Race Results for
Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.53 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  523 Team Pedal Moraine
2189.27 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  570 Twin Six
3209.01 David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  514 
4228.75 Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  502 Team Velocause
5248.49 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  509 Twin Six
6268.23 David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  13 Magnus
7287.97 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  550 Trek Midwest Team
8307.71 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  571 RACC pb GG
9327.45 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  552 BELGIANWERKX
10347.19 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  510 Twin Six
11366.93 Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  562 
12386.67 Allen Brunner   West Allis, WI 414712  539 
14426.15 Chris Russell   Cambridge 388965  515 
16465.63 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  549 
17485.37 Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  568 
18505.11 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  521 
19 Todd Schneidewend     567 
DNF German Flores   Chicago, IL 358122  519 

Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.93 Robert Downs (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 9947  504 Planet Bike
2218.11 Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  523 Trek Midwest Team
3234.29 Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  503 Trek Midwest Team
4250.47 David McCollum (2 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  508 Unattached
5266.65 David McClenahan (3 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  512 
6282.83 Robert Schueler (4 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  502 Hampshire Cycle Club
7299.01 Don Carr (5 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  518 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8315.19 Darryl Mataya (6 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  506 MadCity Velo Club
9331.37 David Sieloff (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 191904  510 Brazen Dropouts
10347.55 Tom Palmer (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  501 Brazen Dropouts
11363.73 Craig Busche (9 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  522 Velo Trocadero

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.48 Jeff Melcher (1 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  272 Team Pedal Moraine
2168.80 Christando Lombardo (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  273 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3177.12 Tedd Jacobson (3 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  203 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4185.44 Gregory Ferguson (4 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
5193.76 Gene Tolli (5 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  261 Team Velocause
6202.08 Paul Roltgen (6 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  275 Brazen Dropouts
7210.40 Michael Curtes (7 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  213 Twin Six
8218.72 Arthur Newton Cole III (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  276 The Pony Shop
9227.04 JW Miller (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  204 Unattached
10235.36 Steven Sarver (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  267 Team Velocause
11243.68 Jeff Abitz (2 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 211068  258 Diablo Cycling
12252.00 Dave Eckel (9 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13260.32 Michael Froh (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  269 Team Velocause
14268.64 Arlen Spicer (4 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  253 BELGIANWERKX
15276.96 Christopher Berge (10 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  209 Magnus
16285.28 Robert Garner (5 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  221 V.C. Bikesport
17293.60 John Lirette (6 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  222 Unattached
18301.92 Eric Knuth (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 203995  264 Trek Midwest Team
19310.24 Timm Jacobson (8 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  215 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20318.56 Timothy Theobald (9 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  220 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
21326.88 Dave Dineen (10 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  227 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22335.20 Stephen Gaffield (11 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 253036  277 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23343.52 Joseph Smessaert (12 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 53537  265 
24351.84 John Young (13 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  228 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
25360.16 Jon Antonneau (14 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 47991  274 
26368.48 Tom Starr (15 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 123474  234 MadCity Velo Club
27376.80 Brian Petted (16 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  216 Team Extreme
28385.12 Andrew Ohlsson (17 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064  278 Team Velocause
29393.44 Richard Janisch (18 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  250 Hollander RDC
30401.76 Thomas Hooyer (19 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 196544  219 Trek Midwest Team
31410.08 Jay Labecki (20 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 20074  233 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32418.40 Tom Winkel (21 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  237 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steven Sarver (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  267 Team Velocause

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.75 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  105 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2164.95 Eric Drummer (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  131 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
3175.15 Louis Kuhn (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  185 The Pony Shop
4185.35 Alan Krueger (3 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5195.55 Christopher Newlin (4 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  151 My Wife Inc
6205.75 Maciej Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  121 Unattached
7215.95 Andrew Feuersthaler (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  120 Team Velocause
8226.15 Lee Unwin (5 - Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  188 
9236.35 Eric Brandt (3 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  124 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10246.55 Richard Kisseloff (6 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 97352  187 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
11256.75 Marc Engelhardt (7 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 253569  123 Unattached
12266.95 Russell Georgeson (4 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 312826  186 
13277.15 David Blomme (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 244805  88 Trek Midwest Team
14287.35 Matthew Block (6 - Cat3)   Schofield, WI 216921  165 Bikeman.com
15297.55 Chris Zugel (8 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  114 Team Velocause
16307.75 Andrew Lowe (7 - Cat3)   Fontana, WI 386730  117 Tread Head Cycling
17317.95 Mark Feary (8 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  430 The Pony Shop
18328.15 Brady Frederick (9 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 284586  136 Team Velocause
19338.35 Mark Morgan (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 239705  170 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20348.55 Christopher StClair (11 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  171 Velo Trocadero
21358.75 Don Iwen (12 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  160 Unattached
22368.95 Nathan Phelps (13 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  112 Big Ring Flyers
23379.15 Reed Cornia (14 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132111  130 
24389.35 Aaron Goldberg (15 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 238376  163 My Wife Inc

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.85 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  721 Epic Riders
2475.71 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  716 Brazen Dropouts
3560.57 Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  717 BELGIANWERKX
DNF Wesley Webb     722 

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.50 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  619 Magnus
2403.44 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  650 The Pony Shop
3425.38 Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  606 Unattached
5469.26 Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  605 Magnus
6491.20 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  629 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Kayles Kuchenbecher     646 
9557.02 Elliot Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 413567  609 Magnus

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.22 David Weis   Wauwatosa, WI 413609  863 
2488.40 CHAD KOEHLER   Cedarburg, WI 397181  848 BELGIANWERKX
3491.58 Andrew Feldmann   Plymouth 416716  891 
4494.76 Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  823 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5497.94 Daniel Feldmann   Plymouth, WI 417432  892 
6501.12 Brett Levitt   Deerfield, IL 414858  923 
7 Andrew Link     867 
8507.48 Scott Trierweiler   Marshfield 418109  924 
9 Michael McNulty     930 
10513.84 CJ Slama   Milwaukee, WI 413563  870 
11 Micah Clark     935 
12520.20 Christopher Brenner   Lincolnshire, IL 406806  937 
13523.38 Joshua Wieland   Kenosha, WI 417420  934 
14 Quinn Dombrowski     921 
15529.74 Brian Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  881 
16532.92 darren hauck   Milwaukee, WI 399823  862 BELGIANWERKX
17536.10 Craig Billings   Madison 413109  809 
18 Mike Brauer     927 
19 Steve Welk     929 
20545.64 Chris Russell   Cambridge 388965  938 
21548.82 Brian Terry   Cottage Grove, WI 416925  864 
22552.00 Casey Brauer   Manitowoc, WI 350016  928 
23555.18 Matthew Goelzer   Milwaukee 408061  925 
24 Scott Willms     897 
25561.54 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  894 
26564.72 Ande White   Madison, WI 417478  931 
27567.90 Jim Igielski   Madison, WI 416969  815 
28 Allen Artz     926 
29574.26 Scott PrudHomme   Milwaukee, WI 417047  932 
30 Scott Ebenhardt     936 
31580.62 Jon Bailey   Glendale, WI 323114  933 
32583.80 Kellen Muldoon   Milwaukee, WI 418366  939 

Men - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.04 dominic leone (1 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa 384242  813 
2348.36 Peter Ackermann (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  808 
3364.68 Michael Berzinski (1 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  803 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4381.00 Jerry Pearce (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  807 Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jeff Cummittford     832 
6413.64 Randy Scoville (3 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746  809 Team Velocause
7429.96 Craig Pate (4 - Cat4)   New Berlin, WI 391252  823 
8446.28 Erik Hofmeister (5 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 342798  824 Unattached
9462.60 Rit Booth (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  801 Hampshire Cycle Club
10478.92 Oliver Clements (7 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  804 
11495.24 David Burrington (8 - Cat4)   Fitchburg 416988  831 
12511.56 Mark Mendelson (9 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  810 Big Ring Flyers
13527.88 Thomas Silbernagel (10 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  812 Team Extreme
14544.20 Dennis Klinkert (11 - Cat4)   Meno. Falls 396442  818 Unattached

Men - Category 4 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.54 Jeffrey Schifano (1 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc, WI 31566  768 
2325.16 Kurt Farrell (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  720 Hampshire Cycle Club
3333.78 john lichtenberg (2 - Cat3)   Menasha, WI 386051  708 Diablo Cycling
4342.40 barron gira (2 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  767 PSIMET Racing
5351.02 Greg Spende (3 - Cat3)   Walworth, WI 90741  724 
6359.64 Robert Weinschrott (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 133657  715 Hampshire Cycle Club
7368.26 Allen Brunner (4 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 414712  728 
8376.88 Arthur ONeil (5 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  766 PSIMET Racing
9385.50 Jeffrey Gantz (6 - Cat4)   Green Bay Wi 187394  756 Big Ring Flyers
10394.12 Tom Held   Milwaukee, WI 371743  735 
11402.74 Jeff Wren (7 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 297072  704 Team Extreme
12411.36 Barry Zellmer (8 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  701 Team Velocause
13419.98 Todd Vicker (9 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 76445  747 Hampshire Cycle Club
14428.60 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  734 
15437.22 kurt greenslit (10 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  707 
16445.84 Jeffrey Greatens (11 - Cat4)   Green Bay, WI 404318  759 
17454.46 Andrew Meyer (12 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  722 Rat City Racers
18463.08 Scott Moltzan (13 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304  710 Team Velocause
19471.70 Bob Zinkel (14 - Cat4)   Madison Wi 395248  770 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20480.32 Christopher Quinn (15 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 161039  757 Magnus
21488.94 Peter Hernandez   Plymouth, WI 378937  772 
22497.56 Troy Sable (16 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  713 Unattached
23506.18 Robert Richard (17 - Cat4)   Evanston 387981  773 2CC/Second City Cyclists
24514.80 Steven Roeder (18 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 81307  771 Hollander RDC
25523.42 Matthew Kirchner (19 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 401466  765 
26532.04 Stephen Bloch (20 - Cat4)   Thiensville, WI 382395  769 Team Extreme
27540.66 Hemanth Shenoi (21 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 92489  748 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Category 4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.99 Theodore Schaff (1 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 133824  660 
2303.20 Ryan Kuchenbecker (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 326084  627 Unattached
3316.41 Chan Barden (1 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  643 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4329.62 Christopher Richmond (2 - Cat4)   Manitowoc 369925  648 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5342.83 Wesley Hotchkiss (3 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 359972  631 Magnus
6356.04 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  667 
7369.25 Shawn LaPlante (3 - Cat3)   Caledonia, IL 359775  636 Michael's Cycles Team
8382.46 Andrew Stevens (4 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  634 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9395.67 Rick Walls (5 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  623 Twin Six
10408.88 Andrew Rossa (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  630 Team Extreme
11422.09 Joseph Luniak (7 - Cat4)   Kildeer, IL 338528  668 Vision Quest
12435.30 Donald Heckel (8 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 115202  645 Rat City Racers
13448.51 Brian Wick (9 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265015  610 Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
14461.72 Derek Moran (10 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  666 
15474.93 Jeffrey Killberg (11 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 282399  633 Hampshire Cycle Club
16488.14 Scott Schultz (12 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  651 
17501.35 Jonathan Nehring (13 - Cat4)   Cedar Grove, WI 414717  611 Unattached
18514.56 Patrick Callahan (14 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 214543  665 Trek Midwest Team
19527.77 Jesse Mattson (15 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 391606  628 
20540.98 Todd Somers (16 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 196059  650 Unattached
21554.19 Paul Liesse (17 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  617 Unattached
22567.40 Otley Freymiller (18 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  607 
23580.61 Robert Curtis (19 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 69094  669 PSIMET Racing

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.79 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  330 
2278.14 Theodore Schaff   Appleton, WI 133824  375 
3283.49 Zachary Schuster   Madison, WI 413241  388 Magnus
4288.84 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  301 WCJ Racing Team
5294.19 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  268 Colavita Racing
6299.54 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  350 BELGIANWERKX
7304.89 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  278 Colavita Racing
8310.24 Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  358 Unattached
9315.59 Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  354 Unattached
10320.94 Philip Schommer   Darboy 378119  320 
11326.29 Brian Ridge   Madison, WI 412775  334 
12331.64 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  321 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13336.99 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  267 Unattached
14342.34 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  315 ISCorp Cycling Team
15347.69 Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012  382 UW-Whitewater Cycling
16353.04 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  431 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17358.39 Jonathan Tupper   Madison, WI 414714  413 
18363.74 Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc 369925  418 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19369.09 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  353 Michael's Cycles Team
20374.44 Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  426 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21379.79 Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  314 Hampshire Cycle Club
22385.14 Jorian Giorno   Milwaukee, WI 416207  424 
23 Michael Eckert     434 
24395.84 Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222  433 
25401.19 Allen Brunner   West Allis, WI 414712  322 
26406.54 Luyang Gao   Beijing 403599  423 BELGIANWERKX
27411.89 Robert Weinschrott   Milwaukee 133657  277 Hampshire Cycle Club
28417.24 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  427 
29422.59 Don McIntosh   Park Ridge, IL 336260  325 The Pony Shop
30427.94 Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  381 Rat City Racers
31433.29 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  409 Big Ring Flyers
32438.64 Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  370 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
33443.99 Aaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI 382540  264 Unattached
34449.34 Jeffrey Greatens   Green Bay, WI 404318  395 
35454.69 Robert Richard   Evanston 387981  429 2CC/Second City Cyclists
36460.04 Scott Schoenwaelder   Racine Wi 347474  407 
37465.39 Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  425 
38470.74 Benjamin McCutcheon   Saukville , WI 340872  430 BELGIANWERKX
39476.09 Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI 230862  432 
40481.44 Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  364 BELGIANWERKX
41486.79 Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  273 Team Extreme
42492.14 kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  258 
43497.49 Alex Kanastab   Milwaukee, WI 353516  404 BELGIANWERKX
44502.84 Aaron Holtebeck   Milwaukee, WI 384582  346 
45508.19 Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI 361872  276 Angry Monkeys Racing
46513.54 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI 181930  255 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
47518.89 Brian Thomas   Wauwatosa, WI 359293  304 
48524.24 Tim Grady   Mukwonago, WI 273690  402 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
49529.59 Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  339 Hampshire Cycle Club
50534.94 John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  287 
51540.29 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  360 
52545.64 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  376 Hampshire Cycle Club
53550.99 Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  328 
54556.34 Andrew Meyer   Racine, WI 374544  367 Rat City Racers
55561.69 Preston Copeland   Milwaukee, WI 316606  318 Hampshire Cycle Club
57572.39 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  259 
58577.74 Andrew Kenth   Franklin, WI 368502  420 LAPT CC
59583.09 Hemanth Shenoi   Verona, WI 92489  428 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  303 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059   Unattached
DNF Andrew Conley   Madison, WI 390059  355 Unattached

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.54 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  427 WCJ Racing Team
2209.13 Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  372 Trek Midwest Team
3215.72 Tristan Brown   Madison 377335  419 Unattached
4222.31 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  436 Trek Midwest Team
5228.90 Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  392 
6235.49 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  413 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7242.08 Arlen Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 54061  421 BELGIANWERKX
8248.67 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  435 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9255.26 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  366 Trek Midwest Team
10261.85 Matthew Riley   Sun Prairie, WI 351944  380 
11268.44 Michael Sherven   Edwards , CO 394978  415 
12275.03 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  438 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
13281.62 Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  396 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14288.21 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  329 
15294.80 Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  426 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16301.39 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  335 
17307.98 Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  316 
18314.57 Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  422 
19321.16 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  387 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20327.75 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  356 BELGIANWERKX
21334.34 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  344 Velo Trocadero
22340.93 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  432 Spidermonkey Cycling
23347.52 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  405 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24354.11 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  437 MadCity Velo Club
25360.70 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  429 The Bonebell
26367.29 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  433 Spidermonkey Cycling
27373.88 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  439 The Pony Shop
28380.47 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  425 
29387.06 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718  428 
30393.65 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  348 PSIMET Racing
31400.24 Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260  301 Big Ring Flyers
32406.83 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  431 
33413.42 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  308 Team Mack Racing
34420.01 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  434 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  430 The Pony Shop

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.81 Joseph maloney (1 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232  81 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2137.04 David Lombardo (2 - Cat1)   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  51 WCJ Racing
3146.27 Dan Teaters (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4155.50 Chad Hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  RACC pb GG
5164.73 Kyle Warras (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 280628  71 THEY
6173.96 Kyle Russ (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 358927  52 Unattached
7183.19 David Blodgett (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 296428  13 Magnus
8192.42 Josh Weis (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
9201.65 Ross White (5 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  53 Team Wisconsin
10210.88 Samuel Dries (5 - Cat2)   West Bend Wi 332404  27 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11220.11 Kevin Berger (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
12229.34 Tyler Stein (6 - Cat2)   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  21 THEY
13238.57 Christopher Hill (7 - Cat2)   Racine, WI 186263  76 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14247.80 Gregory Ferguson (8 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
15257.03 Harrison Winkel (1 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  413 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16266.26 Nicholas Sabel (9 - Cat2)   Ripon, WI 263354  22 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17275.49 Frederick Derocher (2 - Cat3)   West Allis 391071  405 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18284.72 Tom Winkel (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  91 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Robert Downs (Cat2)   Madison, WI 9947  504 Planet Bike
DNF Alan Krueger (Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Meteyer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  523 Trek Midwest Team
DNF David Blomme (Cat3)   Madison, WI 244805  88 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Matthew Riley (Cat3)   Sun Prairie, WI 351944  380 
DNF Michael Michetti (Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 337042  60 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Keith Tussey (Cat3)   Milwaukee 365184  389 Velo Trocadero

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.20 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  171 Trek Midwest Team
2344.14 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  162 Alberto's Sport
3 Adrienne Amman     189 
4370.02 Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  152 Spidermonkey Cycling
5382.96 Gale Hellpap   Belleville 377249  159 MadCity Velo Club
6395.90 Stephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI 392446  150 
7408.84 Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474  135 
8421.78 Sarah Drilias   Milwaukee, WI 200354  163 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9434.72 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  161 Unattached
10447.66 Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  190 PSIMET Racing
11460.60 Lauren Birkel   Madison, WI 417216  191 
12473.54 Evan Moss   Madison, WI 416223  155 
13486.48 Kari Lankford   Greenfield, WI 379047  185 Emerys.com
14499.42 Jennifer Skierka   Milwaukee, WI 376377  186 
15512.36 Virginia Lingham   Albany, CA 388080  158 
16 Suzanne Letellier     187 
17538.24 Elizabeth Arth   Madison Wi 413966  192 Magnus
18551.18 Berta Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 412149  184 
19564.12 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  165 Unattached
20 Kelly Kerger     188 
21590.00 Jody Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 417534  176 
DNS Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  157 Hollander RDC
DNF Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  156 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.39 Erin Feldhausen   Milwaukee, WI 416438  91 Unattached
2226.92 Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145  102 
3244.45 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  86 PSIMET Racing
4261.98 Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  76 2 Rivers Racing
5279.51 Laura Andrews   Madison, WI 327756  77 Angry Monkeys Racing
6297.04 Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  80 
7314.57 Sarah Szefi   Chicago, IL 410450  106 PSIMET Racing
8332.10 Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  89 Brazen Dropouts
9349.63 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  100 Spidermonkey Cycling
10367.16 Kari Myrland   Oregon, WI 324156  103 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11384.69 Victoria Pink   Wauwatosa 384735  105 
12402.22 Margaret Robinson   Madison, WI 327782  104 Unattached

Women - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Kari Myrland   Oregon, WI 324156  569 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  565 Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Pro/1/2 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.28 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
2159.99 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  Twin Six
3169.70 Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  20 MadCity Velo Club
4179.41 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  
5189.12 Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  16 Trek Midwest Team
6198.83 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  28 
7208.54 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  15 Johnny Sprockets
8218.25 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  Big Ring Flyers

Women - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Lisa Johns (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 379243  184 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4590.01 Martina Walling   Ft. Atkinson 417180  648 
7600.00 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  636 Unattached
10600.00 Laura Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  649 Alberto's Sport
11600.00 Cora Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 417536  635 BELGIANWERKX

Women - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
56 Gale Hellpap   Belleville 377249  394 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  303 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee