Race Results for
Cyclo X Valmont
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Fernando Rive Paez   0:58:51.50   
2116.19 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:59:02.50 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3123.45 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO0:59:08.50 103284   Boulder Cycle Sport
4130.71 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:59:15.00 129356   Evol Elite Racing
5137.97 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO0:59:19.60 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
6145.23 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:59:26.40 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
7152.49 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:59:31.50 363631   First City Cycling Team
8159.75 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO0:59:56.00 161897   Evol Elite Racing
9167.01 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO0:00:27.50 189584   
10174.27 Erik W Hamilton   Boulder, CO0:00:46.90 238111   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11181.53 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO0:00:48.60 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12188.79 Bryan M Alders   Boulder, CO0:00:48.90 198436   
13196.05 James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO0:00:53.80 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14203.31 William S Nabours   Boulder, CO0:01:01.70 348996   
15210.57 Shad R Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO0:01:02.00 241806   
16 Chad Young   0:01:11.40   
17225.09 Josh C Whitney   Boulder, CO0:01:48.90 246841   Evol Elite Racing
18232.35 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:01:56.80 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19239.61 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO0:02:12.00 269718   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
20246.87 Joseph P Clemenzi   Boulder, CO0:02:27.10 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
21254.13 Maxwell R Jordan   Broomfield, CO0:03:39.40 301412   
22261.39 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:03:40.80 303319   
23268.65 Brandon O Curtis   Lone Tree, CO0:04:50.40 232881   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
24275.91 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO0:04:52.30 298376   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
25283.17 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:04:58.40 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
26290.43 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO0:05:04.30 306485   
27297.69 Gregory J Abrahamson   Longmont, CO0:05:42.10 131546   Boulder Cycle Sport
28304.95 Tucker D Olander   Boulder, CO0:05:56.40 176282   
29312.21 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:06:34.60 225565   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
30319.47 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO0:06:44.50 363611   First City Cycling Team
31326.73 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO0:07:20.50 206552   GS Ciao
32333.99 Jason R Holbrook   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 211236   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
33341.25 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 173244   Evol Elite Racing
DNF Gage Hecht   Parker, CODNF 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CODNF 211312   Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Ryan A Ellis   Lusaka ZambiaDNF 376964   
DNF Brad M Neagos   Denver , CODNF 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CODNF 294220   Cycleton
DNF James McCabe   Bridgewater NjDNF 267691   Hearts Racing Club

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.18 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO0:33:35.60 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
2237.31 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:36.00 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
3243.44 Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO0:33:50.20 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
4249.57 Thomas G Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:53.30 111623   
5255.70 William Capron   Denver, CO0:34:03.40 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6261.83 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:34:04.20 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
7267.96 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:34:12.60 27498   Routine Leg Works
8274.09 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO0:34:13.90 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9280.22 Alan J Hills   Boulder, CO0:34:51.90 46169   
10286.35 John Bliss   Boulder, CO0:34:56.00 83145   Team Small Batch
11292.48 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:34:56.90 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12298.61 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:35:29.60 36941   Feedback Sports Racing
13304.74 Paul Humiston   Golden, CO0:35:46.90 17111   
14310.87 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO0:36:06.10 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
15317.00 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI0:36:11.80 93949   Mt. Borah Epic Team
16323.13 Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO0:36:18.60 362815   Fort Collins Cycling Team
17329.26 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:36:27.50 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
18335.39 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:36:58.60 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
19341.52 Brent Solman   Longmont, CO0:36:58.70 376456   High Peaks Masters
20347.65 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:58.68 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
21353.78 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:25.50 362404   Cyclocrossworld
22359.91 Doug Squires   Lafayette0:37:25.60 389666   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
23366.04 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:37:27.40 364207   High Peaks Masters
24372.17 Hunter R Smith   Boulder, CO0:37:48.80 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
25378.30 Tim Downing   Boulder, CO0:38:18.90 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
26384.43 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co0:38:30.00 363364   
27390.56 George Scott   Boulder, CO0:39:11.10 364565   Swift Cycling
28396.69 James Bowen   Boulder, CO0:40:19.80 115173   Boulder Cycle Sport
29402.82 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO0:40:46.70 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
30408.95 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO0:40:48.00 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
31415.08 Bill Beach   Fort Collins, CO0:43:42.70 363454   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
DNF David Beitel   Conifer, CODNF 298098   
DNF Larry Grossman   Eagle, CODNF 210455   

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.46 Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO0:42:13.50 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 Steven Phillips   0:42:32.20   
3 KC Boutiette   0:42:37.80   
4 David BLum   0:42:37.80   
5395.90 Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO0:42:43.70 396745   International Christian Cycling Club
6401.01 scott dahlberg   Durango, CO0:43:01.10 414143   
7406.12 Joseph M Higby   Boulder, CO0:43:05.30 217692   
8411.23 Kenny McMenimen   Denver, CO0:43:51.80 414941   
9416.34 Christopher Muth   Boulder, CO0:43:59.50 416627   
10421.45 brandon dyksterhouse   Vail0:44:21.70 412105   
11426.56 Jonathan C Johnson   Silver Spring Md0:44:38.70 403709   
12431.67 Jordan C Paulus   Denver, CO0:44:59.90 248385   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13436.78 Jon J McClurg   Boulder, CO0:45:12.80 122704   
14 Zach Cole   0:45:20.20   
15447.00 Oliver J Kilbury   Boulder, CO0:45:20.80 405431   
16 Michael Nelson   0:45:21.40   
17457.22 Jay Rush   Durango, CO0:45:43.30 244898   Fort Lewis College
18462.33 Mel Philbrook   Westminster, CO0:45:50.80 130988   
19 Dan Shaver   0:45:56.20   
20472.55 michael c bateman   Littleton, CO0:46:19.30 413480   
21 Benjamin Zink   0:46:19.40   
22482.77 Bill Cline   Boulder, CO0:47:36.10 413401   
23487.88 Christopher T Gilbert   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 127895   
24492.99 John B Eisert   Loveland@ 1 Lap 413188   
25 Jackson Barcheck   @ 1 Lap   
26 Robert Shives   @ 1 Lap   
27508.32 Dillon Frisco   Seattle, WA@ 1 Lap 395318   
28 James Poggemeyer   @ 1 Lap   
29518.54 Ash Macon   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 412368   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Michael Kullman   @ 1 Lap   
31528.76 Dave E Alongi   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 411564   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
32 Matt Mollison   @ 1 Lap   
33 David Hadey   @ 1 Lap   
34 Jeremy Powell   @ 1 Lap   
35549.20 Christopher King   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 412999   Boulder Cycle Sport
36554.31 Brandon Ballagh   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 415320   Boulder Cycle Sport
37 Ilian Jenkins   @ 1 Lap   
38564.53 gary j mullins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 414092   
39569.64 Larry Gough   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 117490   
40574.75 Cameron Niswander   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 415310   
41579.86 Cory Callen   Englewood, CO@ 2 Laps 413822   
42584.97 Andrew Minshaw   Louisville, CO@ 2 Laps 354110   
43 Robert Thompson   @ 2 Laps   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.36 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY0:34:07.40 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
2280.40 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO0:34:40.10 362772   IC3Colorado
3288.44 Barry J Hanson   Dillon0:34:49.40 363929   
4296.48 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO0:34:57.80 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
5304.52 Joseph P Liberatore   Loveland, CO0:34:59.00 166596   
6312.56 Christopher Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:35:05.00 247590   
7320.60 Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO0:35:05.00 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
8328.64 Dave Payne   Boulder, CO0:35:11.90 363476   Boulder Cycle Sport
9336.68 Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO0:35:12.10 128788   
10344.72 Brian F Link   Boulderoulder, CO0:35:17.80 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11352.76 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:35:43.60 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12360.80 Ralph W Hart   Boulder, CO0:35:45.50 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
13368.84 jim c reagan   Boulder, CO0:35:49.70 374938   
14376.88 Dale T Riley   Longmont, CO0:36:02.40 29891   High Peaks Masters
15384.92 scott a bristol   Arvada0:36:04.90 391809   
16392.96 Robert K Montgomery   Evergreen, CO0:36:28.20 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
17401.00 James Finn   Longmont, CO0:36:29.90 362890   Blue Sky Velo
18409.04 John Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:36:30.30 362693   LTR Sports
19417.08 Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO0:36:36.20 70973   CROSS PROPZ RACING
20425.12 Jonathan H Day   Fort Collins, CO0:36:49.40 55555   Team Rio Grande
21433.16 Rob Goodbody   Boulder0:36:54.70 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
22441.20 David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO0:36:55.60 362497   TLR Cycling
23449.24 Larry S Hirshland   Boulder, CO0:36:57.70 348714   
24457.28 Jerry L Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co0:37:09.40 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
25465.32 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:37:11.20 246085   Blue Sky Velo
26473.36 Roger Hughes   Thornton, CO0:37:16.80 276698   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
27481.40 Ron Wright   Boulder0:37:22.60 75749   
28489.44 Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:37:33.70 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
29497.48 John P Kerschner   Boulder, CO0:37:58.60 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Christian Long   0:37:59.90   
31513.56 Ed Clouse   Park City, UT0:39:04.90 247727   cole sport
32521.60 Rodney J Wilson   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:15.00 192261   
33529.64 Brian F Butler   Ward, CO0:39:57.80 227241   Boulder Cycle Sport
34537.68 Michael Pins   Boulder, CO0:40:03.00 362437   
35545.72 Frank Tyboroski   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:27.00 381989   
36553.76 Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO0:41:20.20 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
37561.80 Michael Warner   Longmont, CO0:41:57.60 377675   
38569.84 David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   
DNF Robert Rowland   Aurora, CODNF 91476   BRAC
DNF Michael Linde   Castle Rock, CODNF 357247   

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.42 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO0:38:15.80 48568   
2133.70 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO0:38:48.30 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
3138.98 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:38:48.80 6406   
4144.26 Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:39:01.90 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
5149.54 Michael C Hogan   Louisville Co0:39:21.10 191601   Team Kappius
6154.82 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:39:27.80 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7160.10 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO0:39:54.40 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
8165.38 Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:40:15.40 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9170.66 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:40:15.40 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10175.94 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:40:17.00 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11181.22 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO0:40:22.60 155512   Excel Sports Boulder
12186.50 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:40:25.80 364183   Blue Sky Velo
13191.78 Scott E Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:40:37.90 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14197.06 Charles R Brown   Eagle, CO0:40:42.70 5043   
15202.34 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:40:55.10 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16207.62 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:41:05.90 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17212.90 Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO0:41:12.90 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
18218.18 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO0:41:14.60 103455   
19223.46 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO0:41:16.90 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
20228.74 Emery Legg   Denver, CO0:41:21.80 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
21234.02 Frank L Hibbitts   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:25.30 16078   
22239.30 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO0:41:25.80 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23244.58 Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO0:41:26.10 4187   
24249.86 Steve D Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO0:41:37.70 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
25255.14 Scott A Forrest   Golden, CO0:41:49.50 12041   
26260.42 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO0:41:52.40 240113   
27265.70 Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO0:41:55.00 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
28270.98 Dan Miller   Longmont, CO0:42:06.90 363935   International Christian Cycling Club
29276.26 Timothy Shea   Boulder, CO0:42:09.80 32364   
30281.54 Hal W McKelvy   Lakewood0:42:11.20 150377   
31286.82 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:42:11.70 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
32292.10 Carl Boni   Erie, CO0:42:26.40 244813   Rapid Racing
33297.38 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO0:42:28.10 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
34302.66 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:42:30.90 188296   First City Cycling Team
35307.94 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:42:34.40 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36313.22 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:42:46.20 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
37318.50 John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:43:27.80 5242   
38323.78 Samuel J Freeman   Longmont, CO0:43:40.80 116111   
39329.06 John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:43:44.00 7900   Blue Sky Velo
40334.34 Richard T Brady   Louisville, CO0:43:47.60 4590   
41339.62 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO0:43:51.30 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
42344.90 Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO0:44:22.60 35104   Boulder Cycle Sport
43350.18 Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO0:44:28.00 92589   IC3Colorado
44355.46 Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:44:32.40 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
45360.74 Timothy E Barnes   Boulder, CO0:44:45.80 96071   
46366.02 Justin D Green   Boulder, CO0:44:56.30 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
47371.30 Brian Durnwirth   Boulder, CO0:45:13.20 281517   Boulder Cycle Sport
48376.58 Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO0:45:30.90 413179   
49381.86 David Ries   Boulder, CO0:45:58.50 184842   Boulder Cycle Sport
50387.14 Jeffrey Taylor   Boulder0:47:34.90 388083   

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.98 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:39:25.00 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
2232.85 Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO0:40:12.90 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3240.72 Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO0:40:29.00 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
4248.59 Robert S Wright   Denver, CO0:40:51.10 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
5256.46 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO0:41:02.20 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
6264.33 John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO0:41:17.50 262597   
7272.20 Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO0:41:19.10 289005   Tokyo Joe's Jr
8280.07 Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO0:41:25.00 383196   Racer X Cycling
9287.94 Tom Robson   Boulder, CO0:41:46.10 318918   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10295.81 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO0:42:07.30 363513   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11303.68 Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder0:42:17.60 389143   
12311.55 Ryan C Ognibene   Boulder, CO0:42:19.40 246874   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13319.42 Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:42:46.80 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14327.29 Bill B Davis   Boulder, CO0:42:52.00 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15335.16 B Scott Queen   Fort Collins, CO0:42:57.90 112647   First City Cycling Team
16343.03 David P Vogel   Superior, CO0:42:59.30 179950   
17 Christopher Meier   0:42:59.40   
18358.77 Garrett Y Getter   Boulder, CO0:43:01.00 265765   Team Small Batch
19366.64 Benjamin Torvik   Boulder, CO0:43:18.60 388893   
20374.51 Jacob P CarterGibb   Boulder, CO0:43:29.40 350018   Tokyo Joe's Jr
21382.38 Keagan B Rowley   Boulder, CO0:43:29.50 196600   Boulder Cycle Sport
22390.25 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:41.90 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23398.12 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO0:43:43.10 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
24405.99 Eric L Rubottom   Eagle, CO0:43:46.40 246645   
25413.86 Kyle R Gisbert   Denver0:44:16.70 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26421.73 Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:44:33.00 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27429.60 Jesse N Euton   Boulder, CO0:44:41.50 389688   Boulder Cycle Sport
28437.47 Nathaniel Zola   Boulder Co0:44:46.60 363226   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
29445.34 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO0:44:46.70 360907   First City Cycling Team
30453.21 Jason H Donaldson   Boulder, CO0:45:21.40 240047   
31461.08 Daniel Bye   Denver, CO0:45:35.40 363210   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32468.95 Adam Hecht   Boulder, CO0:45:37.60 218177   
33476.82 Eric N Williams   Longmont, CO0:45:41.30 378146   GS Panache
34484.69 David A Taylor   Avon Co0:46:22.80 409362   
35492.56 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO0:46:41.60 363779   Racer X Cycling
36500.43 Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO0:46:56.30 363006   14527
37508.30 Illya Kowalchuk   Lafayette Co0:46:51.90 391813   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
38516.17 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO0:48:41.10 233859   
39524.04 Eric M Budd   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 255691   
40531.91 Peter Zola   Boulder@ 1 Lap 363626   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Trevor R Heinrichs   Longmont, CODNF 388327   Alexander Dawson School
DNF Gregory R McVie   Denver, CODNF 339494   Twin Peaks Racing

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.03 Brian M Aiken   Boulder, CO0:32:19.80 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
2258.70 Matt S Gough   Fort Collins, CO0:32:55.50 97391   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3263.37 Owen R Lin   Denver, CO0:33:10.00 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4268.04 David Kendall   Boulder, CO0:33:14.30 363343   
5272.71 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO0:33:26.80 32885   
6277.38 Kenneth W Lanham   Denver, CO0:33:42.30 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7282.05 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:02.10 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8286.72 James Servaites   Boulder, CO0:34:02.80 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
9291.39 Kirk H Peterson   Brooklyn, NY0:34:06.40 277854   USC Cycling Team
10296.06 Colin M Vito   Broomfield, CO0:34:06.90 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
11300.73 William Manning   Boulder0:34:07.10 22398   
12305.40 mike farr   Avon, CO0:34:12.60 415224   
13310.07 Broc R Thompson   Arvada, CO0:34:14.30 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14314.74 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO0:34:20.20 212728   
15319.41 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:26.80 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
16324.08 Joseph E Coffey   Littleton, CO0:34:32.60 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
17328.75 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:34:44.60 363169   CROSS PROPZ RACING
18333.42 Chad Bakken   Lone Tree, CO0:34:53.20 273145   
19338.09 Grady Huff   Longmont, CO0:34:58.20 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
20342.76 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:35:02.30 364201   GS Panache
21347.43 Christopher L Kleingartner   Denver, CO0:35:14.90 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
22352.10 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:35:16.00 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
23356.77 Shawn P Betz   Aurora, CO0:35:22.80 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
24361.44 Greg Scott   Denver, CO0:35:22.80 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
25366.11 Damon Marxer   Boulder, CO0:35:31.20 22790   
26370.78 Michael A Glicksman   Boulder, CO0:35:33.50 294994   
27375.45 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO0:35:36.30 263943   
28380.12 David Ross   Denver0:35:37.80 364534   
29384.79 Jason M Douglass   Louisville, CO0:35:40.00 388671   Boulder Cycle Sport
30389.46 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO0:35:42.40 363215   
31394.13 Daniel Bye   Denver, CO0:35:42.80 363210   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32398.80 Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO0:35:44.20 363284   
33403.47 David Cherney   Denver, CO0:35:44.50 363112   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
34408.14 Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:35:44.90 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
35412.81 Rick Vanderleek   Boulder, CO0:35:47.40 415108   
36417.48 Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO0:35:51.40 362990   
37422.15 Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO0:36:07.60 363371   CROSS PROPZ RACING
38426.82 Bardon Higgins   Erie0:36:07.80 392700   Rapid Racing
39431.49 Jeffrey R Smith   Lafayette, CO0:36:20.40 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
40436.16 Per Larsen   Boulder, CO0:36:23.90 264124   Boulder Cycle Sport
41440.83 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:28.30 367563   International Christian Cycling Club
42445.50 Jim L Hamilton   Littleton, CO0:36:29.50 380497   
43450.17 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO0:36:47.10 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
44454.84 Chris Hamilton   Lakewood, CO0:36:52.90 307709   
45459.51 Donald libasci   Tucson 0:36:59.10 310475   Racer X Cycling
46464.18 Daniel J Madruga   Centennial, CO0:37:23.10 276368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
47468.85 seth j levine   Longmont, CO0:37:30.70 321502   Boulder Cycle Sport
48473.52 keith Weinkein   St Louis0:37:34.70 377867   
49478.19 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO0:37:53.00 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
50482.86 Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO0:37:55.00 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
51487.53 Christopher Anderson   Arvada, CO0:38:03.10 363889   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
52492.20 Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy0:38:10.50 364485   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
53496.87 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:35.30 20552   
54501.54 David Gardiner   Boulder0:38:39.10 402680   
55 andrew smith   0:39:39.20   
56510.88 Christopher D Gardner   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:51.00 311832   Twin Six
57515.55 Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:39:58.10 364320   Blue Sky Velo
58520.22 Tim M Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:40:16.40 361871   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
59524.89 Paul A Betty   Denver, CO0:40:56.30 388737   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
60529.56 Mark Beresniewicz   Edwards0:41:18.00 389414   
61534.23 Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO@ 2 Laps 134807   
DNF Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CODNF 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CODNF 229853   
DNF Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CODNF 356   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Dan C Solem   Lafayette, CODNF 415298   

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.15 Thomas E Taylor   Fort Collins, CO0:47:31.00 179049   First City Cycling Team
2211.60 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne0:47:58.50 363127   
3215.05 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO0:48:14.40 188785   
4218.50 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:48:15.00 363393   
5221.95 Michael Burton   Denver, CO0:48:25.30 236652   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6225.40 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO0:48:30.40 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7228.85 Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO0:48:36.40 338   
8232.30 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO0:48:53.20 240985   Colorado Single Track
9235.75 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:48:59.00 363847   Kryki Sports
10239.20 Damien C Fraser   Eagle, CO0:49:00.80 213484   
11242.65 Robert Veitch   Eagle, CO0:49:00.80 107066   
12246.10 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO0:49:06.40 362547   USC Cycling Team
13249.55 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO0:49:10.40 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14253.00 Bryan W Grace   Boulder, CO0:49:11.20 298723   
15256.45 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:49:11.80 235901   High Peaks Masters
16259.90 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:49:13.40 86033   Cycleton
17263.35 Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO0:49:15.40 363209   
18266.80 Joel T Mischke   Basalt, CO0:49:28.40 77727   brookfield Homes Racing
19270.25 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO0:49:29.80 145929   
20273.70 Zachary T Rudolph   Lafayette, CO0:49:32.20 259450   14527
21277.15 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:49:32.50 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22280.60 Milo Whitcomb   Fort Collins0:49:38.80 37930   Fort Collins Cycling Team
23 Jerry Kopack   0:49:48.70   
24287.50 Brian France   Arvada, CO0:50:00.60 360175   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
25290.95 Todd D Saveland   Arvada, CO0:50:07.30 244542   Team Kappius
26294.40 David Altschuld   Denver, CO0:50:08.60 362699   
27297.85 John (JJ) J Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:50:08.80 131976   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
28301.30 John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:50:58.10 363058   High Peaks Masters
29304.75 Charley L Dean   Longmont, CO0:51:03.50 336978   
30308.20 John E Drake   Denver, CO0:51:13.10 198746   
31311.65 Vernon H Harris   Louisville, CO0:51:38.10 15167   Team Kappius
32315.10 Korey L Kreitman   Fort Collins, CO0:51:40.30 292055   First City Cycling Team
33318.55 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:52:28.40 11286   Boulder Cycle Sport
34322.00 Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:52:33.60 68584   Racer X Cycling
35325.45 Chad R Headlee   Denver, CO0:52:43.80 169388   Boulder Cycle Sport
36328.90 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:53:17.40 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
37332.35 Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO0:53:49.00 190576   GS Panache
38335.80 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO0:54:31.40 92497   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
39339.25 Marcus Georgopolis   Edwards, CO@ 1 Lap 363268   
40342.70 Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 240127   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
41346.15 Patrick Batten   Park City, UT@ 1 Lap 343758   
DNF Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CODNF 276330   Wilderness Sports
DNF Darren Eubanks   DenverDNF 362999   Team Kappius
DNF Ken Jones   Boulder, CODNF 159625   VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.65 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:48.30 132523   
2121.18 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:45:51.40 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
3126.71 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO0:46:23.80 48568   
4132.24 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:46:42.30 64112   Moots
5137.77 Frank H Overton   Boulder, CO0:46:43.60 117894   
6143.30 Eric Collins   Boulder, CO0:46:48.10 7425   
7148.83 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO0:47:29.80 325526   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8154.36 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO0:47:31.50 102604   Subaru/Groove Automotive
9159.89 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO0:47:31.60 14176   Cycleton
10165.42 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO0:47:32.80 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
11170.95 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:47:33.20 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12176.48 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO0:47:34.00 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
13182.01 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:47:36.60 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14187.54 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:48:06.70 189625   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15193.07 Mike Sharkey   Arvada0:48:23.80 32306   Boulder Cycle Sport
16198.60 Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO0:48:28.20 363944   
17204.13 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO0:48:42.50 175586   Durango Wheel Club
18209.66 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:48:52.40 328646   
19215.19 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO0:48:52.40 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
20220.72 Clay M Harris   Evergreen, CO0:49:46.70 152172   Team Kappius
21226.25 Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO0:50:05.30 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
22231.78 Ariel S Brown   Boulder, CO0:50:20.70 5031   
23237.31 David A Averill   Fort Collins, CO0:50:29.20 61369   Fort Collins Cycling Team
24242.84 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO0:51:07.90 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25248.37 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO0:51:10.90 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
26253.90 Paul A Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO0:52:17.10 135119   First City Cycling Team
27 William Tripp H Wall III   0:52:37.50   MOOTS
28264.96 Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO0:53:02.00 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
29270.49 Andrew B Feeney   Louisville, CO0:53:14.50 164755   
30276.02 Kirk S Fogdall   Louisville, CO0:54:11.80 134626   
31281.55 Anthony D Thornton   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 308317   
DQ Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CODSQ 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Todd Sims   DNF   
DNF Steven J Capstick   Longmont, CODNF 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF Jeremy H Young   Boulder, CODNF 39290   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
DNF Brian D Pierce   Longmont, CODNF 175575   

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.79 Chris Key   Boulder, CO0:46:25.80 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
2186.03 Evan M Fader   Boulder, CO0:46:33.80 194569   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3191.27 Kurtis R Barth   Boulder, CO0:46:59.50 317448   Boulder Junior Cycling
4196.51 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO0:47:00.00 233801   Cycleton
5201.75 andrew j harbuck   Kittredge0:47:25.00 391123   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6206.99 Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:47:31.40 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
7212.23 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT0:47:32.40 323978   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
8217.47 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:47:37.60 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
9222.71 Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:47:39.30 180719   Team Small Batch
10227.95 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:47:46.70 298963   BJC/Panache
11233.19 William E Allen   Westminster, CO0:48:00.80 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
12238.43 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:48:24.60 363623   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13243.67 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:48:25.00 362572   Cycleton
14248.91 Steve M Hageman   Denver0:48:26.30 222713   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15254.15 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:48:26.40 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
16259.39 Jake M Salcone   Fort Collins, CO0:48:40.30 388920   
17264.63 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:48:45.10 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
18269.87 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:48:46.80 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19275.11 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co0:48:47.00 366071   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20280.35 Andy D Lueck   Thornton Co0:49:04.30 240305   
21285.59 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:49:13.30 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
22290.83 Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO0:49:16.50 379782   Boulder Cycle Sport
23296.07 David Hornick   Englewood, CO0:49:17.10 363585   
24 Patrick Valentine   0:49:17.10   
25306.55 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:49:22.80 364220   Sonic Boom Racing Team
26 Zachary Peterson   0:49:23.00   
27317.03 David M Pfeiffer   Boulder, CO0:49:37.30 293439   Michigan Cycling Club
28 Jason Hanson   0:50:14.60   
29327.51 Scott Archer   Breckenridge, CO0:50:19.60 349822   
30332.75 Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO0:50:21.80 126532   GS Panache
31337.99 Brian A Martina   Boulder, CO0:50:27.30 161969   
32343.23 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:50:28.40 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
33348.47 Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO0:50:50.90 377572   Cycleton
34353.71 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO0:51:19.10 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
35358.95 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO0:52:02.80 272100   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
36364.19 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO0:52:04.60 109476   Team Small Batch
37369.43 Andy C Harmon   Boulder, CO0:52:13.40 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
38374.67 Paul C Rahn   Boulder, CO0:52:22.60 236034   
39379.91 Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO0:52:22.70 112786   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CODNF 321678   
DNF Andrew Slater   Denver, CODNF 190716   Cycleton
DNF Spencer s Martin   Boulder, CODNF 290172   
DNF Nate Picklo   Eagle, CODNF 411899   
DNF Sebastian G Sturges   Fort Collins, CODNF 301347   Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CODNF 295952   Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.50 William Iaia   Centennial , CO0:47:31.20 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2148.68 Daniel J Porter   Fort Collins, CO0:47:31.60 214597   First City Cycling Team
3157.86 Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO0:47:31.70 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
4167.04 Ryan J McFarling   Lafayette, CO0:47:38.00 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
5176.22 Gerald W Oliver   Edwards, CO0:47:38.60 308297   
6185.40 Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO0:48:19.70 225551   
7194.58 David Harber   Denver, CO0:48:44.20 78021   
8203.76 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO0:49:39.90 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9212.94 Stephen D Shepherd   Boulder, CO0:49:49.00 155949   Boulder Cycle Sport
10222.12 justin w sheldon   Denver, CO0:49:51.20 280424   
11231.30 Carlos F Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO0:50:05.90 129128   
12240.48 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:50:17.60 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
13249.66 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:50:40.40 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
14258.84 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:50:57.20 363043   Routine Leg Works
15268.02 Nick L Orticelle   Denver, CO0:51:14.00 386390   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
16277.20 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO0:51:21.20 344280   
17286.38 John Damiano   Denver, CO0:51:38.40 81625   
18 Winn DeBurlo   0:51:58.50   
19304.74 David J OBrien   Denver, CO0:52:26.70 388818   
20313.92 Christopher T Ellefson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 214175   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
21323.10 Robert J Thomas   Boulder@ 1 Lap 208202   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
22332.28 Chris A Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 113808   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
23341.46 Alvin J Nordell   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
24350.64 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO@ 1 Lap 321678   
25359.82 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CODNF 362664   Routine Leg Works
DNF Jesse Pisel   GoldenDNF 362127   
DNF Robert W Thayer   BroomfieldDNF 396770   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.37 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:40:43.20 271147   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2292.58 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:41:37.60 271148   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3320.79 Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO0:42:03.60 270866   Tokyo Joe's Jr
4349.00 Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont@ 1 Lap 363616   Alexander Dawson School
5377.21 Jacob Goldman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363494   Alexander Dawson School
6405.42 Sage Thomas   Mead, CO@ 1 Lap 363699   Alexander Dawson School
7433.63 Max Ollig   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363647   Alexander Dawson School

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.82 Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:11.00 355674   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2325.89 Jack c Doherty   Denver0:43:54.30 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3342.96 Brennen S Oliver   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 414115   Alexander Dawson School
4360.03 Will McBryde   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5377.10 Brock Arends   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6394.17 Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7411.24 Connor Criswell   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 388323   Alexander Dawson School
8428.31 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 1 Lap 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
9445.38 Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 397075   
10462.45 Spencer J Edmunds   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
11479.52 Devon Campbell   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388322   Alexander Dawson School
12496.59 Elliot J Scribner   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388326   Alexander Dawson School
13513.66 Ijie bacher   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 414102   Alexander Dawson School
14530.73 Nathan R Newton   Parker Co@ 1 Lap 414927   IC3Colorado
15547.80 Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 2 Laps 369463   IC3Colorado
DNF Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CODNF 362443   Alexander Dawson School

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.27 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:16:52.60 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
2285.88 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:16:53.60 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
3293.49 Max Robson   Boulder Co0:16:56.00 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
4301.10 Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:16:57.00 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5308.71 Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:17:14.60 355670   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6316.32 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:17:35.40 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
7323.93 Sam Brown   Eagle0:18:02.40 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8331.54 Finn M Gullickson   Colorado Springs0:18:31.70 387670   
9339.15 Oliver J Howson   Boulder0:18:41.60 403163   Boulder Junior Cycling
10346.76 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:18:55.80 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
11354.37 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:19:07.50 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
12361.98 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:19:08.50 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
13369.59 Miles M Ross   Boulder0:19:11.40 401502   
14377.20 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:19:28.90 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling
15384.81 Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO0:20:46.40 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
16392.42 James W Keller   Boulder, CO0:21:06.90 414106   Alexander Dawson School
17400.03 Charleton B Sagrillo   Lafayette0:21:15.50 363247   Boulder Junior Cycling
18407.64 William Greig   Longmont, CO0:21:15.60 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
19415.25 Will M Doherty   Denver0:21:17.90 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20422.86 Donovan Muniz   Broomfield0:22:11.70 389488   Alexander Dawson School
21430.47 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:24:54.10 363555   
22438.08 Aidan W Murphy   Littleton, CO0:30:14.80 413177   
DNF Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CODNF 363665   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.12 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:18:03.70 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
2334.04 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:18:20.20 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
3340.96 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:18:39.70 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4347.88 Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:19:29.40 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
5354.80 Luke D Elphingstone   Boulder, CO0:20:11.50 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
6361.72 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:20:17.20 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
7368.64 Seamus C Keller   Boulder0:20:21.90 383368   Boulder Junior Cycling
8375.56 Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:20:35.40 363601   Boulder Junior Cycling
9382.48 Simon o Gallagher   Boulder, CO0:20:42.60 378936   Boulder Junior Cycling
10389.40 Ryan Stowers   Denver0:21:18.60 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11396.32 George A Poggemeyer   Littleton0:21:37.70 412403   
12403.24 Miguel Gallegos   Boulder, CO0:21:52.90 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
13410.16 KAYDEN CLINE   Boulder0:22:08.00 363113   Boulder Junior Cycling
14417.08 Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO0:22:12.40 363551   Boulder Junior Cycling
15424.00 Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:22:32.50 363790   
16430.92 Zach Teplitzky   Denver0:22:36.00 362936   Cycleton
17437.84 Cooper Mertes   Boulder0:23:02.00 412682   Boulder Junior Cycling
18444.76 Tanner Bauer   Louisville, CO0:23:02.80 416171   
19451.68 Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO0:23:04.10 362708   Boulder Junior Cycling
20458.60 Lake Cunningham   Lafayette0:23:16.40 363871   Boulder Junior Cycling
21465.52 Leo K Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:50.30 387671   
22472.44 Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co0:24:22.40 363157   Alexander Dawson School
23479.36 Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO0:24:36.00 390930   
24486.28 Liam B KerrAtkinson   Littleton, CO0:24:36.20 412509   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25493.20 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO0:25:05.70 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
26500.12 Benjamin M Meiser   Lakewood, CO0:25:50.90 414489   
27507.04 Simon J Haug   Boulder, CO0:25:57.10 413845   Boulder Junior Cycling
28513.96 Thomas H Edmunds   Boulder Co0:26:06.50 390162   Boulder Junior Cycling
29520.88 Graham Outlaw   Boulder, CO0:26:34.40 414021   Boulder Junior Cycling
30527.80 Yannick J Long   Boulder, CO0:26:48.30 413950   Boulder Junior Cycling
31534.72 quinn m finnoff   Lyons0:26:49.90 413681   Boulder Junior Cycling
32541.64 Walter Parker   Hygiene0:27:29.40 415364   
33548.56 vaughn bigelow   Broomfield, CO0:27:50.40 388764   
34555.48 Nicholas C Boni   Erie, CO0:28:01.60 412228   Boulder Junior Cycling
35562.40 Ryan W Barnes   Boulder, CO0:29:03.90 414028   Boulder Junior Cycling
36569.32 udoka ogbuji   Superior, CO0:29:26.40 413553   Boulder Junior Cycling
37576.24 Nicklas R Eggebrecht   Castle Rock0:29:54.50 412585   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
38583.16 Jaden Reyes   Erie, CO0:30:51.90 414875   Boulder Junior Cycling
39590.08 Jack R Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 389484   

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.64 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:42:56.00 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
2131.13 Caitlyn A Vestal   Golden, CO0:43:06.70 168652   Feedback Sports Racing
3138.62 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO0:43:40.30 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
4146.11 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO0:43:43.40 364423   Evol Elite Racing
5153.60 Karen E Hogan   Louisville, CO0:43:43.70 248610   Team Kappius
6161.09 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:44:00.70 296745   
7168.58 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:44:44.80 238717   Rapid Racing
8176.07 Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO0:44:49.10 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9183.56 Tracy B Yates   Arvada, CO0:44:53.40 362231   Tough Girl Cycling
10191.05 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:45:41.60 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
11198.54 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:45:55.50 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
12206.03 Beth R Fisk   Boulder, CO0:46:23.30 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13213.52 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO0:46:46.10 60539   Team Small Batch
14221.01 Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:52:00.80 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
DNF Margell Abel   Boulder, CODNF 1032   Tough Girl Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.10 Lydia M Tanner   Boulder, CO0:36:08.00 256646   
2304.23 Diane Soucheray   Boulder, CO0:37:06.20 390213   
3315.36 Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:37:45.00 388304   Team Small Batch
4326.49 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO0:38:01.30 284308   
5337.62 Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO0:39:01.20 219060   
6348.75 Melissa France   Arvada0:39:05.50 381439   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7359.88 Shelby L Katz   Boulder, CO0:39:09.80 230486   
8371.01 Terri K Smith   Nederland, CO0:39:22.40 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
9382.14 Errin L Vito   Broomfield, CO0:39:38.60 388810   Rapid Racing
10393.27 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:39:41.70 362731   Racer X Cycling
11404.40 Renee Abboud   Broomfield, CO0:39:58.20 408498   Boulder Cycle Sport
12415.53 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:39:59.70 363167   Team Body Sync
13426.66 Birgit A Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:40:18.90 357254   LTR Sports
14437.79 Cynthia M Dywan   Laramie, WY0:40:21.00 174388   
15448.92 Mary Burch   Denver, CO0:40:46.90 363353   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16460.05 Heidi Gurov   Cheyenne Wy0:41:23.80 391540   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
17471.18 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO0:41:34.70 235162   Racer X Cycling
18482.31 Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO0:41:45.90 173232   
19493.44 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:41:47.40 280895   Racer X Cycling
20504.57 erika a brandstatter   Broomfield0:42:01.30 411655   Boulder Cycle Sport
21515.70 Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO0:42:39.00 201776   First City Cycling Team
22 Patricia Nilsen   0:43:20.50   
23537.96 Sandra A Morrissey   Boulder, CO0:43:43.10 286505   Team Cross (TCNM)
24549.09 Angie Ligon   Boulder, CO0:43:53.30 372232   
25 Jen Ishum   0:44:47.70   
26571.35 Jessica L Hoyt   Boulder, CO0:47:16.40 379812   
27582.48 Jacqueline M Sergi   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 386856   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.84 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO0:45:40.30 115586   CROSS PROPZ RACING
2242.90 Lisa M Strong   Arvada, CO0:46:13.10 122014   Tough Girl Cycling
3257.96 Lauren C Costantini   Boulder, CO0:46:26.60 146301   
4273.02 Raili Filion   Louisville, CO0:47:01.50 415280   
5288.08 Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO0:47:30.10 363833   Boulder Cycle Sport
6303.14 Jessica M Bernstein   Boulder, CO0:47:58.30 129649   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7318.20 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:47:59.50 68552   High Peaks Masters
8333.26 Susan M Prieto   Boulder, CO0:50:01.10 219062   Blue Sky Velo
9348.32 Laura c Mizener   Boulder, CO0:52:04.20 253745   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10363.38 Lynn M Bush   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 217462   Tough Girl Cycling

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.47 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT0:35:13.20 332072   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2203.44 Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO0:35:16.30 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3213.41 Courtney B Green   Golden, CO0:36:15.60 301820   
4223.38 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:36:16.60 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
5233.35 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO0:36:38.90 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6243.32 Tara Picklo   Eagle, CO0:36:46.80 411900   
7253.29 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:36:58.80 363254   Evol Elite Racing
8263.26 Melissa L Marts   Golden, CO0:37:01.20 252962   Tough Girl Cycling
9273.23 Lorna L Pomeroy   Boulder, CO0:37:07.90 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
10283.20 Heather L McKernan   Arvada, CO0:37:18.80 388664   Team Small Batch
11293.17 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO0:37:34.80 291263   Metromint Cycling
12303.14 Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:37:55.80 363090   
13313.11 Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO0:38:27.40 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
14323.08 Jennifer Higgins   Fort Collins, CO0:38:31.90 360145   Rams Cycling Team
15333.05 Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:38:32.30 366090   Tough Girl Cycling
16343.02 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:39:31.20 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
17352.99 Elizabeth Rowley   Boulder, CO0:40:01.20 72795   Boulder Cycle Sport
18362.96 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO0:40:32.90 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
19372.93 Tara Vessella   Lyons0:40:33.80 363238   

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.50 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:37:06.50 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
2331.39 Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:40:49.80 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
3391.28 McCauley H Smith   Boulder, CO0:42:26.10 285844   Boulder Junior Cycling
4451.17 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:43:22.00 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.81 Haley Batten   Park City, UT0:35:36.70 343756   
2355.96 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:36:29.00 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
3380.11 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:36:48.00 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4404.26 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:37:30.90 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Ali Briene   0:41:54.10   
6452.56 Cassidy S Donohue   Boulder, CO0:42:12.40 401630   
7476.71 Amanda Soper   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363124   Alexander Dawson School

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.51 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:20:20.90 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2428.45 Sophia Finnoff   Lyons, CO0:22:33.10 363666   
3487.39 Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CO0:22:36.70 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Skylar Wilkey   0:24:12.87   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.32 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:19:35.80 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2338.00 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:20:55.70 389122   Cafe Velo
3357.68 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:20:57.40 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4377.36 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:21:23.90 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5397.04 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:21:25.10 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6416.72 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:22:46.70 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7436.40 Megan J Schuster   Littleton, CO0:27:08.30 412450   
8456.08 Anna A Utesch   Aurora0:29:13.20 412018   
9475.76 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:34:17.00 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10495.44 Kathleen L Allen   Littleton0:35:29.40 412032   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11515.12 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:40:23.30 362464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12534.80 Kaya Cline   Boulder0:45:33.50 388725   Boulder Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee