Race Results for
Ronde van Palouse
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 1/2 (66 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.00 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723   Stranamanti Cycling
2217.28 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
3232.56 Will Teal   Seattle, WA 318226   Herriott Sports Performance
4247.84 David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781   Herriott Sports Performance
5263.12 Dan Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Jacobsen-Schuttle
6278.40 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012   Audi
7293.68 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA 111313   Audi
8308.96 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
9324.24 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136   Lake Washington Velo
10339.52 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392   Flathead Cycling
11354.80 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
12370.08 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621   CBC Racing
13385.36 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
14400.64 Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053   Jacobsen-Schuttle
15415.92 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA 286284   Apex Racing Team
16431.20 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358   Apex Racing Team
17446.48 Russel Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454   None Listed
DNF Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350   Apex Racing Team
DNF Brent Carlson   Seattle, WA 223236   Audi
DNF Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA 220235   Audi
DNF Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men - Senior - Cat 3 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.08 JT Fountain   Moscow, ID 94425   Palouse Bicycle Racing
2411.95 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865   Vertical Earth
3434.82 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA 336434   Audi
4457.69 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   None Listed
5480.56 Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La 331420   Apex Racing Team
6503.43 Ludo Max   Seattle, WA 355916   Herriott Sports Performance
7526.30 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146   None Listed
8549.17 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   Ravenna Capital Mgmt
9572.04 Joshua Martell   Missoula, MT 121893   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF jason connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679   Apex Racing Team
DNF Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Vertical Earth
DNF Doug Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   Vertical Earth
DNF Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528   Mafia Racing

Men - Senior - Cat 4/5 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.87 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles 198253   Herriott Sports Performance
2433.28 Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA 367560   Wheatland Wheelers
3436.69 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
4440.10 Austin Klise   Valley Center, CA 345738   None Listed
5443.51 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA 305771   None Listed
6446.92 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   None Listed
7450.33 Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA 366692   Apex Racing Team
8453.74 Michael Marler   Bothell, WA 361136   First Strike Velo
9457.15 Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA 72682   Apex Racing Team
10460.56 Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916   None Listed
11463.97 John Kercher   Spokane, WA 228076   Baddlands Cycling Club
12467.38 Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA 367893   G.S. Gap
13470.79 Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
14474.20 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292   First Strike Velo
15477.61 Justin Tornow   Naches, WA 393741   None Listed
16 Peter Miller      None Listed
17484.43 William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   RCR
18487.84 Philip Green   Walla Walla, WA 217314   Wheatland Wheelers
19491.25 Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
20494.66 Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA 327962   Canada
21498.07 Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
22501.48 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA 316268   Avanti Racing Club
23504.89 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
24508.30 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   None Listed
25511.71 John Alving   Seattle, WA 299088   Apex Racing Team
26515.12 Jonathan Sirois   Seattle, WA 345502   None Listed
27518.53 Mark Statema   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands Cycling Club
28521.94 Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA 310319   Apex Racing Team
29525.35 Kyle Smith   Renton, WA 287083   Hagens Berman Cycling
30528.76 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
31532.17 Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   River City Red
32535.58 Terry Prime   Spokane, WA 395004   None Listed
33538.99 Ian Smith   Coeur D Alene Id 398230   Vertical Earth
34542.40 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   None Listed
35545.81 Abdean Smith   Spokane Wa 396538   Baddlands Cycling Club
36549.22 John Wannarka   College Place, WA 333970   Team Velocity
37552.63 robert rice   Seattle , WA 368567   Market Street Cycling Club
38556.04 David Queen   Shoreline, WA 236441   20/20 Fuel
39559.45 Daniel Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267   None Listed
40562.86 Daniel Feldhusen   Cheney, WA 402109   Spokane Rocket Velo
41566.27 Jeremiah Alexander   Spokane, WA 367797   None Listed
42569.68 James Clark   Spokane, WA 358880   None Listed
43573.09 Mark Kraby   Spokane 367821   G.S. Gap
44576.50 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   Mt. View
45579.91 William Kerr   Moscow, ID 399727   None Listed
46583.32 Mark Levine   North Bend, WA 366256   None Listed
47586.73 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
48 Corwin Newfeld      None Listed
DNF Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA 310882   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Justin DeArmond   Hayden Lake 141935   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Joseph Hanson   Viola, ID 378881   None Listed
DNF Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   None Listed
DNF saiah schneider   Spokane, WA 307183   None Listed
DNF Rocky Labdoll      None Listed
DNF Andrew Roberts   Spokane, WA 163538   Spokane Rocket Velo

Men - Masters - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-49 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.65 Maxwell Coleman (1 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 7366   Audi
2452.52 Shane Lynch (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 67129   Spokane Rocket Velo
3459.39 Randy Salamon (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 179918   Stranamanti Cycling
4466.26 John Siok (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
5473.13 Cameron York (5 - Cat3)   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6480.00 Travis Coleman (6 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 60581   G.S. Gap
7486.87 Doug Carlton (1 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA 56819   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
8493.74 William Alcorn (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, ME 270414   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9500.61 Scott Proost (7 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 339122   G.S. Gap
10507.48 Henry Hamby (8 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 283095   River City Red
11514.35 Stephen Garvin (9 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 306671   Baddlands Cycling Club
12521.22 Theodore Chauvin (10 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
13528.09 Andrei Mylroie (11 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 104099   G.S. Gap
14534.96 Roger Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 95796   Arrivee
15541.83 Mark Monroe (3 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
16548.70 Jerry Long (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
17555.57 Patrick Bulger (4 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 5401   Arrivee
18562.44 Joshua Messinger (12 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 100267   None Listed
19569.31 Matthew Larsen (5 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports
20576.18 Michael Pruitt (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 28784   Stranamanti Cycling
21583.05 Stephen Willis (6 - Cat4)   Valleyford, WA 198927   River City Red
22589.92 Mark Knokey (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNF Mark Hodgson (Cat5)   Spokane, WA 311398   Arrivee
DNF Cristopher Lucas (Cat4)   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee Cycling Club
DNF Rick Schnoove      Vertical Earth

Men - Masters - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 50-59 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.56 Brian Marsh   Castlegar Bc 351032   None Listed
2490.51 Robert Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 58261   Baddlands Cycling Club
3500.46 Brent Schlangen (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 186970   Baddlands Cycling Club
4510.41 Peter Banko (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 46648   Apex Racing Team
5520.36 Jon Magnuson (4 - Cat3)   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club Inc
6530.31 Matthew Morra (1 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
7540.26 Peter Emsky (2 - Cat4)   Fall City, WA 128596   Seattle Super Squadra
8550.21 Royce Hogue (5 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
9560.16 John Osterback (3 - Cat4)   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
10570.11 Frank Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 17944   G.S. Gap
11580.06 Joe Anchondo (5 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
12590.01 John Stone (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 330090   None Listed
DNF Justin Bannerman (Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheelers
DNF William Bronson (Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
DNF Timothy Crum (Cat4)   Spokane, WA 94190   None Listed
DNF Cris Haley (Cat2)   Kennewick, WA 339656   Excel
DNF Francisco Pons (Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA 276266   Jet City Velo

Men - Masters - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 60-99 (34 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rick Matthews (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 278811   Baddlands Cycling Club
2550.00 Brian Gavin (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
3560.00 David Mahelona (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
4570.00 GARY MAGONIGLE (1 - Cat5)   Olympia 401671   Baddlands Cycling Club
5580.00 Ben Wright (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, WA 39023   Team Double Check
6590.00 Kent Eggleston (3 - Cat3)   Hayden, ID 56089   4th Street Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Rudy (Cat4)   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club

Women - Senior - Cat 1/2/3 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.24 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA 273510   CBC Racing
2481.15 Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling
3529.06 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
4576.97 Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
DNF Allison Beall   Spokane, WA 72485   Audi
DNF Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team Rep

Women - Senior - Cat 4 (34 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.85 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT 300128   None Listed
2558.42 Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA 360920   CBC Racing
3589.99 Leaha Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251   None Listed

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee