Race Results for
Sandy Hook Time Trial
Fort Hancock, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Non TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.10 JB Haglund   Ardmore, PA16:26.25 283056   CS Velo
2445.96 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ16:37.92 294981   High Gear/Trek/WW
3452.82 Glenn Hartrick   Jersey City17:15.35 367800   Century Road Club Assoc
4459.68 Benjamin Cook   Princeton, NJ17:21.98 424618   Rutgers University-New Brunswick
5466.54 Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ17:22.78 225494   RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
6473.40 Chris McGinley   Sewell, NJ17:23.97 362349   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
7480.26 Joji Matsushima   Fort Lee, NJ17:36.69 307405   
8487.12 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ17:45.82 244770   Team Bulldog
9493.98 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ18:02.78 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
10500.84 ian m cameron   Medford, NJ18:08.56 374666   
11507.70 Jan Sedlak   New York, NY18:11.59 430225   OrganicAthlete
12514.56 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT18:21.63 418220   
13521.42 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ18:28.33 186969   SB Racing
14528.28 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ18:31.41 308257   
15 charlie rooney   18:34.12   
16542.00 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ18:41.49 209233   Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
17548.86 Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ19:07.66 187429   
18 Arek Czubak   19:16.13   
19562.58 Ralph Smith   Long Branch, NJ19:24.11 188817   Long Branch Peddler Racing
20569.44 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ19:24.85 231489   Liberty Cycle, Inc.
21576.30 Donald Dolan   Pennington, NJ20:05.89 299877   
22583.16 Robert Carracino   Monmouth Beach, NJ20:10.77 275168   
23590.02 JOSEPH VASFAILO   Nutley24:54.49 380966   
DNP Michael DiLaurenzio   Selden 431798   
DNP jeff schneck   Columbus, NJ 429293   
DNP Scott Sherrer   Califon, NJ 138767   Liberty Cycle, Inc.

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.23 dudley hoskin   Greenwich, CT15:09.05 382898   ORIGIN Performance
2464.22 david slavinski   Point Pleasant, NJ16:07.14 271114   Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing
3470.21 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY16:20.46 354634   Westwood Velo
4476.20 Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA16:32.15 213498   QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5482.19 Glen Haggan (1 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ16:41.12 336092   Cycles 54
6488.18 Paul Cresti (2 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ16:55.11 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7494.17 Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood 16:58.80 395654   VELORIGIN Performance
8500.16 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ17:09.29 348658   Team ProPower Coaching
9506.15 Joe Van Dyke (3 - Cat5)   North Brunswick, NJ17:09.83 138265   
10512.14 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct17:10.55 286863   Team ProPower Coaching
11518.13 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ17:13.83 374874   Liberty Cycle
12524.12 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ17:14.30 252035   Liberty Cycle, Inc.
13 Sean Casey   17:23.52   
14536.10 Rob DiTota (4 - Cat5)   Manalapan, NJ17:28.43 351016   Edge Fitness Racing Team
15 Michael Turch   18:00.37   
16548.08 Richard Fay   Easton, PA18:04.71 208221   TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
17554.07 Kevin Eng (5 - Cat5)   Roxbury, NJ18:13.27 258649   Cycle Craft Racing
18560.06 John Macchione   Whitehouse Station, NJ18:44.06 310602   Liberty Cycle
19566.05 Glenn Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ18:55.14 227901   Somerset Wheelmen
20572.04 Ryan Lasch (6 - Cat5)   Spring Lake, NJ18:56.51 430252   
21578.03 Michael Bailey   Spring Lake Nj18:58.53 360344   
22584.02 Fernando Cotero   Ledgewood, NJ19:54.35 53364   Somerset Wheelmen
23590.01 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ21:11.56 64565   
DNP Michael Dworkin (Cat5)   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   FHC Cycling Club
DNP Randy Hack   Scottsdale, AZ 14530   

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.26 Aleksey Urusov (1 - Cat3)   Westfield15:15.34 247637   NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
2384.80 Szymon Niemotko (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, NJ15:15.36 126300   Central Jersey Cycling Team
3398.34 Jesse O'Donnell (2 - Cat3)   Toms River, NJ15:16.40 342318   e2Value
4411.88 David Freifelder (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ15:22.34 200872   Westwood Velo
5425.42 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ15:22.60 229865   RACE CF
6438.96 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ15:23.91 274737   Team Metra / Cycles 54
7452.50 John Sedlak (3 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ15:32.28 291945   DNK Cycling
8466.04 Meurig James (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA15:36.16 309287   QCW Cycling
9479.58 JB Haglund (4 - Cat3)   Ardmore, PA15:58.92 283056   CS Velo
10493.12 Christian Mambelli (4 - Cat2)   Old Bridge Nj16:27.29 155749   Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
11506.66 Mark Hamilton (5 - Cat3)   Cranford, NJ17:03.36 340108   Cycles 54
12520.20 Frank Leach (5 - Cat2)   Little Silver, NJ18:12.73 282506   Team Metra / Cycles 54
DNP Michael Borda (Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ 333486   Hobbie, Corrigan & Bertucio, P.C./CC Evesham

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT18:31.41 406968   RACE CF
2550.00 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ20:42.39 311717   Liberty Cycle, Inc.
3560.00 Dominic Giannantonio   Bloomsbury, NJ20:42.81 376915   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
4570.00 stefan cruceru   Pennington, NJ22:19.47 427561   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
5580.00 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ22:24.50 346132   Liberty Cycle
6590.00 Aidan Duffy   North Branch, NJ23:57.59 429686   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.69 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ17:24.48 312550   Skylands Cycling
2549.35 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ17:52.58 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
3590.01 Reilly Carlton   Highland Park, NJ19:54.03 348068   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Swanson   Wall17:27.28 400445   Team Atlantic
2 Michael Lenner   Clarksburg, NJ19:19.18 302115   Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Sean Kerwin   Lebanon, NJ 404643   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.24 Brian Norling   Point Pleasant, NJ15:11.39 26245   Team Metra / Cycles 54
2438.05 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY15:19.68 189842   Finkraft
3458.86 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ15:31.10 93139   Team Bulldog
4479.67 Chris Fritz   West Creek, NJ15:35.23 230507   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5500.48 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ15:45.12 38702   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
6521.29 david gardner   Frenchtown, NJ15:48.95 300110   Cycle Fitters
7542.10 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ16:08.27 188223   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.35 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ15:13.55 214939   Westwood Velo
2347.60 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ15:28.96 231788   Finkraft
3359.85 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ15:39.33 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4372.10 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ16:00.84 170709   Cycles 54
5384.35 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ16:03.49 264285   Five Four Sports
6396.60 Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA16:07.00 289685   Team ProPower Coaching
7408.85 doug spitz   Locust, NJ16:16.00 221937   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
8421.10 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ16:20.58 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9433.35 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ16:25.97 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10445.60 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ16:27.73 197646   Cycles 54
11457.85 David Carr   New York, NY16:35.00 256699   e2Value
12470.10 Chris Facas   Hillsborough, NJ16:48.99 43711   Westwood Velo
13482.35 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ16:49.42 261242   High Gear/Trek/WW
14494.60 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ16:56.00 98343   Watchung Wheelmen
15506.85 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ17:14.59 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
16519.10 dean telson   West Long Branch, NJ17:26.42 231682   Long Branch Peddler Racing
17531.35 Andrew Baldauf   Madison, NJ17:33.00 329118   Team Marty's
18543.60 Craig Halder   Belle Mead, NJ17:38.34 14659   QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19555.85 Brian Sieger   Maplewood, NJ19:04.37 140685   Liberty Cycle
20 Bill Fallon   20:23.47   

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.92 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ15:49.24 35822   Team ProPower Coaching
2392.84 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ16:16.39 50966   Team ProPower Coaching
3410.76 Richard Wolf   New York, NY16:42.03 201669   Foundation
4428.68 Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ16:48.17 197533   High Gear/Trek/WW
5446.60 bob Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ17:06.25 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6464.52 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA17:10.91 195787   QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7482.44 didier muller   Closter, NJ17:32.24 428385   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
8 Michael Smith   17:43.00   
9518.28 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY18:07.63 18876   Foundation
10536.20 Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ18:37.12 207091   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
11554.12 Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ19:03.00 189023   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
12572.04 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ19:55.72 29530   Skylands Cycling
13589.96 Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA22:00.78 173333   Guys Racing Club

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ17:14.55 59096   Liberty Cycle
DNP Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo

Men - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT17:10.31 411384   RACE CF
2 Matthew Parry   Ringoes, NJ26:21.02 405129   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Non TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bobbie Mach   Medford, NJ20:23.77 396244   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2556.67 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ20:33.89 275341   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3573.34 Jennifer Green   South Orange22:42.67 420065   Team ProPower Coaching
4590.01 Marcia Postallian   Madison, NJ29:22.03 369052   Colavita Racing
DNP Christina Cone   East Setauket, NY 382284   East End/Kreb Cycle

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.59 Raquel Miller   New York, NY16:24.25 291594   Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
2488.29 elizabeth tyrell (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ17:59.35 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3513.99 Andrea Maher (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ18:18.32 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4539.69 Paula Elejalde (1 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ19:00.24 400594   High Gear/Trek/WW
5565.39 Susan Jankowitz (2 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ19:04.40 184184   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ20:48.78 304614   Liberty Cycle
2565.00 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ21:22.10 295493   Liberty Cycle, Inc.
3590.00 Madeleine Hanley   Lebanon, NJ21:50.80 424443   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 carrie slavinski   Pt Pleasant18:13.14 377708   
2556.67 Eileen Neville   Chicago, IL18:41.94 284661   xXx Racing
3573.34 Nicole LaGorga   Merchantville, NJ20:03.52 371685   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4590.01 Laurie Beland   Basking Ridge, NJ21:47.37 432897   Epic Racing
DNP Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ 368416   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee