Race Results for
Truckee Bike Park
Truckee, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.62 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   Team Rambuski Law
2399.76 Chris McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   CalNorte VC Switchbacks
3420.90 Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4442.04 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276   CalNorte VC Switchbacks
5463.18 Noah Silverman   Reno, NV 144163   Reno Wheelmen
6484.32 Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317   Folsom Bike/Giant
7505.46 Paul Guerra   Los Gatos, CA 269473   Webcor/Alto Velo DO NOT USE
8526.60 Joe Togoan   Reno, NV 307880   Reno Wheelmen
9547.74 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA 196378   Marc Pro - Strava
10568.88 James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
11590.02 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sam Ouzounian   Reno 387411   
2545.00 Preston White   Renoreno, NV 416822   
3 Laue Sturgeon      
4555.00 Jackson Miers   Reno 381416   Reno Wheelmen
5 Cole Ouzounian      
6565.00 Aubrey Milner   Reno, NV 379019   
7 Giovanni Galeoto      
8575.00 Colin Barton   Ellenton, FL 384498   
9 Lane Karnodle      
10 Harmony Dearman      
11 Stella Collins      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.93 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV 261818   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
2481.94 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396   Team Clover
3499.95 Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA 177571   Team Roaring Mouse
4517.96 William Waggoner   Sacramento, CA 196269   ThirstyBear Cycling
5535.97 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
6553.98 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Mike LeFrances      
8590.00 Brian Nakagawa   Tahoe Vista, CA 47796   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - A - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.79 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV 41019   
2394.51 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV 261818   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
3416.23 Troy Deibert   Truckee, CA 382234   
4437.95 Jerry Barton   Placerville, CA 139513   
5459.67 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005   The 99%ers
6481.39 Paul Miers   Reno, NV 111682   Reno Wheelmen
7503.11 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   
8524.83 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA 35623   Peninsula Velo Racing
9546.55 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   
10568.27 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737   Team Revolutions
11589.99 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV 249753   Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.59 Ian Meintjes (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 379190   
2513.29 Andrew Sizelove   Reno, NV 284063   Audi
3589.99 Joe Togoan (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 307880   Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Shawn Omeara   Reno, NV 26461   Reno Wheelmen
2542.63 Jacob Dore (1 - Cat4)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 319250   
3545.26 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV 37037   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4547.89 Spencer Ericksen (1 - Cat3)   Sparks, NV 198291   Reno Wheelmen
5550.52 Roger Burns   Truckee, CA 5592   
6553.15 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA 273103   Marc Pro - Strava
7 Ben Milikien      
8558.41 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9561.04 Andrew Heinemann (2 - Cat4)   Soledad, CA 356964   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10563.67 Jim Barkley   Reno, NV 187303   Truckee Bicycle Team
11566.30 Donald Pattalock (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470   
12 Jared Stanley      
13571.56 Chris Payne (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 27493   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
14574.19 David Corthell (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079   Kryki Sports
15576.82 Eric Ingram (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 68858   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16579.45 Ed Ruble   Goldriver, CA 287313   
17582.08 Rik Eckert   Reno, NV 416964   
18584.71 Matt Mansur (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 47085   Reno Wheelmen
19587.34 Michael Dunn (6 - Cat4)   Reno Nv 391974   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
20589.97 Tobey Hilliard (7 - Cat4)   Reno 392797   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men - Cat 4/5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Smith      
2544.55 Jake Yackle (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 307192   
3549.10 Nicholas Terzakis (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 343836   
4553.65 Christopher Namba (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento 381934   Team City Sacramento
5558.20 Tate Meintjes (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 392991   
6562.75 Austin Smith (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 386083   
7567.30 Zach Waymire   Sparks, NV 405622   
8 Ryan Stoffer      
9576.40 Nye Yackle (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 307201   
10580.95 Toby Stephen   Yuba City, CA 115255   
11 Palmer Cronkhuite      
12 Rick Gueval      
DNS Matt Burkhardt   Sparks, NV 416957   

Men - Cat 4/5 - C - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jacob Dore (1 - Cat4)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 319250   
2544.55 Lance Ardans   Sparks, NV 416864   
3549.10 Ron Patch   Reno Nv 416750   
4553.65 Paul McCurdy   Reno, NV 416853   
5558.20 Coby Rowe (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 328268   
6 Pete Comerford      
7567.30 Jim Smitherman   Sparks, NV 416961   
8571.85 Matthew Hargrove (3 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 371468   Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Steve Sprinkel      
10 Mike Wehnmger      
11585.50 Monte Milner (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 176313   Reno Wheelmen
12 Curt Fergusson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.46 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA 166824   CalNorte VC Switchbacks
2484.99 Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331   
3510.52 Paige Galeoto   Reno, NV 42547   None
4536.05 Stace Cooper   Lincoln, CA 7731   
5561.58 Jocelyn Vides   Reno, NV 344090   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction

Women - Cat 3/4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Ingram      
2 Heidi Bethke      
3 Lori Patch      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee