Race Results for
Krosstoberfest
Pomona, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 4-5 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Turner   00:34:08   Turner Bikes Bailey Bikes
2505.47 Travis Roberson   Perris, CA00:34:20 175204   G2 Bikes
3506.96 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA00:34:21 368094   Team velocity
4508.45 David Matea   Lakewood, CA00:34:26 386624   Velo Allegro
5 Sage Bosnhauser   00:34:27   Cycle World
6511.43 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA00:34:42 220797   Spy Giant Ride
7512.92 Chad Stanley   Los Angeles00:34:44 399760   
8514.41 Alvin Escajeda   Pomona, CA00:34:51 393730   CBNC
9515.90 Ben Duong   Irvine, CA00:35:07 367891   Knobbe Martens IP Law
10517.39 Tim Stowers   Oxnard, CA00:35:15 294763   
11518.88 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA00:35:23 335014   Major Motion
12520.37 Benjamin Goyette   Montreal Qc00:36:04 379451   
13521.86 Bill Giddens   Lakewood, CA00:36:08 173915   Velo Allegro
14523.35 Mike Mische   Lbc00:36:18 384438   Velo Allegro
15524.84 Brian Larson   Las Vegas, NV00:36:18 250401   Las Vegas Cyclery/ Land Rover
16526.33 Dan Farrell   Oceanside, CA00:36:27 402861   Swami's
17527.82 Luis Escajeda   Pomona00:36:27 407131   MMCC
18529.31 Darin Tanikawa   Irvine, CA00:36:28 88063   
19530.80 Dane Larson   Los Angeles, CA00:36:31 417548   Anytime Crew
20532.29 Keith Leonard   Bloomington, IN00:36:39 131512   
21533.78 Michael Powers   Los Angeles, CA00:36:47 292302   none
22535.27 John Pennington   Hacienda Heightsh, CA00:37:06 397921   Team Velocity
23536.76 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA00:37:08 157356   Santa Clarita Velo
24538.25 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx00:37:19 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
25539.74 Rick Piper   Burbank, CA00:37:28 79448   H&S
26541.23 Szymon Bielesz   Riverside, CA00:37:28 417467   Jenson USA
27542.72 Kevin Barker   Placentia00:37:29 395630   Team Velocity
28544.21 jake mclaughlin   San Marcos, CA00:37:40 411730   Velo Hangar
29 Andy Hylliard   00:37:51   
30547.19 Robert Sandoval   North Hollywood, CA00:37:58 31247   The TEAM SoCalCross
31 Abraham Figueroa   00:38:03   Elohssa
32550.17 Michael Azurin   Buena Park, CA00:38:04 401860   Team Velocity
33551.66 Corbin Swafford   Colton, CA00:38:17 309123   Team Break Wind
34553.15 Noel Leos   Mentone, CA00:38:30 396304   
35554.64 Peter Pham   Santa Ana00:38:41 392189   TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic Sports Nutrition
36556.13 David Molinero-Giles   Irvine, CA00:38:57 299814   Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
37557.62 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA00:39:04 318434   The TEAM SoCalCross
38 Todd Everett   00:39:07   The TEAM SoCalCross
39 Patrick O'Curren   00:39:16   The TEAM SoCalCross
40562.09 Alain Mazer   San Clemente, CA00:39:16 59965   Ride Cyclery
41563.58 Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA00:40:16 258143   Team Montrose Bike Shop
42 Jason Barton   00:40:16   A Road Bike 4U
43566.56 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA00:40:28 302654   OTR Racing
44 Demetrio Gonzalez   00:40:50   Mobbin' Mondays
45 Michael Guidone   00:41:02   
46 Sean Martin   00:41:05   CBNC
47 Barry Walsh   00:41:09   
48574.01 Cameron Spear   Riverside, CA-1 Lap 411472   Hooligans
49575.50 Miki Vuckovich   San Diego-1 Lap 383664   G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball

Men - 3-5 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.61 Brad Adams   Long Beach00:49:10 360877   Engine 11/ Road Runner Bags
2375.02 Rey Roberts   Long Beach, CA00:49:42 197592   Velo Allegro
3382.43 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA00:49:52 375101   Engine 11
4389.84 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA00:50:15 95837   Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cyclery
5397.25 Jeff Mabry   Henderson, NV00:50:50 188386   Carefast p/b Les Rois
6404.66 Curtiss Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA00:50:54 180468   Knobbe Martens IP Law
7412.07 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA00:51:05 328624   OTR Racing
8 Greg Garth   00:51:13   CBNC
9426.89 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA00:51:22 328030   The TEAM SoCalCross
10434.30 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:51:32 295702   Velosport/Rockform
11441.71 Michael Barker   Placentia, CA00:51:39 394191   Team Velocity
12449.12 Matt Smith   Lomita, CA00:51:45 270924   ITSA Bike Shop/Little Black Robot
13456.53 Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA00:51:50 292155   Team Pegasus/ SockGuy
14463.94 Mike Greenlee   Long Beach, CA00:51:52 329378   Velo Allegro
15471.35 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA00:51:53 394110   Velo Allegro
16478.76 Brian Harmon   Orange, CA00:52:12 310648   Team Velosport/Sho-Air
17486.17 Aaron Garcia   Loma Linda Ca00:52:26 348492   Opprim Cycling Team
18493.58 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA00:52:37 256070   Team Pegasus
19500.99 Mason Miller   Newbury Park, CA00:52:45 175332   Platinum Performance
20508.40 Nicholas Wenthur   San Diego, CA00:53:01 364696   Team Pegasus
21515.81 Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA00:53:03 392451   Gold Coast
22523.22 Quintin Kirby   San Diego, CA00:53:59 215644   The TEAM SoCalCross
23530.63 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA00:54:14 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
24538.04 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA-1 Lap 136950   Knobbe Martens IP Law
25545.45 Ben Duong   Irvine, CA-1 Lap 367891   Knobbe Martens IP Law
26552.86 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA-1 Lap 138867   Troup Racing
27560.27 Emmanuel Guzman   Wilmington, CA-1 Lap 303959   Bike Effect
28567.68 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA-1 Lap 189224   Unattached
29575.09 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA-1 Lap 196107   SC Velo
30582.50 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA-2 Lap 302654   OTR Racing
31589.91 JIm MArtin Martin   Lake Forest, CA-2 Lap 331174   Velosport/Rokform
DNF Justin Mills   Dana PointDNF 392526   Bike Religion/Sho-Air

Men - 3-5 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.40 Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA00:42:45 326746   Anytime Crew
2401.74 Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA00:42:46 253681   
3 Jeffrey Lewis   00:44:02   Troupe Racing
4420.42 Justin Mills   Dana Point00:44:39 392526   Bike Religion/ShoAir
5429.76 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA00:44:58 166968   Celo Pacific
6439.10 Joshua Natividad   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:45:04 338554   
7448.44 Rich Hodgson   California City, CA00:46:23 336534   Rev Endurance Cycling
8 Rob    00:46:34   
9467.12 Erik Maresjo   Reno, NV00:46:34 273157   Hub Coffee Co.
10476.46 James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA00:46:54 253562   
11485.80 Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA00:47:08 362229   The Filthy Bear
12495.14 Jon Arthur   Irvine, CA00:48:25 378927   
13504.48 Zach Allen   Ottsville, PA-1 Lap 122241   
14513.82 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 269231   The Team SoCalCross
15523.16 Atila Vass   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 155454   

Men - 3-5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.14 Rob Stotts   Burbank, CA00:33:06 34317   OTR H&S Cycling
2413.61 Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA00:33:43 131233   Celo Pacific
3422.08 Chad Jarrett   Costa Mesa, CA00:33:59 297196   Blackstar Racing
4430.55 Bill Sauro   La Canada, CA00:34:13 396419   Universal Cycle
5439.02 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA00:34:32 178603   Velo Allegro
6447.49 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA00:34:33 166968   Celo Pacific
7455.96 JeanPaul Bour   Orange, CA00:34:33 396017   Troup Racing
8464.43 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA00:34:38 138867   Troup Racing
9472.90 Justin CHristopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:34:43 125956   Jenson USA
10481.37 Steve Clausse   Las Vegas, NV00:34:50 226932   TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
11489.84 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA00:34:58 136950   Knobbe Martens IP Law
12498.31 Matt McDonald   Escondido, CA00:34:58 389382   Celo Pacific
13 Ariel Flores   00:35:00   
14515.25 Carl Borg   Anahiem, CA00:35:00 106040   
15523.72 Tim Lewis   Huntington Beach, CA00:35:17 293423   Velo Allegro
16532.19 Erick Aldrich   Oceanside, CA00:35:45 371460   Celo Pacific
17540.66 Josh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA00:36:03 249914   Cadence
18549.13 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA00:36:04 189224   Unattached
19557.60 Rich Hodgson   California City, CA00:36:17 336534   Rev Endurance Cycling
20 Jeff Stout   00:36:23   Mudfoot
21574.54 Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC00:38:25 191602   Juggernauts ESF
22583.01 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA00:39:46 242921   Celo Pacific
DNF Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill CaDNF 10528   Square One

Men - 3-5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.69 Tommy Robles   North Tustin, CA00:33:34 229707   ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY
2433.17 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA00:33:35 20386   Black Sheep Squadron
3 James Berry   00:34:08   Cal Coast Bikes
4442.13 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA00:34:16 302561   Team Velocity
5446.61 Mike Giem   Valencia, CA00:34:34 14108   Major Motion
6 Alejandro Medina   00:34:51   Team Velocity
7 Trey Smith   00:34:57   Bicycle Ranch
8460.05 Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA00:35:06 284759   Celo Pacific
9 Darin Tanikana   00:35:07   
10469.01 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA00:35:12 261148   Square One
11473.49 Richard Mainville   Silverado, CA00:35:25 331244   Celo Pacific
12 Douglas Barker   00:35:39   Team Velocity
13482.45 Lee Crane   Carlsbad00:35:39 384483   Swami's
14 Dennis Thorton   00:35:49   
15491.41 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA00:36:02 108493   The TEAM SoCalCross
16495.89 Brendon Foran   Los Angeles, CA00:36:03 11984   Big Orange Cycling
17500.37 David Sherwin   Newbury Park, CA00:36:04 394132   Velo Allegro
18504.85 George Cook   Los Angeles, CA00:36:17 334064   Super Happy Fun Time
19509.33 Conal Tepper   Los Angeles, CA00:36:26 151571   Cynergy
20513.81 Jason Gilbert   Topanga00:36:28 413863   
21518.29 Marc Siegel   Valencia, CA00:36:42 41760   Santa Clarita Velo
22522.77 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx00:36:50 37320   RokForm
23527.25 Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA00:37:10 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
24531.73 Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA00:37:29 36489   Non-Stop Cyclismo
25536.21 Carl Bronson   Los Angeles, CA00:37:45 175898   
26540.69 Mike Tsoi   Thousand Oaks, CA00:38:04 332484   
27545.17 Brian Morrison   Asheville, NC00:38:12 230023   Square One
28549.65 David Williams   Cypress, CA00:38:21 300925   Celo Pacific
29554.13 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:39:05 196107   SC Velo
30 Rob Ashley   00:39:22   Team Velocity
31563.09 Paul Flores   La Mesa00:39:48 129733   Cyclocrossworld.com
32 Jeff Urban   00:40:02   Square One
33572.05 Brian Sabel   Riverside, CA00:40:14 107309   Citrus Valley Velo
34576.53 Jeffrey Young   Mission Viejo, CA-1 Lap 293534   Shimano
35581.01 Vladmir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA-1 Lap 258143   Team Montrose Bike Shop/ OTR Racing
36 Steve Brown   -1 Lap   Covina Valley Cyclery
37589.97 Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA-1 Lap 331174   Velosport/Rokform
DNF John Dalman   Brea, CADNF 50951   Team Velocity
DNF Robin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CADNF 361130   Black Sheep Squadron

Men - 1-5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.67 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA00:26:39 335014   The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion
2451.88 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA00:28:02 318434   The TEAM SoCalCross
3461.09 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA00:28:48 361964   Celo Pacific
4 Andrew Vollmer   00:28:51   
5479.51 Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA00:29:35 306696   Simple Green/Bike Religion
6488.72 Dominic Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA00:29:43 331302   Triple Threat
7497.93 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA00:30:30 381215   TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing
8507.14 Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA00:31:30 381512   Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - LG U21
9516.35 Rafael Solorzano   Inglewood, CA00:33:26 381529   velo club la grange flight school
10525.56 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA00:35:08 290914   The TEAM SoCalCross
11534.77 Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA00:35:33 318040   Simple Green/Bike Religion
12543.98 Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA00:38:42 327108   Bike Palace
13553.19 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA-1 Lap 330526   SDG/Felt
14 Etienne Clausse   -1 Lap   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
15571.61 Henry Horn   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 410919   PAA
16 Theo Schmidt   -1 Lap   
17 Silas Wilson   -1 Lap   Mudfoot
DNF Micah Sanchez   Winchester, CADNF 397778   Simple Green

Men - 1-5 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.37 Josh Cady   Culver City, CA00:40:22 302582   Moots
2305.15 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA00:40:27 200876   Ritte CX Team
3323.93 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA00:40:33 232855   Mudfoot
4342.71 Thad Sparrow   Newport Beach, CA00:40:51 79467   G2 Bikes
5361.49 David Turner   Murrieta, CA00:41:06 36096   Turner Bikes
6380.27 Robert Rodgers   Ladera Ranch, CA00:42:22 30298   Knobbe Martens Law
7399.05 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV00:42:26 162082   Eye gear bike shop
8417.83 Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles00:42:40 369523   Mudfoot
9436.61 Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA00:43:16 86303   Laguna Cyclery
10455.39 Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA00:44:05 285895   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
11474.17 Sam Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:44:48 98276   
12492.95 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA00:47:22 173203   IC3 / California Bicycle
DNF Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CADNF 23731   Team Velocity

Men - 1-5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.91 Quinton Kirby   San Diego, CA00:26:13 215644   The TEAM SoCalCross
2439.70 Michael Barker   Placentia, CA00:26:33 394191   Team Velocity
3458.49 Miles Daly   Tiburon , CA00:26:34 376121   Team Swift
4477.28 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA00:26:34 302439   Team Velocity
5496.07 Kevin Barker   Placentia00:27:41 395630   Team Velocity
6514.86 Perry Alvarez   Seal Beach, CA00:27:42 396140   Velo Allegro
7533.65 Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA00:28:27 393354   La Grange Flight School
8552.44 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City00:29:44 333980   The TEAM SoCalCross
9571.23 Jake Reese   Trabuco Canyon, CA00:29:47 261094   The TEAM SoCalCross
10590.02 Sam Eckvahl   Rancho Cucamonga00:30:14 374502   The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - 1-5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.05 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA00:33:47 35624   Spy Giant Ride
2390.77 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA00:34:05 167489   Platinum Performance/ Sho-Air
3402.49 Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA00:34:29 86303   Laguna Cyclery
4414.21 Carey Downs   Redondo Beach, CA00:34:56 9944   Big Orange Cycling
5425.93 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA00:35:07 21364   Montrose Bike Shop
6437.65 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA00:35:09 285925   Racsport Cycling Team
7449.37 Dale Raymond   Corona00:35:27 148853   SC Velo Scuelo
8461.09 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA00:36:16 34753   SC Velo Scuelo
9472.81 Bob Macy   Temecula00:36:48 83829   
10484.53 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA00:37:42 49424   Knobbe martens IP law
11496.25 Jeffrey Hazeltine   Redondo Beach, CA00:38:28 206411   
12 James Barbarulo   00:39:26   
13 Ed Durst   00:40:12   Kobbe Martens
14531.41 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA00:40:24 249449   Bikeman.com
15543.13 John Williams   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA00:41:27 358529   Peninsula Cycling Club
16554.85 Pedro Figueredo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:42:47 336048   The TEAM SoCalCross
17566.57 Earl Guenther   Carlsbad, CA00:43:11 14355   Celo Pacific
18578.29 Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA00:45:39 302515   Team Velocity
19590.01 John Donaldson   Corona, CA-1 Lap 288049   

Men - 1-4 - U23 - 10-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.46 Dillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA01:06:11 317704   Montrose Bike Shop
2435.98 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA-1 Lap 288724   SDG/ Felt PB. IRT
3487.50 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City-1 Lap 333980   The TEAM SoCalCross
4539.02 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA-2 Lap 328030   The TEAM SocalCross
DNF Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CADNF 304782   SDG/ Felt
DNF Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CADNF 213564   The TEAM SocalCross

Men - 1-4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.03 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA01:01:57 207755   Black Star/ Rock N Road
2182.72 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA01:01:57 188578   Black Star/ Rock N Road
3199.41 Brennan Wodtli   Bend, OR01:02:43 308073   Speedvagen Racing Machines
4216.10 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA01:03:13 193522   SDG/ Felt
5232.79 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA01:03:52 301878   Castex Racing P/B Felt
6249.48 Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks01:04:15 378857   Serious Cycling
7266.17 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA01:04:34 218415   G2 Bike
8282.86 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA01:04:34 240935   Ritte CX
9299.55 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA01:05:27 250444   SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
10316.24 Gabriel Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID01:05:42 249909   Vertical Earth
11332.93 John Behrens   San Diego, CA01:05:49 119862   Velo Hangar
12349.62 Dillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA01:06:11 317704   Montrose Bike Shop
13366.31 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA01:07:35 287621   La Grange/ Bike Religion/ Sho- Air
14383.00 Jordan Haggard   Los Angeles, CA01:08:14 251530   MudFoot
15399.69 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA01:08:33 211354   SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
16416.38 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA01:08:59 300441   MudFoot
17433.07 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA01:09:57 269231   The Team SoCalCross
18449.76 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA01:10:31 232565   Don's Bikes
19466.45 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA-1 Lap 299310   Team G2 Bike
20483.14 Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 338426   SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery
21499.83 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA-1 Lap 288724   SDG/ Felt PB. IRT
22516.52 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City-1 Lap 333980   The TEAM SoCalCross
23533.21 Kenneth Hill   Pomona, CA-1 Lap 272123   The TEAM SoCalCross
24549.90 Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles-2 Lap 369523   Mudfoot
25566.59 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA-2 Lap 328030   The TEAM SocalCross
DQ Kyle Kelley   Los Angeles, CADQ 362329   MudFoot
DNF Josh Cady   Culver City, CADNF 302582   Moots
DNF Ian Moir   Long Beach, CADNF 218004   Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CADNF 292014   MudFoot
DNF Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CADNF 120217   MudFoot
DNF Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CADNF 232855   MudFoot
DNF James Stout   Evesham (uk) DNF 286392   Taveller
DNF Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CADNF 304782   SDG/ Felt
DNF Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CADNF 213564   The TEAM SocalCross

Men - 1-4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.54 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA00:48:09 8508   Spy Giant Ride
2319.67 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA00:48:11 44269   Team Velocity/ Ninety7
3343.80 Greg Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA00:49:00 112571   Spy Giant Ride
4367.93 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA00:49:41 43191   Spy Giant Ride
5392.06 Carlos Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:49:42 64908   Velo Club LaGrange
6416.19 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY00:49:43 186936   Ritte / Clever's Donuts
7440.32 Matt Freeman   Redlands, CA00:49:52 172215   Cyclery USA
8464.45 Pete Smith   Redondo Beach, CA00:49:59 202130   
9488.58 Jeff Prinz   Cleveland00:50:29 131478   Bike Religion
10512.71 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA00:51:23 174295   Swamis
11536.84 Chad Jarrett   Costa Mesa, CA00:52:03 297196   Blackstar Racing
DNF David McNeal   Burbank, CADNF 144611   Spy Giant Ride
DNF Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CADNF 250370   Platinum Performance
DNF Ryan Dorris   Riverside, CADNF 54658   Citrus Valley Velo

Men - 1-4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.06 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:49:20 1608   Spy Giant Ride
2319.39 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA00:49:21 289275   Monster Media
3338.72 David Turner   Murrieta, CA00:49:22 36096   Turner Bikes
4358.05 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:49:25 164458   Rock N Road Cyclery
5377.38 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI00:49:31 8412   Speedvagen Racing Machines
6396.71 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:50:02 107621   Rock N Road Cyclery
7416.04 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV00:50:38 162082   Eye gear bike shop
8435.37 Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA00:50:58 285895   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
9454.70 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA00:51:14 332936   Spy Giant Ride
10474.03 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA00:51:50 23731   Team Velocity
11493.36 Jim Pappe   Bakersfield, CA00:52:10 94207   Spy Giant Ride
12512.69 Rob Kramer   Venice, CA00:52:32 19773   Square One
13532.02 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA00:55:00 173203   IC3 / California Bicycle
14551.35 J Juelis   Calabasas, CA00:55:39 205913   
15570.68 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA-1 Lap 108493   The TEAM SoCalCross
16590.01 Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA-1 Lap 36489   Non-Stop Cyclismo
DNF Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donny's Cafe

Men - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gavin Wright   Simi Valley, CA00:12:12 391185   Wright Racing
2 Liam Gray   00:12:46   Celo Pacific
3 Noah Holwich   00:13:05   Triple Threat

Women - Cat 4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.56 Christine Pai   Dana Point, CA00:39:30 393914   G2 Bikes
2540.61 Julia Swafford   Colton, CA00:41:10 416250   Team Break Wind
3 Shamane Morejon   00:42:04   
4554.71 Lisa Conrad   Manhattan Beach, CA00:42:12 336236   Iron Fly
5561.76 Elaina Alvarez   Seal Beach00:43:02 395542   Velo Allegro
6 Melanie Seager   -1 Lap   CBNC
7575.86 Kim Boehler   Riverside, CA-1 Lap 396706   
8582.91 Isabelle Thompson   La Canada Flintridge, CA-1 Lap 417063   Montrose Bike Shop
9 Laura DelRossl   -1 Lap   

Women - 3-4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.07 Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA00:37:41 368062   
2403.99 AJ Sura   Aliso Viejo00:37:51 419335   G2 Bike
3415.91 McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA00:38:21 354114   The TEAM SoCalCross
4427.83 Michelle Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA00:39:19 261069   Troupe Racing
5439.75 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:39:49 297265   The TEAM SoCalCross
6451.67 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA00:39:55 272810   Serious Cycling
7463.59 Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA00:40:10 271727   Helens/Cannondale
8475.51 Shelly Rolandson   Los Angeles, CA00:41:07 360756   Rokform/RocknRoad
9487.43 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas00:41:10 306807   B4T9
10 Guinevere McWhorter   00:41:32   
11511.27 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA-1 Lap 287901   The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - 1-4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.08 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA00:30:22 287901   The TEAM SoCalCross
2441.63 Kylan McDonald   760-802-313900:31:08 364908   Celo Pacific
3479.18 Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA00:32:36 381514   Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - LG U21
4516.73 Jesse Gillingham   Valley Village-1 Lap 392516   The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Haley Lewis   -1 Lap   Velo Allegro

Women - 1-4 - Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.20 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR00:33:44 244090   Speedvagen Racing Machines
2227.72 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:34:13 167636   #GHETOMOTO
3247.24 Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Ca00:34:35 292922   SDG Felt p.b IRT Wheels
4266.76 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes00:34:40 171700   Velo Club LaGrange
5286.28 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO00:35:29 227122   Trek CX Collective
6305.80 N/A   Bend, OR00:36:04 104006   Speedvagen Racing Machines
7325.32 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA00:36:20 354116   The TEAM SoCalCross
8344.84 Alison Cobb   Portland, OR00:36:52 184451   River City Bicycles Women's Team
9 Laura Morris   00:37:14   Troup Racing
10383.88 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA00:37:15 270907   The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Stacey Sarco   00:37:17   Phillips Brewing
12422.92 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA00:41:01 332272   Square One

Women - 1-4 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA00:39:56 104462   The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Anette Padilla   San Diego, CA00:47:34 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - 1-4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.24 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA00:27:57 354116   The TEAM SoCalCross
2433.53 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA00:29:06 270907   The TEAM SoCalCross
3526.82 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:29:06 297265   The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - 1-4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Morris   00:37:36   Troupe Racing
2493.81 Marylyn Deckman   Manhattan Beach00:38:02 402969   Big Orange Cycling
3513.05 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA-1 Lap 30799   Team Redlands
4 Cristina Seiler   -1 Lap   Mudfoot
5551.53 Carolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA-1 Lap 301429   Celo Pacific
6570.77 Pam Gray   Carlsbad, CA-1 Lap 327562   Celo Pacific
7590.01 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA-1 Lap 155413   Celo Pacific
DNF Robin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CADNF 361130   Black Sheep Squadron
DNF Stacey Cooke   Redondo Beach, CADNF 118722   

Women - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Aria Turner   Thousand Oaks00:13:14 391239   Triple Threat
2 Evelyn Bresee   00:19:08   H&S Bicycles
3 Olivia Lewis   00:20:02   Velo Allegro
4 Collette Wilson   00:21:53   
5 Maris Bronson   00:24:03   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee