Race Results for
Delray Beach Twilight Festival Amateur Races
Delray Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.84Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL43:09:00 194343  493 Bike America Racing Team
2163.17Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL43:09:00 142009  476 
3190.50Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL43:09:00 31697  486 iBike / Pink Panthers
4217.83Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL43:14:00 195918  477 
5245.16Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL43:27:00 239227  483 iBike / Pink Panthers
6272.49George Luft   Parkland, FL43:27:00 385890  480 
7299.82Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL43:27:00 193933  490 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
8327.15Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL43:33:00 101266  479 Treasure Coast Racing
9354.48Franz Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL44:18:00 18684  478 Infinity Bike Shop
10381.81Robin Samuel   Boca Raton, FL44:28:00 200022  491 
11409.14Joe Narciso   London46:37:00 384692  482 
12436.47Les Ryder   Miami Beach47:31:00 392640  485 
13463.80Thaddeus Gamory   Boca Raton54:24:00 392072  487 

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.38William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:31:00 172355  604 iBike / Pink Panthers
2379.35Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL44:31:00 61905  600 Relentless Bicycles
3399.32Paul Evans   Hobe Sound, FL47:28:00 83732  601 
4419.29Michael Rowe   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:31:00 287675  603 iBike / Pink Panthers
5439.26Charlie Griffiths   Tampa, FL47:36:00 257813  602 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.29Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC1:10:28 386346  61 
269.36Rafael Meran   New York, NY1:10:28 380705  14 Foundation
371.43Sergio Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:10:29 201874  21 Predator Cycling
473.50Michael Woods   1:10:29 385319  53 
575.57David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:10:30 177906  34 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
677.64Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:11:35 63559  90 The 706 Project
779.71Bruno Langlois   1:10:31 400671  55 
881.78Euris Vidal   New York , NY1:10:29 380704  13 Foundation
983.85Ben Zawacki (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC1:10:37 144633  114 
1085.92Eric Stubbs (4 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:10:38 255870  60 GearLink Racing INC.
1187.99David Benkoski (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:10:43 271685  74 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1290.06Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA1:10:50 400419  82 
1392.13Oscar Henao (6 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL1:10:29 288710  106 BikeStreet USA
1494.20Alder Martz (2 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc1:10:30 202082  115 
1596.27Raul Bello (7 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:10:30 185881  121 BikeStreet USA
1698.34Adam Farabaugh (3 - Pro)   Owego Ny1:10:31 238217  112 
17100.41Grant Potter (8 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL1:10:31 73508  107 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
18102.48Ben Dilley (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE1:10:32 308150  261 Team Novo Nordisk Development
19104.55Gerd de Keijzer   Cumming, GA1:10:33 386805  260 
20106.62Martin Vecchio (9 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI1:10:36 289623  63 Panther/Bakehouse
21108.69Jake Silverberg (10 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:10:37 312558  299 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
22110.76Bruno Moreira (2 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL1:10:41 292511  104 
23112.83Alexey Shmidt (11 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:10:44 309411  91 The 706 Project
24114.90Emile Abraham (12 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:10:46 222021  102 Predator Cycling
25116.97Nick Patton (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL1:10:47 360352  29 GearLink Racing INC.
26119.04Jean-Michel Lachance   Laweranceville, GA1:10:54 376741  Latino Cycling Team
27121.11Guillermo Suarez (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL1:10:54 283294  110 
28123.18Scott Cugno (5 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 1:11:00 154900  65 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
29125.25Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga1:11:12 378871  290 
30127.32Gevan Samuel (13 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL1:11:14 353458  27 
31129.39Curtis Long (14 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL1:11:16 108976  111 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
32131.46Brian Arne (15 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:11:16 306012  103 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
33133.53Eduardo Arboleda (6 - Cat2)   Coconutcreek, FL1:11:17 318550  182 Interactive Metronome Development
34135.60Bryan Schoeffler (16 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:11:18 174161  72 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
35137.67Nicholas Keough (17 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:11:27 203439  22 Foundation
36139.74Matt Brooks (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA1:11:33 249788  257 Team Novo Nordisk Development
37141.81Jesse Keough (18 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:11:34 229606  31 Foundation
38143.88JD Bergmann (19 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1:11:50 187522  75 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39145.95Fredd Matute (20 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:10:43 305523  118 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.54Gabriel Larrea (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL44:49:00 195499  651 
289.26Julio Rojas (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL44:49:00 175402  633 iBike / Pink Panthers
289.26Ronaldo Tavares (3 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL44:49:00 235207  646 
4118.70Yoelkis Aira (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL46:45:00 393298  642 
5133.42Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN46:48:00 63342  635 Four 2 One Sports
6148.14Ivan Franco (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL46:48:00 51178  648 BikeStreet USA
7162.86Nelson Angulo (4 - Cat2)   Coral Gables, FL46:49:00 53276  647 
8177.58Steven Griffith (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL46:50:00 195918  477 
9192.30Sean Coleman (3 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL46:50:00 121299  653 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10207.02Amir Wexler (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL46:50:00 260982  640 iBike / Pink Panthers
11221.74Alan Korhonen (5 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL46:51:00 332882  644 Synergy Racing Team
12236.46Ivan M Altinbasak (6 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI46:51:00 160060  625 WeeBIKE Racing
13251.18Blain Reeves (7 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL46:55:00 71611  652 BikeStreet USA
14265.90Emile Abraham (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA46:57:00 222021  654 Predator Cycling
15280.62Jose Armas (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL47:05:00 243186  626 iBike / Pink Panthers
16295.34Raife Snover (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:06:00 246899  638 zMotion Cycling Team/Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.40Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL45:07:00 296605  704 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2118.12Shannon Malmquist   Miami, FL45:07:00 58174  706 Florida Velodrome Association
3130.84Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA45:07:00 305586  702 Team Novo Nordisk Development
4143.56Yannis Brunet   Miami45:07:00 361003  712 
5156.28Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL45:07:00 371658  705 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
6169.00Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA45:08:00 55651  701 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7181.72Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL45:08:00 300328  700 
8194.44Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC45:08:00 258874  714 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
9207.16Almo Cattani   Miami, FL45:11:00 301471  713 
10219.88Ezra Ward-Packard   Lake Geneva45:11:00 320680  708 Team Novo Nordisk Development
11232.60Ryan Williams   Miami, FL45:18:00 312528  709 
12245.32Christopher Rupe   Seffner51:50:00 359278  710 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.57Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL45:07:00 367745  413 
2233.76Ryan Szabo   Boca Raton, FL45:08:00 382998  417 
3244.95Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL45:08:00 349462  416 
4256.14Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL45:08:00 359932  406 
5267.33Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL45:09:00 322368  414 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
6278.52Christian Viera   Miami, FL45:10:00 358566  412 Galiz Cycling Team
7289.71Jason Davis   Orlando, FL45:11:00 364677  403 Hoovers Market
8300.90Ryan Marshall   Naples, FL45:12:00 310125  405 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
9312.09Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL45:12:00 365758  404 
10323.28Jorge Caba   West Palm Beach, FL45:15:00 365145  411 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
11334.47Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL45:16:00 308426  402 
12345.66Jose Avila   Miami48:21:00 381818  409 
13356.85Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL48:38:00 393154  415 Galiz Cycling Team
14368.04Jose Rodriguez   Miami, FL48:50:00 340500  410 
15379.23Serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL51:50:00 328694  401 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.05Jose Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL34:59:00 340500  557 
2236.38Kevin Abbate (2 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL35:24:00 222404  559 iBike / Pink Panthers
3263.71Ruben Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL36:01:00 367259  555 
4291.04Mickey Singer (3 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL36:02:00 196546  558 
5318.37Brian Baum (4 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA36:04:00 311783  529 
6345.70James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL38:15:00 121282  561 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
7373.03Charles Casagrande (5 - Cat4)   Bradenton, FL38:15:00 338806  554 
8400.36Tom Redpath (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa38:16:00 338264  552 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
9427.69kyle gibbs (7 - Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL38:16:00 287442  506 Relentless Bicycles
10455.02Jesse Hall (2 - Cat5)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL38:20:00 356720  508 Team Fueled by Mila
11482.35Burl Spurlock II (8 - Cat4)   Prestonsburg, KY41:21:00 367146  553 Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
12509.68Larry Bolano (9 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL41:52:00 367103  560 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.35Jeffrey Vivo   South Palm Beach, FL32:29:00 307886  517 
2366.23Will Conkwright   Delray Beach, FL32:30:00 317900  504 Revolting Cogs
3378.11Kyle Markel   Altamonte Springs, FL32:30:00 393792  523 Team Fueled by Mila
4389.99Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL32:30:00 396578  505 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
5401.87Juan Pineda   Weston32:31:00 292560  512 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
6413.75Julio Revoredo   Miamifl32:31:00 397029  513 
7Sky Guarneir   32:32:00  527 
8437.51Zach Wolz   Lake Worth, FL32:33:00 353734  519 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
9449.39Miguel M Bryon   Miami, FL32:34:00 290217  502 
10461.27Jesse Hall   Indian Harbour Beach, FL32:35:00 356720  508 Team Fueled by Mila
11473.15Brian Baum   New Orleans, LA32:37:00 311783  529 
12485.03Ricardo Almonte   Pompano Beach, FL33:53:00 384672  520 
13496.91Josh Detwiler   Orlando33:53:00 386018  525 Winter Springs Cycling
14508.79Larry Bolano   Boca Raton, FL36:04:00 367103  501 
15David Saenz   36:14:00  515 
16532.55Rudi Ruiz   Virginia Gardens, FL38:48:00 400326  514 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
17544.43Frank McAlonan   Delray Beach39:00:00 380507  510 
18Jose Babilonoa   39:20:00  524 
19Kevin Grimes   39:52:00  507 
20580.07Juan Cruz   Boynton Beach, FL42:13:00 379957  528 
DNFRobert Van Atta   Jupiter, FL 272141  521 
DNFSeth Alvo     522 
DNFMatthew Newman   Delray Beach 396114  511 
DNFTanner Stevens   Covinaca` 149225  516 
DNFRafael Cabrera   West Palm Beach 396165  503 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
DNFJason Montalvo   Deerfield Beach, FL 393980  518 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.34Jacquelyn Crowell (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA42:11:00 185441  130 ExergyTWENTY16
299.69Stephanie Cucaz (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville42:11:00 288099  142 PCP Race Team
3111.04Laura Parsons (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL42:12:00 298947  159 Rose Bandits
4122.39Sara Tussey (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC42:12:00 185224  167 VeloShine Cycling Team
5133.74Liz Gerrity (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL42:13:00 307001  157 Rose Bandits
6145.09Ambre Levy (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:13:00 194877  149 iBike / Pink Panthers
7156.44Dawn Decaminada (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL42:13:00 360228  170 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
8167.79Holly Beard (4 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL42:13:00 367007  177 Team Kenda presented by RACC
9179.14Hannah Miller (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC42:14:00 299147  141 PainPathways Cycling Team
10190.49Amy Horstmeyer (5 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL42:14:00 289443  164 Team Kenda presented by RACC
11201.84Marianne Holt (6 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC42:15:00 149427  140 PainPathways Cycling Team
12213.19Debbie Prouty (5 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA42:15:00 308680  143 PCP Race Team
13224.54Chelsea Factor (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL42:15:00 376824  180 Team Kenda presented by RACC
14235.89Zoe Mullins (6 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL42:15:00 290669  129 ExergyTWENTY16
15247.24Kathryn Clark (8 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA42:20:00 201335  139 PainPathways Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.72Romina Mok   Weston, FL42:13:00 307103  179 
2357.06Alexandra Gonzenbach   Miami, FL42:14:00 377816  178 Rose Bandits
3382.40Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL42:14:00 283661  175 Cool Beans Racing
4407.74Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL42:15:00 377990  154 Rose Bandits
5433.08Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL42:16:00 378103  155 Rose Bandits
6458.42Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL44:31:00 221768  181 High Velocity Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.02Amy Good   Delray Beach, FL32:54:00 366564  467 High Velocity Racing
2494.68Laura Jorgensen   Boca Raton, FL32:54:00 397657  463 
3503.34Kimberly Hack   Wilton Manors, FL32:55:00 395823  464 
4512.00Kelly Serafim   Highland Beach32:55:00 395101  458 Garneau Florida
5520.66Pippa Greenberg   Orlando, FL32:56:00 390781  462 Cool Beans Racing
6529.32Lidianys Rodriguez   Miami, FL32:56:00 399659  457 
7537.98Victoria Chernin   Boca Raton, FL33:42:00 283855  452 High Velocity Racing
8546.64Tara Smith   Kissimmee, FL36:40:00 389418  460 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
9Nicole Remmer   36:40:00  456 
10563.96Jacey Biery   Delray Beach, FL36:41:00 395449  450 High Velocity Racing
11572.62Christina Markel   Altamonte Springs, FL36:42:00 393787  465 Team Fueled by Mila
12581.28Silvina Castro   Dania Beach, FL39:02:00 400761  451 High Velocity Racing
13589.94Iris Arroyo   Lake Mary, FL39:02:00 401315  466 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee