Race Results for
Cincy3 Harbin Park
Fairfield, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.48 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
298.07 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Rapha Focus
3100.66 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
4103.25 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO 397665  Raleigh-Clement
5105.84 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
6108.43 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  Redline / NBX
7111.02 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238  Rapha-Focus
8113.61 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  12 California Giant/Specialized
9116.20 cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662  11 SCOTT CROSS TEAM
10118.79 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  14 Pony Shop Cyclocross
11121.38 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  17 American Classic Pro CX Team
12123.97 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  16 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13126.56 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
14129.15 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  18 Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Khakis
15131.74 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  19 Giant Factory Off-Road Team
16134.33 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  36 
17136.92 Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee 313232  20 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
18139.51 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  31 Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks
19142.10 Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI 378155  53 Wolverine Racing/Trek
20144.69 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA 293469  58 PRO BIKES
21147.28 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  22 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
22149.87 Joachim Parbo   Salt Lake City, UT 397706  13 Cielo/Challenge/Biciclista
23152.46 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599  10 Raleigh Clement
24155.05 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  MOB CX team
25157.64 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  52 Summit City/Specialized
26160.23 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  49 American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team
27162.82 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  61 Wolverine Sports Club
28165.41 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  30 Be Real Sports - Grease Monkey - CrankWorks
29 Matthew Weeks     50 WasLabs Cycling
30170.59 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  35 Ohio Valley Velo Sports
31173.18 Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006  33 HUB Endurance Chattanooga
32175.77 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  56 Lake Effect Racing
33178.36 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  34 Trek Cyclocross Collective
34180.95 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  39 Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching
35183.54 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  45 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
36186.13 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  43 Dogfish Racing Team
37188.72 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  42 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
38191.31 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  40 Pro Tested Gear
39193.90 Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  57 CycleYouth
40196.49 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  44 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNS Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  32 Bio Wheels Racing
DNS James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  41 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNS John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  46 Red Zone Cycling
DNS Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  47 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
DNS Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa 210989  48 CyclocrossRacing.com
DNS David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  51 Team WHAYNE
DNS David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  55 Marian University
DNS Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO 207512  60 
DNS Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA 301878  62 Castex Racing p/b Felt
DNF Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  54 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNF Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  21 Team Super Squadra
DNF Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  59 Beverly Bike - Vee Pack
DNF Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  37 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
DNF Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  15 Team CLIF BAR
DNF Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA 210849  38 TGCR

Men - UCI - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.36 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT 283705  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2122.79 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
3128.22 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  12 WCJ Racing
4133.65 Lance Haidet   Bend, OR 330472  27 Bear Development Team
5139.08 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT 226301  RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6144.51 chris Key   Boulder, CO 363082  13 Boulder Cycle Sport Presented by BJC
7149.94 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO 365258  23 Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks
8155.37 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA 329058  20 Rad Racing NW
9160.80 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  22 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
10166.23 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  24 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
11171.66 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890  19 Clif Bar Cyclocross Development Team
12177.09 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT 350148  25 RACE CF
13182.52 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  17 GS CycleLife
14187.95 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO 361565  21 Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC
15193.38 Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050  28 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16198.81 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  30 My Wife Inc
17204.24 David OBrien   Olympia, WA 251353  18 Rad Racing NW
18209.67 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  11 Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
19215.10 Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804  29 Men of Steel Racing
20220.53 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742  16 HPC/LIST
21225.96 Trever Kingsbury   Petoskey 371577  15 North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
22231.39 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  10 Miller School of Albemarle
23236.82 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
24242.25 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  26 Team Mack Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.98 Spencer Petrov (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH0:39:25 301051  867 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2127.07 Mark Legg Compton (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:44 20788  343 Trek Cyclocross Collective.
3129.16 Jay Strothman (2 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO0:40:50 130537  736 Rokkit racing
4131.25 Andrew Gorski (2 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:40:51 203109  708 Pro Bikes
5133.34 Ryan Hubbs (3 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN0:41:05 343562  712 Speedway Wheelmen
6135.43 Andrew Messer (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:41:22 212310  721 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
7137.52 Frederick Rose (4 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:41:27 30553  731 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
8139.61 Jeff Weinert (5 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MINOCHIP 37591  365 WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net
9141.70 John Gatch (6 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH0:41:48 153866  334 Bandwidth.com
10143.79 Geoffrey House (1 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:42:03 70131  340 Northampton Cycling Club
11145.88 Adam Rodkey (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:42:05 167200  730 Speedway Wheelmen
12147.97 David McComb (5 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN0:42:19 172316  349 Men of Steel Racing
13150.06 Albert Senft (7 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:42:19 32168  358 HDB Masters
14152.15 William Sherman (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:42:24 134321  734 Shamrock Cycles
15154.24 Nate Loman (9 - Cat1)   Fairlawn, OH0:42:28 236165  344 Lake Effect Cycling Team
16156.33 Brent Evans (6 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH0:42:34 11037  330 Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
17158.42 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:42:34 292244  864 McDonalds Cycling Team
18160.51 Cameron Bellian (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:42:35 362649  860 Boulder Junior Cycling
19162.60 Edward Fritzinger (7 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN0:42:37 292245  865 McDonalds Cycling Team
20164.69 Timothy Beirne (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:42:47 57060  322 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
21166.78 David Neis (9 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH0:42:53 276289  724 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
22168.87 Daniel Ott (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:54 200121  725 Darkhorse Racing
23170.96 Matthew Scott (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:43:01 50296  733 fiets met slagroom
24173.05 Jay Karpinski (10 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH0:43:14 342768  716 Scum City Racing
25175.14 Daniel Pike (11 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:17 359836  726 Bio Wheels Racing
26177.23 Keith Lucas (12 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:43:18 209624  346 BRS Racing
27179.32 Jason Karew (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:18 133936  715 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
28181.41 Peter Hills (11 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH0:43:36 117544  338 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
29183.50 Joseph Hatley (14 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:38 88011  709 Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchange
30185.59 Raymond Auger   0:43:38 387948  702 Cycle-Smart
31187.68 Bruce Pisarek (4 - Cat3)   Powell, OH0:43:48 73174  727 COBC National Engineering
32189.77 Chris Lessing (15 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA0:43:54 274824  719 Round Here Racing
33191.86 Alex Monte-Sano (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0:44:02 234763  723 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
34193.95 Michael Hemelgarn (6 - Cat3)   Avon, IN0:44:10 262921  710 DRT Racing
35196.04 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (12 - Cat1)   Cary, NC0:44:20 151753  324 Inland Construction / Back To Dirt
36198.13 Todd Andersen (7 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:44:26 1584  321 Men of Steel Racing
37200.22 Garrett Roth (8 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WINOCHIP 247466  871 WCJ Racing Team
38202.31 Bill Crank (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:44:35 8075  327 Crankworks Bicycles/CES
39204.40 James Francisco (10 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:44:35 269260  863 Red Zone Cycling
40206.49 Benjamin Christian (16 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0:44:41 70790  705 Cycletherapy
41208.58 Michael McShane (13 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY0:44:47 23836  351 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
42210.67 Ryan Rish (14 - Cat1)   Powder Springs, GA0:45:03 175361  729 Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
43212.76 Zachary Ross (11 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:03 301225  869 Lionhearts Junior Racing
44214.85 Steven Gers (12 - Cat3)   Bellevue, KY0:45:04 239935  707 BioWheels Racing
45216.94 Doug Carraway (17 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH0:45:09 287612  704 Team Six One Four
46219.03 jeff schoeny (18 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:10 277142  732 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
47221.12 James Willsey (13 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:45:12 116020  367 Burris Logistics
48223.21 James O'Loughlin (19 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:16 285530  354 TEAM HUNGRY*
49225.30 James Turner (14 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:45:16 189407  363 Team IPro
50227.39 Patrick Lach (15 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:26 145722  342 ZWS/Bertolli
51229.48 Nathan Mirus (16 - Cat3)   Batavia, OH0:45:28 280756  722 BioWheels Cincy
52231.57 Mark McGeen (20 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI0:45:34 23462  637 Team Mack Racing
53233.66 Peter Thompson (21 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0:45:51 245538  737 Team Specialized
54235.75 Glenn Francisco (17 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:53 116557  332 Papa John's Racing Team
55237.84 David Hsu (18 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:58 342286  341 Papa Johns Racing Team
56239.93 Edwin Rambuski (15 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:46:02 29071  640 Team Rambuski Law
57242.02 Mark Suprenant (19 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:46:03 76016  362 Team Novonordisk
58244.11 Eric Jones (20 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:46:05 154867  714 Rally Sport
59246.20 William Hallberg (22 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:28 312998  335 Team Nebo Ridge
60248.29 Mark Wolowiec (16 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0:46:29 41215  647 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
61250.38 Jeffrey Schepper (21 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:46:36 311601  641 Speedway Wheelmen
62252.47 Greg Casteel (22 - Cat3)   Lenoir City, TN0:46:40 95775  325 Harper Auto
63254.56 David Hart (23 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:43 166902  336 ZWS Bertolli
64256.65 Joseph Bellante (24 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:43 199092  323 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
65258.74 Derek Wilford (23 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH0:46:59 134363  646 Spin/Litzler Automation
66260.83 Corbin Schmitz (24 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:49:25 319856  872 Midwest Devo
67262.92 Brad DeMott (25 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN-2LAP 9179  632 Gray Goat Sports
68265.01 Jackson McNear (26 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-2LAP 301315  866 Red Zone Cycling
69267.10 Joe Fox (27 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN-2LAP 375518  331 Gray Goat Sports
70269.19 Michael Seiler (25 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY-2LAP 186628  357 Rogue Racing Project
71271.28 Jason Stoner (26 - Cat2)   Athens, OH-2LAP 139111  735 Fiets Met Slagroom
72273.37 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH-2LAP 267669  868 Lionhearts Junior Racing
73275.46 Christopher Smith (27 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN-2LAP 118619  360 Power Fix CX
74277.55 Yngvar Brynildssen (28 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-2LAP 5285  368 Speedway Wheelmen
75279.64 Michael James (28 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA-2LAP 179440  713 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
76281.73 Michael Adams (29 - Cat3)   Stow, OH-2LAP 115151  700 WAS Labs Cycling
77283.82 Richard Toler (30 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH-2LAP 66088  644 Merrill Lynch Cycling
78285.91 Jason Long (31 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-2LAP 385991  345 Queen City Wheels
79288.00 Kenny Sipes (32 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY-3LAP 176930  359 Be Real Sports
80290.09 Richard McKenzie (33 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 273545  350 ZWS Bertolli
81292.18 Thomas Elliott (34 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN-3LAP 345524  329 Team Matthews Racing
82294.27 David Linden (29 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH-3LAP 190519  635 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
83296.36 Matthew Koehn (35 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-3LAP 19546  633 Speedway Wheelmen
84298.45 Charles South (36 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN-3LAP 33532  642 Men of Steel Racing
85300.54 Bryan Smith (37 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY-3LAP 254271  361 McDonalds Cycling Team
86302.63 Michael Dameron (38 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT-3LAP 47889  328 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
87304.72 Robert Ogren (39 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN-3LAP 232145  638 Power Fix CX
88306.81 Chris Freter (40 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-4LAP 275071  333 Echelon Cycling Team
89308.90 Rick Maier (41 - Cat3)   Liberty Twp, OH-4LAP 48035  347 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
90310.99 Frank Strang (42 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH-4LAP 316942  643 MVC
91313.08 john schmitz (43 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN-4LAP 315756  369 Team Indiebike
DNS John May (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 195083  348 Papa John's Racing Team
DNS Matthew Battin (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 2890  703 The Bicycle Station
DNS Marshall Leininger (Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294  634 Stark Velo
DNS Thomas Price (Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  355 TREK Cyclocross Collective
DNS Eric Anderson (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611  701 Zipp Factory Team
DNS Scot Herrmann (Cat2)   Loveland, OH 196635  711 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNS Kevin Noone (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206  353 Nuvo
DNS Nicholas Vorwerk (Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  870 Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNS Michael Henry (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 361289  337 Human Motor Works
DNS Todd Nix (Cat2)   Owensboro, KY 242343  352 Breck's Bicycle Shop
DNS Justin Bird (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 379185  862 Red Zone Cycling
DNS Tim Proctor (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 364938  728 The Bicycle Station
DNS Mark Hooton (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 16694  339 Team Hungry*
DNS Chris Mayhew (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  720 JBV Coaching
DNS Jeffrey Chambers (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  326 Schellers Racing Team
DNS Steven Vorderman (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  645 DRT Racing
DNS Robert Kendall (Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036  717 Papa John's Racing Team
DNS Michael Lackey (Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 228174  718 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
DNS Philip Webb (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 98515  364 Don Walker Cycles
DNS Travis Frey (Cat2)   Madison, WI 290244  706 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNS Rick Lyons (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 157236  636 
DNS Michael Schulze (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  356 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Alan Willey (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 296822  366 Queen City Wheels
DNF Geoffrey Chandler (Cat2)   Indianapolis 365647  631 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.14 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH0:42:17 250312  617 Cap City Cycling
2165.89 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY0:42:23 292526  618 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
3168.64 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI0:42:46 379325  230 WCJ Racing Team
4171.39 Benjamin King   Louisville, KY0:43:03 285795  246 Don Walker Cycles Racing
5174.14 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA0:43:11 390937  238 CycleWorks
6176.89 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:43:19 235804  603 Lees McRae
7179.64 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR0:43:21 313872  256 Echelon
8182.39 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI0:43:32 359411  251 Bissell/ABG
9185.14 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH0:43:42 64286  232 Headwind Cycling
10187.89 Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:43:47 364732  241 Team Priority Health
11190.64 Jason Korte   Georgetown, IN0:43:49 360549  120 
12193.39 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN0:43:53 306060  261 DRT Racing
13196.14 Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI0:44:19 244235  102 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14198.89 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY0:44:23 355256  121 
15201.64 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH0:44:27 396732  229 Paradise Garage Racing
16204.39 Daniel Soltan   Ann Arbor0:44:36 394625  260 University of Michigan
17207.14 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI0:44:46 305493  249 Team Priority Health
18209.89 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH0:44:50 89405  242 VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
19212.64 Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY0:45:00 84921  604 unattached
20215.39 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH0:45:19 54101  136 Team Lake Effect
21218.14 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:45:25 290524  605 McDonalds Cycling Team
22220.89 David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:45:33 304203  235 Be Real Sports
23223.64 James Frazier   Fishers, IN0:45:36 103874  115 Team Matthews Racing
24226.39 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN0:45:42 251328  236 Bicycle Station
25229.14 Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:45:46 326568  228 Team Gary Shandling
26231.89 Sam Morgan   Dayton Ohio0:45:47 414241  253 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
27234.64 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH0:45:52 297118  606 Cap City Cycling
28237.39 Justin Thompson   Louisville, KY0:46:00 114855  616 
29240.14 Shawn Aker   Columbus0:46:02 354944  221 Team Six One Four
30242.89 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN0:46:04 330184  100 Speedway Wheelmen
31245.64 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:46:10 331066  132 Queen City Wheels
32248.39 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:46:20 285292  245 Bio Wheels Racing
33251.14 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH0:46:21 171905  602 Spin/litzler
34253.89 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH0:46:32 256839  247 Paradise Garage Racing
35256.64 Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:46:33 359885  239 Darkhorse Racing
36259.39 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH0:46:46 326258  138 Team Lake Effect
37262.14 Ted Burns   Madison, WI0:46:57 51292  601 Team Bell Lap
38264.89 Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN0:46:57 195291  119 Speedway Wheelmen
39267.64 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OHNOCHIP 165499  116 Wells Fargo Advisors
40270.39 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH0:47:06 365072  223 Ohio Dominican University Cycling Team
41273.14 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY0:47:10 278119  224 McDonalds Cycling Team
42275.89 Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:47:12 391233  233 Bicycle Exchange Indy
43278.64 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL0:47:13 356128  237 Wild Card Cycling
44281.39 Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH0:47:14 385609  252 Ghisallo Cycling Team
45284.14 Steve Matherly   Lexington, KY0:47:21 292177  611 Team WHAYNE
46286.89 Jeffrey Schlaudecker   Cincinnati, OH0:47:21 111087  143 Team Hungry!
47289.64 James Foster   Indianapolis, IN0:47:35 305928  114 shamrock cycles
48292.39 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH0:47:39 290824  222 Team Hungry*
49295.14 Nicholas Benedict   Hagerstown, IN0:47:42 378957  265 Unattached
50297.89 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH0:47:43 209482  112 Spin/Litzler Automation
51300.64 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI0:47:53 303828  257 WCJ Racing Team
52303.39 Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:47:54 357342  122 
53306.14 Jamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH0:48:01 298032  150 Team Hungry*
54308.89 alex applegate   Madison0:48:04 389509  266 Unattached
55311.64 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN0:48:06 83066  129 Summit City Bicycles
56314.39 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:48:16 302357  607 Team Hungry
57317.14 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN0:48:19 226357  140 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
58319.89 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID0:48:31 204615  153 Vertial Earth
59322.64 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH0:48:33 287701  259 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
60325.39 bill craig   Cincinnati, OH0:48:35 345768  109 Team Hungry
61328.14 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA0:48:35 189333  148 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
62 Chip Schug   0:48:46  146 LapDogs Cycling
63333.64 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:48:53 298154  101 Reser Bicycle
64336.39 Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH0:49:02 376848  248 Team I-Pro
65339.14 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0:49:02 252670  107 MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
66341.89 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:49:13 302941  141 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
67344.64 Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH0:49:30 344862  127 Champion City Cycling
68347.39 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI0:49:33 211378  243 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
69350.14 Daniel Delph   Louisville, KY0:49:35 328014  110 Don Walker Cycles Racing
70352.89 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:49:41 116063  113 Outdoor Ventures
71355.64 Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN0:49:49 309754  231 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
72358.39 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH0:50:07 42755  125 ZWS/Bertolli
73361.14 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH0:50:19 5533  106 WAS LABS
74363.89 Frank Stec   State College, PA-1LAP 338340  614 Team Awesome
75366.64 Darrin Grosch   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 356658  240 Bishops Bicycles
76369.39 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH-2LAP 301026  142 Team SixOneFour
77372.14 Timothy Humbert   Cincinnati-3LAP 135020  117 Bio-Wheels Racing
78374.89 Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN-3LAP 307090  105 I AM Racing
79377.64 brian segal   Louisville, KY-3LAP 270558  612 Rogue Racing Project
80380.39 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN-3LAP 95090  139 Speedway Wheelmen
81383.14 Aaron Marsh   Dayton, OH-3LAP 367080  250 BSM Cycling
82385.89 Charles Bossart   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 301464  225 Darkhorse Racing
83388.64 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 191478  137 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
84391.39 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN-3LAP 350026  619 Fit Livin'
85394.14 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY-3LAP 360447  124 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC-Reser Bicycle
86396.89 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH-3LAP 222878  103 Ghisallo Cycling Team
87399.64 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN-3LAP 206716  149 Shamrock Cycles
88402.39 Evan Clark   Hebron, KY-3LAP 328888  108 Rogue Racing Project
89405.14 Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH-4LAP 284685  258 Mama Mimis P/B Kenda
DNS Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH 206244  264 Darkhorse Racing
DNS Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  255 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
DNS Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY 398111  123 Crankworks / CES
DNS Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541  104 Queen City Wheels
DNS Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134  111 Beaver Valley Velo
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  609 ROBOTS <3
DNS Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN 363653  234 Team IndieBike
DNS John Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 286402  151 DRT Racing
DNS Christopher Norris   Cincinnati, OH 344282  133 Team Hungry*
DNS Larry Myles   Utica, KY 149849  131 Be Real Sports - CranksWorks - Grease Monkey
DNS Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  226 Bishop's Bicycles
DNS Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  610 Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea
DNS Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY 184955  262 Queen City Wheels
DNS Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  244 WCJ Racing Team
DNS Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  130 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNS Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  608 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
DNS Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  615 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNS Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145  147 Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
DNS Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  145 WCJ Racing
DNS Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  600 Breck's Bicycle Shop
DNS Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  254 Team WHAYNE
DNS Dave Mundy   Dayton, OH 284686  128 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNS Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  227 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNS Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN 343740  126 Summit City Bicycles
DNF Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702  134 Shamrock Cycles
DNF Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  135 7 Hills Racing
DNF Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  263 Tenspeed Hero
DNF Fred Iversen   Carmel  366391  118 Shamrock Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.43 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI0:29:36 286165  694 Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
2232.45 Nicholas Beirne (1 - Cat4)   Goshen, KY0:29:36 286020  677 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
3237.47 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI0:30:42 388853  693 WCJ Racing Team
4242.49 Mark Jones   Lagrange, KY0:30:44 358655  423 Team Louisville
5247.51 Thomas Francisco (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:31:06 327052  683 Red Zone Cycling
6252.53 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY0:31:11 379185  678 Red Zone Cycling
7257.55 Enzo Allwein (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:31:12 301180  676 Lionhearts Junior Racing
8262.57 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH0:31:33 403804  454 Scum City
9267.59 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights0:31:39 297492  418 Spin/Litzler Automation
10272.61 Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN0:31:40 392150  411 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
11277.63 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN0:31:46 392388  401 Team Bikers Choice
12282.65 Jon Wolery (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:31:47 362208  453 Trek Store Cincinnati
13287.67 Chris Niesen (5 - Cat4)   Milford, OH0:31:49 391241  433 Bishops Bicycles
14292.69 Owen Stone (1 - Cat5)   Louisville0:31:55 405233  448 VO2 Multisport
15297.71 Tyler Conant (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis0:32:14 389918  406 Bicycle Exchange Indy
16302.73 Dylan Rockwood (7 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:32:20 358574  687 Lionhearts Junior Racing
17307.75 Mathieu Sertorio (8 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:32:20 390686  442 7 Hills Racing
18312.77 Thomas McKenna (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:32:20 375763  428 Team hungry!375763
19317.79 Nathaniel Allen (10 - Cat4)   Covington, KY0:32:21 340934  400 University of Cincinnati
20322.81 Joshua Bozue   Fairborn, OH0:32:25 366309  402 
21327.83 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0:32:40 237913  685 WAS Labs
22332.85 Christopher Mathers (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:32:42 349116  427 Bishop's Bicycles
23337.87 Greg Spende   Walworth, WI0:32:56 90741  446 TreadHead Cycling
24342.89 Dan Monnig (12 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH0:33:04 360888  429 Paradise Garage Racing
25347.91 Dan Henry (13 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN0:33:24 283827  415 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26352.93 Nicola LaMotta (14 - Cat4)   Cincinnati0:33:27 399855  425 Dayton
27357.95 Roger Sapp (15 - Cat4)   Kent0:33:33 387997  440 Team Lake Effect
28362.97 Zachary Young (16 - Cat4)   Cincinnati0:33:37 394299  695 Bishops Bicycle
29367.99 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY0:33:38 410422  681 Red Zone Cycling
30373.01 Grant Inglis (17 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:52 283472  421 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
31378.03 Frank DeJulius (18 - Cat4)   Blue Ash, OH0:33:58 314864  407 Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati
32383.05 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN0:34:01 350026  445 Fit Livin'
33388.07 Bryan Ralston (19 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH0:34:24 270714  434 Ghisallo
34393.09 Seth Nuckols (20 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH0:34:27 352386  432 Bishops Bicycles
35398.11 Randall Taylor (21 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL0:34:42 389071  450 ROBOTS <3
36403.13 Chris Salsman (22 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:34:51 340274  439 Team Louisville
37408.15 Michael Zhang (23 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:34:57 359711  455 
38413.17 Adam Glass (24 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky0:35:04 387770  410 Don Walker
39418.19 Dustin Ross   Maineville, OH0:35:07 404539  438 Trek Store Cincinnati
40423.21 Cameron Fisk (25 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:35:07 302078  682 Red Zone Cycling
41428.23 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH0:35:07 210191  452 
42433.25 Levi Jamison   Indianapolis, IN0:35:40 390771  422 Cross Team Supreme
43438.27 Benjamin Leichty   Cincinnati, OH0:35:53 400633  426 
44443.29 Michael Haley (26 - Cat4)   Springfield , IL0:36:00 387039  413 Marian University
45448.31 Jose Rodriguez   Hamiltong, OH0:36:04 416911  437 
46453.33 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:36:10 384444  459 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
47458.35 Ryan Madis (27 - Cat4)   Hudson, OHNOCHIP 284218  684 WAS Labs
48463.37 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH0:36:15 4716  403 Blue sky Bicycles
49468.39 William Gregory (28 - Cat4)   Mason Oh0:36:33 320688  412 Swallow Bicycle Works
50473.41 Maxwell Savage (29 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:36:36 323824  690 Lionhearts Junior Racing
51 Lance Yordy   0:37:26  460 Unattched
52483.45 Adam Tiffany   Cincinnati0:37:31 165895  451 
53 Steve Sevits   0:37:33  461 Swamp Donkeys
54493.49 Sean Hilty (30 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:37:44 327376  417 Pathfinder of WV
55498.51 chris sterchi (31 - Cat4)   Menlo, GA0:37:45 370640  447 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
56503.53 Andrew Segal (2 - Cat5)   Louisville Ky0:37:47 411805  692 Red Zone Cycling
57508.55 Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH0:38:04 387787  689 Lionhearts Junior Racing
58513.57 Eric Buchakjian (32 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:38:20 355918  404 Hungry*
59518.59 Chuck Storey (33 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:38:43 383786  456 7 Hills
60523.61 Jade Clifford (34 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:38:57 414097  405 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
61528.63 Nate Surls (35 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 382182  449 Team Joey
62533.65 Matthew Caldwell (3 - Cat5)   Owensboro, KY-1LAP 416534  680 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
63538.67 Gregory Dyas (4 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN-1LAP 396942  408 
64543.69 Austin Warmbier   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 417422  696 Half Day Cafe
65548.71 Maciej Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH-1LAP 391240  424 Lionhearts Junior racing
66553.73 Alex Ress (5 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 412515  435 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNS Brett Hungerford (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 306721  419 Element Cycles
DNS William Bobrow (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 318510  679 Papa John's Racing Team
DNS Andrew Rademacher (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 267448  686 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Kevin Severs (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 345442  443 Element Cycles
DNS David Savage (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323802  441 Zephyr Wheel sports
DNS Chad Shackelford (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 413772  444 Team Hungry
DNS Noah Hutson (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360139  420 Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNS Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  691 WCJ Racing Team
DNS Scott Helvie (Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 152565  414 Bissell ABG Giant
DQ Matthew Robinson (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 387996  436 
DNF Nathan Ross (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301226  699 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Kellen Muldoon   Milwaukee, WI 418366  457 unattached
DNF Eric Hess     416 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF Aaron Oswald (Cat4)   Dayton, OH 318520  458 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF BEN MONSMA (Cat4)   Louisville 350030  430 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Michael Galinger (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290794  409 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.64 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:23:55 356866  53 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
2336.86 Tim Mally (1 - Cat4)   Westfield0:24:18 166414  64 T3 Cycling
3344.08 Eric Roberson (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis0:24:32 414879  506 T3 Cycling Team
4351.30 Vern LaMere (2 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN0:24:45 413682  62 T3 Cycling
5358.52 Adam Noderer (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:25:02 311652  505 Team Hungry
6365.74 Robert Neuman (4 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH0:25:03 53682  66 
7372.96 Chris Halioris (5 - Cat4)   Crestwood, KY0:25:23 211555  59 Rogue Racing Project
8380.18 Marcos Serrat (2 - Cat5)   Huntington, WV0:25:32 416493  508 Huntington cycle & sport
9387.40 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:25:38 384444  502 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
10394.62 Larry Moore (6 - Cat4)   Ada0:25:43 52570  65 cyclocrossracing.com
11401.84 Aaron Lakanen (3 - Cat5)   Maineville, OH0:25:57 412381  504 
12409.06 Sean Hughes (4 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:25:58 344274  503 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
13416.28 Paul Colon (7 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:26:29 359098  54 
14423.50 Mark Hirsch (8 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH0:26:39 360378  60 
15430.72 Robert Ramser (9 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:26:48 388805  68 
16437.94 Ben Dawson (10 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:26:54 387602  511 Team Hungry
17445.16 Brent Olds   Chiago, IL0:26:54 174181  512 Team Hungry*
18452.38 Scott Whitehair (11 - Cat4)   Louisville0:27:07 367884  510 Don Walker Cycles Racing
19459.60 Peter Lytle (12 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH0:27:26 302432  63 Swallow Bicycle Works
20466.82 Robert Annis (13 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:27:36 331390  500 A Cycling Team
21474.04 Tim Downs (5 - Cat5)   Terre Haute, IN0:27:44 388502  55 Oshkosh Cycling Club
22481.26 Jade Clifford (14 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:27:58 414097  52 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
23488.48 Ted Roll (15 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH0:28:04 357406  507 Rogue Racing Project
24495.70 Lyle Dailey (6 - Cat5)   Maineville0:28:27 394070  73 Trek Storre
25502.92 Peter Gatlin (7 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:29:16 394778  57 
26510.14 james hornsby   Greensburg, IN0:29:20 413512  61 Valeo
27517.36 Christopher Averett (16 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:29:44 155464  51 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
28524.58 David Nissen (17 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:29:53 165977  67 QCW
29531.80 Eric Simpson (8 - Cat5)   Hebron, KY0:29:59 63306  509 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
30539.02 Mark Harris (9 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH0:30:23 365090  74 Trek Store
31546.24 Scott Rudy (10 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:30:30 406675  69 Queen City Wheels
32 Steven Fecanin   0:31:21  56 T3 Cycling
33 Dave Eschmeyer     71 Unattached
34 Kevin Johannes   -1LAP  72 unattached
DNS Hugh Gossage (Cat4)   Shelbyville, IN 304191  58 Gray Goat Sports
DNS Michael Weisgerber (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 325988  70 Rogue Racing
DNS David Cestelli (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 367313  501 Trek Store Cincinnati

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.60 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  Luna Pro Team
295.75 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Trek Cyclocross Collective
397.90 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized
4100.05 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5102.20 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
6104.35 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA 397655  Raleigh-Clement
7106.50 BethAnn Orton   Portland, OR 362328  19 Team S&M
8108.65 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522  18 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9110.80 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO 83337  Marin Bikes/SPY
10112.95 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  15 Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
11115.10 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
12117.25 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  10 Van Dessel
13119.40 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  14 Raleigh-Clement
14121.55 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  39 #GHETOMOTO
15123.70 Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176  38 Midwest Devo
16125.85 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  16 Trek Cyclocross Collective
17128.00 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  17 Redline
18130.15 Carolina GomezVillafane   Esquel Argentina 391083  32 TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
19132.30 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
20134.45 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  12 Power Fix CX
21136.60 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788  13 PHAUP ST. JOURNAL
22138.75 Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN 281920  43 Power Fix CX
23140.90 Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620  30 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
24143.05 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  20 Team TATI
25145.20 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  11 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
26147.35 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  37 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
27149.50 Victoria Steen   Columbus, OH 298672  36 Team614
28151.65 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  21 Team Hungry*
29153.80 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  40 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
30155.95 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  44 Matthews Bicycles
31158.10 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  42 Red Zone Cycling
32160.25 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  41 NorthStar Development
33162.40 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838  45 ExergyTWENTY16
34164.55 Katrina Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA 2947  31 Team Rambuski Law
DNS Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  34 Wolverine Sports Club
DNS AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  35 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  22 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.30 Hannah Arensman (1 - Cat2)   Rutherford College, NC0:23:37 326470  861 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2170.92 Allie Dragoo (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:23:42 291607  Marian University Cycling Team
3176.54 Sarah Hill (2 - Cat3)   Brevard, NC0:24:24 387014  11 
4182.16 Shera Clark (2 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, KY0:24:30 391778  McDonalds Cycling Team
5187.78 Katie Mann (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:24:50 330284  17 Team TATI
6193.40 Sydney Lach (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:25:09 359638  884 Kenda
7199.02 Valarie Gossage (3 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN0:25:15 298474  553 Gray Goat Sports
8204.64 Elli Sigmond (5 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:25:15 361061  21 
9210.26 Maria Weese (6 - Cat3)   Oxford, OH0:25:19 276087  24 
10215.88 Lorena Brown (7 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH0:25:19 139053  Wells Fargo Advisors
11221.50 Kristen Arnold (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH0:25:23 375540  Team Six One Four
12227.12 Anneke Frankemolle (9 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH0:25:25 404346  Cleveland Clinic / RGF
13232.74 Jenna Blandford (10 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:25:26 401780  VO2 Multisport
14238.36 Lauren Kraft (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH0:25:26 365568  14 Paradise Garage Racing
15243.98 Kimberly Thomas (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI0:25:27 300926  554 New Holland Brewing
16249.60 Kim Bishop (12 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN0:25:43 237805  555 MSG Cyclocross
17255.22 Emily Elbers (13 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY0:26:03 314836  Marian University Cycling Team
18260.84 Maggie Krall (14 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL0:26:11 392166  15 Dogfish Racing Team
19266.46 Corrie Karas (15 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0:26:21 353448  12 Marian University
20272.08 Taylor Leach (16 - Cat3)   Oxford, OH0:26:26 414930  783 
21277.70 Emily Falk (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:26:28 296089  883 Red Zone Cycling
22283.32 Bridget Donovan (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:26:33 119776  551 Bio Wheels Racing
23288.94 Kennedy Adams (17 - Cat3)   Stow, OH0:26:34 310691  881 WAS Labs Cycling
24294.56 Karin Reed (18 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:26:47 305310  19 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
25300.18 Julie Herrmann (6 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:27:00 287605  10 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
26305.80 Erin Clemons (19 - Cat3)   Mason, OH0:27:08 359857  779 Bishop's Bicycles
27311.42 Anne McDonald (20 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:27:18 295975  20 Team Hungry
28317.04 Kellie Strang (21 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH0:27:21 303754  23 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
29322.66 Vanessa Stauffer   Dearborn, MI0:27:34 237855  22 Cycle-Smart
30328.28 Rebecca Zink (22 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:28:16 278382  25 Shamrock Cycles
31333.90 Elizabeth Schlaudecker (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:28:32 388281  169 Team Hungry
32339.52 Claudia Fritzinger (23 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN0:28:45 292247  552 McDonalds Cycling Team
33345.14 Sheila Senft (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:28:46 31661  170 High Desert Bicycles
34350.76 Stephanie List (4 - Cat4)   Miamiville, OH0:28:55 414257  784 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
35356.38 Christina Halioris (5 - Cat4)   Crestwood, KY0:29:21 275569  164 Rogue Racing Project
36362.00 Amy LeRoy (24 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH0:29:21 393416  16 Paradise Garage Racing
37367.62 Sarah McIntyre (6 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI0:29:25 386926  785 Real Women Tri
38373.24 Suzan Young (7 - Cat4)   Warsaw0:29:31 384205  206 Men of Steel Racing
39378.86 Margaret Burns (25 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:29:32 333820  26 Fleur de Lis
40384.48 Cory Redmond (26 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO0:29:37 286340  556 Black Sheep Cartel
41390.10 Amy Czerwonka (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:29:40 360023  776 Marian University
42395.72 Jennifer Hester (9 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:29:59 288418  165 Team Fleur de Lis
43 Sadie Thompson   0:30:07  203 RedZone
44406.96 Liz Mease (10 - Cat4)   Cincinnati0:30:20 412685  168 Bishops Bicycles
45412.58 Karen Elmore (27 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY0:30:23 127098  Outdoor Ventures
46418.20 Lindsay Rodkey (28 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN0:30:28 242247  27 Speedway Wheelmen
47423.82 Korin Evans (11 - Cat4)   Novelty, OH0:30:48 412249  162 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
48429.44 Amanda Wolery (12 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:31:11 415366  788 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
49 Oana Belluci   0:31:20  204 Lionhearts Junior Racing
50440.68 Crystal Henry (13 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN0:31:28 293565  781 East Ridge Mountain Mafia
51 Megan Childress   0:31:41  778 
52451.92 olivia BIRKENHAUER   Wilder Ky0:31:43 390709  161 Reser Bicycle
53457.54 Heather Maier (14 - Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH0:32:39 308982  166 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
54 Julie Gatlin   0:33:01  163 
55468.78 Chrysa Malosh (15 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN-1LAP 279311  167 Team Novo Nordisk Women
DNS Michelle Sanchez (Cat4)   Milford, OH 403216  786 Bishop's Bicycles
DNS Frances Haley (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 285432  201 Red Zone Cycling
DNS Kelly Kowalczyk (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  13 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNS Katie Carney (Cat4)   Dayton, OH 416070  777 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNS Kari Hutson (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 381574  782 Team Jeni's
DNS Catherine Heaphy   Lima 414030  780 Butler University
DNS Emma Hayes (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 321258  202 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Rachel Dobrozsi (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450  882 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Kate Dietrich (Cat4)   Prospect, KY 285651  200 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Alissa Whittier (Cat4)   Cohutta, GA 387005  787 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Cathy Smith     171 Team Fleur de Lis

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.17 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:23:28 388740  803 Red Zone Cycling
2284.58 Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI0:23:30 373419  807 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3290.99 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:23:32 325072  826 Lionhearts Junior Racing
4297.40 Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OHNOCHIP 359561  831 Lionhearts Junior Racing
5303.81 Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:24:58 327078  804 Lionhearts Junior Racing
6310.22 Cameron Ott   Cincinnati, OH0:25:22 386667  824 Lionhearts Junior Racing
7316.63 Owen Busch   Loveland, OH0:25:34 387255  801 Lionhearts Junior Racing
8323.04 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:25:39 324656  815 Lionhearts Junior Racing
9329.45 Jonathan Steinrock   Crestwood, KY0:26:02 388454  830 Red Zone Cycling
10335.86 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:26:23 323964  805 Lionhearts Junior Racing
11342.27 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:27:03 358698  823 Red Zone Cycling
12 Isaac Thompson   0:27:03  809 Red Zone
13355.09 Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:27:43 360293  808 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
14361.50 Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:27:45 358628  811 Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Dylan Wick   0:27:58  848 
16374.32 Daniel Caldwell   Owensboro, KY0:27:59 414762  802 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
17380.73 Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:28:46 358350  822 Lionhearts Junior Racing
18387.14 Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:28:56 386481  810 Lionhearts Junior Racing
19393.55 Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN0:29:04 325370  833 Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
20399.96 Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH0:29:18 358802  818 Lionhearts Junior Racing
21406.37 Jack Spende   Walworth0:29:21 407384  829 TreadHead Cycling
22412.78 Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:29:43 391124  813 Lionhearts Junior Racing
23419.19 Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY0:30:34 361292  845 Red Zone Cycling
24425.60 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH0:31:49 359202  812 WAS Labs Cycling
25432.01 Paul Haley   Louisville, KY0:32:16 414569  816 Red Zone Cycling
26 Marcus Matherly   -1LAP  819 Sunrise Bakery
27444.83 amber payne   Crestwood, KY-1LAP 391404  834 Red Zone Cycling
28451.24 James Haubner   Hamilton, OH-1LAP 386985  817 Lionhearts Junior Racing
29457.65 Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH-1LAP 386483  832 Lionhearts Junior Racing
30464.06 Dawson McCulley   Mason, OH-1LAP 359538  820 Lionhearts Junior Racing
31470.47 Noah Brossia   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 325460  814 Lionhearts
32476.88 Christopher Prewitt   Loveland Oh-1LAP 414164  849 Lionhearts Junior Racing
33483.29 Cade Ott   Cincinnati-1LAP 415047  825 Lionhearts Junior Racing
34489.70 Rosalyn Willey   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 388089  847 Lionhearts Junior Racing
35 Molly Schoeny   -1LAP  850 Lionhearts
36502.52 Olivia Rademacher   Loveland, OH-1LAP 367604  843 Lionhearts Junior Racing
37 Will Mayer   -1LAP  806 Red Zone Cycling
38515.34 Ryan Riemenschneider   Fairfield-1LAP 396713  827 Queen City Wheels
39521.75 Taylor Riemenschneider   Fairfield-2LAP 396715  828 Queen City Wheels
40528.16 Camden Adams   Stow-2LAP 365682  840 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS Brookelynn Webster     846 Queen City Wheels
DNS Mia Bell   Cincinnati, OH 388092  841 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Catherine Hsu   Kaneohe Hi 389616  842 Red Zone Cycling
DNS Thomas McDaniel   Lexington 412187  821 RedZone
DNS Morgan Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 375260  844 Queen City Wheels
DNF Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  800 Lionhearts Junior Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee