Race Results for
Howell Mountain Challenge
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Sport Single Speed Male - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Senn   Fremont, CA02:21:37 324872  578 

Men - Open Pro Male - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Chandler   Saint Helena02:10:08 377957  557 

Men - Open Clydesdale Male - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wilson   02:01:45  542 
2David Broome   02:06:38  648 
3590.00Chris Baker   Soquel, CA02:11:52 87996  573 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - 55+ Cat 3 Male - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Mayer   01:18:48  504 
2Domonic Stansberry   01:34:17  615 

Men - 55+ Cat 2 Male - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff McCulloch   01:54:47  611 
2548.33Tim Hoffman   Sebastopol, CA02:08:17 286681  539 
3556.66Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA02:09:07 175841  610 
4George Cruz   02:09:37  602 
5Doug Ward   02:14:56  529 
6Keith Silverman   02:35:10  579 
7589.98Brian Acker   Kailua Kona, HI02:36:19 154505  595 

Men - 55+ Cat 1 Male - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA01:48:38 38466  530 
2552.50Scott Calley   Monterey, CA01:50:59 195999  563 
3565.00Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA01:54:53 20467  581 
4577.50Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA02:00:48 22722  537 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5590.00Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA02:06:37 171862  535 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - 45-54 Cat 3 Male - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Warr   01:04:50  555 
2Mark Giblin   01:05:30  533 
3Mike Ulyatt   01:10:50  562 
4Chris Fry   01:11:38  600 
5590.00Nick Ampon   Dublin, CA01:27:46 303656  653 

Men - 45-54 Cat 2 Male - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Warren   01:48:59  575 
2543.12Al Dietz   Sacramento01:49:45 404828  522 
3546.24Tom Dillard   Redding, CA01:49:56 81589  569 
4549.36Todd Roach   Discovery Bay, CA01:56:55 30039  605 
5552.48Bruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA01:56:58 164135  517 
6555.60Steve Reddie   Santa Rosa, CA01:57:14 185003  587 
7558.72Roger Simmons   Sebastopol, CA02:01:22 32723  623 
8561.84Tom Campeau   Folsom, CA02:02:47 335714  606 
9564.96Robert Richard   Evanston02:02:48 387981  601 
10568.08Dino Basaldella   Sebastopol, CA02:04:52 127704  559 
11571.20David Wolbeck   Santa Rosa, CA02:12:10 210508  586 Sonoma County Collective
12Tim Brown   02:13:08  560 
13Chris Land   02:14:25  574 
14580.56Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA02:14:43 198483  621 Quadzilla Racing
15Jeremy Brown   02:15:40  531 
16Joe Fritz   02:20:11  585 
17Paciano Lara   02:26:40  620 

Men - 45-54 Cat 1 Male - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.59Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA02:27:02 250525  613 Mellow Motors
2507.39Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA02:30:34 13937  589 
3519.19Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA02:30:41 171855  580 
4530.99Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA02:35:09 31181  588 Red Peloton
5542.79Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA02:39:02 159606  603 
6554.59Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA02:40:04 226979  594 
7566.39Rich Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA02:45:25 225191  568 
8578.19Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA02:46:15 177571  534 Team Roaring Mouse
9589.99Curtis Kimble   Cotati, CA02:52:31 291075  556 

Men - 35-44 Cat 3 Male - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA01:02:53 152079  516 Audi
2547.14Ming Tan   San Jose, CA01:02:56 198493  514 
3554.28Brad Clark   Kannapolis, NC01:10:52 300618  649 
4561.42Kevin Gnusti   Oakland, CA01:11:26 189896  521 
5James Beam   01:17:36  646 
6Heath Hardcastle   01:19:24  564 
7582.84Damon Ropoulos   San Jose, CA01:22:27 274902  524 
8Brian Monahan   01:33:17  650 

Men - 35-44 Cat 2 Male - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Levine   01:48:14  519 
2544.17Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA01:48:14 194221  617 Mellow Motors
3548.34Adrian Hinman   Piedmont01:49:20 394911  509 
4Greg Fitzgerald   01:51:54  508 
5Peter Brown   01:52:53  541 
6560.85Brett Kelley   San Jose, CA01:54:18 396505  502 Quadzilla Racing
7Jeremy Page   01:57:39  582 
8Orion Corcillus   01:58:40  609 
9Chris Kohlhardt   02:00:24  584 
10Christopher Cooney   02:01:48  506 
11Adrian Tamblin   02:03:09  593 
12585.87Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA02:05:05 305630  604 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13590.04Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY02:38:20 281520  547 

Men - 35-44 Cat 1 Male - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.62Alex Kramer   Los Gatos, CA02:19:45 248404  654 Quadzilla Racing
2482.14Brian Butler   Salinas, CA02:22:20 250239  590 
3Carlos Perez   02:30:55  607 
4523.18Marco Boldt   San Jose, CA02:38:02 217226  608 Quadzilla Racing
5543.70Cisco Moran   San Francisco, CA02:48:34 185121  566 Team Roaring Mouse
6564.22Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA03:01:10 196149  546 

Men - 19-34 Cat 3 Male - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Klimaj   01:08:20  553 
2565.00Daniel Cross   Fort Gratiot, MI01:09:34 232741  544 
3Chip Dillon   01:19:24  618 

Men - 19-34 Cat 2 Male - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ01:45:11 367695  532 
2545.00Chad Arkoff   San Francisco, CA01:50:02 121318  622 Team Roaring Mouse
3Joe Pridmore   01:51:53  572 
4Sean Henderson   01:52:45  510 
5560.00Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA02:00:12 289121  592 Team Roaring Mouse
6Chris Borjian   02:01:32  545 
7570.00Reid Williamson   San Francisco, CA02:01:48 339064  507 
8Alex Remy   02:05:04  612 
9580.00Nate Kapinos   San Francisco, CA02:11:05 327832  619 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10585.00Sergio Fuentes   Salinas, CA02:11:21 148836  565 
11590.00Adam Shuey   Saint Helena, CA02:17:52 95531  644 

Men - 19-34 Cat 1 Male - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.56Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA02:19:12 238469  549 NRL Racing Development Team
2537.65Antonio Miranda   Sacramentosacramento, CA02:27:00 404027  520 
3550.74Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA02:27:33 284235  536 Muscle Milk Specialized
4563.83Marshall Eames   Lafayette02:31:30 198844  597 
5576.92Robert Butner   Union City, CA02:43:28 166701  552 Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
6590.01Brett Butler   Monterey, CA02:56:59 234430  591 

Men - 18 & under Cat 2 Male - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ezra Acker   01:48:23  596 
2Cassidy Mountjoy   01:58:56  598 

Men - 18 & Under Cat 1 Male - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Francis   San Rafael, CA02:32:05 353546  550 

Men - 14-18 Cat 3 Male - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Fields   01:02:23  614 

Men - 13 & under Cat 3 Male - Junior - 13 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Broome   01:30:51  647 
2Stefan Beckman   01:32:58  571 
3Caleb Jeske   02:28:14  655 

Women - 55+ Cat 3 Female - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyndi Morin   02:02:11  558 

Women - 45-54 Cat 3 Female - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juliana Gosling   01:19:00  570 
2Ellen Wilson   Vacaville01:41:52 365823  543 

Women - 45-54 Cat 2 Female - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Ota   02:43:32  583 

Women - 45-54 Cat 1 Female - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie Urban   Kentfield, CA02:01:15 207230  528 

Women - 35-44 Cat 3 Female - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Galord   01:13:02  576 
2Sara Desmond   01:45:28  651 

Women - 35-44 Cat 2 Female - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA02:03:27 250422  616 
2Rebeca Tschider   02:17:34  599 

Women - 35-44 Cat 1 Female - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Whitmore   02:10:04  561 
2Debra Zupancic   Redwood City, CA02:23:39 231262  513 

Women - 19-34 Cat 2 Female - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Hwang   Sacramento, CA01:58:06 402746  540 
2Cari Levine   02:06:19  548 

Women - 18 & under Cat 2 Female - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Leggett   02:21:31  551 

Women - 18 & under Cat 1 Female - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelsey Urban   Kentfield, CA02:10:03 402301  527 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee