Race Results for
Harvest Moon Criterium
Ogden, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.35 Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT 350366  74 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2480.98 Ian SKURNIK   Salt Lake City, UT 32887  71 Mi Duole
3494.61 Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  75 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
4508.24 David BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  68 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
5521.87 Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca 404706  70 
6535.50 Phil JAMES   Salt Lake City, UT 377014  69 
7549.13 Michael ADAMS   Preston, ID 290832  67 Logan Race Club
8562.76 Tim SPEICHER   Ogden, UT 300420  72 harristone
9576.39 Kevan STEED   Syracuse, UT 92790  73 Harristone/Sun Valley Mort
10590.02 Donald LEACH (1 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT 412221  76 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.26 Donald ARMSTRONG (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 1910  259 Microseal Racing Team
2380.22 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  267 Velosport Racing
3402.18 Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  262 Ski Utah
4424.14 Gary SIMMONS (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 199407  265 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5446.10 Dwight HIBDON (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 16081  263 FFKR Architects Racing
6468.06 Steve FERGUSON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  261 morgan stanley
7490.02 Bob WALKER (3 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID 48931  266 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
8 Brent SELLS     268 
9533.94 Lewis ROLLINS (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  264 Contender Bicycle
10555.90 Henry EBELL (3 - Cat2)   Fairview, UT 47978  260 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.75 Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT 135709  442 DC Velo Limited
2249.31 Cody ROHOVIT (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  436 FFKR Architects Racing
3268.87 Mike UNDERHILL (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut 318632  437 Infinite Cycles
4288.43 Andre GONZALEZ (2 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  433 FFKR Archtiects Racing
5307.99 Troy HUERTA (2 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313  446 Swami's Cycling Club
6327.55 Edward KILBOURN (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  439 Cicada Racing Inc
7347.11 Ben SCHMALZ (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  440 Cicada Racing Inc
8366.67 Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  432 Contender Bicycles
9386.23 Michael PRATT (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 28629  441 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10405.79 Jeff CLAWSON (4 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430  431 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
11425.35 Dennis PORTER (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 173070  435 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
12444.91 Eric MARTIN (6 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 266132  434 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
13464.47 Alex KIM (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  438 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
14484.03 Scott BALES (6 - Cat3)   Springville, UT 198784  430 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNP Guy ROUNDY (Cat3)   West Jordan, UT 51897  443 CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Ernest SANCHEZ (Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550  444 CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Richard MENDEZ (Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064  445 CA Pools/ Primal

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.73 Hunter HUFFMAN (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 338664  475 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
2135.04 Thomas COOKE (2 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 7681  466 X-Men
3145.35 Michael WILCOX (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  594 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
4155.66 Benjamin D'HULST (4 - Cat1)   Roy, UT 211886  499 
5165.97 Logan PHIPPEN (5 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 265398  479 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
6176.28 Aaron OLSEN (6 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440  478 FFKR Architects Racing
7186.59 David HARWARD (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  474 PLAN7|BRIGHTFACE.
8196.90 Cortlan BROWN (8 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  493 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
9207.21 Jared BREWER (1 - Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140  463 FFKR Architects Racing
10217.52 Darren GOFF (9 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  470 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
11227.83 Leon BERGANT (2 - Cat2)   Layton , UT 215267  461 Roosters Bikers Edge
12238.14 Clint CARTER (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  465 FFKR Architects Racing
13248.45 Ira SORENSEN (4 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT 318710  495 Infinite Cycles
14258.76 Michael BOOTH (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  462 Team Plan 7
15269.07 Breen LOWMAN (11 - Cat1)   Clinton, UT 50624  476 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
16279.38 Brandon BLACKWELL (5 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 353576  494 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
17289.69 Austin TURNER (6 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  496 Sakari Race Team
18300.00 Teal BUCHI (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  464 FFKR Architects Racing
19310.31 Todd HAGEMAN (12 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 50257  473 Cole Sport
20320.62 Taylor FLETCHER (8 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 296959  492 
21330.93 Justin GRIFFIN (9 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 293880  472 FFKR Architects Racing
22341.24 Andre GONZALEZ (10 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  471 FFKR Archtiects Racing
23351.55 Julian FOWKES (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 274402  498 
24361.86 Andrew WEIR (12 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT 169810  487 Intermountain Live Well
25372.17 Jeremy LONG (13 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 93667  593 Bicycle Center
26382.48 Clinton MORTLEY (13 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 223361  477 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
27392.79 Erik SLACK (14 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID 208936  484 Canyon BIcycles- Shimano
28403.10 Joe WATERS (15 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 267821  486 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
29413.41 Cameron HOFFMAN (16 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT 57141  592 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
30423.72 Manny CYPERS (14 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  467 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
31434.03 Bryce YOUNG (17 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT 274878  489 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNS Chris PUTT (Cat1)   Parkcity, UT 282625  480 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNS Matt ROSSMAN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  482 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Steve ALBRECHT (Cat1)   Lehi, UT 279040  460 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Darrell DAVIS (Cat1)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  468 Contender Bicycles
DNF Joshua FRICK (Cat1)   Park City, UT 135709  469 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  481 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Paul WARNER (Cat1)   Boise, ID 349884  485 Canyon Bikes Shamino
DNF Steven FERGUSON (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  490 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Rodney MENA (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 51918  491 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Kyle BROWN (Cat2)   Farmington, UT 119450  497 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.97 Tom MILLAR   Salt Lake City, UT 369498  572 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
2301.16 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462  574 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
3304.35 Andrew LOVE   Salt Lake City, UT 56255  568 RMCC
4307.54 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  565 Cicada Racing inc
5310.73 Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  566 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
6313.92 Norman FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  559 Ski Utah
7317.11 Mike UNDERHILL   South Jordan Ut 318632  591 Infinite Cycles
8320.30 Andrew PUTT   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  577 Canyon Bicycles Racing
9323.49 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT 322070  587 FFKR Architects Racing
10326.68 Mike PRATT   Draper, UT 28629  576 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
11329.87 Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT 181987  555 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12333.06 Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA 238313  561 CA Pools/ Primal
13336.25 Ernest SANCHEZ   Murrieta, CA 53550  579 CA Pools/ Primal
14339.44 Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  562 SaltCycle
15342.63 Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 51897  578 CA Pools/ Primal
16345.82 Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT 309835  583 SaltCycle-intelitech
17349.01 Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  569 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
18352.20 Al MICHINI   Salt Lake City, UT 589  571 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19355.39 Scott MATHEWSON   South Jordan, UT 240704  589 The Contender Club
20358.58 Richard MENDEZ   Temecula, CA 345064  570 CA Pools/ Primal
21361.77 Brandon TURLEY   Provo, UT 365917  585 Fast Friday
22364.96 Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT 299152  556 
23368.15 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  580 Cicada Racing Inc
24371.34 Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT 297852  567 Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing
25374.53 Nic SELLS   Clearfield, UT 295868  581 Harristone/Sun Valley mortgage
26377.72 Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT 256224  586 Canyon Bicycles -- Shimano
27380.91 Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  582 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
28384.10 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  554 Cicada Racing
29387.29 Liam ODONNELL   Murray, UT 291424  575 Cicada Racing Inc
30390.48 Tony JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591  564 CA Pools/ Primal
31393.67 Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT 334296  558 Plan7/Brightface
DNS Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  560 Cicada Racing Inc
DNS Connor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT 312924  563 Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Scott BAUER   Park City, UT 309826  552 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Rick BLACK   Alpine, UT 210661  553 Plan7/Brightface
DNF Michael CLEVELAND   Temecula, CA 337026  557 CA Pools/ Primal
DNF Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT 263791  573 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNF Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT 100826  584 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Kemille GARVIN   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  588 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNF Kodey MYERS   Logan, UT 340240  590 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.16 Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City 376312  465 Salt Cycle - Intelitechs
2413.20 S.todd WAHL   8017067840 152635  484 Revolution Cafe Rio
3421.24 Ben COOK   Sandy, UT 303536  467 FFKR Architects Racing
4429.28 Brandon ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT 396987  460 Plan 7/Brightface
5437.32 Nathan CURTIS   Orem, UT 380299  468 UVU Cycling
6445.36 Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT 327414  485 
7453.40 Taylor BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT 402570  462 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
8461.44 Scott MORRISON   Kaysville, UT 244438  476 Golden Spike Cycling - Staker
9469.48 Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT 365998  461 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
10477.52 Daniel SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 376827  480 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11485.56 Trevor JACKSON   Heber City 396216  470 University of Utah
12493.60 Elliott BUELER   Salt Lake City, UT 400752  464 
14509.68 Austin KNUTSON   Salt Lake City, UT 291966  472 Zions Bank
15517.72 Tj STONE   Lehi, UT 306161  483 Revolution Cafe Rio
16525.76 Kurt SIMPSON   Salt Lake City, UT 352124  481 
17533.80 Jarren GARVIN   801-916-8027 380014  469 FFKR Architects Racing
18541.84 Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT 350366  473 Ski Utah Cycling Team
19549.88 David BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  463 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
20557.92 Paul SCOTT   Belton, TX 300698  479 Plan 7 | Brightface
22574.00 Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  475 Plan7lBrightface
23582.04 Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT 224051  477 Revloution Cafe Rio
24590.08 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823  482 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
25598.12 Sheyn LOVE   Slc Utah 366209  474 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
26600.00 Michael CONTI   Park City, UT 266003  466 K2 The Church
DNF Zach KASTELIC   Murray, UT 395113  471 Salt Lake Community College
DNF Billy RAPPLEYE   West Jordan, UT 377406  478 Infinite Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim MASSUCCO     569 
2501.83 Michael MAMALES   Salt Lake City, UT 250053  573 
3506.73 Jason McGrew   Bluffdale, UT 345456  576 
4 Dametris LEACH     577 Canyon Cycles
5516.53 Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca 404706  566 
6521.43 Nathan HUGHES   Morgan, UT 393499  563 
7526.33 Jeff GODDARD   Syracuse Ut 394384  561 Guthrie Bicycle
8531.23 Eric LIPPINCOTT   Salt Lake City, UT 395146  567 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
9536.13 Brian HIGLEY   Salt Lake City, UT 390226  562 CA Pools/Primal
10541.03 Jordan GARRETT   Simpsonville, SC 261669  560 Les Amis
11545.93 Phil JAMES   Salt Lake City, UT 377014  564 
12550.83 Todd ANDERSON   South Jordan, UT 290715  553 Team JB Tire Cycling
13555.73 Robert CHAPMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 398513  558 Think Architecture
14560.63 Tyler SERVOSS   Farmington, UT 68005  575 LiVe well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
15565.53 Jon ARGYLE   Whittier Ca 1890  554 Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshol
16570.43 Chris EPPLEY   Spanish Fork, UT 380238  572 
17 Marion GLEASON     574 
18580.23 Donald LEACH   Sandy, UT 412221  578 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19 Nathan GARN     559 
20 Seth SPENCER     570 
DNS Alejandro CHAGOYA   Warrenville 406421  557 none
DNF Joseph ALBANO     552 
DNF Trevor Brown   Provo, UT 414665  555 Stage 1
DNF Jason BURNHAM   Bountiful, UT 308371  556 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNF Kevin LARSEN   Syracuse, UT 392581  565 Gecko Racing
DNF Blake MASON   Riverton, UT 293569  568 Team JB Tire Cycling
DNF Samuel WILCOX     571 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398  189 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.85 Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  58 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
2200.03 Laura HOWAT (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  48 Ski Utah Marketstar
3217.21 Kemille GARVIN (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  46 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4234.39 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 254509  50 Canyon Bicycles
5251.57 Hannah ROSS (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello 406318  54 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
6268.75 Heather SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 305085  55 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
7285.93 Breanne NALDER (2 - Cat1)   Murray, UT 263791  52 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
8303.11 Alison FRYE (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  45 Ski Utah
9320.29 Margaret DOUGLASS (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  44 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10337.47 Keri GIBSON (4 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT 294391  47 DNA Cycling P/b Plan7
11354.65 Megan CLOWARD (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  42 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12371.83 Joan MEINERS (4 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 260054  51 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
13389.01 Rachel CIESLEWICZ (5 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989  43 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNS Heather ALBERT (Cat1)   Eagle, ID 69008  41 Team Rep
DNF Catherine KIM (Cat2)   Slc, UT 306142  49 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNF Colleen NEIDER (Cat3)   Farmington, UT 347500  53 Harriston/Sunvalley mortgage
DNF Amber BROWN (Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  56 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.39 Jennifer Vollmer   Layton, UT 424863  392 Roosters/Bikers Edge
2527.69 Heidi ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 371634  391 CA Pools / Primal
3589.99 Ali KNUTSON   Salt Lake City 392849  390 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee