Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks Retreat
Leonard, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.48 Ronald Catlin (1 - Cat1)   Ray Township, MI0.070809097222222 296981  44 
2382.44 MICHAEL SIMONSON   Oxford, MI0.070814074074074 199958  41 RBS MTB TEAM
3398.41 CHRISTIAN TANGUY (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.071360115740741 217038  49 Team CF-Elite
4414.37 JORDEN WAKELEY (3 - Cat1)   Grayling, MI0.072069606481481 340916  40 Einstein Racing
5430.34 Greg Kuhn (4 - Cat1)   Sterling Heights, MI0.073614224537037 227915  45 
6446.31 SVEN BAUMANN   Lake Orion, MI0.07415306712963 378155  51 
7462.27 KELLY SUGG (5 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.074641053240741 349436  46 RBS MTB TEAM
8478.24 JASON BUCCELLATO (6 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.075114050925926 123641  42 RBS Cycling
9494.20 PAUL BORDEN (7 - Cat1)   Westland, MI0.075125659722222 248359  48 
10510.17 MARK PARMELEE (1 - PR)   Ortonville, MI0.076156284722222 264374  43 Cycletherapy- MI
11526.14 GAVIN CLARK (8 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI0.07639712962963 392568  52 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12542.10 ROBERT HERRIMAN (9 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI0.076520798611111 125151  38 Wolverine Sports Club
13558.07 DAN KOTWICKI (10 - Cat1)   Ann Arbor, MI0.076996944444444 80483  50 
14574.03 ED SERRAT (11 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.077192199074074 228231  39 Cycletherapy
15590.00 SHONY REUVEN (12 - Cat1)   White Lake, MI0.081476516203704 342068  47 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.21 Cameron Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI0.08045130787037 388333  501 RBS Cycling
2522.05 KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.080451643518519 357873  597 RBS CYCLING TEAM
3537.88 GREG SCHULTZ   Oxford, MI0.081863599537037 386952  595 RBS MiSCA Team
4553.72 TYLER TRASK   Ann Arbor, MI0.082322222222222 383520  596 
5569.56 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.093104849537037 325136  593 Cycletherapy- MI

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE GOULD   Grand Blanc, MI0.078420497685185 264580  257 
2 ALEX SCHULTZ   Houghton , MI0.086525243055556 372760  256 MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF ANTHONY STEIN   Oxford, MIDNF 300456  258 KLM/Cold Stone

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.34 BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.07665125 254600  310 KLM/Cold Stone
2503.03 ROGER ANTHONY   Buchanan, MI0.076902997685185 296287  312 
3511.72 ANDY FEDEWA   Clarkston, MI0.07746494212963 262182  311 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4520.41 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.078124525462963 354486  308 Twin Six
5529.09 ALEX GONZALEZ   Ortonville, MI0.07873287037037 265107  306 KLM/Cold Stone
6537.78 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.079279178240741 254343  307 Team Sandbag
7546.47 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.079841134259259 372887  309 
8555.16 TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.082622453703704 163382  314 
9563.85 SCOTT WEISS   Novi, MI0.084009270833333 341948  315 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10572.54 JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.0855628125 254334  396 Team Sandbag
11581.23 ARYN PONGRATZ   Harper Woods, MI0.086797349537037 271962  313 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.27 MICHAEL WISSINK   Walled Lake, MI0.074450775462963 119033  485 
2473.89 JIMMIE COLFLESH   Westland, MI0.075863923611111 7386  487 
3483.52 ARMANDO VEGA   Oxford, MI0.077500729166667 217039  479 
4493.14 DON CAMERON   White Lake, MI0.07750537037037 94327  430 
5502.77 TIMOTHY COLLINS   Oxford, MI0.07823619212963 109072  454 MPI- Main Street Racing team
6512.39 ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.080480405092593 102586  476 RBS MTB TEAM
7522.02 PETER THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.081142407407407 245538  478 
8531.64 BRIAN HARVILLE   Goodrich, MI0.081238321759259 349032  482 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9541.27 THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.082221354166667 214197  455 Tailwind Racing
10550.89 RAYMOND AUGER   0.082275520833333 387948  481 
11560.52 David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.082898981481481 231282  490 Cycletherapy- MI
12570.14 GREG WITT   Bloomfield, MI0.083616944444444 231732  483 RBS Cycling
13579.77 ERIC MALZAHN   Royal Oak, MI0.084154421296296 210651  488 
14589.39 TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MI0.0883796875 262346  486 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNF JASON EVERAERT   DNF  489 
DNF SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MIDNF 284970  475 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF R TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MIDNF 370289  480 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF TONY OWSLEY   DNF  484 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.080215960648148 270538  662 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2547.14 CHRIS FILLMORE   Oxford, MI0.081457650462963 254327  664 
3554.29 CHUCK NICHOLSON   New Baltimore, MI0.083686678240741 354760  666 BK Training Systems, LLC
4561.43 DAN GOSEN   Clarkston, MI0.083689803240741 102773  663 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5568.57 GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.087461527777778 369980  652 Wolverine Sports Club
6575.71 CARL FOLTZ   Washington, MI0.088506550925926 382621  665 BK Training Systems, LLC
7582.86 KEVIN KAHL   Avoca, MI0.090990034722222 278210  668 Team Sandbag
8590.00 MARK OSWALD   Oxford, MI0.097172650462963 179292  660 
DNF JACQUES BERNIER   LondonDNF 383538  667 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merlin Loetzner   Clarkston, MI0.07710025462963 379831  1395 Clarkston Schools

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.63 ANDY REED   Ortonville, MI0.062719537037037 308575  870 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2545.93 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.06298037037037 329470  864 
3552.22 DAVID RIDLEY   Thornton, CO0.063673101851852 385730  867 
4558.52 MARC AUGUSTINE   Rochester Hills, MI0.064579409722222 378796  861 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5564.82 JONATHAN BOLENBAUGH   Milford, MI0.065907118055556 386994  862 
6571.11 ANTHONY PORRETTA   Macomb, MI0.068664328703704 407351  866 
7577.41 MICHAEL REMSBURG   White Lake, MI0.069750115740741 378422  868 
8583.70 CHAD CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston, MI0.071648148148148 381470  863 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9590.00 KYLE LACOSSE   0.071901875 407108  865 
DNF JOE EBESLE   DNF  869 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.87 ROBERT PARRISH   White Lake, MI0.060558831018519 373230  969 MPI- Main Street Racing team
2468.88 JEFFREY PEGG   Sterling Heights, MI0.060781122685185 404633  977 
3479.89 TIMOTHY BANKS   Fort Wayne, IN0.061624143518519 339660  960 DRT Racing
4490.90 Eric Langley   Howell, MI0.062300532407407 369829  974 
5501.91 MATTHEW BARKLEY   Auburn Hills, MI0.064236979166667 378637  965 
6512.92 KHAO PHAYDAVONG   Ypsilanti , MI0.064353252314815 372944  970 
7523.94 BRIAN MILLER   Lake Orion, MI0.064466550925926 373073  978 
8534.95 JESS KOVACS   Brighton, MI0.065573715277778 369123  967 
9545.96 JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.067382615740741 374146  975 
10 MICHAEL TUOMI   0.068139363425926  973 
11567.98 CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI0.069212766203704 369232  966 
12578.99 JUSTIN LAFOLLETTE   Byron, MI0.07131962962963 370176  968 
13590.00 CHRISTOPHER SCHMITTHAUSLER   Highland, MI0.11373305555556 407111  971 
DNF BRAD WATKINS   DNF  979 
DNF JON STELLA   DNF  976 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG PALMER   0.062278703703704  1007 
2542.27 BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.062899456018519 370827  1099 
3544.55 Eric Blackburn   Rochester, MI0.063058784722222 339496  1013 
4546.82 SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.063436319444444 375546  1006 
5 BILL BLISS   0.064790046296296  1016 
6551.36 DEREK MATTICE   Rochester, MI0.064972106481481 250707  1015 KLM/Cold Stone
7 MIKE BODEN   0.065291527777778  1014 
8555.91 JASON COTTER   Lake Orion, MI0.06529193287037 327368  1017 
9558.18 Robert Bowles   Troy, MI0.06540181712963 378877  1010 
10560.45 MIKE RIFFE   Clinton Township, MI0.06668244212963 296284  1003 
11562.73 DOUG HELLAND   Ann Arbor0.066798333333333 361154  1097 
12565.00 Aaron Hulett   Port Huron0.067267118055556 398404  1012 
13 JONATHON KING   0.067714641203704  1011 
14569.55 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.068519444444444 301729  1001 KLM/Cold Stone
15571.82 Richard Marr   East Lansing, MI0.069078726851852 319370  1009 
16574.09 MARK FIEDLER   Clyde, MI0.069899606481481 254337  1095 
17576.36 BARTON MORRIS   Royal Oak, MI0.070121030092593 378951  1098 KLM/Cold Stone
18578.64 ROBERT FRANK   Rochester 0.070693333333333 378298  1096 
19580.91 Timothy Langston   Burton0.073422569444444 373268  1002 
20583.18 DAVID BARRETT   Troy, MI0.073437210648148 282671  1094 
21585.45 Paul Krzysiak   Bay City, MI0.079223240740741 372353  1008 
22587.73 STEVE BALOGH   Canton, MI0.086005335648148 199551  1005 
23590.00 DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.089209756944444 294982  1004 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JOEL HOLZKNECHT   Commerce Twp0.06292037037037 371109  1172 
2546.25 Brian Terlecki   Rochester Hills, MI0.065394479166667 407301  1122 
3552.50 richard haslinger   Grand Rapids, MI0.066113171296296 370442  1125 
4 PAUL RAAPHORST   0.070039166666667  1127 
5 JOE BIRD   0.074190787037037  1124 
6571.25 ROBERT JOHNSTON   Ann Arbor0.075388229166667 372459  1119 
7577.50 JOHN KOVALCHEK   Fenton, MI0.077663391203704 375714  1120 
8583.75 DAVID TOLDO   0.078672326388889 378895  1126 
9590.00 Gordon Roe   Waterford, MI0.085914814814815 101581  1123 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dennis Massey   Whitmore Lake, MI0.067257974537037 113220  1396 
2552.50 Terry Farnsworth   Waterford, MI0.067680717592593 11270  1397 
3565.00 SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI0.06927443287037 133111  1393 Wolverine Sports Club
4 JIM CALI   0.073488946759259  1398 
5590.00 RON SOLOMON   Rochester, MI0.091710208333333 284373  1394 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARRETT STANLEY   0.025431168981481  2827 
2545.83 ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.026312314814815 325434  2829 
3553.19 SCOTT RUEL   Macomb, MI0.026358298611111 407353  2824 
4560.55 ZACHARY FORTRESS   Shelby Twp, MI0.026950231481481 406241  2823 
5 NATHAN HOGER   0.026956030092593  2972 
6575.28 ERIC BRAUN   Milford, MI0.027489224537037 387045  2819 Huron Valley Athletic Club
7 GEORGE DERING   0.028644097222222  2826 
8590.00 PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.03646537037037 390697  2828 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS ECKARDT   Rochester, MI0.047546226851852 405985  2324 
2 JACOB SHOOKE   0.047791261574074  2330 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.046053622685185 385546  1976 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2544.55 ROBERT MINOR   Utica, MI0.04634599537037 384251  1975 
3 BRADLEY GREEN   0.046553715277778  1972 
4 BENJAMIN BIRD   0.048503831018519  2527 
5558.18 JORDAN SMITH   Milan, MI0.048667071759259 403767  1969 Team Sandbag
6562.73 MICHAEL GRENIER   Rochester, MI0.049475590277778 399148  1965 
7567.27 SCOTT SIKORSKI   Sterlingheights, MI0.051022800925926 298316  1968 
8 KENNY DENEWETH   0.051237083333333  1973 
9576.36 Mike Farr   Utica, MI0.052899131944444 406329  1974 
10580.91 Brian Oberly   Macomb, MI0.05475537037037 386625  1971 
11585.45 Joshua Harvey   San Angelo, TX0.057159768518519 15332  1970 
12590.00 DANIEL MEYERS   Portage, MI0.058429884259259 407066  1966 
DNF JACOB NELSON   MilanDNF 405244  1967 
DNF CORY BARLOW   DNF  2529 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Marminc   Ferndale, MI0.045812418981481 405340  2051 
2 MARK FRANCESE   0.046790324074074  2052 
3560.00 DAN VIALARD   Canton, MI0.047297650462963 405212  2049 
4 MIKE KEYSNER   0.050481122685185  2053 
5580.00 Jamie Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA0.058926284722222 275587  2036 
6 LEVI HUTCHINS   0.076940046296296  2050 
DNF NATHAN CLEMINSON   Warren, MIDNF 373366  2037 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDRA GAULIN   0.044031724537037  2179 
2552.50 HARRY HULBERT   Pinckney, MI0.048515798611111 405726  2174 
3565.00 KEN BOOTH   Birmingham, MI0.04880244212963 265928  2172 
4577.50 ROBERT FALIK   Lansing, MI0.051182210648148 362193  2173 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 ALAN SORRELLS   0.064111099537037  2178 
DNF DARIN LILE   Macomb, MIDNF 369716  2176 
DNF JASON ROBINSON   DNF  2177 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.044648344907407 378703  2254 
2548.33 PAUL CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston0.047399421296296 403843  2255 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3556.67 Barry Albright   Holly, MI0.048155104166667 370975  2258 
4565.00 DANIEL BISHOP   Grand Blanc, MI0.050606284722222 397831  2253 
5573.33 JOSEPH GRENIER   Rochester Hills, MI0.05319099537037 399259  2256 
6581.67 TIM REAMS   Harrison Township, MI0.055416979166667 386702  2257 
7590.00 ROBERT FIEDLER   Fort Gratiot, MI0.071816724537037 281161  2259 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUE STEPHENS   0.080917141203704  765 
2556.67 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI0.085929988425926 192951  734 
3 ABIGAIL OWSLEY   0.087221423611111  762 
4590.00 MELANIE BERNIER   0.089809016203704 384441  740 

Women - Cat 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BONNIE KARAS   Rochester Hills, MI0.093896967592593 321630  761 
2565.00 HEATHER MCNAMARA   Brighton0.097359293981481 372980  764 Cycletherapy
3590.00 Lisa Flores-Johnson   Highland Twp. 0.10658905092593 266723  763 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.088737025462963 270536  1552 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMANDA DYWELSKA   0.080969479166667 405425  1639 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACKIE MALIK   0.077165960648148  1712 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.067067928240741 374330  1828 
2552.50 CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.081426689814815 369656  1826 
3565.00 LILLIAN RUIZ   Ypsilanti, MI0.090133032407407 254346  1827 
4577.50 Rita Smith   Royal Oak, MI0.099222199074074 314126  1829 
5590.00 KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.099222488425926 371049  1825 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan King   Novi, MI0.029338287037037 388335  RBS Cycling
2 Cassidy DeYoung   Demotte, IN0.034647280092593 398978  2967 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH YATES   0.05745994212963  2528 
2 VIKKI CAMPBELL   0.058540671296296  2526 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANINE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.09451837962963 358894  2615 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.87 KYLE MACDERMAID (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.077118414351852 380159  131 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2529.90 Jeffrey Payn (2 - Cat1)   Troy, MI0.077204641203704 300557  134 KLM/Cold Stone
3549.93 JOSEPH SEIDL (3 - Cat1)   Macomb, MI0.078315891203704 320214  133 KLM/Cold Stone
4569.97 Jason DeYoung   Demotte0.082576006944444 372597  135 
5590.00 ANDREW LOEWENTHAL (4 - Cat1)   Port Huron0.091534039351852 254339  136 Team Sandbag
DNF PATRICK RUSSELL (Cat1)   Berkley, MIDNF 197649  132 Wolverine Sports Club

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 AXEL LANGE   Plymouth, MI0.067467303240741 398517  1469 
2550.00 JEREMY WASHEGESIC   South Haven0.068083449074074 371679  1470 
3 ROBERT JACKSON   0.072429861111111  1471 
4570.00 Matt Parker   Macomb, MI0.072832465277778 404230  1473 
5580.00 Timothy McBride   White Lake, MI0.07379130787037 77748  1472 
6590.00 DAVE JUBINSKY   Brighton, MI0.097472083333333 369199  1468 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.14 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.066353090277778 325136  1293 Cycletherapy- MI
2550.36 BRANDON KARBUM   Royal Oak, MI0.0671878125 403887  1296 
3563.57 MARC ZACCARDELLI   East China, MI0.067714618055556 370308  1295 
4576.78 John Martin   Lake Orion, MI0.073645671296296 336370  1297 
5590.00 Forbes Dever   Clarkston, MI0.0757728125 278412  1294 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 AVERY EVANS   Marine City, MI0.029003055555556 376896  2969 
2 ETHAN WISSINK   0.036444050925926  2968 
3 QUINCY BEAUCHAMP   0.056420115740741  2974 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JEFF TEEPLES   South Lyon0.045658715277778 399234  2326 Trails Edge Cycling Team
2552.50 TJ TYRRELL   South Lyon0.045704606481481 395453  2328 
3 PATRICK OBERLY   0.054088726851852  2327 
4577.50 BOB COSTELLO   Sterling Heights, MI0.057389305555556 369628  2329 
5590.00 SCOTT JENSEN   Lapeer, MI0.057398402777778 397809  2325 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee