Race Results for
Suisun Harbor Criterium
Suisun City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.51Adam Switters (1 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  676 Team Mike's Bikes
278.11David Grundman (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  662 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
379.71Colin Joyce (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 292378  657 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
481.31Ariel Herrmann (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  637 Metromint Cycling
582.91Kurt Wolfgang (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  670 Squadra SF
684.51Brandon Trafton (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  652 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
786.11Luciano Sponza (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  648 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
887.71Eric Riggs (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  680 Team Mike's Bikes
989.31Keith Wong (8 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  655 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1090.91Randy Bramblett (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  697 Leopard Sapporo Team
1192.51Shaun Bagley (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  649 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
1294.11Rainier Schaefer (10 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  643 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
1395.71Chris LaBerge (3 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  656 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
1497.31Brandon Borth (11 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  658 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1598.91Rann Valdez (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  674 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16100.51Benjamin Swedberg (12 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  677 California Giant/Specialized
17102.11Josh Rennie (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  636 Red Peloton
18103.71mark andersen (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  699 SquadraSF
19105.31Corey Duren (6 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  639 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20106.91Lee Peters (14 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  682 SquadraSF
21108.51Matt Chatlaong (15 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  646 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22110.11david mesa (7 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  685 Chica Sexy beauty salon
23111.71francisco padilla (8 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  684 cushman & wakefield
24113.31Jared Kessler (16 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  644 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25Shohei Hattori     690 Kyoto Sangyo University
26116.51Andrew Touchstone (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  638 Olympic Club
27118.11Dean La Berge (18 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  687 PrimeTime Cycling
28119.71Joseph Ison (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  689 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
29121.31Jonathan Penaloza (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141  664 Davis Bike Club
30122.91Travis T (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  666 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
31124.51Gregory White (19 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  673 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
32126.11David Bangor (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  698 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
33127.71AJ Kennedy (20 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  688 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
34129.31James LaBerge (21 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  654 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
35130.91Daniel Kosykh (13 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163  663 Encino Velo Cycling Club
36132.51Aaron Patterson (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  683 Leopard-Sapporo Team
37134.11Greg Tripoli (15 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420  675 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
38135.71matt quann (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  681 SquadraSF
39137.31Patrick Zahn (17 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750  668 Red Peloton
40138.91Connor Spencer (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  678 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
41140.51Isaac Sparling (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080  679 SquadraSF
42142.11Erick Anderson (19 - Cat2)   Durham, NH 278233  650 Sunapee Racing Team
43143.71Travis Lyons (20 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  686 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
44145.31Brian Zimny (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  642 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45146.91Brennan Percy (22 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  640 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
46148.51Brian Funk (23 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  692 Metromint Cycling
47150.11Christopher HarlandDunaway (23 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  634 Marc Pro - Strava
48151.71Naveen Molloy (24 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  667 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
49153.31Scott Derdenger (25 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  659 Divine Electric Norcal
50154.91Russell White (26 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  672 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
51156.51Chris Carscadden (27 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  660 PrimeTime Cycling Team
52158.11Philip Roberts (28 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  669 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
53159.71Tyler Brandt (24 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  696 Get Crackin'
DQCharles Hutcheson (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  647 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPChristopher Dudley (Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  635 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPJohn Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  641 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPDaryl Hemenway (Cat2)   San Jose 133838  645 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNPJudd Van Sickle (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  651 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPRobert Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  653 Metromint Cycling
DNPMark Shimahara (Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481  661 
DNPMatthew Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  665 SquadraSF
DNPTrevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  671 SquadraSF
DNPEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  693 SquadraSF
DNPChris Coble (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  694 The Olympic Club
DNPTim Larkin (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186  695 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.78Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  889 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2116.83fernando padilla   Vallejo 341214  881 tieni duro
3121.88Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  898 Squadra SF
4126.93Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  886 SquadraSF
5131.98christopher elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  891 SquadraSF
6137.03Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  894 Steven's Bicycles
7142.08Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  878 Team Chica Sexy
8147.13Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  872 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9152.18Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  884 Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10157.23Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  892 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
11162.28Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  876 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12167.33Miko Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  895 SquadraSF
13172.38Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  870 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14177.43Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  875 Victory Velo Racing
15182.48Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  882 SquadraSF
16187.53Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  869 Data Driven Athlete Racing
17192.58Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  896 Data Driven Athlete Racing
18197.63Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  871 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19202.68Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210  868 Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20207.73Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  874 R4R-Make A Wish
21212.78Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  888 Audi/Kryki Sports
22217.83Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  873 Data Driven Athlete Racing
23222.88Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  893 Squadra SF
24227.93Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  885 Fremont Bank cycling team
25232.98Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  887 SquadraSF
DNPOscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  883 SquadraSF
DNPVitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  890 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.48christopher elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  398 SquadraSF
2125.98Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  396 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3132.48jimbei suzuki (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  385 squadra sf
4138.98Adam Raul (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 376592  374 SquadraSF
5145.48Daniel Lee (2 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  380 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
6151.98Yutch Cowhie (3 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7158.48Joshua Lopez (4 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  375 
8164.98Rick Lawton (5 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  364 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9171.48Stephen Langone (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  394 Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10177.98Michael Woodburn (7 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  362 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11184.48David Lemons (8 - Cat3)   Hanford, CA 274625  393 Momentum Racing LLC
12190.98Morgan Mahanke (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  391 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
13197.48J Clifford (10 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  360 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14203.98Richard Meade (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 379296  377 Fusion Sport USA
15210.48Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  373 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16216.98Mark Chen (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  358 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17223.48chirag asaravala (4 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173  366 
18229.98Douglas Gonda (11 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  361 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19236.48Gregg Lehman (5 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 250959  352 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
20242.98Benjamin Johnson (12 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  350 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21249.48Lloyd Ranola (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  388 SquadraSF
22255.98Eric Clauss (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  379 SquadraSF
23262.48Christopher Johnston (14 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  372 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
24268.98Juan Lopez (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  392 SquadraSF
25275.48eric blackburn (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  378 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
26281.98Frank Peavey (8 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  381 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
27288.48Jason James (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  395 SquadraSF
28294.98David Fensin (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483  376 SquadraSF
29301.48Andrew Heinemann (17 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  351 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPClaire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  369 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNPAllen Brumm (Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  370 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPCurt Mills (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  371 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNPRaymond Wong (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 53811  383 Davis bike club race team
DNPMark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  386 Major Motion Cycling Team
DNPGabriel Morford (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  389 Gigaomaropistachios
DNPMANNY MANAGBANAG (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  390 SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.30Antonio Miranda (1 - Cat4)   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  786 KINETIC CYCLES
2210.00Jeremy Dossetter (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 340854  794 SquadraSF
3218.70Gavin Murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731  765 
4227.40chris esparza   Oakland 397733  793 Audi/Kryki Sports
5236.10Kyle yugawa (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 367423  773 SquadraSF
6244.80Richard Meade (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 379296  759 Fusion Sport USA
7253.50Matthew Axford (5 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  769 Rio Strada Racing
8262.20Benjamin Connolly (6 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  797 Team City
9270.90Gabriel Morford (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  785 Gigaomaropistachios
10279.60JP Rutledge (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  782 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11288.30Simon Tuttle (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382116  776 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12297.00Dean Pogni (10 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 361134  764 
13305.70P Burt (1 - Cat5)   Burlingame, CA 144259  799 Peninsula velo
14314.40Alexander Yermolovich (11 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 220894  774 
15323.10Christopher Hart (12 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 323060  788 Team City Sacramento
16331.80MANNY MANAGBANAG (13 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  787 SJBC
17340.50Eddie Santos (14 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  781 Team Bicycle Trip
18349.20Dante Campanile (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 395301  798 
19357.90Al Jerrold Soriano (16 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  778 
20366.60Deniz Warraich (17 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  766 Knight Riders Racing
21375.30Eric Clauss (18 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  700 SquadraSF
22384.00Ted Daly (19 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382617  795 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
23392.70Alexander Reimers (20 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 382216  771 SquadraSF
24401.40Joe Singer (2 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 409389  779 
25410.10Karan Desai (21 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 362149  758 Team Swift
26418.80Jonathan Gunning (3 - Cat5)   Napa, CA 389268  789 Eagle Cycling Club
27427.50Richard Nagel (22 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 345938  757 Team Velo Wrench
28436.20Paul Correa (23 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  767 SquadraSF
29444.90Chris Flower (24 - Cat4)   Folsom Ca 406652  791 LeadOut Racing
30453.60Allen Brumm (25 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  770 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31462.30Jan Stastny (26 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 406963  777 
32471.00Jason Brown (27 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 392842  763 
33479.70Samuel Hill (28 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 318306  772 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34488.40Michael Poplewko (4 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 230948  783 
35497.10Brandon Field (29 - Cat4)   Mendocino, CA 318276  756 
36505.80Justin Flynn   La Jolla, CA 11909  755 
37Vaughn Fischer     762 
DNPJustin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  768 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPJack Schluckbier (Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  780 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNPBernard Orencia (Cat4)   Pittsburg, CA 366781  784 Genentech Bicycle Club
DNPAdam Garcia (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286990  790 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPJared Corso (Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 375975  796 Berkeley bike club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.97Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  689 SBRacing
297.29Cristina Hughes (2 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  696 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
3106.61Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  699 Folsom Bike
4115.93Sofia Marin (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  687 Pacific Crush Racing
5125.25Kimberly Fong (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  698 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6134.57Claire Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  684 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7143.89Clarice Sayle (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  691 
8153.21Ellen Sherrill (4 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  690 Metromint Cycling
9162.53Heather Nielson (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  693 Team Fremont Bank
10171.85Jennie Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  692 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
11181.17Julie Bellerose (7 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  683 Metromint Cycling
12190.49Jeanette Haggas (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  697 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13199.81jennifer Kalich (9 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  695 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
14209.13Caroline Dezendorf (10 - Cat2)   San Rafael 342500  686 
15218.45Kerry Stivaletti (11 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  688 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16227.77Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584  682 ExergyTWENTY16
17237.09Lina Martensson (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  681 Metromint Cycling
DNPAliya Traficante (Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  685 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tasha Rossi   Reno, NV 386842  598 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
2Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  599 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee