Race Results for
Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.53 Michael Painter (1 - Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  41 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2192.79 Russell White (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  38 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3208.05 Brennan Percy (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  40 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4223.31 Giuseppe Errico (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  42 Squadra SF
5238.57 Robert Pasco (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  46 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6253.83 Will Brickler (5 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  37 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7269.09 Greg White (2 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  39 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8284.35 David Bangor (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  34 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
9299.61 David Mesa (7 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  35 
10314.87 Luciano Sponza (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  33 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
11330.13 Corey Duren (9 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  43 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12345.39 Josh Bullock (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414  44 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
DNF Rainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  36 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.83 Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  193 Sustainable Cycling
2486.53 Steven Mielich (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178  172 SJBC
3569.23 Jonathan Racine (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 200129  173 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.71 Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  959 DC Velo Limited
2256.84 Scott Wienker (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  961 Davis Bike Club
3275.97 Andrew Adelman (2 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  968 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4295.10 Karl Wurzbach (3 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  960 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5314.23 Scott Derdenger (4 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  958 Divine Electric Norcal
6333.36 Daryoush Paknad (2 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  963 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7352.49 Sean Molina (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 308804  965 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8371.62 Fred Schnaars (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  962 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9390.75 Ryosei Kaneko (4 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  966 SHO-AIR/SERT
10409.88 Laurence Hall (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  967 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11429.01 Richard Nichols (6 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  964 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.16 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  336 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2286.46 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  334 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3296.76 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  378 SquadraSF
4307.06 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  327 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5317.36 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  332 Davis Bike Club
6327.66 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  329 Freewheel
7337.96 Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  380 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8348.26 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  377 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9358.56 Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA 351896  379 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10368.86 jason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  331 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11379.16 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  335 Data Driven Athlete
12389.46 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  328 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13399.76 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  333 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  376 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.26 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  245 Rio Strada
2422.66 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  253 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3436.06 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  248 Michael David Winery
4449.46 Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA 405886  255 
5462.86 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  237 Team City Sacramento
6476.26 Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  271 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7489.66 Josh Lampert   San Francisco, CA 264627  251 unattached
8503.06 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  238 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9516.46 Luke Wentland   Paradise 361972  244 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10529.86 DOUG RYAN   Stockton, CA 271471  242 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11543.26 Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  250 
12556.66 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  241 
DNP Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  249 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.17 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  783 
2367.74 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  784 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3385.31 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918  782 SquadraSF
4402.88 Harish Narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  772 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5420.45 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  777 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6438.02 Ron Roach   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  771 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7455.59 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  778 Team Revolutions
8473.16 Michael McLaughlin   Portola Valley, CA 23691  773 Coretechs
9490.73 Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  769 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10508.30 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  770 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11525.87 Sean Watkins   Calistoga, CA 116176  768 
12543.44 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  767 Team Revolutions
13561.01 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  774 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
14578.58 Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  779 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.81 Tom Dillard (1 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 81589  543 Breakaway bikes
2385.29 Adam Pressman (2 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 40855  524 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
3395.77 al dietz (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento 404828  544 
4406.25 Scott Asbill   Redding, CA 135328  548 Campy
5416.73 Steven Aurousseau (4 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 412284  547 SJBC
6427.21 Toby Katz (5 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  598 VOS Racing
7437.69 Devinderjit Singh (6 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  531 BODY CONCEPTS
8448.17 Peter Gemmell (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  539 Body Concepts
9458.65 Bill Vaughan (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 283140  527 Victory Velo Racing
10 Dave Garzole     594 Main Street
11479.61 Troy Underwood (9 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  528 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12490.09 Paul Lennon (10 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 20897  536 Owens Healthcare
13500.57 Mike Thorpe (11 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 279269  530 Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Kyle Schild     523 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15521.53 Jack Wenzel (12 - Cat4)   Placerville 66841  526 Body Concepts
16532.01 Ron Faulk (13 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  541 Body Concepts
17542.49 Matt Conidaris (14 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  546 Body Concepts
18552.97 Atac Tuli (15 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938  529 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19563.45 Craig Dinger (16 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 305628  542 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20573.93 randy floyd (17 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  540 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.48 Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CA 394421  490 
2542.30 Andy Garzoli   Lakeport 390428  474 Main Street Bikes
3549.12 Jose Ayon   Gridley 411253  481 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4555.94 Damian Southerland   Rancho Cordova, CA 384578  479 
5562.76 CARSON HEDRICK   San Francisco, CA 368889  480 HEDRICK RACING DEVELOPMENT
6569.58 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192  478 Yackle Brothers Racing
7576.40 Russell Ybuan   Oakland, CA 418973  472 
8583.22 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201  477 Yackle Brothers Racing
9590.04 Joseph Allen   Walnut Creek, CA 394468  473 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Smith     437 
2 Josh White     436 
3560.00 CB Gersch   Westchester, CA 261921  434 
4570.00 Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA 303522  439 SJBC
5580.00 Christopher Marking   Paradise, CA 392745  438 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6590.00 Stefano Miraglia   Reno, NV 311600  435 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.79 Donald Case (1 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  115 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2286.79 John Marengo (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  117 Team City - Sacramento
3310.79 dave montgomery (3 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  120 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
4334.79 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  121 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5358.79 Kevin Willitts (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  127 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6382.79 John Steggall (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  125 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7406.79 George Coffey (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento 393317  116 Team Revolutions
8430.79 FRANK WINTERS   Susanville, CA 54032  128 TEAM SUSANVILLE
9454.79 James Sharp (2 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 277576  123 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10478.79 dan alcala (3 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549  114 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11502.79 Sid Noyes (4 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  159 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12526.79 Mike Shaw (5 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA 200473  124 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13550.79 Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA 238040  118 TEAM SUSANVILLE
14 Mark Kovacic     155 SABA
DNP Kevin McSpadden (Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  119 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP John Witkowicki (Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  129 Red Peloton
DNP Dana Farmer (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 150815  158 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.36 Jeanette Haggas (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  699 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2459.47 Chelsea Brown (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 383223  687 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3547.58 Heather McDonald (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890  698 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.49 Leah Lokan   Chico, CA 153028  824 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2548.25 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  826 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3590.01 janine rood   Chico, CA 272580  825 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP Diann Harger   Paradise, CA 393110  827 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP Katie Boerner   Chico, CA 394566  828 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee