Race Results for
Tennessee State TT Championship
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Male (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.53Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN49:55.4 24392  244 KnoxVelo Harper
1Tim Jones   49:55.4  244 
2551.69Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN50:19.2 256450  245 Scenic City Velo
2551.69Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN50:19.2 59273  245 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters

Men - Merckx - 15K (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.99Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn24:02.3 224641  135 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2513.87Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN24:14.1 306836  141 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3524.74Pete Sully   Uk25:03.9 327120  137 901 Racing
4535.62James DeLong   Apison, TN25:20.2 238260  143 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
5546.50Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN25:20.7 276347  140 HUB Endurance Chattanooga
6557.37James Waller   Old Hickory, TN26:21.6 384784  138 Ride615 Development
7568.25Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN27:55.5 36142  144 KnoxVelo Club
8579.12Volker Winkler   Mc Kenzie, TN30:35.8 129611  142 
9Gwin Anderson   31:12.9  136 

Men - Merckx - 30K (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN47:50.6 386430  255 I Am The Engine
2545.56Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN49:42.6 206084  251 KnoxVelo Club
3551.11Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN49:44.1 287349  257 SVMIC Cycling
4556.67Michael Barrett   Knoxville, TN50:28.5 354888  252 Cycology Bicycles
5562.22Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN52:18.9 38901  256 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6567.78Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN53:12.1 343266  254 I Am The Engine
7573.33Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN53:13.8 333890  247 I AM Racing
8578.89Brandon ORear   Hixson, TN53:15.6 230402  253 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
9584.44John Turner   Knoxville, TN53:42.2 205526  250 KnoxVelo Club
10590.00Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN55:31.3 27233  258 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFNicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  261 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFEric Lewis     246 

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.52John Hart (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN42:29.6 141477  241 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2386.89Jeffrey McGrane (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN43:31.0 256582  237 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3407.25Dirk Pohlmann (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN44:29.1 51532  240 Texas Roadhouse
4427.61Bradley Spears (4 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN44:54.7 146455  239 Sonic Cycling
5447.97Alistair Sponsel (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN46:04.2 33657  236 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.55Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN44:00.5 298377  235 Marx-Bensdorf
2461.81Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN44:58.7 145792  234 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3549.07John King   Houston, TX45:52.4 303793  223 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.70Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN46:05.1 30699  231 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2465.00Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA46:13.6 222452  220 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3472.29Joshua Hicks   Niota47:06.0 358004  232 KnoxVelo Club
4479.59Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN47:11.6 308078  227 Scenic City Velo
5486.89Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN47:38.0 310829  228 Treehouse Racing
6494.18Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA47:40.3 231516  221 PCP Race Team
7501.48Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA48:23.7 306802  222 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8508.77Chris Winter   Jackson, TN48:44.9 358277  229 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9516.07Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN49:14.8 307062  230 Treehouse Racing
10523.37Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN49:37.3 218285  23 Bikes and Moore
11530.66Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN49:41.9 302941  226 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12537.96Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR51:09.4 243287  224 Team Bikes and Moore
13545.26Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN55:47.2 230154  225 Ride615 Development

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.27Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN47:13.3 251445  218 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2532.34Dannie Medlin   Memphis48:10.0 379802  210 BPC Cycling
3542.41David Graham   Chattanooga, TN48:31.0 323784  214 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4552.48Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN48:38.2 293832  213 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5562.55Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN49:03.0 357475  211 Harper Auto
6572.62Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN49:31.7 211528  216 Cycles Veloce
7582.68Keith Pulfer   Fort Wayne, IN54:14.2 339498  212 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNFRod Yates   Collierville, TN 355312  208 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Buntin   Chattanooga, TN49:27.8 391785  202 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2545.56John Jackson   Cordova , TN50:11.8 352450  200 
3551.11Robert Hendry   Brentwood, TN50:25.7 303931  199 Gran Fondo Racing
4556.67Fred Hatler   Gleason, TN52:16.9 404600  205 
5562.22Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN52:29.9 359033  206 I AM Racing
6567.78Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN53:21.6 386024  204 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7573.33Brad Standifer   Morristown, TN54:42.4 398062  197 
8Pat Stacey   55:15.2  196 Trace Bikes
9584.44Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN55:57.0 307090  198 I Am The Engine
10590.00Nate Harper   Ooltewah, TN58:18.9 343430  203 

Men - Masters - 30-34 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN47:00.8 287349  181 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-44 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.65Steven Carpenter (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN45:12.5 54521  180 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
2510.07Jason Tatum (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN45:16.2 212325  178 Cycles Veloce
3521.49Bradley Price (2 - Cat2)   Blountville, TN46:51.1 155267  175 Chainheart Cycling Studio
4532.91Todd Huber (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN47:07.9 209900  179 SVMIC Cycling
5544.33Madison Joiner (2 - Cat3)   Milan, TN48:13.9 18103  176 Marx-Bensdorf
6555.74Thad DeHart (3 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN48:16.2 224187  174 SVMIC Cycling
7567.16James Simms (4 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN49:05.9 219412  177 SVMIC Cycling
8578.58Joseph Lambert (1 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN50:46.6 248151  172 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9590.00Matthew Krasin (1 - Cat5)   Cordova, TN00:34.4 402266  171 

Men - Masters - 45-49 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Geoffrey Wile (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN46:47.4 58507  170 Treehouse Racing
2556.67Jay Westbrook (1 - Cat2)   Greeneville, TN47:23.1 163511  169 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3573.33David Durbin (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN51:51.1 103970  166 MicroMetals
4590.00Riccardo Cannone (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN56:09.8 197945  167 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFThomas Mason (Cat4)   Oak Ridge, TN 22831  168 KnoxVelo Club

Men - Masters - 50-54 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.06Tony Adair (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN47:48.7 299220  163 SVMIC Cycling
2502.67James Avery (2 - Cat3)   Maryville48:16.9 233996  165 Weigel's Convenience Stores
3518.28Timothy Tidwell (3 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN48:47.8 265604  161 KnoxVelo Club
4533.88Edward McClarty (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN49:33.1 260460  162 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5549.49William Fruecht (1 - Cat5)   Naples, FL52:21.7 245701  159 KnoxVelo Club
6565.10Ivan Murdock (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN52:36.1 298503  160 Gran Fondo Racing
7580.71Mickel Kobeck (2 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN53:59.7 66577  164 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Masters - 55-59 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.00Clif Cassidy (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX46:57.0 310674  152 Colavita Racing Inc.
2473.43Chris Daffin (1 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN47:57.8 248757  157 SVMIC Cycling
3492.86Timothy Perry (2 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA50:17.1 187903  158 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4512.29David Baird (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN50:40.2 289944  150 Treehouse Racing
5531.72Rick Carpenter (3 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN52:09.1 203368  156 Marx-Bensdorf
6551.14James Downing (1 - Cat5)   Cordova, TN54:02.8 400894  149 
7570.57Thomas King (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN55:30.9 216711  154 KnoxVelo Club
8590.00David Dixon (2 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA58:58.0 303712  151 Doulos Cycling

Men - Masters - 60-64 (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kent Bostick (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN23:18.3 45105  134 Globalbike Racing
2552.15Charles Gundlach (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN25:06.3 126508  130 NashvilleCyclist.com
3564.30Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN25:16.9 13000  133 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4576.46Jack Evans (2 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY25:38.2 257036  132 Southern Express
5588.61Ronald Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN26:38.2 46380  131 KnoxVelo Club

Men - Masters - 65-99 (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Raspet (1 - Cat3)   University, MS24:56.9 29198  127 Oxford Cycling
2556.67Ralph Schmook (2 - Cat3)   Evensville, TN25:29.1 70151  128 Scenic City Velo
3573.33Fran Rudy (3 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN29:15.3 58193  126 Scenic City Velo
4590.00Robert Baldwin (1 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL35:08.9 355608  124 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Women - Merckx - 15K (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN30:57.0 305394  146 Team Belladium
2Beverly Frank   Nashville32:33.6 404334  139 Trace Bikes

Women - Merckx - 30K (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA53:29.1 278365  263 Pinnacle -CA
2Vanessa Askren   Montgomery, AL08:36.3 341594  262 Team MMS

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.66Kirsten Sass (1 - Cat2)   Mckenzie, TN47:46.1 227681  195 Gran Fondo Racing
2488.36Amy Phillips (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN48:08.0 337516  194 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3514.06Amanda Ragle (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN51:03.8 314570  190 Team Belladium
4539.77Pamela Tate (3 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN53:28.6 153533  193 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5565.47Kailin Acheson (4 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN55:22.3 274816  192 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.28Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN51:36.3 156892  189 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2553.64Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA53:18.4 333532  187 PCP Race Team
3590.00Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN54:59.0 306261  186 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robyn Winkler   Mc Kenzie, TN53:36.7 379419  185 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2Kiki Cunningham   Nashville, TN59:32.7 382289  183 Team Belladium

Women - Masters - 35-39 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cali Ewing (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN53:27.8 309200  148 Team Belladium

Women - Masters - 45-49 (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Starmer (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN58:39.6 275395  147 I Am The Engine

Women - Masters - 55-59 (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Askren (1 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL33:14.5 341594  123 Team MMS

Mixed - Tandem (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Wilson   Alameda, CA56:45.4 38505  243 

Mixed - Tandem - Mixed (30 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet56:45.4 380714  243 Ride615 Development

Mixed - Juniors - 10-12 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Will Stacey   Nashville, TN17:23.2 404857  107 Trace Bikes
2556.67William Goodson   Nashville18:33.4 367160  105 Trace Bikes
3573.33Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn20:44.5 400843  101 Trace Bikes
4590.00Taylor Murphy   Humboldt, TN21:15.7 393269  104 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Mixed - Juniors - 13-14 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.09Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN13:45.2 357129  109 Trace Bikes
2552.06Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN14:31.5 313306  111 Trace Bikes
3571.03Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA16:01.6 298888  106 Orlando Road Club
4590.00Gareth Miller   Charleston, TN16:19.6 352454  110 Scenic City Velo

Mixed - Juniors - 15-16 (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.60Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN22:08.0 255591  122 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
2492.16Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA23:49.0 288702  119 Orlando Road Club
3511.73Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN24:23.3 330500  120 Trace Bikes
4531.30Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN25:57.5 351532  116 Trace Bikes
5550.87Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN26:07.8 344656  118 Trace Bikes
6570.43David Boyd   Cordova, TN26:33.6 394782  115 BPC
7590.00Kiana Jansen   Nashville, TN38:28.6 380815  112 Trace Bikes

Mixed - Juniors - 17-18 (15 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ross Martin   Clarksville25:19.7 385171  117 Gran Fondo Racing
2556.67Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN27:00.2 263595  121 Gran Fondo Racing
3573.33Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN31:38.5 323042  113 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4590.00Nicole DeRoche   Nashville, TN33:16.8 380316  114 Trace Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee