Race Results for
Firestone 88 Criterium
Firestone , CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.09Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO15:44.2 206552   GS Ciao
2108.03Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO16:34.3 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
3117.97J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO16:34.4 14934   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4127.92Kevin R Tempel   Fort Collins, CO17:47.3 246693   First City Cycling Team
5137.86Carlos Casali   Golden, CO18:03.0 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6147.81Braden I Bingham   Longmont, CO18:07.4 163524   GS Ciao
7157.75Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO18:09.9 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8167.69Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO18:11.9 196504   GS Ciao
9177.64Brett A Rindt   Denver, CO18:14.4 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10187.58Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO18:15.8 257655   Denver Fit Loft
11197.53Spencer s Martin   Boulder, CO18:32.2 290172   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12207.47Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO18:32.3 309494   Denver Fit Loft
13217.41Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO18:34.1 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14227.36Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO18:53.9 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15237.30Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO20:41.4 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16247.24John Salskov   Tempe, AZ20:41.5 113251   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
17257.19Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO20:41.5 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
18267.13Paul Kumm   Fort Collins20:41.6 267392   First City Cycling Team
19277.08William Wall III   Denver, CO20:42.7 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFNicholas Applegate   Boulder, CODNF 362572   Cycleton
DNFJoshua Smith   Erie, CODNF 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.47Tim Dixon   Denver, CO45:10.9 251808   
2469.43Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO45:16.0 342588   Team Body Sync
3480.39Nathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO45:16.7 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4491.35David Kutcipal   Boulder, CO45:16.8 364006   303 Cycling
5502.31Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO45:16.8 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6513.27Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO45:17.3 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
7524.24Gregory Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO45:18.6 57685   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8535.20William Coffee   Louisville, CO45:18.8 125263   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9546.16David Williams   Littleton, CO45:19.2 67432   ColoBikeLaw.com
10557.12Timohy Tuggle   Littleton, CO45:25.7 311437   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11568.08Kirk Hufford   Denver45:33.9 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12579.04Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO46:24.1 88299   
13590.00Michael Gossett   Niwot, CO46:24.2 383072   
DNFGordon Smith   Lakewood, CODNF 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFpatrick naylor   Boulder, CODNF 377659   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.81Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO45:50.3 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
2176.52Adam Asnes   New York45:50.7 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3190.23Corey D Cope   Thornton, CO45:51.3 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
4203.94Michael S Inglis   Lakewood, CO46:19.9 17376   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
5217.65Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO46:20.1 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
6231.36Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO46:20.6 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
7245.07Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO46:21.1 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8258.78sherman towsley   Boulder, CO46:21.4 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9272.49Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO46:21.7 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
10286.20John Talley   Longmont, CO46:21.8 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
11299.90Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO46:22.2 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12313.61Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO46:22.4 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13327.32William Kellagher   Boulder, CO46:22.8 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
14341.03Rick Suer   Golden, CO46:23.3 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15354.74John B Fallon   Denver, CO46:23.4 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
16368.45Gary Mulder   Boulder46:25.2 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
17382.16Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO46:26.3 148746   Local Velo
18395.87Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO46:36.5 302644   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
19409.58Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO46:49.3 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
20423.29Chris Klemick   Boulder, CO46:57.6 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21437.00Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO47:02.2 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
22450.71Danny Suter   Boulder, CO47:02.3 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
23464.42Jeffrey Rice   Ft Lupton, CO47:02.4 48589   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFMark Koleber   Lakewood, CODNF 277975   Team Body Sync
DNFBarry A Lee   Boulder, CODNF 85255   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.56Cameron B Brown   Littleton, CO44:50.9 359756   CU Cycling-Boulder
2438.09John Guala   Westminster, CO44:51.4 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3443.62Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO45:55.6 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4449.15Alec Ottevanger   Denver 45:56.0 395605   CU Cycling-Boulder
5454.68Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO45:56.0 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6460.21Bodie Johnson   Denver, CO45:57.0 376141   Racer X Cycling
7465.74Jason A Kearns   Littleton, CO45:58.1 396384   University of Denver
8471.27Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO45:58.3 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
9476.80Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO45:58.6 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10482.33Neil Davis   Raleigh, NC45:58.9 363130   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11487.85Brett Henry   Denver, CO46:01.4 391864   Cycleton
12493.38Jamy Bacchus   Denver46:11.7 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13498.91Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO46:15.4 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
14504.44John Zanner   Denver, CO46:54.2 393979   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15509.97Cooper M Shanks   Alamosa, CO49:59.4 400645   
16515.50Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17521.03Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO@ 2 Lap 342070   Colorado State University
18526.56Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder@ 2 Lap 389143   
19532.09Tom Hornyak   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 385849   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20537.62Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO@ 2 Lap 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
21543.15Nolan Herzog   Vail Co@ 2 Lap 378906   
22548.68Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 344280   
23554.21Brenden T Rowe   Catle Rock, CO@ 2 Lap 382578   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
24559.74Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO@ 2 Lap 298003   Altitude Cycling
25565.27Zack Morgan   Mead, CO@ 2 Lap 378202   University of Colorado Boulder
26570.80Brendon J OBrien   Broomfield@ 2 Lap 396919   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27576.33Brian Tibbs   Frederick , CO@ 2 Lap 371259   GS Panache
DNFCharlie Suthard   Boulder, CODNF 170978   GS Panache
DNFMichael J Zerinskas   Westminster, CODNF 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFJack Cheung   Boulder, CODNF 338516   GS Panache
DNFGordon R Towne   Lafayette, CODNF 349338   GS Panache
DNFChristopher Smith   Holden MaDNF 384462   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFHans Vandenberg   Eagle, CODNF 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNFAndrew J Cohen   Richmond VaDNF 232836   GS Panache

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.26Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO44:29.1 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2446.79Travis Rosen   Denver, CO44:29.1 366270   Cycleton
3454.32Alex DorganRoss   Boulder44:29.5 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4461.86David Kendall   Lafayette, CO44:29.7 363343   
5469.39James R Stevens   Chelmsford Ma44:29.8 224141   International Christian Cycling Club
6476.92Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO44:30.1 377714   Cycleton
7484.45Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO44:33.1 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8491.98Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO44:33.4 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
9499.52john greig   Firestone, CO44:36.5 316036   
10507.05dan berger   Commerce City, CO44:36.7 392791   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11514.58Jason Malec   Denver, CO44:38.7 363778   Cycleton
12522.11Eric Lessard   Fort Collins44:43.3 20971   Team Rio Grande
13529.64Dean Williams   Parker, CO44:43.6 248245   ColoBikeLaw.com
14537.18Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO44:44.5 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15544.71Jamy Bacchus   Denver44:45.6 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16552.24Brian Claytor   Denver, CO44:46.3 363740   Cycleton
DNFDavid Burrus   Leawood, KSDNF 342762   GP Velotek

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.04Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO44:45.5 363693   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2255.98Benjamin T Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO44:45.6 56190   Stages Cycling
3268.91Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO44:45.6 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4281.85Doug Gordon   Parker, CO44:45.7 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
5294.78Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO44:45.8 363304   Racer X Cycling
6307.71Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO44:46.0 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7320.65Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO44:46.4 188785   
8333.58Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO44:46.4 363531   Team Rio Grande
9346.52Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO44:46.6 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10359.45John B Fallon   Denver, CO44:46.7 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
11372.38Steve Young   Boulder, CO44:46.8 303279   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12385.32Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX44:47.4 351130   KingRacingGroup
13398.25Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO44:47.4 134807   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14411.19Scott Wyman   Parker, CO44:48.2 39118   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
15424.12Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO44:48.5 61519   
16437.05Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO44:49.6 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17449.99Todd Langley   Greenwood Village, CO44:49.8 362727   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18462.92Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO44:49.9 286890   Team Rio Grande
19475.86Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO44:50.4 362518   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20488.79Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO44:56.6 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
21501.72Joel S Price   Boulder, CO45:01.8 210712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22514.66Edward Altshuler   303-828-909545:06.6 374580   Racer X Cycling
23527.59Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO45:11.6 48009   First City Cycling Team
24540.53Michael Cody   Centennial, CO45:11.6 205391   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
25553.46Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO45:11.7 148746   Local Velo
26566.39Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS45:11.8 244316   Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
27579.33Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO45:11.8 212728   
DNFBrian Hart   Littleton, CODNF 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNFThomas Eng   Broomfield, CODNF 190576   GS Panache
DNFPaul K Lugar   Boulder, CODNF 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFRichard Light   Niwot, CODNF 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFBradley W Rolf   Denver, CODNF 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.07James Thies   Denver, CO48:24.1 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2224.32Brent A Dickinson   Denver, CO48:29.2 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3239.58Joshua A Barnett   Longmont, CO48:29.3 51949   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4254.83Shane Orr   Denver, CO48:29.4 363102   Great Divide Brewing Company
5270.08Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO48:40.8 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6285.33C Gauss   Boulder, CO48:51.8 58951   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7300.58Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO48:53.8 9449   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
8315.83William Wall III   Denver, CO48:54.0 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9331.08Chad Moore   Boulder, CO48:58.4 109481   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10346.33Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO48:58.6 51248   8 Sixteen Racing
11361.58Michael Catterall   Golden, CO49:05.6 260202   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
12376.83Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO49:09.2 257655   Denver Fit Loft
13392.09Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO49:25.0 309494   Denver Fit Loft
14407.34Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO50:35.0 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFTomasz Dolak   Boulder, CODNF 58698   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFMichael L Gibson   Golden, CODNF 59548   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.40John Klish   Grand Junction, CO55:22.3 193003   LTR Sports
2236.10Benjamin T Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO56:06.0 56190   Stages Cycling
3248.80Gage Hecht   Parker, CO56:12.7 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4261.50George R Simpson   Fort Collins, CO56:12.8 399388   
5274.20Carson Christen   Boulder, CO56:13.0 233801   Cycleton
6286.90William S Nabours   Boulder, CO56:13.1 348996   
7299.59Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co56:13.3 374933   GS Panache
8312.29Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO56:13.4 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9324.99Brady e Fain   Denver, CO56:13.6 282034   Team Undiscovered
10337.69Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO56:13.7 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11350.39Andrew Bagnato   Erie, CO56:13.8 364518   Sonic Boom Racing Team
12363.09Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO56:14.1 193633   
13375.79Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO56:14.5 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14388.49Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO56:14.5 198203   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
15401.19Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO56:14.7 304369   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16413.89Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO56:15.1 341982   CP Racing
17426.59Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO56:22.5 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18439.28Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO57:46.2 370837   Mines Cycling
19451.98Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO57:46.3 363611   First City Cycling Team
20464.68Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK57:46.3 293757   CTE - OK
21477.38Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO57:46.4 298334   First City Cycling Team
22490.08John Herrel   Denver, CO57:46.5 151226   Scarlet Fire Racing
23502.78Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO57:46.5 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24515.48Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO57:47.0 276368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNFDanial Ebner   Castle Rock, CODNF 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFOinatz Uribe   DurangoDNF 288593   

Women - SW Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.43Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO41:27.5 221135   Team Kenda
2279.12Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO42:20.0 171409   Team Rio Grande
3306.81Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT42:20.1 166679   Team Kenda presented by RACC
4334.50Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO42:20.7 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
5362.20Nicole Horst   Denver, CO42:23.6 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6389.89Emily Hirschman   Broomfield42:26.0 268992   Firefighters Racing Devo

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.43Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO27:59.6 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2443.12Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO28:00.3 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3457.81Katie Harrer   Denver, CO28:00.6 395349   Naked Women's Racing
4472.49Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO28:02.0 115586   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5487.18Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO28:02.9 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6501.87Savannah Adams   Denver, CO28:03.9 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7516.56Tami Burke   Littleton, CO28:15.8 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8531.25Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO28:15.9 366392   Team Novo Nordisk
9545.94Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO28:16.7 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10560.62Kate Allen   Litteton, CO28:27.1 363358   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11575.31Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO29:02.4 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12590.00Rachel E Seeger   Denver29:21.0 397752   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.73Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO41:48.9 363725   Team Rio Grande
2441.99Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO41:49.4 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3465.26Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO41:49.7 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4488.52Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ42:24.1 164775   C4 Cycling
5511.78Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO42:29.2 269147   Blue Sky Velo
DNFCarol L Kauder   Boulder, CODNF 298004   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee