Race Results for
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit
El Dorado Hills, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kesler Jared     443 Folsom Bike
286.25 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  406 Marc Pro - Strava
389.42 David Grundman (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  404 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
492.59 Brandon Trafton (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  423 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
595.76 Ben Palmer (1 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 328784  447 Davis BIke Club
698.93 Jason Boynton (4 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  421 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7102.10 Gregory White (5 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  415 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8105.27 Chris Baker (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  425 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
9108.44 Byron Anson (7 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  445 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10111.61 Matt Chatlaong (8 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  438 Team City Sacramento
11114.78 Paul Morris (9 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  436 Team Cliff Bar Cycling
12117.95 Kevin Tufts (2 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  412 Leadoutracing.com
13121.12 Nathan Parks (10 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  409 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14124.29 John Novikoff (3 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990  408 LeadOut Racing
15127.46 Adam Ross (4 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  410 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16130.63 Brandon Borth (11 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  400 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17133.80 Brian Zimny (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  437 Team City Sacramento
18136.97 Josh Rennie (12 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  444 Red Peloton
19140.14 Cody Kaiser (13 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  407 California Giant/Specialized
20143.31 Doran Mori (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  439 Team Clif Bar Cycling
21146.48 Aaron Snovel (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  442 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
22149.65 Matt Tufts (8 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212  413 leadoutracing.com
23152.82 Trevor Gomes (9 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  441 Michael David Winery Racing Team
24155.99 Nathanael Christensen (14 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  401 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25159.16 Russell White (10 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  416 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
26162.33 Tyler Wertenbruch (11 - Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433  440 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27165.50 Jeff Dillon (12 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 9524  402 LeadOut Racing
28168.67 Michael Claudio (13 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  427 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Nick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  411 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Christopher Dudley (Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  403 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Evan Freeman (Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363  434 
DNP Chris Espy (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  422 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Robin Van Valkenburgh (Cat2)   Yuba City, CA 62349  417 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP David McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  420 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Alex Holtz (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  405 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Mark Deterline (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  446 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Judd Van Sickle (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  414 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.74 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  990 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2503.16 Henry Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 396051  993 Team City Sacramento
3546.58 Teoman Tezcan   Davis 393554  991 Davis Bike Club
4 Max Bigelow     992 City Bikes

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.20 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  798 Junior Tronjans MTB Team
2431.66 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  797 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
3455.12 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  791 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
4478.58 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  792 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
5502.04 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  796 Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
6525.50 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  790 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
7548.96 Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149  794 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8572.42 David Leon   Davis, CA 388637  793 davis bike club juniors race team
DNS Cooper Miller   Napa 374988  795 Napa River Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.82 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  591 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2282.21 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  587 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3302.60 Miles Daly   Tiburon , CA 376121  592 Swift
4322.99 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  586 Team Swift
5343.38 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  580 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6363.77 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  581 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7384.16 Mike Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  590 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8404.55 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  583 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9424.94 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  582 Davis bike club juniors
10445.33 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  584 Cycling development
11465.72 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  585 Davis Bike Club Juniors
12 Maxwell Goldsworthy     593 
13506.50 Aley Abdel-Ghaffar   Davis, CA 364871  589 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14526.89 Julian Bumpus   Sacramento  393355  588 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Keating   Placerville, CA 401558  490 Hangtown Velo
2 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  492 cycle sport
DNP Matthew Klein   Elk Grove, CA 400098  491 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.00 Jason Walker (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 201369  525 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2108.49 Michael Sayers (1 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  532 CYCLEUTION
3 Chris Baker     537 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
4119.47 Nathan Parks (2 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  517 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5124.96 Jason Boynton (3 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  508 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6130.45 Judd Van Sickle (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  520 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7135.94 Scott Fonseca (2 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  527 PrimeTime Cycling Team
8141.43 Brian Choi (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849  540 Stuzio.com
9146.92 Jeffrey Galland (4 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  512 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10152.41 Michael Buckley (5 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  509 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11157.90 Dan Bryant (6 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  539 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12163.39 Nick Theobald (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  538 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
13168.88 Bubba Melcher (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  501 Team Specialized Racing Masters
14174.37 David Albrecht (8 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  511 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15179.86 Ronnie Leavitt (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  502 Victory Velo Racing
16185.35 Jude Mayne (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 261818  500 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
17190.84 Steve Thomsen (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  523 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
18196.33 Robin Van Valkenburgh (7 - Cat2)   Yuba City, CA 62349  521 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19201.82 Alex Holtz (9 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  504 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20207.31 Alvaro Mosquera (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  515 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21212.80 Brij Lunine (8 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 21861  534 ABS/SCCCC
22218.29 Joe Foster (9 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  528 Gear Lube
23223.78 Mark Trujillo (10 - Cat2)   Reno 212418  522 Hub coffee roasters p/b TCR
24229.27 James Herzman (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  533 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
25234.76 David Nasca (11 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192  514 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26240.25 Rob Cady (12 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 49774  507 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Gregory Gambetta (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  513 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Jens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  505 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNP Michael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  543 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Mike Egan (Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  536 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  535 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Chris Espy (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  531 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP David Kause (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  503 Unilin-Quickstep Cycling
DNP Gordon Olson (Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151  526 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
DNP Chris Payne (Cat3)   Reno, NV 27493  516 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP John Fairbanks (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  542 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Steve Griffiths (Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 14196  506 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Andre Tenthorey (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  541 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNP Joe Oliveri (Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  518 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael Orourke (Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  519 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Kalani Hines (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  529 metromint cycling
DNF Jeff Watson (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  530 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  524 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Gregg Betonte (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  510 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.83 David Albrecht (1 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  657 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2112.70 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  663 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3117.57 Marty Cunningham (1 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  659 Sustainable Cycling
4122.44 Andre Tenthorey (2 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  680 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5127.31 Michael Orourke (3 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  666 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6132.18 John Fairbanks (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  660 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7137.05 Max Mack (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  679 Health is Wealth
8141.92 Bubba Melcher (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  650 Team Specialized Racing Masters
9146.79 Ken Hill (7 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  672 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10151.66 Gerald Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073  678 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11156.53 Joe Foster (9 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  675 Gear Lube
12161.40 Rodney Spradlin (10 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  670 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13166.27 Ted Toribio (11 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  668 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14171.14 Mark Trujillo (12 - Cat2)   Reno 212418  669 Hub coffee roasters p/b TCR
15176.01 Jeff Albert (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 235063  655 WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
16180.88 Kevin Miller (3 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  662 Victory Velo Racing
17185.75 Joe Oliveri (13 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  667 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18190.62 Gregg Betonte (14 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  656 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
19195.49 Steve Griffiths (4 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 14196  653 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20200.36 Jack Arney (5 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  658 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21205.23 Steve McClelland (6 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  676 Rio Strada Racing
22210.10 Lance Bartczak (7 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  654 BAHATI RACING
23214.97 Michael Woodburn (8 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  671 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
24219.84 Mark Perry (9 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  677 Victory Velo Racing
25224.71 Jess Raphael (10 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  665 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
26229.58 Eric Zeigler (11 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 60207  673 Victory Velo Racing
DNS Jens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  652 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNP Mark Fiori (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  661 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Todd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  674 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Chris Morris (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  664 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Rick Lawton (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  651 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.49 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  607 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2178.92 Matt Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596  617 
3185.35 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  601 Rio Strada
4191.78 Sam Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  618 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5198.21 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  613 Barclay's Racing
6204.64 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  622 Velo Reno
7211.07 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  606 Data Driven Athlete Racing
8217.50 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  625 Team City Sacramento
9223.93 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  611 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10230.36 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  608 Data Driven Athlete
11236.79 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  620 SJBC
12243.22 Bryan RIchardson   Manteca, CA 396955  615 Folsom Bike
13249.65 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  621 Rio Strada Racing
14256.08 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  624 metromint cycling
15262.51 Chris Payne   Reno, NV 27493  603 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16268.94 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784  623 TBB.cx
DNP Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  605 cycle sport
DNP Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  602 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  610 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  612 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  600 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  604 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  614 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
DNF Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  609 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.86 Ron Shevock (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 294396  704 Folsom Bike / Giant
2158.14 Curt Mills (1 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  747 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3168.42 Ronnie Leavitt (2 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  734 Victory Velo Racing
4178.70 Morgan Mahanke (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  739 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
5188.98 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565  743 Rock Solid Cycling
6199.26 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  746 Barclay's Racing
7209.54 Butch Jackson (4 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 47073  731 Le Scomparse cycling team
8219.82 Alvaro Mosquera (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  711 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9230.10 Rick Lawton (6 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  735 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10240.38 Kevin Miller (7 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  714 Victory Velo Racing
11250.66 Mark Fiori (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  716 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12260.94 Jerry Snow (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 207749  702 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13271.22 Greg Cook (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  720 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14281.50 Eric Voosen (3 - Cat4)   Colfax Ca 392658  741 Victory Velo Racing
15291.78 Chris Morris (10 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  713 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16302.06 Craig Dolley (11 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  719 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17312.34 Andrew Heinemann (12 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  725 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18322.62 Michael Medina (4 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 185025  736 Lead Out Racing
19332.90 Eric Zeigler (13 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 60207  748 Victory Velo Racing
20343.18 Rich Hufford (5 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 365212  730 Victory Velo Racing
21353.46 Jeff Farley (6 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  718 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22363.74 Dean Klotz (7 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 139360  742 LeadOut Racing
23374.02 Michael Woodburn (14 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  701 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
24384.30 John Kretschmann (8 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 54278  733 Body Concepts
25394.58 Sean Perkins (9 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869  710 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26404.86 Clinton Hamilton (10 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 333284  726 Victory Velo Racing
27415.14 Ed Okray   Olivehurst, CA 396520  745 
28425.42 Alex Velez (15 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  744 Lead Out Racing
29435.70 Don Pattalock (11 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470  709 Audi Cycling
30445.98 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  722 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31456.26 Tony Boody (12 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730  724 Team Revolutions
32466.54 Dan Tilzey (13 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 35606  706 Audi
33476.82 Kevin Keady (14 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 330800  732 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34487.10 Michael O'Dell (15 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 231563  707 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35497.38 Ron Fallon (16 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 333716  717 Victory velo racing
DNS Jason Stumbo (Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  703 SCC/Riivo
DNS Lonny Morgan (Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 303146  712 Team Revolutions
DNS Matt Luckenbach (Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  737 Team Revolutions
DNS Robb Herrick (Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 323868  728 Team Revolutions
DNS Steven Hammond (Cat4)   Reno, NV 336644  727 Reno Cycling Team P/B Natures Bakery
DNP Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  705 Kinetic Cycle
DNP Daniel Tebbs (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 90625  740 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Jarrod Wyrick (Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 109262  700 Hub Racing
DNP Rich Mader (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 222996  738 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Jerrold Garrard (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 72271  715 Victory Velo
DNP Sean Odom (Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  708 East Sac Bikes
DNP Brent Christian (Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  721 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Philip Blay (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  723 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Kevin Harris (Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 365218  729 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.15 Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  816 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2282.25 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  829 Victory Velo Racing
3289.35 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  835 River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business
4296.45 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  826 Kinetic Cycle
5303.55 Eric Voosen   Colfax Ca 392658  840 Victory Velo Racing
6310.65 Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  827 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7317.75 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  828 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8324.85 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  801 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9331.95 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  820 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10339.05 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  837 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11346.15 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  846 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12353.25 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  810 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13360.35 Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  831 Victory Velo Racing
14367.45 Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  819 NorCal Hub Racing
15374.55 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  817 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16381.65 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  838 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17388.75 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  809 Rio Strada Racing
18395.85 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  807 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19402.95 Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625  839 Victory Velo Racing
20410.05 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  811 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21417.15 Glenn Wallin   Sparks, NV 316262  845 Velo Reno
22424.25 Clinton Hamilton   Auburn, CA 333284  818 Victory Velo Racing
23431.35 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  841 Team City
24438.45 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA 394639  800 Rio Strada Racing
25445.55 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  822 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26452.65 Mike Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  843 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27459.75 Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA 109262  832 Hub Racing
28466.85 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA 139360  847 LeadOut Racing
29473.95 Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271  804 Victory Velo
30481.05 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  812 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31488.15 Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  803 Team City Sacramento
32495.25 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  806 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33502.35 Don Pattalock   Reno, NV 333470  823 Audi Cycling
34509.45 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  830 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35516.55 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  825 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36523.65 Anthony Odell   Orangevale, CA 287267  824 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37530.75 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  805 NorCal Hub Racing
DNS Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  834 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  814 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  842 Team City Sacramento
DNP Ian Naccarato   Reno 385556  844 Nature's Bakery
DNP Evan Currie   El Dorado Hills, CA 316094  836 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  808 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
DNP Tony Boody   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730  802 Team Revolutions
DNP David Wieland   Roseville 397062  833 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  821 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Cory Hula   Sacramento, CA 334330  815 Team City Sacramento
DNP David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  813 Team Kinetic Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.19 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  903 
2424.21 Ryan Carr   Sparks, NV 317714  929 Audi Cycling
3429.23 Aaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  938 
4434.25 Chris Esparza   Oakland 397733  927 
5439.27 garcia matthew   Cupertino, CA 360641  937 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
6444.29 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  924 Team Swift
7449.31 Edward Koch   Flower Mound, TX 88242  940 FCS Cycling
8454.33 Matt Marks   Granite Bay, CA 395910  915 Town Center Bike & Tri
9459.35 Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079  902 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10464.37 Dan Brown   Granite Bay 128466  941 
11469.39 Brandon Scott   Auburn Ca 380744  906 victory velo racing
12474.41 Erik Cho   San Francisco 331900  926 Synchro Nutritionals
13479.43 Alex Armando   El Dorado Hills, CA 367753  934 
14484.45 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  918 Cycling development
15489.47 Edgar Tapia   Orangevale, CA 331970  935 Team City Sacramento
16 Justin Mendoza     913 Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
17499.51 Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  925 
18504.53 Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  916 
19509.55 Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  921 NorCal Hub Cycling Hub Racing
20514.57 Sean Aguilar   Shingle Springs, CA 393627  939 Folsom Bike/Giant
21519.59 Christopher Namba   Sacramento 381934  909 Team City
22524.61 John Mccomb   Reno, NV 391979  914 Reno Cycling Team
23529.63 Gregory Ampey   Elk Grove, CA 399829  932 Team City Sacramento
24534.65 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  919 
25539.67 Wenson Sihabout   Sacramento  383263  904 
26544.69 Alex Korchak   Orangevale, CA 375620  920 
27549.71 Edwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  911 Lead Out Racing
28554.73 Andrew Battistessa   Sacramento 371171  931 Rio Strada Racing
29 Claudio Iturriaga     936 
30564.77 Joshua Boyden   Folsom, CA 336500  928 
31569.79 Whit Livingston   Sacramento, CA 392400  907 Audi
32574.81 Kenneth Lau   San Francisco 392364  917 Team Roaring Mouse
33579.83 Albert Fong   Sacramento, CA 367396  912 
34584.85 John Aquino   Folsom, CA 252995  933 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35589.87 Karan Desai   San Francisco, CA 362149  922 Team Swift
DNS Derrick Pierce   Roseville 401700  908 Leadout Racing
DNS Rob Williams   San Francisco, CA 400205  900 Unattached
DNS Nick Diaz     923 Hammerin Wheels
DNS Troy Attwell   El Dorado Hills, CA 367552  930 scc/riivo racing
DNS Garin Moore   Auburn, CA 393115  910 VICTORY VELO RACING
DNS Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  901 Leadout Racing
DNS John Simko   El Dorado Hills, CA 393071  905 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brunner   Healdsburg, CA 353954  890 team swift.
2 Sullivan Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 389184  891 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  690 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
2 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348  691 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  892 Team Swift

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Shannon Bhartia     431 Team TIBCO II
1107.26 Danielle Haulman (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  429 TEAM TIBCO ii
2118.31 Judy Wexler (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  428 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3129.36 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  430 Metromint Cycling
4140.41 Sunshine Townsend (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 327398  432 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5151.46 Fiona Strouts (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  435 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6162.51 Christina Hughes (3 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  433 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
7173.56 Amy Chandos (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  424 Folsom Bike
8184.61 Heather Lipana (5 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  418 RED Racing
9195.66 Beverley Mcinnes (6 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 60785  419 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Carola Berger (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 184962  426 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.25 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  858 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2192.68 Diane Moug   Davis, CA 390227  859 
3208.11 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  853 Metromint Cycling
4223.54 Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092  857 Audi
5238.97 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  850 Metromint Cycling
6254.40 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  852 Rio Strada Racing
7269.83 Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  851 UC Davis
8285.26 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  856 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9300.69 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  854 Team TIBCO II
10316.12 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927  855 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  860 Folsom Bike/Cervelo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.82 Elizabeth May   Fremont, CA 393266  954 team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
2420.88 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  957 Rio Strada Racing
3440.94 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  952 Rio Strada Racing
4461.00 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  950 Rio Strada Racing
5481.06 Rexanne Hughes   Sacramento, CA 365247  953 Rio Strada Racing
6501.12 Sara Heuston   Carmichael, CA 391988  956 Rio Strada Racing
7 Laurel Edgeworth     951 Team Revolutions
8541.24 Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599  955 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee