Race Results for
Booty Cross
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.42 David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  514 
2285.51 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058  580 Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
3311.60 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  581 Magnus
4337.69 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  513 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
5363.78 dominic leone   Wauwatosa 384242  564 
6389.87 Nathan Kensley   Madison, WI 416093  536 
7415.96 Luyang Gao   Beijing 403599  577 BELGIANWERKX
8442.05 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  576 
9468.14 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  521 

Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.30 Michael Meteyer (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  523 Trek Midwest Team
2222.87 Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  503 Trek Midwest Team
3238.44 David McClenahan (2 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  512 
4254.01 David McCollum (3 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  508 Unattached
5269.58 Mike Bown (4 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 389289  519 BELGIANWERKX
6285.15 Don Carr (5 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  518 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7300.72 Andrew Reiland (6 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  525 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.49 Jeff Melcher (1 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  272 Team Pedal Moraine
2170.81 Gregory Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
3182.13 JW Miller (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  204 Unattached
4193.45 Paul Roltgen (4 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  208 Brazen Dropouts
5204.77 Tim Hacker (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  206 Planet Bike
6216.09 Dave Dineen (2 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  227 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7227.41 Steven Sarver (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  267 Team Velocause
8238.73 Timothy Theobald (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  220 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
9250.05 Christopher Berge (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  209 Magnus
DNF Robert Garner (Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  221 V.C. Bikesport

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.15 Alan Krueger (1 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2198.06 Mark Harms (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  101 HTFU Racing
3206.97 Chad Tucker (3 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  152 My Wife Inc
4215.88 Andrew Feuersthaler (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  120 Team Velocause
5224.79 Marc Engelhardt (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 253569  123 Unattached
6233.70 Eric Brandt (2 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  124 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7242.61 Ted German (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195044  166 MadCity Velo Club
8251.52 Brady Frederick (4 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 284586  136 Team Velocause
9260.43 John Svanda (5 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  119 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10269.34 Jay Maas (6 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 203875  195 Trek Midwest Team
11278.25 Stephen Webber (7 - Cat3)   Kohler, WI 414710  196 BELGIANWERKX
12287.16 Nathan Jacques (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280199  146 Top Natchez Racing
13296.07 Travis Goodlund (9 - Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 78315  167 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14304.98 Mac Schroeder (10 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  161 
15313.89 Don Iwen (11 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  160 Unattached
16322.80 Scott Shapiro (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 32303  176 Magnus
17331.71 Nathan Phelps (12 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  112 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.10 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  716 Brazen Dropouts
2457.58 Andrew Wadle   Beloit, WI 400063  727 
3546.06 Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  717 BELGIANWERKX

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.73 Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  611 Team Extreme
2369.66 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  656 Team Extreme
3392.59 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  619 Magnus
4415.52 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  629 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5438.45 Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  606 Unattached
6461.38 Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  605 Magnus
7484.31 Elliot Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 413567  609 Magnus

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Riley     960 
2444.43 Jacob Bauer   Middleton, WI 411917  915 
3452.99 Andrew Dutcher   Madison, WI 416929  917 
4461.55 Nathan Kensley   Madison, WI 416093  841 
5 Michael McGonachy     959 
6 Steve Kattman     963 
7 Phillip Van Asten     853 
8495.79 Brian Schumann   Colorado Spgs, CO 96031  964 
9504.35 Kellen Muldoon   Milwaukee, WI 418366  966 
10 Billy Hammond     961 
11521.47 Matthew Berland   Madison, WI 413429  807 
12530.03 Ande White   Madison, WI 417478  931 
13538.59 Craig Billings   Madison 413109  809 
14 Zach Morsch     965 
15555.71 Jim Igielski   Madison, WI 416969  815 
16 Gavin Lafave     967 
17572.83 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  894 
18581.39 Jonathan Kim   San Jose, CA 153936  962 
19589.95 Stephen Gilbert   Sheboygan, WI 78320  958 BELGIANWERKX

Men - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.07 Arild Haugene   Madison, WI 414070  825 
2352.91 Barney Sheafor (1 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 210543  827 Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael McGonachy     834 
4382.59 Michael Berzinski (2 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  803 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6412.27 Jerry Pearce (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  807 Hampshire Cycle Club
7427.11 Oliver Clements (4 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  804 
8441.95 David Erickson (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 173040  822 MadCity Velo Club
9456.79 Erik Hofmeister (6 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 342798  824 Unattached
10471.63 Thomas Silbernagel (7 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  812 Team Extreme
DNF David Burrington (Cat4)   Fitchburg 416988  831 

Men - Category 4 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Riley     782 
2344.86 Greg Spende (1 - Cat3)   Walworth, WI 90741  724 
3360.93 Erik Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Waunakee, WI 305246  703 MadCity Velo Club
4377.00 Joe Vadeboncoeur (1 - Cat5)   Lake Mills, WI 416753  738 
5393.07 Bob Zinkel (1 - Cat4)   Madison Wi 395248  770 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6409.14 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  734 
7425.21 Michael Dalton (2 - Cat4)   Dubuque, IA 8573  780 Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
8441.28 Stephen Wadle   Beloit, WI 189558  783 
9457.35 Brent Schmaling   Seymour, WI 255038  785 
10473.42 Scott Whittingham (3 - Cat4)   Madison 393215  781 
11489.49 William LaMay (4 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 291159  746 Unattached
12505.56 Troy Sable (5 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  713 Unattached
13521.63 John Norman (6 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  726 Team Extreme
14537.70 Christopher Larson (7 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 246305  784 MadCity Velo Club
DNF kurt greenslit (Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  707 
DNF Barry Zellmer (Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  701 Team Velocause

Men - Category 4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.61 Chad Brown (1 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 311883  609 
2344.46 Brian Leatherman (2 - Cat4)   Waunakee, WI 115204  680 Brazen Dropouts
3361.31 Horacio Salas-Bustamante (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 392218  670 Unattached
4378.16 Wesley Hotchkiss (4 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 359972  631 Magnus
5395.01 Derek Moran (5 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  666 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 CJ Laford     681 
7428.71 Robert Moreland (1 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 234656  653 MadCity Velo Club
8 David McCulley     682 
DNF Scott Trierweiler   Marshfield 418109  675 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.93 Christopher Besaw   Racine, WI 413294  469 
2296.18 Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  406 Trek Midwest Team
3302.43 Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  446 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4308.68 Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  358 Unattached
5314.93 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  263 
6321.18 Jorian Giorno   Milwaukee, WI 416207  424 
7327.43 Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012  382 UW-Whitewater Cycling
8333.68 Brian Ridge   Madison, WI 412775  334 
9339.93 Jeffrey Daniels   Lake Mills, WI 416445  466 Unattached
10346.18 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  267 Unattached
11352.43 Andrew Wadle   Beloit, WI 400063  464 
12358.68 Jonathan Tupper   Madison, WI 414714  413 
13364.93 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  390 Unattached
14 Cyrus Ronk     470 
15377.43 Nick Dahl   Madison 413853  454 Unattached
16383.68 Luyang Gao   Beijing 403599  423 BELGIANWERKX
17389.93 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  302 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18396.18 Stephen Wadle   Beloit, WI 189558  465 
19402.43 Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI 361872  276 Angry Monkeys Racing
20408.68 Anders Ahlberg   Madison, WI 276536  449 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Chris Brown     467 
22421.18 Justin Koepsel   Madison, WI 416908  468 
23427.43 Jeffrey Greatens   Green Bay, WI 404318  395 
24433.68 Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  425 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
25439.93 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI 181930  255 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26446.18 David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  336 MadCity Velo Club
27452.43 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  360 
DNF Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  328 
DNF Bob Zinkel   Madison Wi 395248  453 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.13 Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162  386 Unattached
2217.44 Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  396 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3227.75 Josh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910  455 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4238.06 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  393 Magnus
5248.37 Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi 325190  461 
6258.68 Danny Sonnentag   Madison, WI 419030  466 
7268.99 Arlen Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 54061  421 BELGIANWERKX
8279.30 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  329 
9289.61 alex applegate   Madison 389509  467 Unattached
10299.92 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  464 Brazen Dropouts
11310.23 Zachary Schuster   Madison, WI 413241  463 Magnus
12320.54 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  356 BELGIANWERKX
13330.85 Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  316 
14341.16 Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  468 Team Magnus
15351.47 Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117  414 Unattached
16361.78 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  344 Velo Trocadero
17372.09 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  437 MadCity Velo Club
18382.40 Michael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  443 Great Dane Velo Club
19392.71 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  462 Magnus
20403.02 Shawn Bass   Madison, WI 311465  465 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Josh McKinney   Waterloo, WI 361677  302 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.79 Isaac Neff (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200724  Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2116.52 Brian Matter (2 - Cat1)   Sheboygan, WI 85929  67 RACC
3124.25 Joseph maloney (3 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232  97 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4131.98 Maxwell Ackermann (4 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  92 ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5139.71 Alexander Martin (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  26 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6147.44 Kyle Russ (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 358927  52 Unattached
7155.17 Travis Braun (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
8162.90 Michael Michetti (2 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 337042  60 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9170.63 Maxwell Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840  96 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10178.36 Travis Gruchow (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 328924  70 Magnus
11186.09 Trevor Koss (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 269759  94 Magnus
12193.82 Kyle Warras (5 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 280628  71 THEY
13201.55 Josh Weis (6 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
14209.28 Tyler Stein (7 - Cat2)   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  21 THEY
15217.01 Seth Eckert (8 - Cat2)   Oregon, WI 148803  47 Trek Midwest Team
16224.74 Josh Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Two Rivers 197910  455 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Patrick Brock (Cat2)   West Bend, WI 268180  30 My Wife Inc

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.82 Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI 392989  170 
2421.01 Michele Moreno   Madison, WI 350798  168 5Nines Cycling
3445.20 Alison Reitter   Madison, WI 392375  199 Unattached
4469.39 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  179 Team Extreme
5493.58 Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  172 
6517.77 Elizabeth Arth   Madison Wi 413966  146 Magnus
7541.96 Kari Lankford   Greenfield, WI 379047  185 Emerys.com

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.20 Erin Feldhausen   Milwaukee, WI 416438  91 Unattached
2327.42 Megan Stelljes   Madison, WI 398454  97 Unattached
3378.64 Laura Andrews   Madison, WI 327756  77 Angry Monkeys Racing
4429.86 Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  89 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Pro/1/2 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.83 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  32 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2145.26 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  33 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3153.69 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  Big Ring Flyers
4162.12 Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  16 Trek Midwest Team
5170.55 Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  20 MadCity Velo Club
6178.98 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  
DNF Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  13 Team Extreme

Women - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Diane Ostenso (1 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  833 Trek Midwest Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee