Race Results for
Mooey Cross at Superstition Farms
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat. 5 - 30 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.86Ryan MAZURA   Tucson, AZ0:30:00 390057  652 
2533.04Steve GIBBS   Tempe, AZ0:30:42 416248  651 San Tan Racing
3538.22Michael MAZURA   Marana, AZ0:31:40 414722  653 
4Zach LEWIS   0:32:17  660 
5548.58Zachary KINSFATHER   Mesa, AZ0:32:33 366163  658 
6553.76Russell COX   Kilgore, TX0:33:22 8000  663 
7558.94Davis MCNEIL   Mesa, AZ0:33:22 304106  659 DNA Cycles Racing
8564.12Andrew HILLIER   Greenville, NC0:33:45 417307  654 
9Kason SMITH   0:36:11  667 
10574.48Wade WHISLER   Chandler, AZ0:37:47 331430  669 
11579.66Nick KIRCH   Mesa, AZ1:00:01 418073  655 
12584.84Zach MARINELLA   Chandler, AZ1:00:04 380065  656 Tribe Multisport
13590.02Seth LEWKOWITZ   Paradise Valley, AZ1:00:05 361602  670 
DNSRobert MARCELLUS   0:00:00  657 
DNSBryan CLINE   0:00:00  668 
DNFCraig MORTON   Glendale, AZ0:00:00 228398  664 DNA Cycles Racing
DNFSteve GROSS   Cave Creek, AZ0:00:00 14283  665 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFDana ERNST   Plymouth, NH0:00:00 41827  666 Team Alpine Clinic RCN

Men - Cat. 3/4 - 45 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.54Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ0:46:03 304118  166 
2344.46Don ELDRIDGE (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:46:07 157555  153 DNA Cycles Racing
3357.38Michael CRAMER   Mesa, AZ0:46:09 359876  144 San Tan Racing
4370.30Carlos ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ0:46:13 52255  150 Swiss American Bicycle Club
5383.22Nardo RODRIGUEZ (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:46:18 155571  156 San Tan Racing
6396.14Travis HABROCK   Saint Joseph, MO0:47:22 388701  158 Team Horizon Cycling
7409.06Josh CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ0:49:08 96858  162 Carlos O'Briens Racing
8421.98Jim PENN (3 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ0:49:23 41867  148 Athlete Octane
9434.90Phil PANIPINTO (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:49:38 271861  154 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10447.82Kenneth MONTANEY (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:50:24 301455  157 
11460.74Jeffrey ACKLEY (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:50:35 306128  147 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
12473.66Phil MAXWELL (7 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:51:08 325068  164 DNA Cycles Racing
13486.58Joshua STRAUSS (8 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:00:01 325506  151 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14499.50Travis JONES   Mesa, AZ1:00:04 303083  168 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
15512.42Darryn FESSEL (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh1:00:05 302129  152 7 Hills Racing Inc
16525.34Ryan WOODROFFE (10 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:06 364891  170 
17538.26Richard WOODROFFE (11 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:08 361951  177 
18551.18Brandon MCNULTY (12 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:09 275694  165 Landis/Trek
19564.10Paul KOURY (13 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:10 392712  145 San Tan Racing
20577.02Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ1:00:11 254986  149 BicycleRadio
21589.94Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ2:00:00 141474  169 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNSErin MORLEY (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:00:00 386156  159 OTR Training Center/GPE
DNSAndrew KELLER (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 394567  167 University of Arizona
DNFScott NEWMAN (Cat4)   Scottsdale0:00:00 389538  155 
DNFRobert FORD (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 12014  160 
DNFHeath PYLE (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:00:00 142308  161 Focus Racing
DNFSean MCCORMACK (Cat4)   Buckeye, AZ0:00:00 324434  163 

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 30 Minutes - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.29Ryan WOODROFFE (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ0:36:52 364891  614 
2498.14Wes JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Cornville1:00:00 368915  612 
3589.99Randy WEIS   Gilbert, AZ1:00:06 57466  449 
DNFDavid POLLEY (Cat4)   Peoria, AZ0:00:00 271015  613 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Minutes - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.88Michael CASTRO   Phoenix, AZ0:36:39 288720  389 Bicycle Ranch
2318.44Michael VANDERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:36:39 36397  387 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
3339.00Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:38 282609  377 Bicycle Ranch
4359.56Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ0:37:43 30139  394 
5380.12Scott ARNOLD (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:38:24 1957  379 Athlete Octane
6400.68Nathan FRANKE (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:38:50 151972  395 FASTER Performance Center
7421.24Don ELDRIDGE (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:39:49 157555  383 DNA Cycles Racing
8441.80Wesley SMITH (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:40:12 364015  381 
9462.36Erin MORLEY (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:40:12 386156  385 OTR Training Center/GPE
10482.92John RITTER (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:41:59 275293  388 Bicycle Ranch
11503.48Phil MAXWELL (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:43:10 325068  386 DNA Cycles Racing
12524.04Scott NEWMAN (5 - Cat4)   Scottsdale0:45:00 389538  384 
13544.60Terry JORDON (4 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ0:45:14 112911  393 
14565.16Jeff SIEPKER (6 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ0:45:24 160411  390 OTR Training Center/GPE
15Ryan HECK   1:00:01  392 
DNSMark BIBBEY (Cat3)   Chandler, AZ0:00:00 254986  378 BicycleRadio
DNSMatthew DEMICCO (Cat3)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 299755  382 CrankyCross
DNFBryan CLINE   0:00:00  391 
DNFRyan MAZURA (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:00:00 390057  380 

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Minutes - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.96Daryll MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ0:37:29 138171  342 Team Rhino
2352.36Steve MCNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:38:35 189612  340 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3378.76Lawrence TOWNER (2 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ0:39:12 35822  347 Liberty Cycle, Inc.
4405.16Jim PENN (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ0:40:50 41867  339 Athlete Octane
5431.56Dave RACKOSKI (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ0:41:17 28988  344 Landis/Trek
6457.96James JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Cornville Az0:43:52 46530  338 Absolute Bikes Team
7484.36Paul KOURY (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:45:16 392712  337 San Tan Racing
8510.76Richard WOODROFFE (4 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ0:46:10 361951  343 
9537.16Dale AGAR (5 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ1:00:00 254131  341 Focus Racing
10563.56Bill PARMENTIER (6 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ1:00:02 255578  345 Athlete Octane
11589.96Brian SCHAUER (7 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ1:00:03 389973  336 Team Army-USAC
DNSRobert MARCELLUS   0:00:00  348 

Men - C - Collegiate 45 Minute - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Pokorski   Flagstaff 1:00:07 422382  196 

Men - B - Collegiate 45 Minute - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy CHANDOS   Flagstaff, AZ0:52:36 256409  193 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2565.00Chris LEFFLER   Aliso Viejo0:53:00 414240  192 
3590.00John NEHLS   Tucson, AZ1:00:00 418174  191 

Men - A - Collegiate 45 Minute - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.12Quinn KEOGH   Tucson, AZ0:49:38 254092  100 UCI CT: Team Exergy
2501.41Erik NELSON   Gilbert, AZ0:58:44 240674  98 
3545.70Andrew KELLER   Tucson, AZ2:00:02 394567  97 University of Arizona
4589.99Alex WINKLER   Flagstaff, AZ2:00:03 328984  99 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open 45 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.39Quinn KEOGH (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:49:38 254092  73 UCI CT: Team Exergy
2328.71Kyle REEDY (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ0:49:44 195891  69 Unity Racing
3345.03Hunter KEATING (3 - Cat1)   Gilbert, AZ0:49:46 305340  72 
4361.35Sam GROSS (4 - Cat1)   Cave Creek0:51:20 292354  79 
5377.67Matt CONNORS (5 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ0:52:11 196490  75 
6393.99Michael CASTRO (6 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:52:42 288720  74 Bicycle Ranch
7410.31Kenny POLLEY (1 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ0:53:31 255203  78 Landis/Trek
8426.63Brad WILHELM (7 - Cat1)   Maricopa, AZ0:53:55 213645  84 
9442.95Brandon MCNULTY (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:54:08 275694  81 Landis/Trek
10459.27Nick THOMAS (8 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:54:15 352702  82 AZ Devo
11475.59Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ0:54:52 30139  86 
12491.91Scott ARNOLD (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:55:55 1957  70 Athlete Octane
13508.23Phil PANIPINTO (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ2:00:00 271861  76 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14524.55Reid BAKER (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ2:00:01 108129  85 Broken Films Racing
DNSKamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 155036  77 Unity Racing
DNSTJ WOODRUFF (Cat1)   Prescott, AZ0:00:00 135975  80 
DNFJames JOHNSON (Cat4)   Cornville Az0:00:00 46530  68 Absolute Bikes Team

Women - B - Collegiate 30 Minute - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaitlynn EMORY   Tucson1:00:02 414427  696 
2565.00Leslie SULLIVAN   Houston1:00:03 413994  698 
3590.00Hannah SIX   Portland, OR1:00:07 390775  697 

Women - A - Collegiate 30 Minute - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay DYE   Flagstaff, AZ0:33:49 296092  691 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open 30 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.95Lee-Ann BEATTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:33:49 246753  671 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2499.56Taylor SHEKELL   Tucson, AZ0:35:31 284045  677 
3522.17Debbie HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:36:13 305458  674 Bicycle Ranch
4544.78Stacey LAPLANTE   Phoenix, AZ0:38:01 187133  676 
5Amanda DAVIS   0:38:30  673 
6590.00Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ0:38:35 141474  675 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNFJulie KRAMER   0:00:00  672 

Mixed - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed 30 Minu - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua JOHNSTON   0:30:00  640 
2537.50Bryan HARDING   Tempe0:32:52 418122  642 
3550.62Alex STEADMAN (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ0:33:54 416326  637 
4563.74Joel PEREZ (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:35:22 394825  643 University of Arizona
5576.86Chris LEFFLER   Aliso Viejo0:35:26 414240  639 
6589.98Andrew KELLER (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:35:52 394567  641 University of Arizona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee