Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.73Logan Loader (1 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542  88 CashCall Mortgage
288.23DANIEL HOLLOWAY (2 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  29 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
389.73CHARLES HUTCHESON (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  30 MARC PRO - STRAVA
4Fred Rodrique     94 Team Fast Freddy
5SIMON HOLT     15 TEAM DIFFERDANGE
694.23ADAM SWITTERS (4 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  61 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
795.73MICHAEL SAYERS (5 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  52 TEAM SPECIALIZED MASTERS
897.23Kirk Carlsen (6 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 138681  95 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
998.73Jack Maddux (1 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  73 Team Specialized Racing
10100.23ERIC RIGGS (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  51 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
11101.73ERIC LOSAK (8 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  40 TEAM CLIF BAR
12103.23nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  102 5 hr p/b Kenda
13104.73JONATHAN TEETER (9 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  66 MARC PRO-STRAVA
14106.23JAMES LABERGE (10 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  37 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
15107.73ROBIN ECKMANN (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 254025  17 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
16109.23JOSHUA CARLING (12 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
17110.73RANDY BRAMBLETT (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  LEOPARD - SAPPORO TEAM
18112.23Joe Dickerson (14 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  90 Marc Pro - Strava
19113.73MATT ABDALAH (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  SQUADRASF
20115.23DANA WILLIAMS (15 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  71 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
21116.73Tyler Brandt (16 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  97 Get Crackin'
22118.23AJ KENNEDY (17 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  33 VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
23119.73Matt Schaupp (3 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  93 Bear Development Team
24121.23MICHAEL JASINSKI (18 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  31 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
25122.73AARON SNOVEL (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  58 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
26124.23Matt Mikul (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  96 Recycled Cycles Racing
27125.73MENSO DE JONG (19 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA 243003  14 TEAM CLIF BAR
28127.23Kesler Jared (20 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  79 
29128.73MARK MARQUEZ (6 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  43 
30130.23Jesse Smith (21 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869  75 Marc Pro - Strava
31131.73Paul Morris (22 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  87 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32133.23RICARDO MORAN (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900  46 METROMINT
33134.73NATE FREED (23 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  20 MARC PRO - STRAVA
34136.23KRIS LUNNING (24 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  41 THE BAR FLY PRESENTED BY TATE LABS
35137.73NATHANAEL CHRISTENSEN (25 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
36139.23Francisco Padilla (8 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  103 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37140.73Justin Rossi (26 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  77 Marc Pro - Strava
38142.23KENNY STRICKLAND (9 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  63 METROMINT
39143.73Stephen Pelaez (27 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  23 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
40145.23KEVIN TUFTS (10 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  67 LEADOUTRACING.COM
41146.73KEITH HILLIER (28 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  28 MARC PRO - STRAVA
42148.23Paul Penn (11 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  85 Bahati Foundation-CA
43149.73Robert Scheffler (29 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  91 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44Andre Carrioo     84 Bear Develpoment
45152.73JASON KING (30 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  34 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
46154.23CARMI SCHULMAN (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  54 SQUADRASF
47155.73DANIEL FARINHA (31 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  19 VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
48157.23TREVOR GOMES (13 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  24 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
49158.73Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (32 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643  76 Marc Pro - Strava
50160.23LEE PETERS (33 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  50 SQUADRASF
51161.73CHRISTOPHER HARLAND-DUNAWAY (34 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  26 MARC PRO - STRAVA
52163.23BRANDON BORTH (35 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
53164.73JEFF LINDER (14 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  39 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
54166.23NOLE STUDLEY (15 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  64 METROMINT
55167.73REESE LEVINE (16 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  38 TIENI DURO
56169.23Christopher Coble (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  100 Olympic Club
57170.73Doran Mori (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  99 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
58172.23Stephen McCaw (19 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  98 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
59173.73DAN SHORE (20 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  55 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
60175.23WILLIE MYERS (36 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  47 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
61176.73TRAVIS LYONS (21 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  42 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
62178.23BRANTON CURT (22 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  12 LEOPARD - SAPPORO TEAM
63179.73Andrew Touchstone (37 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  101 
64181.23JEROMY COTTELL (23 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  11 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
65182.73DAVID BENKOSKI (38 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
66184.23MARK DETERLINE (24 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  13 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
67185.73Herman Johnson (25 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  89 Halo-Sports Racing
68187.23CHRIS LABERGE (26 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  36 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
69188.73JEFF PERRIN (39 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 295788  49 CALIFRONIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
70190.23CHRIS STASTNY (40 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  62 HAGENS BERMAN
71191.73DAVID GRUNDMAN (41 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  25 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
72193.23RUSSELL WHITE (27 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  70 VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
73194.73DAVID ALBRECHT (42 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  TEAM BICYCES PLUS/ZIPZ
74196.23DARRYL SMITH (28 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  56 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTRITION
75197.73KEITH WONG (43 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  72 VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
76199.23William Innes (44 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 52412  81 Team Specialized Racing
77200.73Joe Iannarelli (45 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783  83 Marc Pro - Strava
78202.23Eric Davis (29 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  92 SquadraSF
79203.73Paul Mach (46 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 238694  74 Marc Pro - Strava
80205.23Matt Chatlaong (47 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  78 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
81206.73SERGEI BADEKA (30 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  LEOPARD - SAPPORO TEAM
82208.23MATT VALENCIA (31 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  68 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
83209.73MARCUS SMITH (48 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  57 TEAM MIKES BIKES P/B INCASE
84211.23RAINIER SCHAEFER (49 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  53 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
85212.73BENJAMIN SWEDBERG (50 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  60 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
86214.23GREGORY WHITE (51 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  69 VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
87215.73DEAN LABERGE (52 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  35 PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
DNPARIEL HERRMANN (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  27 METROMINT CYCLING
DNPJEFFREY GALLAND (Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  21 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
DNPJAMES ENRIGHT (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  18 SQUADRASF
DNPMICHAEL CLAUDIO (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  10 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
DNPRAFFI JILIZIAN (Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  32 FORM FITNESS
DNPJASON SNOVEL (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  59 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
DNPCODY TAPLEY (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  65 ECHELON VELO/ VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
DNPNick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  80 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPTrevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  86 SquadraSF
DNPOwen Gillott (Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  22 TEAM SPECALIZED RACING
DNPALTON DUNNIGAN (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  16 VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
DNPCHRIS CARSCADDEN (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.24DEAN LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  725 PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
298.39DUSTIN DIEDE (1 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 206844  711 BERKELEY BIKE CLUB
3102.54Dana Williams (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  771 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4106.69RICHARD STEELE (2 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  747 LANGE TWINS WINERY RACING TEAM
5110.84JAN WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  750 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
6114.99JENS HILLEN (3 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  719 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
7119.14STEVE HEATON   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  718 HAMMER NUTRITION /CHARITY OF CHOICE
8123.29BEN ALBRACHT (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  700 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
9127.44JASON SNOVEL (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  746 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
10131.59FRANCISCO PADILLA (6 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  741 CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD CYCLING
11135.74LUCAS PAZ (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  736 EAST BAY VELO CLUB
12139.89LAWRENCE NOLAN (4 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  734 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
13144.04JASON GREFRATH (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  715 LANGETWINS WINERY RACING TEAM
14148.19AARON PATTERSON (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  738 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
15152.34Daniel Burns (1 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  756 Team Genesolve
16156.49RONNIE LEAVITT (2 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  727 VICTORY VELO RACING
17160.64Jason Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  758 Colavita Racing Inc.
18164.79GREG TSUTAOKA (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  754 LANGETWINS WINERY RACING TEAM
19168.94HUNTER ZIESING (10 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  751 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
20173.09ERIK CAMACHO (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  705 LEOPARD-SAPPORO
21177.24Stephen McCaw (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  767 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22181.39K R BICKEL (5 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  703 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
23185.54Curt Mills (5 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  760 Data Driven Athlete Racing
24189.69JEROMY COTTELL (13 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  708 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
25193.84NEIL LANGRIDGE (6 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  726 VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
26197.99TONY HOMES (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572  721 R4R MAKE A WISH
27202.14LANCE LOVEDAY (8 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  728 VICTORY VELO RACING
28206.29Doran Mori (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  768 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29210.44RAFFI JILIZIAN (15 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  722 FORM FITNESS
30214.59JASON HANCHETT (9 - Cat3)   Albany, CA 255669  716 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB (BBC)
31218.74DAVID ALBRECHT (6 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  701 TEAM BICYCES PLUS/ZIPZ
32222.89CHRIS CARSCADDEN (16 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  706 PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
33227.04William Innes (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 52412  766 Team Specialized Racing
34231.19AARON HANNA (10 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204722  717 LOS GATOS
35235.34SCOT MCLEAN (11 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  730 THIRSTYBEARCYCLING
36239.49Francis (Gardie) Jackson (8 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  761 ThirstyBear Cycling
37243.64KEVIN METCALFE (9 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  731 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
38247.79K BENJAMIN KNIPE (12 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 231656  723 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB BBC
39251.94JEFFREY GALLAND (17 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  714 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
40256.09PATRICK BRIGGS (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  704 PRIME TIME CYCLING
41260.24DIRK HIMLEY (11 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  720 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
42264.39RICHARD SNODSMITH (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  745 CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
43268.54John Foster (19 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 43445  770 Form Fitness
44272.69Trevor White (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  769 SquadraSF
45Shan Oliver     765 Morgan Stanley
46280.99Robert Pasco (12 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  763 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
47285.14RODNEY SPRADLIN (21 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  831 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
48289.29PHIL ROBERTS (22 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  753 CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
49293.44CHRIS OTT (13 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  752 PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
50297.59SCOTTI FONSECA (23 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  712 PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
DNPERIC DAVIS (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  709 SQUADRASF
DNPJOHN FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  713 MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TEAM
DNPSTEVE KROMER (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 57485  724 EBVC
DNPBRADEN MATT (Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110  729 TEAM CNC
DNPKEVIN MILLER (Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  732 VICTORY VELO RACING
DNPCRAIG PARKER (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  737 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
DNPERIK SALANDER (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  742 PENINSULA VELO RACING
DNPMICHAEL SAYERS (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  743 TEAM SPECIALIZED MASTERS
DNPSTEPHEN SYNHORST   Sacramento, CA 234097  748 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
DNPPAUL TAYLOR   Brentwood, CA 207281  749 METROMINT CYCLING
DNPDwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  755 
DNPMyron Reyes (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  759 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPRodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  762 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPCraig Roemer (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  764 Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.10STEVE HEATON   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  809 HAMMER NUTRITION /CHARITY OF CHOICE
2159.99RODNEY SPRADLIN (1 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  831 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3164.88ERIC SALTZMAN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  827 CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
4169.77JEROME NADEL (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  818 CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
5174.66KEVIN METCALFE (3 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  816 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
6179.55DAN SHORE (2 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  828 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
7184.44GUS PLATIS (1 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  839 TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO
8189.33MICHAEL KOPP (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 286893  811 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
9194.22Devon Joos (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 334690  841 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10199.11CRAIG PARKER (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  820 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
11204.00DAVID ALBRECHT (4 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  800 TEAM BICYCES PLUS/ZIPZ
12208.89CRAIG STEWART (5 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  833 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
13213.78MARK PETRUCCI (6 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 57790  821 UNATTACHED
14218.67RICK LAWTON (7 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  813 KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
15223.56STEVE KROMER (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 57485  812 EBVC
16228.45MARK ROBERTSON (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  826 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
17233.34KEVIN MILLER (9 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  817 VICTORY VELO RACING
18238.23JOHN FRITZ (4 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  806 MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TEAM
19243.12Robert Pasco (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  840 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
20248.01MICHAEL BOEHME (10 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  802 COLAVITA RACING-NORCAL
21252.90DARRYL SMITH (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  830 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTRITION
22257.79MICHAEL WOODBURN   San Ramon, CA 341576  837 KOVARUS - WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
23262.68RANN VALDEZ (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  835 LEOPARD/SAPPORO RACING
24267.57DIRK HIMLEY (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  810 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
25272.46Francis (Gardie) Jackson (7 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  834 ThirstyBear Cycling
26277.35SCOT MCLEAN (11 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  815 THIRSTYBEARCYCLING
27282.24KELLY SILBERBERG (12 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871  829 MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING CLUB
28287.13Shawn Oliver (7 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  843 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29292.02JEFF PURCELL (13 - Cat3)   Hughson, CA 53815  823 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM / CICLISTAS DEL VALLE
30296.91LAURENCE HALL (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  807 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
31301.80HUNTER ZIESING (8 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  838 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
32306.69K R BICKEL (8 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  801 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
33311.58Craig Roemer (9 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  842 Team Specialized Racing Masters
34316.47JESS RAPHAEL (15 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  824 FOLSOM BIKE / VW / RALEY'S
DNPUnknown Rider      
DNPKRISTOPHER SPYRKA (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  832 CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED
DNPKEITH DEFIEBRE (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  805 CYCLES FANATIC
DNPPATRICK BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  803 PRIME TIME CYCLING
DNPDAN LEE (Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  814 VELO FRATELLO/BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
DNPTODD DAMBLY (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  804 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.40LAWRENCE NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  877 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
2193.20KEVIN WILLITTS (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  883 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3205.00ARMIN STAPRANS   Portola Valley 388481  881 SUFFOLK-SUNPOWER
4216.80KEITH HARTSTEIN (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  875 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD
5228.60ERIK SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  882 PENINSULA VELO RACING
6240.40MARK PERRY (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  879 VICTORY VELO RACING
7252.20TRACY MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  876 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
8264.00DARYOUSH PAKNAD (5 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  878 CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
9275.80Brian Bauer (6 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA 2900  880 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.49SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752  329 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS.
2162.90Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  362 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3166.31TOMMY LUCAS   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  326 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
4169.72Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  361 OTR Racing
5173.13WILL ROSE   San Francisco, CA 237997  338 NOMAD CYCLERY
6176.54Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  360 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7179.95CHRISTOPHER ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728  309 SQUADRASF
8183.36Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  359 
9186.77AARON PATTERSON   San Jose, CA 334718  335 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
10190.18Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  363 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11193.59chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  397 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12197.00Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  358 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13200.41PATRICK CALLAN   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  303 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
14203.82ROBBIE FARRENS   Stockton, CA 289433  311 TIENI DURO
15207.23Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  350 Team City Sacramento
16210.64JOHN COLLINS   Folsom, CA 231774  308 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
17214.05JASON HERRICK   San Francisco, CA 42306  316 SQUADRASF
18217.46MICHAEL LARSON   Truckee, CA 234067  323 VELO RENO P/B TAMARACK JUNCTION
19220.87TYLER JANKE   Folsom, CA 57315  318 DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
20224.28LANCE LOVEDAY   Auburn, CA 305459  325 VICTORY VELO RACING
21227.69MICHAEL BOEHME   Windsor, CA 252576  301 COLAVITA RACING-NORCAL
22231.10Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  399 Colavita Racing Inc.
23234.51ANDREW TIGHT   Toluca Lake, CA 307252  343 RITTE RACING
24237.92PETER KENTON   Oakland, CA 307426  320 TIENI DURO
25241.33MARK ROBERTSON   Oakland, CA 237380  337 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
26244.74JUSTIN LEONG   Los Altos, CA 280621  324 SJBC
27248.15Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  365 
28251.56Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  357 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29254.97ANDREW BISCARDI   San Jose, CA 280347  300 TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
30258.38KEITH HARTSTEIN   Greenbrae, CA 283790  315 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD
31261.79TAYLOR CODY   Berkeley, CA 313686  306 METROMINT CYCLING
32265.20ERIK CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  304 LEOPARD-SAPPORO
33268.61SCOTT WATERS   Reno, NV 298411  346 VELO RENO P/B TAMARACK JUNCTION
34272.02HENRY NELSON   Oakland, CA 289117  333 TIENI DURO
35275.43MICHAEL MILLER   Menlo Park, CA 220857  331 METROMINT
36278.84Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  349 Team Genesolve
37282.25AARON HANNA   San Jose, CA 204722  314 LOS GATOS
38285.66TIM TSURUDA   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  344 CHICA SEXY
39289.07NEIL LANGRIDGE   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  322 VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
40292.48Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  364 Rio Strada Racing
41295.89Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  347 R4R-Make A Wish
42299.30Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  351 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43302.71CASEY FALLON   Sacramento, CA 331532  310 DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE
44306.12STEVEN MIELICH   San Jose, CA 136178  330 SJBC
45309.53JASON MARTEL DYE   Sacramento, CA 310948  327 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
46312.94BEN PALMER   Folsom, CA 328784  334 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
47316.35PAUL TAYLOR   Brentwood, CA 207281  342 METROMINT CYCLING
48319.76TONY HOMES   Danville, CA 210572  317 R4R MAKE A WISH
49323.17BRADEN MATT   Covington, KY 318110  328 TEAM CNC
50326.58LAURENCE HALL   San Francisco, CA 362352  313 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
51329.99STEPHEN JAYANATHAN   Oakland, CA 220868  319 METROMINT CYCLING
52333.40Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  355 SquadraSF
53336.81STEPHEN SYNHORST   Sacramento, CA 234097  341 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
54340.22ISAAC SPARLING   San Francisco, CA 331080  340 SQUADRASF
55343.63CURT MILLS   Gold River, CA 299412  332 DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
56347.04KENNETH GONZALES   Petaluma, CA 303655  312 TEAM SWIFT
57350.45ERIC BRICKLER   Folsom, CA 284883  302 DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
58353.86Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  353 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
59357.27Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518  348 SquadraSF
60360.68JASON SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA 255580  339 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
61364.09R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  356 North American Velo
DNPJustin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  398 SBRacing
DNPMark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  354 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPDaniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  352 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
DNPRANN VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  345 LEOPARD/SAPPORO RACING
DNPJEFF PURCELL   Hughson, CA 53815  336 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM / CICLISTAS DEL VALLE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.83Walton Brush   Portland 390421  470 
2325.46ANDREW SHIMIZU   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  448 DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
3330.09Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  402 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB RACE TEAM
4334.72MARIO NICHOLAS   San Francisco, CA 365784  438 SQUADRASF
5339.35JON ROLDAN   San Mateo, CA 281910  445 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
6343.98ALEX REIMERS   Palo Alto, CA 382216  442 SQUADRASF
7348.61ROBERT TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793  451 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
8353.24Marcus Beltramo   San Francisco, CA 380345  466 
9357.87ZACHARY MORVANT   San Francisco, CA 368368  435 
10362.50MAX SANFORD   Ventura, CA 365318  446 METAL MTN
11367.13CHRISTOPHER CAGUNGUN   Dublin, CA 351896  404 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
12371.76SUNIL JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  426 AUDI CYCLING TEAM
13376.39JUSTIN MADISON   Vacaville, CA 304658  432 PRECISION FUJI OVAL RACING
14381.02DREW LEVITT   Oakland, CA 338976  429 TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
15385.65JUAN LOPEZ   San Francisco, CA 311495  431 SQUADRASF
16390.28DOUGLAS SCHALLER   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  447 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
17394.91MARK STRINGER   Davis 383392  450 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
18399.54ANDREW THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008  452 KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
19404.17JAMES YUAN   Lafayette, CA 334588  459 SQUADRASF
20408.80RYAN CLARKE   Petaluma, CA 364641  407 TEAM SWIFT
21413.43TYLER PLACE   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  440 TOWN CENTER BIKE & TRI
22418.06EVAN CURRIE   El Dorado Hills, CA 316094  413 VW/RALEYS/FOLSOM BIKE
23422.69RYAN JONES   San Francisco, CA 380872  427 
24427.32GRIFFIN WIGERT   Petaluma, CA 272280  457 TEAM SWIFT
25431.95STANLEY GOTO   Petaluma, CA 254829  420 TEAM SWIFT
26436.58MICHAEL LOGAN   Danville, CA 361415  430 KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
27441.21TREVOR ELLSWORTH   Reno, NV 348354  418 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
28445.84Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  468 Team Velo Wrench
29450.47Garcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192  467 
30455.10JASON COVEY   San Jose  368412  411 ADVENTURES EDGE
31459.73Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  471 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32464.36SPENCER INGELS   Oakland, CA 339070  425 
33468.99DANIEL PETERSEN   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  439 FIGHTIN' BOBAS
34473.62Dean Pogni   Mill Valley, CA 361134  469 
35478.25DENIZ WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA 329038  455 KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
36482.88David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  436 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37487.51TYLER CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA 217307  410 SQUADRASF
38492.14JON WILSON   Orinda, CA 336490  458 KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
39496.77SCOTT DAVIS   Palo Alto, CA 257793  414 QUADCYCLES
40501.40DANIEL VENESKI   Forty Fort, PA 164201  454 THE HOT TAMALES
41506.03DUSTIN DENTON   Stockton, CA 365130  415 MICHAEL DAVID WINERY/ DELTA VELO
42510.66GRAHAM ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202  400 SQUADRASF
43515.29ARTHUR ROBERTS   San Francisco, CA 367063  443 KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
44519.92SEAN WATKINS   Calistoga, CA 116176  456 
45524.55CHRIS MCCRARY   Danville, CA 289122  465 KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO
46529.18Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  461 Data Driven Athlete Racing
47533.81SCOTT HOPPE   Benicia, CA 333196  424 SQUADRASF
48538.44CHARLES HIMES   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  422 VELO FRATELLO / BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
49543.07JOSEF CARLSON   Eureka, CA 348872  405 ADVENTURES EDGE
50547.70Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  464 SquadraSF
51552.33HARISH NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611  437 LEOPARD SAPPORO TEAM
52556.96Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  463 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
53561.59FRANCISCO AZEVEDO   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  403 SQUADRASF
DNPJOHN RUGGERI   Sebastopol , CA 157258  444 VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
DNPANSEL MILLS   Sacramento, CA 356378  434 
DNPJASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  423 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
DNPCONNOR ELLISON   Folsom, CA 329264  417 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
DNPCHANDON CLENARD   Redwood City, CA 220605  409 LEOPARD SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
DNPBRANDON CHEN   Mountain View, CA 362268  408 TEAM FREMONT POWERD BY CHIPOTLE
DNPDANIEL ADUNA   Davis, CA 257600  401 
DNPMarc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  462 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
DNPMike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  460 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPSIMON TUTTLE   San Francisco 382116  453 
DNPDYLAN MCCRUM   Sonoma, CA 366104  433 COLAVITA NOR-CAL RACING
DNPKYLE FIORI   Folsom, CA 303705  419 DAVIS BIKE CLUB JR RACE TEAM
DNPCHRISTOPHER DUGAN   Reno, NV 303544  416 VELO RENO P/B TAMARACK JUNCTION
DNPMICHAEL CHASE   Piedmont, CA 309589  406 SQUADRA SF

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.17ADAM MESSNER (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 395354  923 LIVEWIRE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY
2410.10PAUL MITCHELL   Sacramento, CA 220645  924 UNATTACHED
3412.03RICHARD MEADE (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 379296  922 FUSION SPORT
4413.96CHRISTOPHER CAGUNGUN   Dublin, CA 351896  902 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
5415.89Sean Oneal   Los Angeles, CA 362272  939 Velo La Grange
6417.82Nathan Smith (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197  945 MAJOR MOTION CYCLING CLUB
7419.75Dwayne Halterman (3 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 175758  755 
8421.68JARED ELLISON (4 - Cat4)   Folsom 393171  911 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
9423.61Adam Raul (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 376592  957 SquadraSF
10425.54ROBB HERRICK (6 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 323868  916 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
11427.47FRANK PEAVEY (7 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  942 VELO FRATELLO / BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
12429.40MARTIN SZWARC   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  936 STUZIO.COM
13Emilo Alvarez     958 
14433.26Patrick Norville (8 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 392707  956 
15435.19SEAN ODOM (9 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  930 EAST SAC BIKES
16437.12BRIAN ACORD   Sacramento, CA 334602  901 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
17439.05JASON NEARN   Fresno , CA 367019  929 SBRACING
18440.98PETER UNRUH (10 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 110667  949 
19442.91DEAN ABT   Oakland, CA 360492  900 TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
20444.84JON WILSON (11 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 336490  938 KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
21446.77eric blackburn (12 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  940 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
22448.70MICHAEL TAUBER (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558  946 PENINSULA VELO RACING
23450.63OMIR TORRES (14 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  948 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
24452.56JEFF FARLEY (15 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  913 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
25454.49MICHAEL TERRA (16 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 365904  947 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
26456.42AARON SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  934 
27458.35STEVE WILSON (17 - Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA 107719  950 VILLAGE PEDDLER
28460.28RICHARD PEACOCK (18 - Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 130111  941 FIGHTIN' BOBAS
29462.21Jeff Slaton (19 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 293126  959 Davis Bike Club
30464.14MIKE MUNOZ (20 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  927 FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
31466.07Jan Pena (2 - Cat5)   Daly City, CA 205212  920 
32468.00HARISH NARAYANASWAMY (21 - Cat4)   Atherton, CA 308611  928 LEOPARD SAPPORO TEAM
33469.93DYLAN MCCRUM (22 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 366104  921 COLAVITA NOR-CAL RACING
34471.86Gregg Lehman (23 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 250959  757 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
35473.79DON GRIJALVA (24 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  914 SJBC
36475.72ERIC CLAUSS (25 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  904 SQUADRASF
37477.65AARON LOMBARDI (26 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 258261  918 NORCAL HUB RACING
38479.58SEAN WATKINS (27 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 116176  937 
39481.51DANIEL PETERSEN   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  932 FIGHTIN' BOBAS
40483.44BLAKE RIDGWAY (28 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 365305  944 COLAVITA NOR CAL
41485.37CHARLES HIMES (29 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  917 VELO FRATELLO / BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
42487.30MICHAEL COPPOLINO (30 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237772  906 UNATTACHED
43SHAWN EVANS     912 
44491.16Justin Madison (31 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 304658  954 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
45493.09DAVID CHRISTY (32 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA 356847  903 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
46495.02BRADLEY YEARGAIN (33 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 39191  951 RIO STRADA
47496.95CHRIS DAVIS (3 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 393944  909 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
48498.88Marc Trucano (34 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 332694  955 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
DNPGEORGE COFFEY (Cat4)   Sacramento 393317  905 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
DNPJAMES DAWSON (Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309  908 NORCAL HUB RACING
DNPSCOTT DAVIS (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 257793  910 QUADCYCLES
DNPGREG HAY (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 361189  915 RED PELOTON
DNPLONNY MORGAN (Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 303146  925 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
DNPEDWARD OKRAY     931 
DNPJOHN RUGGERI (Cat4)   Sebastopol , CA 157258  933 VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
DNPDavid Setton (Cat4)   Danville, CA 303681  953 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.94MICHAEL Zanetti   Santa Rosa 358652  546 Bike Monkey
2478.72ADAM MESSNER   Mill Valley, CA 395354  524 LIVEWIRE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY
3481.50JOSUE ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA 366197  500 LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
4484.28Jovanni Stefani   San Francisco, CA 358972  513 
5487.06TREVOR NIBLOCK   Moraga, CA 370505  525 PACWEST ATHLETICS
6489.84RAYMOND LAM   Mountain View 381722  520 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
7492.62IAN STOWE   Santa Cruz, CA 321906  536 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
8495.40AARON SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  534 
9498.18ALLEN YIP   Alameda, CA 237781  539 TEAM OAKLAND
10500.96Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723  548 
11503.74EAMON KEATING   Petaluma 368757  519 RED PELOTON
12506.52Adam Raul   San Francisco, CA 376592  545 SquadraSF
13509.30MICHAEL ORSI   Sonoma , CA 189030  527 COLAVITA NOR-CAL
14512.08ERIC BLACKBURN   Santa Rosa 382920  502 VELO FRATELLO PB BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
15514.86YURIY PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 378266  528 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
16517.64JEFFREY MELAD   Union City, CA 393046  522 TEAM FREMONT/FFBC POWERED BY CHIPOTLE
17520.42Manuel Puentes   San Jose Ca 394034  544 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18523.20TIMOTHY SANDERS   Livermore 392587  533 INTERNALTIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
19525.98BEN COOK   Greenbrae 378802  506 TEAM SWIFT
20528.76Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  540 Team City Sacramento
21531.54RICHARD MEADE   San Francisco, CA 379296  521 FUSION SPORT
22534.32TED DALY   Berkeley, CA 382617  507 BERKELEY BIKE CLUB
23537.10SEAN HENDERSON   Oakland 365610  518 TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
24539.88KARAN DESAI   San Francisco, CA 362149  509 TEAM SWIFT
25542.66ERIK CHO   San Francisco 331900  505 SYNCHRO NUTRITIONALS
26545.44NICHOLAUS BARRESI   Tucson Arizona 382089  501 SQUADRA-SF
27548.22ZACHARY PROTEAU   Napa 381107  531 TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
28551.00TOM CENSANI   San Francisco, CA 392505  504 
29553.78KEVIN DONOVAN   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  511 LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING
30556.56ERIC BOESSENECKER   Napa California 386281  503 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
31559.34MARTIN SZWARC   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  537 STUZIO.COM
32562.12GARRISON TRAUD   Gold River 392480  538 RIO STRADA RACING
33564.90YAO SAETERN   Richmond, CA 366975  532 SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY
34567.68BRIGGS HEANEY   Novato 394531  517 
35570.46BERNARD ORENCIA   Pittsburg, CA 366781  526 
36573.24JONATHAN GUNNING   Napa, CA 389268  514 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
37576.02Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  543 
38578.80MATTHEW HARGROVE   West Sacramento, CA 371468  515 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
39581.58BRANDON GATAN   Suisun City, CA 393248  512 
40584.36Ian Conover   San Francisco Ca 308123  541 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
41587.14REMY DEWOLF   San Francisco 395744  510 
42589.92BRIAN POEDY   Berkeley, CA 365875  529 GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
DNPBRANDON Castelli     549 
DNPSean oneal   Los Angeles, CA 362272  542 
DNPAL JERROLD SORIANO   San Jose, CA 334246  535 
DNPSHINNOSUKE HASEGAWA   Alameda, CA 395297  516 TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
DNPShane Davis   Windsor, CA 393624  547 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
DNPCHRISTOPHER POPOVICH   Elk Grove, CA 381343  530 RIO STRADA RACING
DNPANUP MENON   San Francisco, CA 385860  523 
DNPCHRIS DAVIS   Mill Valley, CA 393944  508 NORTH AMERICAN VELO

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.69LUKE LAMPERTI   Sebastopol, CA 355258  978 TEAM SWIFT
2491.95GROVER ROZEK   Folsom 331894  982 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3504.21GIANNI LAMPERTI   Sebastopol, CA 355260  977 TEAM SWIFT
4516.47NATHAN FIORI   Folsom, CA 337854  975 DAVIS BIKE CLUB JR RACE TEAM
5528.73HANS NIEMANN   Orinda, CA 379284  979 
6540.99CHASE NEARN   Clovis, CA 389818  980 
7553.25Teoman Tezcan   Davis 393554  984 Davis Bike Club
8565.51ELLIOT FRANKEL   Mill Valley, CA 379222  976 TEAM SWIFT
9577.77CONNOR NEARN   Fresno , CA 389819  981 
10590.03BEN YEARGAIN   Sacramento, CA 392445  983 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.20SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752  559 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS.
2373.72SAMUEL HILL   Woodland, CA 318306  556 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM JUNIORS
3387.24BEN COOK   Greenbrae 378802  552 TEAM SWIFT
4400.76ZACHARY GOTTESMAN   Greenbrae 380907  554 MELLOW MOTORS
5414.28NILS WATERFIELD   Sonoma  387347  563 TEAM SWIFT
6427.80KYLE FIORI   Folsom, CA 303705  553 DAVIS BIKE CLUB JR RACE TEAM
7441.32Luke Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355258  565 Team Swift
8454.84Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  564 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9468.36Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  566 Team Swift
10481.88ISAIAH CHASS   Sebastopol 320750  551 TEAM SWIFT
11495.40Lane Sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902  567 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12508.92MAGNUS BUSH   Woodland Ca 393716  550 DAVIS BIKE CLUB JUNIOR RACING TEAM
13ADAM PHILLIPS     561 
14535.96COOPER MILLER   Napa 374988  560 NAPA RIVER VELO
15549.48HAWK KRING   Sacramento, CA 389149  557 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
16563.00JACK HARGROVE   West Sacramento 379870  555 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
17Tanner McCrary     568 
18590.04DAVID LEON   Davis, CA 388637  558 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNPLEONARD SCHUMMER   San Francisco, CA 395728  562 TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.76Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  128 Team Specialized Racing
2182.48TOMMY LUCAS   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  139 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3200.20ROBBIE FARRENS   Stockton, CA 289433  130 TIENI DURO
4217.92JASON SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA 255580  144 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
5235.64JONATHAN CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315  124 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
6253.36JUSTIN LEONG   Los Altos, CA 280621  137 SJBC
7271.08JORDAN RUFFINO   Fresno 371680  143 
8288.80ROBERT TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793  146 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
9306.52SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752  142 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS.
10324.24MILES DALY   Ross, CA 376121  127 TEAM SWIFT
11341.96DREW LEVITT   Oakland, CA 338976  138 TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
12359.68ELI KRANEFUSS   Mill Valley, CA 295077  136 TEAM SWIFT
13377.40CONNOR ELLISON   Folsom, CA 329264  129 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
14395.12Jovanni Stefani   San Francisco, CA 358972  145 
15412.84ZACHARIAH MCCLENDON   Sanpablo, CA 307855  141 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
16430.56JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  133 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
17448.28Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  125 Team Bicycles Plus
18466.00ETHAN FRANKEL   Mill Valley, CA 313364  131 TEAM SWIFT
19483.72DARRICK HU   San Jose, CA 393265  134 SJBC
20501.44CARLOS ACOSTA   Palo Alto, CA 395347  122 
21519.16ASHTON LYLE   Benicia, CA 366956  140 TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
22536.88MATTHEW DAILEY   Davis, CA 330968  126 DAVIS BIKE CLUB JUNIORS
23554.60JULIAN BUMPUS   Sacramento  393355  123 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
24572.32ALEY ABDEL-GHAFFAR   Davis, CA 364871  121 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
25590.04Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  132 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.92Owen Gillott   Brisbane Australia 381623  167 TEAM SPECALIZED RACING
2198.58MATT VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA 255576  183 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
3214.24NEILSON POWLESS   Roseville, CA 230865  177 FOLSOM BIKE/GIANT
4229.90RYAN CLARKE   Petaluma, CA 364641  163 TEAM SWIFT
5245.56ANDREW BISCARDI   San Jose, CA 280347  161 TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
6261.22KENNETH GONZALES   Petaluma, CA 303655  168 TEAM SWIFT
7276.88Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  160 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB RACE TEAM
8292.54Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  181 
9308.20PETER KENTON   Oakland, CA 307426  172 TIENI DURO
10323.86REESE LEVINE   Orinda, CA 263998  174 TIENI DURO
11339.52GRIFFIN WIGERT   Petaluma, CA 272280  184 TEAM SWIFT
12355.18TREVOR ELLSWORTH   Reno, NV 348354  166 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
13370.84CHARLIE KIMBALL   Lafayette, CA 293097  173 TIENI DURO
14386.50STANLEY GOTO   Petaluma, CA 254829  169 TEAM SWIFT
15402.16HENRY NELSON   Oakland, CA 289117  175 TIENI DURO
16417.82IAN STOWE   Santa Cruz, CA 321906  179 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
17433.48FERNANDO PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  176 TIENI DURO
18449.14TROY STRICKLAND   San Ramon 279824  180 TIENI DURO
19464.80ERIC DASMALCHI   Half Moon Bay, CA 337694  164 LEOPARD-SAPPORO
20480.46JONATHAN GUNNING   Napa, CA 389268  170 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
21496.12Alex Ratcliff-Jones   Berkeley, CA 394843  178 TIENI DURO
22511.78ERIC BOESSENECKER   Napa California 386281  162 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
23527.44ARTHUR HO   Fremont, CA 368981  171 TEAM FREMONT
24CHRIS WIKLER     182 TIENI DURO
25Nino Fortuna     186 LEOPARD-SAPPORO
26574.42KARAN DESAI   San Francisco, CA 362149  165 TEAM SWIFT
27590.08JORDAN WOLFE   Sanjose, CA 282654  185 SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.61Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  224 Exergy TWENTY12
287.23LIZA RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511  216 VANDERKITTEN
394.85Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  223 NOW and Novartis for MS
4102.47SARA CLAFFERTY (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  204 PINNACLE P/B ARGON 18
5110.09MEGAN MELACK (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 302381  211 SILICON VALLEY BICYCLE COALITION
6117.71STARLA TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033  217 VANDERKITTEN
7125.33EMILY THURSTON (3 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351  218 KENDA P/B RACC
8132.95AMY CHANDOS (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  202 FOLSOM BIKE
9140.57Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  222 NOW and Novartis for MS
10148.19HEATHER NIELSON (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  213 TEAM FREMONT BANK
11155.81Heather Ross (4 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  219 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12163.43ERICA GREIF (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  207 UNR
13171.05KIMBERLY FONG (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  205 CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
14178.67CLAIRE MORGAN (5 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  212 FOLSOM BIKE/CERVELO
15186.29Laurel Larsen (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574  210 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16193.91Josephine Morgan (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  221 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17201.53RIKKE PREISLER (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  215 METROMINT CYCLING
18209.15Ashley Drum (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley , CA 307080  220 Metromint Cycling
19216.77ELLE ANDERSON (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 275441  200 VANDERKITTEN
20224.39Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  225 ExergyTWENTY16
21232.01ADRIENNE BELLIVEAU (7 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  201 CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
22239.63KAREN HUTCHINS (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 308852  208 LEADOUTRACING.COM
DNPEMILY FOXMAN (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  206 CYCLESFANATIC

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.59Jane Robertson (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  279 Metromint Cycling
2236.52Kimberly Ford (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  277 Red Racing
3319.45Rita Szeto (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  278 Pacific Crush Racing
4402.38SARA STEARNS   Seaside, CA 368306  276 DON CHAPIN MONTEREY BAY RACING TEAM
DNPASA SALAS (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 115370  275 LEADOUTRACING.COM

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.88CARA FITCHETT   Santa Rosa , CA 392909  630 FREMONT BANK
2434.31AUDREY BIEHLE   Plymouth 391877  625 RIO STRADA RACING
3440.74Johanna Fogolin   San Jose, CA 383842  648 San Jose Bicycle Club
4447.17Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  643 Team Roaring Mouse
5453.60ANGEL GARBARINO   San Rafael, CA 309067  631 THE BAR FLY
6460.03Lorna Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  649 
7466.46ELAINE EBNER   Orinda 332140  628 TIENI DURO
8472.89GALE DE ROSA   Gold River, CA 332412  627 METROMINT CYCLING
9479.32Elizabeth May   Fremont, CA 393266  647 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
10485.75EMILIE COLE   San Francisco, CA 367901  626 EARLY BIRD WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENTAL CYCLING TEAM
11492.18Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  641 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
12498.61ELISABETH JOHNSON   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  634 METROMINT CYCLING
13505.04CANDICE SMITH   Oakland, CA 308532  635 EARLY BIRD WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
14511.47STEPHANIE HINES   Berkeley, CA 331318  633 METROMINT
15517.90JEANETTE HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  632 LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
16524.33Heidi Fraser   Danville, CA 368594  642 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17530.76Maxine Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 383661  638 
18537.19Jenny Mora   Martinez, CA 343058  640 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
19543.62Alison McLennan   San Francisco, CA 392634  644 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
20550.05Jan Mock   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 382345  645 California Cougars
21Michelle Swarovshi     650 
22562.91Alexis Zankich   Los Gatos, CA 394455  639 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23569.34SARA STEARNS   Seaside, CA 368306  636 DON CHAPIN MONTEREY BAY RACING TEAM
24575.77KAREN MUNOZ   Cameronpark, CA 315886  637 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
25582.20Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735  646 California Cougars

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.64KENNEDY HILL   Woodland, CA 352008  602 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM JUNIORS
2533.09ISABELLA BRUNNER   Healdsburg, CA 353954  600 TEAM SWIFT.
3561.54LAUREN WOLFE   San Jose, CA 317172  603 SJBC
4589.99SULLIVAN HARGROVE   West Sacramento, CA 389184  601 DAVIS BIKE CLUB JUNIORS RACE TEAM

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.53JOSIE NORDRUM   Corte Madera, CA 320882  677 BEARDEV
2511.26SARAH OGDEN   Tiburon, CA 354818  678 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3519.99EMILY ABRAHAM   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  675 TEAM SWIFT
4MORGAN TARDY     679 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
5537.45KRISTIN WOLFE   Sanjose, CA 289378  681 SJBC
6546.18LINDSAY KAGEYAMA   Fremont, CA 335702  676 TEAM FREMONT/FFBC POWERED BY CHIPOTLE
7554.91CYNTHIA WANG   Fremont 392561  680 TEAM FREMONT / FFBC PB CHIPOTLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee