Race Results for
QuadCross 2013
Maynard , MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.10Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:38:48 208969  640 Zanconato Racing
2186.47Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:39:18 120079  600 ENGVT
3194.84Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:40:14 365592  610 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
4203.21Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:35 227984  605 HUP United
5211.58Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:40:40 301554  633 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
6219.95Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:41:01 305777  637 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7228.32Chris Bassett   Amherst, MA0:41:26 411164  623 
8236.69Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:41:32 207085  638 ENGVT
9245.06Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:41:42 339  607 ENGVT
10253.43Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:42:31 77718  604 ENGVT
11261.80Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:42:31 284052  631 Zanconato Racing
12270.17Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:42:39 263862  616 HUP United
13278.54Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV0:42:39 341838  615 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14286.91Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:42:40 225160  608 Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch /Camelstache
15295.28Peter Jantzen   Concord0:42:57 405746  632 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
16303.65Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN0:43:28 33657  628 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17312.02Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:43:32 259183  606 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
18320.39Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:44:06 280278  601 Hup United
19328.76Kevin Church   Brighton, MA0:44:07 392620  611 
20337.13Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:44:25 384352  619 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21345.50Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:44:36 342268  626 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22353.87Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:44:52 2309  629 HUP United
23362.24Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:45:24 327614  620 STAMPEDE!
24370.61Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:45:48 65022  624 Hup United
25378.98Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA0:46:11 137902  625 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26387.35Brad Mak   New York, NY0:47:33 214376  622 
27395.72stephen costello   North Hampton, NH0:47:47 414214  635 
28404.09Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:34 273376  618 GPM Sport
29412.46Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:48:37 246211  609 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
30420.83Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA0:49:05 323254  630 Team Awesome
31429.20Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA0:50:02 310453  634 HUP United
32Jeff Bernstein   -1 lap  641 
33445.94Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH-1 lap 186773  602 The Velo Resource
34454.31Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 374776  612 
35David Roux   -1 lap  636 BRC
36471.05Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA-1 lap 285424  639 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37479.42Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA-1 lap 356793  614 cyclocrossracing.com
DNFDouglas Breault   Medford, MADNF 307850  617 STAMPEDE!
DNFKale Poland   DNF  621 
DNFDerek Griggs   Seabrook, NHDNF 120116  603 Recycled Sports
DNFDavid Deitch   Roslindale, MADNF 284753  613 Hup United
DNFRoger Cadman   Arlington, MADNF 177144  627 Hup United

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.74Alec Donahue (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:58:04 129914  526 JAM Fund / NCC
2133.95Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:58:15 144319  515 Expowheelmen
3139.16Jerome Townsend (2 - Cat2)   Princeton, MA0:58:28 196503  542 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
4144.37Dominic Gillen (2 - Cat1)   New Preston, CT1:00:24 91834  546 Target Training
5149.58Max Judelson (3 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA1:00:31 188837  500 Giant Cycling World Boston
6154.79Jonathan Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA1:01:04 302730  511 Essex County Velo
7160.00Kevin Sweeney (3 - Cat1)   Medford, MA1:01:27 245271  523 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
8165.21Matt Mitchell (5 - Cat2)   Weston, MA1:01:34 24614  508 545 Velo
9170.42Sean Pantellere (4 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA1:01:35 365592  501 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
10175.63David Romilly (6 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH1:01:35 359915  503 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
11180.84Jesse Quagliaroli (7 - Cat2)   Willington, CT1:01:36 312684  522 Expowheelmen
12186.05Timothy Durrin (8 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:02:02 285883  510 NYCROSS
13191.26Colin Reuter (9 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:02:03 147771  543 Pedal Power Team-MA
14196.47Chris Field (10 - Cat2)   Salem, MA1:02:23 298565  504 Essex County Velo
15201.68Paul Richard (11 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:02:54 29708  525 Cyclocrossworld
16206.89Benjamin Pagano (12 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA1:02:59 281677  544 Riverside Racing
17212.10Aaron Oakes (13 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT1:03:07 180389  507 NYCROSS/VOmax
18217.31Steven Crossley (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield , MA1:03:19 378011  520 Riverside Racing
19222.52Ian Schon (14 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:03:31 290782  533 
20227.73Kurt Belhumeur (15 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:07 327196  521 Stampede!
21232.94Joshua Anthony (2 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA1:04:21 152973  547 Cyclocrossworld
22238.15Aaron Hubbell (5 - Cat1)   Durham, NH1:04:23 54434  531 ENGVT
23243.36Adam Sullivan (6 - Cat1)   North Kingstown, RI1:04:48 199084  524 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
24248.57Brian Coate (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:04:55 360895  535 
25253.78Joseph Near (16 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:04:58 329626  512 Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
26258.99Alistair Sponsel (7 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:05:11 33657  514 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27264.20Leo Sandoval (8 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL1:05:23 107620  532 
28269.41R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA1:05:33 224122  536 Broadway Bicycle School
29274.62Alex Grabau (17 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA1:05:38 13816  534 Spin Arts Cycling
30279.83Michael Crouch (18 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN1:06:06 294954  519 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31285.04Christian Page (5 - Cat3)   Barrington, NH-1 lap 359205  548 NorEast Cycling
32290.25David Hildebrand (19 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT-1 lap 160538  518 Expowheelmen
33295.46Preston Buehrer (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA-1 lap 290822  541 
34300.67Arthur Moran (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 251580  517 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35305.88Uri Halevi (8 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA-1 lap 188494  545 GPM Sport
36311.09Robert Mayer (9 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 266382  505 Broadway Bicycle School / Zancanato
37316.30Michael Cole (20 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA-1 lap 133412  529 Landry's Bicycles
38321.51Carter Hall (10 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME-1 lap 359750  537 HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
39326.72Paul Weiss (11 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME-1 lap 37617  516 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
40331.93Nicholas Maggiore (12 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA-2 laps 273376  502 GPM Sport
DNFDavid Devine (Cat2)   Bethel, CTDNF 220638  538 
DNFGregory Colby (Cat3)   Brighton, MADNF 274231  506 I AM Racing
DNFMichael Wissell (Cat2)   Hyde Park, MADNF 284535  509 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNFAustin Vincent (Cat2)   Simsbury, CTDNF 226301  527 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNFMukunda Feldman (Cat1)   Easthampton, MADNF 145271  528 J.A.M Fund / NCC
DNFDaniel Ouellette (Cat2)   Westminster, MADNF 243844  530 JAM Fund / NCC
DNFRyan LaRocque (Cat2)   Pepperell, MADNF 20392  539 Mad Alchemy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.36Thomas Francis (1 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:38:22 191352  334 Wheelworks Racing
2175.33Christopher Pare (1 - Cat2)   Franklin, MA0:38:33 141839  336 Minuteman Road Club
3182.30Alan Starrett (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:38:37 147125  332 BIKEMAN.COM
4189.27Geoff McIntosh (3 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:38:41 138727  301 Corner Cycle
5196.24Rob Hult (1 - Cat1)   Harvard, MA0:39:15 17104  333 Spin Arts Cycling
6203.21R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:39:25 224122  302 Broadway Bicycle School
7210.18Michael Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT0:39:32 94642  341 Team Edge
8217.15Wade Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:39:35 60566  331 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9224.12John Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:39:45 140765  313 Wheelworks Racing
10231.09Richard Legault (6 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:39:54 20786  323 Ness Team New England
11238.06Michael Ward (7 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:40:08 59437  329 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
12245.03Brant Hornberger (8 - Cat3)   Milford, MA0:40:19 16749  330 BikeReg.com
13252.00Peter Abdinoor (9 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:40:43 191627  305 Riverside Cycle
14258.97John Golden (10 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:41:01 137719  326 Landry's Bicycles
15265.94Geoffrey Williams (11 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:41:01 339  339 ENGVT
16272.91Christopher White (12 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:41:02 127261  317 SMART- BOB
17279.88Keith Burgoyne (13 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:41:10 64414  307 BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles
18286.85David Gray (4 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:41:33 13955  322 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
19293.82Michael Kavanaugh (14 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:41:40 83201  342 Mad River Riders
20300.79Doug Aspinwall (15 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:41:48 60818  309 Joe's Garage
21307.76Joel Brown (5 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:42:29 5093  345 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
22314.73Alexis Arapoff (16 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:42:29 43811  316 BIKEMAN.COM
23321.70John Buchheit (17 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:42:36 240079  338 QuadCycles
24328.67Richard Perrotti (18 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:42:39 97937  303 JRA Cycles
25335.64WilsonR MartinezPolanco (19 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:42:48 400654  540 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
26342.61Paul Vogel   Hampton, NH0:42:50 75280  311 Exeter Cycles
27349.58Kyle Welch (20 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:42:55 238329  327 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28356.55Paul Weiss (21 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:43:18 37617  328 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
29363.52Aaron Miller (22 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH0:44:15 172181  306 
30370.49Jay Curry (23 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA0:44:15 331150  344 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
31377.46C Todd Lombardo (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:44:33 201652  304 HUP United
32384.43Andrew Cooper (25 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:45:05 294839  308 The Velo Resource
33391.40Jim Peters (26 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:45:09 46677  335 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
34398.37Robert Hendry (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, MA0:46:13 288898  315 Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycles
35405.34andy scott (2 - Cat4)   Somers, CT0:46:28 389536  324 Northampton Cycling Club
36412.31James Gomez (3 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:21 261079  320 QuadCycles
37419.28Kurt Maw (27 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:47:22 246211  340 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
38426.25Shawn McCarthy (4 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:47:32 23244  321 essex county velo
39433.22Daniel Cooper (28 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:48:03 328466  343 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
40440.19Eric Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Sherborn, MA-1 lap 380413  346 
41447.16Tim Metzger (29 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH-1 lap 135286  318 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
42454.13David Symmes (6 - Cat4)   Danvers, MA-1 lap 228672  337 Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom frames
43461.10Stefan Wawersik (30 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA-1 lap 210617  319 Minuteman Road Club
44468.07Gregory Prodanas (7 - Cat4)   Salem, MA-1 lap 132040  300 Riverside Racing
45475.04Gregory Wise (8 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MA-1 lap 178663  314 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNFJohn Vogel   Swampscott, MADNF 43539  310 Exeter Cycles/MHV
DNFRoger Cadman (Cat3)   Arlington, MADNF 177144  325 Hup United

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.08Mitchell Medeiros (1 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:39:27 143626  391 scottee's westport bicycle
2181.43Mark Gunsalus (1 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:39:43 146710  386 Clif Bar / Pactimo
3187.78Jonathan Tarbox (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:40:32 282269  367 Expowheelmen
4194.13Keith Button (2 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:40:33 153475  353 CCB racing
5200.48Jay Trojan (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:40:49 265393  355 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
6206.83Anders Larson (4 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME0:41:06 91339  388 Bikeman.com
7213.18Mark Suprenant (5 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:41:16 76016  366 Team Novo Nordisk
8219.53Eric deRivera (6 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:41:19 236270  387 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
9225.88Eiric Marro (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:52 22572  350 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
10232.23John Adamik (8 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:41:53 268853  392 Riverside Racing
11238.58Bo Fuller (9 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:42:01 97755  389 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
12244.93David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:09 353760  396 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
13251.28Paul Denis (1 - Cat4)   Fairfield, ME0:42:15 118982  368 INSIGHT MRI RACING
14257.63William Sawyer (10 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:42:21 118994  357 Spinarts
15263.98John Plump (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:36 234604  385 Bell Lab/Bikeway Source
16270.33Christopher Burke (12 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:42:43 5508  384 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
17276.68Thomas Hurley (13 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:43:09 137127  352 BikebarnRacing.com
18283.03Derek Griggs (14 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:43:12 120116  349 Recycled Sports
19289.38Patrick Smith (15 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:43:16 211656  369 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
20295.73Stuart Beaulieu (16 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:43:19 185202  363 Comprehensive racing
21302.08Bruce Schwab (17 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME0:43:39 41343  354 OA/Cyclemania
22308.43Peter Crowley (18 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:43:44 196620  374 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
23314.78Paul DeBitetto (19 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:43:45 8986  361 Bell lap Bikeway Source
24321.13Eli Levine (2 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:44:22 207051  360 Hup United
25327.48Chris Joinnides (20 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY0:44:23 18104  399 East End-Kreb Cycle
26333.83Daniel Russell (21 - Cat3)   Milton, MA0:44:35 63446  376 Cycle Lodge
27340.18Timothy Shea (22 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:45:06 32365  381 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
28346.53Colin Berry   Hampton, NH0:45:14 415555  365 NorEast Cycling
29352.88William Stevens (3 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA0:45:34 34102  371 Spin Arts Cycling Team
30359.23James OConnor (3 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:45:41 357337  364 Ride Studio Cafe
31365.58Donald Crowell (4 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:46:09 303906  348 BlueSteelCyclery
32371.93Ron Hines (5 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:46:31 324450  390 QuadCycles
33378.28Michael Dameron (23 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:46:33 47889  370 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
34384.63David Leedberg (24 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:46:34 77719  380 Spin Arts
35390.98fred delgrosso   Nutting Lake, MA0:46:45 269702  375 Quadcycles
36397.33Jeffrey Oakes (25 - Cat3)   Marion, MA 260365  383 
37403.68Jay Kulpinski (4 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA 45572  377 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38410.03Fred Hoff (6 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA 377944  398 Weston Posse
39416.38Wayne Barlow (26 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH 2609  359 Paradise Sports
40422.73kurt johnson (27 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA 88119  394 SEASIDE CYCLE
41429.08Carl Brown (28 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 103789  358 CCB Racing
42435.43Justin Haber   Waban, MA 186528  382 
43441.78Thomas Doucette (7 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 103264  393 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
44448.13Theo Kindermans (8 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA 175476  373 cyclocrossworld.com
45454.48Alan Wright (9 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536  397 Bikes Not Bombs
46460.83David Holmander (29 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  356 The Velo Resource
47467.18Patrick Carr (10 - Cat4)   Peabody, MA-1 lap 69223  362 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFJohn McGrath (Cat3)   Westford, MADNF 245369  347 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFWilliam Matlack (Cat4)   Arlington, MADNF 229702  351 QuadCycles
DNFSteve McGrath (Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHDNF 23503  372 NorEast Cycling
DNFMichael Hoover (Cat3)   Portland, MEDNF 16697  378 BIKEMAN.COM
DNFThomas Ball (Cat3)   Framingham, MADNF 59457  395 MRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.71Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:38:45 268677  247 
2179.51Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:38:49 349800  263 Laughing Dog Bicycles
3183.31Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:38:50 247966  283 Ness Team New England
4187.11Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:38:59 250715  204 CLR/www.clrracing.com
5190.91Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:39:16 360895  277 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
6194.71Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:39:27 290822  222 B2C2 p/b Boloco
7198.51Benjamin Grenier   Lewiston0:39:47 195091  278 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
8202.31Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:39:47 228871  239 Ride Studio Cafe
9206.11Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:39:51 312980  210 Geekhouse Bikes
10209.91Arthur Moran   Somerville, MA0:40:00 251580  244 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11213.71Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA0:40:03 366489  275 Cyclocrossworld
12217.51Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:40:04 358426  241 Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind
13221.31Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:40:08 391746  217 Geekhouse Bikes
14225.11Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA0:40:13 132089  281 Fritz Bike Shop
15228.91Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:40:15 268542  250 Hup United
16232.71Craig Vettori   Shelburne, MA0:40:15 92087  264 Joe's Garage
17236.51Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME0:40:18 184178  209 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
18240.31Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:40:20 142294  229 HUP United
19244.11Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield0:40:31 129734  279 Sportsbook.com TTlll
20247.91Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:40:32 135734  211 Geekhouse Bikes
21251.71Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH0:40:36 200401  270 Alpine Clinic
22255.51Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:40:53 323792  265 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
23259.31Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:41:03 259745  215 Cape Cod Racing/C4/
24263.11Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:41:09 329502  205 Seaside cycle
25266.91JF Fullum   North Reading, MA0:41:13 358862  224 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
26270.71Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:41:20 385754  269 GPM Sport
27274.51Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:41:25 240899  214 Threshold Cycling
28278.31Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:41:44 216178  237 Quad Cycles
29282.11Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:41:51 189995  233 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30285.91Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:41:54 93288  227 Minuteman Road Club
31289.71Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:41:59 116051  236 QuadCycles
32293.51Christian Page   Barrington, NH0:42:10 359205  220 NorEast Cycling
33297.31Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:42:17 358863  257 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
34301.11David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:19 334000  271 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35304.91Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:42:20 59784  282 CCB Racing
36308.71Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:42:21 225323  234 Union Velo
37312.51Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA0:42:31 222927  238 Quad Cycles
38316.31Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:42:40 146272  221 Essex County Velo (ECV)
39320.11Zebulon Hanley   Denver0:42:43 309404  280 MIT-FXDD
40323.91Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:42:45 268159  251 CAPE COD RACING
41327.71Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:42:45 325304  266 Stampede!
42331.51Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:42:47 225160  267 Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch /Camelstache
43335.31Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:42:52 265421  249 Landry's Bicycles
44339.11Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:42:55 302376  225 Threshold Cycling
45342.91Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:42:55 364878  272 Competitive Edge Cycling
46346.71Josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:43:03 298895  213 minuteman road club
47350.51Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:43:08 274271  276 RACE CF | racecf.org
48354.31Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:43:23 327614  268 STAMPEDE!
49358.11Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:43:28 132931  202 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
50361.91Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:43:28 263862  285 
51365.71Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA0:43:40 274231  252 I AM Racing
52369.51Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:43:43 358020  274 Raleigh / Gus's New England
53373.31Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:43:51 23503  232 NorEast Cycling
54377.11Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:44:00 69734  208 Northampton Cycling Club
55380.91Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:44:08 265355  254 Slouch Racing
56384.71PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:44:23 265469  259 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
57388.51Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:45:26 23630  261 Geekhouse Bikes
58392.31Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:45:46 314516  262 ExpoWheelmen
59396.11Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:55 273376  207 GPM Sport
60399.91Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:46:04 296737  226 Essex County Velo (ECV)
61403.71Jordan Greenberg   Plymouth, NH0:46:08 358771  273 
62407.51Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:46:58 135286  242 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
63411.31Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:47:31 311947  228 Landry's Bicycles
64415.11michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:48:12 262567  223 Hup United
65418.91Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:26 200509  231 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
66422.71Jeff Muldoon   Boston0:48:26 378518  218 Landry's Bicycles
67426.51Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH-1 lap 250716  243 Skratch Labs
68430.31Aaron Meberg   Mystic, CT-1 lap 284466  219 Cicli Devotion
69434.11Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA-1 lap 356793  201 cyclocrossracing.com
70437.91Michael Baker   Westboro, MA-1 lap 295878  255 C4/Cape Cod Racing
DNFAbel Tomkinson   Medford, MADNF 280278  212 Hup United
DNFGerald Audet   Morgantown, WVDNF 341838  200 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNFAaron Miller   Goffstown, NHDNF 172181  240 Paycheck to Paycheck
DNFMark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 325676  248 Hup United
DNFChristopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 68200  253 Boston Bicycle School
DNFDevin Riley   Somerville, MADNF 289348  258 Threshold Cycling
DNFKen Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 278810  203 Threshold Cycling
DNFNicholas Czerula   Concord, NHDNF 207085  206 ENGVT
DNFJeff Brown   Wellesley, MADNF 298827  216 cyclocrossworld.com
DNFUri Halevi   Easthampton, MADNF 188494  230 BikeReg.com
DNFChristopher Pare   Franklin, MADNF 141839  235 Minuteman Road Club
DNFDaniel McCabe   Whitman, MADNF 261665  246 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNFDavid Deitch   Roslindale, MADNF 284753  256 Hup United

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.31Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME0:32:40 94016  129 INSIGHT MRI RACING
2287.61Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA0:32:48 302248  131 Team Fritz's/UNH CyCling
3296.91Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:33:07 346524  126 STAMPEDE!
4306.21Devin Frederick   Scarborough 0:33:16 385880  114 
5315.51Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:33:17 360825  105 C4/Cape Cod Racing
6324.81Sean McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA0:33:29 179615  128 PORT RACING
7334.11Aaron Keene   Select An Airport0:33:40 384592  122 Northampton Cycling Club
8343.41Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:33:42 236457  133 Minuteman Road Club
9352.71Michael Cahill (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:34:16 5795  127 STC Pro Cycling
10362.01scott tighe   East Bridgewater0:34:32 390477  136 
11371.31Justin Bourgette (3 - Cat4)   Essex, MA0:34:35 358856  106 Pedal Power
12380.61Jesse Lowe (4 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:34:40 388065  108 Pedal Power Training Solutions
13389.91Matthew Harlow (5 - Cat4)   Laconia, NH0:34:48 389502  124 
14399.21Kevin Church (6 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:34:51 392620  103 
15408.51Luke Berry (7 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA0:35:03 412696  102 Laughing Dog Bicycles
16417.81Bruce Rychlik (8 - Cat4)   Acton Ma0:35:25 303810  107 
17427.11Scott Burdick (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:35:31 391076  135 MIT Cycling/FXDD
18436.41Matthew Li (10 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:36:05 289578  121 
19445.71Eric Marchese (11 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:36:35 276798  132 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20455.01Andy Huff (12 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:36:39 301774  117 GPM Sport
21464.31Brendan Longe (13 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:36:55 394465  112 Community Bike Racing
22Jeff Earl   0:37:01  113 ECV
23482.91Alex Gorman (14 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:37:02 356606  130 Fit Werx Cycling Team
24492.21Matthew Leahey (15 - Cat4)   Springfield, MA0:37:09 382992  101 Northampton Cycling Club
25501.51Jeffrey Stanley (16 - Cat4)   Somerville0:37:13 387667  111 Growling Gecko
26510.81Andrew Ewas (17 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:37:54 196074  115 GPM Sport
27520.11Leighton Monroe (18 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:38:13 359604  134 
28529.41Jeremy Blackowicz   Somerville, MA0:39:04 414302  137 
29538.71David Loszewski (19 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:39:34 208941  118 HUP United
30548.01Anthony Saffery (20 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:40:01 386986  116 Geekhouse
31557.31alfred gadway (21 - Cat4)   Acton0:40:50 411663  125 Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors
32566.61Brian Wilver (22 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:41:02 307877  110 
33575.91Alex Linthicum (1 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA0:41:26 408511  120 
34Chadli Mascarenhas   -1 lap  123 
DNFDaniel Patnaude (Cat4)   Stow, MADNF 359507  104 NEBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.20Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME0:31:49 174497  169 INSIGHT MRI RACING
2264.81Brad Walker   Newton, MA0:32:49 59145  148 545 Velo
3270.42Jason Howes   Bradford, MA0:33:03 16932  158 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
4276.03Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA0:33:18 359949  184 
5281.64Joel Medina (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:38 348732  192 Community Bike Supply
6287.25Christian Butts (1 - Cat5)   Plainville, MA0:33:39 413336  160 
7292.86David Corrigan   Worcester, MA0:33:40 353760  188 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
8298.47Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:33:42 342674  185 BONK! Support
9304.08Ryan Larson (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:33:43 303375  150 paciific power/blue sky
10309.69Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:33:48 212172  172 Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles
11315.30Jesse Smith (3 - Cat4)   Newfields, NH0:33:52 300748  182 HUP United
12320.91Robert Pillar (4 - Cat4)   Lincoln, MA0:33:56 378207  154 NEMBA Racing
13326.52Rick Mackie (5 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:34:01 358623  189 SLIJK velo club
14332.13William Sheehan (6 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:34:21 384299  141 Cyclocrossworld
15337.74Jose Ardila (7 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:34:29 182011  167 G & K Cycling
16343.35Adam Walton (8 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:34:30 384352  194 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17348.96Paul Denis (9 - Cat4)   Fairfield, ME0:34:53 118982  170 INSIGHT MRI RACING
18354.57Paul Jobin (10 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:35:12 248478  175 Blue Steel Cyclery
19360.18Todd Savage (11 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:35:31 187341  159 Minuteman Road Club
20365.79Roger Wakeman (12 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH0:35:33 359814  139 Monadnock Cycling Club
21371.40Colin Piepgras (13 - Cat4)   Swampscott0:35:37 413101  145 Digital Lumens
22377.01Rick Tobin (14 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:35:39 202056  179 union velo
23382.62Thomas Catalano (15 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:35:40 270470  146 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
24388.23Russell Campbell (16 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:35:45 310189  143 Minuteman Road Club
25393.84Michael Olbrys (17 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:35:46 147780  155 Minuteman Road Club
26399.45David Parmelee (18 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA0:35:52 90213  147 Essex County Velo
27405.06Sean Frodyma (2 - Cat5)   Tiverton, RI0:35:54 390974  152 
28410.67Tom Kelly (19 - Cat4)   Westford, VT0:36:07 201659  196 
29416.28Jacob Lipcon (20 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:36:14 355922  161 Minuteman Road Club
30421.89Jay Bartlett (21 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:36:19 160065  149 HUP United
31427.50William Rieders (22 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:36:25 237631  166 weston posse
32433.11John Fice (23 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:36:33 264712  176 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
33438.72Donald Crowell (24 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:36:33 303906  183 BlueSteelCyclery
34444.33martin tribandis (25 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:37:10 413566  198 Fritzs Bike Shop
35449.94Jonathan Hess (26 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MA0:37:21 359600  163 
36455.55Patrick gaspar (27 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA0:37:24 301293  180 545 Velo
37461.16Kevin Violet (28 - Cat4)   Yarmouth Port, MA0:37:33 399929  157 Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling
38466.77Bill Papp (29 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA0:37:43 285341  174 Seaside Cycle
39472.38Steven Bird (30 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA0:38:03 252567  138 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40477.99Daniel Morris (3 - Cat5)   Gloucester, MA0:38:15 303886  156 Cyclocrossworld Grassroots
41483.60Christian Farrar (31 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:38:18 243780  171 QuadCycles
42489.21Chris Taylor (4 - Cat5)   Lincoln, MA0:38:28 377800  165 NEMBA Racing
43494.82Eric Faudskar (5 - Cat5)   Manchester0:38:41 413636  191 The Velo Resource
44500.43Brian Croteau (32 - Cat4)   Barrington, NH0:38:46 116969  173 Raleigh/Gus Bike Shop
45506.04Jonathon Jasak (33 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA0:38:47 163344  144 Joes Garage
46511.65Michael Passanisi (34 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:39:05 305528  162 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
47517.26Gregory Wright (35 - Cat4)   West Harwich, MA0:39:08 225211  153 Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing
48522.87John Weaver (36 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:39:11 239967  177 Mystic Velo Club
49528.48Thomas West (37 - Cat4)   Belmont, MA0:39:20 218558  190 Cambridge Boat Club
50534.09Tom Pincince (38 - Cat4)   Wellesley Hills, MA0:39:27 385785  142 Digital Lumens
51539.70Nicholas Barry (39 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:39:28 269758  178 JRA Cycles
52545.31Christopher Graham (6 - Cat5)   Groton0:40:07 412597  186 
53550.92steven fessenden (40 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA0:40:08 284170  195 seaside cycle
54556.53Lawrence Purtill (41 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:40:13 203000  151 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
55562.14Michael McCabe (42 - Cat4)   Whitman, MA0:41:31 266366  187 bikebarnracing.com
56567.75Anthony Hilchey (43 - Cat4)   Stoughton, MA0:41:43 367156  197 Cycle Lodge
57573.36stephen gregg   Pacifica, CA-1 lap 103736  199 
58578.97Frederick Marvel (44 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MA-1 lap 311268  164 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59584.58David Shedd (45 - Cat4)   Portland, ME-1 lap 148680  168 SMCC/Base 36
60590.19Trent Hayden (46 - Cat4)   Merrimack-1 lap 411625  193 QT2 Systems

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.31Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:17:27 301613  88 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2344.54Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:18:31 327046  76 JRA Cycles
3354.77Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:19:10 390089  83 Team Bicycle Alley
4365.00Connor Cox   Boxford0:20:24 416245  74 CCB Racing
5375.23Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:20:49 403945  75 Girls First
6385.46Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:21:35 359229  93 Northampton Cycling Club
7Matthew Johnson   0:21:43  99 
8Kyle Schoenberg   0:21:44  98 
9416.15Ben Walton   Concord0:22:18 411640  84 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10426.38Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:22:20 331620  80 GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
11436.61Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH0:22:43 385263  79 ENGVT
12446.84Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:23:00 361468  91 QuadCycles
13457.07Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:23:30 389782  85 Wheel Works
14467.30Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:23:48 414120  87 Minuteman Road Club
15477.53Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:24:00 403124  89 Team Gunsalus
16George piepgras   0:25:47  77 Digital Lumens
17497.99Ned Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:26:18 416213  81 Essex County Velo (ECV)
18508.22Egan Davidson   Ipswich, MA0:26:20 416238  82 
19Marty Mont   0:27:07  94 
20John Wilson   0:28:02  95 
21538.91Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:28:47 414210  92 QuadCycles
22Cormac Rohbim   0:30:45  69 
23559.37Sophia Engel   Holliston, MA0:30:56 414121  86 Minuteman Road Club
24569.60Alex Clark   Shelburn, VT0:31:13 170781  78 
25Caren White   0:31:16  97 
26Carter White   0:37:58  96 
DQFinnegan O'Connor   Deerfield, MA1H4(b) 390756  90 NCC

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.85Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:39:15 302632  296 Essex County Velo
2260.64Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME0:39:16 359750  297 HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
3278.43Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:42:20 327226  288 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
4296.22cameron scott   Somers, CT0:43:13 389537  289 Northampton Cycling Club
5314.01Spencer Moavenzadeh   Amesbury, MA0:43:34 413113  286 Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Team
6331.80Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA0:43:59 381537  292 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
7349.59Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:44:37 404558  291 
8367.38Riley Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY0:46:22 321294  287 East End / Kreb Cycle
9385.17Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613  293 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
10402.96Finnegan O'Connor   Deerfield, MA-1 lap 390756  294 NCC
11Niklas Bergill   -1 lap  290 Gus' Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.33Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NH0:41:30 360256  673 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
2398.82Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:43:37 343214  670 HUP United
3453.31Sara Melikian   Wilbraham0:45:02 389391  674 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4507.80Julia Anderson   Brookline, MA0:50:27 381705  672 STAMPEDE!
DNFTamara Bonn   Allston, MADNF 302533  671 STAMPEDE!

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.59Maureen Bruno Roy (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, MA0:41:13 103270  414 
2141.12Ellen Noble (2 - Cat1)   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:53 282412  408 Trek
3151.65Lori Cooke (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA0:42:38 327598  410 Cycle Lodge
4162.18Melody Chase (2 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:42:57 215433  405 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
5172.71Rebecca Wellons (3 - Cat1)   Hudson, MA0:43:37 165493  416 
6183.24Nancy Labbe-Giguere (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:44:17 293974  402 Lemieux The Cat Racing
7193.77Jessica Duppler (4 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:44:18 257497  407 Trek Portsmouth
8204.30Jauron Vetter (5 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:44:24 325382  404 Blue Steel Cyclery
9214.83Deirdre Smith (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:45:33 269010  412 B2C2 p/b Boloco
10225.36Melissa Lafleur (6 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI0:45:39 333286  401 BONK! Support
11235.89Michele M Smith (7 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:45:49 127315  406 Hup United
12246.42Karen Mackin (2 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:45:59 53586  411 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
13256.95Elizabeth Cummings (3 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:49:08 333622  409 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14267.48Carrie Mosher (4 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA-1 lap 343214  415 Hup United

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.34Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:36:17 342992  27 Ladies First Racing
2218.48Hannah Rossi (1 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:36:18 376693  24 B2C2 p/b Boloco
3230.62Anna Milton (2 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:36:19 302207  30 Minuteman Road Club
4242.76Dana Prey (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:36:35 254508  25 pedalpowertraining.com
5254.90Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:37:18 261012  21 GPM Sport
6267.04Erin Stanisewski (4 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:37:46 387994  RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
7279.18Leslie Timm (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:57 369472  22 Ladies First Racing
8291.32Fiona Land (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:38:14 384839  28 Essex County Velo
9303.46Milica Wren (6 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:38:24 346122  16 STAMPEDE!
10315.60Lydia Hausle (7 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny0:38:30 368171  19 B2C2 p/b Boloco
11327.74Sheri Hampshire (2 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:38:44 385799  15 JRA Cycles
12339.88Tessa Riley (8 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:52 328546  10 Threshold Cycling
13352.02Patria Lanfranchi (9 - Cat3)   Aurora Co0:39:13 243176  Ride Studio Cafe
14364.16Alessia Genovese (3 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:40:02 361659  29 Corner Cycle
15376.30Nicole Yeh (4 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:40:12 413709  12 QuadCycles
16388.44Patricia Brownell (5 - Cat4)   West Roxbury, MA0:40:18 309821  17 E3TS / Landry's Bicycles
17400.58Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:08 325800  GPM Sport
18412.72Lauren LeClaire (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:41:40 346230  pedalpowertraining.com
19424.86Lauren Tracy (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:25 200164  Zanconato Racing
20437.00Sara Melikian (12 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:42:51 389391  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21449.14Kristine Alach   Easton Ma0:43:07 414509  18 
22461.28Jacqueline Pasek-allen   Brookline, MA0:48:45 343652  Laughing dog
23473.42Megan Barry (6 - Cat4)   Dorchester, MA-1 lap 412734  Geekhouse Bikes
24485.56Dana Kotler (7 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 399336  23 XXX Racing-Athletico
25497.70Ella RaposoSacks (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 386874  11 pedalpowertraining.com
DNFElisabeth Vollmann (Cat4)   Boston, MADNF 360172  Blue Hills Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.40Diane Conway (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:37:02 120228  49 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
2243.20Jane Anna Chapman (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:32 331224  59 QuadCycles
3260.00Beth Mills (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MA0:37:43 24511  66 Cycle Lodge
4276.80Lesli Cohen (1 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:38:14 412817  64 
5293.60Brenda Bahnson (4 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:38:23 79762  47 HUP United
6310.40Amanda Bedard (5 - Cat3)   Canton, CT0:38:58 302668  45 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
7327.20Nancy Gillooly (6 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:39:13 314210  50 Corner Cycle
8344.00Carrie Hansen (7 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:39:16 273144  48 Cycle lodge
9360.80Nathalie Poirier (2 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:39:58 413941  62 The Velo Resource
10377.60Christine Hall (3 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:40:07 368785  61 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
11394.40Jen Goff (4 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:40:49 324316  65 Minuteman Road Club
12411.20Kathleen Gagnon (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:40:51 281867  56 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13428.00Karen Lynn (6 - Cat4)   South Hadley0:42:08 409797  60 
14444.80Kelley Campbell (7 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:42 200355  57 
15461.60Laura Kernan (8 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA0:43:05 359187  46 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
16478.40Janet Ramos (8 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma0:43:06 181961  55 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17495.20Linda Shelburne (9 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA0:44:21 271005  54 Cape Cod Racing/C4
18512.00Tamara Bonn (9 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:38 302533  52 STAMPEDE!
19528.80Victoria Bocash (10 - Cat4)   Pascoag, RI0:46:29 391231  68 
20Susan Shedd     53 
21562.40Kathy Martin (11 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA 239879  58 Ride Studio Cafe
DNFTracey Cohen (Cat4)   Tiverton, RIDNF 386792  51 
DNFJoan Kavanaugh   DNF  63 
DNFKaren Mackin (Cat3)   Acton, MADNF 53586  67 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee