Race Results for
Hell of the North
North Salt Lake, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.47 Trey O'NEAL   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:54.10 214725  920 Contender Bicycles
2441.41 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:54.30 357519  912 Cicada Racing inc
3447.35 Jason PRIGGE   Salt Lake City01:13:54.40 279087  932 X-Men, The
4453.29 Dennis MCINTYRE   Pleasant Grove, UT01:13:54.40 310936  913 Revolution Cafe Rio
5459.23 Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City01:13:54.60 376312  904 Salt Cycle
6465.17 Brad BECK   N. Salt Lake Ut01:13:54.70 356644  902 Intermountain Live Well p/b BB
7471.11 Rich MORRIS   South Jordan, UT01:13:54.80 376867  917 
8477.05 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT01:13:54.90 361433  924 Cicada Racing Inc
9482.99 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT01:13:55.70 254266  930 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
10488.93 Terry STONE   Draper, UT01:13:56.00 244823  926 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
11494.87 Ryan WOOLSTON   Sandy, UT01:13:56.00 266873  928 Revolution Cafe Rio
12500.81 Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:56.50 296697  914 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13506.75 Steve KELLY   Draper, UT01:13:57.90 374782  911 DNA
14512.69 James ORFORD (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:58.00 381620  921 The Contender Club
15518.63 Dwaine ALLGIER   Salt Lake City, UT01:14:34.50 210238  931 
16524.57 Robert HAIGHT   Salt Lake City01:14:35.50 88627  907 Contender Bicycles
17530.51 Christoph HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT01:15:50.30 378733  909 Contender Bicycles
18536.45 Joe SEPULVEDA   Draper, UT01:19:09.20 32187  925 DNA Cycling-UT
19542.39 Jared EBORN   Murray, UT01:19:39.40 255668  906 X-Men
20548.33 Grayson MILLARD   Salt Lake City, UT01:20:19.40 376089  915 FFKR Architects Racing
21554.27 Chris HARD   Salt Lake City, UT01:20:19.50 140878  908 The Contender Club
22560.21 Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT01:21:54.00 224051  918 Revloution Cafe Rio
23566.15 Nate CARTER (2 - Cat5)   Lehi, UT01:23:12.00 342050  905 Timpanogos Cyclery
24572.09 Kevin MOORE (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT01:23:46.20 301424  916 RMCC
25578.03 Don TROP   Draper, UT01:24:17.20 223245  927 Revolution Cafe Rio
26583.97 John HIGGINS   Salt Lake City, UT01:24:18.50 313138  910 Utah Mountain Biking
27 Lance ANDERSON   01:27:50.50  901 Revolution/Cafe Rio
DNS Michael ROLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT 348764  923 Contender Bicycles/Contender C
DNS Robert WUEBKER   Salt Lake City, UT 225568  929 
DNF Dave BENSON   S Jordan, UT 3363  903 utah mountain biking

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.12 Bryce OLSEN   Ogden, UT01:44:30.90 365566  245 Masherz
2436.77 Mike PRATT   Draper, UT01:44:30.90 28629  246 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3441.42 Don MCCLURE   Orem, UT01:44:31.00 371458  260 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
4446.07 Brandon TURLEY   Provo, UT01:44:32.00 365917  253 Fast Friday
5450.72 Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:32.20 250724  258 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
6455.37 Bo PITKIN (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT01:44:32.40 201749  255 COTBR
7460.02 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:34.00 350648  229 Cicada Racing Inc.
8464.67 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT01:44:34.60 361433  248 Cicada Racing Inc
9469.32 Jared BREWER   Taylorsville01:44:35.70 370140  228 FFKR
10473.97 Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT01:46:37.50 299675  238 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11478.62 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT01:46:38.20 322070  250 FFKR Architects Racing
12483.27 Michael KRACHT   Park City, UT01:46:38.70 271396  240 
13487.92 John THOMAS   Park City, UT01:48:41.30 199388  249 COTBR
14492.57 Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT01:48:41.60 327414  259 
15497.22 Kyle ANDERSON (2 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT01:48:42.20 365998  226 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
16501.87 Graham ABRAMS (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City Ut01:48:44.30 375200  225 Saltcycle-Intelitechs
17506.52 Tim RUDE (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:49:46.60 252966  247 Porcupine
18511.17 Dylan CIRULIS   Salt Lake City, UT01:50:17.30 300554  232 The Contender Club
19515.82 Skyler HOWELL (5 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT01:53:42.80 299188  237 
20520.47 Bryan FLETCHER   Park City, UT01:53:43.90 346354  235 ColeSport
21525.12 Steve COONS (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:53:54.60 367550  234 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
22529.77 Stephan WARSOCKI   Sandy, UT01:54:16.60 75011  257 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
23534.42 Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT01:54:54.20 282248  254 
24539.07 Matthew NELSON (7 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT02:01:41.60 377967  244 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
25543.72 Anson KIRCHNER (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT02:01:41.60 379781  239 Salt Cycle Intelitechs
26548.37 Ben CLINE (9 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 312904  233 Canyon Bicycles
27553.02 Sam TROP   Draper, UT 263601  252 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
28557.67 Kent CARLSEN   Providence , UT 169531  231 1074 S 540 E
29562.32 Cameron BENSON (10 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT 278242  227 Infinite Cycles
DNS Dylan TODD (Cat4)   Las Vegas , NV 307324  251 Cal Pools/Primal
DNF Brian CADMAN   Park City, UT 296523  230 The Church of the Big Ring
DNF Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  236 Cicada Racing Inc
DNF Steve LAWRENCE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  241 
DNF Bryan LEPINSKE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 315366  242 Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Charlie MACFARLANE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 301111  243 FFKR

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.09 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT01:29:43.60 7974  430 FFKR Architects Racing
2340.73 Joe BRUBAKER (1 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT01:29:44.50 303618  428 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
3366.37 Ravell CALL   Farmington, UT01:31:19.10 378010  429 Bountiful Mazda
4392.01 Lorin RONNOW (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:31:20.20 264904  436 Bountiful Mazda
5417.65 Steve MOSS (1 - Cat4)   St. George Ut01:31:28.80 77686  434 SC Velo
6443.29 Shannon STORRUD (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT01:31:51.80 242162  437 Porcupine Racing
7468.93 Ken LOUDER (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:32:47.10 179491  433 FFKR Architects Racing
8494.57 Darryll ERVIN (3 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT01:43:11.20 222601  431 FFKR Architects Racing
9520.21 Lewis ROLLINS (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:05.40 185827  435 Contender Bicycle
DNS Norman FRYE (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  432 Ski Utah
DNF Greg WOLFER (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 375142  438 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.15 Todd TAFT (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:38:55.60 207596  282 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
2379.93 John MCKONE (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:38:56.10 23665  281 Cole Sport Elite
3394.71 Andre GONZALEZ (3 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT01:38:56.30 91576  289 FFKR Architects Racing
4409.49 Trenton HIGLEY (4 - Cat2)   Kaysville, UT01:38:56.30 53628  279 X-men
5424.27 Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:38:57.40 8770  278 Contender Bicycles
6439.05 Louis RIEL (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:38:57.70 157566  284 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
7453.83 Scott PATTEN (5 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:39:01.10 146288  286 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
8468.61 Eric THOMPSON (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:39:07.10 204002  283 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
9483.39 Andrew LOVE (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:41:58.20 56255  280 RMCC
10 Jeff SEMSIER   01:42:03.20  288 
11512.95 Jeff CLAWSON (7 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT01:42:43.70 103430  277 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
12527.73 Seth BRADLEY (3 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT01:45:47.40 260573  276 DNACycling
13542.51 Paul LASTAYO (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:53:27.30 270312  60 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
14557.29 Scott BALES (5 - Cat3)   Springville, UT01:54:27.90 198784  287 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Eric YELSA (Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT 46090  285 The Contender Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy NANCERVIS   01:46:45.10  64 Bissell
2267.32 Chris MACKAY (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT01:46:45.20 228770  65 Competitive Cyclist
3280.36 Tate LITCHFIELD (1 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID01:48:29.30 255796  57 COTBR
4293.40 Mark FLIS (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:41.40 282287  53 FFKR Architects Racing
5306.44 Brandon BLACKWELL (2 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT01:52:25.20 353576  48 Plan7|Brightface.
6319.48 Cody HAROLDSEN (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:52:26.50 230640  54 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
7332.52 Joseph KAFKA (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID01:54:06.30 245053  62 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
8345.56 Mark ALBRECHT (4 - Cat2)   Draper, UT01:54:06.50 279053  46 Ski Utah-Marketstar
9358.60 Clinton MORTLEY (3 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT01:54:06.50 223361  58 Live Well pb Bountiful Bicycle
10371.64 Bonn TURKINGTON (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT01:54:06.80 219425  63 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia
11384.68 Steve ALBRECHT (4 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT02:05:12.90 279040  47 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
12397.72 Michael WILCOX (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:41.40 78544  66 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia
13410.76 Brett DENNEY (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO02:06:41.60 292637  51 Cole Sport
14423.80 Taylor FLETCHER (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT02:06:41.70 296959  52 Colesport
DNF Clint CARTER (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  50 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Samuel CAROCA   Meridian, ID 264398  49 Elite Protocol
DNF Nathan KING   Salt Lake City, UT 317564  55 
DNF Mike SOHM (Cat1)   Salt Lake City 219095  59 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Jesse KROLL (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  56 ELITE PROTOCOL P/B LOOK!
DNF Kevin VAN LOON (Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  61 Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tj STONE   Lehi, UT01:06:27.10 306161  368 Revolution Cafe Rio
2542.38 Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT01:06:27.70 394823  364 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3544.76 Tyler TOONE   Sandy, UT01:06:29.40 377439  370 Revolution
4547.14 Michael HAWLEY   Roosevelt, UT01:06:30.30 377762  357 
5549.52 Micah BLAUVELT   Riverton, UT01:06:32.50 399634  375 
6551.90 Drew DEMARCO   Midvale01:06:33.40 384552  354 Canyon Bicycles
7554.28 John MACFARLANE   Salt Lake City, UT01:06:35.90 261430  363 FFKR
8556.66 Tyler HENDRICKSON   Farmington, UT01:07:29.80 357442  358 Intermountain Live Well
9559.04 Nathan WALKINGSHAW   Bountiful, UT01:07:29.80 386743  373 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
10561.42 Aaron BRANHAM   Kaysville, UT01:07:32.40 377989  352 Zanconato Racing
11563.80 Lyman WOOD   Salt Lake City01:07:32.50 401968  372 Team TOSH
12566.18 John KARREN   Slc, UT01:07:32.70 292379  362 revolution cafe rio
13568.56 Kevin CHUBA   Salt Lake City, UT01:08:15.90 401687  377 
14570.94 Bruce DEPPE   Salt Lake City, UT01:09:36.40 402166  355 
15573.32 Matt DRAPER   West Bountiful01:10:04.90 360244  378 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
16575.70 Eric DRAPER   Beaver01:10:51.20 365797  356 
17578.08 Brian JOHNSON   Salt Lake City01:11:38.20 384762  361 Infinite Cycles
18580.46 Matthew BURNETT   Salt Lake City, UT01:11:45.30 315828  353 
19582.84 Tate JENSEN   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:04.70 317308  359 
20585.22 Kyle NORTON   Salt Lake City01:14:49.10 358935  376 
21587.60 David BAKER   Farmington, UT01:14:51.50 378002  351 Zanconato Racing
22589.98 Cory THOMPSON   Herriman, UT01:22:35.40 401741  369 Infinite Cycles
DNS Cody JOHLER   Pinedale, WY 284159  360 
DNS Mark PUDDY   Salt Lake City 366724  366 SaltCycle
DNS Colin QUINN-HURST   Salt Lake City 382346  367 SaltCycle
DNS Noble WILLIAMSON   Salt Lake City, UT 324700  371 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNF Brad ALLEN   Heber City, UT 380338  350 Infinite Cycles
DNF Mark OTTERSON   Kaysville, UT 383449  365 Zanconato Racing
DNF Jarom WARD   Salt Lake City 377806  374 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara BAKER   Sandy, UT01:10:42.10 361206  973 Canyon Bicycles
2 Jenny DRAPER   Beaver, UT01:11:30.10 392859  975 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.72 Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT01:23:59.70 89443  181 Roosters
2302.79 Kat CARR   Salt Lake City , UT01:24:01.00 219262  176 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pr
3326.86 Catherine KIM (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT01:24:02.90 306142  177 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4350.93 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT01:24:07.20 210903  182 NOW and Novartis for MS
5375.00 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT01:24:16.30 263791  180 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6399.07 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:24:16.40 254509  179 Canyon Bicycles
7423.14 Robynn MASTERS (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:26:51.70 22860  178 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee