Race Results for
Eucha Classic Road Race
Eucha, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tayton Parker   Jenks, OK 388289  738 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.56 Jason McGinnis   Tulsa, OK 355934  524 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2534.36 Braxton Mundell   Broken Arrow, OK 397914  526 
3536.15 James Thomas   Yukon Ok 395945  533 Team One Racing Club
4537.95 Jared Ryan   Broken Arrow, OK 376082  529 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5539.74 Joshua Brazeal   Jenks 379797  504 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6541.53 Travis Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK 350236  527 Team Undiscovered
7543.33 Paul Isley   Broken Arrow, OK 392537  519 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8545.12 Steve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310  509 Team Undiscovered
9546.92 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231  536 Team Soundpony
10548.72 spencer kinsey   Alma, AR 402463  522 
11550.51 Beau Rotramel   Tulsa, OK 344888  528 Team Soundpony
12552.30 michael barnes   Owasso, OK 375073  501 360 Sports
13554.10 Thomas Todd   Tulsatulsa, OK 394929  535 Team Soundpony
14555.89 Tyler Glaze   Oklahoma City 396562  516 Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club
15557.69 Michael Biggs   Collinsville, OK 342178  502 360 Sports
16559.49 Matthew Dotson   Broken Arrow, OK 397056  512 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17561.28 Anthony Diaz   Broken Arrow 376817  510 Tulsa Wheelmen
18563.08 Michael Krupka   Tulsa, OK 399200  523 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19564.87 Ken Barnes   Glenpool, OK 148893  500 360 Sports
20566.66 Jason Hair   Broken Arrow, OK 395921  517 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21568.46 James Gann   Glenpool 400638  515 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22570.25 Brandon Claborn   Claremore, OK 375716  508 360 Sports
23572.05 Scott Stinson   Sand Springs 395423  531 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24573.85 Michael Ditty   Tulsa 394471  511 
25575.64 Jonathan Jacobs   Bixby, OK 392582  521 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26577.43 Joshua Downs   Tulsa, OK 312190  513 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
27579.23 Sean Morris   Tulsa, OK 400519  525 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28581.02 Trace Thompson   Broken Arrow, OK 396851  534 
29582.82 Mark Bird   Glenpool, OK 393633  503 360 Sports
30584.62 Daniel Brown   Tulsa, OK 391470  505 Team Soundpony
31586.41 Travis Dunn   Tulsa, OK 399781  514 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32588.21 Lance Hursh   Jenks, OK 354928  518 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
33590.00 Randy Jackson   Tulsa 401928  520 
DNS Joe Brush   Springdale, AR 274884  506 Competitive Industries
DNS Beaman Senecal   Olathe 401889  530 
DNS Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK 304689  532 Team Phoenix
DNF Todd Carpenter   Noble 377465  507 Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.66 Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK 239925  412 Team Soundpony
2493.21 Titan Miller   Altus, OK 347994  429 
3495.75 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK 293282  440 Team Undiscovered
4498.30 Benjamin Craig   Bentonville, AR 353046  408 Walmart/Baugh Financial/Boston Mountain Cyclists
5500.85 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530  425 Tom's Bicycles
6503.40 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK 309092  422 Team One Racing Club
7505.94 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064  413 Team Undiscovered
8508.49 Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580  441 Team One Racing Club
9511.04 Christopher DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 214061  411 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
10513.58 Jason Bramlett   Fayetteville, AR 351620  405 Dickson Street Cycling Club
11516.13 Joel Raymond   Bentonville, AR 181446  436 Boston Mountain Cyclists
12518.68 Jacob Beers   Fayetteville, AR 259455  403 Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
13521.23 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK 311345  407 CTE - OK
14523.77 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  447 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
15526.32 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538  417 360 Sports
16528.87 Blair Lyons   Jenks, OK 354896  427 Younglife Tulsa
17531.41 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014  401 360 Sports
18533.96 Shanely Mullikin   Bella Vista, AR 353664  432 Competitive Industries
19536.51 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782  409 Team One Racing Club
20539.06 Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144  404 Tom's Bicycles
21541.60 Joshua Hayes   Fayetteville, AR 145684  418 Fayetteville Wheelmen
22544.15 Scott Rodehaver   Tulsa, OK 285804  438 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
23546.70 Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK 343534  406 Team Soundpony
24549.25 Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865  415 Team Undiscovered
25551.79 Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK 116011  416 Team Undiscovered
26554.34 Raymond Heck   Arcadia, OK 165522  419 Team Undiscovered
27556.89 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914  434 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
28559.43 Gregory Hiestand   Fayetteville, AR 311250  420 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
29561.98 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122  444 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
30564.53 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400  435 Tom's Bicycles
31567.08 Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356  410 360 Sports
32569.62 Robert Reese   Owasso, OK 371058  437 CTE - OK
33572.17 Colby Webb   Bentonville, AR 351926  443 Fayetteville Wheelmen
34574.72 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK 266208  426 
35577.26 David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828  400 360 Sports
36579.81 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947  431 Tulsa Wheelmen
37582.36 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK 311172  433 DNA Racing
38584.91 Craig Sahli   Broken Arrow, OK 356616  439 Tom's Bicycles
39587.45 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870  421 Team Soundpony
40590.00 Riccardo Moreno   Chesterfield, MO 332374  430 Off the Front Racing
DNF Keith Bassham   Owasso, OK 358854  402 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  414 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF David Kanizer   Owasso, OK 338504  423 360 Sports
DNF Peter Mayo   Tulsa, OK 310346  428 
DNF Matt Wills   Oklahoma City, OK 313288  445 Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Andrew Wingerter   Bella Vista, AR 142424  446 Competitive Industries

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 15--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.79 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154  362 Team Soundpony
2354.97 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  364 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3363.15 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  366 
4371.33 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  363 Team Undiscovered
5379.51 Steve Jennings   Tulsa, OK 394596  357 Team Soundpony
6387.69 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140  352 Tom's Bicycles
7395.87 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475  365 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
8404.05 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107  370 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9412.23 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588  350 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10420.41 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317  379 Team Soundpony
11428.59 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733  361 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
12436.77 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332  374 Team Undiscovered
13444.95 Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806  382 Team Soundpony
14453.13 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  377 Oklahoma City Velo Club
15461.31 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  375 Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
16469.49 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK 297002  367 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17477.67 Michael Kirk   Fayetteville, AR 306600  360 Dickson Street Cycling Club
18485.85 Jamie Stopforth   Jenks, OK 308200  373 Tom's Bicycles
19494.03 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064  345 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20502.21 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  347 Team Soundpony
21510.39 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  349 
22518.57 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  354 Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
23526.75 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395  359 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24534.93 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  353 Team Soundpony
25543.11 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  348 Team Undiscovered
26551.29 Ben Williams   Edmond, OK 367746  380 Team Undiscovered
27559.47 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  356 Dickson Street Cycling Club
28567.65 Patrick Emery   Maumelle, AR 313300  351 SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  381 Team Soundpony
DNF Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  344 Tom's Bicycles
DNF chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  346 CTE - OK
DNF Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  355 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806  358 Team Soundpony
DNF Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  368 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598  369 CTE - OK
DNF Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  371 CTE - OK
DNF Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388  372 Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Dillon Wilcox   Dallas, TX 350782  376 PACC/Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098  378 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 15--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.12 William Gault (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 192707  169 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
2238.77 Jason Waddell (2 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  187 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
3248.42 Cailean Carlberg (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 242682  162 Team Soundpony
4258.07 Mathew Ankney (3 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  156 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
5267.72 Janne Hamalainen (4 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  174 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
6277.37 Garrett Grow (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 69669  172 Team Soundpony
7287.01 Jacob White (5 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  188 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
8296.66 Rob Bell (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  159 Team Undiscovered
9306.31 Charles Parmain (4 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307  183 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10315.96 Luis Galaviz (5 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416  168 Fayetteville Wheelmen
11325.61 Jake Schneidewind (6 - Cat2)   Lowell, AR 340382  185 Fayetteville Wheelmen
12335.26 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  171 Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
13344.91 Jonathan Barnes (7 - Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661  158 DNA Racing
14354.55 Ryan Heydenrych (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburg, KS 193798  175 
15364.20 Levi Baker (7 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873  157 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas Racing
16373.85 Erin Elliott (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  166 DNA Racing
17383.50 Joey Mesa (9 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  199 Team Undiscovered
18393.15 Gene Daniel (10 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 335306  164 Team Soundpony
19402.80 Chad Hodges (11 - Cat2)   Moore, OK 175928  177 DNA Racing
20412.45 Jacob Lasley (8 - Cat1)   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  178 Team Soundpony
21422.09 Bryan Duvall (9 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK 50919  165 Team Soundpony
22431.74 Chris Zenthoefer (12 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 249006  189 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
23441.39 Edward Novak (13 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 271440  198 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
24451.04 Chad Shanks (14 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 188366  190 Team Soundpony
25460.69 Aaron Highfill (15 - Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228  176 DNA Racing
26470.34 Shane Carter (16 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 208841  163 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
27479.99 Andrew Malcom (10 - Cat1)   Bartlesville, OK 51206  179 360 Sports
DNS Winfield Gibson (Cat1)   Tulsa 150872  170 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNS William Hale (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 232395  173 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jay Blankenship (Cat1)   Bel Aire, KS 179001  160 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Chad Cagle (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 141654  161 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Gabriel (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  167 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Grant Najera (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 331558  197 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  184 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Benjamin Silk (Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  186 BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.28 Joseph Jakofcich (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327  468 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2337.94 Gil Summy (2 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  464 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3351.61 Kyle Freeman (1 - Cat3)   Bixby, OK 216797  452 Tulsa Wheelmen
4365.27 Peter Erdoes (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  467 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5378.93 Bruce Dunn (4 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 127413  451 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
6392.59 Kary Cummins (5 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 8341  450 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
7406.26 Philip Stauner (2 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 234065  463 Tulsa Wheelmen
8419.92 Daniel Schaap (3 - Cat3)   Springdale, AR 199410  462 Dickson Street Cycling Club
9433.58 Michael McNeal (6 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  459 Team Soundpony
10447.24 Samuel Carroll (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 85425  448 Team Soundpony
11460.91 Chris Guidry (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 343050  455 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12474.57 Danny Hamilton (5 - Cat3)   Springdale, AR 289855  456 Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
13488.23 Mike Wilhelm (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 227127  466 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14501.89 Dan Joy (7 - Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK 342908  457 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15515.56 Chris Barnes (8 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 295134  447 360 Sports
16529.22 Erik Parkey (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 193929  460 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17542.88 Ben Upchurch (10 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 36231  465 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNS Chris Graham (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 108311  454 The Bicycle Store/Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Vincent Cucco (Cat4)   Rogers, AR 187120  449 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Eric Gomez (Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 379723  453 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF John LaSorsa (Cat2)   Lawton, OK 20450  458 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.95 Gary Ziegler (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 16511  848 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2392.90 Joe Engel (1 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804  827 Mercy Cycling Team
3403.85 Paul Komarek (2 - Cat3)   Eureka Springs, AR 246495  849 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4414.80 Steven Auchterlonie (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 260270  821 Dickson Street Cycling Club
5425.75 Darren Brazeal (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 205535  824 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6436.70 Edgardo Delgado-Guijarro (5 - Cat3)   Jenks, OK 228422  826 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
7447.65 Ron Hooley (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 196373  833 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8458.60 James Bohanan (7 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 167780  823 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
9469.55 Dan Griesse (8 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 169235  830 Dickson Street Cycling Club
10480.50 Malcolm McCollam (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 49513  843 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
11491.45 Walt Hoppensteadt (10 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 16729  834 Team Soundpony
12502.40 Tim Whiteside (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 193928  847 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
13513.35 Peter Mayo (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 310346  842 
14524.30 Jeano Pelletier (3 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 332472  844 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15535.25 David Hydrick (4 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 67487  835 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
16546.20 John Fisher (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 287587  829 Tulsa Wheelmen
17557.15 Kelly Maddux (6 - Cat4)   Sand Springs, OK 348332  841 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
18568.10 Dennis Turner (7 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK 355972  846 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19579.05 Dana Jordison (8 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK 340270  837 360 Sports
20590.00 Alan Keller (9 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 314584  838 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Helf (Cat4)   Collinsville, OK 306868  831 360 Sports
DNF Charles Hetrick (Cat3)   Edmond, OK 62551  832 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Daren Lowe (Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK 64992  840 BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.68 Meredith Hadley   Shawnee 400045  280 
2525.81 Ruth Sawkins   Joplin, MO 298139  283 Rufus Racing LLC
3532.94 Jana Fidler   Siloam Springs, AR 402446  279 
4540.08 Tamara Nolley   Tulsa 394893  282 360 Sports
5547.21 Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK 343636  276 360 Sports
6554.34 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001  281 360 Sports
7561.47 Lindsay Custer   Bentonville, AR 353994  278 Liberty Bank Road Race Team/Phat Tire Bike Shop
8568.60 Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334824  275 360 Sports
9575.74 Tiffany Talley   Bixby, OK 400873  284 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10582.87 Desinee Bottorff   Fayetteville 398641  277 Phat Tire Bike Shop
11590.00 Susan Young   Tulsa, OK 401264  286 
DNF Gabrielle vonRumpf   Tulsa Ok  378336  285 Team Soundpony

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.72 Helene Carabin (1 - Cat1)   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  71 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
2488.85 Kirsten Chapman (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 85165  72 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
3535.98 sarah bell (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK 291486  70 Team Undiscovered
4583.12 Shay Barnes (2 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 309795  69 360 Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee