Race Results for
Antelope Island Classic
Syracuse, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.86 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT3:07:01 91557  328 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2279.00 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT3:07:03 66592  322 Microseal Racing Team
3293.14 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT3:07:05 157566  320 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
4307.28 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT3:07:11 114698  329 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
5321.42 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT3:07:12 1910  300 Microseal Racing Team
6335.56 Guy Roundy   West Jordan, UT3:07:13 51897  321 CA Pools / Primal
7349.70 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT3:07:17 26546  318 
8363.84 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT3:07:22 207596  325 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9377.98 Rick Black   Alpine, UT3:07:22 210661  304 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
10392.12 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT3:07:45 170977  313 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11406.26 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:07:49 7417  306 Team Jackson Hole
12 Unknown Rider   3:07:53  330 
13434.54 Scott Patten   Park City, UT3:08:23 146288  319 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
14448.68 Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT3:12:31 58499  310 First Endurance
15462.82 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT3:13:40 133099  331 Logan Race Club
16476.96 Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:09 270312  314 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
17491.10 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT3:14:25 78542  312 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18505.24 Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT3:14:38 246361  316 
19519.38 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT3:17:02 103430  305 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
20533.52 Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT3:26:26 254266  323 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
21547.66 Shawn Talbott   Draper, UT3:29:33 55977  326 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
22561.80 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT3:36:49 21113  315 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
23575.94 Scott Bales   Springville, UT3:36:49 198784  301 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
24590.08 Michael Newberry   Salt Lake City, UT3:36:49 47544  317 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
DNF Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994  308 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.84 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT2:14:49 142960  255 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2294.70 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT2:14:55 156926  260 Velosport Racing
3307.56 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT2:16:29 143866  264 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4320.42 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:42 7974  251 Velosport Racing
5333.28 Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:40 264904  263 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6346.14 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT2:18:01 303618  250 Ski Utah Cycling Team
7359.00 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT2:19:46 228846  258 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8371.86 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT2:19:46 281191  257 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9384.72 Curt Bates   Bluffdale, UT2:19:47 241001  268 
10397.58 Greg Wolfer   Salt Lake City, UT2:19:49 375142  267 FFKR Architects Racing
11410.44 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT2:19:53 233661  256 MiDuole
12423.30 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:20:08 57760  252 FFKR Architects Racing
13436.16 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:37 146521  259 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14449.02 Jeff Pease   Logan, UT2:23:53 87562  261 Logan Race Club
15461.88 Darryll Ervin   Sandy, UT2:23:53 222601  253 FFKR Architects Racing
16474.74 Elton Reid   Park City, UT2:28:45 192940  262 FFKR Architects Racing
17487.60 Jeffrey Warren   Centerville, UT2:35:32 210691  269 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Peter Hansen   Salt Lake City, UT 173872  254 
DNF Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  265 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.73 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT2:06:53 16081  602 FFKR Architects Racing
2446.23 Norman Mecham   Garden City, UT2:06:53 294780  603 Logan Race Club
3471.73 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT2:06:55 242162  605 Porcupine Cycling
4497.23 Paul Scott   Belton, TX2:07:00 300698  604 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
5522.73 Tom Chase   Kaysville, UT2:07:32 376341  600 CA Pools / Primal
6548.23 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT2:29:42 47978  601 Porcupine Cycling
7573.73 Richard Linton   Draper Utah 2:33:47 405122  610 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.88 Jason Castor (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:04:44 161560  205 CONTENDER BICYCLES
2292.96 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT3:05:31 181440  212 Velosport Racing
3307.04 Simon Parsons (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:05:31 342340  213 Infinite Cycles
4321.12 Eric Flynn (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:43 85427  206 FFKR Architects Racing
5335.20 Benjamin Rabner (4 - Cat2)   Springville, UT3:05:49 57351  220 The Contender Club
6349.28 Jared Prince (1 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT3:07:58 290116  215 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7363.36 Clint Carter (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:00 220916  204 FFKR Architects Racing
8377.44 Rodney Mena (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:06 51918  221 CONTENDER BICYCLES
9391.52 Trenton Higley (7 - Cat2)   Kaysville, UT3:08:08 53628  210 X-Men, The
10405.60 Chase Beninga (2 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY3:08:08 198762  203 Team Jackson Hole
11419.68 David Swensen (3 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT3:08:09 311872  218 Infinite Cycles
12 Higley Tyler   3:08:24  209 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13447.84 Anthony Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:33 203027  211 Velosport Racing
14461.92 Scott Allen (9 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:08:38 131004  200 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
15476.00 Mike Underhill (4 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut3:08:56 318632  224 
16490.08 Nathan Arnim (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:09:13 230024  222 FFKR Architects Racing
17504.16 Troy Gorman   Salt Lake City, UT3:09:30 315166  208 
18518.24 Douglas Sligting (5 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT3:10:16 193271  217 
19532.32 Michael Austin (6 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT3:13:46 286257  201 Infinite Cycles
20546.40 Cody Rohovit (11 - Cat2)   Slc, UT3:15:46 277951  216 Velosport Racing
21560.48 Andre Gonzalez (12 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT3:15:47 91576  207 FFKR Architects Racing
22574.56 Benjamin Bell (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:24:49 270517  202 CONTENDER BICYCLES

Men - Jr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Wesley Ziegler   Centerville1:01:47 404374  842 
2565.00 Jack Shuckra   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:39 397765  841 FFKR Architects Racing
3590.00 Dallin Garvin   Kaysville, UT1:15:35 402864  840 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Jr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Abraham Torres   Sandy, UT1:08:39 401457  845 FFKR Architects Racing
2556.67 Erich Ziegler   Centerville1:11:59 404691  846 
3573.34 Harrison Garvin   Kaysville, UT1:44:44 402862  843 FFKR Architects Racing
4590.01 Van Higley   Kaysville, UT1:25:35 316246  844 Bikers Edge

Men - Jr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.37 Charles Macfarlane   Salt Lake City, UT1:46:19 301111  851 Velosport Racing
2490.03 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT1:46:19 323978  858 Cole Sport
3 Jordan Meyer   1:46:32  857 Revolution Cafe Rio Racing
4523.35 Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT1:46:44 280557  852 
5540.01 Jarren Garvin   801-916-80271:46:44 380014  849 FFKR Architects Racing
6556.67 Adam Brown   Orem1:51:17 405047  848 
7573.33 Dustin Lobato   West Point, UT1:57:37 402584  850 FFKR Architects Racing
8589.99 Samuel Allen   Sandy, UT2:07:37 404844  847 

Men - Jr - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.81 Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT1:46:07 297852  857 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
2517.91 Sam Trop   Draper, UT1:46:10 263601  855 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
3590.01 chris eppley   Spanish Fork, UT1:46:45 380238  853 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.70 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:00:36 251593  22 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2222.16 Leon Bergant (1 - Cat2)   Layton , UT3:00:36 215267  Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
3228.62 Erik Harrington (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:00:40 263132  14 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
4235.08 Clinton Mortley (2 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT3:00:56 223361  18 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5241.54 Dylan Jones (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:01:05 233563  16 Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
6248.00 Nick Schaffner (2 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA3:01:08 187296  24 Marc Pro - Strava
7254.46 Isaiah Jerez (3 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV3:01:09 320404  42 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
8260.92 Logan Phippen (4 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT3:01:10 265398  21 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
9267.38 Brandon Turley (1 - Cat3)   Provo, UT3:01:11 365917  26 Fast Friday
10273.84 Ben Schmalz (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT3:01:12 361433  25 Cicada Racing Inc
11280.30 Mark Flis (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:13 282287  10 FFKR Architects Racing
12286.76 Cameron Hoffman (5 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT3:01:15 57141  15 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
13293.22 Darren Goff (6 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT3:01:18 301825  12 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14299.68 Jonathan Page (7 - Cat1)   Northfield, NH3:01:18 27066  39 
15306.14 Will Hanson (6 - Cat2)   Draper, UT3:01:19 276490  13 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
16312.60 Chad VanSolkema (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:20 278138  27 Bicycle Center
17319.06 Michael Booth (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:20 212282  37 Team Plan7
18325.52 Ricky Bangerter (3 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT3:01:20 321984  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
19331.98 Brian Madsen (4 - Cat3)   Eagle Mountain3:01:25 342608  32 FFKR Architects Racing
20338.44 Justin Wilson (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:26 263234  29 Revolution Cafe Rio
21344.90 Bryce Olsen (5 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT3:01:44 365566  20 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
22351.36 Michael Wilcox (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:44 78544  28 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
23357.82 Bill Demong (10 - Cat1)   Park City, UT3:01:46 247228  
24364.28 Weston Woodward (6 - Cat3)   Ogden3:02:02 199584  30 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
25370.74 Bryson Perry (11 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT3:02:10 89388  44 
26377.20 Kyle Brown (8 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT3:02:35 119450  34 Ski Utah Cycling Team
27383.66 Kevin Van Loon (9 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT3:02:59 184083  33 Bicycle Center
28390.12 Mael Glon (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:03:30 360414  11 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
29396.58 Taylor Fletcher (11 - Cat2)   Park City, UT3:03:33 296959  
30403.04 Matt Rossman (12 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:03:33 195297  23 
31409.50 Peter Archambault (13 - Cat2)   Cottonwood Heights, UT3:05:16 61182  Ski Utah Cycling Team
32 Jemery Teela   3:05:17  43 
33422.42 Steve Albrecht (12 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT3:09:29 279040  Ski Utah Cycling Team
34428.88 Liam ODonnell (7 - Cat3)   Murray, UT3:09:31 291424  36 Cicada Racing Inc
35435.34 Tyler Matson (8 - Cat3)   Sunset, UT3:09:40 292523  41 FFKR Architects Racing
36441.80 Casey Nielsen (9 - Cat3)   Plain, UT3:10:44 152462  19 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
37448.26 Cameron Anderson (10 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:22:36 209943  CONTENDER BICYCLES
38454.72 Jared Brewer (14 - Cat2)   Taylorsville3:22:40 370140  FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Nicholas Sells (Cat3)   Clearfield, UT 295868  35 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.21 Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:51 179491  607 FFKR Architects Racing
2488.51 Gary Simmons (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT2:07:08 199407  609 
3570.81 Lewis Rollins (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:22 185827  608 Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Stockland (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 50066  620 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.31 Gary Hurst   Saltlakecity, UT2:14:07 299675  413 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
2433.19 Nathan Steele   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:08 309835  426 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3437.07 Branson Yantes   Pleasant View, UT2:14:08 360585  432 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4440.95 Bryan Fletcher   Park City, UT2:14:10 346354  410 
5444.83 Dylan Cirulis   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:11 300554  404 The Contender Club
6448.71 Ben Cook   Sandy, UT2:14:12 303536  406 FFKR Architects Racing
7452.59 James Ji   Bountiful, UT2:14:14 357658  414 
8456.47 Bryan Lepinske   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:14 315366  416 Cicada Racing Inc
9460.35 Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT2:14:14 266873  431 Revolution Cafe Rio
10464.23 Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:15 327414  436 
11468.11 Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT2:14:15 370877  430 Cicada Racing Inc
12471.99 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT2:14:16 323978  405 Cole Sport
13475.87 Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT2:14:17 365998  434 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
14479.75 Adam Edmunds   Highland, UT2:14:17 377747  438 Infinite Cycles
15483.63 David Benson   Fruit Heights, UT2:14:17 359054  440 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
16487.51 Matthew Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:18 377967  421 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
17491.39 SAGE THORPE   Ogden, UT2:14:18 379445  428 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
18495.27 Matt Draper   West Bountiful2:14:19 360244  408 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
19499.15 Edward Kilbourn   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:20 357519  415 Cicada Racing Inc
20503.03 Preston Yardley   Lehi, UT2:14:24 334554  433 Utah Valley University
21506.91 Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY2:14:24 295242  429 Team Jackson Hole
22510.79 Tyler Hendrickson   Farmington, UT2:14:25 357442  412 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
23514.67 Paul Burger   Salt Lake City2:14:25 376312  403 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
24518.55 Daniel Marsh   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:27 394823  417 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
25522.43 David Brinton   South Jordan, UT2:14:28 312045  402 Infinite Cycles
26526.31 Brendan Money   Farmington, UT2:14:36 335824  419 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
27530.19 Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT2:14:37 299188  439 
28534.07 Grayson Millard   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:41 376089  418 FFKR Architects Racing
29537.95 Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:41 252966  422 Porcupine Cycling
30541.83 John Gill   Pleasant View, UT2:14:44 394322  411 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
31545.71 Daniel Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:54 376827  424 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
32549.59 Terry Stone   Draper, UT2:14:55 244823  427 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
33553.47 Steve Coons   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:00 367550  407 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
34557.35 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT2:17:58 244438  420 Golden Spike Cycling
35561.23 Matthew Blango   Salt Lake City, UT2:22:48 341382  401 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
36 Walter Banko   2:24:13  437 
37568.99 Ethan Fisher   Salt Lake City, UT2:24:29 206076  409 
38572.87 Austin Scott   Ogden, UT2:24:40 296550  423 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
39 Daran Campbell   2:43:53  435 
DNF Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT 347732  400 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.41 Rick Sunderlage (1 - Cat4)   Draper, UT2:20:50 293894  674 
2482.54 Christoph Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:52 378733  658 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3486.67 Forest Dramis (1 - Cat5)   Jackson, WY2:20:53 201303  654 Team Jackson Hole
4490.80 Travis Mickelson (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:54 296697  663 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5494.93 Justin Gibson (3 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, UT2:20:54 263645  655 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
6499.06 Ian Skurnik (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:56 32887  670 
7503.19 Chris Hard (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:59 140878  656 The Contender Club
8507.32 Stephen Hester (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:21:07 193791  677 MiDuole
9511.45 Mike Payan (7 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT2:21:10 173781  665 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
10515.58 steve kelly (8 - Cat4)   Draper, UT2:21:12 374782  660 DNA Cycling-UT
11519.71 Tom Baird   Shelley, ID2:21:25 2294  651 Team Bill's Bike
12523.84 Jamie White (9 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:21:48 335928  675 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13527.97 Jason Sparks (2 - Cat5)   Brigham City, UT2:21:52 330820  671 Golden Spike Cycling
14532.10 Brent Williams (10 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT2:22:07 229675  679 Infinite Cycles
15536.23 Eric Odell (11 - Cat4)   Ririe, ID2:22:09 346528  664 Team Bill's Bike
16540.36 Mike Schjeldahl (3 - Cat5)   Idaho Falls, ID2:22:09 379795  667 Team Bill's Bike
17544.49 Dave Sellers (12 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:59 210155  668 Team Plan7
18548.62 Brad Beck (13 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut2:27:59 356644  652 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
19552.75 Kevin Burke (4 - Cat5)   Jackson, WY2:28:00 87551  653 Team Jackson Hole
20556.88 Brad Shelburne (14 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:28:01 296396  669 Revolution Cafe Rio
21561.01 Jon McBride (15 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT2:28:38 358841  678 
22565.14 Nathan Starnes (16 - Cat4)   Ammon, ID2:31:49 291557  672 Team Bill's Bike
23569.27 Steve Mayfield (17 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV2:32:55 78569  662 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
24573.40 Dave Hutchinson (18 - Cat4)   Thayne, WY2:34:04 278987  659 Team Jackson Hole
25577.53 Shad Roundy (19 - Cat4)   Kearns, UT2:34:04 53754  666 CA Pools/Primal
26581.66 Chris Harder (20 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY2:34:07 280609  657 Team Jackson Hole
27585.79 Kevan Steed (21 - Cat4)   Syracuse, UT2:37:25 92790  673 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
28589.92 Steve Lawrence (22 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:48:26 322076  661 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.45 Michael Raemisch   North Salt Lake, UT1:55:28 347636  523 
2533.03 Josh Brown   Kaysville, UT1:55:29 267369  504 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3534.61 Jacob Bouck   Draper, UT1:55:33 350448  503 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
4536.19 Taylor Felt   Bountiful1:55:38 368707  509 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5537.77 Trevor Jackson   Heber City1:55:38 396216  517 University of Utah
6539.35 Taylor Benson   Fruit Heights, UT1:55:39 402570  558 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
7540.93 James Lavelle   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:40 393678  519 
8542.51 Brad Allen   Heber City, UT1:55:40 380338  500 Infinite Cycles
9544.09 Tanner Soelberg   Provo, UT1:55:41 397819  556 FFKR Architects Racing
10545.67 Tristan Baird   Smithfield, UT1:55:42 370778  501 Logan Race Club
11547.25 Ryan Florence   Draper, UT1:55:43 371466  510 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
12548.83 Michael Hawley   Roosevelt, UT1:55:46 377762  515 
13550.41 Bruce Hill   West Haven, UT1:55:52 347050  552 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14551.99 Joe Luna   Ogden, UT1:55:56 401087  555 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
15553.57 Drew DeMarco   Midvale1:55:56 384552  508 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
16555.15 Jason Hawks   South Jordan, UT1:55:56 312984  514 Infinite Cycles
17556.73 Adam Loomis   Park City, UT1:55:58 380919  521 
18558.31 Jeff Goddard   Syracuse Ut1:56:06 394384  513 
19559.89 CJ Chidester   Richfield Utah1:56:11 401637  507 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
20561.47 Cody Tracy   Taylorsville, UT1:56:20 397226  526 
21 Unknown Rider   1:56:29  563 
22564.63 TJ Stone   Lehi, UT1:57:37 306161  525 Revolution Cafe Rio
23566.21 Michael Ward   Aspen, CO1:59:09 378632  527 
24567.79 Micah Blauvelt   Riverton, UT1:59:58 399634  502 
25569.37 Ravell Call   Farmington, UT2:00:25 378010  506 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
26570.95 Don Christensen   Kaysville , UT2:00:59 378048  561 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
27572.53 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV2:01:04 247284  553 Elko Velo Bike Club
28574.11 Rod Cottle   Brigham City, UT2:01:16 377978  551 
29575.69 keith lightfoot   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:11 343856  520 
30577.27 Yaron Steinhauer   Park City, UT2:02:32 379376  524 
31578.85 Franz Butler   Kaysville, UT2:03:43 291949  505 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
32580.43 Darryl Ganon   Clinton, UT2:04:06 350072  511 
33582.01 Matthew Burnett   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:12 315828  550 
34583.59 Mike George   South Jordan, UT2:05:20 386646  512 Infinite Cycles
35585.17 N/A   Colorado Springs2:11:55 1  560 
36586.75 Mark Pinson   Pleasant Grove Ut2:13:09 402792  522 
37588.33 Richard Hawley   Syracuse Utah 2:18:28 404824  516 
38589.91 vincenzo mancini   Sandy, UT2:24:01 353600  559 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.14 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:12 60449  727 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2395.51 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:52:25 22860  730 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3411.88 Karen Christoffersen   Sandy, UT1:52:41 40398  725 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4428.25 Heidi Nielson   Salt Lake City, UT1:53:46 347222  731 MiDuole
5444.62 Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT1:53:49 179236  733 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
6460.99 Dina Hannah   Murray, UT1:53:51 306609  728 Revolution Cafe Rio
7477.36 Kelly Hunsaker   Ogden, UT1:53:51 207981  729 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8493.73 Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT1:53:51 280271  732 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Sherwood Barbara   2:02:22  734 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Jr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kameron Sandoval   Layton, UT1:04:56 401922  940 Velosport Racing

Women - Jr - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ava Higley     856 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.21 Melinda McCutcheon (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:56 254509  113 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2323.43 Alison Frye (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:59 247526  108 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3336.65 Kandice Lund (2 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT2:00:59 271795  112 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4349.87 Laura Howat (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:01:00 147582  111 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5363.09 Keri Gibson (3 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT2:01:06 294391  109 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6376.31 Amber Brown (4 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT2:01:22 338506  106 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7389.53 Heather Smith (1 - Cat3)   Layton, UT2:01:36 305085  115 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
8402.75 Camille Brinton (2 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT2:04:18 348268  101 Infinite Cycles
9415.97 Beth McMaster (3 - Cat3)   Mapleton, UT2:04:20 294100  102 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10 Unknown Rider   2:04:20  118 
11442.41 Katherine Ragle (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:20 297851  114 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12455.63 Kelly Crawford (3 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT2:04:21 64973  107 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13468.85 Sara Baker (5 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT2:17:45 361206  100 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.53 Megan Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT1:51:49 381710  703 
2466.60 Dulce Altabella (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT1:51:49 292565  700 The Contender Club
3515.67 Catherine Kim (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT1:52:12 306142  702 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4564.74 Tracey Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:21 403714  701 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.69 Katie Clouse (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT1:57:51 332072  151 cole sport
2511.41 Summer Dunn   Highland, UT1:58:00 404902  152 
3527.13 Ali Knutson (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City1:58:05 392849  156 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
4542.85 Jamie Bangerter (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT1:58:22 273651  150 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5558.57 Alicia Finlayson (3 - Cat4)   Highland, UT1:58:34 291405  153 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
6574.29 Summer Hansen   Salt Lake City, UT2:03:19 404929  154 
7590.01 Jamie Jenkins (2 - Cat3)   Salem, UT2:10:41 260965  155 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee