Race Results for
Squash Blossom Classic Screamer
Gallup, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310   
2547.14Sean Peck   Durango, CO 135664   Colavita Racing
3554.28jonathan williams   Taos, NM 299793   Team F.I.Taos
4561.42Steve Koller   Durango, CO 19608   Colavita Racing
5568.56Billy Schaaphok   Farmington, NM 325104   
6575.70Clark Smith   Los Alamos, NM 281801   
7582.84Trent Hart   Santa Fe, NM 334048   
8robert sewell      
DNSMark Johnson   Dixon, NM 263184   

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Parker Jones   Garden City, ID 405408   
2565.00tyler cordero   Placerville 415081   
3590.00Christopher Leffler   Aliso Viejo 414240   

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1scott marshall      
2552.50Matts Hanssens   Flagstaff, AZ 277598   
3565.00Braden Flannery   Flagstaff 414724   
4Derrick Lemons      
5Conner Dalton      

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.64David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
2508.40Kyle Gandy   Phoenix 392507   
3535.16Alex Winkler   Flagstaff, AZ 328984   Northern Arizona University
4561.92Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM 340014   High Desert Bicycles Team
5588.68Andrew Keller   Tucson, AZ 394567   University of Arizona

Men - Cat 3 - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mason Clavert      Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2Sage Steward      
3Riley Amos      
4Simon Donnaway      
5568.56Myles Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 385897   
6Erik Smith      
7Chaise Phoebus      
8Lucas Bennett      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neilson McCabe      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Gomez   Albuquerque, NM 407290   
2John Lomasney      
3Greg Kirk      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Cook   Silver City, NM 358503   
DNSTimothy Reed   Phoenix, AZ 410532   
DNFFrank Jurczak      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 268679   Team F.I.Taos
2Stanley Eldridge      
3Fred Johnson      
4577.50Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX 140629   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5Don Phoebus      

Men - Cat 3 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hocker      
2Dave Chavarria      

Men - Cat 2 - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Barnett   Artesia, NM 411965   
2547.14Steven Eldridge   Gallup 357971   
3554.28Patrick Brandt   Socorro, NM 361705   
4Matt Pirkle      
5Julius Johnson      
6Shaun Barney      
7Shelvin Shorty      
8Bertsch Begaye      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.28Richard Meredick   Albuquerque, NM 385947   Team F.I.Taos
2546.67Samuel Kane   Mesilla, NM 374673   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3554.06Ryan Tsosie   Alexandria, VA 81233   
4561.45Rick Montoya   Santa Cruz, NM 135188   
5568.84Chad Gaines   Grants 413776   
6Jeremy Liska      
7Erik Garcia      

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.41David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2539.07JB Stearns   Las Cruces, NM 359634   
3544.73Greg Geubelle   Albuquerque, NM 375739   The Bicycle Company Team
4550.39Alan Philips   Gallup, NM 279525   
5john dukeminier      
6James Junes      
7567.37Dal Haynes   Albuquerque, NM 243864   
8573.03Michael Gambill   Gallup, NM 397219   
9Duane Allison      
10Zach Sigmon      
11Calgary mason      
DNFMike Saucedo      

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00scott wong   Santa Fe 376793   
2548.33Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3556.66David McDonnell   Pottstown, PA 169172   
4Christopher Guido Santaguida      
5573.32Jeffrey Schornack   Rio Rancho, NM 402257   
6Gordon Quam      
7Danny Radcliff      
DNSBlane Silversmith      
DNFKenneth Duncan   Palo Alto, CA 215139   

Men - Cat 2 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek De Palma   Albuquerque, NM 376058   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2Logan Duginske   Albuquerque, NM 400982   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.13Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
2520.94Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM 296277   The Bicycle Company Team
3534.75Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
4548.56Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM 337316   
5562.37Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Race Team
6576.18Hector Cruz   Durango, CO 329420   
7589.99Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm 339548   
DNSHadji Corona   Santa Fe, NM 368174   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.95Jerry Garcia   Las Cruces, NM 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2485.69Eric Walecki   Durango, CO 36954   
3504.43Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 245268   
4523.17Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   Hawk's Tri-Cycle
5541.91Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   High Desert Bicycles Team
6560.65Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque 359496   
7579.39Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226   Race Team

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.56Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM 102793   Rez Dog Racing
2553.71Alan Clark   Albuquerque, NM 6987   
3571.86Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   Bike n Sport Racing
4590.01Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX 21154   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Men - Cat 1 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSRalph Winebarger   Aztec, NM 138980   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.99Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2476.09Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA 51027   
3487.19David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419   ZiaVelo Cycling
4498.29Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   Bike n Sport Racing
5509.39John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   

Women - single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Spaeth   Los Alamos, NM 368779   
2Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   realitybikes.com
DNFJennifer Witt   Gallup, NM 414749   

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mckenzie Wright      
2Leslie Sullivan   Houston 413994   

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Dye   Flagstaff, AZ 296092   
2Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ 256409   

Women - Cat 3 - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090   Goathead Jr. Devo
2Rachael Eldridge      
3Madi Tanner      

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawna Standard      
2J.J. Bear      
3Stephanie Gaines      

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Race Team
2Roberta Bradley      

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela McTee   Albuquerque, NM 23844   
2Sandra Geubelle      
3Andrea Scott      

Women - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dianne McDonnell      

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vanessa Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 255407   NorCal High School Mountain Bike League
2Brandy Peterson      
3573.34Cristin Leimer   Farmington, NM 359987   
4Thelma Mason      

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Caterina Vidoli   Albuquerque 394851   
2552.50Michelle Barone   Albuquerque, NM 403242   
3Julianna Reece      
4Miranda Tsosie      
5Alexandra Kreslin      

Women - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Schaaphok   Farmington, NM 31450   
2Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNFGigi Bischoff      

Women - Cat 1 - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daisy Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefanie Kyser   Santa Fe, NM 379217   

Women - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee