Race Results for
Krosstoberfest
Pomona, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 4-5 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Turner   00:34:08   Turner Bikes Bailey Bikes
2505.47Travis Roberson   Perris, CA00:34:20 175204   G2 Bikes
3506.96Abel Romero   Walnut, CA00:34:21 368094   Team velocity
4508.45David Matea   Lakewood, CA00:34:26 386624   Velo Allegro
5Sage Bosnhauser   00:34:27   Cycle World
6511.43Jim Miller   San Diego, CA00:34:42 220797   Spy Giant Ride
7512.92Chad Stanley   Los Angeles00:34:44 399760   
8514.41Alvin Escajeda   Pomona, CA00:34:51 393730   CBNC
9515.90Ben Duong   Irvine, CA00:35:07 367891   Knobbe Martens IP Law
10517.39Tim Stowers   Oxnard, CA00:35:15 294763   
11518.88Weston Giem   Valencia, CA00:35:23 335014   Major Motion
12520.37Benjamin Goyette   Montreal Qc00:36:04 379451   
13521.86Bill Giddens   Lakewood, CA00:36:08 173915   Velo Allegro
14523.35Mike Mische   Lbc00:36:18 384438   Velo Allegro
15524.84Brian Larson   Las Vegas, NV00:36:18 250401   Las Vegas Cyclery/ Land Rover
16526.33Dan Farrell   Oceanside, CA00:36:27 402861   Swami's
17527.82Luis Escajeda   Pomona00:36:27 407131   MMCC
18529.31Darin Tanikawa   Irvine, CA00:36:28 88063   
19530.80Dane Larson   Los Angeles, CA00:36:31 417548   Anytime Crew
20532.29Keith Leonard   Bloomington, IN00:36:39 131512   
21533.78Michael Powers   Los Angeles, CA00:36:47 292302   none
22535.27John Pennington   Hacienda Heightsh, CA00:37:06 397921   Team Velocity
23536.76Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA00:37:08 157356   Santa Clarita Velo
24538.25Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx00:37:19 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
25539.74Rick Piper   Burbank, CA00:37:28 79448   H&S
26541.23Szymon Bielesz   Riverside, CA00:37:28 417467   Jenson USA
27542.72Kevin Barker   Placentia00:37:29 395630   Team Velocity
28544.21jake mclaughlin   San Marcos, CA00:37:40 411730   Velo Hangar
29Andy Hylliard   00:37:51   
30547.19Robert Sandoval   North Hollywood, CA00:37:58 31247   The TEAM SoCalCross
31Abraham Figueroa   00:38:03   Elohssa
32550.17Michael Azurin   Buena Park, CA00:38:04 401860   Team Velocity
33551.66Corbin Swafford   Colton, CA00:38:17 309123   Team Break Wind
34553.15Noel Leos   Mentone, CA00:38:30 396304   
35554.64Peter Pham   Santa Ana00:38:41 392189   TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic Sports Nutrition
36556.13David Molinero-Giles   Irvine, CA00:38:57 299814   Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
37557.62Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA00:39:04 318434   The TEAM SoCalCross
38Todd Everett   00:39:07   The TEAM SoCalCross
39Patrick O'Curren   00:39:16   The TEAM SoCalCross
40562.09Alain Mazer   San Clemente, CA00:39:16 59965   Ride Cyclery
41563.58Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA00:40:16 258143   Team Montrose Bike Shop
42Jason Barton   00:40:16   A Road Bike 4U
43566.56Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA00:40:28 302654   OTR Racing
44Demetrio Gonzalez   00:40:50   Mobbin' Mondays
45Michael Guidone   00:41:02   
46Sean Martin   00:41:05   CBNC
47Barry Walsh   00:41:09   
48574.01Cameron Spear   Riverside, CA-1 Lap 411472   Hooligans
49575.50Miki Vuckovich   San Diego-1 Lap 383664   G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball

Men - 3-5 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.61Brad Adams   Long Beach00:49:10 360877   Engine 11/ Road Runner Bags
2375.02Rey Roberts   Long Beach, CA00:49:42 197592   Velo Allegro
3382.43Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA00:49:52 375101   Engine 11
4389.84Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA00:50:15 95837   Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cyclery
5397.25Jeff Mabry   Henderson, NV00:50:50 188386   Carefast p/b Les Rois
6404.66Curtiss Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA00:50:54 180468   Knobbe Martens IP Law
7412.07Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA00:51:05 328624   OTR Racing
8Greg Garth   00:51:13   CBNC
9426.89Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA00:51:22 328030   The TEAM SoCalCross
10434.30Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:51:32 295702   Velosport/Rockform
11441.71Michael Barker   Placentia, CA00:51:39 394191   Team Velocity
12449.12Matt Smith   Lomita, CA00:51:45 270924   ITSA Bike Shop/Little Black Robot
13456.53Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA00:51:50 292155   Team Pegasus/ SockGuy
14463.94Mike Greenlee   Long Beach, CA00:51:52 329378   Velo Allegro
15471.35Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA00:51:53 394110   Velo Allegro
16478.76Brian Harmon   Orange, CA00:52:12 310648   Team Velosport/Sho-Air
17486.17Aaron Garcia   Loma Linda Ca00:52:26 348492   Opprim Cycling Team
18493.58Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA00:52:37 256070   Team Pegasus
19500.99Mason Miller   Newbury Park, CA00:52:45 175332   Platinum Performance
20508.40Nicholas Wenthur   San Diego, CA00:53:01 364696   Team Pegasus
21515.81Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA00:53:03 392451   Gold Coast
22523.22Quintin Kirby   San Diego, CA00:53:59 215644   The TEAM SoCalCross
23530.63Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA00:54:14 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
24538.04Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA-1 Lap 136950   Knobbe Martens IP Law
25545.45Ben Duong   Irvine, CA-1 Lap 367891   Knobbe Martens IP Law
26552.86Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA-1 Lap 138867   Troup Racing
27560.27Emmanuel Guzman   Wilmington, CA-1 Lap 303959   Bike Effect
28567.68Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA-1 Lap 189224   Unattached
29575.09Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA-1 Lap 196107   SC Velo
30582.50Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA-2 Lap 302654   OTR Racing
31589.91JIm MArtin Martin   Lake Forest, CA-2 Lap 331174   Velosport/Rokform
DNFJustin Mills   Dana PointDNF 392526   Bike Religion/Sho-Air

Men - 3-5 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.40Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA00:42:45 326746   Anytime Crew
2401.74Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA00:42:46 253681   
3Jeffrey Lewis   00:44:02   Troupe Racing
4420.42Justin Mills   Dana Point00:44:39 392526   Bike Religion/ShoAir
5429.76Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA00:44:58 166968   Celo Pacific
6439.10Joshua Natividad   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:45:04 338554   
7448.44Rich Hodgson   California City, CA00:46:23 336534   Rev Endurance Cycling
8Rob    00:46:34   
9467.12Erik Maresjo   Reno, NV00:46:34 273157   Hub Coffee Co.
10476.46James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA00:46:54 253562   
11485.80Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA00:47:08 362229   The Filthy Bear
12495.14Jon Arthur   Irvine, CA00:48:25 378927   
13504.48Zach Allen   Ottsville, PA-1 Lap 122241   
14513.82Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 269231   The Team SoCalCross
15523.16Atila Vass   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 155454   

Men - 3-5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.14Rob Stotts   Burbank, CA00:33:06 34317   OTR H&S Cycling
2413.61Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA00:33:43 131233   Celo Pacific
3422.08Chad Jarrett   Costa Mesa, CA00:33:59 297196   Blackstar Racing
4430.55Bill Sauro   La Canada, CA00:34:13 396419   Universal Cycle
5439.02Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA00:34:32 178603   Velo Allegro
6447.49Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA00:34:33 166968   Celo Pacific
7455.96JeanPaul Bour   Orange, CA00:34:33 396017   Troup Racing
8464.43Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA00:34:38 138867   Troup Racing
9472.90Justin CHristopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:34:43 125956   Jenson USA
10481.37Steve Clausse   Las Vegas, NV00:34:50 226932   TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
11489.84Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA00:34:58 136950   Knobbe Martens IP Law
12498.31Matt McDonald   Escondido, CA00:34:58 389382   Celo Pacific
13Ariel Flores   00:35:00   
14515.25Carl Borg   Laguna Niguel, CA00:35:00 106040   
15523.72Tim Lewis   Huntington Beach, CA00:35:17 293423   Velo Allegro
16532.19Erick Aldrich   Oceanside, CA00:35:45 371460   Celo Pacific
17540.66Josh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA00:36:03 249914   Cadence
18549.13Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA00:36:04 189224   Unattached
19557.60Rich Hodgson   California City, CA00:36:17 336534   Rev Endurance Cycling
20Jeff Stout   00:36:23   Mudfoot
21574.54Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC00:38:25 191602   Juggernauts ESF
22583.01Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA00:39:46 242921   Celo Pacific
DNFRobert Efthimos   Morgan Hill CaDNF 10528   Square One

Men - 3-5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.69Tommy Robles   North Tustin, CA00:33:34 229707   ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY
2433.17Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA00:33:35 20386   Black Sheep Squadron
3James Berry   00:34:08   Cal Coast Bikes
4442.13Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA00:34:16 302561   Team Velocity
5446.61Mike Giem   Valencia, CA00:34:34 14108   Major Motion
6Alejandro Medina   00:34:51   Team Velocity
7Trey Smith   00:34:57   Bicycle Ranch
8460.05Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA00:35:06 284759   Celo Pacific
9Darin Tanikana   00:35:07   
10469.01Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA00:35:12 261148   Square One
11473.49Richard Mainville   Silverado, CA00:35:25 331244   Celo Pacific
12Douglas Barker   00:35:39   Team Velocity
13482.45Lee Crane   Carlsbad00:35:39 384483   Swami's
14Dennis Thorton   00:35:49   
15491.41Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA00:36:02 108493   The TEAM SoCalCross
16495.89Brendon Foran   Los Angeles, CA00:36:03 11984   Big Orange Cycling
17500.37David Sherwin   Newbury Park, CA00:36:04 394132   Velo Allegro
18504.85George Cook   Los Angeles, CA00:36:17 334064   Super Happy Fun Time
19509.33Conal Tepper   Los Angeles, CA00:36:26 151571   Cynergy
20513.81Jason Gilbert   Topanga00:36:28 413863   
21518.29Marc Siegel   Valencia, CA00:36:42 41760   Santa Clarita Velo
22522.77Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx00:36:50 37320   RokForm
23527.25Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA00:37:10 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
24531.73Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA00:37:29 36489   Non-Stop Cyclismo
25536.21Carl Bronson   Los Angeles, CA00:37:45 175898   
26540.69Mike Tsoi   Thousand Oaks, CA00:38:04 332484   
27545.17Brian Morrison   Asheville, NC00:38:12 230023   Square One
28549.65David Williams   Cypress, CA00:38:21 300925   Celo Pacific
29554.13Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:39:05 196107   SC Velo
30Rob Ashley   00:39:22   Team Velocity
31563.09Paul Flores   La Mesa00:39:48 129733   Cyclocrossworld.com
32Jeff Urban   00:40:02   Square One
33572.05Brian Sabel   Riverside, CA00:40:14 107309   Citrus Valley Velo
34576.53Jeffrey Young   Mission Viejo, CA-1 Lap 293534   Shimano
35581.01Vladmir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA-1 Lap 258143   Team Montrose Bike Shop/ OTR Racing
36Steve Brown   -1 Lap   Covina Valley Cyclery
37589.97Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA-1 Lap 331174   Velosport/Rokform
DNFJohn Dalman   Brea, CADNF 50951   Team Velocity
DNFRobin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CADNF 361130   Black Sheep Squadron

Men - 1-5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.67Weston Giem   Valencia, CA00:26:39 335014   The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion
2451.88Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA00:28:02 318434   The TEAM SoCalCross
3461.09Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA00:28:48 361964   Celo Pacific
4Andrew Vollmer   00:28:51   
5479.51Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA00:29:35 306696   Simple Green/Bike Religion
6488.72Dominic Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA00:29:43 331302   Triple Threat
7497.93Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA00:30:30 381215   TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing
8507.14Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA00:31:30 381512   Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - LG U21
9516.35Rafael Solorzano   Inglewood, CA00:33:26 381529   velo club la grange flight school
10525.56Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA00:35:08 290914   The TEAM SoCalCross
11534.77Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA00:35:33 318040   Simple Green/Bike Religion
12543.98Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA00:38:42 327108   Bike Palace
13553.19Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA-1 Lap 330526   SDG/Felt
14Etienne Clausse   -1 Lap   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
15571.61Henry Horn   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 410919   PAA
16Theo Schmidt   -1 Lap   
17Silas Wilson   -1 Lap   Mudfoot
DNFMicah Sanchez   Winchester, CADNF 397778   Simple Green

Men - 1-5 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.37Josh Cady   Culver City, CA00:40:22 302582   Moots
2305.15Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA00:40:27 200876   Ritte CX Team
3323.93Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA00:40:33 232855   Mudfoot
4342.71Thad Sparrow   Newport Beach, CA00:40:51 79467   G2 Bikes
5361.49David Turner   Murrieta, CA00:41:06 36096   Turner Bikes
6380.27Robert Rodgers   Ladera Ranch, CA00:42:22 30298   Knobbe Martens Law
7399.05Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV00:42:26 162082   Eye gear bike shop
8417.83Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles00:42:40 369523   Mudfoot
9436.61Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA00:43:16 86303   Laguna Cyclery
10455.39Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA00:44:05 285895   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
11474.17Sam Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:44:48 98276   
12492.95James Peacock   Long Beach, CA00:47:22 173203   IC3 / California Bicycle
DNFMike McMahon   Lake Forest, CADNF 23731   Team Velocity

Men - 1-5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.91Quinton Kirby   San Diego, CA00:26:13 215644   The TEAM SoCalCross
2439.70Michael Barker   Placentia, CA00:26:33 394191   Team Velocity
3458.49Miles Daly   Ross, CA00:26:34 376121   Team Swift
4477.28Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA00:26:34 302439   Team Velocity
5496.07Kevin Barker   Placentia00:27:41 395630   Team Velocity
6514.86Perry Alvarez   Seal Beach, CA00:27:42 396140   Velo Allegro
7533.65Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA00:28:27 393354   La Grange Flight School
8552.44Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City00:29:44 333980   The TEAM SoCalCross
9571.23Jake Reese   Trabuco Canyon, CA00:29:47 261094   The TEAM SoCalCross
10590.02Sam Eckvahl   Rancho Cucamonga00:30:14 374502   The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - 1-5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.05Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA00:33:47 35624   Spy Giant Ride
2390.77Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA00:34:05 167489   Platinum Performance/ Sho-Air
3402.49Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA00:34:29 86303   Laguna Cyclery
4414.21Carey Downs   Redondo Beach, CA00:34:56 9944   Big Orange Cycling
5425.93Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA00:35:07 21364   Montrose Bike Shop
6437.65David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA00:35:09 285925   Racsport Cycling Team
7449.37Dale Raymond   Corona00:35:27 148853   SC Velo Scuelo
8461.09Rick Swanson   Corona, CA00:36:16 34753   SC Velo Scuelo
9472.81Bob Macy   Temecula00:36:48 83829   
10484.53Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA00:37:42 49424   Knobbe martens IP law
11496.25Jeffrey Hazeltine   Redondo Beach, CA00:38:28 206411   
12James Barbarulo   00:39:26   
13Ed Durst   00:40:12   Kobbe Martens
14531.41Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA00:40:24 249449   Bikeman.com
15543.13John Williams   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA00:41:27 358529   Peninsula Cycling Club
16554.85Pedro Figueredo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:42:47 336048   The TEAM SoCalCross
17566.57Earl Guenther   Carlsbad, CA00:43:11 14355   Celo Pacific
18578.29Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA00:45:39 302515   Team Velocity
19590.01John Donaldson   Corona, CA-1 Lap 288049   

Men - 1-4 - U23 - 10-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.46Dillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA01:06:11 317704   Montrose Bike Shop
2435.98Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA-1 Lap 288724   SDG/ Felt PB. IRT
3487.50Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City-1 Lap 333980   The TEAM SoCalCross
4539.02Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA-2 Lap 328030   The TEAM SocalCross
DNFTyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CADNF 304782   SDG/ Felt
DNFBen Bertiger   Altadena, CADNF 213564   The TEAM SocalCross

Men - 1-4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.03Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA01:01:57 207755   Black Star/ Rock N Road
2182.72Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA01:01:57 188578   Black Star/ Rock N Road
3199.41Brennan Wodtli   Bend, OR01:02:43 308073   Speedvagen Racing Machines
4216.10Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA01:03:13 193522   SDG/ Felt
5232.79Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA01:03:52 301878   Castex Racing P/B Felt
6249.48Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks01:04:15 378857   Serious Cycling
7266.17Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA01:04:34 218415   G2 Bike
8282.86Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA01:04:34 240935   Ritte CX
9299.55David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA01:05:27 250444   SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
10316.24Gabriel Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID01:05:42 249909   Vertical Earth
11332.93John Behrens   San Diego, CA01:05:49 119862   Velo Hangar
12349.62Dillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA01:06:11 317704   Montrose Bike Shop
13366.31Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA01:07:35 287621   La Grange/ Bike Religion/ Sho- Air
14383.00Jordan Haggard   Los Angeles, CA01:08:14 251530   MudFoot
15399.69Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA01:08:33 211354   SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
16416.38Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA01:08:59 300441   MudFoot
17433.07Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA01:09:57 269231   The Team SoCalCross
18449.76Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA01:10:31 232565   Don's Bikes
19466.45Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA-1 Lap 299310   Team G2 Bike
20483.14Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 338426   SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery
21499.83Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA-1 Lap 288724   SDG/ Felt PB. IRT
22516.52Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City-1 Lap 333980   The TEAM SoCalCross
23533.21Kenneth Hill   Pomona, CA-1 Lap 272123   The TEAM SoCalCross
24549.90Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles-2 Lap 369523   Mudfoot
25566.59Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA-2 Lap 328030   The TEAM SocalCross
DQKyle Kelley   Los Angeles, CADQ 362329   MudFoot
DNFJosh Cady   Culver City, CADNF 302582   Moots
DNFIan Moir   Long Beach, CADNF 218004   Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNFLuis Garcia   Los Angeles, CADNF 292014   MudFoot
DNFTy Hathaway   Los Angeles, CADNF 120217   MudFoot
DNFEric Nelson   San Clemente, CADNF 232855   MudFoot
DNFJames Stout   Evesham (uk) DNF 286392   Taveller
DNFTyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CADNF 304782   SDG/ Felt
DNFBen Bertiger   Altadena, CADNF 213564   The TEAM SocalCross

Men - 1-4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.54Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA00:48:09 8508   Spy Giant Ride
2319.67Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA00:48:11 44269   Team Velocity/ Ninety7
3343.80Greg Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA00:49:00 112571   Spy Giant Ride
4367.93Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA00:49:41 43191   Spy Giant Ride
5392.06Carlos Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:49:42 64908   Velo Club LaGrange
6416.19Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY00:49:43 186936   Ritte / Clever's Donuts
7440.32Matt Freeman   Redlands, CA00:49:52 172215   Cyclery USA
8464.45Pete Smith   Redondo Beach, CA00:49:59 202130   
9488.58Jeff Prinz   Cleveland00:50:29 131478   Bike Religion
10512.71Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA00:51:23 174295   Swamis
11536.84Chad Jarrett   Costa Mesa, CA00:52:03 297196   Blackstar Racing
DNFDavid McNeal   Burbank, CADNF 144611   Spy Giant Ride
DNFTimothy Sparks   Moorpark, CADNF 250370   Platinum Performance
DNFRyan Dorris   Riverside, CADNF 54658   Citrus Valley Velo

Men - 1-4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.06David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:49:20 1608   Spy Giant Ride
2319.39Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA00:49:21 289275   Monster Media
3338.72David Turner   Murrieta, CA00:49:22 36096   Turner Bikes
4358.05Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:49:25 164458   Rock N Road Cyclery
5377.38Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI00:49:31 8412   Speedvagen Racing Machines
6396.71Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:50:02 107621   Rock N Road Cyclery
7416.04Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV00:50:38 162082   Eye gear bike shop
8435.37Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA00:50:58 285895   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
9454.70Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA00:51:14 332936   Spy Giant Ride
10474.03Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA00:51:50 23731   Team Velocity
11493.36Jim Pappe   Bakersfield, CA00:52:10 94207   Spy Giant Ride
12512.69Rob Kramer   Venice, CA00:52:32 19773   Square One
13532.02James Peacock   Long Beach, CA00:55:00 173203   IC3 / California Bicycle
14551.35J Juelis   Calabasas, CA00:55:39 205913   
15570.68Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA-1 Lap 108493   The TEAM SoCalCross
16590.01Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA-1 Lap 36489   Non-Stop Cyclismo
DNFDonny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donny's Cafe

Men - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gavin Wright   Simi Valley, CA00:12:12 391185   Wright Racing
2Liam Gray   00:12:46   Celo Pacific
3Noah Holwich   00:13:05   Triple Threat

Women - Cat 4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.56Christine Pai   Dana Point, CA00:39:30 393914   G2 Bikes
2540.61Julia Swafford   Colton, CA00:41:10 416250   Team Break Wind
3Shamane Morejon   00:42:04   
4554.71Lisa Conrad   Manhattan Beach, CA00:42:12 336236   Iron Fly
5561.76Elaina Alvarez   Seal Beach00:43:02 395542   Velo Allegro
6Melanie Seager   -1 Lap   CBNC
7575.86Kim Boehler   Riverside, CA-1 Lap 396706   
8582.91Isabelle Thompson   La Canada Flintridge, CA-1 Lap 417063   Montrose Bike Shop
9Laura DelRossl   -1 Lap   

Women - 3-4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.07Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA00:37:41 368062   
2403.99AJ Sura   Aliso Viejo00:37:51 419335   G2 Bike
3415.91McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA00:38:21 354114   The TEAM SoCalCross
4427.83Michelle Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA00:39:19 261069   Troupe Racing
5439.75Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:39:49 297265   The TEAM SoCalCross
6451.67Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA00:39:55 272810   Serious Cycling
7463.59Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA00:40:10 271727   Helens/Cannondale
8475.51Shelly Rolandson   Los Angeles, CA00:41:07 360756   Rokform/RocknRoad
9487.43Diana Aguirre   Encinitas00:41:10 306807   B4T9
10Guinevere McWhorter   00:41:32   
11511.27Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA-1 Lap 287901   The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - 1-4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.08Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA00:30:22 287901   The TEAM SoCalCross
2441.63Kylan McDonald   760-802-313900:31:08 364908   Celo Pacific
3479.18Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA00:32:36 381514   Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - LG U21
4516.73Jesse Gillingham   Valley Village-1 Lap 392516   The TEAM SoCalCross
5Haley Lewis   -1 Lap   Velo Allegro

Women - 1-4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.20Laura Winberry   Bend, OR00:33:44 244090   Speedvagen Racing Machines
2227.72Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:34:13 167636   #GHETOMOTO
3247.24Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Ca00:34:35 292922   SDG Felt p.b IRT Wheels
4266.76Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes00:34:40 171700   Velo Club LaGrange
5286.28Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO00:35:29 227122   Trek CX Collective
6305.80N/A   Salem, OR00:36:04 104006   Speedvagen Racing Machines
7325.32Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA00:36:20 354116   The TEAM SoCalCross
8344.84Alison Cobb   Portland, OR00:36:52 184451   River City Bicycles Women's Team
9Laura Morris   00:37:14   Troup Racing
10383.88Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA00:37:15 270907   The TEAM SoCalCross
11Stacey Sarco   00:37:17   Phillips Brewing
12422.92Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA00:41:01 332272   Square One

Women - 1-4 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA00:39:56 104462   The TEAM SoCalCross
2Anette Padilla   San Diego, CA00:47:34 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - 1-4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.24Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA00:27:57 354116   The TEAM SoCalCross
2433.53Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA00:29:06 270907   The TEAM SoCalCross
3526.82Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:29:06 297265   The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - 1-4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Morris   00:37:36   Troupe Racing
2493.81Marylyn Deckman   Manhattan Beach00:38:02 402969   Big Orange Cycling
3513.05Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA-1 Lap 30799   Team Redlands
4Cristina Seiler   -1 Lap   Mudfoot
5551.53Carolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA-1 Lap 301429   Celo Pacific
6570.77Pam Gray   Carlsbad, CA-1 Lap 327562   Celo Pacific
7590.01Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA-1 Lap 155413   Celo Pacific
DNFRobin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CADNF 361130   Black Sheep Squadron
DNFStacey Cooke   Redondo Beach, CADNF 118722   

Women - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aria Turner   Thousand Oaks00:13:14 391239   Triple Threat
2Evelyn Bresee   00:19:08   H&S Bicycles
3Olivia Lewis   00:20:02   Velo Allegro
4Collette Wilson   00:21:53   
5Maris Bronson   00:24:03   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee