Race Results for
QuadCross 2013
Maynard , MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.10 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:38:48 208969  640 Zanconato Racing
2186.47 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:39:18 120079  600 ENGVT
3194.84 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:40:14 365592  610 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
4203.21 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:35 227984  605 HUP United
5211.58 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:40:40 301554  633 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
6219.95 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:41:01 305777  637 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7228.32 Chris Bassett   Amherst, MA0:41:26 411164  623 
8236.69 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:41:32 207085  638 ENGVT
9245.06 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:41:42 339  607 ENGVT
10253.43 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:42:31 77718  604 ENGVT
11261.80 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:42:31 284052  631 Zanconato Racing
12270.17 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:42:39 263862  616 HUP United
13278.54 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV0:42:39 341838  615 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14286.91 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:42:40 225160  608 Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch /Camelstache
15295.28 Peter Jantzen   Concord0:42:57 405746  632 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
16303.65 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN0:43:28 33657  628 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17312.02 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:43:32 259183  606 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
18320.39 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:44:06 280278  601 Hup United
19328.76 Kevin Church   Brighton, MA0:44:07 392620  611 
20337.13 Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:44:25 384352  619 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21345.50 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:44:36 342268  626 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22353.87 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:44:52 2309  629 HUP United
23362.24 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:45:24 327614  620 STAMPEDE!
24370.61 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:45:48 65022  624 Hup United
25378.98 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA0:46:11 137902  625 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26387.35 Brad Mak   New York, NY0:47:33 214376  622 
27395.72 stephen costello   North Hampton, NH0:47:47 414214  635 
28404.09 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:34 273376  618 GPM Sport
29412.46 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:48:37 246211  609 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
30420.83 Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA0:49:05 323254  630 Team Awesome
31429.20 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA0:50:02 310453  634 HUP United
32 Jeff Bernstein   -1 lap  641 
33445.94 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH-1 lap 186773  602 The Velo Resource
34454.31 Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 374776  612 
35 David Roux   -1 lap  636 BRC
36471.05 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA-1 lap 285424  639 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37479.42 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA-1 lap 356793  614 cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Douglas Breault   Medford, MADNF 307850  617 STAMPEDE!
DNF Kale Poland   DNF  621 
DNF Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NHDNF 120116  603 Recycled Sports
DNF David Deitch   Roslindale, MADNF 284753  613 Hup United
DNF Roger Cadman   Arlington, MADNF 177144  627 Hup United

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.74 Alec Donahue (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:58:04 129914  526 JAM Fund / NCC
2133.95 Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:58:15 144319  515 Expowheelmen
3139.16 Jerome Townsend (2 - Cat2)   Princeton, MA0:58:28 196503  542 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
4144.37 Dominic Gillen (2 - Cat1)   New Preston, CT1:00:24 91834  546 Target Training
5149.58 Max Judelson (3 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA1:00:31 188837  500 Giant Cycling World Boston
6154.79 Jonathan Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA1:01:04 302730  511 Essex County Velo
7160.00 Kevin Sweeney (3 - Cat1)   Medford, MA1:01:27 245271  523 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
8165.21 Matt Mitchell (5 - Cat2)   Weston, MA1:01:34 24614  508 545 Velo
9170.42 Sean Pantellere (4 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA1:01:35 365592  501 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
10175.63 David Romilly (6 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH1:01:35 359915  503 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
11180.84 Jesse Quagliaroli (7 - Cat2)   Willington, CT1:01:36 312684  522 Expowheelmen
12186.05 Timothy Durrin (8 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:02:02 285883  510 NYCROSS
13191.26 Colin Reuter (9 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:02:03 147771  543 Pedal Power Team-MA
14196.47 Chris Field (10 - Cat2)   Salem, MA1:02:23 298565  504 Essex County Velo
15201.68 Paul Richard (11 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:02:54 29708  525 Cyclocrossworld
16206.89 Benjamin Pagano (12 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA1:02:59 281677  544 Riverside Racing
17212.10 Aaron Oakes (13 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT1:03:07 180389  507 NYCROSS/VOmax
18217.31 Steven Crossley (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield , MA1:03:19 378011  520 Riverside Racing
19222.52 Ian Schon (14 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:03:31 290782  533 
20227.73 Kurt Belhumeur (15 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:07 327196  521 Stampede!
21232.94 Joshua Anthony (2 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA1:04:21 152973  547 Cyclocrossworld
22238.15 Aaron Hubbell (5 - Cat1)   Durham, NH1:04:23 54434  531 ENGVT
23243.36 Adam Sullivan (6 - Cat1)   North Kingstown, RI1:04:48 199084  524 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
24248.57 Brian Coate (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:04:55 360895  535 
25253.78 Joseph Near (16 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:04:58 329626  512 Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
26258.99 Alistair Sponsel (7 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:05:11 33657  514 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27264.20 Leo Sandoval (8 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL1:05:23 107620  532 
28269.41 R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA1:05:33 224122  536 Broadway Bicycle School
29274.62 Alex Grabau (17 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA1:05:38 13816  534 Spin Arts Cycling
30279.83 Michael Crouch (18 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN1:06:06 294954  519 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31285.04 Christian Page (5 - Cat3)   Barrington, NH-1 lap 359205  548 NorEast Cycling
32290.25 David Hildebrand (19 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT-1 lap 160538  518 Expowheelmen
33295.46 Preston Buehrer (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA-1 lap 290822  541 
34300.67 Arthur Moran (7 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA-1 lap 251580  517 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35305.88 Uri Halevi (8 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA-1 lap 188494  545 GPM Sport
36311.09 Robert Mayer (9 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 266382  505 Broadway Bicycle School / Zancanato
37316.30 Michael Cole (20 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA-1 lap 133412  529 Landry's Bicycles
38321.51 Carter Hall (10 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME-1 lap 359750  537 HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
39326.72 Paul Weiss (11 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME-1 lap 37617  516 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
40331.93 Nicholas Maggiore (12 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA-2 laps 273376  502 GPM Sport
DNF David Devine (Cat2)   Bethel, CTDNF 220638  538 
DNF Gregory Colby (Cat3)   Brighton, MADNF 274231  506 I AM Racing
DNF Michael Wissell (Cat2)   Hyde Park, MADNF 284535  509 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Austin Vincent (Cat2)   Simsbury, CTDNF 226301  527 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF Mukunda Feldman (Cat1)   Easthampton, MADNF 145271  528 J.A.M Fund / NCC
DNF Daniel Ouellette (Cat2)   Westminster, MADNF 243844  530 JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Ryan LaRocque (Cat2)   Pepperell, MADNF 20392  539 Mad Alchemy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.36 Thomas Francis (1 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:38:22 191352  334 Wheelworks Racing
2175.33 Christopher Pare (1 - Cat2)   Franklin, MA0:38:33 141839  336 Minuteman Road Club
3182.30 Alan Starrett (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:38:37 147125  332 BIKEMAN.COM
4189.27 Geoff McIntosh (3 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:38:41 138727  301 Corner Cycle
5196.24 Rob Hult (1 - Cat1)   Harvard, MA0:39:15 17104  333 Spin Arts Cycling
6203.21 R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:39:25 224122  302 Broadway Bicycle School
7210.18 Michael Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT0:39:32 94642  341 Team Edge
8217.15 Wade Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:39:35 60566  331 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9224.12 John Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:39:45 140765  313 Wheelworks Racing
10231.09 Richard Legault (6 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:39:54 20786  323 Ness Team New England
11238.06 Michael Ward (7 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:40:08 59437  329 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
12245.03 Brant Hornberger (8 - Cat3)   Milford, MA0:40:19 16749  330 BikeReg.com
13252.00 Peter Abdinoor (9 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:40:43 191627  305 Riverside Cycle
14258.97 John Golden (10 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:41:01 137719  326 Landry's Bicycles
15265.94 Geoffrey Williams (11 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:41:01 339  339 ENGVT
16272.91 Christopher White (12 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:41:02 127261  317 SMART- BOB
17279.88 Keith Burgoyne (13 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:41:10 64414  307 BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles
18286.85 David Gray (4 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:41:33 13955  322 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
19293.82 Michael Kavanaugh (14 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:41:40 83201  342 Mad River Riders
20300.79 Doug Aspinwall (15 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:41:48 60818  309 Joe's Garage
21307.76 Joel Brown (5 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:42:29 5093  345 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
22314.73 Alexis Arapoff (16 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:42:29 43811  316 BIKEMAN.COM
23321.70 John Buchheit (17 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:42:36 240079  338 QuadCycles
24328.67 Richard Perrotti (18 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:42:39 97937  303 JRA Cycles
25335.64 WilsonR MartinezPolanco (19 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:42:48 400654  540 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
26342.61 Paul Vogel   Hampton, NH0:42:50 75280  311 Exeter Cycles
27349.58 Kyle Welch (20 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:42:55 238329  327 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28356.55 Paul Weiss (21 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:43:18 37617  328 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
29363.52 Aaron Miller (22 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH0:44:15 172181  306 
30370.49 Jay Curry (23 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA0:44:15 331150  344 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
31377.46 C Todd Lombardo (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:44:33 201652  304 HUP United
32384.43 Andrew Cooper (25 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:45:05 294839  308 The Velo Resource
33391.40 Jim Peters (26 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:45:09 46677  335 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
34398.37 Robert Hendry (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, MA0:46:13 288898  315 Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycles
35405.34 andy scott (2 - Cat4)   Somers, CT0:46:28 389536  324 Northampton Cycling Club
36412.31 James Gomez (3 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:21 261079  320 QuadCycles
37419.28 Kurt Maw (27 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:47:22 246211  340 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
38426.25 Shawn McCarthy (4 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:47:32 23244  321 essex county velo
39433.22 Daniel Cooper (28 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:48:03 328466  343 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
40440.19 Eric Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Sherborn, MA-1 lap 380413  346 
41447.16 Tim Metzger (29 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH-1 lap 135286  318 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
42454.13 David Symmes (6 - Cat4)   Danvers, MA-1 lap 228672  337 Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom frames
43461.10 Stefan Wawersik (30 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA-1 lap 210617  319 Minuteman Road Club
44468.07 Gregory Prodanas (7 - Cat4)   Salem, MA-1 lap 132040  300 Riverside Racing
45475.04 Gregory Wise (8 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MA-1 lap 178663  314 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF John Vogel   Swampscott, MADNF 43539  310 Exeter Cycles/MHV
DNF Roger Cadman (Cat3)   Arlington, MADNF 177144  325 Hup United

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.08 Mitchell Medeiros (1 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:39:27 143626  391 scottee's westport bicycle
2181.43 Mark Gunsalus (1 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:39:43 146710  386 Clif Bar / Pactimo
3187.78 Jonathan Tarbox (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:40:32 282269  367 Expowheelmen
4194.13 Keith Button (2 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:40:33 153475  353 CCB racing
5200.48 Jay Trojan (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:40:49 265393  355 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
6206.83 Anders Larson (4 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME0:41:06 91339  388 Bikeman.com
7213.18 Mark Suprenant (5 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:41:16 76016  366 Team Novo Nordisk
8219.53 Eric deRivera (6 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:41:19 236270  387 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
9225.88 Eiric Marro (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:52 22572  350 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
10232.23 John Adamik (8 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:41:53 268853  392 Riverside Racing
11238.58 Bo Fuller (9 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:42:01 97755  389 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
12244.93 David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:09 353760  396 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
13251.28 Paul Denis (1 - Cat4)   Fairfield, ME0:42:15 118982  368 INSIGHT MRI RACING
14257.63 William Sawyer (10 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:42:21 118994  357 Spinarts
15263.98 John Plump (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:36 234604  385 Bell Lab/Bikeway Source
16270.33 Christopher Burke (12 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:42:43 5508  384 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
17276.68 Thomas Hurley (13 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:43:09 137127  352 BikebarnRacing.com
18283.03 Derek Griggs (14 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:43:12 120116  349 Recycled Sports
19289.38 Patrick Smith (15 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:43:16 211656  369 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
20295.73 Stuart Beaulieu (16 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:43:19 185202  363 Comprehensive racing
21302.08 Bruce Schwab (17 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME0:43:39 41343  354 OA/Cyclemania
22308.43 Peter Crowley (18 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:43:44 196620  374 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
23314.78 Paul DeBitetto (19 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:43:45 8986  361 Bell lap Bikeway Source
24321.13 Eli Levine (2 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:44:22 207051  360 Hup United
25327.48 Chris Joinnides (20 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY0:44:23 18104  399 East End-Kreb Cycle
26333.83 Daniel Russell (21 - Cat3)   Milton, MA0:44:35 63446  376 Cycle Lodge
27340.18 Timothy Shea (22 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:45:06 32365  381 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
28346.53 Colin Berry   Hampton, NH0:45:14 415555  365 NorEast Cycling
29352.88 William Stevens (3 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA0:45:34 34102  371 Spin Arts Cycling Team
30359.23 James OConnor (3 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:45:41 357337  364 Ride Studio Cafe
31365.58 Donald Crowell (4 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:46:09 303906  348 BlueSteelCyclery
32371.93 Ron Hines (5 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:46:31 324450  390 QuadCycles
33378.28 Michael Dameron (23 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:46:33 47889  370 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
34384.63 David Leedberg (24 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:46:34 77719  380 Spin Arts
35390.98 fred delgrosso   Nutting Lake, MA0:46:45 269702  375 Quadcycles
36397.33 Jeffrey Oakes (25 - Cat3)   Marion, MA 260365  383 
37403.68 Jay Kulpinski (4 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA 45572  377 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38410.03 Fred Hoff (6 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA 377944  398 Weston Posse
39416.38 Wayne Barlow (26 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH 2609  359 Paradise Sports
40422.73 kurt johnson (27 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA 88119  394 SEASIDE CYCLE
41429.08 Carl Brown (28 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 103789  358 CCB Racing
42435.43 Justin Haber   Waban, MA 186528  382 
43441.78 Thomas Doucette (7 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 103264  393 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
44448.13 Theo Kindermans (8 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA 175476  373 cyclocrossworld.com
45454.48 Alan Wright (9 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536  397 Bikes Not Bombs
46460.83 David Holmander (29 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  356 The Velo Resource
47467.18 Patrick Carr (10 - Cat4)   Peabody, MA-1 lap 69223  362 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF John McGrath (Cat3)   Westford, MADNF 245369  347 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF William Matlack (Cat4)   Arlington, MADNF 229702  351 QuadCycles
DNF Steve McGrath (Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHDNF 23503  372 NorEast Cycling
DNF Michael Hoover (Cat3)   Portland, MEDNF 16697  378 BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Thomas Ball (Cat3)   Framingham, MADNF 59457  395 MRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.71 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:38:45 268677  247 
2179.51 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:38:49 349800  263 Laughing Dog Bicycles
3183.31 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:38:50 247966  283 Ness Team New England
4187.11 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:38:59 250715  204 CLR/www.clrracing.com
5190.91 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:39:16 360895  277 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
6194.71 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:39:27 290822  222 B2C2 p/b Boloco
7198.51 Benjamin Grenier   Lewiston0:39:47 195091  278 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
8202.31 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:39:47 228871  239 Ride Studio Cafe
9206.11 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:39:51 312980  210 Geekhouse Bikes
10209.91 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:00 251580  244 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11213.71 Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA0:40:03 366489  275 Cyclocrossworld
12217.51 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:40:04 358426  241 Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind
13221.31 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:40:08 391746  217 Geekhouse Bikes
14225.11 Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA0:40:13 132089  281 Fritz Bike Shop
15228.91 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:40:15 268542  250 Hup United
16232.71 Craig Vettori   Shelburne, MA0:40:15 92087  264 Joe's Garage
17236.51 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME0:40:18 184178  209 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
18240.31 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:40:20 142294  229 HUP United
19244.11 Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield0:40:31 129734  279 Sportsbook.com TTlll
20247.91 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:40:32 135734  211 Geekhouse Bikes
21251.71 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH0:40:36 200401  270 Alpine Clinic
22255.51 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:40:53 323792  265 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
23259.31 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:41:03 259745  215 Cape Cod Racing/C4/
24263.11 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:41:09 329502  205 Seaside cycle
25266.91 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:41:13 358862  224 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
26270.71 Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:41:20 385754  269 GPM Sport
27274.51 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:41:25 240899  214 Threshold Cycling
28278.31 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:41:44 216178  237 Quad Cycles
29282.11 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:41:51 189995  233 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30285.91 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:41:54 93288  227 Minuteman Road Club
31289.71 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:41:59 116051  236 QuadCycles
32293.51 Christian Page   Barrington, NH0:42:10 359205  220 NorEast Cycling
33297.31 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:42:17 358863  257 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
34301.11 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:19 334000  271 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35304.91 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:42:20 59784  282 CCB Racing
36308.71 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:42:21 225323  234 Union Velo
37312.51 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:42:31 222927  238 Quad Cycles
38316.31 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:42:40 146272  221 Essex County Velo (ECV)
39320.11 Zebulon Hanley   Denver0:42:43 309404  280 MIT-FXDD
40323.91 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:42:45 268159  251 CAPE COD RACING
41327.71 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:42:45 325304  266 Stampede!
42331.51 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:42:47 225160  267 Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch /Camelstache
43335.31 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:42:52 265421  249 Landry's Bicycles
44339.11 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:42:55 302376  225 Threshold Cycling
45342.91 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:42:55 364878  272 Competitive Edge Cycling
46346.71 Josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:43:03 298895  213 minuteman road club
47350.51 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:43:08 274271  276 RACE CF | racecf.org
48354.31 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:43:23 327614  268 STAMPEDE!
49358.11 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:43:28 132931  202 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
50361.91 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:43:28 263862  285 
51365.71 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA0:43:40 274231  252 I AM Racing
52369.51 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:43:43 358020  274 Raleigh / Gus's New England
53373.31 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:43:51 23503  232 NorEast Cycling
54377.11 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:44:00 69734  208 Northampton Cycling Club
55380.91 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:44:08 265355  254 Slouch Racing
56384.71 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:44:23 265469  259 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
57388.51 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:45:26 23630  261 Geekhouse Bikes
58392.31 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:45:46 314516  262 ExpoWheelmen
59396.11 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:55 273376  207 GPM Sport
60399.91 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:46:04 296737  226 Essex County Velo (ECV)
61403.71 Jordan Greenberg   Plymouth, NH0:46:08 358771  273 
62407.51 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:46:58 135286  242 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
63411.31 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:47:31 311947  228 Landry's Bicycles
64415.11 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:48:12 262567  223 Hup United
65418.91 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:26 200509  231 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
66422.71 Jeff Muldoon   Boston0:48:26 378518  218 Landry's Bicycles
67426.51 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH-1 lap 250716  243 Skratch Labs
68430.31 Aaron Meberg   Mystic, CT-1 lap 284466  219 Cicli Devotion
69434.11 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA-1 lap 356793  201 cyclocrossracing.com
70437.91 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA-1 lap 295878  255 C4/Cape Cod Racing
DNF Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MADNF 280278  212 Hup United
DNF Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WVDNF 341838  200 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNF Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NHDNF 172181  240 Paycheck to Paycheck
DNF Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 325676  248 Hup United
DNF Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 68200  253 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Devin Riley   San Diego, CADNF 289348  258 Threshold Cycling
DNF Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 278810  203 Threshold Cycling
DNF Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NHDNF 207085  206 ENGVT
DNF Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MADNF 298827  216 cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MADNF 188494  230 BikeReg.com
DNF Christopher Pare   Franklin, MADNF 141839  235 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MADNF 261665  246 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF David Deitch   Roslindale, MADNF 284753  256 Hup United

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.31 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME0:32:40 94016  129 INSIGHT MRI RACING
2287.61 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA0:32:48 302248  131 Team Fritz's/UNH CyCling
3296.91 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:33:07 346524  126 STAMPEDE!
4306.21 Devin Frederick   Scarborough 0:33:16 385880  114 
5315.51 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:33:17 360825  105 C4/Cape Cod Racing
6324.81 Sean McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA0:33:29 179615  128 PORT RACING
7334.11 Aaron Keene   Select An Airport0:33:40 384592  122 Northampton Cycling Club
8343.41 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:33:42 236457  133 Minuteman Road Club
9352.71 Michael Cahill (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:34:16 5795  127 STC Pro Cycling
10362.01 scott tighe   East Bridgewater0:34:32 390477  136 
11371.31 Justin Bourgette (3 - Cat4)   Essex, MA0:34:35 358856  106 Pedal Power
12380.61 Jesse Lowe (4 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:34:40 388065  108 Pedal Power Training Solutions
13389.91 Matthew Harlow (5 - Cat4)   Laconia, NH0:34:48 389502  124 
14399.21 Kevin Church (6 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:34:51 392620  103 
15408.51 Luke Berry (7 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA0:35:03 412696  102 Laughing Dog Bicycles
16417.81 Bruce Rychlik (8 - Cat4)   Acton Ma0:35:25 303810  107 
17427.11 Scott Burdick (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:35:31 391076  135 MIT Cycling/FXDD
18436.41 Matthew Li (10 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:36:05 289578  121 
19445.71 Eric Marchese (11 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:36:35 276798  132 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20455.01 Andy Huff (12 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:36:39 301774  117 GPM Sport
21464.31 Brendan Longe (13 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:36:55 394465  112 Community Bike Racing
22 Jeff Earl   0:37:01  113 ECV
23482.91 Alex Gorman (14 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:37:02 356606  130 Fit Werx Cycling Team
24492.21 Matthew Leahey (15 - Cat4)   Springfield, MA0:37:09 382992  101 Northampton Cycling Club
25501.51 Jeffrey Stanley (16 - Cat4)   Somerville0:37:13 387667  111 Growling Gecko
26510.81 Andrew Ewas (17 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:37:54 196074  115 GPM Sport
27520.11 Leighton Monroe (18 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:38:13 359604  134 
28529.41 Jeremy Blackowicz   Somerville, MA0:39:04 414302  137 
29538.71 David Loszewski (19 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:39:34 208941  118 HUP United
30548.01 Anthony Saffery (20 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:40:01 386986  116 Geekhouse
31557.31 alfred gadway (21 - Cat4)   Acton0:40:50 411663  125 Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors
32566.61 Brian Wilver (22 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:41:02 307877  110 
33575.91 Alex Linthicum (1 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA0:41:26 408511  120 
34 Chadli Mascarenhas   -1 lap  123 
DNF Daniel Patnaude (Cat4)   Stow, MADNF 359507  104 NEBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.20 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME0:31:49 174497  169 INSIGHT MRI RACING
2264.81 Brad Walker   Newton, MA0:32:49 59145  148 545 Velo
3270.42 Jason Howes   Bradford, MA0:33:03 16932  158 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
4276.03 Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA0:33:18 359949  184 
5281.64 Joel Medina (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:38 348732  192 Community Bike Supply
6287.25 Christian Butts (1 - Cat5)   Plainville, MA0:33:39 413336  160 
7292.86 David Corrigan   Worcester, MA0:33:40 353760  188 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
8298.47 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:33:42 342674  185 BONK! Support
9304.08 Ryan Larson (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:33:43 303375  150 paciific power/blue sky
10309.69 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:33:48 212172  172 Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles
11315.30 Jesse Smith (3 - Cat4)   Newfields, NH0:33:52 300748  182 HUP United
12320.91 Robert Pillar (4 - Cat4)   Lincoln, MA0:33:56 378207  154 NEMBA Racing
13326.52 Rick Mackie (5 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:34:01 358623  189 SLIJK velo club
14332.13 William Sheehan (6 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:34:21 384299  141 Cyclocrossworld
15337.74 Jose Ardila (7 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:34:29 182011  167 G & K Cycling
16343.35 Adam Walton (8 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:34:30 384352  194 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17348.96 Paul Denis (9 - Cat4)   Fairfield, ME0:34:53 118982  170 INSIGHT MRI RACING
18354.57 Paul Jobin (10 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:35:12 248478  175 Blue Steel Cyclery
19360.18 Todd Savage (11 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:35:31 187341  159 Minuteman Road Club
20365.79 Roger Wakeman (12 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH0:35:33 359814  139 Monadnock Cycling Club
21371.40 Colin Piepgras (13 - Cat4)   Swampscott0:35:37 413101  145 Digital Lumens
22377.01 Rick Tobin (14 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:35:39 202056  179 union velo
23382.62 Thomas Catalano (15 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:35:40 270470  146 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
24388.23 Russell Campbell (16 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:35:45 310189  143 Minuteman Road Club
25393.84 Michael Olbrys (17 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:35:46 147780  155 Minuteman Road Club
26399.45 David Parmelee (18 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA0:35:52 90213  147 Essex County Velo
27405.06 Sean Frodyma (2 - Cat5)   Tiverton, RI0:35:54 390974  152 
28410.67 Tom Kelly (19 - Cat4)   Westford, VT0:36:07 201659  196 
29416.28 Jacob Lipcon (20 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:36:14 355922  161 Minuteman Road Club
30421.89 Jay Bartlett (21 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:36:19 160065  149 HUP United
31427.50 William Rieders (22 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:36:25 237631  166 weston posse
32433.11 John Fice (23 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:36:33 264712  176 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
33438.72 Donald Crowell (24 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:36:33 303906  183 BlueSteelCyclery
34444.33 martin tribandis (25 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:37:10 413566  198 Fritzs Bike Shop
35449.94 Jonathan Hess (26 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MA0:37:21 359600  163 
36455.55 Patrick gaspar (27 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA0:37:24 301293  180 545 Velo
37461.16 Kevin Violet (28 - Cat4)   Yarmouth Port, MA0:37:33 399929  157 Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling
38466.77 Bill Papp (29 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA0:37:43 285341  174 Seaside Cycle
39472.38 Steven Bird (30 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA0:38:03 252567  138 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40477.99 Daniel Morris (3 - Cat5)   Gloucester, MA0:38:15 303886  156 Cyclocrossworld Grassroots
41483.60 Christian Farrar (31 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:38:18 243780  171 QuadCycles
42489.21 Chris Taylor (4 - Cat5)   Lincoln, MA0:38:28 377800  165 NEMBA Racing
43494.82 Eric Faudskar (5 - Cat5)   Manchester0:38:41 413636  191 The Velo Resource
44500.43 Brian Croteau (32 - Cat4)   Barrington, NH0:38:46 116969  173 Raleigh/Gus Bike Shop
45506.04 Jonathon Jasak (33 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA0:38:47 163344  144 Joes Garage
46511.65 Michael Passanisi (34 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:39:05 305528  162 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
47517.26 Gregory Wright (35 - Cat4)   West Harwich, MA0:39:08 225211  153 Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing
48522.87 John Weaver (36 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:39:11 239967  177 Mystic Velo Club
49528.48 Thomas West (37 - Cat4)   Belmont, MA0:39:20 218558  190 Cambridge Boat Club
50534.09 Tom Pincince (38 - Cat4)   Wellesley Hills, MA0:39:27 385785  142 Digital Lumens
51539.70 Nicholas Barry (39 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:39:28 269758  178 JRA Cycles
52545.31 Christopher Graham (6 - Cat5)   Groton0:40:07 412597  186 
53550.92 steven fessenden (40 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA0:40:08 284170  195 seaside cycle
54556.53 Lawrence Purtill (41 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:40:13 203000  151 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
55562.14 Michael McCabe (42 - Cat4)   Whitman, MA0:41:31 266366  187 bikebarnracing.com
56567.75 Anthony Hilchey (43 - Cat4)   Stoughton, MA0:41:43 367156  197 Cycle Lodge
57573.36 stephen gregg   Pacifica, CA-1 lap 103736  199 
58578.97 Frederick Marvel (44 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MA-1 lap 311268  164 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59584.58 David Shedd (45 - Cat4)   Portland, ME-1 lap 148680  168 SMCC/Base 36
60590.19 Trent Hayden (46 - Cat4)   Merrimack-1 lap 411625  193 QT2 Systems

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.31 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:17:27 301613  88 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2344.54 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:18:31 327046  76 JRA Cycles
3354.77 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:19:10 390089  83 Team Bicycle Alley
4365.00 Connor Cox   Boxford0:20:24 416245  74 CCB Racing
5375.23 Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:20:49 403945  75 Girls First
6385.46 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:21:35 359229  93 Northampton Cycling Club
7 Matthew Johnson   0:21:43  99 
8 Kyle Schoenberg   0:21:44  98 
9416.15 Ben Walton   Concord0:22:18 411640  84 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10426.38 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:22:20 331620  80 GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
11436.61 Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH0:22:43 385263  79 ENGVT
12446.84 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:23:00 361468  91 QuadCycles
13457.07 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:23:30 389782  85 Wheel Works
14467.30 Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:23:48 414120  87 Minuteman Road Club
15477.53 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:24:00 403124  89 Team Gunsalus
16 George piepgras   0:25:47  77 Digital Lumens
17497.99 Ned Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:26:18 416213  81 Essex County Velo (ECV)
18508.22 Egan Davidson   Ipswich, MA0:26:20 416238  82 
19 Marty Mont   0:27:07  94 
20 John Wilson   0:28:02  95 
21538.91 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:28:47 414210  92 QuadCycles
22 Cormac Rohbim   0:30:45  69 
23559.37 Sophia Engel   Holliston, MA0:30:56 414121  86 Minuteman Road Club
24569.60 Alex Clark   Shelburn, VT0:31:13 170781  78 
25 Caren White   0:31:16  97 
26 Carter White   0:37:58  96 
DQ Finnegan O'Connor   Deerfield, MA1H4(b) 390756  90 NCC

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.85 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:39:15 302632  296 Essex County Velo
2260.64 Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME0:39:16 359750  297 HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
3278.43 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:42:20 327226  288 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
4296.22 cameron scott   Somers, CT0:43:13 389537  289 Northampton Cycling Club
5314.01 Spencer Moavenzadeh   Amesbury, MA0:43:34 413113  286 Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Team
6331.80 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA0:43:59 381537  292 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
7349.59 Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:44:37 404558  291 
8367.38 Riley Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY0:46:22 321294  287 East End / Kreb Cycle
9385.17 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613  293 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
10402.96 Finnegan O'Connor   Deerfield, MA-1 lap 390756  294 NCC
11 Niklas Bergill   -1 lap  290 Gus' Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.33 Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NH0:41:30 360256  673 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
2398.82 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:43:37 343214  670 HUP United
3453.31 Sara Melikian   Wilbraham0:45:02 389391  674 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4507.80 Julia Anderson   Brookline, MA0:50:27 381705  672 STAMPEDE!
DNF Tamara Bonn   Allston, MADNF 302533  671 STAMPEDE!

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.59 Maureen Bruno Roy (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, MA0:41:13 103270  414 
2141.12 Ellen Noble (2 - Cat1)   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:53 282412  408 Trek
3151.65 Lori Cooke (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA0:42:38 327598  410 Cycle Lodge
4162.18 Melody Chase (2 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:42:57 215433  405 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
5172.71 Rebecca Wellons (3 - Cat1)   Hudson, MA0:43:37 165493  416 
6183.24 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:44:17 293974  402 Lemieux The Cat Racing
7193.77 Jessica Duppler (4 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:44:18 257497  407 Trek Portsmouth
8204.30 Jauron Vetter (5 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:44:24 325382  404 Blue Steel Cyclery
9214.83 Deirdre Smith (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:45:33 269010  412 B2C2 p/b Boloco
10225.36 Melissa Lafleur (6 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI0:45:39 333286  401 BONK! Support
11235.89 Michele M Smith (7 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:45:49 127315  406 Hup United
12246.42 Karen Mackin (2 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:45:59 53586  411 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
13256.95 Elizabeth Cummings (3 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:49:08 333622  409 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14267.48 Carrie Mosher (4 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA-1 lap 343214  415 Hup United

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.34 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:36:17 342992  27 Ladies First Racing
2218.48 Hannah Rossi (1 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:36:18 376693  24 B2C2 p/b Boloco
3230.62 Anna Milton (2 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:36:19 302207  30 Minuteman Road Club
4242.76 Dana Prey (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:36:35 254508  25 pedalpowertraining.com
5254.90 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:37:18 261012  21 GPM Sport
6267.04 Erin Stanisewski (4 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:37:46 387994  RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
7279.18 Leslie Timm (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:57 369472  22 Ladies First Racing
8291.32 Fiona Land (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:38:14 384839  28 Essex County Velo
9303.46 Milica Wren (6 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:38:24 346122  16 STAMPEDE!
10315.60 Lydia Hausle (7 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny0:38:30 368171  19 B2C2 p/b Boloco
11327.74 Sheri Hampshire (2 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:38:44 385799  15 JRA Cycles
12339.88 Tessa Riley (8 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:52 328546  10 Threshold Cycling
13352.02 Patria Lanfranchi (9 - Cat3)   Aurora Co0:39:13 243176  Ride Studio Cafe
14364.16 Alessia Genovese (3 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:40:02 361659  29 Corner Cycle
15376.30 Nicole Yeh (4 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:40:12 413709  12 QuadCycles
16388.44 Patricia Brownell (5 - Cat4)   West Roxbury, MA0:40:18 309821  17 E3TS / Landry's Bicycles
17400.58 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:08 325800  GPM Sport
18412.72 Lauren LeClaire (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:41:40 346230  pedalpowertraining.com
19424.86 Lauren Tracy (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:25 200164  Zanconato Racing
20437.00 Sara Melikian (12 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:42:51 389391  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21449.14 Kristine Alach   Easton Ma0:43:07 414509  18 
22461.28 Jacqueline Pasek-allen   Brookline, MA0:48:45 343652  Laughing dog
23473.42 Megan Barry (6 - Cat4)   Dorchester, MA-1 lap 412734  Geekhouse Bikes
24485.56 Dana Kotler (7 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 399336  23 XXX Racing-Athletico
25497.70 Ella RaposoSacks (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 386874  11 pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Elisabeth Vollmann (Cat4)   Boston, MADNF 360172  Blue Hills Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.40 Diane Conway (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:37:02 120228  49 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
2243.20 Jane Anna Chapman (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:32 331224  59 QuadCycles
3260.00 Beth Mills (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MA0:37:43 24511  66 Cycle Lodge
4276.80 Lesli Cohen (1 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:38:14 412817  64 
5293.60 Brenda Bahnson (4 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:38:23 79762  47 HUP United
6310.40 Amanda Bedard (5 - Cat3)   Canton, CT0:38:58 302668  45 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
7327.20 Nancy Gillooly (6 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:39:13 314210  50 Corner Cycle
8344.00 Carrie Hansen (7 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:39:16 273144  48 Cycle lodge
9360.80 Nathalie Poirier (2 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:39:58 413941  62 The Velo Resource
10377.60 Christine Hall (3 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:40:07 368785  61 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
11394.40 Jen Goff (4 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:40:49 324316  65 Minuteman Road Club
12411.20 Kathleen Gagnon (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:40:51 281867  56 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13428.00 Karen Lynn (6 - Cat4)   South Hadley0:42:08 409797  60 
14444.80 Kelley Campbell (7 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:42 200355  57 
15461.60 Laura Kernan (8 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA0:43:05 359187  46 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
16478.40 Janet Ramos (8 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma0:43:06 181961  55 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17495.20 Linda Shelburne (9 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA0:44:21 271005  54 Cape Cod Racing/C4
18512.00 Tamara Bonn (9 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:38 302533  52 STAMPEDE!
19528.80 Victoria Bocash (10 - Cat4)   Pascoag, RI0:46:29 391231  68 
20 Susan Shedd     53 
21562.40 Kathy Martin (11 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA 239879  58 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Tracey Cohen (Cat4)   Tiverton, RIDNF 386792  51 
DNF Joan Kavanaugh   DNF  63 
DNF Karen Mackin (Cat3)   Acton, MADNF 53586  67 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee