Race Results for
The Koppenberg
Superior, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.72 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO43:29.5 164362   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
2196.84 Sean Sullivan   Boulder, CO43:31.4 367520   ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/b Bon
3211.96 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO43:39.4 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4227.08 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO43:40.7 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5242.20 Dirk C Friel   Boulder, CO43:41.2 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6257.32 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA43:45.7 74147   Cycling Northwest
7272.44 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO43:54.5 161599   Donnelly Sports
8287.56 Michael Martin   Boulder, CO44:04.7 264766   juwi-Slipstream
9302.68 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO44:05.2 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10317.80 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO44:08.9 290172   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11332.92 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO44:09.9 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
12348.04 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO45:53.4 132490   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13363.16 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO47:54.7 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
14378.28 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO47:55.0 88995   Team Rio Grande
15393.40 Brandon O Curtis   Lone Tree, CO48:46.0 232881   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16408.52 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO49:37.2 282337   Denver Fit Loft
17423.64 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO49:37.3 248373   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18438.76 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO49:38.5 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
19453.88 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO49:39.4 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
20469.00 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO49:57.6 203760   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21484.12 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO52:08.1 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
22499.24 Joseph J Chudyk   Denver, CO52:08.7 298228   Team Fluid Cycling Club
23514.36 Bryan D Derstine   Tallahassee, FL52:09.2 273704   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
24529.48 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO52:10.2 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
25544.60 Kelly Ruddick   Boulder, CO52:10.5 62012   Boulder Orthopedics
26559.72 Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO52:51.6 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27574.84 PValentinSaenz Cordero   Parral Chihuahua Mexico56:35.1 402206   
28589.96 Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CODNF 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Zack Allison   Arlington VaDNF 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Charles Coyle   Boulder, CODNF 102604   Subaru/Groove Automotive
DNF Kevin Selker   Boulder, CODNF 196804   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Russell T Harding   Boulder, CODNF 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Braden I Bingham   Longmont, CODNF 163524   GS Ciao
DNF Ian J Holt   Colorado Springs, CODNF 178103   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CODNF 206552   GS Ciao
DNF Will R Campbell   Louisville, CODNF 259927   Denver Fit Loft
DNF Michael A Giem   Colorado Springs, CODNF 157100   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNF Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CODNF 362941   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Colt Peterson   Boulder, CODNF 287772   Team Rio Grande
DNF Michael Sherer   Boulder, CODNF 232977   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Austin J Vinton   Springfield, MODNF 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Evan M Fader   Boulder, CODNF 194569   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.53 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins52:58.3 47650   Local Velo
2527.59 Drew Clark   Erie, CO53:00.4 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3563.65 Bob Connelly   Denver Co53:01.6 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Peter Francis   Denver, CODNF 298482   COBRAS

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.97 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO55:55.5 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2330.26 James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO55:58.0 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
3341.55 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO56:35.0 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
4352.84 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO56:35.1 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5364.13 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO56:36.6 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6375.42 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO56:38.8 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
7386.71 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO56:56.6 255333   Altitude Cycling
8398.00 Kim Workman   Fort Collins57:58.9 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9409.29 David H Kruger   Louisville, CO59:12.0 53629   Boulder Orthopedics
10420.58 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO00:09.8 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
11431.87 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO00:10.5 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
12443.16 Mike Brewer   Morrison, CO00:41.4 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13454.45 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO00:42.6 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14465.74 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO00:43.8 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
15477.03 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO00:43.8 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
16488.32 Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO00:44.0 363025   
17499.61 Michael Meyer   Denver, CO04:40.7 24206   Local Velo
18510.90 Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO04:41.0 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19522.19 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO05:46.5 13417   Team Rio Grande
20533.48 Jay Kenney   Denver, CO05:54.3 362790   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
21544.77 Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO05:58.9 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22556.06 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO09:13.5 111272   Altitude Cycling
23567.35 Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO09:29.7 262590   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
24578.64 George Scott   Boulder, CO09:56.7 364565   Swift Cycling
25589.93 David Kelble   Golden, CO14:37.4 362911   
DNF Brook Watts   Longmont, CODNF 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Rip Mobus   Denver, CODNF 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
DNF Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CODNF 364110   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mathew Barlow   Boulder, CO44:10.6 181327   
2 Joshua Lawton   44:36.1   
3542.86 Jesse Euton   Boulder, CO44:41.7 389688   Boulder Cycle Sport
4544.29 Austin Miller   Colorado Springs, CO45:23.5 376951   Colorado College
5545.72 Robert J Pickels   Boulder, CO45:24.2 276915   
6547.15 Kenneth Altshuler   Longmont, CO45:28.6 396359   Racer X Cycling
7548.58 William Metcalf   Denver, CO45:29.2 24150   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
8550.01 Joe Ayers   Denver, CO45:31.1 403984   
9551.44 James Garner   Colorado Springs, CO45:34.0 383988   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
10552.87 Michael Nightingale   Boulder, CO46:15.3 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
11554.30 Ryan Korzyniowski   Fort Collins47:26.7 395239   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
12555.73 Richard Farewell   Golden, CO47:30.7 376795   
13 Christopher Taylor   47:40.5   
14558.59 Chienchung Lee   Boulder, CO47:40.8 382804   
15560.02 Bardon Higgins   Erie47:41.7 392700   Rapid Racing
16561.45 Nolan Herzog   Vail Co47:43.2 378906   
17562.88 Christian Chambers   Denver, CO48:38.9 400797   Racer X Cycling
18564.31 James D Marchbank   Denver, CO48:43.1 403356   
19565.74 Andy Bedard   Arvada, CO48:44.4 392295   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
20567.17 Enrique Lopez   Fort Collins48:51.2 379003   
21568.60 Greg McQueen   Broomfield, CO49:07.2 394570   Blue Sky Velo
22570.03 Patrick Charles   Denver49:09.8 396603   
23 Jesse McReynolds   49:11.7   
24572.89 Damon Marxer   Boulder, CO49:12.0 22790   
25574.32 Jesse Hammond   Newton, MA49:12.3 322532   
26575.75 Peter Zola   Boulder49:12.6 363626   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
27 Jeff Henriksen   51:19.3   
28 David Gardner   52:08.5   
29580.04 Lee Steffan   Parker, CO52:28.6 405444   CRC Racing
30 Steve Ward   52:57.7   
31582.90 christopher f whitehouse   Lakewood55:26.6 404092   
32584.33 Patrick O ODonnell   Fort Collins55:34.0 403085   
33 Travis Deatherage   57:36.4   
34587.19 Sam Brown   Eagle59:29.2 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
35588.62 John Zola   Boulder, CO03:07.2 363946   
36590.05 Christopher Smith   Holden Ma07:53.6 384462   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF CR Brown   DNF   
DNF Orion Stewart   Littleton, CODNF 386408   
DNF Josh Thompson   DNF   
DNF Steve Rogers   DNF   
DNF Matthew Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 374788   
DNF Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga CundinamarcaDNF 383567   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
DNF Luis Soto   Denverdenver, CODNF 396464   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNF Jason Broderick   Lakewood CoDNF 391155   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
DNF Wilfred Visser   Denver, CODNF 396599   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.67 christopher weich   Fort Collins, CO58:17.1 375818   Fort Collins Cycling Team
2520.59 A Michael McQueeney   Boulder58:17.8 362467   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3522.51 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY58:18.0 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
4524.43 John P Goss   Littleton, CO58:18.8 375373   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5526.35 Larry S Hirshland   Boulder, CO58:19.1 348714   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6528.27 David Kutcipal   Boulder, CO58:19.2 364006   303 Cycling
7530.19 Jeff Phelps   Sidney, NE58:19.5 363762   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8532.11 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO58:19.7 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
9534.03 Carl Boni   Erie, CO58:20.2 244813   Rapid Racing
10535.95 Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO58:20.2 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11537.87 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO58:20.5 59361   
12539.79 Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO58:20.6 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13541.71 John Feir   Evergreen, CO58:20.9 342106   Racer X Cycling
14543.63 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO58:21.1 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15545.55 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO58:21.3 363315   Altitude Cycling
16547.47 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO58:21.4 362711   IC3Colorado
17549.39 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL58:21.6 263421   
18551.31 Adam M Mentzell   Allentown Pa00:24.9 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19553.23 David Boynton   Boulder, CO00:25.0 364133   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20555.15 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO00:25.4 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
21557.07 Tom Hootman   Denver00:25.5 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
22558.99 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO01:35.6 364183   Blue Sky Velo
23560.91 Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO02:11.1 107640   Altitude Cycling
24562.83 jim reagan   Boulder, CO02:41.2 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25564.75 David Warfield   Aurora, CO03:31.9 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26566.67 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO04:19.9 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
27568.59 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO04:20.4 362836   Altitude Cycling
28570.51 Eric A Short   Littleton, CO05:04.0 107822   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
29572.43 Doug Oates   Golden, CO05:04.1 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
30574.35 Christopher T Gilbert   Longmont, CO06:34.6 127895   
31576.27 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO07:56.2 55555   Team Rio Grande
32578.19 Lonnie D Moreno   Thornton, CO08:51.5 289990   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
33580.11 Scott Shape   Arvada, CO10:11.8 304543   Racer X Cycling
34582.03 William Capron   Denver, CO15:40.3 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35583.95 Justin D Green   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36585.87 Miller Schuck   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 363474   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
37587.79 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 1 Lap 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Terry Gill   Boulder, CODNF 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CODNF 88299   
DNF Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CODNF 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF michael mcceney   Fort Collins, CODNF 369590   Team Rio Grande
DNF patrick naylor   Boulder, CODNF 377659   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.03 Brad Mosier   Colorado Springs, CO24:02.1 212545   
2329.36 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co24:02.2 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3340.69 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO24:02.5 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4352.02 John B Fallon   Denver, CO24:02.5 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
5363.35 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO24:02.5 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
6374.68 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO24:03.8 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7386.01 Bruce W Hodgkins   Boulder, CO24:04.0 206802   Excel Sports Boulder
8397.34 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO24:04.4 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9408.67 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO24:04.5 4145   
10420.00 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO24:04.7 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
11431.33 James P Howe   Lakewood, CO24:05.5 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12442.66 Todd F Schuster   Highlands Ranch, CO24:40.0 193888   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13453.99 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO24:49.6 6406   Century Road Club Assoc
14 Adam Asnes   25:21.6   
15476.65 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO27:22.6 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16487.98 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO27:23.4 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
17499.31 Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO27:23.8 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
18510.64 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO27:25.1 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19521.97 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO27:25.3 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
20533.30 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO27:47.6 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21544.63 Robert Helton   Golden, CO28:18.1 147838   thecyclist-lawyer.com
22 Patrick Morrisey   28:23.5   
23567.29 Ronald Kennedy   Fort Collins32:45.1 363339   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
24578.62 Joel E Howes   Golden, CO34:50.5 47571   Great Divide Brewing Company
25589.95 Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO38:45.5 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Mark Taylor   Boulder, CODNF 35104   
DNF Craig Hofer   Littleton, CODNF 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 51248   8 Sixteen Racing
DNF Corey D Cope   Thornton, CODNF 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CODNF 229853   
DNF Robert T Arena   Boulder, CODNF 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF William Kraemer   Fort Collins, CODNF 19755   Team Rio Grande

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.24 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO55:21.1 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
2374.92 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO55:28.1 365258   
3382.60 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO55:33.6 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4390.28 Rob Horn   Denver, CO55:34.2 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
5397.96 John Guala   Westminster, CO55:34.3 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6405.64 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO55:34.9 362872   Team Rio Grande
7413.32 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO55:35.2 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
8421.00 Fleetwood Mathews   Boulder, CO55:35.7 364249   Sonic Boom Racing
9428.68 Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO55:36.4 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
10436.36 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO55:40.2 362649   BJC/Panache
11444.04 Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO56:00.3 361148   BJC/Panache
12451.72 Brent A Morris   Denver56:03.1 351390   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13459.40 Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO56:18.2 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14467.08 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO56:35.7 298963   BJC/Panache
15474.76 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO57:50.0 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16482.44 Andrew Daniels   Denver58:24.6 400579   
17 Andrew Chapman   58:26.2   
18497.80 Kyle Boesel   Wheat Ridge, CO58:28.5 362749   Sonic Boom Racing
19505.48 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO59:01.7 321678   
20513.16 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO59:54.0 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
21520.84 Marco Mook   Alphen Aan Den Rijn59:59.2 394533   
22528.52 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO00:32.4 361711   Twin Peaks Racing
23536.20 Joel July   Frisco, CO01:05.2 312094   
24543.88 Leonardo D Perez   Aurora, CO01:36.2 393532   Denver 38 Racing
25551.56 Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO01:48.3 364052   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
26559.24 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO02:32.0 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
27566.92 Jason A Kearns   Littleton, CO02:32.0 396384   University of Denver
28574.60 Sam Reinish   Denver, CO02:35.7 29490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
29582.28 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO10:17.5 190716   Cycleton
30589.96 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co@ 1 Lap 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CODNF 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Liam Dunn   Denver, CODNF 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Ti Hays   Lakewood, CODNF 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Cody Baker   Durango CoDNF 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
DNF Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CODNF 363692   BJC/Panache
DNF Matt Larson   BoulderDNF 377147   GS Panache
DNF Daniel T Prutz   Colorado Springs, CODNF 380030   
DNF Jason Kiefer   Boulder, CODNF 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
DNF Lee Hildebrandt   Breckenridge, CODNF 149816   Magnus
DNF Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CODNF 342070   Colorado State University
DNF Steven Turney   ArvadaDNF 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Matt P Dawley   Lafayette, CODNF 263575   xXx Racing
DNF Joseph T Chiavetta   Fort CollinsDNF 309189   Colorado State University

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.02 Matthew Skrdla   Fort Collins, CO55:03.7 119355   
2465.97 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO55:14.1 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
3468.92 Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO55:50.6 383196   Racer X Cycling
4471.87 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO55:51.0 99202   
5474.82 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO55:51.2 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6477.77 scott crabtree   Boulder, CO55:51.6 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7480.72 Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO55:51.8 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8483.67 Greg J LeNeveu   Louisville55:51.8 305871   Sonic Boom Racing Team
9486.62 Glenn R Cratty   Louisville, CO55:52.1 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
10489.57 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO55:52.8 32885   
11492.52 William Manning   Boulder55:53.3 22398   
12495.47 Mark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village Co56:10.9 363994   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
13498.42 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO56:34.2 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14501.37 Jeremy P Curry   Longmont56:47.3 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15504.32 David Kendall   Boulder, CO57:15.9 363343   
16507.27 Brian Moore   Denver, CO58:35.0 68584   Racer X Cycling
17510.22 Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO58:38.4 362754   Blue Sky Velo
18513.17 Joshua Maximon   Boulder, CO58:42.3 378737   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19516.12 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO59:40.0 26330   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
20519.07 Stefan Munck   Denver, CO59:43.5 369387   Local Velo
21522.02 Jamy Bacchus   Denver59:45.4 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22524.97 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO59:49.9 14305   Foxtrot Racing
23527.92 Stephen Vierling   Denver00:08.5 363769   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
24530.87 Tom O'Malley   Denver, CO00:54.9 363122   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
25533.82 Scott Daub   Littleton, CO01:35.2 198752   TLR Cycling
26536.77 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO01:43.7 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
27539.72 Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO01:44.2 392067   Audi
28542.67 Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO02:49.2 356   Boulder Cycle Sport
29545.62 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO03:41.2 358477   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
30548.57 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder04:38.3 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31551.52 Devin McCune   Denver, CO05:40.4 116707   Cycleton
32554.47 Rudy Schuster   Fort Collins, CO06:10.2 363572   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
33557.42 Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO07:22.4 363914   CROSS PROPZ RACING
34560.37 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO08:38.7 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35563.32 Robert Cope   Erie, CO09:52.3 364107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
36566.27 Troy Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO10:27.2 145362   
37 Jim Hamilton   @ 1 Lap   
38572.17 Billy Edwards   Boulder, CODNF 258188   
39575.12 David Sepucha   Boulder, CODNF 227958   
40578.07 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CODNF 363997   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
41 Loudes Russell   DNF   
42583.97 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CODNF 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
43586.92 Marco J Hintz   Broomfield, CODNF 221107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
44589.87 Josh I Doyle   Denver, CODNF 375201   Local Velo

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.17 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO22:15.5 364543   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2399.77 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO22:15.9 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3405.37 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO22:16.3 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4410.97 David C Walker   Boulder, CO22:16.5 259880   USC Cycling Team
5416.57 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO22:16.6 286890   Team Rio Grande
6422.17 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO22:17.2 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7427.77 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO23:28.6 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8433.37 David Bertino   Arvada, CO23:29.7 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9438.97 Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO23:29.7 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10444.57 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO23:30.6 363531   Team Rio Grande
11450.17 Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO23:30.9 338   
12455.77 Antonio Gallegos   Boulder, CO23:30.9 77925   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13461.37 Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO23:31.0 148746   Local Velo
14466.97 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO23:31.7 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15472.57 Jason H Glenn   Littleton, CO23:31.9 226037   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16478.17 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO23:32.1 206663   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17483.77 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO23:33.0 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18489.37 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins23:34.0 364413   Team Rio Grande
19494.97 Joel S Price   Boulder, CO23:34.3 210712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20500.57 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO23:48.2 176091   GS Ciao
21506.17 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO24:04.0 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22511.77 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO24:44.2 364432   Team Rio Grande
23517.37 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO27:38.3 362778   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
24522.97 B Scott Queen   Fort Collins, CO27:38.4 112647   First City Cycling Team
25528.57 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO27:48.2 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
26534.17 Chris Law   Colorado Springs, CO28:06.7 364358   CP Racing
27539.77 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO28:06.9 177175   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28545.37 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis28:27.3 51856   Rocky Mountain Road Club
29550.97 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO28:53.7 363079   Racer X Cycling
30556.57 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO32:37.5 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31562.17 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO32:47.7 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
32567.77 Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO33:15.9 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33573.37 Bradley W Rolf   Denver, CO37:53.8 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com
34578.97 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
35584.57 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363304   Racer X Cycling
36590.17 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO@ 1 Lap 36607   P2P
DNF Kirk H Peterson   Brooklyn, NYDNF 277854   USC Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy J Gebben   Boulder, CODNF 249277   Swift Cycling
DNF Shawn Betz   Aurora, CODNF 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF Justin Hall   Longmont, CODNF 362548   Team Rio Grande
DNF David Horst   Arvada, CODNF 233152   Racer X Cycling
DNF James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 362495   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 363465   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CODNF 311262   CP Racing
DNF Jerry Natale   Littleton, CODNF 360127   Racer X Cycling
DNF Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CODNF 136998   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF CHAD P DALLES   Aurora, CODNF 241549   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.80 Joseph A Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO46:10.1 195047   
2296.60 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO46:23.9 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3308.40 Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO46:24.2 156019   GS Panache
4320.20 Marc E DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO46:24.7 109368   Stages Cycling
5332.00 Mike Hegdal   Fort Collins, CO46:24.9 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
6343.80 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO46:25.1 282099   CP Racing
7355.60 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO46:25.5 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
8367.40 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO46:25.6 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9379.20 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO46:25.8 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10391.00 Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO46:26.2 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
11402.80 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO46:27.6 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
12414.60 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO46:33.1 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
13426.40 Kevin Konczalski   Longmont, CO47:13.9 362814   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14438.20 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO49:23.4 269718   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15450.00 Dave Cho   Fort Collins, CO50:07.5 363906   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
16461.80 James Thies   Denver, CO50:07.6 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17473.60 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO50:09.2 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
18485.40 Joshua A Barnett   Longmont, CO51:11.8 51949   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
19497.20 Patrick Warner   Boulder, CO51:12.8 37254   Stages Cycling
20509.00 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
21520.80 Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
22532.60 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
DQ Byron C Nix   Centennial, CODSQ 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Kyle Bohling   Rapid City, SDDNF 47568   OGF&T
DNF C Gauss   Boulder, CODNF 58951   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNF Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Matt Duncan   Louisville, CODNF 49386   Nite Ize Cycling Team
DNF Craig Hofer   Littleton, CODNF 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CODNF 14934   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Corey D Cope   Thornton, CODNF 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF MIke Sutter   Boulder, CODNF 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF William Howe   Evergreen, CODNF 364392   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF John P Barclay   Boulder, CODNF 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.90 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO20:27.8 129356   Evol Elite Racing
2306.56 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO20:34.8 303319   BJC/Panache
3314.22 William S Nabours   Boulder, CO20:35.1 348996   
4321.88 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO20:35.2 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5329.54 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO20:35.5 306485   
6 Craig Randall   20:35.8   
7344.86 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO20:36.0 161897   Evol Elite Racing
8352.52 Frederick Dreier   Golden, CO20:37.1 224450   Century Road Club Assoc
9360.18 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO20:38.9 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10367.84 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO20:40.2 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
11375.50 Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO21:00.2 309457   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
12383.16 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO21:01.3 246841   Evol Elite Racing
13390.82 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO21:02.5 303764   Ritte Racing
14398.48 Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO21:03.5 228961   
15406.14 corey a moxon   Aurora, CO21:21.5 339296   GS Panache
16413.80 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO21:23.8 282067   BJC/Panache
17421.46 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO22:53.7 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18429.12 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO23:24.6 362572   GS Panache
19436.78 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO23:50.2 363611   First City Cycling Team
20444.44 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO25:26.2 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21452.10 Paul P Shumate   Lakewood, CO25:28.0 275449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22459.76 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO25:28.2 270354   
23467.42 Justin Herd   Denver, CO25:44.4 296021   Ritte Racing
24475.08 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO26:00.2 224217   Cycleton
25482.74 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO26:00.8 365432   Foxtrot Racing
26490.40 Kellen J Tanner   Littleton, CO26:15.8 337116   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
27498.06 Zach VanRheen   Denver, CO26:16.1 202274   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28505.72 Bill Davis   Boulder, CO26:18.8 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
29513.38 Brian J Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO28:50.6 342840   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30521.04 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO28:50.6 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31 Michael Dickinson   30:05.6   
32536.36 Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO30:06.2 112786   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
33544.02 Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY30:28.0 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
34551.68 Travis R Caldwell   Boulder, CO30:30.5 336396   Sonic Boom Racing Team
35559.34 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO30:31.8 131546   
36567.00 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO33:31.4 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
37574.66 Nick B Payne   Henderson, CO34:45.0 121746   
38582.32 James D Hoovler   Rockford Mi38:32.8 198384   Team Rio Grande
39589.98 Jerry Stafford   Denver, CO38:33.8 364147   Cycleton
DNF Avery Wilson   Boulder, CODNF 207986   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF George Simpson   DNF   
DNF Davis A Wilkey   Denver, CODNF 303138   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Darryl F Shockley   DenverDNF 32518   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Brandon S Mitchell   Erie, CODNF 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CODNF 126532   GS Panache
DNF Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CODNF 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CODNF 306980   Denver 38 Racing
DNF Robert W Thayer   BroomfieldDNF 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Brady e Fain   Denver, CODNF 282034   Team Undiscovered

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.65 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO28:37.0 344890   
2 Grant Ellwood   28:38.1   
3515.83 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO28:56.9 298003   Altitude Cycling
4526.42 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco30:43.4 367468   Altitude Cycling
5537.01 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO31:03.9 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
6547.60 Elijah Z Ullman   Superior, CO31:21.8 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7558.19 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO31:34.7 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
8568.78 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO32:13.8 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9579.37 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO32:46.3 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10589.96 Joey Huff   Parker, CO34:54.1 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
DNF Kurtis R Barth   Boulder, CODNF 317448   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.80 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO30:33.0 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
2484.93 Jackson Hootman   Denver31:03.4 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
3498.06 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO31:31.0 378385   
4511.19 Marcio O Filho   Charlottesville, VA32:08.9 395518   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5524.32 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO32:11.2 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
6537.45 Timothy Paddock   Boulder, CO32:48.7 378233   Boulder Junior Cycling
7550.58 Davis M Robinson   Littleton33:31.2 398126   Altitude Cycling
8563.71 Will J Shanks   Boulder, CO35:20.3 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9576.84 Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO39:32.7 369463   IC3Colorado
10589.97 Declan Kerwin   Lakewood, CO39:35.7 376565   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.35 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO15:36.1 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
2493.95 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO15:59.6 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
3503.55 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO16:00.0 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
4513.15 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO16:16.2 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5522.75 Heath D Busche   Colorado Springs, CO16:35.1 367906   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6532.35 Will McBryde   Denver, CO17:11.9 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7541.95 Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado17:36.0 375315   Altitude Cycling
8551.55 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO17:38.8 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
9561.15 Eli L Fozzard   Boulder19:19.7 402910   Boulder Junior Cycling
10570.75 Jack M Stenson   Denver19:43.2 399736   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11580.35 Miles Ross   Boulder19:53.9 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling
12589.95 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO20:18.2 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Wiley Melton   Boulder, CODNF 397075   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.61 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO17:38.8 362894   
2539.49 Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO19:09.1 363795   Altitude Cycling
3543.37 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO19:16.6 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
4547.25 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO19:27.3 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
5551.13 Jared Scott   Boulder, CO19:38.5 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
6555.01 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO19:44.4 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
7558.89 Ryan Stowers   Denver19:52.0 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8562.77 William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado19:53.0 375436   Altitude Cycling
9566.65 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO20:15.9 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
10570.53 Maxwell Tenbraak   Littlton21:23.8 404243   
11574.41 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO21:25.1 363182   
12578.29 Lucas Hartman   Boulder22:39.1 363790   Boulder Junior Cycling
13582.17 Caleb M Schroder   Highlands Ranch, CO24:17.6 402152   
14586.05 Carter Melton   Boulder Co24:18.2 397074   Boulder Junior Cycling
15589.93 Clay Pringle   Boulder, CO26:01.3 401702   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.64 Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO29:29.1 206491   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2302.54 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO32:40.8 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
3320.44 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO35:29.9 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
4338.34 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO35:30.9 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5356.24 Therese F Johnson   Denver, CO35:31.7 357287   ProDesign Cycling
6374.14 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO35:33.7 221135   Team Kenda
7392.04 Kyleanne M Hunter   Lakewood, CO35:35.6 328284   Rise Above Racing
8409.94 Beth R Fisk   Boulder, CO35:38.2 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9427.84 Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO36:59.1 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
10445.74 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO37:01.2 362824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
11463.64 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO37:34.2 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12481.54 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO37:34.4 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
13499.44 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO40:12.5 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14517.34 SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 70880   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Flora J Duffy   Boulder, CODNF 292029   

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra North   Portland Ct55:58.3 368581   Blue Sky Velo

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.90 Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO04:24.0 221749   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2469.62 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO06:59.3 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3494.34 Renee D Schroeder   Nederland, CO13:09.5 193694   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4519.06 D Yvette Gauthier   Superior, CO13:10.6 174330   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
5543.78 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 47161   Team Rio Grande
DNF Karen Smith   Arvada, CODNF 280895   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.90 Meg Hendricks   Boulder47:30.6 401018   
2440.68 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO49:37.0 363706   Naked Women's Racing
3449.46 Rosa I Foth   Dillon Co50:15.0 399354   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Boolca Smith   50:15.2   
5467.02 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO50:51.1 369299   Racer X Cycling
6475.80 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO51:36.1 363254   Team Primal Racing
7484.58 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO51:56.3 364245   Naked Women's Racing
8493.36 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO53:45.8 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9502.14 Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO54:17.8 363248   Twin Peaks Racing
10510.92 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO55:00.3 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11519.70 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO55:26.9 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
12528.48 Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO56:11.1 366392   Team Novo Nordisk
13537.26 Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO56:17.1 271185   ProDesign Cycling
14546.04 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO56:22.6 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15554.82 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO56:23.3 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
16563.60 Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO56:32.5 219060   
17572.38 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO59:32.4 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
18581.16 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO@ 1 Lap 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
19589.94 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO@ 2 LAPS 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
DNF Sara Kadles   DNF   
DNF Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CODNF 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
DNF Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CODNF 369712   Naked Women's Racing
DNF kristie arend   BoulderDNF 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.19 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO36:15.7 112632   Team Rio Grande
2461.50 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO38:33.5 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
3485.81 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO38:34.4 363291   Team Rio Grande
4510.12 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO38:48.5 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
5534.43 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO41:44.1 88903   Team Rio Grande
6558.74 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO41:44.2 363725   Team Rio Grande

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.19 Lucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CO01:37.4 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
2423.95 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY01:41.6 380695   Rolland Cycling
3444.71 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO02:14.7 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
4465.47 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO02:17.3 362735   ProDesign Cycling
5486.23 Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO02:22.1 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
6506.99 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO04:13.4 364423   Evol Elite Racing
7527.75 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO05:36.8 364472   Naked Women's Racing
8548.51 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO05:40.1 238717   Rapid Racing
9569.27 Lilly J Hansing   Boulder, CO11:07.5 272088   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
10 Kathryn Garner   13:32.3   Naked Women's Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Knight   Grand Lake Co40:17.2 401397   

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ayla F Lieberman   Boulder39:19.0 375257   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CODNF 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO19:20.4 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO19:13.4 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2547.14 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO20:28.7 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3554.28 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO20:59.0 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4561.42 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO21:24.0 363142   
5568.56 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO23:15.4 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6575.70 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO25:21.0 362642   Boulder Junior Cycling
7582.84 Maria Irene Waterman   Denver, CO25:30.5 363668   
8589.98 Emma Slenkovich   Littleton, CO25:50.4 393581   Altitude Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee