Race Results for
Rocky Hill Criterium
Rocky Hill, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.46 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:47:03 353696  615 
2242.42 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:47:03 51860  627 Cyclonauts Racers
3248.38 Ralph Allen   North Granby0:47:03 326424  601 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4254.34 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:47:03 290750  655 C.F. Racing
5260.30 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri0:47:03 300855  649 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
6266.26 matthew emeott   Woodbury, CT0:47:03 56662  612 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
7272.22 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:47:03 320000  658 Farm Team Juniors
8278.18 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:47:03 311452  608 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
9284.14 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY0:47:03 311309  663 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10290.10 Andrew Reardon (1 - Cat4)   Darien Ct0:47:03 366332  630 
11296.06 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:47:03 300578  633 CLR-Racing
12302.02 Steve May (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT0:47:03 309571  623 Central Wheel
13307.98 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM0:47:03 207976  618 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
14313.94 Jason Hancock   Boston, MA0:47:03 246015  617 Cyclonauts
15319.90 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:47:03 250910  654 Ride Studio Cafe
16325.86 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (3 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:47:03 205206  642 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
17331.82 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT0:47:03 305134  622 Expo Wheelmen
18337.78 Donald Kimball (4 - Cat4)   Portland, CT0:47:03 289309  661 
19343.74 John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT0:47:03 140630  616 Onion River Racing
20349.70 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:47:03 2266  659 Team Danbury Audi
21355.66 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT0:47:03 303247  632 Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consulting
22361.62 Jeff Scala (5 - Cat4)   Bolton, CT0:47:03 31420  638 Cycling Concepts Race Team
23367.58 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:47:03 240810  628 CLR-CLRracing.com
24373.54 Derek Lowe   Newington, CT0:47:03 115352  664 
25379.50 Adam Martin (6 - Cat4)   Madison, CT0:47:03 68708  652 Cannibal Velo
26385.46 jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT0:47:03 166319  646 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
27391.42 Nathaniel Shurack (7 - Cat4)   Plantsville, CT0:47:03 333832  640 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
28397.38 Stefan Wawersik (8 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:47:03 210617  645 Minuteman Road Club
29403.34 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:47:03 135669  629 TEAM EDGE
30409.30 David Dubos (9 - Cat4)   East Hampton, CT0:47:03 147333  611 Exposition Wheelmen
31415.26 Jason Ceresoli (10 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY0:47:03 367075  605 Rochester Institute of Technology
32421.22 Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:47:03 65025  621 Cyclonauts Racers
33427.18 Graham Roeber   Yarmouth, ME0:47:03 344062  653 Southern Maine Cycling Club
34433.14 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT0:47:03 81459  626 Expowheelmen
35439.10 Christopher Dart (11 - Cat4)   Middle Haddam, CT0:47:03 368039  609 Cycling Concepts Race Team
36445.06 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA0:47:03 27188  660 Cyclonauts Racers
37451.02 joe rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:47:03 169053  635 Cyclonauts Racers
38456.98 David Wells (12 - Cat4)   Terre Haute0:47:03 384442  647 EXPO WHEELMEN
39462.94 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:47:03 94642  656 Team Edge
40468.90 jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT0:47:03 282269  641 Expowheelmen
41474.86 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:47:03 111708  604 Cyclonauts Racers
42480.82 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT0:47:03 94758  624 CLRracing.com
43486.78 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:47:03 274271  614 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
44492.74 Erik LaFramboise (13 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CT0:47:03 96701  620 Mystic Velo Club
45498.70 Rory Derwin   Southington0:47:03 378454  610 Central Wheel-GHCC
46504.66 Steve Burrows (14 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:49:28 113721  603 Cycling Concepts
47510.62 Keith Mullaly (15 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 309018  625 Capital Velo Club
48516.58 Stephen Gibertoni (16 - Cat4)   Cheshire 394051  613 Cheshire Cycle Racing
49522.54 Karl Schipul (17 - Cat4)   Bethel, CTlap 317820  639 Lanterne Rouge
50528.50 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTlap 245585  662 Cheshire Cycle Racing
51534.46 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CTlap 291312  644 TEAM EDGE
52540.42 Sean Whitehurst (18 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CTlap 257844  648 Chesire Cycle Racing
53546.38 Tracy Boshart (19 - Cat4)   White Plains, NYlap 253263  602 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
54552.34 Sean Walsh (20 - Cat4)   Killingworth, CTlap 37109  643 

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.57 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:14:39 260405  56 Jelly Belly
2116.38 Ryan Serbel (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:14:39 293409  40 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
3122.19 Amos Brumble IV (2 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:14:49 5230  57 CCB Racing
4128.00 Emmanuel Goguen (3 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:15:09 209949  48 C.F. Racing
5 Andreas Fliessgarten   1:15:09  14 Team Baier Landshut
6139.62 Adam Carr (4 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT1:15:09 208854  51 Dealer.com-EverBank
7145.43 Graham Garber (5 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT1:15:09 12764  15 Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
8151.24 Ansel Dickey (6 - Cat1)   Truro, MA1:15:09 311588  13 KMS/Start House Racing Team
9157.05 John Badessa (7 - Cat1)   Warwick, RI1:15:09 99994  Arc En Ciel
10162.86 A.J. Moran (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:15:09 251580  33 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11168.67 Paul Lynch (8 - Cat1)   Colchester, CT1:15:09 211959  55 BMC
12174.48 Alex Cox (9 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA1:15:09 207002  12 CCB Racing
13180.29 Patrick Ruane (2 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:15:09 30782  38 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
14186.10 Joshua Dillon (10 - Cat1)   Stowe, VT1:15:09 174590  52 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
15191.91 Todd Bowden (3 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:15:09 144319  Expowheelmen
16197.72 David Hildebrand (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:15:09 160538  20 Expowheelmen
17203.53 Sam Rosenholtz (11 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:15:09 301686  37 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18209.34 David Hoyle (12 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:15:09 223454  22 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
19215.15 Keith Gauvin (1 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT1:15:09 125555  17 Expowheelmen
20220.96 David Maynard (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT1:15:09 214503  31 Cheshire Cycle Racing
21226.77 Connor Walsh (5 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT1:15:09 339402  45 CVC / Suburban Subaru
22232.58 Andrew Gardner (6 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT1:15:09 173470  16 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
23238.39 Jayson Jacobs (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:15:09 310968  25 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
24244.20 jeremy brazeal (8 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:15:09 54411  Bethel Cycle Sport
25250.01 Timothy Ahearn (9 - Cat2)   Woodstock, CT1:15:09 326702  Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
26255.82 John Landino (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ1:15:09 230099  27 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27261.63 Gary Aspnes (11 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:15:09 208131  CCB Racing
28267.44 Nick Iacovelli (12 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ1:15:09 273826  24 Colavita Racing
29273.25 Robert Marcinko (13 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT1:15:09 225628  29 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
30279.06 Ross Baldwin (14 - Cat2)   New York Ny1:15:09 292160  Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
31284.87 Dan Staffo (13 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY1:15:09 149684  41 Handlebars cycling company
32290.68 Massimiliano Accaputo (15 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:15:09 103281  CVC / Suburban Subaru
33296.49 John Michael Hackett (3 - Cat3)   West Rutland, VT1:15:09 140630  18 Onion River Racing
34302.30 Michael Martin (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT1:15:09 305134  30 Expo Wheelmen
35308.11 Tim Mitchell (14 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA1:15:09 137395  32 CCB Racing
36313.92 Wade Summers (16 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:15:09 60566  43 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
37319.73 Tom Officer (17 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT1:15:09 45751  36 Serotta / CCNS
38325.54 landen Wark-Acebo (18 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:15:09 237597  23 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
39331.35 John Harris (15 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1:15:09 283275  19 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
40337.16 Aidan Charles (16 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:15:09 164128  10 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
41342.97 Karl Nelson (19 - Cat2)   Coram, NY1:15:09 263181  35 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
42348.78 Trent Sullivan (20 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:15:09 77290  42 CVC/Suburban Subaru
43354.59 Ian Whaley (21 - Cat2)   Monroe Ctlap 357229  46 Bethel Cycle
44360.40 Kyle Butler (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAp&p 269574  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.80 Lance Littlefield   Little Compton, RI0:33:10 316896  712 
2520.81 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT0:33:10 310429  704 Createx-Benidorm
3523.82 Gary Parece   Somerset0:33:10 394174  715 
4526.83 Matthew Modelane   West Greenwich, RI0:33:10 356724  713 
5 Ari Shell   0:33:10  719 Central Wheel
6532.85 Zachary Flynn   West Hartford , CT0:33:10 381192  706 
7535.86 Donald Bishop   Marlborough, MA0:33:10 398418  702 
8538.87 Michael Podzaline   North Stonington, CT0:33:10 412071  725 
9541.88 Jerry babcock   Devens, MA0:33:10 350664  727 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10544.89 Evan Bauer   New York, NY0:33:10 335108  701 CRCA
11547.90 Nicholas Willette   Vernon, CT0:33:10 330868  724 EXPO Wheelmen
12550.91 JIM HAINEY   Tolland, CT0:33:10 209103  709 Expo Wheelmen
13553.92 John Nesco   Chester0:33:10 394138  714 CVC Suburban Subaru
14556.93 Scott Gallivan   Devens, MA0:33:10 379709  707 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15559.94 James Lanza   Rocky Hill0:33:10 406742  711 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
16562.95 Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY0:33:10 394814  721 
17 Tarik Sentisi   0:33:52  728 
18568.97 charles vigorita   Old Saybrook, CT0:35:42 402139  722 
19571.98 Rob Walsh   Wethersfield, CT0:35:42 393734  723 Cycling Concepts
20574.99 Christian Duncan   Cheshire Ct0:36:34 428950  726 
21 Kevin Cote   0:37:18  703 
22581.01 Noel Roman   Rocky Hill, CTlap 412588  717 
23584.02 Pawel Skiba   Newington, CTlap 410925  720 
24587.03 Austin Florian   Southington, CTlap 381936  705 Clarkson University
25590.04 Daniel Rees   Breaux Bridge, LAlap 391105  716 Antique Woods/JimStone

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT0:17:36 406968  502 Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
2 Aiden Maple   0:18:30  505 NCC
3565.00 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT0:19:26 411384  501 
4577.50 ETHAN KOHN   Wilder, VT0:19:43 158847  503 
5590.00 Jack Krupienski   Vernon Rockville, CT0:19:43 408589  504 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.67 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT0:28:23 344882  532 Farm Team Cycling
2524.34 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:29:05 381950  542 Killington Mountain School
3590.01 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:30:46 337380  534 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.71 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:39:46 320000  553 Farm Team Juniors
2306.86 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:39:46 311452  556 C.F. Racing
3328.01 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:39:46 290750  557 C.F. Racing
4349.16 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:39:46 274271  555 C.F. Racing
5370.31 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:39:46 309018  554 Capital Velo Club
6391.46 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT0:41:04 333832  552 Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.79 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:31:34 41711  111 Central Wheel/GHCC
2197.73 Leslie Lupien (2 - Cat2)   Enfield, NH1:31:34 340936  103 Sunapee Racing Team
3218.67 Kimberly Edwards (1 - Cat1)   Clinton, CT1:31:34 263393  102 Team Kenda p/b RACC
4239.61 Amy Miner (2 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT1:31:34 303570  108 Dealer.com-EverBank
5260.55 Julie McKenzie (1 - Cat3)   Shaftsbury, VT1:31:34 194745  106 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
6281.49 Carol-Lynn Mills (3 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY1:31:34 320308  107 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7302.43 Danielle Ruane (3 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:31:34 292549  109 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
8323.37 Katherine Snell (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:31:34 272673  110 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9344.31 Lyn McCabe (3 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT1:31:34 295891  104 Central Wheel/GHCC
10365.25 Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:31:34 333622  101 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11386.19 Carolyn McCann (5 - Cat3)   South Windsorlap 368952  105 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.29 Loraine Warner (1 - Cat4)   North Andover, MA0:53:07 214603  759 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
2530.25 Jennifer McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Danvers, MA0:53:07 394081  757 Comprehensive Racing
3540.21 Lynn Cochrane (3 - Cat4)   Ivoryton, CT0:53:07 343310  754 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
4550.17 Cindy Brennan (4 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:53:21 327436  753 Ride Studio Cafe
5560.13 Daria Vander Veer (5 - Cat4)   Middlefield, CT0:54:10 92550  758 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6570.09 Eileen Flaherty (6 - Cat4)   North Andover, MAlap 315010  755 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7580.05 Heidi Dohse (7 - Cat4)   Hailey Idlap 400570  760 
8590.01 Patricia Bishop (8 - Cat4)   Marlborough, MAlap 402090  752 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee