Race Results for
NM Cyclocross Series Opener
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.58 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  23 High Desert Bicycles Team
2291.94 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732  203 High Desert Bicycles Team
3338.30 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  201 The Bicycle Company Team
4 Mathew Brennan     206 
5431.02 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.48 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754  Scalo Veloce
2185.06 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  14 Scalo Veloce
3196.64 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  Scalo Veloce
4208.22 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  Scalo Veloce
5219.80 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506  493 
6231.38 James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
7242.96 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241  12 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8254.54 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  57 Colavita Racing Inc.
9266.12 Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802  36 Durango Wheel Club
10277.70 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  13 Scalo Veloce
11289.28 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  44 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12300.86 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  21 Durango Wheel Club
13312.44 Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM 11878  64 High Desert Bicycles Team
14324.02 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  26 High Desert Bicycles Team
15335.60 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  25 Scalo Veloce
16347.18 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  205 The Bicycle Company Team
17358.76 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM 6615  432 High Desert Bicycles Team
18370.34 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  48 Team Cross (TCNM)
19381.92 Chris RiceMcClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360  42 
20393.50 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX 231387  489 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
21405.08 wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620  428 Scalo Veloce
22416.66 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  NM Devo
23428.24 Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214  39 Team Cross (TCNM)
24439.82 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  863 Olev Rapido
DNF Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  45 Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Caleb Thompson   Durango, CO 173357  20 Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.21 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  601 
2518.81 Miles Caskey   Santa Fe 367945  621 
3554.41 Case Manifold   Albuquerque, NM 415486  614 
4590.01 Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  602 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Carney   Albuquerque 389551  605 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.45 Nathan Santistevan   Albuquerque 381373  312 Active Knowledge
2495.44 Solomon Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367886  604 
3529.43 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos
4563.42 Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School

Men - CAT 4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.53 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team
2365.28 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388  488 Bike n Sport Racing
3373.03 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  469 Durango Wheel Club
4380.78 Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM 296277  468 The Bicycle Company Team
5388.53 Tim Kelton   Wichita Falls, TX 18861  484 
6396.28 Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  454 High Desert Bicycles Team
7404.03 Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137  472 
8411.78 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 
9419.53 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  472 
10427.28 Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325  462 High Desert Bicycles Team
11435.03 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
12442.78 Michael Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982  426 Nob Hill Velo
13450.53 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 20944  473 Olev Rapido
14458.28 jeff krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040  427 
15466.03 Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420  406 Team Cross (TCNM)
16473.78 Bradley Pickett (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 413969  546 
17481.53 Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  408 NM Devo
18489.28 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558  422 
19497.03 George Tapley   Albuquerque, NM 297045  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
20504.78 Noah Lujan-Stone   Albuquerque, NM 307632  613 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
21 Greg Gates     436 
22520.28 E.J. Anderson   Edgewood, NM 208398  490 Team Jaggad
23528.03 Tom Kennedy (2 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 413858  404 
24535.78 Tracy Johnson   Albuquerque, NM 382637  403 
25543.53 Wendell Egelhoff   Santa Fe, NM 412871  456 Spindoc Cycling
26551.28 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  601 
27559.03 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570  471 Hawk's Tri-Cycle
28566.78 Alex Fruland (3 - Cat5)   Rio Rancho, NM 413042  402 
29574.53 Ryan Hess   Sandia Park, NM 417156  532 
29 Rex Manifold     482 
30582.28 Art Salazar   Albuquerque, NM 389703  491 

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.29 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  481 Durango Wheel Club
2401.12 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991  430 Squadra Della Pista
3413.95 Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  
4426.78 Gavin Kennard (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 129137  472 High Desert Bicycles Team
5439.61 Nathan Masek (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque Ca 22797  450 High Desert Bicycles Team
6452.44 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  705 High Desert Bicycles Team
7465.27 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  Get Out! New Mexico
8478.10 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388  488 Bike n Sport Racing
9490.93 David Jordan (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 18272  701 Olev Rapido
10503.76 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  703 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
11516.59 John Kibodeaux (4 - Cat4)   Rio Rancho, NM 273212  430 High Desert Bicycles Team
12529.42 Christopher Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 103865  706 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Todd Pilger (Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 246420  406 Team Cross (TCNM)

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.06 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  522 Bike n Sport Racing
2343.72 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3357.38 Alan Clark   Albuquerque, NM 6987  534 
4371.04 Jon Dellios   Albuquerque, NM 9133  526 Nob Hill Velo
5384.70 Michael Hunter (1 - Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 355982  466 Nob Hill Velo
6398.36 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485  466 Team Dayton Bicycling
7412.02 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  523 
8425.68 Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  527 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9439.34 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO 20229  537 Durango Wheel Club
10453.00 Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  507 Nob Hill Velo
11466.66 Jeff Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 137067  510 High Desert Bicycles Team
12480.32 Jan Bear (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 237003  530 Unattached
13493.98 Jim Bordegaray (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  500 
14507.64 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
15521.30 Daniel Gutierrez (5 - Cat4)   Los Lunas 311511  425 
16534.96 George Tapley   Albuquerque, NM 297045  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
17548.62 Warren Hire   Corrales, NM 173387  531 Nob Hill Velo
18 Bradley Carvey     538 
19575.94 Jerry Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73855  505 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Liesl Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367888  300 
2548.33 Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387  301 Unattached
3556.66 Maya Caskey   Santa Fe 367944  313 
4564.99 Skylar Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 413801  101 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Jackie Manifold     312 
6581.65 Stasia Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367889  100 
7589.98 Hailey Hamilton-Baca   Rio Rancho, NM 414332  303 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.95 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  304 Goathead Jr. Devo
2481.81 Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 Unattached
3529.67 Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  302 Unattached
4577.53 Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  308 Hawke's Tri Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.97 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996  536 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2500.38 Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661  517 High Desert Bicycles Team
3522.79 Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071  414 Women Riding Well
4545.20 Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190  535 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5567.61 Polly Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 356878  432 Women Riding Well
6590.02 Margaret Olivarez   Albuquerque, NM 379710  529 Las Piratas

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218  200 Nob Hill Velo

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.91 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  59 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2292.47 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426  10 Scalo Veloce
3315.03 Sarah Lough (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4337.59 Tanya Bettis (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739  62 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5360.15 Jennifer Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  11 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6382.71 Tove Shere (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 73854  506 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7405.27 Hailey Fortin (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309033  60 Get Out! New Mexico
8427.83 Judi Mumm (6 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 50026  27 High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Stefanie Kyser (Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 379217  51 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.16 Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  431 
2 Charlotte Linsen     486 
3526.78 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  417 
4 Karen Miller     483 
5558.40 Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm 391635  464 
6574.21 Angela McTee   Albuquerque, NM 23844  533 
7590.02 Amanda Wang   Albuquerque, NM 414513  433 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee