558 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.67 Jeremiah Kellam   Fort Worth, TX00:41:33.000 408925  459 
2498.37 Christopher Viens   Houston00:42:27.000 113313  599 
3501.07 Ramon Fierros   Katy, TX00:43:00.000 339980  588 EnviroInks/Bike Route
4503.77 Ryan Iammarino   Houston, TX00:43:12.000 379916  477 
5506.47 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:45:13.000 368825  465 WTF Racing
6509.17 Bobby Ketchum   Houston, TX00:45:30.000 391641  475 Speedy Bike Club
7511.87 James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX00:45:33.000 412646  468 
8 Dennis Brandt   00:45:55.000  458 
9517.27 Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX00:46:11.000 412722  469 
10519.97 Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:46:54.000 395856  480 Bicycle World/Angry Sloth Racing
11522.67 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX00:47:02.000 388398  538 Angry Sloth Racing
12 Carlos Alvarez   00:47:17.000  472 Skanska
13 Brady Brunelle   00:47:24.000  620 Bay Area Cycling
14 Ash Ross   00:47:40.000  621 
15533.47 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:48:30.000 346064  478 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
16536.17 Carlos Vega   Richmond, TX00:48:54.000 422216  483 
17 Mario Lopez   00:48:55.000  479 Urban Bicycle Gallery
18 Ryan Kelly   00:49:08.000  463 
19 Forrest StClair   00:49:14.000  471 
20 Justin Johnson   00:50:28.000  618 
21549.67 James Eifler   San Antonio00:50:59.000 395923  473 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
22552.37 Robert Braatoe   Houston00:52:59.000 267284  476 
23 Christopher Cole   00:53:56.000  585 The System
24 Glenn Wilhelm   00:54:43.000  464 
25 Wilfredo Davila   00:56:26.000  460 
26563.17 Chris Funk   Houston, TX00:58:27.000 106464  619 East Whitney Management LLC
27 Juan Hernandez   00:59:23.000  445 Freebase Runners
28 Michael Pilkenton   00:59:38.000  467 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
29 Steven Ondrias   01:01:37.000  607 
30 Lorenzo Blas   01:02:37.000  596 
31576.67 Luke Haueter   Highlands, TX01:04:01.000 352668  566 Woody's Multisport Race Team
32 Blake Horton   01:04:51.000  461 Bike Barn
33582.07 Jason Horn   Katy, TX01:05:52.000 422225  466 
34 Wladimir Moquete   01:09:54.000  474 AupaZ
35 Jason Holmes   01:13:12.000  462 
36 Austin Murphy   01:13:29.000  482 
DNS Victor Garcia   DNS  470 Dirty Wheels
DNF Erik Richenberger   Spring, TXDNF 407481  481 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.68 Gregory Dillon   Rosharon00:43:09.00 413318  489 
2530.35 Sean Maxey   Royse City, TX00:43:29.000 288696  508 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
3 Jonathan Hook   00:44:39.000  539 
4533.69 Miguel Alvarez   Mission Tx00:45:00.000 390577  590 Bike Route/EnviroInks.com
5535.36 Cooper Sellers   Austin00:45:26.000 393892  504 
6537.03 Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:45:30.000 395912  567 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7538.70 Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:45:31.000 305914  605 Team Sage Cycles
8540.37 Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX00:45:48.000 393573  501 
9542.04 Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:46:44.000 393549  485 GHORBA.org
10543.71 Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:47:21.000 396548  506 
11545.38 David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.00:48:23.000 393934  496 
12 Kendall Brock   00:48:33.000  601 
13548.72 William Collier   Cypress, TX00:49:28.000 392152  491 Bicycle World & Fitness
14550.39 John Nguyen   Austin00:49:55.000 394038  497 512-Racing/AJ Cyclery
15 Albert Lopez   00:50:01.000  499 
16 Romito Buado   00:50:11.000  502 Taylan Cycling Squad
17 Jon Agnew   00:50:22.000  500 
18 Marshall Taylan   00:50:27.000  583 
19558.74 Cesar Mora   Lakeside00:50:28.000 371461  507 Bicycle World
20560.41 Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX00:50:45.000 358226  509 RBM/Matrix
21 Brad Smith   00:50:50.000  494 TPWD
22 Steven Thompson   00:51:08.000  503 Bike Land
23 Efim Dyadkin   00:51:41.000  505 
24567.09 Guillermo Mercado   Tomball, TX00:52:34.000 404525  487 NEO
25 Emmanuel Gringarten   00:53:32.000  510 
26 Hubert Jackson   00:55:40.000  613 
27572.10 Gregg Moore   Richmond, TX00:56:04.000 412432  484 
28573.77 Jeff Spears   Magnolia00:57:20.000 413227  488 
29 Brigge Dondonay   00:57:36.000  498 Taylan Cycling Squad
30 Brian Hayes   00:59:58.000  592 
31578.78 Philip Perez   St Francis, WI01:04:19.000 162383  495 philipperezlaw.com
32 Douglas Moore   01:07:06.000  597 Bicycle World of Houston
DNS Steve Di Tirro   The Woodlands, TXDNS 267375  490 
DNS Mark Barnett   DNS  493 Southwest Cycling Club
DNS Kevin McDonald   DNS  486 Flying Pigs
DNF Alan Charley   Spring, TXDNF 216619  544 WCC
DNF Scott Tackett   DNF  622 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.35 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:43:50.000 51144  577 Treasure Coast Racing
2 Ted Vallery   00:44:42.000  511 
3518.57 Bobby Baker   Spring, TX00:45:23.000 367720  517 
4521.68 Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:45:49.000 396692  518 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Ed Lamarche   00:46:25.000  514 Black Hole Racing
6527.90 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX00:46:39.000 178577  604 
7531.01 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:46:57.000 232998  515 Rockwall Cycling
8 John Hollansworth   00:47:58.000  582 
9 Hernan Nevarez   00:48:05.000  589 Blue-Line Bike Lab
10540.34 Alex Calapan   Friendswood, TX00:48:45.000 86777  521 
11543.45 Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX00:52:02.000 182944  573 Woodlands Cyling
12546.56 Kevin Stanford   Corsicana, TX00:52:08.000 394108  513 
13 Michael O'Toole   00:53:16.000  591 Team Bike Lane
14552.78 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX00:53:21.000 271255  551 Level X
15555.89 Bill Johnson   Austin, TX00:53:59.000 413565  512 
16 James Gheida   00:54:03.000  519 
17562.11 Richard Shaw   Salt Lake City, UT00:54:09.000 32332  520 
18 Kirk Simmons   00:55:24.000  553 TKO
19568.33 John Parten   Giddings, TX00:56:40.000 42968  574 Bicycles Inc.
20 West Hansen   00:58:27.000  541 
21574.55 Floyd Romero   Thecolony, TX00:59:22.000 303668  542 Bicycles Inc./Trek
22 Scott LaMarr   01:03:46.000  516 
23580.77 Ronnie Collins   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:03:51.000 368876  603 Garlyn Shelton Nissan
24 Andrew Clark   01:04:10.000  612 Castell Racing
25586.99 Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa01:12:19.000 286175  587 Team America
26 Greg Tharp   01:16:09.000  600 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.59 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:22:53.000 325178  108 PACC
2437.36 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:28:09.000 319824  106 WFT
3463.13 Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:28:44.000 390168  105 Mac's Cycle Werks/YBS Bikes
4488.90 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:31:09.000 364747  109 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
5514.67 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:32:32.000 186087  107 WWDBD
6540.44 Sara Krause   Austin, TX01:33:32.000 185228  134 Mafia Racing South
7566.21 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX01:36:10.000 337334  149 Dalla Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.70 Melissa White   Houston, TX01:27:13.000 366057  110 
2513.81 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:31:51.000 376028  140 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
3526.92 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:32:04.000 206021  111 Bikesport ION
4540.03 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:33:38.000 217745  112 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5553.14 Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX01:50:58.000 371954  160 Dallas Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.17 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:31:03.000 203939  113 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2484.32 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:31:16.000 143436  126 Team Rockwall Cycling
3499.47 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:48:33.000 286821  156 
4514.62 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:53:40.000 236072  114 Bike World Racing
5529.77 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX03:00:00.000 157443  132 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Jackson   Garland, TX01:44:07.000 157028  120 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Fiona Dougherty   Waco, TX01:41:55.000 395467  308 Jubilee Subaru/St. Ann's High School
2556.67 Katelyn Pervis   Austin Tx01:42:17.000 396429  372 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
3573.34 Megan Gautreaux   Huntsville, TX01:50:43.000 422194  287 
4590.01 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:10:03.000 259584  357 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jodie Kay Wetuski   Willis, TX01:35:43.000 404607  289 Bicycle World of Houston
2552.50 Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX01:40:27.000 387609  291 Cadence Cyclery
3565.00 Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX01:44:21.000 360522  292 The Peddler Bike Shop
4 Christina Rickets   01:45:45.000  321 
5590.00 Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX02:04:54.000 260836  333 Cougar Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.32 Tara Kelly   Houston, TX01:38:48.000 237368  384 WTF
2534.26 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:40:25.000 385671  290 Team PACC
3548.20 Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX01:44:39.000 407359  344 
4562.14 Tara Malone   Dallas, TX01:45:40.000 367496  304 Zoe Fitness
5576.08 Shelli Tredway   Rowlett01:51:39.000 416834  315 Bicycles Plus
6590.02 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX01:55:23.000 269519  288 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Natalie Kurz   Houston, TXDNF 365313  362 Bayou City Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.65 Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:41:07.000 350048  323 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2531.95 Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:43:19.000 388072  361 Bicycle Sport Shop
3542.25 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX01:45:57.000 272297  297 Matrix/RBM
4552.55 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:47:22.000 365178  320 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5562.85 Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX01:51:13.000 368765  310 Bikelane
6573.15 Sarah Dougherty   Waco, TX01:59:37.000 390422  307 Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.71 Vallen Tupper   San Antonio00:16:18.000 400842  407 Retro Racing
2 Gabriela Watts   00:17:32.000  420 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Mackenzie Anderson   00:18:43.000  417 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4552.33 Emily Moyers   Spring, TX00:20:46.000 420224  411 
5 Daniela Alzate   00:24:59.000  408 
6 Annabelle Nielsen   00:28:55.000  423 
7 Sarah Booth   00:28:58.000  414 
8582.49 Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:32:32.000 423032  410 
9 Meghan Sansome   00:35:42.000  419 Team BikeMojo.Com

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.94 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:29:45.000 368653  690 Retro Racing USA
2527.94 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   Austin00:29:59.000 396592  684 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3537.94 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:31:35.000 386370  685 Matrix/RBM
4 Annabelle Dougherty   00:32:55.000  688 Jubilee Subaru
5 Aliya Ziesemer   00:34:33.000  686 
6 Emma Mayo   00:35:41.000  691 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio00:58:46.000 396656  547 Retro Racing/Tejeda High Scool
2565.00 Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX01:05:08.000 329440  523 Team Bike Lane
3 Cierra Satterthwaite   01:23:55.000  554 Matrix RBMSachse High School
DNS Kiara McDonald   Porter, TXDNS 368943  522 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Canby   00:53:33.000  527 St. Stephens High School
2548.33 Kaylee Tredway   Rowlett, TX00:56:36.000 418515  525 Bicycles Plus/Sachse HS
3556.66 Betty Rodriguez   Trinity, TX01:02:28.000 413471  524 Northwest Cycling Club
4564.99 Jessica Tudor   Wylie, TX01:02:51.000 421187  529 RBM/Matrix
5 Sydney Reuter   01:05:07.000  548 Cedary Park High School
6 Leah Gheida   01:07:21.000  528 
7 Olivia Hansen   01:10:48.000  540 
DNS McKenna Holmes   DNS  526 MacArthur High School/Big Pig Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.61 Candice Van Skike   Waco, TX00:50:03.000 393995  576 Jubilee Subaru
2544.65 Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX00:53:57.000 404148  627 
3 Deidre Hernandez   00:57:34.000  610 
4554.73 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC00:58:04.000 272605  586 The System
5559.77 Rebecca Forsyth   Houston Tx00:59:37.000 367683  598 Southern Elite
6 Franchesca Samaniego   01:01:44.000  580 
7 Brandi Dyess   01:07:28.000  530 
8 Jillian Vazquez   01:09:21.000  559 
9579.93 Chelsea Wilson   Waco, TX01:15:46.000 400719  594 Jubilee Subaru
10 Diana Almanzan   01:52:49.000  571 BNW Auto
11 Dianne Rivas-Calderon   01:53:59.000  575 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jessica Eifler   Austin, TX00:54:22.000 395925  531 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
2556.67 Anh Pham   Houston, TX00:55:05.000 396432  615 Angry Sloth Racing
3573.34 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:08:37.000 284742  560 Retro Racing USA
4 Jennifer Smith   01:14:02.000  549 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.25 Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX00:50:14.000 391866  532 PACC
2547.71 Sonya Minnerly   Frisco, TX00:58:23.000 181954  563 
3556.17 Elisa Rainey   Waco Texas00:58:52.000 399674  545 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
4564.63 Leigh Anne Hollansworth   Lantana Tx00:59:44.000 412751  581 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5573.09 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:04:01.000 336382  536 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Amy Satterthwaite   01:13:05.000  556 
7590.01 Della Bird   Anna, TX01:33:56.000 395408  564 PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee