Race Results for
Cheshire Cross 2013
Cheshire, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Foley     305 
2248.46 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  311 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3261.03 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935  319 Cheshire Cycle Racing
4273.60 Arthur Roti   Granby, CT 30703  310 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
5 Michael Kelly     306 
6 Scott Livingston     308 
7311.31 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  315 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
8323.88 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI 342674  307 
9 David Thompson     314 
10349.02 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  309 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11361.59 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA 69734  316 Northampton Cycling Club
12374.16 Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736  301 Pawling Cycle & Sport
13386.73 Mark Sondeen   West Hartford, CT 113974  313 Exposition Wheelmen
14399.30 Judd Clarke   Fairfield, CT 279583  317 
15 Aaron Schlechter     312 
16 Stephen Boccarossa     318 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.32 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  ??? TWZ Masters Cycling Team
2188.87 jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269  944 Exposition Wheelmen
3203.42 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT 2049  401 Team Edge
4217.97 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  416 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
5 Christopher Owen     414 
6247.07 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  406 Verge Sport
7261.62 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX 102061   
8276.17 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME 227867  419 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
9 Terry Blanchet     421 
10305.27 Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT 101830  407 
11319.82 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA 63446  415 
12334.37 Brett Collin   Somers, CT 98398  403 Exposition Wheelmen
13348.92 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175  412 
14363.47 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT 174385  413 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Al Curits     405 
16392.57 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA 183600  409 Essex County Velo
17407.12 Shawn Googins   Bethesda, MD 129763  408 
18421.67 Sean Belfast   Bronx, NY 200706  402 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.20 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA 236270  505 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2206.87 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA 5860  501 
3221.54 David Corrigan   Worcester, MA 353760  943 Fritzs Bicycle Shop
4236.21 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH 120116  506 
5250.88 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  504 
6 Don Rice     510 
7 Keith Honda     508 
8294.89 Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  502 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
9309.56 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763  515 Berkshire Cycling Association
10324.23 John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  516 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
11338.90 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  512 Mystic Velo - Men
12 Michael Schmidt     511 
13 John Turbak     513 
14382.91 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT 210717  514 Competitive Edge Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.21 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT 226301  10 
2122.94 Alec Donahue (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
3128.67 Todd Bowden (2 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319  Exposition Wheelmen
4134.40 Matthew Timmerman (2 - Cat1)   Bethel, CT 35613  
5140.13 Maksym Shepitko (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 330706  Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
6145.86 Timothy Ratta (4 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT 163893  
7 Scott Smith     19 
8157.32 Charles Schubert (5 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA 325388  GPM Sport
9163.05 michael wissell (6 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA 284535  
10168.78 Aaron Oakes (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT 180389  14 
11174.51 Kurt Belhumeur (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 327196  12 
12180.24 Jamie Belchak (1 - Cat3)   Killington, VT 172803  53 First Stop/Vermont Castings
13185.97 Hunter Pronovost (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 99523  Cheshire Cycle Racing
14191.70 Graham Garber (9 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT 12764  32 
15 Donald Snoop Jr.     49 
16203.16 Eric Carlson (3 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 233018  21 
17208.89 Christopher Merola (10 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA 349800  24 
18214.62 David Hildebrand (11 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 160538  11 Exposition Wheelmen
19220.35 Jesse Quagliaroli (12 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684  15 Exposition Wheelmen
20226.08 David Maynard (4 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT 214503  26 Cheshire Cycle Racing
21231.81 Laurence Merling (5 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 24085  20 
22237.54 Chris Algar (13 - Cat2)   Falmouth, MA 362111  16 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
23243.27 Jules Goguely (14 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 373958  25 Rhode Island School of Design
24 AJ Moran     22 
25 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen     34 
26260.46 Brian Field (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 117943  33 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
27266.19 Mark Gunsalus (3 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA 146710  13 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
28 David Parrillo JR     46 
29277.65 Taylor Valentine (7 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 178280  48 
30283.38 Craig Ross (8 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  47 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
31289.11 Jeffrey Weaver (9 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 166319  50 
32294.84 Zachary Veugen (10 - Cat3)   Morristown 377864  38 
33300.57 jeffrey Gelt (15 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT 13030  55 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34306.30 Joseph Tramontano (11 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT 95397  30 
35312.03 Christopher Wehrly (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 394629  54 
36317.76 Scott Frison (13 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 260908  44 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
37323.49 Cassandra Maximenko (4 - Cat1)   Naugatuck, CT 324758  29 
38329.22 Kurt DAniello (14 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, CT 366051  41 Laurel Bicycle Club
39334.95 Matthew Tyler (15 - Cat3)   Morristown 413326  37 
40340.68 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  57 Farm Team Juniors
41346.41 Spencer Haugh (16 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228  31 Behind-Bars/LGR
42352.14 Patrick Flaherty (16 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 265421  45 
43357.87 Chris Pino (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 377947  39 The 5th Floor NYC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.17 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT 405237  103 Team Edge
2261.23 Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls 390792  110 Brown University
3266.29 William Goodman   Middlebury 98384  122 
4271.35 Lukas Bentel (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  117 Rhode Island School of Design
5276.41 Ryan Fisher (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 404204  107 
6281.47 Patrick Sheeley (3 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY 346704  112 
7286.53 Ian MacDonald (4 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT 390881  105 
8291.59 Stephen Gibertoni (5 - Cat4)   Cheshire 394051  114 
9296.65 Brian Suto (6 - Cat4)   Oxford, CT 242650  108 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
10301.71 Edward Nessen (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY 365251  109 Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
11306.77 Gregg Ferraris (8 - Cat4)   Meriden, CT 200168  127 Cheshire Cycle Racing
12311.83 manuel mainardi (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 364809  121 
13316.89 James Hyatt (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 395471  124 
14321.95 Andrew Mutter (10 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 249624  154 
15327.01 Nikolas Bentel (2 - Cat5)   Providence, RI 397512  167 
16332.07 Marc Bertucco (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY 44238  113 Kissena Cycling Club
17337.13 Jonathan Mann (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 388489  129 
18342.19 Justin Bourgette (13 - Cat4)   Essex, MA 358856  120 QuadCycles
19347.25 Calvin Rocchio (14 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 412241  118 Cicli Devotion
20352.31 Sean Whitehurst (15 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT 257844  132 Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 David Schwartz     115 
22 john freeman     136 
23367.49 philip mazerolle (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, CT 412968  119 
24372.55 Eric Jennette (16 - Cat4)   North Branford 378126  126 
25377.61 nathan orie (17 - Cat4)   Matapoisett, MA 275257  144 Competitive Edge Cycling
26382.67 andy scott (18 - Cat4)   Somers, CT 389536  138 
27387.73 CHARLEY BERRY (19 - Cat4)   Kingston, NY 416874  145 
28 Miguel Torres Jr     134 
29 Matthew Lang     135 
30402.91 Zachary Hawk (4 - Cat5)   Guilford, CT 359738  152 
31407.97 Stuart Linke   Buffalo, NY 297372  157 
32413.03 Sammy Moseley (20 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  131 
33418.09 Richard Patry (21 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 192163  176 
34 Paul Lussier     142 
35 Andris Sckulte     186 
36433.27 nicolas carnevale (22 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 294444  143 Arc Racing
37438.33 Geoffrey Tomes (23 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY 410575  139 
38443.39 Sean Roach (5 - Cat5)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  123 
39448.45 Jeremy Lindeman (6 - Cat5)   West Hartford 401381  159 
40453.51 Todd Royal (24 - Cat4)   New York, NY 284780  137 W&D Racing-NY Velo
41458.57 Ian McFarland (25 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT 205980  173 Mystic Velo Club
42463.63 Jan Wolfe (26 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 157273  148 Century Road Club Assoc
43468.69 David Kahn (27 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 272928  158 
44473.75 timothy mayo (28 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 390336  156 
45478.81 Benjamin Millstein (7 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY 408219  151 
46483.87 Vance Perry (29 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA 208876  153 
47488.93 Rick Perner (30 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 392031  147 Kissena Cycling Club
48493.99 Justin Costa (31 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 390317  161 
49499.05 Keith Andree (32 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 46217  130 Laurel Bicycle Club
50504.11 Matt Lichack (33 - Cat4)   Clinton, CT 81320  146 
51509.17 Taylor Antrim (8 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 413508  163 
52514.23 Daniel Servetas (34 - Cat4)   Loudonville, NY 235935  141 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
53519.29 Sean Sheridan (35 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 50452  160 
54524.35 Gary Hoehne (36 - Cat4)   Wallingford, CT 261982  183 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
55 David Thompson     101 
56 Andy Strauss     184 
57 Scott Reekie     174 
58544.59 Ben Lupovitz (37 - Cat4)   East Greenwich, RI 381457  172 
59549.65 David Jacoboski (38 - Cat4)   Vernon, CT 296194  187 Exposition Wheelmen
60 Lars Edeen III     180 
61559.77 Theodore Barnett (9 - Cat5)   New Haven, CT 400034  170 
62 Stephen A Frattini     179 
63569.89 Christopher Mahoney (39 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 291226  181 
64 Alan Batchelor     178 
65 P.J. Gronski     182 
66585.07 Charles Schwartz (40 - Cat4)   New York, NY 327702  164 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
67 Jamison Bazinet     177 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.24 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH 325382  226 
2206.17 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  227 Blue Steel Cyclery
3222.10 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT 199246  230 
4 Vataia Gardiol     243 
5253.96 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI 333286  932 
6269.89 Sheridan Bauman   Westbrook, CT 401040  233 
7285.82 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT 3174  244 Blue Steel Cyclery
8301.75 KATHRYN STEUDEL   Mineral Point Wi 273645  231 
9317.68 Martha Fanning   Cape Elizabeth, ME 328872  242 
10 Jane Sheridan     238 
11349.54 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT 302668  232 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
12365.47 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA 327436  235 GPM Sport

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.66 Paige Williams (1 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT 376695  22 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2318.87 Meredith Uhl (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972  23 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3335.08 Heidi Baks (2 - Cat4)   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614  17 Pawling Cycle & Sport
4351.29 Corrine Schlabach (3 - Cat4)   Campton, NH 341090  13 
5367.50 Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO 293418  25 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
6383.71 Rachel Horwitz (4 - Cat4)   Falmouth, MA 388861  24 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
7399.92 michelle zwick (5 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 321490  32 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8416.13 Karen Lynn (6 - Cat4)   South Hadley 409797  18 
9 Lynay Smith     21 
10448.55 Lesli Cohen (7 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 412817  19 
11464.76 Ella RaposoSacks (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 386874  14 
12 Heather Quinn     16 

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.86 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT 333300  229 Team Edge
2314.88 Cameron Scott   Somers, CT 389537  232 Northampton Cycling Club
3336.90 Tommy Servetas   Loudonville, NY 403158  233 Team NYCROSS.com
4358.92 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA 359642  223 
5380.94 Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT 326610  238 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6 Robert Stark     234 
7424.98 tadas racevicius   Watertown, CT 418458  231 
8447.00 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MA 388186  237 Northampton Cycling Club
9469.02 Jack Krupienski   Vernon Rockville, CT 408589  228 
10491.04 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley 403124  226 

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Rowell     287 
2218.79 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  281 Zanconato Racing
3227.55 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899  276 
4236.31 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984  285 Zanconato Racing
5 Doug Kennedy     277 
6253.83 James Honda   East Hartford, CT 160946  293 Exposition Wheelmen
7 Ken Carpenter     263 
8271.35 Philip Stango   Allston, MA 327614  289 
9 Nathan Cheneko     292 
10288.87 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT 225160  278 Twin Six
11297.63 Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT 101830  270 
12306.39 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY 377947  283 The 5th Floor NYC
13315.15 James Hyatt   Brooklyn, NY 395471  124 
14 Terry Blanchet     262 
15 Brendan Mahoney     280 
16341.43 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH 120116  271 
17350.19 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT 270420  266 
18 Kevin Church     264 
19 Jon Nable     282 
20 Don Rice     284 
21385.23 chip baker   Needham, MA 2309  261 Hup United
22393.99 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA 280278  290 Hup United
23 David Hall     272 
24411.51 Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT 263177  288 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
25420.27 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844  291 Cheshire Cycle Racing
26429.03 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY 126675  269 
27437.79 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA 284753  267 Hup United
28446.55 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT 261982  273 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
29455.31 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  286 Blue Steel Cyclery
30464.07 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376  279 GPM Sport
31472.83 Lesli Cohen   Worcester, MA 412817  265 
32481.59 Julia Anderson   Brookline, MA 381705  260 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee