Race Results for
Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.42 Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  79 Team Mike's Bikes
2125.93 Colin Joyce (2 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 292378  63 California Giant/ Specialized
3129.44 Adam Switters (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  92 Team Mike's Bikes
4132.95 Kurt Wolfgang (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  97 Squadra SF
5 Jeanns JeannsThibault     62 Hennebont Cyclisme
6139.97 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (5 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  58 Marc Pro - Strava
7143.48 Craig Fellers (6 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  54 Red Peloton
8146.99 Chris Coble (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  48 The Olympic Club
9150.50 Keith Wong (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  98 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
10154.01 jonathan Teeter (8 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  93 Marc pro-strava
11157.52 Charles Hutcheson (9 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  60 Marc Pro - Strava
12161.03 Luciano Sponza (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  88 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
13164.54 Zeke Mostov (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  73 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
14168.05 Rainier Schaefer (11 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  83 Team Mike's Bikes
15171.56 Connor Spencer (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  87 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
16175.07 AJ Kennedy (13 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  64 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
17178.58 Randy Bramblett (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  42 Leopard Sapporo Team
18182.09 James LaBerge (15 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  65 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19185.60 Dan Shore (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  84 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20189.11 Aaron Patterson (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  76 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21192.62 Benjamin Swedberg (16 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  91 California Giant/Specialized
22196.13 Jonathan Penaloza (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141  77 Davis Bike Club
23199.64 david mesa (6 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  69 Chica Sexy beauty salon
24203.15 Will Brickler (7 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  44 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25206.66 Matthew Rodrigues (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 321302  81 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26210.17 Branton Curt (9 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  50 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27 Shohei Hattori     59 Kyoto Sangyo University
28217.19 Scot Ferguson (10 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 195008  55 Team Clif Bar Cycling
29220.70 Matt Farnham (11 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  53 Red Peloton
30224.21 Gregory White (17 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  95 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
31227.72 James Enright (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  52 SquadraSF
32231.23 Kenny Strickland (12 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  90 Metromint Cycling
33234.74 Mark Marquez (13 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  68 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
34238.25 Aaron Rindy (14 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 303731  80 velo reno
35241.76 Jeffrey Buscheck (15 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  46 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
36245.27 David Bangor (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  41 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
37248.78 Naveen Molloy (17 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  72 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
38252.29 Brandon Trafton (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  94 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
39255.80 Jeffrey Salvitti (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  82 Performance Labs p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
40259.31 Christopher Flanagan (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  56 Leopard-Sapporo Team
41262.82 Erick Anderson (20 - Cat2)   Durham, NH 278233  40 Unnattached
42266.33 Tyler Brandt (20 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  43 Get Crackin'
43269.84 Joseph Ison (21 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  61 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
44273.35 Matt Mikul (22 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  71 Recycled Cycles Racing
45276.86 Brian Funk (23 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  57 Metromint Cycling
DNP Mike Brunelle (Cat2)   Davis, CA 256808  45 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Joshua Carling (Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  47 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Taylor Cody (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  49 Metromint Cycling
DNP John Lieswyn (Cat1)   Davis, CA 48408  66 none
DNP Eric Losak (Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  67 Team Clif Bar
DNP Kevin Metcalfe (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  70 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Stephen O'Mara (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392  74 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Michael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  75 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Lee Peters (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  78 SquadraSF
DNP AJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  85 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Isaac Sparling (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080  86 SquadraSF
DNP Chris Stastny (Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  89 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  96 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  51 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.72 Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  364 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2190.53 Michael Ricks (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  385 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3194.34 Christian Hobbs (1 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  367 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4198.15 Bryan Hoadley (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  366 R4R/Make A Wish
5201.96 Chris Ott (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  378 PrimeTime Cycling Team
6205.77 Michael Foley (2 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  359 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7209.58 joseph staron (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  390 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
8213.39 Ron Reade (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  384 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9217.20 Chris Lyman (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  373 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10221.01 David Passmore (5 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  381 SJBC
11224.82 Oliver Ryan (6 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360  386 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12228.63 Daniel Martin (4 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  375 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
13232.44 Neil Bartley (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  347 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
14236.25 Scott Cox (8 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  354 Barclay's Racing
15240.06 Chris Espy (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  357 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16243.87 Trevor White (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  397 SquadraSF
17247.68 Jason Brown (11 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  348 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18251.49 Gregory Gambetta (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  363 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19255.30 Alvaro Mosquera (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  377 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20259.11 Jason Cruser (4 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  355 R4R Racing 4 Research
21262.92 james coats (13 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200  353 CAL-GIANT / SPECIALIZED
22266.73 Robert Pasco (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  380 SAFEWAY/PureRED
23270.54 Richard Steele (14 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  391 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
24274.35 Dean LaBerge (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  372 PrimeTime Cycling Team
25278.16 Scott Witthoff (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 114899  399 Fusion Sport
26281.97 Brian Finnerty (16 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  358 Audi
26281.97 Jason Arinno (5 - Cat3)   Elk Grove, CA 260928  344 Kinetic Cycles
27285.78 Judd Van Sickle (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  396 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28289.59 david kause (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  370 Quickstep USA cycling team
29293.40 Josh Dapice (18 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  356 Audi
30297.21 Scott Freiermuth (6 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  361 CoreTechs Cycling Team
31301.02 James Herzman (7 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  365 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
32304.83 Steve Thomsen (19 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  393 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
33308.64 Scott Hollander (8 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  368 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
34312.45 James Maltbie (9 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  374 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
35316.26 Marcel Appelman (20 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  343 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
36320.07 Jason Snovel (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  387 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37323.88 christian parker (10 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  379 coretechs cycling
38327.69 david mayer (11 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 120501  376 Core Techs
DNP ben albracht (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  340 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNP David Allen (Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  341 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP john armer (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  345 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael Buckley (Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  349 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP John Cavanaugh (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  350 primetime cycling team
DNP David Christenson (Cat3)   Sparks, NV 264429  351 Team DirectAsia.com
DNP Michael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  352 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Scott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  360 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP John Funke (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  362 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Alex Holtz (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  369 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Dan Quirk (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 201585  383 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
DNP Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  388 Coretech Cycling
DNP rodney spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  389 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Andre Tenthorey (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  392 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Greg Tripoli (Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420  394 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Greg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  395 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP john wilde (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246  398 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.10 Kerry Stockwell (1 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  444 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
2198.62 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  419 Prime Time Cycling Team
3206.14 Eric Saltzman (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  440 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4213.66 Karl Wurzbach (1 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  449 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5221.18 Ken Hill (2 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  417 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6228.70 Nick Roberti (1 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  438 Rio Strada Racing
7236.22 Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  434 Team City Sacramento
8243.74 Richard Nichols (3 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  430 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9251.26 Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  400 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10258.78 Jeff Poulsen (4 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  435 SAFEWAY/PureRED/BicyclesPlus
11266.30 mike audley (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  403 Morgan Stanley
12273.82 Chris Morris (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  427 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13281.34 John Hancock (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  415 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14288.86 Todd Allington (5 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  401 Victory Velo Racing
15296.38 Erle Martin (6 - Cat3)   Saint Helena, CA 210062  423 Cal Giant
16303.90 john fairbanks (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  414 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17311.42 shawn oliver (7 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  431 Morgan Stanley
18318.94 Fred Schnaars (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  442 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19326.46 Jeff Mitchell (7 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  426 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20333.98 Ted Toribio (9 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  446 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21341.50 Ron Rouse (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  439 Rio Strada Racing
22349.02 Christopher Bowlus (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  405 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23356.54 Steve Showler (5 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  443 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24364.06 Eric LaFranchi (9 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575  420 
25371.58 Tom Rice (10 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  437 CoreTechs Cycling Team
26379.10 Philip Vrieling (11 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  447 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DQ Chris Courtney (Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  411 SJBC
DQ Lance Newey (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  429 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  402 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP patrick briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  406 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Michael Cochran (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  408 East Sac Bike Shop
DNP Thomas Coulter (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  410 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
DNP Todd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  412 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP William Dunham (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162  413 Alto Velo
DNP Brian Hitchman (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 48419  418 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Rick Lawton (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  421 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP John Licatesi (Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  422 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Steve McCaw (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  424 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Ron Meskis (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  425 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Rome Mubarak (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394  428 NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Team
DNP Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  436 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNP nabil samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  441 Sustainable Cycling
DNP Michael Woodburn (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  448 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.75 Joseph Foster (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  486 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2219.66 michael brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  479 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3232.57 jan elsbach (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  483 VOS raching
4245.48 David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  477 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5258.39 Darryl Smith (2 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  496 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
6271.30 John Lenoach (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  492 Cushman Wakefield
7284.21 Scott Leahy (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  491 SJBC
8297.12 rey surla (4 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  497 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
9310.03 Bo Hebenstreit (3 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 196276  488 Form Fitness
10322.94 Bob Brandt (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  478 SJBC
11335.85 Dean Abt (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  476 Team Oakland Cycling
12348.76 Mark Robertson (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  494 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13361.67 Mark King (8 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 136967  490 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14374.58 KEITH DEFIEBRE (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  480 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15387.49 Anthony Eng (9 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  484 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Bob Ehardt (Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 286992  481 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Jeff Eisenberg (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993  482 Fusion Sport
DNP Mark Fiori (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  485 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Joe Molinari (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  493 Form Fittness
DNP Rich Sangalli (Cat2)   Hillsborough, CA 31263  495 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.58 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  147 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2254.77 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  148 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3257.96 Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  156 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
4261.15 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  195 SquadraSF
5264.34 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210  160 AustinBikes/Mobil 1
6267.53 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  152 Team Genesolve
7270.72 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  179 Metromint Cycling
8273.91 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  150 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9277.10 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  166 Data Driven Athlete Racing
10280.29 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  172 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11283.48 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  164 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12286.67 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  153 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
13289.86 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  189 Kinetic Cycles
14293.05 Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  190 Metromint
15296.24 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  171 Davis Bike Club
16299.43 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  186 
17302.62 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  199 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18305.81 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  187 Squadra SF
19309.00 jason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  175 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20312.19 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  180 Data Driven Athlete Racing
21315.38 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  194 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22318.57 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025  143 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
23321.76 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492  146 Reno Cycling Team presented by Nature's Bakery
24324.95 Allen Satterlee   San Jose 58446  188 SJBC
25328.14 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  182 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
26331.33 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  174 
27334.52 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  177 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28337.71 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  144 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29340.90 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  192 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30344.09 justin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  197 Audi Cycling
31347.28 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  183 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32350.47 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  169 SquadraSF
33353.66 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  141 Squadra SF
34356.85 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  145 Topsport
35360.04 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  140 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36363.23 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846  176 ThirstyBear Cycling
37366.42 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  196 Team Chica Sexy
38369.61 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  170 Fremont Bank cycling team
39372.80 Dan Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  149 Team Genesolve
40375.99 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  184 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
41379.18 Benjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  155 Knight Riders Racing
42382.37 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  191 Hub Coffee Roaster p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
43385.56 stephen synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  138 sacramento golden wheelmen
44388.75 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  142 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45391.94 Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  159 Metromint Cycling
46 Unknown Rider     
47398.32 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  162 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
48401.51 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  139 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
49404.70 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  198 Team Genesolve
50407.89 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  178 Freewheel
51411.08 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  173 Fusion Sport
52414.27 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  151 Squadra SF
53417.46 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  181 SquadraSF
DNP Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  154 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  161 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  163 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  165 Bahati Foundation Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.10 jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA 303589  247 Whole Athlete Specialized
2358.30 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  267 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3365.50 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  256 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4372.70 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  281 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5379.90 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  280 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6387.10 Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  260 SJBC
7394.30 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA 267000  272 Knight Riders Racing
8401.50 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  257 Team Every Man Jack
9408.70 Andres L. Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA 285199  261 Tribe Racing
10415.90 Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu 346366  287 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11423.10 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  266 Team City Sacramento
12430.30 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  288 Data Driven Athlete Racing
13437.50 Aaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  289 
14444.70 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  286 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15451.90 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  251 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
16459.10 Bob Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  275 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17466.30 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  253 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
18473.50 weston rieland   Modesto , CA 210323  282 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
19480.70 niklas barreto   San Jose 391518  250 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20487.90 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  292 Knight Riders Racing
21495.10 Aaron Casados   Escalon, CA 392595  254 Topsport
22502.30 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  296 Knight Riders Racing
23509.50 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  278 Team Velo Wrench
24516.70 Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  295 
25523.90 gavin murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731  277 red peloton
26531.10 Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342  248 Bicycle Haus
27538.30 Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  291 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28545.50 Don Pattalock   Reno, NV 333470  279 Audi Cycling
29552.70 Anthony Jawad   Mountain View, CA 392894  268 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30559.90 Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  290 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31567.10 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  264 Team Oakland Cycling
32574.30 Matt Brendal   San Jose, CA 89507  252 
33581.50 Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  263 Team City Sacramento
34588.70 Keith Morris   Cupertino, CA 392222  276 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Enrico Bariani   Sacramento, CA 81962  249 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  255 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  258 
DNP Riley Cressler   Davis, CA 384434  259 Team City Sacramento
DNP Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA 177571  262 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Sam Haraway   Davis, CA 328410  265 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny 368642  269 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Martin Lee   San Francisco, CA 169869  271 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing Team
DNP Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723  273 
DNP Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  274 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Timothy Sanders   Livermore 392587  283 Internaltional Christian Cycling Club
DNP Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  284 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Shiva Sharma   Santa Clara, CA 391211  285 SJBC
DNP Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  294 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
DNP Reid Williamson   San Francisco, CA 339064  297 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  298 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.50 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  572 Unattached
2366.74 JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA 190437  530 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3370.98 jon orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  577 genesolve
4375.22 kevin davidson   Danville, CA 335464  551 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5379.46 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  547 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6383.70 Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  571 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7387.94 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  581 Rio Strada Racing
8392.18 Alex Peterson   Oakland, CA 78081  578 Team Oakland
9396.42 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  540 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10400.66 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  588 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11404.90 Edwin Ma   Dublin, CA 374584  567 Peninsula Velo
12409.14 Chirag Asaravala   Alamo, CA 393173  542 RANCHOS CYCLING
13413.38 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  564 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
14417.62 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  582 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15421.86 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  575 Rio Strada Racing
16426.10 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  595 ThirstyBear Cycling
17430.34 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  560 Dolce Vita Cycling
18434.58 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  583 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19438.82 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  563 Peninsula Velo Racing
20443.06 doug ryan   Stockton, CA 271471  534 michael david winery
21447.30 Stefano Carletti   Roseville, CA 407244  546 
22451.54 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  592 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23455.78 Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  562 Willow Glen Bicycles
24460.02 Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  590 Team Revolutions
25464.26 Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  586 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26468.50 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  594 
27472.74 Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  584 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
28476.98 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  550 Team Revolutions
29481.22 Benjamin Woodside   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654  596 Team Revolutions
30485.46 jack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  543 Team Oakland Cycling
31489.70 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  557 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32493.94 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  533 VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
33498.18 Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA 305088  579 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34502.42 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  544 Team City Sacramento
35506.66 Sean Crowley   Oakland, CA 49341  549 Cushman Wakefield Racing Team/ Lamorinda Cycling Club
36510.90 David Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  545 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
37515.14 Paul Mc Kenna   Montara, CA 365781  532 Gene Solve
38519.38 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  569 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
39523.62 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA 335036  531 Dolce Vita Cycling
40527.86 Chad Pajari   San Franciscoa, CA 351124  535 M2
41532.10 rob zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748  599 team oakland cycling
42536.34 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  565 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
43540.58 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  573 Team Genesolve
44544.82 Todd Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 101440  555 Coretechs Cycling Team
45549.06 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  552 NorCal Hub Racing
46553.30 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  593 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
47557.54 Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA 365550  598 Team Revolutions
48561.78 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  559 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49566.02 John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  561 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
50570.26 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  597 Dolce Vita Cycling
51574.50 Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  591 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
52578.74 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  576 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Brad Crow   Danville, CA 271159  548 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Don Dumaine   Sacramento, CA 391642  553 Team Revolutions
DNP Don Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  554 Team Revolutions
DNP Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  556 Team Revolutions
DNP Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  558 Team Revolutions
DNP Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  566 Team Revolutions
DNP harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  574 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  580 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  580 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240  585 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  587 Major Motion Cycling Team
DNP Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  589 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.14 Lynden McLaughlan   Piedmont, CA 364975  781 Contra Costa Cycling Club
2335.80 shawn blosser   Martinez, CA 391765  752 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3341.46 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  760 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4347.12 Brian Gates   Orinda, CA 258291  766 Expert Tree Service
5352.78 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  763 Victory velo racing
6358.44 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  787 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7364.10 Mark Johnson   Mountain View, CA 17995  772 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8369.76 Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  794 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9375.42 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  774 VOS RACING
10381.08 Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  783 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11386.74 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA 240634  771 Team City Sacramento
12392.40 Jeff Hamilton   Truckee, CA 365643  769 Truckee Bicycle Team
13398.06 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  767 Body Concepts
14403.72 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  789 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15409.38 Jared Ellison   Folsom 393171  762 Team Donate Life
16415.04 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  780 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
17420.70 Craig Dinger   Davis, CA 305628  759 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18426.36 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  792 BODY CONCEPTS
19432.02 Bill Simmons   Lafayette, CA 200368  791 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
20437.68 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999  754 VOS Racing
21443.34 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  788 Cushman Wakefield Racing
22449.00 Chris Crosta   Roseville, CA 267843  758 
23454.66 Dave Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973  753 Body Concepts
24460.32 Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  798 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing team
25465.98 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  764 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26471.64 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  796 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Unknown Rider     xx 
28482.96 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  786 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29488.62 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  797 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30494.28 Jim Schardt   Stockton, CA 331662  790 Delta Velo Michael David Winery
31499.94 Angus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  782 Cushman & Wakefield
32505.60 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  777 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
33511.26 Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990  765 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34516.92 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  785 
35522.58 Rob Lytle   Pittsburg, CA 392191  779 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
36528.24 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  778 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37533.90 Jeffrey Bell   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  751 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38539.56 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  750 Cushman&Wakefield Racing
39545.22 Lee Crane   Carlsbad 384483  757 Swami's Cycling
DNP Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  756 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP jim elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  761 
DNP Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  768 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  770 SJBC
DNP Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546  773 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  795 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
DNP Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  799 Davis bike club race team

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.08 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403  706 Body Concepts
2395.21 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642  705 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3413.34 Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  701 Body Concepts
4431.47 Lloyd Jobe   Berkeley, CA 383183  702 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
5449.60 Gary Neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  704 Body Concepts
6467.73 Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166  707 
7485.86 John Scott   Folsom, CA 393871  709 Bicycle Planet
8503.99 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383  708 
9522.12 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  710 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10540.25 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  700 Body Concepts
DNP pat logan   San Ramon, CA 242583  703 third pillar

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.49 Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   San Francisco, CA 412636  313 
2522.02 Erik Smart   Bodega Bay, CA 386266  316 Santa Rosa Cycling Club
3526.55 Travis Keeney   San Francisco, CA 394744  307 
4531.08 Matthew Roghair   San Francisco , CA 397204  314 Fusion Sport
5535.61 Wouter Zwart   Hanover, NH 396776  322 
6540.14 Alexis Loulier   Nantes 403071  312 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7544.67 Dino Khloth   Stockton, CA 392904  308 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8549.20 Matthew Thomas   San Francisco, CA 167795  318 Dolce Vita Cycling
9553.73 Jose Ayon   Gridley 411253  300 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10558.26 Sherman Leuenhagen   Modesto, CA 370227  311 
11 Luis Gonzalez     305 
12567.32 James Swift   Vacaville, CA 420129  317 VeloWrench
13571.85 Joe Singer   Reno 409389  315 
14576.38 James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  321 Team Revolutions
15580.91 Chris Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  304 LeadOut Racing
16585.44 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  309 
17 JASON KARNES     306 
DNP Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255  301 Oberlin College
DNP Trenton Edwards   Davis, CA 333552  303 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Stephen Lenz     310 
DNP Jeffrey Wilcox   El Dorado Hills, CA 412409  320 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  507 Team187/Scotts Valley CycleSport
2544.17 jeffery rogers   San Jose, CA 293184  511 
3548.34 Geoff Black   Sacramento, CA 133408  502 Rio Strada
4552.51 Daniel Brown   Granite Bay 128466  503 
5556.68 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  513 Norcal HUB
6560.85 Phil Tercero   Morgan Hill Ca 396818  512 
7565.02 Len Baker   El Dorado Hills 393325  500 Team Revolutions
8569.19 Ryan Couch   Folsom, CA 384536  504 Town Center Bike and Tri
9573.36 Anthony Funk   Suisun City, CA 305490  506 
10577.53 Evan Billman   Chico, CA 391557  501 Chico masters cycling team
11581.70 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  508 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12585.87 Long Nguyen   Lafayette, CA 393496  510 Lamorinda Cycling/Cushman & Wakefield
13590.04 Ryan Jantzen   El Dorado Hills, CA 393249  509 Team Revolutions
DNP Chris Dufour   Pleasanton 405175  505 SJBC

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.98 David Paradis   Poway, CA 27208  829 Fun sport
2490.82 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  828 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3510.66 leif peterson   Chico, CA 348306  830 chico masters cycling team
4530.50 Adam Pressman   Redding, CA 40855  831 Owens Healthcare
5550.34 Scott Asbill   Redding, CA 135328  825 not attached
6570.18 James Beckett   Davis, CA 334970  826 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7590.02 Craig Tanner   Benicia, CA 380803  832 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Rick Crisp   Modesto, CA 392478  827 Fun Sport Bikes

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.60 Briant Smith (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 65697  929 Fightin' Bobas
2255.11 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  922 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3265.62 Norm Kreiss (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410  916 MorganStanley/TeamSpine/Specialized
4276.13 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  937 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5286.64 Steve Archer (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 87938  902 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6297.15 Erik Salander (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  925 Peninsula Velo Racing
7307.66 dave montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  921 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
8318.17 Robin McKinney (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  919 Victory Velo Racing
9328.68 Donald Case (5 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  906 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10339.19 David Corthell (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079  908 Audi Reno/Kryki Sports
11349.70 Gregg Marioni (6 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517  917 California Giant Cycling
12360.21 George Coffey (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento 393317  907 Team Revolutions
13370.72 Douglas Gonda (7 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  911 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14381.23 Steve Grube (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 51158  912 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15391.74 Bradley Thomas (4 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA 300596  931 Team Mason Thomas
16402.25 Mike Trowbridge (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 99431  932 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17412.76 Benjamin Weekes (6 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383  935 Major Motion
18423.27 Hugh Janney (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225  914 Rio Strada Racing
19433.78 Russell McCrary (8 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  918 Team Hammer Nutrition
20444.29 David Puglia (9 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  924 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21454.80 John Berg (10 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  903 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22465.31 Keith Hartstein (11 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  913 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23475.82 Alex Jitloff (9 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297  915 Truckee Bicycle Team
24486.33 Richard Shields (12 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 140693  928 Team Hammer Nutrition
25496.84 James Sharp (10 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 277576  926 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26507.35 Dana Farmer (4 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 150815  909 VOS Racing
27517.86 Kevin McSpadden (11 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  920 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28528.37 Jeffrey Stephens (12 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  930 Chico Masters Cycling Team
29538.88 Thomas Wood (13 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841  939 Xtreme Outfitters
30549.39 Ron Canada (14 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 361996  905 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DQ Ernest Gallardo (Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682  910 Vos Racing
DNP Greg Bollella (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 235126  904 Suffolk-SunPower Racing / Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Mark Perry (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  923 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Bill Vaughan (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 283140  933 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Patrick Wallace (Cat5)   Danville 392394  934 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DNP Phil Weintraub (Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122  936 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP John Witkowicki (Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  938 Red Peloton

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.01 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  890 Team Swift
2551.24 Luke Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355258  891 TEAM SWIFT
3570.47 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  892 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4589.70 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201  893 Yackle Brothers Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.09 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  857 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
2454.75 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  853 Team Swift
3464.41 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  860 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
4474.07 Isaiah Chass   Sebastopol 320750  852 Team Swift
5483.73 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192  867 Yackle Brothers Racing
6493.39 Eugene Binunsky   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811  850 Tieni Duro
7503.05 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  865 LeadOut Racing
8512.71 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  855 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
9522.37 Ian Dickson   Oakland, CA 424729  854 Tieni Duro
10532.03 Jason Frost   Martinez 411257  856 Tieni Duro
11541.69 Lane Sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902  864 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12551.35 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  858 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
13561.01 Hans Poulsen   Hayward, CA 396041  862 Tiene Duro
14570.67 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  851 Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
15580.33 Leonard Schummer   San Francisco, CA 395728  863 Tieni Duro
16589.99 Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149  861 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.74 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  203 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2272.44 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  201 SJBC
3294.14 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  204 Tieni Duro
4315.84 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  211 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5337.54 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  213 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6359.24 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  210 Bear Development Team
7380.94 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  200 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8402.64 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  208 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9424.34 John Feeney   San Rafael, CA 380581  205 NRL Team Racing
10446.04 miles daly   Tiburon , CA 376121  202 Team Swift
11467.74 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  206 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12489.44 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  209 SJBC
13511.14 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  207 Davis Bike Club Juniors
14532.84 Alex Smith   Granite Bay, CA 384566  214 
DNP Emmet Pfau   San Anselmo 400103  212 Team Swift

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.95 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  222 Tieni Duro
2349.40 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  220 Team Swift
3407.85 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  224 TEAM SWIFT
4466.30 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  221 Team Swift
DNP fernando padilla   Vallejo 341214  223 tieni duro
DNP Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  225 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.79 Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  Folsom Bike
2207.43 Marley Smith (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  21 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3217.07 Sabrina David (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 291263  Metromint Cycling
4226.71 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  18 Vanderkitten
5236.35 Dana Martin (2 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 258501  13 Red Racing
6245.99 Cristina Hughes (3 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  10 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
7255.63 Clarice Sayle (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  19 
8265.27 Kimberly Fong (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9274.91 Jane Despas (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  Leopard-Sapporo
10284.55 Ivy Wang (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 291752  23 RED Racing
11294.19 Sara Bird (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 325094  Leopard-Sapporo Team
12303.83 Fiona Strouts (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  22 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
13313.47 Leila Cavanaugh (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  ThirstyBear Cycling
14323.11 Josie Morgan (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  15 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15332.75 Kimberly Ford (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  Tri Valley Velo
16342.39 Mary Magnani (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  11 Red Racing
17352.03 Elise Hazlewood (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  RED Racing
18361.67 Kaelly Farnham (8 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436  FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNP Lina Martensson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  12 Metromint Cycling
DNP Eileen Mazzochette (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  14 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jennie Phillips (Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  16 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Angharad Porteous (Cat2)   Portola Valley 365796  17 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Ellen Sherrill (Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  20 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.14 Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  123 Leopard-Sapporo
2337.19 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  117 Red Peloton
3346.24 Michelle Khare   Shreveport, LA 394186  113 
4355.29 Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  120 Pacific Crush
5364.34 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  109 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6373.39 Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  122 Red Peloton
7382.44 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  103 Team TIBCO II
8391.49 Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260  104 Peninsula Velo Racing
9400.54 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA 307659  115 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10409.59 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  114 Red Peloton
11418.64 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  112 Red Peloton
12427.69 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  121 Metromint Cycling
13436.74 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965  110 Team TIBCO II
14445.79 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  116 Metromint Cycling
15454.84 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  105 Metromint Cycling
16463.89 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  107 Rio Strada Racing
17472.94 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  111 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18481.99 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  102 Fuji Oval Racing
19491.04 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  101 Red Peloton
DNP Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  118 Pacific Crush Racing
DNP Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  119 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.31 Christina Bonnington   San Jose, CA 402944  978 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2456.15 rachelle ortega   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  992 Team Tibco II
3462.99 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  981 Rio Strada Racing
4469.83 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  991 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5476.67 Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  995 
6483.51 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  988 Metromint Cycling
7490.35 Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  998 Pacific Crush Racing
8497.19 Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA 393503  987 Metromint Cycling
9504.03 Tiina Aardemae   Berkeley, CA 392144  976 Velo Girls
10510.87 Tasha Rossi   Reno, NV 386842  993 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
11517.71 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  986 Metromint Cycling
12524.55 Heidi Fraser   Alamo, CA 368594  983 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13531.39 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  977 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
14538.23 Barbara Greening   El Cerrito, CA 397180  985 Team Oakland Cycling
15545.07 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  979 Pacific Crush Racing
16 Caroline Lea     990 The Olympic Club
17558.75 Courtney Crosta   Rosevilleroseville, CA 411187  980 UC Davis
18565.59 Terri Ruttledge   Sonoma, CA 297091  994 Red Peloton
19572.43 Jennie Stark   Berkeley, CA 392395  996 Velo Girls
20579.27 Sara Stearns   Seaside, CA 368306  997 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21586.11 Charlotte Fournier   New Orleans, LA 395023  982 Delta Racing- Raising Cane's

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.57 Tanya Grossman (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  803 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team
2330.92 Amy Russo (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  811 Mellow Motors
3351.27 Sarah Conover (3 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 334218  802 Los Gatos
4371.62 Marianne Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  807 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5391.97 Kim Wik (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  813 Mellow Motors Racing
6412.32 Kerry Stivaletti (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  812 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7432.67 Annie Carrino (2 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 371325  801 Sisterhood of cycling CapoVW/ Webcor
8453.02 jennifer Kalich (6 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  808 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
9473.37 Phyllis Olrich (3 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125288  809 Victory Velo Racing
10493.72 Michele Heaton (7 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 273618  806 HC3 Coaching
11514.07 april hamlin (8 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  804 Los Gatos
12534.42 Diann Harger (1 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 393110  805 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Jacqueline Lori Bateman     800 Fun Sport Bikes
DNP Narda Roushdi (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  810 Berkeley Bike Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  859 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
2 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172  866 SJBC

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  232 SJBC
2 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  230 Team Swift

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  231 SBRacing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee