Race Results for
Warnerville Time Trial
Oakdale, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.68Justin Rossi   Reno, NV46:29.0 298550  810 Marc Pro - Strava
2366.22Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA48:56.0 127093  807 Team Mike's Bikes
3386.75Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA49:55.0 256539  806 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
4407.29Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA50:03.0 240222  808 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
5427.83Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA50:48.0 241392  805 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6448.36Alexander Freund   Davis, CA51:03.0 222322  802 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
7468.90Christopher Harland-Dunaway   Palo Alto, CA51:24.0 332190  803 Marc Pro - Strava
8489.43AJ Kennedy   Martinez, CA51:58.0 257276  804 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
9509.97Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA52:22.0 210604  801 Get Crackin'

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.68Michael Buckley (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV49:00.0 186698  856 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2390.17Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA49:40.0 281883  858 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
3413.65Dan Bryant (2 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA50:16.0 195929  855 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4437.14Oliver Ryan (2 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA51:51.0 304360  901 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
5460.63Marcel Appelman (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA53:21.0 293642  854 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6484.12Michael Claudio (4 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA53:47.0 248052  857 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7507.60Alan Nevin (1 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA54:52.0 295013  900 ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.14Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA49:12.0 47388  909 Prime Time Cycling Team
2427.33Thomas Coulter (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA49:48.0 74102  906 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
3445.51joseph staron (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA51:06.0 132859  911 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
4463.69Joseph Foster (2 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA51:55.0 286823  907 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5481.88Mark King (2 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA54:15.0 136967  908 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6500.06Richard Sangalli (3 - Cat2)   Hillsborough, CA1:02:14.0 31263  910 BMC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.64Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA52:45.0 198025  812 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
2545.82Jay Newton   Roseville, CA53:24.0 271095  814 Victory Velo Racing
3590.00Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA56:36.0 301427  811 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Booth   Fresno, CA53:24.0 188844  817 Fulton Cycle Works
2552.50Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA55:20.0 365130  818 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
3565.00Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA56:00.0 364783  819 Rio Strada Racing
4577.50Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA57:40.0 303019  821 Momentum Racing LLC p/b: Global CTI
5590.00Neil Koch   Walnut Creek, CA57:46.0 130975  820 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben French   Merced54:56.0 366123  923 Kevin's Bikes
2556.67Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA54:59.0 323868  925 Team Revolutions
3573.33Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA56:02.0 361188  929 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4590.00Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA1:02:26.0 364779  927 Rio Strada Racing
DNSrich gellert   Santa Cruz 393262  924 Hydro-Logic Racing
DNSJeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  926 Hydro-logic
DNFTravis Selk   Concord, CA 242087  928 Red Kite Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Cullen (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA55:44.0 383318  915 Suffolk Sunpower/Alto Velo
2550.00Dave Dunkley (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA56:34.0 195560  916 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
3560.00Lanier Benkard (3 - Cat4)   Woodside, CA56:38.0 233122  914 Peninsula Velo Racing
4570.00Cory Roay (4 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA58:52.0 191125  919 Peninsula Velo Racing
5580.00Mark Switters (5 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA1:04:25.0 59052  920 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6590.00Norbert Kappel (1 - Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA1:06:04.0 364695  917 SJBC
DNSMatthew Larson (Cat4)   Orinda, CA 206223  918 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherman Leuenhagen   Modesto, CA1:06:12.0 370227  824 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Sasaki   1:01:30.0  934 
DNSBrent Ledvina   San Francisco, CA 169351  933 SF2G

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.18dave montgomery (1 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA52:36.0 302935  944 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
2472.31Roland Freund (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA52:52.0 226676  942 Davis Bike Club
3492.45Kevin Willitts (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA54:08.0 192774  947 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4512.58Thomas Kellner (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA55:33.0 195574  943 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5532.72G Boyd Tarin (4 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA57:29.0 252241  946 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6552.85Michael Phelps (2 - Cat4)   Angels Camp, CA58:00.0 272743  945 VOS racing
7572.98Ron Canada (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA1:07:32.0 361996  940 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DNFBob Ebe (Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 229180  941 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNFRobert Anderson (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 1688  939 Team Specialized Racing Masters

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.02Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA56:07.0 105201  832 Leopard-Sapporo
2462.21flavia oliveira (2 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA56:50.0 224767  837 DNA/Plan 7
3476.41Sara Bird (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA58:53.0 325094  828 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4490.61Ginger Snell (3 - Cat1)   Seaside, CA1:00:16.0 195991  838 Pinnacle p/b Argon
5504.81Helen Casabona (1 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA1:00:18.0 265260  830 Peninsula Velo Racing
6519.01Seana Hogan (2 - Cat3)   Valley Springs, CA1:00:53.0 107982  834 Delta Velo
7533.21Annie Carrino (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA1:01:27.0 371325  829 Sisterhood of Cycling-Capo VW Webcor-
8547.40Yvonne Walbroehl (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA1:03:00.0 219164  839 Peninsula Velo Racing
9561.60Sandra King (5 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA1:03:45.0 291804  835 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
10575.80Vanessa Baumann (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA1:04:16.0 271750  827 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
11590.00Heather Nielson (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:07:52.0 237346  836 Team Fremont Bank
DNFdustyn dustyn (Cat3)   Valley Spgs, CA 46922  833 hammer nutrition

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA1:02:46.0 403037  845 Rio Strada Racing
2556.67Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA1:02:55.0 331318  843 Metromint Cycling
3573.33Ginger Kroft   Sunnyvale, CA1:08:33.0 393194  844 SJBC
4590.00Alexis Porubcan   San Ramon, CA1:11:42.0 405987  846 VSRT/DS Electric

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Page Robertson   Oakland, CA1:02:15.0 291028  851 Team TIBCO
2Julia Reese   Clovis, CA1:06:21.0 396901  850 SBRacing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA56:17.0 28533  955 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
1Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA56:17.0 235758  955 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee