Race Results for
El Tour Twilight Criterium
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.99 Tyler COPLEA (1 - Cat1)   Chandler 196300   
2121.75 Craig STREIT (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3128.51 Nathan MITCHELL (3 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 111851   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4135.27 Kenny POLLEY (1 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5142.03 Shawn McNALLY (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
6148.79 Nicholaus SCHREIBER (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
7155.55 Brian AXELROD (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Athlete Octane
8162.31 Matthew HOLECKO (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon Cycling
9169.07 Rick BUCHER (5 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Camelback Bike Club
10175.83 Kyle REEDY (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
11182.59 Nate DAVIS (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
12189.35 Taylor SKINNER (6 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962   Landis/Trek
13196.11 Clayton PECK (7 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   Athlete Octane
14202.87 Lance RUNYAN (7 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 201139   Unity Racing
15209.63 Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   Unity Racing
16216.39 Steven MUHLE (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   Athlete Octane
17223.15 Mark FESER (8 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   Athlete Octane
18229.91 Joseph LUPIEN   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
19236.67 Daniel PARKMAN (9 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 359379   Sabino Cycles Racing
20243.43 Zach STELLING (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
21250.19 Jaycen BROWN (11 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
22256.95 Victor Riquelme (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
23263.71 Jay SEYMOURE (10 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044   Unity Racing
24270.47 Marc SHIFLER (12 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
25277.23 Ryan GEIGER (13 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Team Winded
26283.99 Ryan BEGLEY (14 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
27290.75 Jonathan PARRISH (11 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Athlete Octane
28297.51 Brian FORBES (12 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
29304.27 Scott ARNOLD (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Athlete Octane
30311.03 Rob ALVAREZ (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 170964   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixies - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.22 Craig STREIT (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2187.32 Thomas KEATING (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
3208.42 Dominic SUOZZI (2 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA 337242   Team Winded
4229.52 Lionel SPACE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
5250.62 Rick BUCHER (1 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Camelback Bike Club
6271.72 Sean LOZANO (1 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada Racing Club
7292.82 Michael SANDERS (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8 Cheman CUAN      
9335.02 Eric Brandt   Gilbert, AZ 4634   
10 Alexandre STEADMAN      
11377.22 John RITTER (3 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
12 Abel CLUTTER      
13 Mitchell BOBMAN      
14440.52 Palmer MARTINES   Phoenix , AZ 391084   
15 James HOPPER      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.64 Brandon McNULTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
2204.87 Chris ANDERSON (2 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 309891   Unity Racing
3211.10 Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   02 Modern Fitness
4217.33 Scott SKINNER (1 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 304800   Landis/Trek
5223.56 Dominic SUOZZI (3 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA 337242   Team Winded
6229.79 Austin CROSBY (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
7236.02 Greg KHAN (5 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
8242.25 Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   San Tan Racing
9248.48 Nardo RODRIGUEZ (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
10254.71 Casey SKIDMORE (7 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 375348   Unity Racing
11260.94 Jon ROBERTS   Tucson, AZ 108768   
12267.17 David GENOVESE (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
13273.40 Andrew COPE (9 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
14279.63 Brad WILHELM (10 - Cat3)   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
15285.86 Thomas KEATING (11 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
16292.09 Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
17298.32 Lane SANDERS (12 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
18304.55 Chad MICKELSON (13 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
19310.78 Braden SHERWOOD (14 - Cat3)   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Team Winded
20317.01 Jim FILLMORE (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 353170   Unity Racing
21323.24 Matt McWHIRTER (15 - Cat3)   Scottsdale , AZ 71063   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
22329.47 J. CARNES (16 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Flagstaff Cycling
23335.70 Kirk KLEPFER (17 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 327112   San Tan Racing
24341.93 Matthew KUNDRAT (18 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 65505   Audi
25348.16 Stephen BANTA (19 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
26354.39 Alan HAMBERLIN (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 319748   Infinite Cycles
27360.62 Marten RYERSON (20 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Athlete Octane
28366.85 Rodolfo ESPINO (4 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 308389   San Tan Racing
29373.08 Derron WOODFORK (5 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
30379.31 James DELANEY (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos O'Briens Racing
31385.54 Robert PAULSEN (7 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 354802   OTR Training Center/GPE
32391.77 Stephen DUFFY (8 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Focus Racing
33398.00 Max CAPENER (21 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 393341   
34404.23 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT (9 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 305434   
35410.46 Jonn OKAMOTO (10 - Cat4)   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
36 Oscar COTA      
37422.92 Jeffrey VALENCIA (11 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
38429.15 Bryan STAUB (22 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
39435.38 John RITTER (23 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
40441.61 David JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing
41447.84 Dave FUNK (12 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 269566   Unity Racing
42454.07 Ruben ALVAREZ-REYES (24 - Cat3)   Somerton 368545   YBC Racing
43460.30 Phillip MAXWELL (13 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
44466.53 John VANDERCOOK (14 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 380247   Bicycle Haus Racing
45472.76 Braden BOTT (15 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
46478.99 Andy GRACYALNY (25 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Athlete Octane
47485.22 Samuel ZERBIB (16 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 381141   Flagstaff Cycling
48491.45 Kieran SIKDAR (26 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   02 Modern Fitness
49497.68 Matthew BARBEY (17 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392257   
50503.91 Randy NELSON (27 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
51510.14 Brett VAN-DE-SANDE (28 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 48436   San Tan Racing
52516.37 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team Winded
53522.60 Timothy FLEMING (29 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
54528.83 Steven GOBLE (18 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   FASTER Performance Center
55535.06 Jason HANSON (19 - Cat4)   Florence, AZ 386748   FASTER Performance Center
56541.29 Daniel MARTIN (20 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204429   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
DNF Paul GRUBE (Cat4)   Henderson, NV 331962   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNF Bill PARMENTIER (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
DNF James BROWNING (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.89 Trevor MOODY   Phoenix 393660   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
2430.39 Shane BREINHOLT   Mesa, AZ 367865   
3 Cheman CUAN      
4441.39 Sean LOZANO   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada Racing Club
5446.89 Eric Brandt   Gilbert, AZ 4634   
6452.39 Joseph DeMARCO   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Notre Dame Strada
7457.89 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   
8463.39 Matt PORTER   Scottsdale, AZ 400896   Tribe Multisport
9468.89 Scott WORTENDYKE   Scottsdale, AZ 400812   
10474.39 David KATZ   Gilbert, AZ 366044   Strada Racing Club
11479.89 Erin MORLEY   Gilbert, AZ 386156   OTR Training Center/GPE
12485.39 Robert LANGE   Scottsdale, AZ 367775   Tribe Multisport
13490.89 Michael SANDERS   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
14496.39 Robert ALDECOA   Phoenix, AZ 397050   
15501.89 Michael BOLINGER   Phoenix, AZ 393960   
16507.39 Justin DUNAGAN   Tempe, AZ 394311   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
17512.89 Matthew TEUSINK   Fountain Hills 84635   FASTER Performance Center
18518.39 Jonathan PETTIT   Snoho 302174   
19523.89 Grayson COLBY   Mesa Az 400942   
20529.39 Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ 335116   OTR Training Center/GPE
21534.89 Ivan LOPEZ-CASTRILLO   Tempe, AZ 394379   Arizona State University
22540.39 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
23545.89 Grayson COLBY   Mesa Az 400942   
24551.39 Brian CHAMP   Tempe, AZ 393605   
25556.89 Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ 335116   OTR Training Center/GPE
26562.39 Ramon RUBALCABA   Kearny, AZ 349272   
27567.89 Robert SWEADOR   Gilbert, AZ 142460   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
28573.39 Elvis FARRISH   Gilbert, AZ 401906   
29 Juan AGUIAR      
30 Noah KELLY-SMITH      
31 DJ McCASLIN      
DNF Michael CARSTEN   Tucson, AZ 177656   Summit Velo
DNF Ryan WALLS   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   FASTER Performance Center

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.70 Chloe BLACK (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348   Sabino Cycles Racing
2305.20 Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ 212478   FASTER Performance Center
3331.70 Alisha WELSH (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   Sabino Cycles Racing
4358.20 Kimberly TRUITT (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   Landis/Trek
5384.70 Megan FRENCH (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6411.20 Andrea SMITH (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 181710   Minuteman Road Club
7437.70 Lee-Ann BEATTY (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8464.20 Lisa RIBES (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 269054   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9490.70 Kathy EATON (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10517.20 Laura SOMAK (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
11543.70 Reiley PANKRATZ (6 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 366517   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.16 Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek
2479.39 Michele BENE   Scottsdale, AZ 360561   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3497.62 Anathea POWELL   Scottsdale, AZ 393456   
4515.85 Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5534.08 Shelby HANSON   Florence, AZ 401369   FASTER Performance Center
6552.31 Nathalie POTVIN   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   
7570.54 Jennifer HANSON   Florence, AZ 401367   FASTER Performance Center
8588.77 Madison COCUZZA   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   Team Winded
DNP Ginger LOGAN   Phoenix, AZ 305231   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee