Race Results for
18th Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix
SAN DIEGO, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.84 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526  948 Team Rokform
2161.83 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434  947 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3180.82 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680  951 Bahati-WTR
4199.81 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926  940 Team Rokform
5218.80 Eduardo Cruz   San Diego, CA 367912  946 Major Motion Cycling Club
6237.79 Julian Levy   Del Mar, CA 406031  941 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7256.78 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014  945 Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Jose Angel Del Toro     957 
9294.76 Hunter Wilson   Redlands, CA 378822  953 Team Rokform
10313.75 Fabian Loya   El Paso, TX 435338  956 
11332.74 Ryan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419414  949 Southern California Velo
12351.73 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  950 Major Motion Development
13 Unknown Rider      
14389.71 Zane Ogg   Apple Valley 419022  944 Southern California Velo
15408.70 Lucio Rivas   Camarillo, CA 404874  943 Team Rokform
16427.69 Sam ButlerWoodhouse   Ladera Ranch, CA 419929  952 Team Rokform
17446.68 Devin Wilson   Redlands, CA 378823  954 Team Rokform
18465.67 Elias Cannesson   Irvine, CA 393105  955 Team Rokform
DNP fernando vasquez (non citizen     942 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.26 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  807 Monster Media Racing Team
2107.60 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  820 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3115.94 Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA 316296  809 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4124.28 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554  812 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5132.62 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126  826 Encino Velo Cycling Club
6140.96 Kevin Hernandez   Winnetka 392832  808 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7149.30 omar vega   Calexico, CA 379380  828 S2C/Primal
8157.64 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322  817 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9165.98 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492  800 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
10 Unknown Rider      
11182.66 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281  825 Monster Media Junior Development
12191.00 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724  805 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
13199.34 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889  822 DCR
14207.68 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096  815 Team Rokform
15 Unknown Rider      
16224.36 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978  813 Team Rokform
17232.70 Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200  806 
18241.04 Richard Salter   San Diego, CA 379340  829 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19249.38 Jonathan Legge   Newbury Park 399360  810 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
20257.72 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251  814 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21266.06 noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749  804 Flight School - La Grange U21
22274.40 Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097  827 More Than Sport
23282.74 Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA 393354  816 Flight School - La Grange U21
24291.08 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053  802 Southern California Velo
25299.42 Kyle Legge   Newbury Park 400648  811 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
26307.76 JoseLuis Orozco   Calexico, CA 340318  821 S2C/Primal
27316.10 Bradley Bishop   Chula Vista, CA 423418  801 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
28324.44 ANTONIO LOAIZA   Chula Vista, CA 421157  824 Team Rokform
29332.78 Isaiah Eisner1   San Diego, CA 268113  830 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30341.12 thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612  819 Team Rokform
DNP daniel valenzuela (non citi     803 
DNP Matthew Park (non citizen)     823 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.18 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534  707 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
295.90 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682  704 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
3101.62 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745  706 Team Rokform
4 Unknown Rider      
5113.06 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064  724 Monster Media Junior Development
6118.78 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757  719 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
7 Unknown Rider      
8130.22 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644  711 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
9135.94 Sean Bird   La Canada Flintridge, CA 310225  714 Team Rokform
10141.66 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132  717 Monster Media Junior Development
11 Unknown Rider      
12153.10 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833  731 
13158.82 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154  733 Team Rokform
14164.54 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181  709 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
15 Unknown Rider      
16175.98 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  705 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17181.70 Evan Christenson   El Cajon, CA 400214  734 
18187.42 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980  718 Team Rokform
19193.14 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370  710 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
20198.86 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  720 Major Motion Development
21204.58 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  721 Monster Media Junior Development
22210.30 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371  715 Team Rokform
23216.02 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322  712 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
24221.74 Julio MuroMeza   Ontario 376980  703 S2C/Primal
25 Unknown Rider      
26233.18 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680  730 Serious Cycling
27238.90 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052  700 Southern California Velo
28244.62 Irbin Torres   San Diego, CA 433546  732 
DNP Josue Rodriguez (non citiz     728 
DNP Rigoberto Cabrera (non citizen     713 
DNP Rodrigo Fernandez (non citiz     729 
DNP Andre Rizza (non citizen)     725 
DNP brandon hannes (unknown citi     727 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Kinzler   Simi Valley 419061  913 Serious Cycling
2 Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056  907 Strive Racing
DNP Julian Munoz (unknown citiz     902 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.08 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897  906 R5 - Rock Racing
2275.35 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634  910 Team Rokform
3293.62 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896  905 R5 - Rock Racing
4311.89 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895  904 R5 - Rock Racing
5330.16 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215  912 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6348.43 Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612  909 Adrenaline Cycling
7366.70 Nikolas Lovegren   Hesperia, CA 376116  903 Adobo Velo Racing Team
8 DM Toro     914 
9403.24 Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676  901 Team Rokform
10421.51 Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381512  908 Flight School - La Grange U21
11439.78 Travis Longfellow   Hinkley, CA 434632  915 Team Rokform
12458.05 Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871  911 Adams Avenue Bicycles
13476.32 Luis Morales   El Monte, CA 102261  916 

Men - Category 5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.01 Jeremy Schaefer   Poway, CA 423618  510 San Diego Bicycle Club
2232.91 Adrian Ferreira   San Diego 413638  512 Opprime Cycling Team
3244.81 Zachary Haygood   Lake Forest 395118  524 ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
4256.71 Benjamin Martinez   San Diego, CA 423472  533 
5268.61 Dmitri Journist   Escondido, CA 397104  518 Catalyst Racing
6280.51 daniel valenzuela   Murrieta, CA 423394  508 GBS Racing
7292.41 Curtis Battle   La Mesa, CA 423534  511 
8304.31 Jimmy Brunner   San Diego 422531  503 Moment Bicycles
9316.21 Cory Lockwood   Tehachapi, CA 426188  515 
10328.11 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA 303308  531 
11 Unknown Rider     999 
12351.91 Jose Corona   San Diego 424678  516 
13363.81 LUIS BARRERA   Calexico, CA 337226  527 S2C/Primal
14375.71 Christian de Groot   La Jolla Ca 422111  506 
15387.61 Alan Goodrich   San Diego Ca. 368534  529 San Diego Bicycle Club
16399.51 Billy Egan   San Diego, CA 393256  532 Catalyst Racing
17411.41 Clayton Williams   Murrieta, CA 424663  523 
18423.31 scott tonder   San Diego, CA 433103  513 
19435.21 Eduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126  535 Team Ranchos
20447.11 Mikhail Skurikhin   Los Alamos, NM 383552  534 Tulsa Wheelmen
21459.01 Ernesto Reyes   San Diego, CA 431888  504 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22470.91 Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412  517 
23482.81 Chris Murphy   San Diego, CA 422446  520 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
24494.71 William Hammond   San Diego, CA 416109  501 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25506.61 Adam Garcia   San Diego, CA 404533  519 Catalyst Racing
26518.51 Victor Morales   Calexico 423616  528 S2C/Primal
27530.41 Francisco Rivas   San Juan Puerto Rico 392656  526 Catalyst Racing
28542.31 Noah Peters   Chula Vista 406728  521 
29554.21 David Waters   Alpine Ca 431075  525 
30566.11 Richard La China   San Diego, CA 339772  530 Team Ninja
31578.01 Benjamin Johanningsmeier   San Diego, CA 422519  505 
32589.91 George Roberts   San Diego, CA 350354  500 

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.81 Cory Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173  15 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
265.93 Kyle Gritters (2 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578  40 Team Rokform
367.05 Fabrizio VonNacher (3 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218  14 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
468.17 Philip Tinstman (4 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628  Monster Media Elite Masters
569.29 eder frayre   Chula Vista, CA 428042  54 
670.41 Victor Ayala (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496  18 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
771.53 Tyler Coplea (6 - Cat1)   Chandler 196300  28 Gateway Harley-Davidson
872.65 Craig Streit (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
973.77 David Santos (8 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526  13 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
1074.89 Brandon Gritters (9 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  35 Team Rokform
1176.01 John Abate (10 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862  30 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1277.13 Shawn Daurelio (11 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621  22 Bike Religion
1378.25 Nicholaus Schreiber (12 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359  Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
1479.37 Brian Forbes (13 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615  Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
1580.49 Brian McCulloch (14 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774  12 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
1681.61 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  64 Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
1782.73 Rahsaan Bahati (15 - Cat1)   Compton 116625  60 Bahati-WTR
1883.85 Steven Davis (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520  10 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
1984.97 Andrew Salcedo (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 237384  52 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2086.09 Ronnie Toth (18 - Cat1)   Temecula 392332  37 South Bay Wheelmen
2187.21 Martin Adamczyk (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698  39 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2288.33 William Myers (20 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  42 Marc Pro - Strava
23 Unknown Rider     999 
24 Luis Contreras     46 
25 Unknown Rider     999 
2692.81 Christian Walker (21 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894  44 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2793.93 Gregg Medinilla (22 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667  SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2895.05 Victor Riquelme (23 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338  UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
29 Ivan Cruz Cornejo     65 
3097.29 Christopher Bennett (1 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316  41 S2C/Primal
3198.41 Christopher McDonald (24 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059  32 Monster Media Elite Masters
3299.53 Shane Lawlor (2 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 195580  Monster Media Elite Masters
33100.65 Luke Ramseth (3 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  26 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34101.77 Randall Coxworth (25 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052  20 Monster Media Elite Masters
35102.89 Michael Vallender (4 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313  19 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
36104.01 Dustin Armstrong (26 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 340320  50 Serious Cycling
37105.13 Nicholas Onate (27 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567  53 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
38106.25 Logan Fiedler (5 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371  57 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
39107.37 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (28 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879  58 
40108.49 Joseph Pasqualetto (29 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  56 PAA/REMAX
41109.61 Edwin Clement (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento 286998  23 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42110.73 Antonio Tarumoto (7 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 243216  63 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
43111.85 Brian Zink (8 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 263275  55 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF James Stout (Cat2)   Evesham (uk)  286392  31 Crank Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.67 Alan Flores (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870  205 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
277.47 Douglas Pomeranz (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516  220 Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Chris Spence     240 
487.07 Brett Clare (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831  228 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
591.87 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973  227 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
696.67 Chris Black (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  200 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7101.47 Steve Klasna (4 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924  229 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8106.27 Troy Huerta (1 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313  223 Swami's Cycling Club
9111.07 Christian Walker (5 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894  224 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
10115.87 Thurlow Rogers (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417  213 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11120.67 Christopher Hahn (3 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418  209 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12125.47 Steve Landry (4 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA 106895  221 DCR
13130.27 Andrew Lee (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 20699  218 Adams Avenue Bicycles
14135.07 Jon Nist (5 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062  226 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15139.87 Derek Steiner (6 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 90716  214 Adams Avenue Bicycles
16144.67 James Robbins (7 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054  236 Big Orange Cycling
17149.47 Ernest Sanchez (3 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550  207 S2C/Primal
18154.27 Josh Gruenberg (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392  233 
19159.07 Michael Williams (8 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434  219 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
20163.87 Keith Hoefer (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 56102  231 Team Ranchos
21168.67 David Bautista (6 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952  235 S2C/Primal
22173.47 Thomas FitzGibbon (7 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462  208 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23178.27 todd struyk (8 - Cat3)   Sandiego, CA 308718  216 Catalyst Racing
24183.07 Joseph Dagostino (9 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754  206 S2C/Primal
25187.87 Andrew McClure (9 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936  232 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
26192.67 Richard Mendez (10 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064  212 S2C/Primal
27197.47 Bryan Martinez (11 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778  215 PAA/REMAX
28202.27 Steven Masterson (12 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 242069  222 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29207.07 Larry Roberts (13 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 242665  202 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30211.87 Scott Winzeler (14 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  210 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.13 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461  175 Team Rokform
288.23 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  161 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
394.33 Paul Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 58847  173 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4100.43 David Fetah (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925  174 Pinnaclife Racing Team
5106.53 Malcolm Hill (2 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650  177 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6112.63 Jeffrey Moreton (3 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA 25023  170 Team Rokform
7118.73 Robert Willcox (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 69952  171 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8124.83 Thomas Gates (5 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  160 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9130.93 Alex Collins (3 - Cat2)   Orange Ca 46255  162 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10137.03 Bill Pinckard (6 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 291027  166 Microseal Racing Team
11143.13 Lothar Cramer (7 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084  163 
12149.23 Kasey Haws (8 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 189931  176 Team Redlands
13155.33 Richard Lee (1 - Cat4)   Santee, CA 50302  164 San Diego Cyclo Vets
14161.43 Mark Ainslie (9 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254  172 Cycles Veloce
15167.53 Cleaveran Law (10 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582  168 Lightning Velo
16173.63 Dale Raymond (11 - Cat3)   Corona 148853  169 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.63 Michael Birditt (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255  581 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2109.46 Kalman Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  591 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3125.29 Dale Luedtke (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262  582 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4141.12 Leo Pettus (3 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  585 Paramount Racing
5156.95 Richard Lilleberg (4 - Cat3)   Seattle 64127  580 South Bay Wheelmen
6172.78 Fred Nicolet (5 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 26089  595 Down Cycles
7188.61 Rick Swanson (6 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753  583 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8204.44 John McKee (7 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 180386  588 Paramount Racing
9220.27 John Wagenaar (8 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193  584 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10236.10 Rino Barbagiovanni (9 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 49110  587 Santa Clarita Velo
11251.93 Donald Davidson (2 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 48278  594 PR Velo
12267.76 Armen Khachadourian (1 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 72139  578 San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.71 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357  371 Catalyst Racing
283.73 Rigoberto Cabrera    424768  325 
388.75 David Mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007  364 
388.75 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250  331 South Bay Wheelmen
598.79 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752  322 Carefast
6103.81 Cesar Gomez    423760  327 
6103.81 Eric Geier   Marion In 148237  343 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8113.85 Francois Jones   Venice 356829  356 Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
9118.87 David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508  347 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10123.89 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932  357 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11128.91 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591  349 S2C/Primal
12133.93 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289  335 Swami's Cycling Club
13138.95 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492  348 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
14143.97 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462  345 Celo Pacific
15148.99 Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208  315 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16154.01 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520  301 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
17159.03 Rodrigo Fernandez    422407  359 
18164.05 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  328 I AM Racing
19169.07 Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  307 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20174.09 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718  352 Catalyst Racing
21179.11 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369  320 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
22184.13 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307  300 
23189.15 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343  341 RIDE Cyclery
24194.17 Carlos Franco   Chula Vista , CA 337480  324 
25199.19 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444  342 Opprime Cycling Team
26204.21 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  365 
27209.23 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908  302 Moment Bicycles
28214.25 Agustin Rojas-Munoz   San Diego, CA 273092  362 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29219.27 Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681  332 
30224.29 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462  319 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31229.31 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680  361 Bahati-WTR
32234.33 Robert Medina   Riverside 400927  368 Opprime Cycling Team
33239.35 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054  340 Catalyst Racing
34244.37 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479  351 Paramount Racing
35249.39 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982  305 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
36254.41 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me 298816  373 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
37259.43 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889  353 DCR
38264.45 Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526  312 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
39269.47 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371  326 Team Rokform
40274.49 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  336 Major Motion Development
41279.51 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852  318 S2C/Primal
42284.53 Rogelio Larios   Chula Vista, CA 294628  329 
43289.55 Patrick Koranda   San Diego, CA 53914  355 Catalyst Racing
44294.57 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686  303 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45299.59 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984  366 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
46304.61 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590  354 Catalyst Racing
47309.63 Josue Rodriguez    423730  358 
48314.65 Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468  339 Team Ninja

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.23 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520  408 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2136.58 Aaron Miller   Yucaipa, CA 318870  446 Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
3139.93 Henry Szczypiorski Jr   Romoland, CA 274593  445 Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
4143.28 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487  451 Moment Bicycles
5146.63 Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704  469 
6149.98 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952  420 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7153.33 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894  431 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8156.68 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833  471 
9160.03 Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526  427 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10163.38 Vincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA 396137  433 Moment Bicycles
11166.73 Christopher Covell   San Diego, CA 367205  401 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12170.08 Christian Kownacki   Chula Vista, CA 310404  407 Moment Bicycles
13173.43 Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120  465 Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
14176.78 Bruce Matthes   San Diego, CA 22928  410 Moment Bicycles
15180.13 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874  415 Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
16183.48 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770  437 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17186.83 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073  418 Crank Cycling
18190.18 Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681  450 
19193.53 Derek Johanson   Newtown Square, PA 407604  414 CS Velo
20196.88 Stephen Waits   San Diego, CA 248920  441 Wolf Pack Cycling
21200.23 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307  402 
22203.58 Paul Thomas   Louisville Ky 417037  428 RIDE Cyclery
23206.93 David Glazier   Phoenix 269100  400 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
24210.28 Aaron Morgulis   San Diego, CA 420708  416 Moment Bicycles
25213.63 Steve Floyd   San Marcos, CA 239650  432 EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
26216.98 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444  458 Opprime Cycling Team
27220.33 Lee Crane   Carlsbad 384483  467 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28223.68 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982  417 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29227.03 Austin Kruisheer   San Diego, CA 392673  411 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30230.38 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730  439 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31233.73 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050  452 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
32237.08 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA 127537  459 
33 Unknown Rider     999 
34243.78 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686  413 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
35247.13 James Graves   La Mesa , CA 380619  412 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
36250.48 Darron Manley   San Marcos, CA 392002  440 EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
37253.83 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798  403 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38257.18 Zackery Sosnowski   San Diego, CA 349650  461 Moment Bicycles
39260.53 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666  434 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
40263.88 Christopher Morales   San Diego, CA 419461  424 
41267.23 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231  448 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
42270.58 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA 365442  447 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43273.93 Dehnis DelaCruz   San Diego Ca 392870  430 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
44277.28 Tim Zaspal   San Diego, CA 348484  422 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45280.63 Logan Bass   Trumbull Ct 392695  438 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
46283.98 Ken Roy   San Diego, CA 312990  419 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
47287.33 Peter Meyerhofer   Escondido, CA 254123  464 
48290.68 Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977  442 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.67 RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279  990 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
2 Unknown Rider      
3309.05 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  993 Major Motion Development
4357.24 SALMA ALARCON   San Diego 423312  994 San Diego Bicycle Club
5405.43 Roxxanne Peoples   San Diego, CA 324544  992 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNP Lilli DeLeon (unknown citi     995 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270  850 Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.48 Megan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419415  751 Southern California Velo
2333.01 Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046  750 South Bay Wheelmen
3350.54 Hannia Magallanes   Chula Vista, CA 423813  754 Adrenaline Cycling
4368.07 Amelia Lopez   El Paso 383167  753 Major Motion Cycling Club
5385.60 Noelle Camanyag   San Diego Ca 393357  752 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES

Women - OPEN - Championship - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.50 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  682 Major Motion Development
2231.69 ALEXA ALARCON   San Diego 423317  684 San Diego Bicycle Club
3257.88 EDELY ALARCON   San Diego, CA 423316  685 San Diego Bicycle Club
4284.07 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934  680 Strive Racing
5310.26 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513  683 Adams Avenue Bicycles
6336.45 Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381514  681 Flight School - La Grange U21

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.56 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  128 TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
268.42 holly breck (2 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802  102 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
370.28 Suzanne Sonye (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513  100 Monster Media Elite Women
472.14 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863  107 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
574.00 Angelica Frayre (2 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 377849  103 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
675.86 Trina Jacobson (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383  104 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
777.72 Julie Cutts (5 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645  111 Velo Sports Group
879.58 Jenny Rios   Mexico 418274  134 
981.44 Shelby Reynolds (6 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007  117 Monster Media Elite Women
1083.30 Joanie Celso (3 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126  118 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
1185.16 Caitlin Laroche (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 366797  133 Monster Media Elite Women
1287.02 Alicia Silvera (5 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden 208543  112 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1388.88 Amy Benner (6 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829  101 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1490.74 Denise Mueller (7 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 25315  108 Sisterhood of Cycling
1592.60 Crystal Howard (7 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775  122 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
1694.46 Amy Firth (8 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 292331  126 South Bay Wheelmen
1796.32 Andrea Hensler (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 105847  124 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
1898.18 Keely Brooks (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886  110 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19100.04 Nicole Brandt (9 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700  109 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20101.90 Erin Gunn (9 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 382681  121 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
21103.76 Pamela Schuster (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886  105 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
22105.62 Angela Wimberly (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041  113 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23107.48 Emily Georgeson (11 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631  115 Monster Media Elite Women
24109.34 Dara Rogers (11 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385  129 Monster Media Elite Women
25111.20 Rachel Wills (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 316704  106 Moment Bicycles
26113.06 Deanna Ratnikova (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 408120  116 Moment Bicycles

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.26 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704  602 Moment Bicycles
2103.66 Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281  628 Team Bici Sport
3108.06 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  613 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4112.46 Deanna Ratnikova   San Diego, CA 408120  607 Moment Bicycles
5116.86 Leah Rodarti   San Clemente, CA 47873  618 Sisterhood of Cycling
6121.26 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  615 ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
7125.66 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525  623 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8130.06 Heather Odom   Vista, CA 47575  624 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9134.46 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789  626 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10138.86 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  616 ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
11143.26 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973  606 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12147.66 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847  614 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13152.06 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  127 Monster Media Elite Women
14156.46 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  612 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15160.86 Jennifer Stokes   San Diego, CA 366240  610 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.66 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704  602 Moment Bicycles
2107.27 Krista Panaro (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 137281  628 Team Bici Sport
3113.88 Madelaine Melcher (1 - Cat4)   Mentone, CA 354116  609 Team Rokform
4120.49 Beatrice Dormoy (2 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340  613 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5127.10 Deanna Ratnikova (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 408120  607 Moment Bicycles
6133.71 Leah Rodarti (4 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873  618 Sisterhood of Cycling
7140.32 Linda Stark (5 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130  615 ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
8146.93 Shannon Castle (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525  623 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9153.54 Heather Odom (7 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 47575  624 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10160.15 Meredith CacceseMcConvill (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 305789  626 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
11166.76 Carole Nix (9 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 158512  616 ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
12173.37 Kimberly Tom (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973  606 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13179.98 Andrea Hensler (11 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 105847  614 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
14186.59 Molly Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211  619 OTR Racing
15193.20 McKenzie Melcher (3 - Cat4)   Mentone, CA 354114  630 The TEAM
16199.81 Peta Takai (12 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  127 Monster Media Elite Women
17206.42 Patricia Murray (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 418443  600 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18213.03 Molly Kidd (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 188206  611 Moment Bicycles
19219.64 Hani Freudenberger (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 376069  608 OTR Racing
20226.25 Heather Nass (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392801  622 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
21232.86 Sarah Butler (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 237176  612 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22239.47 Brenna Nelson (7 - Cat4)   Glendale, AZ 255388  603 fastercyclist.com
23246.08 Heidi Amundson   San Diego, CA 366006  627 Team Rokform
24252.69 Jennifer Stokes (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 366240  610 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
25259.30 Debi Foli (8 - Cat4)   Fallbrook, CA 411984  601 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26265.91 Tammy Broadlick (9 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496  620 OTR Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.37 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA 354116  609 Team Rokform
2151.17 Molly Murphy   Los Angeles, CA 393211  619 OTR Racing
3167.97 McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA 354114  630 The TEAM
4184.77 Patricia Murray   San Diego, CA 418443  600 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5201.57 Molly Kidd   San Diego, CA 188206  611 Moment Bicycles
6218.37 Hani Freudenberger   Los Angeles, CA 376069  608 OTR Racing
7235.17 Heather Nass   San Diego, CA 392801  622 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8251.97 Brenna Nelson   Glendale, AZ 255388  603 fastercyclist.com
9268.77 Heidi Amundson   San Diego, CA 366006  627 Team Rokform
10285.57 Debi Foli   Fallbrook, CA 411984  601 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11302.37 Tammy Broadlick   N Hollywood, CA 396496  620 OTR Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee