Race Results for
Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race
Sykesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.59 Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD54:06.0 358359  155 Adventures for the Cure
2446.07 Dave PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:00.0 390745  150 Sportif Coaching Group
3469.55 Ron HERMANN   Bel Air, MD00:00.0 145434  154 
4493.03 Tom GRENTZ   York, PA00:00.0 414546  153 
5516.51 Paul WOLFE   State College, PA00:00.0 358383  156 
DNS Jonathan SEIBOLD   Crofton, MD00:00.0 60194  151 Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples
DNS Matt DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 260474  152 NCVC

Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.07 Shane WELCK   Odenton, MD39:45.0 122238  359 Adventures For The Cure
2390.33 Brandon BOYER   Myersville, MD40:21.0 411763  360 Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About
3 Joesph SCHUELER   40:29.0  356 562 custom painting
4418.85 Randall JEWELL   Fulton Md41:04.0 389794  362 All American Bicycle Center
5433.11 Christopher CALDERON   Frederick, MD42:06.0 392481  354 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
6447.37 Samuel BRAMWELL (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD42:17.0 412240  346 
7461.63 Elliott LARGENT   Washington, DC42:19.0 399347  347 District Velocity Racing p/b B
8475.89 Shannon FIELD   Odenton, MD42:37.0 356681  349 Adventures for the Cure
9490.15 Jason KEHAYIAS (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD43:33.0 198620  348 
10504.41 Weiwen NG   Baltimore, MD43:33.0 191961  361 Team BBC
11518.67 Austin BUTTS   Denver Co44:02.0 412990  353 Adventures for the Cure
12532.93 Triston MCINTYRE   Laurel, MD45:42.0 406845  351 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
13547.19 Ian JACKSON   Baltimore, MD47:09.0 412182  355 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Wo
14561.45 Adrian ALDAY (3 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD49:28.0 413628  357 
15575.71 Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD00:00.0 345906  350 GS-CycleLife
16589.97 Robert TUFANO (4 - Cat5)   Mount Airy00:00.0 415509  358 None
DNF Michael HOFF (Cat5)   Westminster00:00.0 413053  352 Team Gus

Men - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.20 Ranjodh GILL   Bethesda , MD44:30.0 255003  220 US Military Cycling fuled by F
2258.89 Alan ROYEK   Corry, PA44:46.0 338202  222 Round Here Racing
3274.58 Scott MYERS   Baltimore47:20.0 360252  228 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
4290.27 Chris WELSH   Ellicott City, MD47:13.0 308615  224 Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour
5305.96 Bryan JONES (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD47:32.0 18140  232 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6321.65 Jeremy BURKHARDT   Baltimore, MD47:40.0 392452  231 
7337.34 Kristopher MACALINAO   Silver Spring, MD48:09.0 358836  227 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
8353.03 Joseph NALLEY   Louisville, KY48:17.0 197048  226 Team WHAYNE
9368.72 Allan WALLACE   Lutherville, MD48:29.0 222347  221 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10384.41 Ezra KAHN (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD49:19.0 365892  230 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
11400.10 Michael WEBBER   Baltimore, MD49:59.0 301319  249 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company
12415.79 Michael BOSS (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD49:53.0 115140  245 C3-Twenty20 Cycling
13431.48 Albert SCHARBACH (4 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD51:43.0 218239  241 Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS
14447.17 Jay SCHRUM   Arlington, VA52:07.0 327490  233 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
15462.86 Sebastian PRETZER   Bethesda, MD52:21.0 339336  236 Rock Creek Velo
16478.55 Cameron ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT53:03.0 209943  244 Contender
17494.24 Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD00:00.0 191618  234 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
18509.93 Clay ADAIR (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 296000  246 punch
19525.62 Scott SPEHNKOUCH (6 - Cat4)   Mount Airy, MD00:00.0 356264  242 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
DNF Tommy BULLOUGH (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 358527  243 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNF John GLODEK   Frederick, MD00:00.0 269746  223 Twin Six
DNF Patrick PEOPLES   Washington, DC00:00.0 326348  225 KindHuman p/b Soigneur
DNF Andre SELVYN   Broomfield, CO00:00.0 380514  240 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD00:00.0 97177  247 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Mark VOGELGESANG (Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 341018  248 PUNCH

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.97 Eric SORENSEN   Annandale, VA38:55.0 70353  62 VeloWorks / Spokes Etc
2268.59 Daryl GRISSOM   Reston, VA39:35.0 250286  61 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
3279.21 Ryan JENKINS   Fallschurch, VA40:00.0 308843  75 The Bike Lane
4289.83 Douglas PHILIPPONE   Washington, DC40:08.0 42635  63 Palantir
5300.45 Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD40:10.0 343090  71 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
6311.07 Daniel PROULX   Ellicott City, MD40:58.0 386030  60 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7321.69 Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD41:26.0 241455  64 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
8332.31 Scott THOMPSON   Arlington, VA41:28.0 189333  69 Squadra Coppi
9342.93 Michal PERDEK (1 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA41:33.0 360917  85 
10353.55 Will WONG   Alexandria, VA41:37.0 121718  74 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11364.17 Matthew BUCKLEMAN   Bel Air, MD41:38.0 368766  66 Adventures For The Cure
12374.79 David SCHARFF   Baltimore, MD41:39.0 53940  65 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13385.41 Eric DEMPSTER   Winchester, VA43:51.0 205467  67 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
14396.03 Chris MCILROY (2 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA44:06.0 296497  83 Team PUNCH
15406.65 Jason LUDICKE   Fulton, MD44:25.0 329092  68 Adventures For The Cure
16417.27 Aaron GHAIS (3 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD45:10.0 206891  78 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
17427.89 Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD45:30.0 301032  72 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
18438.51 Matt THOMAS (4 - Cat4)   New Freedom, PA45:40.0 390252  88 
19449.13 Paul DE SANTIS (5 - Cat4)   Freeland, MD46:20.0 208386  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20459.75 Marc GENBERG   Falls Church, VA46:45.0 61722  86 The Bike Lane
21470.37 Matthew BUNTING (6 - Cat4)   Martinsburg, WV00:00.0 315322  82 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Ins
22480.99 Alven WILLIAMS (7 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA00:00.0 218447  89 
23491.61 Aaron TRIPP (8 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 387088  81 C3-Twenty20cycling.com
24502.23 Thomas POCHE (9 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 261919  76 Sportif Coaching Group / Patap
DNF Charlie KEARNS (Cat4)   Washington , DC00:00.0 199059  80 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
DNF Nathan HAKKEN (Cat4)   Edmonds, WA00:00.0 271870  87 The November Bicycles CX exper

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.96 Andrew SHAW   Alexandria, VA47:04.0 116102  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2235.86 Cory SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA47:19.0 300674  Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
3248.76 John CRAWFORD (1 - Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA47:41.0 194058  UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr
4261.66 Mark STAHL (2 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA47:52.0 267703  13 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin
5274.56 David JENKINSON (1 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA47:54.0 291750  Haymarket bike
6287.46 Karl CONNOLLY (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD47:54.0 239736  Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
7300.36 Peter LINDEMAN (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA47:59.0 147939  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8313.26 Brian GEARY (2 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD48:03.0 221236  14 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
9326.16 Randy JEWELL (3 - Cat4)   Fulton Md48:53.0 389794  All American Bicycle Club
10339.06 Ramon BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD49:13.0 3304  32 
11351.96 Eric SCHMITT (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD49:24.0 321422  12 
12364.86 Eric SLOMAN (5 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA50:01.0 123134  31 National Capital Velo Club/Uni
13377.76 Michael ZOELLER (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC52:11.0 155245  22 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14390.66 Richard HARDART (4 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD52:50.0 342930  25 ABRT
15403.56 Thom MOORE (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA53:43.0 254028  21 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
16416.46 Pete GREEN (8 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD53:56.0 335260  15 Adventures for the Cure
17429.36 Doug KEIM (9 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA54:14.0 275655  23 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea
18442.26 Jay ZECH   York, PA54:30.0 39423  30 Gung Ho Bikes
19455.16 William HALEY (5 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA55:39.0 273721  26 Fast Forward Racing Team
20468.06 Edward OBRIEN (6 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD00:00.0 390979  27 Liar Liar Danny Dyer
21480.96 Sol SCHOTT (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 285029  17 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
22493.86 Jeff BOWERS (7 - Cat4)   Smithsburg00:00.0 390661  19 HPC
23506.76 Andrew LAGERVALL (8 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD00:00.0 20135  24 
24519.66 Geoff SILBERMAN (9 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD00:00.0 52340  29 Old Line Velo
DNF Mark MONNETT (Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD00:00.0 68742  16 SRAM Factory Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.82 Curtis SOUTHERN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD48:36.0 52033  275 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2277.32 Shawn DOWNING (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD50:36.0 45276  278 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3296.82 Keith DAVIES (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE51:42.0 51369  283 Mambo Kings Racing
4316.32 Cary HUNTER (3 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA52:50.0 176403  282 Bicycle Outfitters racing team
5335.82 Rick PAUKSTITUS (4 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD54:58.0 108012  277 ABRT
6355.32 Michael WYNNYK (5 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:00.0 294856  286 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
7374.82 Dave RUFF (1 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD00:00.0 401667  281 
8394.32 James CARLSON (6 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00.0 96832  285 Potomac Velo Club
9413.82 David WEBBER (2 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 356138  287 David Webber
10433.32 Phil HOWE (3 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD00:00.0 16906  293 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
11452.82 Giulio PORTA (7 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA00:00.0 28452  294 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V
12472.32 Joseph HOFFMAN (4 - Cat4)   Crossroads, PA00:00.0 361212  288 Keystone Velo
13491.82 Gary KELLEY (8 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA00:00.0 199117  292 T.E.A.M. FUJI
14511.32 Guy MONTGOMERY (5 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD00:00.0 359589  291 
15530.82 Bruce OLIVER (9 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:00.0 45753  295 National Capital Velo Club/Uni
16550.32 Loren YAGER (6 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 340430  280 Rock Creek Velo
DNF William FEASLEY (Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD00:00.0 360554  276 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Kevin BRECKENMAKER (Cat2)   Hershey, PA00:00.0 45117  279 ERA CYCLING
DNF Leo PIZZINI (Cat3)   Avondale, PA00:00.0 59912  284 first state vello sport
DNF Barry WILCOX II (Cat4)   Olney, MD00:00.0 275682  289 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.11 Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD48:13.0 122030  42 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
2159.99 Jake SITLER   Wrightsville, PA48:13.0 217193  43 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
3178.87 Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD00:00.0 277204  40 Adventures For the Cure
4197.75 David FLATEN   Andrews Air Force Base, MD50:55.0 297084  52 US Military Cycling Team Fuele
5216.63 Lance BYRD (1 - Cat3)   Catonsville, MD51:10.0 358246  46 Adventures For the Cure
6235.51 Kevin CARTER   College Park, MD51:19.0 70144  51 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
7254.39 Jonathan BAGGETT (1 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA51:39.0 133076  41 Saroff Racing Team
8273.27 Eric LUNDGREN (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA52:09.0 264778  49 JBV Coaching
9292.15 Raul ROJAS (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD52:10.0 263489  45 DCMTB
10311.03 Steve CARWILE   Owings Mills, MD53:15.0 149268  48 REALL Racing/evanplews.com
11329.91 Larry MILLER (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA53:57.0 358552  47 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
DNF Andrew MASSONNEAU (Cat3)   Winchester, VA00:00.0 310117  44 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Andrey DOROSHENKO (Cat2)   Baltimore, MD50:23.0 286579  50 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.70 Kimani NIELSEN (1 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA52:44.0 201175  176 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
2185.94 Jay MORALI (2 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD52:57.0 251023  175 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
3191.18 Nathan GOATES (3 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA52:58.0 114686  185 Round Here Racing
4196.42 John MCGREEVY (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA53:09.0 358550  184 
5201.66 Brian RIST (4 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD54:05.0 111782  182 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
6206.90 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (5 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD54:26.0 241286  179 C3 - Twenty20Cycling
7212.14 Joshua DELMANZO (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA55:37.0 235703  177 
8217.38 Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD56:01.0 57561  181 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
9222.62 Steve FIFE (6 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA56:32.0 159286  186 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Eric KRAUSE (Cat2)   Middletown, MD00:00.0 214347  178 Sportif Coaching Group p/b Pat
DNF Chris MCGILL (Cat2)   Brentwood, MD00:00.0 23467  180 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
DNF Mike HOFFMAN (Cat3)   Loganville, PA00:00.0 300362  189 Keystone Velo Club
DNF Joseph ASHMAN (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 252843  188 Walts Bicycle & Fitness

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.88 Samuel BRAMWELL   Baltimore, MD35:47.0 412240  393 Team BBC
2474.75 Ian JACKSON   Baltimore, MD36:42.0 412182  394 
3483.62 Austin BUTTS   Denver Co37:06.0 412990  385 Adventures for the Cure
4492.49 Matthew DIXON   Silver Spring, MD37:11.0 340304  388 Rock Creek Velo
5501.36 Michael HOFF   Westminster37:58.0 413053  383 Team Gus
6510.23 Donald RUCKER   Towson, MD37:58.0 146143  395 
7519.10 PAUL SEIBER   New Cumberland, PA38:00.0 414433  381 SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES
8527.97 Aaron WIECZOREK   Arlington, VA38:17.0 413147  384 
9 Anthony REEDY   38:25.0  390 Joe's Bike Shop
10545.71 Triston MCINTYRE   Laurel, MD39:44.0 406845  387 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
11554.58 Rajesh NAIR   Falls Church, VA39:44.0 411063  377 
12563.45 Shinji YAMAMOTO   Washington, DC40:10.0 393425  375 RCV
13572.32 Michele LISI   Potomac, MD40:32.0 405205  378 
14581.19 Sam BELL   Oakland40:34.0 365771  376 
15 David JONES   41:10.0  396 
DQ Jeff BROWN   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 260018  386 joes bike shop

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.99 Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD16:44.0 375090  200 Rock Creek Velo
2410.15 Gentry JEFFERSON   Hagerstown, MD16:55.0 366331  201 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
3425.31 Daniel POLIQUIN   Chevy Chase, MD16:55.0 343742  206 Rock Creek Velo
4440.47 Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA17:15.0 369359  203 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5455.63 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD17:28.0 360067  202 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6470.79 Joshua TOWNES   Bethesda, MD17:29.0 383942  208 Rock Creek Velo
7485.95 Aidan DIXON   Silver Spring, MD20:23.0 340302  204 Rock Creek Velo
8501.11 Shiva YAMAMOTO   Washington Dc, DC20:28.0 381161  205 RCV
9516.27 Ned COOPER   Arlington, VA20:49.0 407638  207 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10531.43 Caleb LACEY   Parkville, MD22:25.0 414139  210 Twenty 20
11546.59 Andrew STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD24:29.0 390579  211 Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Spor
12561.75 Liam THOMPSON   Arlington, VA24:57.0 360137  212 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13576.91 George PROVINE   Millersville, MD25:17.0 380846  209 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.75 Andrew BOWERS   Smithsburg, MD52:29.0 396245  302 HPC
2392.13 Nolan YAGER   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 301377  307 Rock Creek Velo
3408.51 Jonah MERRIAM   Washington, DC00:00.0 360387  303 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
4424.89 Zachary BERKOW   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 290838  308 Rock Creek Velo
5441.27 Laraib LAUBACH   Kensington, MD00:00.0 390975  304 Rock Creek Velo
6457.65 Lucas QUILTER   Washington, DC00:00.0 319662  305 Rock Creek Velo
7474.03 Avery CRONYN   Washington, DC00:00.0 293405  310 Rock Creek Velo
8490.41 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:00.0 360067  300 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9506.79 Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC00:00.0 306953  311 Rock Creek Velo
10523.17 Isaac SCHARBACH   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 360911  313 
11539.55 Brandon STAUB   Gettysburg00:00.0 384311  309 
DNF Samuel NUSSENZWEIG   Chevy Chase, MD00:00.0 340554  312 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.26 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD40:29.0 293522  102 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
2181.20 Libbey SHELDON (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC42:46.0 208059  100 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
3192.14 Jennifer TILLMAN (2 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD42:53.0 325760  103 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
4203.08 Ginny JEPPI (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD44:14.0 380279  104 Sublime Athletics Velo
5214.02 Jennifer MAXWELL   Washington, DC45:02.0 61179  105 Van Dessel pb Bike Rack
6224.96 Diedre RIBBENS (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN45:45.0 276333  106 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7235.90 Marni HARKER (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC46:00.0 15086  107 Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack
8246.84 Rebecca FREDERICK (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC47:44.0 284761  101 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.94 Angela VAVASORI   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 245472  331 Joes bike shop
2500.35 Amy DOLL   Dallastown, PA00:00.0 413149  335 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About G
3522.76 Dinan Clio   Falls Church, VA00:00.0 414313  333 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4545.17 Kristen JANISZEWSKI   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 413624  334 
5567.58 Bridget ZOLMAN   Mechanicsburg, PA00:00.0 270554  332 Potomac Velo Club
6589.99 Melissa EKEY   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 411999  330 Charm City Cycling C3

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.05 Diane MILLER   Washington, DC45:56.0 208554  262 Unattached
2363.14 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD47:32.0 272062  263 Rock Creek Velo
3374.23 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA48:50.0 299945  260 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4385.32 Lisa JANCY   Arlington, VA49:30.0 307556  261 Syn-Fit Race Team
5396.41 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 129625  264 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
6407.50 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD00:00.0 282839  265 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee