Race Results for
Firestone 88 Criterium
Firestone , CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.09 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO15:44.2 206552   GS Ciao
2108.03 Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO16:34.3 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
3117.97 J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO16:34.4 14934   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4127.91 Kevin R Tempel   Fort Collins, CO17:47.3 246693   First City Cycling Team
5137.85 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO18:03.0 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6147.79 Braden I Bingham   Longmont, CO18:07.4 163524   GS Ciao
7157.73 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO18:09.9 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8167.67 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO18:11.9 196504   GS Ciao
9177.61 Brett A Rindt   Fort Collins, CO18:14.4 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10187.55 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO18:15.8 257655   Denver Fit Loft
11197.49 Spencer s Martin   Boulder, CO18:32.2 290172   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12207.43 Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO18:32.3 309494   Denver Fit Loft
13217.37 Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO18:34.1 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14227.31 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO18:53.9 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15237.25 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO20:41.4 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16247.19 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ20:41.5 113251   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
17257.13 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO20:41.5 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
18267.07 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins20:41.6 267392   First City Cycling Team
19277.01 William Wall III   Denver, CO20:42.7 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CODNF 362572   Cycleton
DNF Joshua Smith   Erie, CODNF 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.47 Tim Dixon   Denver, CO45:10.9 251808   
2469.43 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO45:16.0 342588   Team Body Sync
3480.39 Nathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO45:16.7 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4491.35 David Kutcipal   Boulder, CO45:16.8 364006   303 Cycling
5502.31 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO45:16.8 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6513.27 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO45:17.3 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
7524.23 Gregory Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO45:18.6 57685   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8535.19 William Coffee   Louisville, CO45:18.8 125263   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9546.15 David Williams   Littleton, CO45:19.2 67432   ColoBikeLaw.com
10557.11 Timohy Tuggle   Littleton, CO45:25.7 311437   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11568.07 Kirk Hufford   Denver45:33.9 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12579.03 Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO46:24.1 88299   
13589.99 Michael Gossett   Niwot, CO46:24.2 383072   
DNF Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CODNF 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF patrick naylor   Boulder, CODNF 377659   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.81 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO45:50.3 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
2176.52 Adam Asnes   New York45:50.7 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3190.23 Corey D Cope   Thornton, CO45:51.3 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
4203.94 Michael S Inglis   Lakewood, CO46:19.9 17376   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
5217.65 Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO46:20.1 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
6231.36 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO46:20.6 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
7245.07 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO46:21.1 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8258.78 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO46:21.4 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9272.49 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO46:21.7 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
10286.20 John Talley   Longmont, CO46:21.8 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
11299.91 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO46:22.2 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12313.62 Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO46:22.4 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13327.33 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO46:22.8 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
14341.04 Rick Suer   Golden, CO46:23.3 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15354.75 John B Fallon   Denver, CO46:23.4 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
16368.46 Gary Mulder   Boulder46:25.2 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
17382.17 Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO46:26.3 148746   Local Velo
18395.88 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO46:36.5 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19409.59 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO46:49.3 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
20423.30 Chris Klemick   Boulder, CO46:57.6 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21437.01 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO47:02.2 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
22450.72 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO47:02.3 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
23464.43 Jeffrey Rice   Ft Lupton, CO47:02.4 48589   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Mark Koleber   Lakewood, CODNF 277975   Team Body Sync
DNF Barry A Lee   Nederland, CODNF 85255   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.56 Cameron B Brown   Littleton, CO44:50.9 359756   CU Cycling-Boulder
2438.09 John Guala   Westminster, CO44:51.4 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3443.62 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO45:55.6 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4449.15 Alec Ottevanger   Denver 45:56.0 395605   CU Cycling-Boulder
5454.68 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO45:56.0 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6460.21 Bodie Johnson   Denver, CO45:57.0 376141   Racer X Cycling
7465.74 Jason A Kearns   Littleton, CO45:58.1 396384   University of Denver
8471.27 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO45:58.3 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
9476.80 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO45:58.6 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10482.33 Neil Davis   Raleigh, NC45:58.9 363130   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11487.86 Brett Henry   Denver, CO46:01.4 391864   Cycleton
12493.39 Jamy Bacchus   Denver46:11.7 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13498.92 Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO46:15.4 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
14504.45 John Zanner   Denver, CO46:54.2 393979   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15509.98 Cooper M Shanks   Alamosa, CO49:59.4 400645   
16515.51 Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17521.04 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO@ 2 Lap 342070   Colorado State University
18526.57 Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder@ 2 Lap 389143   
19532.10 Tom Hornyak   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 385849   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20537.63 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO@ 2 Lap 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
21543.16 Nolan Herzog   Vail Co@ 2 Lap 378906   
22548.69 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 344280   
23554.22 Brenden T Rowe   Catle Rock, CO@ 2 Lap 382578   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
24559.75 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO@ 2 Lap 298003   Altitude Cycling
25565.28 Zack Morgan   Mead, CO@ 2 Lap 378202   University of Colorado Boulder
26570.81 Brendon J OBrien   Broomfield@ 2 Lap 396919   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27576.34 Brian Tibbs   Frederick , CO@ 2 Lap 371259   GS Panache
DNF Charlie Suthard   Boulder, CODNF 170978   GS Panache
DNF Michael J Zerinskas   Westminster, CODNF 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Jack Cheung   Boulder, CODNF 338516   GS Panache
DNF Gordon R Towne   Lafayette, CODNF 349338   GS Panache
DNF Christopher Smith   Holden MaDNF 384462   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CODNF 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNF Andrew J Cohen   Richmond VaDNF 232836   GS Panache

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.26 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO44:29.1 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2446.79 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO44:29.1 366270   Cycleton
3454.32 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder44:29.5 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4461.85 David Kendall   Boulder, CO44:29.7 363343   
5469.38 James R Stevens   Fort Collins, CO44:29.8 224141   International Christian Cycling Club
6476.91 Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO44:30.1 377714   Cycleton
7484.44 Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO44:33.1 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8491.97 Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO44:33.4 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
9499.50 john greig   Firestone, CO44:36.5 316036   
10507.03 dan berger   Commerce City, CO44:36.7 392791   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11514.56 Jason Malec   Denver, CO44:38.7 363778   Cycleton
12522.09 Eric Lessard   Fort Collins44:43.3 20971   Team Rio Grande
13529.62 Dean Williams   Parker, CO44:43.6 248245   ColoBikeLaw.com
14537.15 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO44:44.5 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15544.68 Jamy Bacchus   Denver44:45.6 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16552.21 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO44:46.3 363740   Cycleton
DNF David Burrus   Leawood, KSDNF 342762   GP Velotek

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.04 Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO44:45.5 363693   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2255.97 Benjamin T Sharp   Boulder, CO44:45.6 56190   Stages Cycling
3268.90 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO44:45.6 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4281.83 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO44:45.7 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
5294.76 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO44:45.8 363304   Racer X Cycling
6307.69 Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO44:46.0 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7320.62 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO44:46.4 188785   
8333.55 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO44:46.4 363531   Team Rio Grande
9346.48 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO44:46.6 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10359.41 John B Fallon   Denver, CO44:46.7 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
11372.34 Steve Young   Boulder, CO44:46.8 303279   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12385.27 Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX44:47.4 351130   KingRacingGroup
13398.20 Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO44:47.4 134807   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14411.13 Scott Wyman   Parker, CO44:48.2 39118   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
15424.06 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO44:48.5 61519   
16436.99 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO44:49.6 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17449.92 Todd Langley   Greenwood Village, CO44:49.8 362727   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18462.85 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO44:49.9 286890   Team Rio Grande
19475.78 Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO44:50.4 362518   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20488.71 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO44:56.6 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
21501.64 Joel S Price   Boulder, CO45:01.8 210712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22514.57 Edward Altshuler   303-828-909545:06.6 374580   Racer X Cycling
23527.50 Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO45:11.6 48009   First City Cycling Team
24540.43 Michael Cody   Centennial, CO45:11.6 205391   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
25553.36 Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO45:11.7 148746   Local Velo
26566.29 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS45:11.8 244316   Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
27579.22 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO45:11.8 212728   
DNF Brian Hart   Littleton, CODNF 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CODNF 190576   GS Panache
DNF Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CODNF 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Richard Light   Niwot, CODNF 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Bradley W Rolf   Denver, CODNF 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.07 James Thies   Denver, CO48:24.1 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2224.32 Brent A Dickinson   Denver, CO48:29.2 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3239.57 Joshua A Barnett   Longmont, CO48:29.3 51949   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4254.82 Shane Orr   Denver, CO48:29.4 363102   Great Divide Brewing Company
5270.07 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO48:40.8 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6285.32 C Gauss   Boulder, CO48:51.8 58951   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7300.57 Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO48:53.8 9449   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
8315.82 William Wall III   Denver, CO48:54.0 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9331.07 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO48:58.4 109481   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10346.32 Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO48:58.6 51248   8 Sixteen Racing
11361.57 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO49:05.6 260202   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
12376.82 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO49:09.2 257655   Denver Fit Loft
13392.07 Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO49:25.0 309494   Denver Fit Loft
14407.32 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO50:35.0 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CODNF 58698   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Michael L Gibson   Golden, CODNF 59548   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.40 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO55:22.3 193003   LTR Sports
2236.10 Benjamin T Sharp   Boulder, CO56:06.0 56190   Stages Cycling
3248.80 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO56:12.7 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4261.50 George R Simpson   Fort Collins, CO56:12.8 399388   
5274.20 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO56:13.0 233801   Cycleton
6286.90 William S Nabours   Boulder, CO56:13.1 348996   
7299.60 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co56:13.3 374933   GS Panache
8312.30 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO56:13.4 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9325.00 Brady e Fain   Denver, CO56:13.6 282034   Team Undiscovered
10337.70 Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO56:13.7 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11350.40 Andrew Bagnato   Erie, CO56:13.8 364518   Sonic Boom Racing Team
12363.10 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO56:14.1 193633   
13375.80 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO56:14.5 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14388.50 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO56:14.5 198203   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
15401.20 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO56:14.7 304369   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16413.90 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO56:15.1 341982   CP Racing
17426.60 Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO56:22.5 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18439.30 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO57:46.2 370837   Mines Cycling
19452.00 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO57:46.3 363611   First City Cycling Team
20464.70 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK57:46.3 293757   CTE - OK
21477.40 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO57:46.4 298334   First City Cycling Team
22490.10 John Herrel   Denver, CO57:46.5 151226   Scarlet Fire Racing
23502.80 Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO57:46.5 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24515.50 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO57:47.0 276368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CODNF 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Oinatz Uribe   DurangoDNF 288593   

Women - SW Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.43 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO41:27.5 221135   Team Kenda
2279.12 Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO42:20.0 171409   Team Rio Grande
3306.81 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT42:20.1 166679   Team Kenda presented by RACC
4334.50 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO42:20.7 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
5362.19 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO42:23.6 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6389.88 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield42:26.0 268992   Firefighters Racing Devo

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.43 Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO27:59.6 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2443.12 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO28:00.3 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3457.81 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO28:00.6 395349   Naked Women's Racing
4472.50 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO28:02.0 115586   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5487.19 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO28:02.9 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6501.88 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO28:03.9 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7516.57 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO28:15.8 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8531.26 Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO28:15.9 366392   Team Novo Nordisk
9545.95 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO28:16.7 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10560.64 Kate Allen   Litteton, CO28:27.1 363358   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11575.33 Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO29:02.4 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12590.02 Rachel E Seeger   Denver29:21.0 397752   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.73 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO41:48.9 363725   Team Rio Grande
2441.99 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO41:49.4 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3465.25 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO41:49.7 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4488.51 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ42:24.1 164775   C4 Cycling
5511.77 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO42:29.2 269147   Blue Sky Velo
DNF Carol L Kauder   Boulder, CODNF 298004   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee