Race Results for
Cigar City Brewing Criterium
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Amatuer - Finals

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.12 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL48:05:00 51178  821 BikeStreet USA
278.90 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL48:05:00 280726  857 
380.68 Jordan Mathes   Elkhart Lake , WI48:05:00 212239  862 Sharcare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprocket.com
4 Juan Dario Merlio   48:05:00  858 
584.24 Jake Silverberg   Pembroke Pines, FL48:05:00 312558  865 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
686.02 Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL48:06:00 198169  860 BikeStreet USA
787.80 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL48:06:00 108976  828 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
889.58 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL48:06:00 296605  872 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
991.36 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL48:06:00 31697  775 iBike / Pink Panthers
1093.14 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL48:06:00 51741  831 Bill Bone Racing Team
1194.92 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL48:06:00 320912  866 Interactive Metronome Development
1296.70 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL48:07:00 153443  827 
1398.48 Johnny Brizzard   Pensacola, FL48:07:00 275771  871 Bikes Plus Racing
14100.26 Sabastian Morfin   Weston, FL48:07:00 313408  870 Interactive Metronome Development
15102.04 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL48:07:00 104661  778 Vision Quest LLC
16103.82 Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL48:07:00 305494  879 Ride N Roll Cyclery
17105.60 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL48:08:00 312528  863 
18107.38 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC48:08:00 208605  842 Mock Orange Bikes
19109.16 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La48:08:00 168532  873 Team Novo Nordisk
20110.94 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL48:08:00 67282  837 Cool Beans Racing
21112.72 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA48:08:00 305586  859 Team Novo Nordisk
22114.50 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL48:09:00 207006  849 BikeStreet USA
23116.28 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL48:09:00 305727  846 University Bicycle Center
24118.06 Tony SIgRist   Tallahassee, FL48:09:00 255722  881 Cycling Knights
25119.84 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA48:09:00 51036  839 Pyramid Elite Racing
26121.62 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL48:09:00 289531  843 FloridaVelo
27123.40 Jay Major   Miami, FL48:09:00 220750  852 FloridaVelo
28125.18 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL48:10:00 304174  880 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
29126.96 Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA48:10:00 249788  856 Team Nove Nordisk
30128.74 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL48:10:00 334084  882 Hoovers Market
31130.52 ernie pena   Tampa, FL48:10:00 368468  835 University Bicycle Center
32132.30 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL48:11:00 280524  883 
33134.08 Vance James   Lakeland, FL48:12:00 47935  841 Boston Mountain Cyclists
34135.86 ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL48:12:00 348346  850 Cool Beans Racing
35137.64 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL48:13:00 291482  884 Cool Beans Racing
36139.42 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL48:13:00 304529  854 VeloBrew Cycling Club
37141.20 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL48:13:00 318550  891 Interactive Metronome Development
38142.98 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL48:13:00 211913  888 
39144.76 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL48:13:00 282133  874 Interactive Metronome Development
40146.54 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL48:14:00 88669  822 Synergy Racing Team
41148.32 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt48:14:00 334916  885 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
42150.10 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL48:14:00 127568  824 0
43151.88 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL48:14:00 71611  825 BikeStreet USA
44153.66 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL48:14:00 121299  832 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
45155.44 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL48:15:00 195918  783 
46157.22 Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL48:15:00 371658  786 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
47159.00 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL48:16:00 335312  878 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
48160.78 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL48:21:00 299567  861 University of South Florida
49162.56 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI48:32:00 246297  826 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
50164.34 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL48:51:00 292511  887 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
51166.12 Terry Auter   Satellite Beach, FL48:53:00 292712  876 Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.89 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097  686 TBTS Junior Cycling
2495.53 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438  676 AAA Cycling Team
3516.17 Clayton Zinnert   Orlando, FL 364633  681 Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Leandro DeSequedia     687 
5557.45 Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL 392644  677 AAA Cycling Team
6578.09 Jacob Kelley   Winter Garden, FL 394151  682 Orlando Road Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.19 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL 340506  679 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2372.02 zachary west   Longwood 367371  678 
3 Seiko Sanchez     692 
4403.68 Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL 377941  693 
5419.51 Hunter Smith   Kissimmee, FL 393374  689 AAA Cycling Team
6435.34 Dominique McConnell   Orlando 286748  688 AAA Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.32 Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL 389353  154 Interactive Metronome Development
2243.69 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  160 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
3 Rudy Ruiz     159 
4264.43 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL 306267  158 Colavita Racing, Inc.
5274.80 Kole Copple   Lake Wales Fl 377529  150 Team Fueled by Mila
6285.17 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL 367471  153 Team Boris Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.52 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  152 FloridaVelo
2198.88 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL 359791  156 
3216.24 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  155 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4233.60 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando 386018  151 Colavita Racing, Inc.
5250.96 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL 278686  157 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
6268.32 Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL 306147  161 Pedal Pixies

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.30 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL35:52:00 31697  571 iBike / Pink Panthers
2133.44 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL35:52:00 33966  552 FloridaVelo
3148.58 brian davis   Orlando, FL35:52:00 359091  555 Treasure Coast Racing
4163.72 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL35:52:00 104661  577 Vision Quest LLC
5178.86 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL35:53:00 155000  563 BikeStreet USA
6194.00 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL35:53:00 231630  559 GearLink Racing INC.
7209.14 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL35:54:00 294004  578 FloridaVelo
8224.28 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL35:54:00 181880  565 Mainline Cycling
9239.42 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL35:54:00 195918  570 
10254.56 David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL35:55:00 280775  561 BikeStreet USA
11269.70 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL35:56:00 202152  557 Treasure Coast Racing
12284.84 Peter King   Jacksonville, FL35:58:00 296941  553 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13299.98 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL35:58:00 187514  560 Treasure Coast Racing
14315.12 Martin Bates   Odessa, FL35:59:00 2867  573 Synergy Racing Team
15330.26 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL35:59:00 303950  562 BikeStreet USA
16345.40 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:00:00 139002  564 BikeStreet USA
17360.54 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL36:00:00 140720  554 Orlando Road Club
18375.68 Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL36:03:00 325242  579 
19390.82 Downs Spitler   Tampa, FL36:04:00 253850  572 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
20405.96 Charles Carpenter   Apopka, FL36:06:00 54626  575 Vision Quest LLC
21421.10 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL36:08:00 308563  558 GearLink Racing INC.
22436.24 Edwin Torres   Spring Hill, FL36:48:00 221938  566 FloridaVelo
23451.38 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL36:48:00 54833  576 Vision Quest
24466.52 Mark Schwab   Lutz, FL48:17:00 393586  568 

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.45 michael frenette   Sarasota, FL35:56:00 56405  603 
2359.01 Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL35:57:00 153621  601 
3390.57 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL35:58:00 105245  606 Vision Quest
4422.13 Bruce Camacho   Davenport, FL35:59:00 399837  607 
5453.69 Charlie Griffiths   Tampa, FL36:36:00 257813  602 GearLink Racing INC.
6485.25 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN36:47:00 45607  608 Scarlet Fire
7516.81 Bernie Kluender   South Pasadena, FL37:23:00 243080  604 FloridaVelo
8548.37 Freddy Roy   Tampa48:17:00 400134  600 

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.99 Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:30:04 187710  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
264.19 Bruno Langlois   1:30:07 400671  86 Garneau-Quebecor
365.39 Michael Chauner (2 - Pro)   West Chester, PA1:30:11 178966  88 Garneau-Quebecor
466.59 Frank Travieso (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:30:16 160295  66 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
567.79 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:32:04 334672  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
668.99 Alexey Shmidt (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:32:04 309411  74 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
770.19 Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:32:06 63559  75 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
871.39 David McCook (3 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl1:32:06 66627  58 Team Clif Bar cycling
972.59 Josh Thornton (4 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL1:32:06 82596  80 Pioneer Mortgage Funding PB%uFFFDYou
1073.79 Derek Wilkerson (5 - Cat1)   Dallas 1:32:06 52173  22 Bomb Hair p/b Motofish
1174.99 Thomas Gibbons (6 - Cat1)   Linwood, NJ1:32:07 346994  92 EBP Racing Team
1276.19 Isaac Howe (4 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:32:07 201456  69 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1377.39 David Guttenplan (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:32:07 177906  AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
1478.59 JoseFrank Rodriguez   Colorado Springs , CO1:32:07 400674  91 EBP Racing Team
1579.79 Luis Zayas (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:32:07 193019  90 EBP Racing Team
1680.99 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:32:08 261002  70 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1782.19 Rahsaan Bahati (9 - Cat1)   Compton1:32:08 116625  51 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
1883.39 Sergio Hernandez (10 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:32:09 201874  46 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
1984.59 Emile Abraham (11 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:32:10 222021  65 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
2085.79 Karl Menzies (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:32:10 286482  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2186.99 Rainiel Sanchez (12 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL1:32:10 59556  81 Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Spo
2288.19 Adam Koble (13 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:32:11 269412  99 GIANT Bicycles SOUTH
23 Jean Michel LeChance   1:32:11  64 Team Predator Carbon Repair
24 Matt Green   1:32:11  14 Astellas Oncology
2591.79 Joe Eldridge (6 - Pro)   Johns Creek, GA1:32:12 194777  63 Team Novo Nordisk
2692.99 Oscar Henao (14 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL1:32:13 288710  21 BikeStreet/zMotion
2794.19 Ryan Mele (15 - Cat1)   Washington, PA1:32:13 158772  55 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
2895.39 Jacob Rytlewski (16 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN1:32:14 133501  15 Astellas Oncology
2996.59 Yosvany Falcon (17 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:32:14 208086  48 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
3097.79 David Cueli (18 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:32:14 288788  94 EBP Racing Team
3198.99 Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA1:32:17 386796  59 Team Novo Nordisk
32100.19 Adam Farabaugh (7 - Pro)   Owego Ny1:32:20 238217  89 Garneau-Quebecor
33101.39 Barry Miller (19 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:32:25 197897  30 Firefighters Cycling Team
34102.59 Steven Mlujeak (20 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:32:28 24653  97 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
35103.79 Ken Vida (21 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL1:32:28 60148  39 graner law-stradalli racing
36104.99 Raul Bello (22 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:32:29 185881  19 BikeStreet/zMotion
37106.19 Thomas Schubert (23 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa1:32:29 291477  73 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
38107.39 Alexander Gil (24 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL1:32:29 228635  AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI
39108.59 Branden Russell (8 - Pro)   Enumclaw Wa1:32:30 320408  62 Team Novo Nordisk
40 Chris Wolhuter   1:32:34  53 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
41110.99 Derek Schanze (25 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:32:34 252844  36 Gearlink Racing
42112.19 Adrian Hegyvary (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC1:32:35 148088  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
43113.39 Yip Tsang (26 - Cat1)   Davie, FL1:32:35 204595  18 BikeStreet/zMotion
44114.59 Bryan Fawley (27 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:32:36 198394  37 GIANT Bicycles SOUTH
45115.79 Grant Potter (28 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL1:32:37 73508  40 graner law-stradalli racing
46116.99 Gustavo Rullo (29 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:32:38 206281  95 0
47118.19 Brian Arne (30 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:32:39 306012  27 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
48119.39 Carlos Norena   Grennville S.c1:32:40 278167  25 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
49120.59 Marco Aledia (31 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH1:32:40 58428  50 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
50 Remi Pelletier Roy   1:32:41  87 Garneau-Quebecor
51 Andrew Smith   1:32:41  76 
52124.19 Brian Domby (32 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL1:32:41 226524  47 Ride N Roll Cyclery
53125.39 Julian Cabra (33 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:32:42 265979  26 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
54126.59 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL1:32:45 155707  93 EBP Racing Team
55127.79 Sean Weddell (34 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC1:32:46 165037  41 High Country Development Team
56 Maikel Motas   1:32:50  16 BikeStreet/zMotion
57130.19 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL1:32:58 257920  33 Gearlink Racing
58131.39 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA1:33:01 400419  61 Team Novo Nordisk
59132.59 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:33:10 208805  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
60133.79 Eric Stubbs (35 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:33:18 255870  34 Gearlink Racing
61134.99 Fredd Matute (36 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:34:35 305523  84 unattached
62136.19 Martin Vecchio (37 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI1:34:38 289623  45 Panther Bakehouse
63 Juan Martinez   1:34:39  23 Carolina-Tri
64138.59 Thomas Brown (10 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:34:41 191703  71 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
65139.79 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL1:34:45 290001  83 Gearlink Racing
66 Calixto Manuel   1:35:33  AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi (Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
DNF Anthony Walsh     10 Astellas Oncology
DNF Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334  11 Astellas Oncology
DNF Cortlan Brown (Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  12 Astellas Oncology
DNF Andrew Buntz (Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  13 Astellas Oncology
DNF Rosland Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  17 BikeStreet/zMotion
DNF Zack Nave   Gray, TN 240094  24 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  28 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Diego Garavito (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  29 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL 219566  31 Florida Velo
DNF Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL 286862  32 Gearlink Racing
DNF Nick Patton   Brooklyn, NY 360352  35 Gearlink Racing
DNF Earl Bradley (Cat1)   Indialantic, FL 133173  42 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
DNF Lucas Wardein (Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364  43 Lupus Racing Team/CRCA
DNF Joel Chavez (Cat1)   Tampa, FL 177305  44 P/C Miller
DNF Robert White (Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  49 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
DNF Chad Hartley (Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  52 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
DNF David Reyes (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  54 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Brian Hill (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  56 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Jacob Hill (Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  57 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  60 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jackie Simes (Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549  67 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
DNF Shane Kline (Pro)   Bally, PA 192584  68 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
DNF Will Willis (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343  72 The Fit Lab
DNF Benjamin Bryant (Cat1)   Athens 211145  77 
DNF Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  78 Pioneer Mortgage Funding PBYourkey.com
DNF Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL 304654  79 Pioneer Mortgage Funding PBYourkey.com
DNF Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  82 Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports Cycling Team
DNF Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  96 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Adam Alexander     98 Tonndation

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.90 Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL38:08:00 51178  723 BikeStreet USA
277.02 Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA38:13:00 222021  717 Predator Cycling
381.14 Julio Rojas (1 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL38:38:00 175402  747 iBike / Pink Panthers
485.26 Alessandro DeFreitas (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL38:38:00 127568  738 
589.38 Blain Reeves (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL38:39:00 71611  725 BikeStreet USA
693.50 Clayton Chase (3 - Cat1)   Mequon, WI38:45:00 246297  712 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
797.62 Allison Anjos (4 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL38:50:00 153443  741 
8101.74 Curtis Long (5 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL38:51:00 108976  715 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
9105.86 Thomas Godfrey (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA38:51:00 13480  731 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10109.98 Ronaldo Tavares (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL38:51:00 235207  740 
11114.10 Philip Elliott (6 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL38:52:00 51741  733 Bill Bone Racing Team
12118.22 Sean Coleman (6 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL38:52:00 121299  726 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13122.34 Pablo Santa Cruz (7 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL38:52:00 196540  713 FloridaVelo
14126.46 Roberto Chamizo (1 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, FL38:52:00 95714  721 Aginity Cycling
15130.58 ernie pena (2 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL38:52:00 368468  749 University Bicycle Center
16134.70 Ralph Schroeder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL38:52:00 60200  773 Tower Racing
17138.82 Roman Morozov (8 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL38:52:00 67282  744 Cool Beans Racing
18142.94 Anthony Prioli (9 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL38:53:00 28734  708 Synergy Racing Team
19147.06 Bill Gros (7 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA38:53:00 51036  702 Pyramid Elite Racing
20151.18 David Alexandrou (8 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL38:53:00 122403  703 Synergy Racing Team
21155.30 Vance James (10 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL38:53:00 47935  716 Walmart/Baugh Financial
22159.42 Joseph Carpisassi (11 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC38:53:00 208605  729 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
23163.54 Didier Fresne (9 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL38:54:00 289531  718 FloridaVelo
24167.66 Ben Weaver (12 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN38:54:00 107684  710 Zipp Factory Team
25171.78 Kevin Parker (10 - Cat2)   Plant City, FL38:54:00 185996  745 Walmart/Baugh Financial
26175.90 Yosvani Rosell (11 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL38:54:00 305727  748 University Bicycle Center
27180.02 Jose Casas (4 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL38:54:00 338172  720 Aginity Cycling
28184.14 Oscar Flores (12 - Cat2)   Bronx Ny38:55:00 317968  734 iBike / Pink Panthers
29188.26 Ken Schofield (13 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL38:55:00 207006  724 BikeStreet USA
30192.38 ashton hulscher (14 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL38:56:00 348346  743 Cool Beans Racing
31196.50 Vincent Cook (15 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL38:56:00 7670  709 Synergy Racing Team
32 unknown rider    38:56:00  735 
33 Tony Timonese   38:57:00  746 
34208.86 Victor Rodriguez (16 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL38:57:00 175371  736 iBike / Pink Panthers
35212.98 Alan Korhonen (17 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL38:57:00 332882  706 Synergy Racing Team
36217.10 Scott Atkins (5 - Cat3)   Lutz, FL38:58:00 135438  737 GearLink Racing INC.
37221.22 Kurt Phillips (18 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL38:58:00 49190  739 Walmart/Baugh Financial
38225.34 Geoff Lanier (19 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL38:58:00 84904  705 Synergy Racing Team
39229.46 Theodore Fleming (20 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL38:58:00 175705  742 Compass Cycling Team
40233.58 Guy Preston (21 - Cat2)   Jacksonville Beach, FL38:58:00 186384  711 VeloBrew Cycling Club
41237.70 Mark Poteet (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL38:59:00 232389  704 Synergy Racing Team
42241.82 Jose Armas (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL39:01:00 243186  732 iBike / Pink Panthers
43245.94 Jared Zimlin (22 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL39:01:00 52228  701 GearLink Racing INC.
44250.06 Jeff Grzybowski (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH48:41:00 51518  730 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Adam Baskin (Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669  707 Synergy Racing Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.31 Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA43:50:00 249788  333 Team Novo Nordisk Development
284.61 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL43:54:00 280726  312 
388.91 Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL43:55:00 198169  358 BikeStreet USA
493.21 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL43:57:00 299567  346 USF Cycling
597.51 Jordan Mathes   Elkhart Lake , WI43:57:00 212239  313 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
6101.81 Ben Dilley   Lincoln, NE43:57:00 308150  331 Team Novo Nordisk Development
7106.11 Jake Silverberg   Pembroke Pines, FL43:58:00 312558  327 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8110.41 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL43:58:00 320912  341 Interactive Metronome Development
9114.71 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL43:58:00 266664  363 Burnham Racing
10119.01 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL43:58:00 258254  352 FloridaVelo
11123.31 Johnny Brizzard   Pensacola, FL43:58:00 275771  316 Bikes Plus Racing
12127.61 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La43:58:00 168532  330 Team Novo Nordisk Development
13131.91 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL43:59:00 288171  347 Ride N Roll Cyclery
14136.21 Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL44:00:00 305494  360 Ride N Roll Cyclery
15140.51 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL44:01:00 304174  301 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
16144.81 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL44:01:00 334084  325 Hoovers Market
17149.11 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL44:01:00 280524  319 
18153.41 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL44:02:00 292511  303 
19157.71 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL44:03:00 211913  343 
20162.01 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale44:04:00 347582  338 Interactive Metronome Development
21166.31 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL44:05:00 318550  340 Interactive Metronome Development
22170.61 Rosland Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL44:05:00 322146  17 BikeStreet USA
23174.91 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA45:15:00 235891  306 Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Dario Merlio   43:55:00  335 
2105.75 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA43:55:00 305586  332 Team Novo Nordisk Development
3114.25 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL43:57:00 312528  314 
4122.75 Chris Slack   Venice, FL43:58:00 270967  369 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
5131.25 Sabastian Morfin   Weston, FL43:58:00 313408  337 Interactive Metronome Development
6139.75 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL43:58:00 296605  309 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7148.25 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL43:59:00 282133  339 Interactive Metronome Development
8156.75 Terry Auter   Satellite Beach, FL43:59:00 292712  342 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
9165.25 Jay Major   Miami, FL44:00:00 220750  322 FloridaVelo
10173.75 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL44:00:00 335312  334 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
11182.25 Tony SIgRist   Tallahassee, FL44:01:00 255722  345 Cycling Knights
12190.75 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL44:02:00 291482  318 Cool Beans Racing
13199.25 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt44:02:00 334916  366 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
14207.75 Ralph Schroeder   Chicago, IL44:02:00 60200  357 Tower Racing
15216.25 jordan hoover   Longwood, FL44:04:00 332308  326 Hoovers Market
16224.75 Christian Page   Barrington, NH44:09:00 359205  350 NorEast Cycling
17233.25 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL44:14:00 304954  300 Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
18241.75 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL44:14:00 301471  320 
19250.25 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva44:22:00 320680  329 Team Novo Nordisk Development
20258.75 David Wilson   Jacksonville Beach, FL46:05:00 283334  311 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21267.25 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL46:14:00 300328  317 
22 Unknown Rider   46:27:00  371 
23284.25 Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL46:38:00 371658  307 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
24292.75 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY46:43:00 355256  349 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.82 Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL35:11:00 389353  417 Interactive Metronome Development
2229.20 Jason Davis   Orlando, FL35:11:00 364677  419 Hoovers Market
3238.58 Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL35:11:00 302974  414 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
4247.96 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL35:12:00 367471  407 Team Boris Cycling
5257.34 Christopher Collins   Lakeland, FL35:12:00 399599  432 
6266.72 Alex Gladunov   West Palm Beach, FL35:12:00 366414  412 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
7276.10 Edward Danow   Ormond Beach, FL35:12:00 354442  428 
8285.48 Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL35:12:00 304636  421 GearLink Racing INC.
9294.86 Thomas Trevisani   Winter Park, FL35:13:00 154092  400 
10304.24 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL35:13:00 237223  409 Hoovers Market
11313.62 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL35:13:00 340506  404 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
12323.00 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA35:14:00 327796  408 
13332.38 Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL35:14:00 339262  406 University of Central Florida
14341.76 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL35:14:00 214063  410 
15351.14 Marcin Rutkowski   Palm Harbor, FL35:14:00 375712  405 GearLink Racing INC.
16360.52 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL35:14:00 347326  415 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
17369.90 Juan Carlos Rivera   Valrico, FL35:14:00 362061  403 University Bicycle Center
18379.28 Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD35:15:00 282259  420 B3 cycling
19388.66 Kyle Casteline   Lutz35:15:00 378395  429 USF Cycling
20398.04 Steven DeWitt   Titusville, FL35:15:00 288292  401 Cycling Knights
21407.42 Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL35:16:00 365758  411 
22416.80 Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL35:16:00 367382  416 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
23426.18 Derek Birch   Tampa35:16:00 396501  418 USF Cycling
24435.56 Forrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL35:17:00 369070  430 VeloBrew Cycling Club
25444.94 Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL39:05:00 306147  422 Pedal Pixies
26454.32 Zachary White   Tampa39:06:00 367288  427 USF Cycling
27463.70 Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL39:06:00 117424  423 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28473.08 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL41:06:00 278686  413 LCTrainsmart Sports Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.09 laurent branlard (1 - Cat5)   Orlando , FL32:40:00 394090  757 
2299.96 Michael Gallegos (1 - Cat4)   Land O' Lakes Fl.32:46:00 59580  758 University Bicycle Center
3313.83 Robert Meeks (2 - Cat4)   Northport, FL32:47:00 279968  770 
4327.70 Charles Casagrande (3 - Cat4)   Bradenton, FL32:47:00 338806  760 
5341.57 Vasilios Palekis (4 - Cat4)   Odessa, FL32:47:00 364771  763 University Bicycle Center
6355.44 Morgan Watt (5 - Cat4)   Riverview, FL32:47:00 395159  751 
7369.31 Chris Olson   Saint Johns, FL32:47:00 220713  755 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8383.18 Justin Ruzicka   Fort Myers, FL32:47:00 150564  769 
9397.05 Simon Weatherhead (6 - Cat4)   Port Charlotte, FL32:47:00 345392  771 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
10410.92 Douglas Smith (7 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL32:47:00 304391  753 GearLink Racing INC.
11424.79 Eric Brewer (8 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL32:47:00 286798  759 Orlando Road Club
12438.66 Dave Severn (9 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL32:48:00 299991  752 Cool Beans Racing
13452.53 Ihorys Casals (10 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL32:48:00 338384  767 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
14466.40 Jonathan Lopez (11 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL32:48:00 355584  402 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15480.27 Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL32:48:00 385175  756 
16494.14 Robert Dejose (12 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL34:17:00 368478  768 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
17508.01 eric bellan (2 - Cat5)   Sarasota, FL34:18:00 367905  761 
18 no name   36:47:00  779 
19535.75 Greg Platt (13 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL36:47:00 395374  754 
20549.62 Randy Dial (14 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL36:47:00 122337  765 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.43 Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL28:13:00 396578  543 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
2 Adam Wilziaski   28:13:00  533 
3326.59 Joe Rose   Naples28:13:00 94641  520 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
4333.17 Nicholas Dhont   Tienen28:13:00 395533  505 
5339.75 Michael Lum   Miami, FL28:14:00 396927  531 
6346.33 Christian Rowe   Orlando28:14:00 393710  525 Hoovers Market
7352.91 Richard Traugott   Sarasota, FL28:21:00 395978  517 
8359.49 Julio Revoredo   Miamifl28:21:00 397029  537 
9366.07 Tyler Aquino   Orlando, FL28:23:00 389051  516 
10372.65 Jaime Cancel   Bradenton, FL28:23:00 268618  522 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11379.23 eric bellan   Sarasota, FL28:24:00 367905  524 
12385.81 Colin Hogue   Largo, FL28:24:00 390711  502 
13 Keston McLian   28:24:00  534 
14398.97 Travis Robert   Sarasota, FL28:24:00 392601  513 
15405.55 Paul Troyer   Bradenton28:24:00 399574  509 
16412.13 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando28:25:00 386018  514 Colavita Racing, Inc.
17418.71 Nicolas Vidal   Coral Gables, FL28:25:00 391067  536 Florida International University
18425.29 Chris Tricoli   Orlando28:28:00 395680  546 
19431.87 Michael Parrott   Miami, FL28:33:00 380169  535 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
20438.45 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL28:42:00 247858  541 Cycle Logic
21445.03 Michael Overman   Valrico, FL28:48:00 395240  510 
22451.61 Ken Yoder   Clearwater, FL28:48:00 376265  512 
23458.19 Tanner Stevens   Covinaca`28:49:00 149225  545 
24464.77 Christian Trucco   Gainesville, FL28:51:00 390808  548 Team Florida
25 bib # on wrong side   28:56:00   
26477.93 kyle gibbs   Lake Worth, FL28:56:00 287442  527 Relentless Bicycles
27484.51 David Stevens   Ocala, FL29:05:00 395965  521 
28491.09 James Rodriguez   Lutz, FL29:05:00 366845  501 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
29 Gabriel DeSequeira   29:20:00  523 
30504.25 Keith Stanton   Tampa, FL29:20:00 393524  518 GearLink Racing INC.
31510.83 Stephen Karras   Riverview, FL29:23:00 400422  519 
32 Chris Kanclerowicz   29:30:00  530 
33523.99 Carlos Torres   Ocala34:14:00 395594  532 
34 brian brunet   34:43:00  529 
35 James Belair   34:58:00  547 
36 Charles Malone   35:05:00  500 
37 Irving Serranott   35:11:00  544 
38556.89 James Gaetano   Winter Park, FL35:19:00 269837  542 Hoovers Market
39563.47 Robert Blount   East Moline, IL35:21:00 49982  528 
40570.05 Dustin Davis   Palmetto, FL35:31:00 352736  538 
41576.63 Joel Duncan   Bradenton35:34:00 399952  504 
42 Jesse Reade   35:36:00  539 
43589.79 Dennis Maurey   Port Orangedaytona Beach, FL41:30:00 351722  511 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.47 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652  680 TBTS Junior Cycling
2519.18 Lauren Benedict   Evans, GA 365934  675 
3536.89 Hayley Diemar   Jupiter, FL 368867  684 
4554.60 Taylor Benedict   Evans, FL 365936  674 
5 Camila Rios     691 
6590.02 Danielle Rios   Tampa 389643  690 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL 297038  685 
2 Lily Worcester   Orlando, FL 392181  683 Team Boris Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.66 Lauren Tamayo (1 - Pro)   Asheville, NC34:25:00 103456  200 UCI WPT: ExergyTWENTY16
2 Jenifer Caicedo   36:23:00  218 
3123.78 Elizabeth Morse Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL36:24:00 126302  208 BikeStreet USA
4140.34 Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA36:24:00 240336  207 ExergyTWENTY16
5156.90 Vanessa Drigo (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC36:24:00 257356  204 Vanderkitten
6173.46 Dawn Decaminada (2 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL36:26:00 360228  201 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
7190.02 Jody Diemar (3 - Cat1)   Jupiter, FL36:26:00 126824  210 
8206.58 Amy Horstmeyer (4 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL36:30:00 289443  206 Team Kenda presented by RACC
9223.14 Samantha Heinrich (3 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL36:32:00 333276  202 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
10239.70 Kim Vaughan (4 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL36:32:00 242810  214 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
11256.26 Zoe Mullins (5 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL36:35:00 290669  215 ExergyTWENTY16
12272.82 Chelsea Factor (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL37:35:00 376824  213 Team Kenda presented by RACC
13289.38 Holly Beard (6 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL40:46:00 367007  212 Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.04 Kristy Neuenschwander   Saint Petersburg36:36:00 367009  209 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
2485.87 Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL36:37:00 332820  205 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
3568.70 Alexandra Gonzenbach   Miami, FL40:46:00 377816  211 Rose Bandits

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.40 Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.36:36:00 233753  656 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2481.49 Sarah Burke   Merritt Island, FL42:41:00 393661  650 Cool Beans Racing
3499.58 Heather Tinsley   Tampa, FL42:59:00 395758  651 University of South Florida
4517.67 Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL43:00:00 287064  655 AAA Cycling Team
5535.76 Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL43:35:00 368224  657 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6553.85 Connie Schwab   Lutz, FL49:21:00 395110  652 
7571.94 Pippa Greenberg   Orlando, FL49:26:00 390781  654 Cool Beans Racing
8590.03 Emily Nelson   Cocoa Beach, FL 394872  653 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee