Race Results for
Red Kite Criterium Series #1
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.20Freddie RODRIGUEZ (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 30322  42 Team Fast FREDDIE
280.27Matt CHATLAONG (2 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  14 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
384.34Randy BRAMBLETT (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  13 Leopard-Sapporo Team
488.41David MCCOOK (4 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
592.48Charles HUTCHESON (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  34 Marc Pro - Strava
696.55James LABERGE (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  36 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7100.62Jeff LINDER (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  22 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8104.69Bryan DUKE (7 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  18 Bear Development Team
9108.76Dean LABERGE (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  PrimeTime Cycling Team
10112.83Aaron PATTERSON (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  25 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11116.90Brandon BORTH (9 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  12 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12120.97Mark ANDERSEN (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  SquadraSF
13125.04David GRUNDMAN (10 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  20 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14129.11Brian ZIMNY (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  29 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15133.18Chris LABERGE (5 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  35 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16137.25Fergus TANAKA (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  28 Chica Sexy
17141.32Eric DAVIS (7 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  SquadraSF
18145.39Menso DE JONG (11 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA 243003  40 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19149.46Michael AUDLEY (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  38 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20153.53Christopher FLANAGAN (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  Leopard-Sapporo Team
21157.60Zack SIMKOVER (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  39 Olympic Club
22161.67Bobby ABUYEN (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 333294  10 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23165.74Matt MIKUL (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  23 Recycled Cycles Racing
24169.81Robert SORENSON (12 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  27 CoreTechs Cycling Team
25173.88Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (13 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  15 Team Bicycles Plus
26177.95Michael JACQUES (14 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  33 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27182.02Matt SCHAUPP (13 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  32 Bear Development Team
28186.09Nicholas MAIMONE (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  41 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29190.16John BERGMANN (16 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  31 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30194.23Martin ACOSTA (17 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  11 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
31198.30Curtis HONG (14 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 305875  21 
32202.37James ENRIGHT (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  19 SquadraSF
33206.44giuseppe ERRICO (15 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  SquadraSF
34210.51Christopher COBLE (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  16 Olympic Club
35214.58Patrick BRIGGS (19 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  PrimeTime Cycling Team
36218.65Timothy LARKIN (20 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186  37 SquadraSF
37222.72Branton CURT (17 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  17 Leopard-Sapporo Team
38226.79Carmi SCHULMAN (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  SquadraSF
DNSPhilip ROBERTS (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   
DNPMichael O'ROURKE (Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.14Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  760 PrimeTime Cycling Team
292.86Daniel MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  754 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
397.58DERRYL HALPERN (1 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896  706 METALMTN Cycling
4102.30Francisco PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  712 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5107.02John BERGMANN (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  742 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6111.74Jan WEISSENBERGER (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  751 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7116.46Rodney SPRADLIN (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  737 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8121.18Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  750 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9125.90Dennis HOPP (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  707 SJBC
10130.62Ron CASTIA (6 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  747 ThirstyBear Cycling
11135.34David AVILA (7 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  746 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12140.06Philip ROBERTS (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  713 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13144.78Ronnie LEAVITT (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  724 Victory Velo Racing
14149.50Richard SNODSMITH (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  716 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15154.22Greg TSUTAOKA (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  719 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16158.94Eric DAVIS (10 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  741 SquadraSF
17163.66Michael MA (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  744 Form Fitness
18168.38Hussein SAFFOURI (12 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  723 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19173.10James MALTBIE (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  709 Contra Costa Cycling Club
20177.82Matt QUANN (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  748 SquadraSF
21182.54Neil LANGRIDGE (4 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  708 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
22187.26Alvaro MOSQUERA (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  725 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23191.98Ronald JOHNSON (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  756 Rio Strada Racing
24196.70Lucas PAZ (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  740 East Bay Velo Club
25201.42Robbie ROBERTSON (7 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  714 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26206.14Benjamin COTA (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  702 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27210.86Corey SCOBIE (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  731 ThirstyBear Cycling
28215.58Michael FOLEY (15 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  732 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
29220.30Jeff WATSON (16 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  720 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30225.02Brandon CORREIA (17 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  701 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
31229.74Daniel BURNS (10 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  700 Team Genesolve
32234.46Joshua GRASS (11 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  736 Contra Costa Cycling Club
33239.18Jason SMITH (12 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  715 SquadraSF
34243.90John FOSTER (18 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 43445  743 Form Fitness
35248.62Scot MCLEAN (13 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  710 ThirstyBear Cycling
36253.34Curt MILLS (14 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  758 Data Driven Athlete Racing
37258.06Patrick MONROE (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 90170  711 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38262.78Darryl SMITH (19 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  753 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39267.50Anthony BORBA (16 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  722 Team Genesolve
40272.22Scott FONSECA (20 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  749 PrimeTime Cycling Team
41276.94Christopher ELBO (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728  727 SquadraSF
42281.66Myron REYES (17 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  752 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43286.38Joshua LOPEZ (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  721 
44291.10Robert PASCO (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  738 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
45295.82Ralph KING (19 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299  728 Team Genesolve
46300.54David DEL ROSSO (22 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  704 PrimeTime Cycling Team
47305.26Murat OZGUR (20 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  755 SquadraSF
48309.98Paul TAYLOR (21 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  718 
49314.70Todd MANLEY (23 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 253905  734 SJBC
50319.42Marcel APPELMAN (24 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  733 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
51324.14Trevor WHITE (25 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  759 SquadraSF
52328.86Jason JAMES (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  729 SquadraSF
53333.58Chris CARSCADDEN (26 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  745 PrimeTime Cycling Team
54338.30Chris OTT (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  739 PrimeTime Cycling Team
55343.02Ryan WONG (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  735 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNSKeith DEFIEBRE (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   
DNSJohn FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   
DNSRobert SORENSON (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
DNPJohn ARMER (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   
DNPMichael EGAN (Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   
DNPJason NEU (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.10Patrick BRIGGS (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  534 PrimeTime Cycling Team
2113.70Michael O'ROURKE (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  535 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3121.30Keith DEFIEBRE (2 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  502 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4128.90Rodney SPRADLIN (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  517 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5136.50Gregory PIKE (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  527 VOS Racing
6144.10Vincent GEE (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  506 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7151.70Michael MA (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  520 Form Fitness
8159.30Mark ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  511 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9166.90Robert PASCO (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  519 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10174.50Greg TSUTAOKA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  514 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11182.10John LENOACH (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  507 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12189.70Sean WILLIAMS (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  529 East Bay Velo Club
13197.30Vladan STRBAC (6 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  530 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14204.90Ron CASTIA (6 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  521 ThirstyBear Cycling
15212.50Rob MAHEU (7 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  508 San Jose Bicycle Club
16220.10Richard JONES (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  536 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
17227.70Dean ABT (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  525 Team Oakland Cycling
18235.30John BLASQUEZ (10 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  501 
19242.90Craig STEWART (11 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  513 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20250.50Karl SCHILLING (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  512 SJBC
21258.10Scot MCLEAN (13 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  509 ThirstyBear Cycling
22265.70Michael FOLEY (7 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  528 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
23273.30Anthony ENG (14 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  504 Team Oakland Cycling
24280.90Michael WOODBURN (15 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  531 
25288.50Robert WHITE (16 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  516 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
26296.10Steven OLECHNY (17 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  510 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27303.70Kristopher SPYRKA (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  532 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28311.30Darryl SMITH (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  522 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29318.90David DEL ROSSO (9 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  503 PrimeTime Cycling Team
30326.50Scott SHERMAN (19 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  533 
31334.10LANCE BARTCZAK (20 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  526 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
32341.70Steve MCCLELLAND (21 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  537 Rio Strada Racing
33349.30Rich TABUSO (22 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  523 Team Bicycles Plus
DNSJohn FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   
DNPRichard ASTURIAS (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   
DNPMark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   
DNPJess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.42Lawrence NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  588 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2300.52Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  583 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3331.62Joe SAUNDERS (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 47412  586 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4362.72Ross PARKERSON (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  584 Divine Electric Norcal
5393.82John NOVITSKY (2 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA 102274  587 VOS Racing
6424.92Thomas MCDONOUGH (3 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  582 Fightin' Bobas
DNSChris BLACK (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   
DNSKeith HARTSTEIN (Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
DNSMark PERRY (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.82Jeff LINDER (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  113 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2113.71Mark ANDERSEN (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  145 SquadraSF
3117.60Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA 287487  109 Bear Development Team
4121.49Francisco PADILLA (3 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  140 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5125.38chris GAITOS (1 - Cat3)   Fremont 365286  125 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6129.27David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  111 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7133.16Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  120 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8137.05Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  102 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9140.94Walton BRUSH (5 - Cat2)   Portland 390421  154 
10144.83Patrick CALLAN (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  104 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11148.72Oliver BARAJAS (3 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 333248  101 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12152.61Joel VOWELL (4 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN 52480  141 
13156.50Matt MIKUL (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  115 Recycled Cycles Racing
14160.39Mark MANNING (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  147 Dodocase Cycling Club
15164.28Ryan MOORE (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  138 SRAM Factory
16168.17Andrew ADELMAN (9 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  142 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17172.06Steven TORTORELLI (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  135 Chica Sexy
18175.95Jesse MILLER (5 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288  158 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19179.84Tyler JANKE (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 57315  129 Data Driven Athlete Racing
20183.73Andrew BERG (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 351724  160 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21187.62Fergus TANAKA (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  156 Chica Sexy
22191.51Alex LOCKWOOD (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  114 Fusion Sport USA
23195.40Christopher FLANAGAN (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  127 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24199.29Jason MARTELDYE (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948  162 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25203.18Matt SCHAUPP (13 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  153 Bear Development Team
26207.07Jonathan BARBUS (10 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  136 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27210.96Christopher LEIBMAN (14 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 314198  157 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28214.85Scott WATERS (11 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  155 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
29218.74Bryan RICHARDSON (12 - Cat3)   Manteca, CA 396955  131 
30222.63Taylor CODY (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  107 Metromint Cycling
31226.52Curt MILLS (13 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  116 Data Driven Athlete Racing
32230.41Flavia OLIVEIRA   Livermore, CA 224767  30 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
33234.30Tim TSURUDA (14 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  150 Chica Sexy
34238.19Sunshine TOWNSEND (16 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 327398  143 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
35242.08Paul NGO (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  134 
36245.97Nicholas OLIVER (17 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  119 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37249.86Anthony ENG (16 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  149 Team Oakland Cycling
38253.75Robert LANDER (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  159 Team City Sacramento
39Unknown Rider      
40261.53Philip ROBERTS (19 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  144 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
41265.42Matthew ADAMS (17 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715  161 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
42269.31Eric BRICKLER (18 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 284883  103 Data Driven Athlete Racing
43273.20Claire MORGAN (20 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  117 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
44277.09Zachary SCOTT (19 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  132 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
45280.98Oscar NUNEZ (20 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  118 SquadraSF
46284.87giuseppe ERRICO (21 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  146 SquadraSF
47288.76Vincent GEE (22 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  139 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48292.65Marissa AXELL   El Cerrito, CA 269569  126 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
49296.54Bernhard STONAS (21 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  133 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
50300.43Michael EGAN (23 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  130 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
51304.32Paul TAYLOR (22 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  124 
52308.21Rey SURLA (23 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  122 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
53312.10Christopher COBLE (24 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  106 Olympic Club
54315.99Kimberly FONG   Berkeley, CA 238713  137 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
55319.88Jonathan CHRISTENSEN (24 - Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  105 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
56323.77Casey FALLON (25 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 331532  110 Data Driven Athlete Racing
57327.66Peter KENTON (26 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 307426  112 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
58331.55Carmi SCHULMAN (25 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  148 SquadraSF
59335.44Paul WILSON (27 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267941  128 Zeitgeist
60339.33Jeffrey PALILEO (28 - Cat3)   American Canyon, CA 224717  152 SquadraSF
DNSBranton CURT (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   
DNSRich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   
DNPMatt ABBOTT (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   
DNPRobert SORENSON (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.47Walton BRUSH   Portland 390421  306 
2239.46Raul ARIAS J.R. (1 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto 366768  302 SJBC
3242.45Scott WATERS (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  360 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4245.44Andrew SHIMIZU (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  349 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5248.43Patrick CALLAN (4 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6251.42Peter KENTON (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 307426  329 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7254.41Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  332 
8257.40Paul NGO (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  344 
9260.39Jarret ST AUBIN (7 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 305029  398 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10263.38Schuyler WILCOX (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 335466  362 Rio Strada Racing
11266.37Taylor CODY   Berkeley, CA 313686  312 Metromint Cycling
12269.36Raymond COGAN (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 201255  373 Fusion Sport USA
13Andres L. DOUZOGLOU     319 
14275.34Josue Acosta (1 - Cat4)   East Palo Alto, CA 366197  301 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15278.33Jason MARTELDYE (10 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948  395 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16281.32Tyler JANKE (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 57315  383 Data Driven Athlete Racing
17284.31Bernhard STONAS (12 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  389 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18287.30Andrew KNICKERBOCKER (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 374901  331 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19290.29Tim TSURUDA (13 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  357 Chica Sexy
20293.28Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  355 Chica Sexy
21296.27Marc MARINO (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958  382 Chica Sexy
22299.26Jonathan CHRISTENSEN (15 - Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  311 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23302.25Steven JONES (16 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  328 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24305.24Justin BALDERSTON (17 - Cat3)   Newark, CA 327014  370 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
25308.23Dean POGNI (3 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 361134  391 
26311.22Oliver BARAJAS (18 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 333248  304 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27314.21Ryan JONES (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 380872  327 
28317.20Dave GARCIA (19 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  321 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29320.19Thomas THEISEN (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836  353 Davis Bike Club
30323.18Robert LANDER   Sacramento, CA 356530  333 Team City Sacramento
31326.17John COLLINS (21 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 231774  313 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32329.16Steve MCCLELLAND (22 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  392 Rio Strada Racing
33332.15Huy TRAN (23 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 222304  356 Metromint Cycling
34335.14Michael CHASE (24 - Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 309589  309 SquadraSF
35338.13eric BLACKBURN (5 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  368 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
36341.12Chuck EDWALL III (25 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  399 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37344.11Dustin DENTON (26 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 365130  316 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38347.10John LOCKWOOD (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332208  335 Rio Strada Racing
39350.09Matthew AXFORD (7 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  303 Rio Strada Racing
40353.08Ronald JOHNSON (27 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  326 Rio Strada Racing
41356.07Winston ASPREC (8 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791  385 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
42359.06Zachary SCOTT (28 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  348 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
43BLAS GARCIA     379 
44365.04Adam RAUL (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 376592  371 SquadraSF
45368.03Paul WILSON (29 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267941  378 Zeitgeist
46371.02Matthew MCKENZIE (10 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  340 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
47374.01Oscar GARCIA (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  322 Leopard-Sapporo Team
48377.00Troy STRICKLAND (12 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824  390 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
49379.99Alex LOCKWOOD (30 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  334 Fusion Sport USA
50382.98Scott KINGSTON (13 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 364783  330 Rio Strada Racing
51385.97Adrian LUIS (14 - Cat4)   San Pablo, CA 393723  376 
52388.96KALMAN ZEIGER (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237651  393 
53391.95gabriel MORFORD (16 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  342 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
54394.94Frank YANG (17 - Cat4)   San Francisco 288185  363 Metromint Cycling
55397.93Oscar NUNEZ (31 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  345 SquadraSF
56400.92Rey SURLA (32 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  352 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
57403.91Matt ABBOTT (33 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  300 Red Peloton
58406.90N/A (18 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  315 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
59409.89Deniz WARRAICH (19 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  359 Knight Riders Racing
60412.88Mike MUNOZ (20 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  343 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
61415.87Nicholas ROBERTI (34 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  381 Rio Strada Racing
62418.86Craig MARTIN (21 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 304421  338 Rio Strada Racing
63421.85Nicholas CASTER (22 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 394639  308 Rio Strada Racing
64424.84Kevin DONOVAN (23 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  317 Leopard-Sapporo Team
65427.83Jeffrey PALILEO (35 - Cat3)   American Canyon, CA 224717  397 SquadraSF
66430.82Nick SHOCKEY (24 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 319784  350 Data Driven Athlete Racing
67433.81Anthony ENG (36 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  396 Team Oakland Cycling
68436.80Cesar PEREZ (25 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  347 Rio Strada Racing
69439.79Nicholas HACK (37 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 281233  324 
70442.78Curt MILLS (38 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  341 Data Driven Athlete Racing
71445.77Matthew LUCERO (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 267000  336 Knight Riders Racing
72448.76Andrew THOMSON (27 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 325008  354 Knight Riders Racing
73451.75Eric BRICKLER (39 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 284883  305 Data Driven Athlete Racing
74454.74Jovanni STEFANI (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 358972  351 
75457.73Casey FALLON (40 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 331532  320 Data Driven Athlete Racing
76460.72Francisco SANCHEZ JR (29 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 270261  374 Delta Velo
77463.71Michael LOGAN (30 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 361415  870 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
78466.70Jonathan BARBUS (41 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  394 Leopard-Sapporo Team
79469.69George MEILAHN (42 - Cat3)   Antioch, CA 166581  377 Pedali Alpini Inc.
80472.68Jeremy DOSSETTER (31 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 340854  318 
81475.67ben EGGER (43 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 289147  384 Knight Riders Racing
82478.66Gary PADEN (32 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  346 Leopard-Sapporo Team
83481.65Robbie ROBERTSON (44 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  375 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSkyle IUFER (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 288297   
DNPBrandon CHEN (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 362268   
DNPKevin COMERFORD (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 158585   
DNPGarrett MARKING (Cat3)   Paradise, CA 345846   
DNPBraden MATT (Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   
DNPSimon TUTTLE (Cat4)   San Francisco 382116   
DNPJames WEINBERGER (Cat4)   Corte Madera, CA 269456   
DNPchris GAITOS (Cat3)   Fremont 365286   
DNPNeil LANGRIDGE (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   
DNPCharles HIMES (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   
DNPNicholas LOUIS (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 315558   
DNPSaul LOYOLA (Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786   
DNPLee MILLON (Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073   
DNPSteve SHORES (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 85253   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.04Hussein SAFFOURI   Piedmont, CA 41848  847 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2176.31John ARMER (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  852 Team Bicycles Plus
3181.58Ronald JOHNSON (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  815 Rio Strada Racing
4186.85Ronnie LEAVITT (3 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  850 Victory Velo Racing
5192.12Richard ASTURIAS (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  802 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6197.39Benjamin COTA (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  808 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7202.66John LENOACH (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  819 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8207.93Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728  854 SquadraSF
9213.20Juan LOPEZ (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  860 SquadraSF
10218.47Anthony BORBA (8 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  846 Team Genesolve
11223.74Neil LANGRIDGE (9 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  818 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12229.01Percy BAUTISTA (10 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 303915  803 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13234.28Lee GUINCHARD (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 290485  814 
14239.55Gary WALL (11 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986  840 Pinnaclife Racing Team
15244.82Chris FORTUNA (12 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  813 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16250.09Corey SCOBIE (13 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  862 ThirstyBear Cycling
17255.36Stefano SCHIAFFINO (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  834 International Christian Cycling Club
18260.63Matt ABBOTT (15 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  800 Red Peloton
19265.90Lee MILLON (16 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  824 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20271.17Kevin DAVIDSON (2 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464  810 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21276.44Curt MILLS (17 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  861 Data Driven Athlete Racing
22281.71Chad RICHARDS (3 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  832 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23286.98JOhn TSAMASFYROS (4 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 331076  859 CoreTechs Cycling Team
24292.25Frank PEAVEY (5 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  829 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
25297.52Ian LEIBERT (18 - Cat3)   San Rafael 151916  848 
26302.79Paul CORREA (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  845 SquadraSF
27308.06Gary PADEN (7 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  828 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28313.33Herman SHUM (8 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  835 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29318.60Jason NEU (19 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  849 Leopard-Sapporo Team
30323.87James MALTBIE (20 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  821 Contra Costa Cycling Club
31329.14David FENSIN (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483  812 SquadraSF
32334.41eric BLACKBURN (10 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  805 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
33339.68N/A (11 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  809 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34344.95Sean ODOM (12 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  827 East Sac Bike Shop
35350.22Robert RAYMOND (21 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414  830 Red Kite Racing Team
36355.49Alvaro MOSQUERA (22 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  851 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37360.76Dave GARCIA (23 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  843 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38366.03John HOUSTON (24 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 255975  857 
39371.30Rich BEELER (13 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 365016  804 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
40376.57Myron REYES (25 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  831 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41381.84Ralph KING (26 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299  855 Team Genesolve
42387.11AMIN TAMARIZ (14 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  836 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
43392.38Rolland JURGENS (15 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  816 
44397.65Daniel BURNS (27 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  807 Team Genesolve
45402.92Paul TAYLOR (28 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  837 
46408.19K Scott DAVIS (16 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 257793  811 QuadCycles
47413.46manny MANAGBANAG (17 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  822 SJBC
48418.73AdamVanMinh MARTIN (29 - Cat3)   Antioch, CA 57185  823 Lamorinda Cycling Club
49424.00Jawad YOUSOFI (18 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 306048  856 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
50429.27Patrick MONROE (30 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 90170  825 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
51434.54Sean BRANDT (31 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136  841 Dolce Vita Cycling
52439.81Lloyd RANOLA (32 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  853 SquadraSF
53445.08Clark LOWE (19 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 95630  820 Castro Valley Cycling Club
54450.35Charles HIMES (20 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  842 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
55455.62Jess RAPHAEL (33 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  863 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56460.89Murat OZGUR (34 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  367 SquadraSF
57466.16Jason JAMES (35 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  858 SquadraSF
58471.43Joshua LOPEZ (36 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  844 
59476.70ROZEL TUPAZ (21 - Cat4)   Bay Point, CA 269119  838 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
60481.97gabriel MORFORD (22 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  826 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
61487.24Peter TOUSIGNANT (37 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  365 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPWinston ASPREC (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791   
DNPSantiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384   
DNPMark KLEIN (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 304850   
DNPMark ROBERTSON (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   
DNPPatxi URIZ (Cat4)   Fremont, CA 331152   
DNPNicholas ROBERTI (Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620   
DNPRome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.34Robert WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  636 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
2204.72Rome MUBARAK (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394  650 Bahati Foundation-CA
3210.10Jess RAPHAEL (3 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  621 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4215.48John LENOACH (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  613 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5220.86Richard JONES (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  610 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
6226.24Lee MILLON (6 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  617 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7231.62LANCE BARTCZAK (7 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  647 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
8237.00Ken CLUFF (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  643 East Bay Velo Club
9242.38Jeff ANDERSON (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  600 
10247.76Mike NISSEN (8 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  641 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11253.14Karl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA 260329  639 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12258.52John GALVIN (9 - Cat3)   Concord, CA 333042  607 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13263.90Rob MAHEU (10 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  614 San Jose Bicycle Club
14269.28Sean CROWLEY (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 49341  605 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15274.66Stefano SCHIAFFINO (11 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  626 International Christian Cycling Club
16280.04Jeffrey MILLER (4 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 107695  616 VSRT/DS Electric
17285.42Stefan POMMERENK (5 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 325938  620 Peninsula Velo Racing
18290.80Fred CRONE (6 - Cat4)   Auburn 8183  604 Victory Velo Racing
19296.18Dean ABT (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  646 Team Oakland Cycling
20301.56Vladan STRBAC (13 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  630 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
21306.94Neil RAPMUND (7 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  622 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22312.32Sean ODOM (8 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  618 East Sac Bike Shop
23317.70Scott SHERMAN (14 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  628 
24323.08Mark VANDENBERGHE (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  634 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25328.46Robert RAYMOND (16 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414  624 Red Kite Racing Team
26333.84Jeff FARLEY (9 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  606 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27339.22Mark ROBERTSON (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  625 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28344.60John KEKUEWA (10 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  612 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29349.98Steven GIBSON (11 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 364841  608 Chico Masters Cycling Team
30355.36J CLIFFORD (18 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  603 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31360.74Scot MCLEAN (19 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  615 ThirstyBear Cycling
32366.12Michael WOODBURN (20 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  638 
33371.50Karl SCHILLING (21 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  627 SJBC
34376.88Sean WILLIAMS (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  637 East Bay Velo Club
35382.26Duane STRAWSER (23 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  644 SHO-AIR/SERT
36387.64Frank PEAVEY (12 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  619 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
37393.02Krag RASMUSSEN (13 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 197826  623 
38398.40Jeffrey PURCELL (24 - Cat3)   Hughson, CA 53815  649 Ciclistas del Valle
39403.78JUAN ORTIZ (14 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  648 
40409.16John HOUSTON (25 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 255975  640 
41414.54Romeo URIARTE (15 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 262503  633 
42419.92Peter KROGH (16 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339  642 Victory Velo Racing
43425.30Richard ASTURIAS (26 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  601 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
44430.68Rey SURLA (27 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  631 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
45436.06Gary WALL (28 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986  635 Pinnaclife Racing Team
46441.44Craig STEWART (29 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  629 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNSRyan GOLDMAN (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 229576   
DNPSantiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384   
DNPSteve JONES (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 272546   
DNPRich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.09Chris MENICOU (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  679 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2326.65Donald CASE (2 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  676 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3352.21Nathan SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197  687 Major Motion Cycling Club
4377.77Philip BLAY (2 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  675 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5403.33Ross PARKERSON (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  681 Divine Electric Norcal
6428.89Charles SPELMAN (3 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  683 Mellow Motors
7454.45Thomas MCDONOUGH (4 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  678 Fightin' Bobas
8480.01Rodney JEWETT (5 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  686 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9505.57Bruce RUANA (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 53873  682 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10531.13John NOVITSKY (6 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA 102274  688 VOS Racing
11556.69Philip WEINTRAUB (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122  685 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNSKeith HARTSTEIN (Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
DNSSid NOYES (Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640   
DNPBenjamin WEEKES (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  994 
2541.19Alex CORBISHLEY   Pleasanton, CA 392313  961 Red Kite Racing Team
3542.38Anthony JAWAD   Mountain View, CA 392894  995 
4543.57kevin COYNE   Saratoga, CA 353482  998 SJBC
5544.76Mattias APPELGREN   Palo Alto, CA 394236  952 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6545.95Damian MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676  979 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
7547.14Neil LAXAMANA   Milpitas 383873  973 
8548.33CHRISTOPHER POPOVICH   Elk Grove, CA 381343  984 Rio Strada Racing
9549.52Harrison SHIH   San Francisco, CA 385831  986 Dolce Vita Cycling
10550.71Richard MEADE   San Francisco, CA 379296  976 Fusion Sport USA
11551.90Brandon CASTELLI   Santa Rosa, CA 396747  958 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12553.09Erik CHO   San Francisco 331900  960 
13554.28Jesse BALON   Dublin, CA 392348  954 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14555.47David WIELAND   Roseville 397062  989 Rio Strada Racing
15556.66mathew SHIMOKO   Honolulu 346366  987 
16557.85Mark BAKER   Livermore 392915  953 
17559.04Peter GRESH   Milpitas, CA 394755  967 
18560.23Matt BRANTVEYN   Milpitas, CA 392952  993 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19561.42Brandon GATAN   Suisun City, CA 393248  964 
20562.61Emile GOGUELY   Palo Alto, CA 394972  991 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21563.80Michael BETTS   San Francisco, CA 382778  956 Dolce Vita Cycling
22564.99Justin MILLS   Dana Point 392526  992 
23566.18Lloyd JOBE   Berkeley, CA 383183  996 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24567.37Samuel PAIK   Livermore 392418  982 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25568.56Karan DESAI   San Francisco, CA 362149  962 Team Swift
26569.75Christian MAURI   San Jose, CA 395348  975 
27570.94Arthur KOPATSY   San Francisco, CA 385782  972 
28572.13Mark HIGGINS   Palo Alto, CA 399941  990 Cal Maritime
29Alvin ABRAHAM     951 
30574.51Bernard ORENCIA   Pittsburg, CA 366781  981 
31575.70Devon POWELL   San Francisco 399536  997 
32576.89Nino FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 400044  963 
33578.08Ruslan GILFANOV   Mountain View, CA 393095  965 
34579.27Darrick HU   San Jose, CA 393265  971 SJBC
35580.46Jeffrey MELAD   Union City, CA 393046  977 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
36581.65Keith MORRIS   Cupertino, CA 392222  978 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37582.84niklas BARRETO   San Jose 391518  955 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38584.03Arthur HO   Fremont, CA 368981  969 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
39CHRIS GRESH     966 
40586.41Thomas BLISKA   Charlottesville, VA 368607  957 Dolce Vita Cycling
41587.60Al SORIANO   San Jose, CA 334246  988 
42588.79Steven MARCHAND   Livermore 392844  974 Red Kite Racing Team
43589.98alvin CHAN   Oakland, CA 394319  959 
DNSJoseph HOLT   Chico, CA 389741   
DNSNicholas PATANE      
DNSAaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   
DNPMichael HARDY   San Francisco, CA 348390   
DNPWilliam OPSAL   Brentwood, CA 26782   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.86chirag ASARAVALA   Alamo, CA 393173  900 
2542.06Richard MEADE   San Francisco, CA 379296  907 Fusion Sport USA
3545.26Alex CORBISHLEY   Pleasanton, CA 392313  902 Red Kite Racing Team
4548.46William OPSAL   Brentwood, CA 26782  910 
5551.66Laurence CORE   Atherton 677  917 
6554.86Todd ROKALA   San Mateo, CA 382836  918 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7558.06Lloyd JOBE   Berkeley, CA 383183  915 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8561.26Damian MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676  909 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
9564.46Christian MAURI   San Jose, CA 395348  906 
10567.66Benjamin CROWLEY   Moraga, CA 282181  903 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11570.86Albert FONG   Sacramento, CA 367396  904 
12574.06Mathew MILLER   San Carlos Ca 393391  908 Peninsula Velo Racing
13577.26Shane ROGERS   Folsom, CA 286872  911 Team Revolutions
14580.46Erich SHOFSTALL   Livermore 393719  913 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15583.66John IVERSON   Windsor, CA 393545  905 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
16586.86kevin COYNE   Saratoga, CA 353482  916 SJBC
17590.06Dennis VANHOOF   Union City, CA 358285  914 
DNSAaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   
DNPHarry BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392408   
DNPJason COLLINS   Livermore, CA 396256   

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.89Marissa AXELL (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  200 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2140.40Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  203 Los Gatos
3151.91Sunshine TOWNSEND (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 327398  214 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4163.42Mary Glenn ENRIQUE (3 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  202 
5174.93Flavia OLIVEIRA (2 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 224767  208 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6186.44Kimberly FONG (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  211 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7197.95Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (4 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431  201 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8209.46Jennifer KALICH (5 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  212 Los Gatos
9220.97Kerry STIVALETTI (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  207 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10232.48Mary MAGNANI (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  209 Red Racing
11243.99SHANNON BHATIA   San Jose, CA 306273  210 
12255.50Josephine MORGAN (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  206 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13267.01Janelle KELLMAN (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  204 
14278.52Carola BERGER (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 184962  213 
15290.03Kate LIGLER (4 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  205 Red Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.90Sonja KLEIN   Oakland, CA 272558  254 Pacific Crush Racing
2193.74Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152  265 Red Racing
3209.58Lauren RIGNEL   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  259 Red Peloton
4225.42Jennifer KRUGER   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  264 Red Peloton
5241.26Rita SZETO   Crockett, CA 195322  261 Pacific Crush Racing
6257.10Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  250 Red Peloton
7272.94Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  260 Pacific Crush Racing
8288.78Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096  252 Metromint Cycling
9304.62Claire MORGAN   Gold River, CA 335402  257 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10320.46Elena JOROSKI   San Jose, CA 304925  253 SJBC
11336.30Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  251 Team TIBCO II
12352.14Aliya TRAFICANTE   Chico, CA 310825  262 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13367.98Deanna MCKENZIE   Santarosa, CA 303472  256 Fightin' Bobas
14383.82Megan MODENOS   Martinez, CA 367483  266 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15399.66Maryann BOEGER   Santa Cruz, CA 365855  263 Los Gatos
16415.50Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361  258 Pacific Crush Racing
17431.34Sherri LEHMAN   Gold River, CA 274098  255 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.19Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  415 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2457.85Michelle MORRILL   San Francisco, CA 365569  426 Team Roaring Mouse
3460.51Kelly COPLIN   San Francisco, CA 356873  442 Dolce Vita Cycling
4463.17Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  437 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5465.83Lorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  412 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6468.49Juliette TORRES   Altaville, CA 392921  432 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7471.15Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  429 Velo Girls
8473.81Jenell BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392684  403 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9476.47Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  445 Pacific Crush Racing
10479.13Sandra KING   Livermore, CA 291804  421 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11481.79Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  435 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12484.45Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA 337666  405 Rio Strada Racing
13487.11Jan MOCK   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 382345  425 California Cougars
14489.77Johanna FOGOLIN   San Jose, CA 383842  444 SJBC
15492.43karis MCFARLANE   Livermore, CA 304075  424 VSRT/DS Electric
16495.09Elizabeth MAY   Fremont, CA 393266  439 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
17497.75Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  423 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18500.41Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  414 Team TIBCO II
19503.07Diana FISCH   Pleasanton, CA 395582  411 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
20505.73Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  400 San Jose Bicycle Club
21508.39Gritchelle FALLESGON   San Francisco, CA 366177  410 Team Roaring Mouse
22CELINA ROWE     446 
23513.71Ifeyinwa NZEREM   San Francisco, CA 394291  428 Bahati Foundation-CA
24516.37Elisabeth JOHNSON   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  418 Metromint Cycling
25519.03Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  433 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26521.69Jennie STARK   Berkeley, CA 392395  430 Velo Girls
27524.35Tracey ANDREW   Modesto Ca 391794  401 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28527.01Yassi Zaeni   Orinda Ca 400183  443 
29529.67Remy HITT   Emeryville, CA 393503  416 Metromint Cycling
30532.33Barbara GREENING   El Cerrito, CA 397180  413 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
31534.99Anne GIANAKOS   Mountain View, CA 360289  438 Velo Girls
32537.65Kari KEKUEWA   Modesto 393057  420 Ciclistas del Valle
33540.31Heather DUFFY   Sacramento, CA 393169  408 
34542.97Carole SYKES   Tiburon 270735  431 California Cougars
35545.63Margaret WINDER   Lafayette, CA 237600  436 Pacific Crush Racing
36548.29Jill EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  409 Team TIBCO II
37550.95Jennifer BAKER   Sacramento, CA 337670  402 Rio Strada Racing
38553.61Karen WIGGAN   Oakland, CA 219511  434 Peninsula Velo Racing
39556.27Karen MUNOZ   Cameronpark, CA 315886  427 Rio Strada Racing
40558.93Lindsay KAGEYAMA   Fremont, CA 335702  419 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSKim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA 369461   
DNSRoxane DAVIDSON   Ceres, CA 393308   
DNSAnne FINDLAY DOWLING   Sonora, CA 238310   
DNSRexanne HUGHES   Sacramento, CA 365247   
DNSDana LAYTHAM   Pleasanton 304271   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee