Race Results for
Land Park Criterium
Sacramento, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.91 James LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  24 Team Mikes Bikes
282.72 Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  20 Marc Pro - Strava
385.53 Joshua Carling (3 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
488.34 Matt Chatlaong (4 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  55 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
591.15 Daniel Holloway (5 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  58 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
693.96 Dean LaBerge (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  23 PrimeTime Cycling Team
796.77 Paul Morris (7 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
899.58 Willie Myers (8 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  29 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9102.39 John Novikoff (1 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990  67 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
10105.20 Rainier Schaefer (9 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  66 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11108.01 Aaron Snovel (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  37 Vw /Raley's /Folsom Bike
12110.82 Brandon Borth (10 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13113.63 Robert Scheffler (11 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  65 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14116.44 Daniel Farinha (12 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  13 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
15119.25 John Bergmann (13 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  47 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16122.06 Matt Schaupp (3 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  76 Bear Development Team
17124.87 Jeff Linder (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  68 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18127.68 David Albrecht (14 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
19130.49 Matthew Valencia (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  49 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20133.30 Michael Jasinski (15 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  63 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21136.11 Alton Dunnigan (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  12 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
22138.92 Rick Bradley (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944  Rio Strada Racing
23141.73 Nathanael Christensen (16 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  18 Team Bicycles Plus
24144.54 Craig Fellers (17 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  15 Red Peloton
25147.35 Matt Mikul (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  27 Recycled Cycles Racing
26150.16 Lee Peters (18 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  54 SquadraSF
27152.97 Stephen Vogel (19 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  41 Wake Forest University Cycling
28155.78 Nick McGowan (9 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  26 Red Peloton
29158.59 Nate Freed (20 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  61 Marc Pro - Strava
30161.40 Mark Andersen (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  72 SquadraSF
31164.21 Christopher Dudley (21 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  11 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32167.02 Josh Rennie (22 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  31 Red Peloton
33169.83 Eric Riggs (23 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  80 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
34172.64 Kyle Murphy (24 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca 303659  28 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
35 Owen Gillaht     50 
36178.26 Todd Stone (11 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 249318  71 
37181.07 Michael Claudio (12 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  Davis Bike Club Race Team
38183.88 Craig Magee (25 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO 309830  70 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
39186.69 Chris LaBerge (13 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  22 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
40189.50 Patrick Zahn (14 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750  57 Red Peloton
41192.31 Brian Zimny (15 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  44 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42195.12 Nicholas Maimone (26 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  46 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43197.93 Evan Rudd (16 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  34 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44200.74 Will Brickler (17 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  53 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45203.55 Corey Duren (18 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  51 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
46206.36 Gregory White (27 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  77 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
47209.17 Matt Farnham (19 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  14 Red Peloton
48211.98 Evan Freeman (20 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363  74 
49214.79 Nicholas Oliver (21 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  30 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
50217.60 Neil Bartley (22 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
51220.41 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  21 5-hour Energy p.b. Kenda
52223.22 Chris Baumann   Sacramento, CA 273981  79 
53226.03 Michael Egan (23 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  73 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
54228.84 Stephen McCaw (24 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  78 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
55231.65 Jeffrey Galland (25 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  17 Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ
56234.46 Rob Dahl (26 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  10 Metromint Cycling
57237.27 Doran Mori (27 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
58240.08 Daniel Bryant (28 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
59242.89 Cody Kaiser (29 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  60 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
60245.70 Eric Cinnamon (28 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  Red Peloton
DNP Randy Bramblett (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  Leopard - Sapporo Team
DNP Josh Bullock (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414  Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
DNP John Lane (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 365427  25 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Phil Roberts (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  32 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNP Adam Ross (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  33 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Michael Sayers (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  35 Specialized Masters
DNP Richard Snodsmith (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  36 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  38 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Kevin Tufts (Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  40 Leadoutracing.com
DNP Ron Rouse (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  45 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Jason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  52 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805  59 
DNP Matt Tufts (Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212  64 Leadoutracing.com (CA)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.71 Christopher Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  473 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
291.37 Michael Sayers (2 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  443 Specialized Masters
394.03 Scotti Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  414 PrimeTime Cycling Team
496.69 Brian Choi (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849  408 Stuzio.com
599.35 Joseph Staron (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  476 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6102.01 Jeffrey Galland (4 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  416 Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ
7104.67 Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  406 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8107.33 Charles Hutcheson (4 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  479 Marc Pro - Strava
9109.99 Dean LaBerge (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  422 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10112.65 Judd Van Sickle (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  452 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11115.31 John Bergmann (7 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  464 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12117.97 Jan Weissenberger (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  453 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13120.63 Jason Boynton (9 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  404 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14123.29 Jeff Watson (5 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  469 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15125.95 Francisco Padilla (6 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  463 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16128.61 john fairbanks (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  812 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17131.27 Jeff Dillon (8 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 9524  477 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
18133.93 Jason Brown (9 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  405 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19136.59 Patrick McClurg (10 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  428 Stuzio.com
20139.25 Michael Claudio (11 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  480 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21141.91 Sean Smith (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  460 SquadraSF
22144.57 Phil Roberts (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  439 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23147.23 Bob Delp (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 9138  457 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24149.89 Neil Bartley (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  402 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
25152.55 Bill Reuss (15 - Cat2)   Redding, CA 204939  437 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
26155.21 Chris Ott (10 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  434 PrimeTime Cycling Team
27157.87 david kause (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  421 Unilin-Quickstep Cycling
28160.53 Barton Andrew (2 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  403 Victory Velo Racing
29163.19 Andre Tenthorey (17 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  474 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
30165.85 Andres Gil (11 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  418 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
31168.51 Steve Thomsen (18 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  471 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
32171.17 David Albrecht (12 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  401 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
33173.83 Ben Albracht (19 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  400 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
34176.49 evan freeman (20 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363  415 
35179.15 Alex Holtz (13 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  468 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36181.81 Michael Egan (21 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  411 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37184.47 Joshua Grass (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  419 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
38187.13 Ronnie Leavitt (4 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  423 Victory Velo Racing
39189.79 David Pouncy (22 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071  458 SquadraSF
40192.45 Rich Maile (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 153697  427 Team Mikes Bikes
41195.11 Alvaro Mosquera (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  430 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42197.77 Rich Tabuso (7 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  466 Team Bicycles Plus
43200.43 Ron Meskis (8 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  475 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44203.09 James Herzman (9 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  472 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
45205.75 Josh Bullock (23 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414  407 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
46208.41 Doran Mori (24 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  465 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47211.07 Brij Lunine (25 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 21861  424 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
48213.73 Sean McDonald (26 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  461 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
49216.39 Richard Snodsmith (27 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  445 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
50219.05 Steve Meek (14 - Cat1)   Reno 53946  429 Audi Cycling Team
51221.71 Jason Snovel (28 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  446 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
52224.37 Chris Espy (29 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  412 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
53227.03 Daniel Bryant (15 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  470 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
54229.69 rodney spradlin (30 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  447 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
55232.35 David Nasca (31 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192  431 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56235.01 Max Mack (32 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  456 Health is Wealth
57237.67 Matt Mikul (33 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  478 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNP James Suzuki (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  56 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Todd Dodds (Cat2)   Redding, CA 204936  410 Owens Healthcare
DNP Gregory Gambetta (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  417 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Ryan Hata (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 368  420 Kinetic Cycles
DNP Morgan Mahanke (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  425 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Phill Mai (Cat3)   San Jose 367421  426 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Ryan Odell (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 288200  432 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Gordon Olson (Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151  433 Hub Coffee Rosters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Chris Payne (Cat3)   Reno, NV 27493  435 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Jon Pettengill (Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637  436 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP Gerald Roberts (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073  438 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Mitch Rohrer (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 30439  440 Team City Sacramenti
DNP Ron Rouse (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  441 Rio Strada Racing
DNP nabil samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  442 Sustainable Cycling
DNP Jason Smith (Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  444 SquadraSF
DNP Ira Sy     448 
DNP Stephen Synhorst (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  449 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP peter tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  450 cushman&wakefield racing
DNP Greg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  451 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Jack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  455 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Dave Maminski (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  459 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNP John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  462 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  467 Folsom Bike/Cervelo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.34 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  861 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2114.67 john fairbanks (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  812 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3121.00 Andre Tenthorey (2 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  844 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4127.33 KEITH DEFIEBRE (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  809 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5133.66 Michael O'Rourke (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  859 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6139.99 Greg Tsutaoka (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  845 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7146.32 Craig Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  827 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
8152.65 James Suzuki (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  856 Major Motion Cycling Club
9158.98 Gus Platis (4 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  830 Team City Sacramento
10165.31 Max Mack (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  851 Health is Wealth
11171.64 Mitchell Rohrer (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 30439  834 Team City Sacramento
12177.97 John Fritz (6 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  860 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13184.30 Anthony Martinez (7 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 22744  850 Team City Sacramento
14190.63 Steve McClelland (6 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  821 Rio Strada Racing
15196.96 Eric Zeigler (7 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 60207  855 Victory Velo Racing
16203.29 Ron Meskis (8 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  823 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17209.62 Jon Pettengill (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637  828 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
18215.95 Gerald Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073  832 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19222.28 Alex Velez (10 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  848 LeadOut Racing
20228.61 Bob Delp (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 9138  853 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21234.94 Dave Maminski (12 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  820 Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
22241.27 Todd Dodds (9 - Cat2)   Redding, CA 204936  810 Owens Healthcare
23247.60 Mark Robertson (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  833 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24253.93 Mike Simpson (14 - Cat3)   Shasta, CA 81586  838 Owens healthcare
25 Ira Sy     842 
26266.59 Morgan Mahanke (15 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  818 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27272.92 Jeff Anderson (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  849 
28279.25 Troy Underwood (2 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  854 
29285.58 Todd Dambly (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  807 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30291.91 Duane Strawser (17 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  841 SHO-AIR/SERT
31298.24 LANCE BARTCZAK (18 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  801 BAHATI RACING
32304.57 Chris Dawson (19 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241  808 Rio Strada Racing
33310.90 JC Clifford (20 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  805 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34317.23 Craig Dolley (21 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  811 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35323.56 Kelly Silberberg (22 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871  837 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
36329.89 Vance Russell (23 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 157646  852 Davis Bike Club
37336.22 Steve Meek (2 - Cat1)   Reno 53946  822 Audi Cycling Team
38342.55 Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  857 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39348.88 Rich Maile (24 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 153697  427 Team Mikes Bikes
40355.21 Ron Rouse (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  835 Rio Strada Racing
41361.54 Sean McDonald (11 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  858 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
42367.87 nabil samaan (12 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  836 Sustainable Cycling
43374.20 Vincent Gee (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  862 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44380.53 Steven Olechny (25 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  826 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
45386.86 Jess Raphael (26 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  831 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNP Greg Chapla (Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712  804 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Mark Fiori (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  814 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Chris Kemp (Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  817 Team City Sacramento
DNP Rich Maile (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 153697  819 Team Mikes Bikes
DNP Rome Mubarak (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394  824 NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Team
DNP Lance Newey (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  825 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jason Pettinato (Cat4)   Antelope, CA 204403  829 CTP Racing
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  839 Major Motion Cycling Team
DNP rodney spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  840 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP erim taser (Cat3)   Lodi, CA 205116  843 Michael David Winery cycling team
DNP Atac Tuli (Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938  846 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  800 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.38 Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  680 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2184.16 Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  677 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3203.94 Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  690 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4223.72 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  699 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5243.50 Keith Hartstein (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  687 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6263.28 Bill Powell (1 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 154026  694 Team Hammer Nutrition
7283.06 Robert Napieralski (3 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  691 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8302.84 phil Schmidt (2 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 334806  697 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9322.62 Randy Farrens (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 143681  685 Rio Strada Racing
10342.40 David Montgomery (5 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  678 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11362.18 Gregory Edwards   Fair Oaks, CA 10510  676 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12381.96 Erik Salander (6 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  695 Peninsula Velo Racing
13401.74 John Berg (7 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  683 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14421.52 randy floyd (3 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  686 Body Concepts
15441.30 Kevin McSpadden (4 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  689 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16461.08 Dave Corthell (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079  684 Kryki Sports/Audi
DNP jay kinney (Cat2)   Placerville, CA 125352  688 hammer nutrition
DNP Leonard Nitz (Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 26154  692 
DNP Sid Noyes (Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  693 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Reuben Santos (Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906  696 Hilton Cycling Club
DNP Bill Vaughan (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 283140  698 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.40 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  234 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
2166.75 Drew Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  211 Team Swift
3170.10 Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  207 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
4173.45 Walton Brush   Portland 390421  253 
5176.80 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  235 Rio Strada Racing
6180.15 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  252 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7183.50 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  244 OTR Racing
8186.85 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  200 SJBC
9190.20 Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712  203 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10193.55 christopher elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  209 SquadraSF
11196.90 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  215 Team City Sacramento
12200.25 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  202 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13203.60 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  220 Data Driven Athlete Racing
14206.95 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138  238 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15210.30 Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  216 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
16213.65 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  204 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17217.00 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  221 Team City Sacramento
18220.35 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  201 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19223.70 Bryan RIchardson   Manteca, CA 396955  249 
20227.05 chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  210 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
21230.40 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  227 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
22233.75 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  212 Team Swift
23237.10 Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  230 
24240.45 rey surla   Fremont, CA 91423  228 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
25243.80 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  231 Rio Strada
26247.15 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  223 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27250.50 Ronald Johnson   Sacramento, CA 41718  214 Rio Strada
28253.85 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  233 Leopard Sapporo Race Team
29257.20 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  237 Team Swift
30260.55 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  239 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31263.90 nabil samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  226 Sustainable Cycling
32267.25 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  250 Data Driven Athlete Racing
33270.60 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  248 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34273.95 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  208 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
35277.30 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  236 Data Driven Athlete Racing
36280.65 Chris Payne   Reno, NV 27493  225 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
37284.00 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  224 Hub Coffee Rosters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
38287.35 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  243 SquadraSF
39 Unknown Rider     340 
40294.05 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485  246 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
41297.40 Yutch Liam Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  205 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42300.75 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  222 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
43 Steve Synhorst     229 
44307.45 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  206 Rio Strada Racing
45310.80 Steve McClelland   Elk Grove 360314  218 Rio Strada Racing
46314.15 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  242 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  217 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  219 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  232 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  241 SquadraSF
DNP Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  245 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  247 Team Bicycles Plus
DNP James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  240 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  251 SquadraSF
DNP Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  254 Dons Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.96 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  565 Chica Sexy
2298.29 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  570 Victory Velo Racing
3302.62 Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695  501 UC Davis
4306.95 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  558 Rio Strada Racing
5311.28 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  571 Data Driven Athlete Racing
6315.61 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  550 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7319.94 Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784  566 SquadraSF
8324.27 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  548 Stuzio.com
9328.60 Evan Currie   El Dorado Hills, CA 316094  561 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10332.93 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492  504 Reno Cycling
11337.26 Luke Wentland   Paradise 361972  557 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12341.59 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  505 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13345.92 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  500 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14350.25 Nick Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  542 Rio Strada Racing
15354.58 Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  572 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16358.91 Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078  526 Rio Strada Racing
17363.24 Joshua Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  527 Data Driven Athlete Racing
18367.57 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990  560 
19371.90 Geno Uliana   Fremont 366386  569 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
20376.23 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  519 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21380.56 Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423  568 SquadraSF
22384.89 Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  522 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23389.22 Daniel Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160  556 
24393.55 Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA 128711  502 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25397.88 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  533 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26402.21 Jeff THOMPSON   Reno, NV 337008  551 Audi Cycling
27406.54 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  534 Team Velo Wrench
28410.87 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  528 Rio Strada Racing
29415.20 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  559 Metromint Cycling
30419.53 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  567 Team City Sacramento
31423.86 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  525 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32428.19 Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  509 QuadCycles
33432.52 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  538 Rio Strada Racing
34436.85 Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  520 Team City Sacramento
35441.18 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  564 VSRT/DS Electric
36445.51 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  512 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
37449.84 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  544 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38454.17 Matthew Santillan   Fairfield, CA 322792  545 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
39458.50 Gary Phelps   Pleasanton, CA 337504  563 
40462.83 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  555 Velo Fratello
41467.16 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  506 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
42471.49 Sam Hardt   Reno, NV 255354  523 reno cycling team
43475.82 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  514 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
44480.15 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  513 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45484.48 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  547 Davis Bike Club Race Team
46488.81 Chaz Turmon   Sanger 291490  554 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
47493.14 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  543 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48497.47 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  515 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
49501.80 Jared Ellison   Folsom 393171  562 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50506.13 Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575  511 Team City Sacramento
51510.46 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504  536 
52514.79 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  535 Rio Strada Racing
53519.12 John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208  530 Rio Strada Racing
54523.45 greg fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  518 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
55527.78 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  532 NorCal Hub Racing
56532.11 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  510 NorCal Hub Racing
DNP Tim Bair   Roseville, CA 257805  503 Norcal Hub Racing
DNP David Evans   Reno, NV 341778  517 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
DNP Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  521 NorCal Hub Racing
DNP Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  531 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403  539 CTP Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.45 Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  317 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2291.09 Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA 128711  301 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3296.73 Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  312 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4302.37 Cory Hula   Sacramento, CA 334330  320 Team City Sacramento
5308.01 greg fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  309 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6313.65 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  343 Stuzio.com
7319.29 David Almquist   Roseville, CA 365531  300 Team City Sacramento
8324.93 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  351 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
9330.57 Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  319 Victory Velo Racing
10336.21 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  355 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11341.85 Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575  306 Team City Sacramento
12347.49 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990  353 
13353.13 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  341 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14358.77 Nick Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  338 Rio Strada Racing
15364.41 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  332 Bicycle Planet
16370.05 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  349 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
17375.69 Jared Ellison   Folsom 393171  308 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18381.33 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  342 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19386.97 eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  352 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
20392.61 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21398.25 Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  344 Team Revolutions
22403.89 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  356 VSRT/DS Electric
23409.53 Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  305 QuadCycles
24415.17 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  358 Rio Strada Racing
25420.81 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  347 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26426.45 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  354 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
27432.09 Stanton Lee   Sacramento, CA 334020  322 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28437.73 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403  334 CTP Racing
29443.37 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  329 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30449.01 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  303 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
31454.65 Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  327 Gigaomaropistachios
32460.29 Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  324 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33465.93 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  325 Unattached
34471.57 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  310 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35477.21 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  323 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
36482.85 Mark Bryson   Sacramento, CA 296935  357 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37488.49 John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  321 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38494.13 Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  313 Rio Strada Racing
39499.77 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  346 Davis Bike Club Race Team
40505.41 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  350 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
41511.05 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  336 Rio Strada Racing
42516.69 Steven Hammond   Reno, NV 336644  315 Reno Cycling Club
43522.33 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323  302 Davis Bike Club Race Team
44527.97 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080  337 Bicycle Planet
45533.61 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  314 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46539.25 Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  331 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47544.89 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  339 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48550.53 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  326 North America Velo (NAV)
DNP Albert Fong   Sacramento, CA 367396  311 
DNP LONNY MORGAN   Carmichael, CA 303146  328 Team Revolutions
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  340 Major Motion Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.18 jordan anderson   Redding, CA 335420  901 owens healthcare
2508.04 Jeffrey Melad   Union City, CA 393046  931 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3509.90 Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903  908 San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
4511.76 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  938 
5513.62 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810  921 Victory Velo Racing
6515.48 David Wieland   Roseville 397062  948 
7517.34 David Derkacs   Sacramento, CA 393481  914 Data Driven Athlete
8519.20 Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu 346366  941 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9521.06 Michael Helton   Reno Nevada 391956  924 Reno Cycling Team
10522.92 Brandon Gatan   Suisun City, CA 393248  919 
11524.78 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  912 Team Swift
12526.64 Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  926 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13528.50 Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680  940 
14530.36 Matt Marks   Granite Bay, CA 395910  929 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15532.22 Wenson Sihabout   Sacramento  383263  942 
16534.08 Jason Murphy   Modesto 118424  936 
17535.94 Nate Hoe   Seattle, WA 372578  925 Team City Sacramento
18537.80 Benjamin Woodside   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654  949 Team Revolutions
19539.66 matthew McPhail   Folsom 392281  930 Team Revolutions
20541.52 Erik Week   Vacaville, CA 166444  947 Pacific Porta Trim
21543.38 Shane Rogers   Folsom, CA 286872  939 Team Revolutions
22545.24 Matvey Brantveyn   Milpitas, CA 392952  904 Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipotle
23547.10 Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  944 Leadout Racing
24 Cameron Carrozza     907 Team Revolutions
25550.82 greg ampey   Elk Grove, CA 399829  900 team city sacramento
26552.68 Harry Bourassa   Tracy, CA 392408  903 Fun sport bikes cycling team
27554.54 Thomas Brennan   Sacramento, CA 377489  905 Rio Strada Racing
28556.40 Karan Desai   San Francisco, CA 362149  915 Team Swift
29558.26 Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  934 
30560.12 Howard Mintz   Sacramento, CA 375287  932 
31561.98 Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  928 NorCal Hub Cycling/ Hub Racing
32563.84 Richard Brong   Reno, NV 391970  906 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
33565.70 Erik cho   San Francisco 331900  909 Synchro Nutritionals
34567.56 Edwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  920 Lead Out Racing
35569.42 Ben Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  910 Sacramento Team City
36571.28 Seth Dougan   Fair Oaks, CA 394120  917 
37573.14 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  923 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38575.00 Len Baker   El Dorado Hills 393325  902 Team Revolutions
39576.86 Brandon Castelli   Santa Rosa, CA 396747  911 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
40578.72 Christopher Namba   Sacramento 381934  933 Team City
41580.58 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  927 
42582.44 Colby Stott   Reno, NV 392737  943 Reno Cycling Club/ Reno Cylcling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
43584.30 Garrison Traud   Gold River 392480  945 Rio Strada Racing
44586.16 Walter Ham   W Sacramento 382680  922 Team Mason Thomas
45588.02 Jon Vongschanphen   Rocklin, CA 392521  946 Victory Velo Racing
46589.88 David Page   Reno, NV 394277  935 Kryki Sports/Audi
DNP Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  913 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Nick Diaz     916 Hammerin Wheels
DNP Chris Eshenaur   Davis California 396169  918 Assassin
DNP Christopher Popovich   Elk Grove, CA 381343  937 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.84 LUKE LAMPERTI   Sebastopol, CA 355258  604 TEAM SWIFT
2495.54 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  608 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3513.24 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  603 Team Swift
4530.94 Colby Tell   Sacramento, CA 396014  607 
5548.64 Henry Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 396051  601 
6 D.J. CAUTHEN     600 TEAM CITY
7 Owen Nawrath     605 
DNP Nathan Fiori   Folsom, CA 337854  602 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
DNP Patrick McClelland     609 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.52 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  622 Team Swift
2439.96 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  627 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
3461.40 zachary gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  624 mellow motors
4482.84 Isaiah Chass   Sebastopol 320750  621 Team Swift
5504.28 david leon   Davis, CA 388637  629 davis bike club
6525.72 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  620 Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
7547.16 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  623 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
8568.60 Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149  628 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9590.04 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  625 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
DNP Cooper Miller   Napa 374988  626 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.75 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  652 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2340.13 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  647 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3359.51 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  642 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4378.89 Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680  649 
5398.27 miles daly   Tiburon , CA 376121  641 TEAM SWIFT
6417.65 Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  651 Davis Bike Club
7437.03 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  644 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8456.41 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  645 Davis Bike Club
9475.79 Julian Bumpus   Sacramento  393355  640 Davis Bike Club
10495.17 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  646 Cycling development
11514.55 Emmet Pfau   San Anselmo 400103  650 Team Swift
12533.93 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  648 Davis Bike Club
13553.31 Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  643 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.39 Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia 381623  663 Team Specialized
2218.70 Drew Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  664 Team Swift
3228.01 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  665 Team Swift
4237.32 Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  668 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5246.63 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  661 Team Swift
6255.94 Kyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  660 Stage 17 Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.86 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  721 Vanderkitten
286.59 Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  731 NOW and Novartis for MS
394.32 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 275441  700 Vanderkitten Racing
4102.05 Jane Robertson (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  724 Metromint Cycling
5109.78 Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  733 Folsom Bike
6117.51 Claire Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  709 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7125.24 Johanna Trueblood (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  720 RED Racing
8132.97 Laura Charameda (4 - Cat1)   Fulton, CA 49243  722 Team Swift
9140.70 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  718 Vanderkitten
10148.43 Marissa Axell (5 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  725 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11156.16 Cristina Hughes (6 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  706 
12163.89 Darci Page (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 232092  712 Audi Cycling
13171.62 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  730 Vanderkitten
14179.35 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  732 
15187.08 Rita Szeto (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  717 Pacific Crush Racing
16194.81 Heather Nielson (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  711 Team Fremont Bank
17202.54 Laurie Furman (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  727 Metromint Cycling
18210.27 Katie Stonebraker (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  716 Rio Strada Racing
19218.00 Lucia Mokres (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  708 Los Gatos
20225.73 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  707 Vanderkitten
21233.46 colene crowley (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 129693  702 Rio Strada Racing
22241.19 amanda seigle (6 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  713 Metromint Cycling
23248.92 Kathryn Hicks (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 281559  726 Metromint Cycling
24256.65 Josie Morgan (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  710 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25264.38 Kaelly Farnham (8 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436  704 FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
26272.11 Cheryl Shwe (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  714 RED Racing
27279.84 Aliya Traficante (7 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  719 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
28287.57 Rikke Preisler (8 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  728 Metromint Cycling
29295.30 Marianne Hernandez (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  705 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Sabrina David (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 291263  703 Metromint Cycling
DNP Danielle Spires (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  715 Pacific Crush
DNP Vanessa Cairns (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 282467  723 Team TIBCO II
DNP Jennifer Kalich (Cat2)   Aromas 297754  729 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.91 Cara Fitchett   Santa Rosa , CA 392909  963 Team Fremont Bank
2355.72 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  960 Metromint Cycling
3363.53 Kristie Hankes   Clovis, CA 339342  964 Pinnacle Women's Racing
4371.34 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  977 HDR p/b Lombardi's Sports
5379.15 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662  981 Ritte Racing
6386.96 MAXINE LAMPERTI   Sebastopol, CA 383661  968 
7394.77 Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  957 Delta Velo
8402.58 elizabeth may   Fremont, CA 393266  970 team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
9410.39 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  955 Rio Strada Racing
10418.20 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  958 Rio Strada Racing
11426.01 Amy Morrison   Rocklin, CA 339766  982 
12433.82 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  950 Team Swift
13441.63 Shaylyn Lewis   Clovis, CA 396339  969 Pinnacle Womens Racing
14449.44 Jenell Bourassa   Tracy, CA 392684  956 Fun sports bikes cycling team
15457.25 Karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA 304075  971 VSRT
16465.06 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  978 Pacific Crush Racing
17472.87 Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  953 Rio Strada Racing
18480.68 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  959 Rio Strada Racing
19488.49 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  980 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
20496.30 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  965 Metromint Cycling
21504.11 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209  975 Michael David Winery
22511.92 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  972 Rio Strada Racing
23519.73 Ifeyinwa Nzerem   San Francisco, CA 394291  974 Bahati Foundation
24527.54 Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA 393503  966 Metromint Cycling
25535.35 Kari Kekuewa   Modesto 393057  967 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26543.16 Tracey Andrew   Modesto Ca 391794  952 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27550.97 leigh balkom   Kensington, CA 349140  954 Metromint Cycling
28558.78 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  973 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29566.59 Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  979 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30574.40 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  976 Rio Strada Racing
31582.21 Alicia Aguilera   Woodbridge 382090  951 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
32590.02 Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  962 Delta Velo
DNP Alexis DeZubiria   San Jose, CA 393502  961 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sullivan Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 389184  127 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
DNP isabella brunner   Healdsburg, CA 353954  126 team swift.

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  130 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
2 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348  131 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.50 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  141 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2465.42 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  140 Team Swift
3552.34 Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  142 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  145 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee