Race Results for
Suisun Harbor Criterium
Suisun City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.51 Adam Switters (1 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  676 Team Mike's Bikes
278.11 David Grundman (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  662 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
379.71 Colin Joyce (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 292378  657 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
481.31 Ariel Herrmann (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  637 Metromint Cycling
582.91 Kurt Wolfgang (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  670 Squadra SF
684.51 Brandon Trafton (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  652 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
786.11 Luciano Sponza (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  648 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
887.71 Eric Riggs (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  680 Team Mike's Bikes
989.31 Keith Wong (8 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  655 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1090.91 Randy Bramblett (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  697 Leopard Sapporo Team
1192.51 Shaun Bagley (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  649 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
1294.11 Rainier Schaefer (10 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  643 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
1395.71 Chris LaBerge (3 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  656 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
1497.31 Brandon Borth (11 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  658 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1598.91 Rann Valdez (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  674 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16100.51 Benjamin Swedberg (12 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  677 California Giant/Specialized
17102.11 Josh Rennie (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  636 Red Peloton
18103.71 mark andersen (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  699 SquadraSF
19105.31 Corey Duren (6 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  639 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20106.91 Lee Peters (14 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  682 SquadraSF
21108.51 Matt Chatlaong (15 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  646 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22110.11 david mesa (7 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  685 Chica Sexy beauty salon
23111.71 francisco padilla (8 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  684 cushman & wakefield
24113.31 Jared Kessler (16 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  644 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Shohei Hattori     690 Kyoto Sangyo University
26116.51 Andrew Touchstone (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  638 Olympic Club
27118.11 Dean La Berge (18 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  687 PrimeTime Cycling
28119.71 Joseph Ison (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  689 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
29121.31 Jonathan Penaloza (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141  664 Davis Bike Club
30122.91 Travis T (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  666 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
31124.51 Gregory White (19 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  673 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
32126.11 David Bangor (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  698 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
33127.71 AJ Kennedy (20 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  688 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
34129.31 James LaBerge (21 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  654 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
35130.91 Daniel Kosykh (13 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163  663 Encino Velo Cycling Club
36132.51 Aaron Patterson (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  683 Leopard-Sapporo Team
37134.11 Greg Tripoli (15 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420  675 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
38135.71 matt quann (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  681 SquadraSF
39137.31 Patrick Zahn (17 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750  668 Red Peloton
40138.91 Connor Spencer (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  678 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
41140.51 Isaac Sparling (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080  679 SquadraSF
42142.11 Erick Anderson (19 - Cat2)   Durham, NH 278233  650 Sunapee Racing Team
43143.71 Travis Lyons (20 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  686 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
44145.31 Brian Zimny (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  642 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45146.91 Brennan Percy (22 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  640 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
46148.51 Brian Funk (23 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  692 Metromint Cycling
47150.11 Christopher HarlandDunaway (23 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  634 Marc Pro - Strava
48151.71 Naveen Molloy (24 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  667 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
49153.31 Scott Derdenger (25 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  659 Divine Electric Norcal
50154.91 Russell White (26 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  672 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
51156.51 Chris Carscadden (27 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  660 PrimeTime Cycling Team
52158.11 Philip Roberts (28 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  669 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
53159.71 Tyler Brandt (24 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  696 Get Crackin'
DQ Charles Hutcheson (Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  647 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Christopher Dudley (Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  635 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP John Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  641 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Daryl Hemenway (Cat2)   San Jose 133838  645 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNP Judd Van Sickle (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  651 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Robert Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  653 Metromint Cycling
DNP Mark Shimahara (Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481  661 
DNP Matthew Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  665 SquadraSF
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  671 SquadraSF
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  693 SquadraSF
DNP Chris Coble (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  694 The Olympic Club
DNP Tim Larkin (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186  695 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.78 Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  889 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2116.83 fernando padilla   Vallejo 341214  881 tieni duro
3121.88 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  898 Squadra SF
4126.93 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  886 SquadraSF
5131.98 christopher elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  891 SquadraSF
6137.03 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  894 Steven's Bicycles
7142.08 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  878 Team Chica Sexy
8147.13 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  872 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9152.18 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  884 Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10157.23 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  892 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
11162.28 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  876 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12167.33 Miko Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  895 SquadraSF
13172.38 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  870 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14177.43 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  875 Victory Velo Racing
15182.48 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  882 SquadraSF
16187.53 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  869 Data Driven Athlete Racing
17192.58 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  896 Data Driven Athlete Racing
18197.63 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  871 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19202.68 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210  868 Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20207.73 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  874 R4R-Make A Wish
21212.78 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  888 Audi/Kryki Sports
22217.83 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  873 Data Driven Athlete Racing
23222.88 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  893 Squadra SF
24227.93 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  885 Fremont Bank cycling team
25232.98 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  887 SquadraSF
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  883 SquadraSF
DNP Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  890 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.48 christopher elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  398 SquadraSF
2125.98 Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  396 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3132.48 jimbei suzuki (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  385 squadra sf
4138.98 Adam Raul (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 376592  374 SquadraSF
5145.48 Daniel Lee (2 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  380 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
6151.98 Yutch Cowhie (3 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7158.48 Joshua Lopez (4 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  375 
8164.98 Rick Lawton (5 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  364 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9171.48 Stephen Langone (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  394 Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10177.98 Michael Woodburn (7 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  362 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11184.48 David Lemons (8 - Cat3)   Hanford, CA 274625  393 Momentum Racing LLC
12190.98 Morgan Mahanke (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  391 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
13197.48 J Clifford (10 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  360 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14203.98 Richard Meade (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 379296  377 Fusion Sport USA
15210.48 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  373 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16216.98 Mark Chen (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  358 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17223.48 chirag asaravala (4 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173  366 
18229.98 Douglas Gonda (11 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  361 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19236.48 Gregg Lehman (5 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 250959  352 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
20242.98 Benjamin Johnson (12 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  350 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21249.48 Lloyd Ranola (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  388 SquadraSF
22255.98 Eric Clauss (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  379 SquadraSF
23262.48 Christopher Johnston (14 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  372 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
24268.98 Juan Lopez (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  392 SquadraSF
25275.48 eric blackburn (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  378 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
26281.98 Frank Peavey (8 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  381 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
27288.48 Jason James (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  395 SquadraSF
28294.98 David Fensin (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483  376 SquadraSF
29301.48 Andrew Heinemann (17 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  351 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  369 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Allen Brumm (Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  370 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Curt Mills (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  371 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Raymond Wong (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 53811  383 Davis bike club race team
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  386 Major Motion Cycling Team
DNP Gabriel Morford (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  389 Gigaomaropistachios
DNP MANNY MANAGBANAG (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  390 SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.30 Antonio Miranda (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 404027  786 KINETIC CYCLES
2210.00 Jeremy Dossetter (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 340854  794 SquadraSF
3218.70 Gavin Murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731  765 
4227.40 chris esparza   Oakland 397733  793 Audi/Kryki Sports
5236.10 Kyle yugawa (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 367423  773 SquadraSF
6244.80 Richard Meade (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 379296  759 Fusion Sport USA
7253.50 Matthew Axford (5 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  769 Rio Strada Racing
8262.20 Benjamin Connolly (6 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  797 Team City
9270.90 Gabriel Morford (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  785 Gigaomaropistachios
10279.60 JP Rutledge (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  782 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11288.30 Simon Tuttle (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  776 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12297.00 Dean Pogni (10 - Cat4)   Mill Valley 361134  764 
13305.70 P Burt (1 - Cat5)   Burlingame, CA 144259  799 Peninsula velo
14314.40 Alexander Yermolovich (11 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 220894  774 
15323.10 Christopher Hart (12 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 323060  788 Team City Sacramento
16331.80 MANNY MANAGBANAG (13 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  787 SJBC
17340.50 Eddie Santos (14 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  781 Team Bicycle Trip
18349.20 Dante Campanile (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 395301  798 
19357.90 Al Jerrold Soriano (16 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  778 
20366.60 Deniz Warraich (17 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  766 Knight Riders Racing
21375.30 Eric Clauss (18 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  700 SquadraSF
22384.00 Ted Daly (19 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382617  795 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
23392.70 Alexander Reimers (20 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382216  771 SquadraSF
24401.40 Joe Singer (2 - Cat5)   Reno 409389  779 
25410.10 Karan Desai (21 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 362149  758 Team Swift
26418.80 Jonathan Gunning (3 - Cat5)   Napa, CA 389268  789 Eagle Cycling Club
27427.50 Richard Nagel (22 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 345938  757 Team Velo Wrench
28436.20 Paul Correa (23 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  767 SquadraSF
29444.90 Chris Flower (24 - Cat4)   Folsom Ca 406652  791 LeadOut Racing
30453.60 Allen Brumm (25 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  770 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31462.30 Jan Stastny (26 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 406963  777 
32471.00 Jason Brown (27 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 392842  763 
33479.70 Samuel Hill (28 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 318306  772 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34488.40 Michael Poplewko (4 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 230948  783 
35497.10 Brandon Field (29 - Cat4)   Concord, CA 318276  756 
36505.80 Justin Flynn   La Jolla, CA 11909  755 
37 Vaughn Fischer     762 
DNP Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  768 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNP Jack Schluckbier (Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  780 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNP Bernard Orencia (Cat4)   Pittsburg, CA 366781  784 Genentech Bicycle Club
DNP Adam Garcia (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286990  790 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Jared Corso (Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 375975  796 Berkeley bike club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.97 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  689 SBRacing
297.29 Cristina Hughes (2 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  696 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
3106.61 Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  699 Folsom Bike
4115.93 Sofia Marin (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  687 Pacific Crush Racing
5125.25 Kimberly Fong (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  698 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6134.57 Claire Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  684 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7143.89 Clarice Sayle (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  691 
8153.21 Ellen Sherrill (4 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  690 Metromint Cycling
9162.53 Heather Nielson (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  693 Team Fremont Bank
10171.85 Jennie Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  692 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
11181.17 Julie Bellerose (7 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  683 Metromint Cycling
12190.49 Jeanette Haggas (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  697 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13199.81 jennifer Kalich (9 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  695 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
14209.13 Caroline Dezendorf (10 - Cat2)   San Rafael 342500  686 
15218.45 Kerry Stivaletti (11 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  688 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16227.77 Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584  682 ExergyTWENTY16
17237.09 Lina Martensson (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  681 Metromint Cycling
DNP Aliya Traficante (Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  685 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tasha Rossi   Reno, NV 386842  598 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
2 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  599 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee