Race Results for
NWA Spring Classic Road Race
Prairie Grove, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.37 Rob BELL (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 252928  Team Undiscovered
2254.41 Bob CUMMINGS   Rose Hill, KS00:00:00.00 276726  Dallas/Park Place Racing
3268.45 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 66580  20 Team Soundpony
4282.49 Bryan DUVALL   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 50919  22 Team Soundpony
5296.53 Eric FINKS (2 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO00:00:00.00 289511  Quantum Mesa Cycles
6310.57 Jeremy STITT (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167018  23 360 Sports
7324.61 Joey MESA (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 133355  17 Team Undiscovered
8338.65 Luis GALAVIZ (5 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 321416  19 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9352.69 Levi BAKER   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 233873  Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
10366.73 Michael J. SMITH   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 90003  13 Cycle City Racing
DNS Brian PARKS (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 168619  15 Team Undiscovered
DNF Josh ESTES   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 290785  Park Place Dealerships pb Sun
DNF Joe FOX (Cat2)   Parkville, MO00:00:00.00 233914  Cycle City Racing
DNF Mark GRIESSE   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 238104  Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Andrew LYLES (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 331008  Cycle City
DNF Benjamin WOODBURY (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 273469  14 Cycle City Racing
DNF David NEIDINGER (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 272500  16 Cycle City Racing
DNF Jake SCHNEIDEWIND (Cat2)   Lowell, AR00:00:00.00 340382  18 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Gene DANIEL (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 335306  21 Team Soundpony
DNF Andrew MALCOM   Bartlesville, OK00:00:00.00 51206  24 360 Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.20 Pat ZIMMERMAN   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 72099  279 Snapple
2424.17 Jess PARKER   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 161436  270 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
3443.14 Nick HAND   Clayton, MO00:00:00.00 287561  256 Quantum Mesa Cycles
4462.11 Robin GRUNNAGLE   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 238601  255 Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson S
5481.08 Christopher SIEMENS   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 304107  273 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
6500.05 Connor CARTLAND   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 281064  269 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
7519.02 Scott WALNOFER   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 203030  272 Snapple Cycling Team
8537.99 Lance HUGHEY   Lowell, AR00:00:00.00 241439  274 Dickson Street Cycling Club
9556.96 Heath BANNING   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 81190  275 
DNS Tom CHITWOOD   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 6806  253 TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES
DNS Micah NEWELL   Edmond , OK00:00:00.00 119514  257 Team Undiscovered
DNS Terry STORCH   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 302332  259 Team Undiscovered
DNS Ryan WESTRUP   Okc, OK00:00:00.00 249711  268 Team Undiscovered
DNF Jacob CAUBLE   Joplin, MO00:00:00.00 344816  252 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Gerald DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 300927  254 Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Coopera
DNF Rafael SANTIAGO   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 213968  258 TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot
DNF Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 333154  271 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.79 Jason BRAMLETT   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 351620  531 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2480.99 Michael KIRK   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 306600  532 Dickson Street Cycling Club
3486.19 Christopher DEGARMO   Bryant, AR00:00:00.00 214061  526 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4491.39 Nathan BOWERS   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 292059  502 Snapple Cycling Team
5496.59 Dannie MEDLIN   Memphis00:00:00.00 379802  511 Bike Plus
6501.79 Joel RAYMOND   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 181446  515 Walmart/Baugh Financial
7506.99 Shanely MULLIKIN   Bella Vista, AR00:00:00.00 353664  513 Competitive Industries/Team HF
8512.19 Benjamin HASZ   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 333538  506 360 Sports
9517.39 Steve FERMANICH   Bartlett, TN00:00:00.00 209338  505 BPC
10522.59 Joshua HAYES   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 145684  508 Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi
11527.79 Rod YATES   Collierville, TN00:00:00.00 355312  525 BPC Cycling Team
12532.99 Scott VALLIER   Bartlett, TN00:00:00.00 361368  522 BPC Cycling Team
13538.19 Austin SIMKINS   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 395994  533 University of Arkansas Cycling
14543.39 John NEIHOUSE   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 377914  514 Team Athlete Forward
DNS Ben CRAIG   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 353046  503 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNS Shawn HAYDEN   Springfield00:00:00.00 393186  507 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNS Casey LOHRENZ   Billings, MO00:00:00.00 309824  510 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNS John MELTON   Memphis, TN00:00:00.00 355350  512 BPC
DNS George RHODE   Bryant, AR00:00:00.00 353564  517 CARVE
DNS Ben ROWELL   Bentonville , AR00:00:00.00 295790  518 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Jacob BEERS   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 259455  501 Snapple Cycling
DNF Jason EVANS   Rogers, AR00:00:00.00 294031  504 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Greg HIESTAND   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 311250  509 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Chris REIMERS   Rogers, AR00:00:00.00 283083  516 Competitive Industries
DNF Matthew R. SHANNON   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 344884  519 Team Sound Pony
DNF Zach SHONE   Rogers, AR00:00:00.00 367364  520 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Aaron SIMS   Liberty, MO00:00:00.00 221970  521 Cycle City
DNF Colby WEBB   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 351926  523 Athlete Forward
DNF Andrew WINGERTER   Bella Vista, AR00:00:00.00 142424  524 Competitive Industries
DNF Tim RAY   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 77786  527 Fayetteville Wheelman - Team A
DNF Cody RANKIN   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 248846  528 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Chris KOENIG   Columbia Mo00:00:00.00 377748  529 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Dale CHRYSTIE   Collierville, TN00:00:00.00 274171  530 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphi

Men - Cat 5 - Open - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.84 Jason MCGINNIS   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 355934  308 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
2523.97 Brad SCHRAG   SpringdalePhat T 378105  311 Liberty Bank Race Team
3 B. DURDEN   00:00:00.00  321 
4532.23 Tyler KIDDER   Harrison Ar00:00:00.00 389987  313 BRC
5536.36 Daniel BLACK   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 234317  302 Triple Sicks
6540.49 Andrew MCCLARY   Fayetteville, ARTeam At 376780  303 Fayetteville Wheelmen
7544.62 Beau ROTRAMEL   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 344888  319 Team Soundpony
8 Steve LINTERN   00:00:00.00  320 
9552.88 James HERROD   North Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 353990  318 
10557.01 Blake KINGFISHER   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 399468  479 Liberty Bank Road Race Team
11561.14 Matthew DOTSON   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 397056  315 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
12565.27 Brett ROBINSON   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 203918  322 Competitive Industries
13569.40 Joe BRUSH   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 274884  314 Competitive Industries
14573.53 Jonathan JENKINS   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 369661  305 Fayetteville Wheelmen
15577.66 Sean MORRIS   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 400519  310 
16581.79 Nick HUGHES   Bixby, OK00:00:00.00 333684  307 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
17585.92 Michael WILSON   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 393583  304 Liberty Bank Racing Team/Phat
18590.05 Daniel BROWN   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 391470  306 Team Soundpony
DNS Zachary MCCOOL   Redfield, AR00:00:00.00 308184  301 
DNS Adonis BREWER   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 360579  309 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNS Andrew JACKSON   Paris00:00:00.00 398051  312 

Men - Cat 5 - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David GILL   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 400626  480 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2542.27 Ross OSTENBERG   Salina, KS00:00:00.00 383593  476 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3544.54 Joshua BRAZEAL   Jenks00:00:00.00 379797  450 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
4546.81 Jason HAIR   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 395921  469 Air Aussurance Tulsa Connect
5549.08 Michael BIGGS   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 342178  475 360 Sports
6551.35 Paul ISLEY   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 392537  471 Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C
7553.62 Dwayne ACCARDO   Collierville, TN00:00:00.00 384814  466 BPC Cycling
8555.89 Chris BRAESE   Arlington, TN00:00:00.00 377251  457 BPC Cycling
9558.16 Juan CAMACHO   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 343138  455 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
10560.43 Jonathan JACOBS   Bixby, OK00:00:00.00 392582  463 Air Assurance
11562.70 Travis TRUAX   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 361725  456 Phat Tire - Liberty Bank
12564.97 William MARTIN   Pensacola Beach, FL00:00:00.00 304865  477 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphi
13567.24 Robert PEARCE   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 172468  473 Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi
14569.51 Gustavo GOMEZ   Fayetteville , AR00:00:00.00 347550  454 Fayetteville Wheelman
15571.78 Wesley BRADSHAW   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 377918  453 TEAM ATHLETE FORWARD/FAYETTEVI
16574.05 James GANN   Glenpool00:00:00.00 400638  462 
17576.32 Ron LEE   Owasso00:00:00.00 393738  474 360 Sports
18578.59 Matt TALLEY   Bixby, OK00:00:00.00 400870  459 Team AA/TC
19580.86 Michael DITTY   Tulsa00:00:00.00 394471  458 
20583.13 Jinnings BURRUSS   Stillwater00:00:00.00 392731  464 Oklahoma State University cycl
22587.67 John WOOLDRIDGE   Maumelle, AR00:00:00.00 396952  461 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
23589.94 Scott STINSON   Sand Springs00:00:00.00 395423  452 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
24 Scott STANGER   00:00:00.00  472 
DNS Andrew LEVINSON   Tulsa00:00:00.00 376200  451 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNS Kevin MCGILL   Collierville, TN00:00:00.00 396327  460 BPC Cycling/ Amateur Cycling C
DNS Jeff JUNEAU   Heber Springs, AR00:00:00.00 311863  465 
DNS Brad MALONE   Germantown, TN00:00:00.00 340192  467 BPC
DNS Scott GRINDSTAFF   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 393712  468 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNS Lance HURSH   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 354928  470 Team Assurance

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.08 Tim DUVALL (1 - Cat2)   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 221000  629 Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet
2383.03 Bruce DUNN (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 127413  632 Fayetteville Wheelmen / Team A
3396.98 Heath DEAL (1 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 179966  623 Walmart/Baugh Financial
4410.93 Art HUFF (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 396457  622 Walmart/Baugh Financial
5424.88 Chris GUIDRY (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 343050  634 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
6438.83 Paul KOMAREK* (2 - Cat3)   Eureka Springs, AR00:00:00.00 246495  152 Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet
7452.78 Gary ZIEGLER (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 16511  96 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8466.73 Dan GRIESSE* (3 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR00:00:00.00 169235  154 Snapple Cycling Team
9480.68 Steven AUCHTERLONIE* (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 260270  153 Dickson Street Cycling Club/Sn
10494.63 Bill SOWERS (5 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 176607  624 Walmart/Baugh Financial
11508.58 Danny HAMILTON (6 - Cat3)   Springdale, AR00:00:00.00 289855  627 Snapple Cycling Team
12522.53 Steve MCBEE (7 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 23157  631 Snapple
13536.48 Eric GOMEZ (3 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 379723  633 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
14550.43 Jim MCDONALD (8 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR00:00:00.00 23392  95 Oklahoma City Velo Club
15564.38 Erik PARKEY (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 193929  635 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
DNS Mike MCCUTCHEON* (Cat5)   Rogers00:00:00.00 386610  150 Wal-Mart/ Baugh Financial
DNS Peter ERDOES* (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 58478  151 OKC VELO
DNF Alan KELLER** (Cat4)   Tulsa, OKTulsa Wheelmen 314584  94 Tulsa Tough
DNF Ben UPCHURCH (Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 36231  621 Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Jason LILJE (Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 136040  625 Allegiant Airlines
DNF Michael SUMINSKI (Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR00:00:00.00 171710  626 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Paul HUNT (Cat4)   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 112263  628 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Jay HAWKINS (Cat2)   Buhler, KS00:00:00.00 191909  630 OKC VELO

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan OSTENBERG**   Salina00:00:00.00 379335  411 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2 Austin DIXON*   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 400603  684 Phat Tire bike shop
DNS John STRATHDEE*   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 378374  685 Black Oak Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah BELL (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK00:00:00.00 291486  385 Team Undiscovered

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Renae RHEINGANS   Rogers, AR00:00:00.00 394004  72 Boston Mountain Cyclists
2552.50 Victoria KANIZER   Owasso00:00:00.00 383001  75 360 Sports
3565.00 Monica RODRIGUEZ   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 380717  73 Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
4577.50 Tiffany TALLEY   Bixby, OK00:00:00.00 400873  74 Team AA/TC
5590.00 Desinee BOTTORFF   Fayetteville00:00:00.00 398641  68 Liberty Bank Racing Team / Pha
DNS Carol AZADI   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 369055  67 Team Undiscovered
DNS Nicole DORHOLT   Bixby, OK00:00:00.00 305725  69 Team Soundpony
DNS Lalita FLAGG   Mulberry, AR00:00:00.00 400247  70 Mercy Cycling Team
DNS Emily HARTMAN   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 266058  71 Spokes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee