Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Island Lake Induction
Brighton, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.28SCOTT HOFFNER (1 - PR)   Milford, MI0.06296525462963 294925  83 Team Priority Health
2432.65Ronald Catlin (1 - Cat1)   Ray Township, MI0.062967222222222 296981  85 
3451.02KELLY SUGG (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.0658765625 349436  91 RBS MTB TEAM
4469.39PAUL BORDEN (3 - Cat1)   Westland, MI0.065880127314815 248359  92 
5487.76Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI0.065925300925926 227915  86 
6506.13AARON MCCREADY (4 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0.067029212962963 294442  87 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7524.50JASON BUCCELLATO (5 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.067037152777778 123641  89 RBS Cycling
8542.87SHONY REUVEN (6 - Cat1)   White Lake, MI0.069187592592593 342068  88 Cycletherapy
9561.24MITCHELL DEYOUNG (7 - Cat1)   Saint Johns, MI0.069738854166667 341176  90 
10579.61ED SERRAT (8 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.071909571759259 228231  84 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.36SHANE LESLIE   Birmingham, MI0.070706006944444 317122  124 
2528.43CAMERON BUCCELLATO   Lake Orion, MI0.07111962962963 388333  123 RBS Cycling
3535.50KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.0713925 357873  126 RBS CYCLING TEAM
4542.57ROSS GIBBS   Boyne City0.072021354166667 370055  119 North Country Cycle Sport Scholastic Cyc
5549.64TYLER TRASK   Ann Arbor, MI0.07253693287037 383520  122 
6556.71TREVER KINGSBURY   Petoskey0.072674583333333 371577  121 
7563.78SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI0.076592106481481 356480  120 Tailwind Racing
DNFEVEREST GUERRA   Oxford, MIDNF 344190  125 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.22RYAN ERXLEBEN   Brighton, MI0.068759837962963 357839  241 Team Priority Health
2505.75ANTHONY STEIN   Oxford, MI0.06877837962963 300456  248 KLM/Cold Stone
3516.28RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI0.069460949074074 373246  244 Union College-KY
4526.81ANDREW STORASKA   Ann Arbor, MI0.070884513888889 353882  246 HC Hooligans
5537.34JOSH ONEIL   0.07182119212963 369369  242 
6547.87PHILIP SCHILLER   Howell, MI0.075095069444444 355210  245 
7558.40GARRETT SCZECHOWSKI   Boulder, CO0.075237488425926 345782  250 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
8568.93TAYLOR HUNTER   Waterford, MI0.075641412037037 357121  249 
9579.46RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.077081423611111 349740  243 RBS CYCLING TEAM
10589.99MATTHEW MILLER   Brighton, MI0.077420266203704 372779  247 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.10BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.067051076388889 254600  386 KLM/Cold Stone
2507.88JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.067052627314815 354486  389 Twin Six
3515.66ROBERT NEIDLINGER   Royal Oak, MI0.067070497685185 357071  394 HC Hooligans
4523.44JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.068997916666667 254343  387 Team Sandbag
5531.22ALEX GONZALEZ   Ortonville, MI0.069552592592593 265107  384 KLM/Cold Stone
6539.00TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.071084131944444 163382  392 
7546.78STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.073255069444444 372887  390 
8554.56BRIAN HANCOCK   Alma, MI0.073455775462963 145099  393 Team Sandbag
9562.34NATE BENKE   Plymouth, MI0.073655196759259 284145  382 Ventus Cycling Team
10570.12JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.075391180555556 254334  383 Team Sandbag
11577.90MATT GORSKI   Highland0.076964513888889 375663  391 
12585.68CHRIS LIBY   Canton, MI0.084891666666667 155765  395 
DNFSETH KLEINGLASS   Belleville, MIDNF 107310  385 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
DNFSCOTT WEISS   Novi, MIDNF 341948  388 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.78MICHAEL WISSINK   Walled Lake, MI0.064426712962963 119033  442 
2475.01DON CAMERON   White Lake, MI0.064430451388889 94327  426 
3ERIC JOBIN   0.067688865740741  445 
4485.47PETER THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.067921018518519 245538  438 
5490.70SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MI0.067950300925926 284970  435 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6495.93TIMOTHY COLLINS   Oxford, MI0.068057037037037 109072  427 MPI- Main Street Racing team
7501.16ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.068995162037037 102586  436 RBS MTB TEAM
8506.39BRIAN MCCABE   Novi0.069150659722222 378500  432 
9511.62Armando Vega   Oxford, MI0.069163414351852 217039  446 
10516.85TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MI0.07037931712963 262346  440 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
11522.08TONY BASTUK   Grand Blanc, MI0.070418402777778 304279  448 
12527.31MICHAEL SEAMAN   Mt Pleasant, MI0.070938171296296 32045  444 
13TONY OWSLEY   0.07094162037037  449 
14537.77THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.070950150462963 214197  428 Tailwind Racing
15543.00R TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.070953877314815 370289  439 Wolverine Sports Club
16548.23GREG WITT   Bloomfield, MI0.070957696759259 231732  443 RBS Cycling
17553.46MARK TODD   Rochester, MI0.072705416666667 314410  441 
18558.69PETER VAJDA   Ferndale, MI0.07339931712963 364638  452 
19563.92JEFF LIBBY   0.073973287037037 378803  431 
20569.15DOUGLAS MCKIBBON   Farmington Hills, MI0.073990972222222 276085  433 Wolverine Sports Club
21574.38DAVID ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.076704513888889 344192  450 
22579.61TODD POWERS   Marysville, MI0.077935289351852 256547  447 Team Sandbag
23584.84GEORGE BRACKEN   South Lyon, MI0.079620393518519 340702  451 
24590.07KEVIN SKIPWORTH   Findlay, OH0.08692462962963 294491  437 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SCOTT KROSKE   Birmingham, MI0.070414050925926 225584  563 Wolverine Sports Club
2543.57GREG SEAMAN   Brighton, MI0.070788645833333 298293  572 Cycletherapy
3547.14ERIC SCHUCK   West Bloomfield, MI0.071152789351852 169124  567 
4550.71CHRIS FILLMORE   Oxford, MI0.071664282407407 254327  562 
5554.28MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.071814143518519 270538  568 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6557.85JACQUES BERNIER   0.072364710648148 383538  559 
7561.42DOUG HEADY   Ann Arbor, MI0.072955081018519 15583  570 
8564.99JAY JONES   Clarkston, MI0.073115358796296 18185  573 Cycletherapy
9568.56GARY WINKEL   New Hudson, MI0.073698564814815 296244  566 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10572.13BOB WOZNIAK   Clarkston, MI0.075147939814815 306878  571 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11575.70GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.076011053240741 369980  564 Wolverine Sports Club
12579.27MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.079136666666667 378189  560 KLM/Cold Stone
13582.84WILLIAM BOTENS   Berkley, MI0.080222175925926 225989  561 RBS CYCLING TEAM
14586.41KEVIN KAHL   Avoca, MI0.080776145833333 278210  569 Team Sandbag
15589.98AL LAKE   Washington, MI0.081811157407407 288072  574 Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TAIYO ICHIKAWA   Novi0.042531539351852 390027  1462 
2565.00ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.043212673611111 373419  1458 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
3590.00LOUIS SKRZYPCZAK   Waterford, MI0.062821331018519 404791  1449 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00GREG SCHULTZ   Oxford, MI0.037669236111111 386952  1381 RBS MiSCA Team
2550.00STUART SCHMOEGER   Brighton, MI0.039250243055556 382567  1543 
3560.00JUSTIN KREGER   Pontiac0.039420671296296 358105  1383 RBS MiSCA Team
4570.00JOHNNY BRISH   Oxford, MI0.041220115740741 373577  1379 RBS MiSCA Team
5580.00MERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.043980451388889 379831  1380 Clarkston Schools
6590.00OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.048062337962963 302797  1387 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JERRY CROSS   Grand Blanc, MI0.035515821759259 370128  954 
2545.00JEFF PLOTZKE   Novi, MI0.03598462962963 323298  953 
3550.00DAVID RIDLEY   Thornton, CO0.036248217592593 385730  951 
4555.00MARC AUGUSTINE   Rochester Hills, MI0.036854259259259 378796  947 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5560.00HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.037000601851852 329470  950 
6565.00JONATHAN BOLENBAUGH   Milford, MI0.038782349537037 386994  948 
7KYLE LACOSSE   0.038961701388889  956 
8575.00CHAD CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston, MI0.039557025462963 381470  949 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9580.00MICHAEL WISNIEWSKI   Ann Arbor0.041190474537037 372316  952 
10585.00RYAN DUREPO   Madison, WI0.043384791666667 396083  1633 
11590.00Matt Babington   0.044761168981481 404216  955 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.57William Johnson   Canton, MI0.034397928240741 372763  1080 
2478.42TIMOTHY BANKS   Fort Wayne, IN0.034544467592593 339660  1063 DRT Racing
3482.27Eric Langley   Howell, MI0.034815613425926 369829  1711 
4486.12ROBERT PARRISH   White Lake, MI0.035340219907407 373230  1073 MPI- Main Street Racing team
5489.97KEVIN KRAUSE   Seattle, WA0.035552534722222 339680  1070 
6493.82ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.035884594907407 310167  1076 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7497.67NICK GILL   Commerce Township, MI0.036015902777778 390100  1066 
8501.52MARCO PAGNI   Northville, MI0.036051585648148 374699  1091 
9MICHAEL BELCHAR   0.036383668981481  1084 
10509.22JEFFREY PEGG   Sterling Heights, MI0.036430289351852 404633  1079 
11513.07DEREK GIBBS   Westland, MI0.036444606481481 271573  1090 
12516.92JESS KOVACS   Brighton, MI0.036451666666667 369123  1069 
13520.77CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI0.03677775462963 369232  1065 
14BRET HOAG   0.036937199074074  1078 
15528.47JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.037004247685185 374146  1082 
16BRAD WATKINS   0.037499814814815  1089 
17ALEX MACDONALD   0.037558645833333  1085 
18540.02matthew barkley   Auburn Hills, MI0.037615173611111 378637  1086 
19543.87STEVE POIRIER   Livonia, MI0.037662268518519 371082  1075 
20547.72KHAO PHAYDAVONG   Ypsilanti , MI0.037971400462963 372944  1074 
21551.57ARTHUR WHITNEY   Fenton, MI0.038194907407407 398353  1081 
22555.42JEFF HUDNUT   Berkley, MI0.03828974537037 138293  1067 
23559.27BRANDON BAILEY   Dearborn, MI0.0392346875 373033  1061 
24563.12SEAN ROYSE   Clarkston0.039822731481481 373130  1083 
25566.97NICHOLAS BAYMA   Novi, MI0.040012094907407 153312  1092 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
26570.82MIKE JOHNSTON   Farmington Hills Mi0.040029513888889 373481  1087 
27574.67ERIC LONG   Ortonville, MI0.040688113425926 404060  1088 
28578.52TJ PIPKENS   Novi, MI0.040865162037037 404493  1077 
29582.37MIKE BALHORN   Ypsi0.040894421296296 395454  1062 
30586.22PAUL BARR   Rochester Hills, MI0.042621041666667 371479  1064 
31590.07MICHAEL MOEHL   Racing Greyhounds0.063862094907407 370602  1072 
DNFJUSTIN LAFOLLETTE   Byron, MIDNF 370176  1071 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Gribble   Plymouth, MI0.034769444444444 92829  1192 
2541.56NEIL LONG   Livonia, MI0.035282997685185 373017  1196 
3543.12DAVE CALDWELL   Milford0.035562800925926 370263  1165 
4544.68SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.035694861111111 375546  1180 
5546.24Scott Thomas   Gregory, MI0.035740474537037 125186  1182 
6547.80Eric Blackburn   Rochester, MI0.036207002314815 339496  1193 
7549.36MATT MATTICE   Sterling Heights, MI0.03625775462963 248879  1186 
8550.92TALUS PARK   Dexter0.036312361111111 370131  1177 
9552.48TED WELSH   Westland, MI0.036321689814815 294422  1190 
10554.04DOUG HELLAND   Ann Arbor0.036468657407407 361154  1170 
11555.60JEREMY GARRIS   Milford, MI0.036647650462963 370226  1169 
12557.16MICHAEL CLARK   Lakeside Motorsports0.036721365740741 378673  1166 
13DREW PEABODY   0.036835706018519  1195 
14560.28MICHAEL SCOTT   Indianapolis, IN0.037211793981481 106444  1178 
15561.84EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.037456365740741 369604  1188 
16563.40JAMES JACKOVATZ   Waterford, MI0.037616319444444 369627  1173 
17564.96GUY COLEGROVE   Ferndale, MI0.037500115740741 347176  1181 
18566.52DEREK MATTICE   Rochester, MI0.038166157407407 250707  1197 KLM/Cold Stone
19568.08JOHN CONLIN   Ann Arbor, MI0.038244398148148 300176  1183 
20569.64DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.038797800925926 301729  1189 KLM/Cold Stone
21571.20BARTON MORRIS   Royal Oak, MI0.039047222222222 378951  1176 KLM/Cold Stone
22572.76BENJAMIN LORENZ   Ypsilanti, MI0.039355775462963 398694  1174 
23574.32AARON HULETT   Port Huron0.039438668981481 398404  1171 
24575.88Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI0.039459201388889 254337  1198 
25577.44ROBERT FRANK   Rochester 0.039507337962963 378298  1068 
26579.00TONY EMMER   West Bloomfield, MI0.039888043981481 369424  1167 
27APUL MANN   0.042387361111111  1191 
28582.12David Chapman   Whitmore Lake, MI0.044470914351852 252496  1194 
29583.68STEVE BALOGH   Canton, MI0.047020335648148 199551  1275 
30585.24DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.0489834375 294982  1175 
31586.80BRIAN FORHAN   Hartland, MI0.053918877314815 400286  1199 
32588.36NICOLAS SKRZYPCZAK   Waterford, MI0.065606527777778 404788  1179 
33589.92DAVE BERTI   Troy, MI0.09854375 380411  1184 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOEL HOLZKNECHT   Commerce Twp0.0356496875 371109  1267 
2543.85CARL LOOMIS   Ann Arbor0.036788935185185 370642  1279 
3547.70STEVE ZILINSKAS   Milford, MI0.037600185185185 370124  1271 
4551.55Jack Lee   Northville, MI0.037863425925926 370044  1274 
5555.40NEIL MILLER   Brighton, MI0.038825960648148 371667  1273 
6559.25JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.03900462962963 278177  1269 WSI/Team Active Racing
7563.10STEVE STEINBERG   Brighton, MI0.039599247685185 395343  1277 
8566.95KRUG NIELSON   Ortonville, MI0.039945555555556 369641  1276 
9570.80DAVID TOLDO   0.040655636574074 378895  1280 
10574.65ROBERT JOHNSTON   Ann Arbor0.04065837962963 372459  1268 
11578.50RICHARD HASLINGER   Grand Rapids, MI0.041014918981481 370442  1282 
12582.35GARY SPENCER   Howell, MI0.041216851851852 319522  1281 
13TOM MACERI   0.044417314814815  1278 
14590.05SKIP STANDRIFF   Wixom, MI0.045096157407407 393109  1270 
DNFGORDON ROE   Waterford, MIDNF 101581  1272 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DENNIS MASSEY   Whitmore Lake, MI0.037303877314815 113220  1376 
2545.56SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI0.037950590277778 133111  1373 Wolverine Sports Club
3551.12TERRY FARNSWORTH   Waterford, MI0.038553773148148 11270  1385 
4556.68DON CAMPBELL   Whitmore Lake, MI0.038580625 371364  1372 
5562.24DENNIS DOHERTY   West Bloomfield, MI0.038903819444444 370203  1386 
6567.80NIEL SCHARPHORNSR   Hesperia, MI0.039462326388889 370359  1377 
7573.36Wesley Watt   Redford, MI0.0416915625 105412  1382 
8RAY FRISBIE   0.043499259259259  1384 
9584.48RON SOLOMON   Rochester, MI0.049880416666667 284373  1378 
10590.04ROBERT FIEDLER   Fort Gratiot, MI0.060053460648148 281161  1374 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.04861162037037 325434  2817 
2565.00Ezra Henry   Lapeer, MI0.04973193287037 403372  2815 
3590.00TYLER VOLZ   Berkeley, CA0.053785844907407 220382  2816 Berkeley High Mountain Bike Club

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMMY WOZNIAK   0.044286157407407  2315 
2DEREK VANITALLIE   0.0442865625  2319 
3573.34JOSH SPRINGER   Brighton, MI0.058758252314815 405488  2314 
4CALIN GIFFORD   0.070917997685185  2439 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.037997650462963 385546  1956 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2544.17TIMOTHY ROMELHARDT   Romeo, MI0.039511145833333 404124  1946 
3548.34JORDAN SMITH   Milan, MI0.04000494212963 403767  1947 Team Sandbag
4552.51JACOB NELSON   Milan0.040055925925926 405244  1944 
5KYLE MOERY   0.04104875  1952 
6ROBERT MINER   0.041123935185185  1950 
7565.02BRIAN ROBOTNIK   Berkley0.041449733796296 370298  1945 
8569.19THEODORE STUHRBERG   Ann Arbor0.041519803240741 401393  1948 
9BEN BALLERGEON   0.041645439814815  1955 
10DAN GOLDEN   0.042446689814815  1957 
11581.70Mike Farr   Utica, MI0.045048009259259 406329  1951 
12585.87JOSHUA HARVEY   San Angelo, TX0.049774016203704 15332  1954 
13590.04BLAINE WHITE   Keego Harbor, MI0.051786215277778 405240  1949 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARK MCCULLOCH   Ypsilanti, MI0.038547766203704 372952  2032 
2MARK FRANCESE   0.041636377314815  2040 
3551.12JOSELITO GARCIA   Novi, MI0.0416575 398267  2030 
4556.68THOMAS MARMINC   Ferndale, MI0.04174099537037 405340  2039 
5FRANCISCO BAUSCHEN   0.044255983796296  2035 
6567.80DAN VIALARD   Canton, MI0.045142546296296 405212  2034 
7573.36MICHAEL CAVANAUGH   0.04519619212963 404179  2156 
8578.92CHRIS NICHOLS   Whitehouse, OH0.04618056712963 405484  2033 
9584.48JOHN JESKE   Clio, MI0.050670960648148 405492  2031 
10590.04JOHN BAIER   South Lyon, MI0.051385081018519 405487  2029 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SIMON TOTH   Midland, MI0.036932268518519 392799  2149 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
2543.57ALEXANDER GAULIN   White Lake, MI0.03958162037037 311408  1187 
3547.14TODD DOOLITTLE   Waterford, MI0.039600381944444 379775  1185 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4550.71WAYNE HARPER   Macomb, MI0.040866134259259 357482  2143 
5554.28Mike VonWihl   West Bloomfield, MI0.040953912037037 372123  2153 
6557.85Gary Patterson   South Lyon0.042162916666667 390861  2151 
7561.42THOMAS STEVENS   Jackson0.042358414351852 373893  2148 
8564.99DARIN LILE   Macomb, MI0.042388472222222 369716  2146 
9MARC SENTERS   0.043277303240741  2150 
10572.13ERIC LESHER   Holly, MI0.043602881944444 397798  2145 
11575.70CLIFFORD OBSUM   Livonia, MI0.045698854166667 390565  2147 
12TJ PAQUIN   0.047689502314815  2154 
13KENNY SPRINGER   0.047713506944444  2157 
14PETER BECHARDS   0.048315659722222  2155 
15589.98GEORGE HORNBERGER   Saline, MI0.054834050925926 392324  2144 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.03796869212963 370019  2240 
2546.25DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.039786539351852 378703  2237 
3552.50PAUL CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston0.040958217592593 403843  2238 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4558.75KARL ROHRSCHEIB   Linden, MI0.042614837962963 405437  2241 
5ANTHONY PERCHA   0.043713009259259  2243 
6571.25DANIEL BISHOP   Grand Blanc, MI0.045716608796296 397831  2236 
7577.50ROBERT COSTELLO   Lewisburg, PA0.051441064814815 175396  2245 
8RICK ECCLES   0.051699340277778  2244 
9590.00CHRISTOPHER KING   Plymouth, MI0.062410717592593 405339  2239 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUE STEPHENS   0.072246712962963  728 
2542.14ERIN VICARY   Walled Lake, MI0.072369513888889 240185  729 
3554.11MELANIE BERNIER   0.076950613425926 383541  731 
4ABIGAIL OWSLEY   0.076955196759259  732 
5578.05MELISSA COLFLESH   Westland, MI0.076973576388889 297273  733 
6NATHALIE MOUSSEAU   0.079741134259259  724 

Women - Cat 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KAREY COLLINS   Oxford, MI0.079066377314815 125196  730 
2550.00HEATHER MCNAMARA   Brighton0.079382071759259 372980  754 Cycletherapy
3560.00BETH TROLLMAN   Chelsea, MI0.080436655092593 405298  757 
4570.00LISA SELLE   Rochester, MI0.084628101851852 370433  755 RBS CYCLING TEAM
5580.00SUSAN SHAW   Fenton, MI0.087014849537037 246829  756 Cyclefit Sports Club
6590.00Lisa Flores-Johnson   Highland Twp. 0.091975601851852 266723  758 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULINE PORTES   Bloomfield0.045729548611111 369136  1544 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00GABRIELLA STERNE   Littleton Co0.040190115740741 293021  1634 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2565.00AMANDA STUBBE   Waterford, MI0.04096005787037 396705  1635 
3590.00AMANDA DYWELSKA   0.042593553240741 405425  1636 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACKIE MALIK   0.0436890625  1709 
2SARAH MANNING   0.045344351851852  1710 
3573.34JENNIFER GARRIS   Milford0.04828224537037 370228  1707 
4LAURIE DEYOUNG   0.052088726851852  1708 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.039254953703704 374330  1814 
2548.33REBECCA CALDWELL   Milford0.041022951388889 370261  1813 
3SHAUN LEE   0.042151122685185  1820 
4564.99CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.042785763888889 369656  1815 
5MICHELINE BERNIER   0.045246516203704  1819 
6581.65LILLIAN RUIZ   Ypsilanti, MI0.045855393518519 254346  1817 
7589.98KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.053357881944444 371049  1816 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MORGAN KING   Novi, MI0.049160543981481 388335  2961 RBS Cycling
2565.00LANNA MITZEL   Dexter Mi0.05054130787037 398769  2962 
3SOPHIA MITZEL   0.057163009259259  2963 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LISA ROMELHARDT   Romeo, MI0.046184699074074 404123  2522 
2556.67TIFFANY TOR   Royal Oak, MI0.052045266203704 405201  2523 
3SARAH YATES   0.05342681712963  2524 
4DANIELLE GUYTON   0.074290717592593  1953 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SHELLY RIDDELL   Royal Oak, MI0.04572287037037 398507  2612 
2548.33EMILY KLEINGLASS   Belleville, MI0.047509027777778 372355  2608 
3556.66EMILY KOWALSKI   Highland, MI0.048367002314815 403396  2609 
4564.99Stephanie kerner   Shelby Twp, MI0.050542152777778 387460  2038 
5573.32JEN GORSKI   Highland, MI0.05115375 398167  2607 
6CHRISTINE SIMPSON   0.05667380787037  2611 
7589.98JANINE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.0718140625 358894  2610 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARI KAWAKAMI   0.04684599537037  2152 
2550.00LORIANN FILL   White Lake, MI0.0474615625 369852  2713 
3560.00KRISTI PIZIKS   Royal Oak0.047513391203704 405423  2716 
4570.00LYNDA KRUPANSKY   Howell, MI0.047536712962963 405138  2715 
5580.00JOANI ECCLES   New Hudson, MI0.069799988425926 405397  2717 
6590.00JUDY KING   Plymouth, MI0.071815289351852 404946  2714 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.86JOSEPH SEIDL (1 - Cat1)   Macomb, MI0.069533587962963 320214  645 KLM/Cold Stone
2533.88PATRICK RUSSELL (2 - Cat1)   Berkley, MI0.069535763888889 197649  644 Wolverine Sports Club
3540.90JEFFREY PAYN (3 - Cat1)   Troy, MI0.069540543981481 300557  643 KLM/Cold Stone
4547.92TODD ACE (4 - Cat1)   Walled Lake0.069556215277778 387001  650 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5554.94TODD GREENE (5 - Cat1)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.069558969907407 294910  648 KLM/Cold Stone
6561.96KYLE MACDERMAID (6 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI0.069573321759259 380159  641 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7568.98CRAIG AKERS (7 - Cat1)   Ann Arbor, MI0.071280578703704 311639  649 HC Hooligans
8576.00CHAD WARNER   Commerce Township0.07183375 374346  647 
9583.02ADAM NAISH (8 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.077286608796296 272572  642 RBS MTB TEAM
10590.04ANDREW LOEWENTHAL (9 - Cat1)   Port Huron0.084634988425926 254339  646 Team Sandbag

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ADAM HEISEL   South Lyon, MI0.036165104166667 398637  1460 
2SHAWN OCONNELL   0.036198865740741  1461 
3550.00CHRIS STIRLEN   Milford, MI0.037163472222222 369431  1453 
4555.00ROBERT MESKE   Walled Lake, MI0.037927662037037 399274  1452 
5560.00JEREMY WASHEGESIC   South Haven0.037997743055556 371679  1454 
6ROB WONNAGOTT   0.03807599537037  1459 
7570.00TERRY LOVEDAY   Lincoln Park, MI0.03876181712963 372571  1456 
8575.00LESLEY WEISS   Brighton, MI0.038789293981481 295829  1455 
9580.00JEFFREY CAREK   Canton, MI0.041679675925926 226880  1450 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
10585.00JAMES CULLISON   Gibraltar, MI0.047138831018519 372607  1451 
11590.00DOUG BRADY   Fenton, MI0.047287962962963 374432  1457 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ADAM CEFAI   Kalamazoo, MI0.036833263888889 398344  846 
2543.57FABRICE PORTES   Bloomfield, MI0.036852025462963 309320  844 Wolverine Sports Club
3547.14MATT FILL (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.036899849537037 359712  837 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4550.71TIM FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.037490462962963 378670  843 
5554.28COLIN HOLSINGER   Roseville, MI0.03749150462963 404112  838 
6LEE SHAW   0.037534953703704  849 
7561.42BRANDON KARBUM   Royal Oak, MI0.038004560185185 403887  839 
8564.99NEIL WAGNER   Dearborn0.040382164351852 117140  850 
9568.56CURT POTOCKI   Almont, MI0.040669212962963 262345  848 
10572.13MICHAEL CRAWFORD   Ypsilanti, MI0.040899976851852 398873  836 
11BRAD MERIILL   0.042416400462963  845 
12579.27John Martin   Lake Orion, MI0.042905173611111 336370  847 
13582.84ANDREW COLOMBODOUGOVITO (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor0.044096736111111 404922  835 
14586.41PAM BUFE   Petoskey, MI0.045220925925926 374302  842 
15BOBBY ECCLES   0.046527777777778  841 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AVERY EVANS   Saint Clair, MI0.053456898148148 376896  2970 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE ARCHEY   0.040129467592593  2316 
2550.00TJ TYRRELL   South Lyon0.040264872685185 395453  2313 
3560.00JEFF TEEPLES   South Lyon0.040688969907407 399234  2312 Trails Edge Cycling Team
4570.00KENNETH JOHNSON   Brighton, MI0.041416631944444 376034  2311 
5580.00GRAYDON KIRKLAND   Howellhowell, MI0.043649074074074 398421  2317 
6590.00Steven Deutch   South Lyon, MI0.044183043981481 398642  2318 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee