Race Results for
Cal Aggie Criterium
Sacramento, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.66 James LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
271.64 Matt Mikul (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
374.62 Matt Schaupp (3 - Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 311816   Stage 17 Racing
477.60 Aaron Cox (1 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 225219   Dayka-Hackett
580.58 Brandon Trafton (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
683.56 David Grundman (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
786.54 Daniel Kosykh (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 274163   Davis Bike Club Race Team
889.52 Joshua Cox (2 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 347820   XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
992.50 Brennan Percy (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177   
1095.48 John Novikoff (4 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
1198.46 Chris Espy (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
12101.44 Aaron Obelleiro (1 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 264228   Davis Bike Club
13104.42 Brian Brown (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 365111   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14107.40 James Sears (3 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 328346   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15110.38 Robert Lander (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530   Davis Bike Club Race Team
16113.36 Eric Riggs (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302   
17116.34 Adam Switters (8 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18119.32 Sunil Jagadish (4 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
19122.30 Michael Claudio (7 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Red Peloton
20125.28 Stephen McCaw (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21128.26 Kevin Tufts (9 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22131.24 Maxim Jenkins (9 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
24137.20 Bruno Suttles (5 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 332032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25140.18 Jeffrey Buscheck (10 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386   Davis Bike Club Race Team
26143.16 Richard Steele (11 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
27146.14 Dennis Baker (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
28149.12 Tyler Janke (13 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 57315   Data Driven Athlete Racing
29152.10 Jonathan Penaloza (10 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 309141   Davis Bike Club Race Team
30155.08 Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31158.06 Craig Dolley (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
32161.04 Matt Tufts (14 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33164.02 Patrick McClurg (15 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34167.00 Aaron Schmitz (16 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   Red Peloton
DNS Jeff Watson (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Kevin VanGundy (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 331830   Davis Bike Club
DNP Eric Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 284883   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Curt Mills (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Casey Fallon (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Andrew Shimizu (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Karl Wurzbach (Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Gus Platis (Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Peter Nicholson (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Charles Hutcheson (Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Alexander Newcomb (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 353226   
DNP Josh Rennie (Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736   
DNP Travis Lyons (Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Jeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Jeff Dillon (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 9524   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Nick Theobald (Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   Bear Development Team
DNP Matt Chatlaong (Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Joshua Carling (Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Andre Tenthorey (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Kevin VanGundy (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 331830   Davis Bike Club
DNP Eric Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 284883   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Curt Mills (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Casey Fallon (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Andrew Shimizu (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Karl Wurzbach (Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Gus Platis (Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Peter Nicholson (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Charles Hutcheson (Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Alexander Newcomb (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 353226   
DNP Josh Rennie (Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736   
DNP Travis Lyons (Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Jeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Jeff Dillon (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 9524   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Nick Theobald (Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   Bear Development Team
DNP Matt Chatlaong (Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Joshua Carling (Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Andre Tenthorey (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Matthew Amicucci (Cat3)   Sacramento Ca 366695   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matthew Amicucci (Cat3)   Sacramento Ca 366695   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - P/1/2/3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.83 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
284.06 Chris Espy (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
389.29 Jeffrey Galland (2 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
494.52 David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
599.75 Jason Grefrath (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883   ThirstyBear Cycling
6104.98 Joseph Staron (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7110.21 Patrick McClurg (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8115.44 Oliver Weiss (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 79603   Rio Strada Racing
9120.67 Rodney Spradlin (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266   Team Bicycles Plus
10125.90 Jeff Watson (7 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11131.13 Karl Wurzbach (8 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
12136.36 John Lane (9 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 365427   Rio Strada Racing
13141.59 Jason Snovel (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14146.82 Andre Tenthorey (11 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15152.05 Michael Egan (12 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16157.28 Richard Steele (13 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17162.51 Alex Holtz (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
18167.74 Martin Szwarc (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19172.97 Stephen McCaw (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20178.20 Todd Allington (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
21183.43 Nicholas Roberti (4 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620   Rio Strada Racing
22188.66 Spencer Kenner (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23193.89 Jeff Poulsen (4 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
24199.12 Nick Theobald (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
25204.35 Robert Duffy (15 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 54789   
26209.58 Michael Claudio (16 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Red Peloton
27214.81 Peter Nicholson (17 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
28220.04 Dennis Baker (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
29225.27 Nicholas Oliver (19 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30230.50 Craig Dolley (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31235.73 Ron Rouse (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
32240.96 Gus Platis (7 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33246.19 Scott Peifer (21 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34251.42 Greg Tsutaoka (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNS Aaron Schmitz (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   Red Peloton
DNP Greg Fales (Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 275788   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Curt Mills (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Ronald Johnson (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Alex Velez (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNP Amanda Seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
DNP Chris Dawson (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Greg Fales (Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 275788   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Curt Mills (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Paul Mitchell (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 220645   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ronald Johnson (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Alex Velez (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNP Amanda Seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.03 Kevin VanGundy   Fresno, CA 331830   Davis Bike Club
2132.02 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3138.01 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Data Driven Athlete Racing
4144.00 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5149.99 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Data Driven Athlete Racing
6155.98 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226   
7161.97 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8167.96 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10179.94 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228   Davis Bike Club
11185.93 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603   Rio Strada Racing
12191.92 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
13197.91 Jeffrey Engel   West Sacramento, CA 247602   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14203.90 Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15209.89 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
16215.88 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184   Data Driven Athlete Racing
17221.87 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing
18227.86 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102   Santa Clara University
20239.84 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
21245.83 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club Race Team
22251.82 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
23257.81 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24263.80 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
25269.79 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346   Davis Bike Club Race Team
26275.78 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA 180563   
27281.77 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241   Rio Strada Racing
28287.76 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29293.75 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30299.74 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31305.73 Ronald Johnson   Sacramento, CA 41718   Rio Strada Racing
32311.72 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
33317.71 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883   Data Driven Athlete Racing
34323.70 Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
35329.69 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   Bear Development Team
36335.68 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820   XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNP Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.83 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134   
2240.21 Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723   
3246.59 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810   Victory Velo Racing
4252.97 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810   Rio Strada Racing
5259.35 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116   Knight Riders Racing
6265.73 Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
7272.11 Richard Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212   Victory Velo Racing
8278.49 David Wieland   Roseville 397062   Rio Strada Racing
9284.87 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10291.25 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317   Audi
11297.63 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo Racing
12304.01 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
13310.39 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14316.77 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038   Knight Riders Racing
15323.15 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652   
16329.53 Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342   Bear Development Team
17335.91 Glenn Wallin   Sparks, NV 316262   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
18342.29 Benjamin Johnson   Davis, CA 393793   Davis Bike Club Race Team
19348.67 Wenson Sihabout   Sacramento  383263   
20355.05 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978   Davis Bike Club Race Team
21361.43 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA 394639   Rio Strada Racing
22367.81 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23374.19 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
24380.57 Todd Beeby   Davis, CA 290197   University of California-Davis
25386.95 fernando santillan   Sacramento 423181   
26393.33 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
27399.71 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748   
28406.09 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060   Davis Bike Club
29412.47 Al Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
30418.85 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929   Rio Strada Racing
31425.23 Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA 289169   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32431.61 Wei Yan   Davis, CA 393099   University of California-Davis
33437.99 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
34444.37 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
35450.75 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
36457.13 sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722   Rio Strada Racing
37463.51 ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramento, CA 404027   
38469.89 Riley Cressler   Davis, CA 384434   Team City Sacramento
39476.27 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938   Team Velo Wrench
40482.65 John Anner   Albany, CA 303115   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41489.03 Adam Kovac   Reno, NV 308433   
42495.41 Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
43501.79 charlie velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
44508.17 bernard orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781   
45514.55 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNS Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304   Body Concepts
DNS Scott Wesson   Malibu, CA 393212   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194   Victory Velo Racing
DNS Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304   Body Concepts
DNS Scott Wesson   Malibu, CA 393212   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Ian Boilard   Carmichael, CA 393263   
DNP Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684   JAKROO Racing Team
DNP Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323   Davis Bike Club
DNP Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP Erik Cho   San Francisco 331900   
DNP RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Brandon Gatan   Suisun City, CA 393248   
DNP Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNP Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185   Metromint Cycling
DNP Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959   Team Velo Wrench
DNP Jeff Brooks   Rocklin, CA 395183   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
DNP Alex Lerikos   Davis, CA 393924   University of California-Davis

Men - Cat 4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.88 Christopher Palmer (1 - Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898   Rock Sports Racing
2234.90 Woody Waite (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 316350   Team City Sacramento
3241.92 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146   ThirstyBear Cycling
4248.94 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
5255.96 Cory Hula (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 334330   Team City Sacramento
6262.98 Patrick Cashell (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 305317   Audi
7270.00 Peter Gemmell (5 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304   Body Concepts
9284.04 James Swift (6 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 420129   Team Velo Wrench
10291.06 Kevin Davidson (7 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464   Audi
11298.08 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12305.10 Paul Ludden (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 352040   NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
13312.12 Sean Fischer (9 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 418115   Chico Masters Cycling Team
14319.14 Richard Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212   Victory Velo Racing
15326.16 Marco Costantino (10 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16333.18 Jeff Farley (11 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17340.20 Ron Stofan (12 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18347.22 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716   Victory Velo Racing
19354.24 Scott Faser (13 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 334198   Hub Racing
20361.26 Long Nguyen (14 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 393496   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21368.28 Kevin Undercoffer (15 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 396920   Hub Racing
22375.30 Keegan Bruemmer (16 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 239684   JAKROO Racing Team
23382.32 Manny Canson (17 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 334646   Reno Cycling Club
24389.34 Jason Murphy (18 - Cat4)   Modesto 118424   Team City Sacramento
25396.36 Michael Medina (19 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 185025   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26403.38 Adam Andelin (20 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 128711   Team Bicycles Plus
27410.40 John Anner (21 - Cat4)   Albany, CA 303115   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28417.42 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29424.44 Robin McKinney (22 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo Racing
30431.46 Chad Richards (23 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31438.48 Greg Ampey (24 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 399829   Team City Sacramento
32445.50 Michael Terra (25 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 365904   Team Revolutions
33452.52 Tony Boody (26 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730   Team Revolutions
34459.54 Kevin Keady (27 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 330800   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35466.56 Jeff Brooks (28 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 395183   Victory Velo Racing
36473.58 Scott Kennedy (29 - Cat4)   Auburn 392433   Victory Velo Racing
37480.60 Derek Byrne (30 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 242323   Davis Bike Club
38487.62 Keith Lyon (31 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 330278   Davis Bike Club
39494.64 Richard Sullivan (32 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 387196   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
40501.66 Atac Tuli (33 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938   Davis Bike Club Race Team
41508.68 Will Stoeger (34 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 419454   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
42515.70 Greg Price (35 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 364779   Rio Strada Racing
43522.72 Matthew Hargrove (1 - Cat5)   West Sacramento, CA 371468   Davis Bike Club Race Team
44529.74 Patrick Norville (36 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 392707   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
45536.76 Russell Ybuan (37 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 418973   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
46543.78 Jason Roth (38 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 420101   Team Revolutions
47550.80 Gregg Lehman (39 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 250959   Team Velo Wrench
48557.82 Ken Starkey (40 - Cat4)   Shingle Springs, CA 422138   
49564.84 Mark Sneed (41 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
50571.86 Damien Anderson (42 - Cat4)   Carmichael 419364   
51578.88 Colby Stott (43 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 392737   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
52585.90 Jeremiah Nielson (2 - Cat5)   Reno 419410   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
53592.92 Byron Fountain (3 - Cat5)   Chico 419026   Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Steve Dennison (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City Sacramento
DNS Warren Stallings (Cat5)   Dayton, NV 393870   Reno Cycling Club
DNS David Wieland   Roseville 397062   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Steve Dennison (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City Sacramento
DNS Warren Stallings (Cat5)   Dayton, NV 393870   Reno Cycling Club
DNS David Wieland   Roseville 397062   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Frank Sahlman (Cat4)   Olympic Valley, CA 350176   
DNP Ryan Carr (Cat5)   Sparks, NV 317714   Firefighters Cycling Association
DNP Roy Hui (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 418893   Team City Sacramento
DNP Aron Yevuta (Cat4)   New Martinsville 214194   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Richard Peacock (Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
DNP Garin Moore (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 393115   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Mark Monaghan (Cat4)   Sparks Nv 418944   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP Thomas Wood (Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
DNP Tim Bair (Cat4)   Roseville, CA 257805   Hub Racing
DNP Frank Sahlman (Cat4)   Olympic Valley, CA 350176   
DNP Ryan Carr (Cat5)   Sparks, NV 317714   Firefighters Cycling Association
DNP Roy Hui (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 418893   Team City Sacramento
DNP Aron Yevuta (Cat4)   New Martinsville 214194   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Richard Peacock (Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
DNP Garin Moore (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 393115   Victory Velo Racing
DNP Mark Monaghan (Cat4)   Sparks Nv 418944   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP Thomas Wood (Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
DNP Tim Bair (Cat4)   Roseville, CA 257805   Hub Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.25 Adrian Chow   Daly City  358400   Audi
2364.94 James Swift   Vacaville, CA 420129   Team Velo Wrench
3369.63 Eric Schmidt   Los Altos, CA 422270   
4374.32 Garin Moore   Auburn, CA 393115   Victory Velo Racing
5379.01 Shawn Remy   Sacramento, CA 394589   
6383.70 Tyler Marchesano   Sacramento, CA 420060   
7388.39 Kyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8393.08 Kyle Raymond   Oakland, CA 422181   
9397.77 Jason Murphy   Modesto 118424   Team City Sacramento
10402.46 Cory Jacobs   Foster City 415156   University of California-Davis
11407.15 Max Camplin   Sacramento, CA 422653   
12411.84 Andrew Battistessa   Sacramento 371171   Rio Strada Racing
13416.53 Mason Marlow   Citrus Heights, CA 400220   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
14421.22 Curtiss Johnson   Newcastle, CA 419925   Victory Velo Racing
15425.91 Daniel Stark   Davis, CA 417057   Davis Bike Club
16430.60 Brian Mueller   Roseville, CA 422550   
17435.29 Kyle Cheung   Davis, CA 391774   
18439.98 Daniel Cortopassi   Rio Linda, CA 423128   
19444.67 masashi hikita   San Francisco, CA 420045   
20449.36 Jose Ayon   Gridley 411253   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21454.05 Ryan Carr   Sparks, NV 317714   Firefighters Cycling Association
22458.74 Matthew Keating   Placerville, CA 401558   
23463.43 Duane Blomquist   Auburn Ca 419014   Victory Velo Racing
24468.12 Don Kester   Folsom, CA 420053   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25472.81 Derrick Pierce   Roseville 401700   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26477.50 Aaron Miller   Yucaipa, CA 318870   Rock Sports Racing
27482.19 Matthew Webster   San Gabriel 390677   University of California-Davis
28486.88 Jeremiah Nielson   Reno 419410   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
29491.57 Roy Hui   Sacramento, CA 418893   Team City Sacramento
30496.26 Tyler May   Roseville, CA 393120   Hub Racing
31500.95 Tyler Toulouse   Renoreno, NV 403582   
32505.64 Andrew Hill   Livermore, CA 417430   
33510.33 Johnny Sisomphone   Sunnyvale, CA 405424   Performance Cycle Coaching
34515.02 Timber Weiss   Reno, NV 411506   Audi
35519.71 Theodore Tossany   Davis, CA 419062   University of California-Davis
36524.40 Damian Southerland   Rancho Cordova, CA 384578   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37529.09 Kevin Hartmann   Fair Oaks, CA 420232   
38533.78 Samuel Price   Pine Grove 416726   University of California-Davis
39538.47 Ken Starkey   Shingle Springs, CA 422138   
40543.16 Colby Stott   Reno, NV 392737   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
41547.85 Andrew Lam   Walnut Creek, CA 387374   University of California-Davis
42552.54 Nayvin Chew   San Francisco, CA 422253   
43557.23 Efran Tash   Davis, CA 423130   
44561.92 Jeremy Loeb   Sacramento, CA 418551   Rio Strada Racing
45566.61 Frank Sahlman   Olympic Valley, CA 350176   
46571.30 John Wu   San Gabriel, CA 418069   University of California-Davis
47575.99 George Marks   Sacramento, CA 420161   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48580.68 Mark Monaghan   Sparks Nv 418944   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
50590.06 Chris Levins   Redwood City 415478   Pen Velo Racing
51594.75 Brandon Lowe   Clovis, CA 336826   Team Mason Thomas
DNS THOMAS HILL   Reno 416377   
DNS Warren Stallings   Dayton, NV 393870   Reno Cycling Club
DNS Eric Tjon   Pleasanton, CA 417400   University of California-Davis
DNS Wei Yan   Davis, CA 393099   University of California-Davis
DNS Russell Ybuan   Oakland, CA 418973   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS THOMAS HILL   Reno 416377   
DNS Brian Mueller   Roseville, CA 422550   
DNS Warren Stallings   Dayton, NV 393870   Reno Cycling Club
DNS Eric Tjon   Pleasanton, CA 417400   University of California-Davis
DNS Wei Yan   Davis, CA 393099   University of California-Davis
DNS Russell Ybuan   Oakland, CA 418973   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Nathan Truong   Oakland 422331   
DNP frank smith      
DNP Nathan Truong   Oakland 422331   
DNP frank smith      

Women - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.58 Diane Moug (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2147.95 Claire Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3173.32 Breana Hill (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886   Rio Strada Racing
4198.69 Kristen Fauria (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 287890   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5224.06 Judith Wexler (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6249.43 Danielle Haulman (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
7274.80 Madeline Finch (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 127715   Rio Strada Racing
8300.17 Michelle Scharf (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 258446   Sisterhood of Cycling
9325.54 Darci Page (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 232092   Audi
DNS Mary Maroon (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
DNP Amanda Seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.29 Angel Garbarino   San Rafael, CA 309067   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2398.27 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901   SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
3410.25 Sara Enders   Davis, CA 418564   University of California-Davis
4422.23 Sarah Beard   Healdsburg, CA 419190   
5434.21 Liza Hartlaub   Davis, CA 262371   University of California-Davis
6446.19 Carrie Lo   Sacramento, CA 392498   Rio Strada Racing
7458.17 Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684   Rio Strada Racing
8470.15 Rexanne Hughes   Sacramento, CA 365247   Rio Strada Racing
9482.13 Janice Duis   Reno  402006   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10494.11 Rachel Kerwin   Davis, CA 305008   University of California-Davis
11506.09 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354   Team Swift
12518.07 Karen Holmes   Ogden, UT 406462   
13530.05 Elise Hickman   Davis, CA 418519   
14542.03 Emily Seferovich   Nevada City Ca 393853   
15554.01 Kirsten Pearsons   Danville, CA 367362   
16565.99 Annie Clark   Sacramento, CA 422534   Rio Strada Racing
17577.97 Riva Ballis   Gold River, CA 423150   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18589.95 Kristen DeBerdt   Salinas, CA 356156   University of California-Davis

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.98 Chance Tiner (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2222.78 Matthew Kesselring (2 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3233.58 Rupert Cox (1 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4244.38 Samuel Hill (2 - Cat3)   Woodland, CA 318306   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5255.18 Gabe Multer (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6265.98 Garrett Marking (4 - Cat3)   Paradise, CA 345846   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7276.78 Jonathan Gunning   Napa, CA 389268   Team Swift
8287.58 Miles Daly (5 - Cat3)   Tiburon , CA 376121   Team Swift
9298.38 Michael Beard (1 - Cat5)   Healdsburg, CA 351080   
10309.18 Ashton Lyle (3 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA 366956   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11319.98 Robert Terra (6 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA 269793   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12330.78 Will Kanz (4 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 286429   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13341.58 Jasper Hodgson (7 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 337878   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14352.38 Grover Rozek (5 - Cat4)   Folsom 331894   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
15363.18 Timothy winslow (2 - Cat5)   Elk Grove, CA 422283   
16373.98 David Alcalay (6 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 419240   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17384.78 Kyle Fiori (7 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 303705   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18395.58 Ethan Frankel (8 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
19406.38 Connor Ellison (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 329264   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
20417.18 Matthew Keating (9 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 401558   
21427.98 Weston Drechsel (3 - Cat5)   Mill Valley 422398   Team Swift
22438.78 Chandler White (4 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 422234   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23449.58 Charlie Velez (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
24460.38 Eugene Binunsky (10 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25 Jonathan Jackson      
26481.98 Jason Frost   Martinez 411257   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
27492.78 Kennedy Hill (11 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 352008   PSIMET/Vanderkitten VIP
28503.58 Jack Hargrove (5 - Cat5)   West Sacramento 379870   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Bryce Trammel      
30525.18 Magnus Bush (6 - Cat5)   Woodland Ca 393716   Davis Bike Club Race Team
31535.98 Hawk Kring (7 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 389149   Davis Bike Club Race Team
32546.78 Samuel Ruhe (8 - Cat5)   Davis 393345   Davis Bike Club
33557.58 David Leon (9 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 388637   Davis Bike Club Race Team
34568.38 Maxwell Bigelow (10 - Cat5)   Carmichael, CA 407222   Team City Sacramento
35579.18 Anil Tuli (12 - Cat4)   Davis Ca 365348   Davis Bike Club Race Team
36589.98 Brigg Wenstrand (11 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 360862   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.53 Gavin Elias (1 - Cat5)   Auburn 422898   
2508.69 Brigg Wenstrand (2 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 360862   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3518.85 Isabella Brunner (1 - Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 353954   Team Swift
4529.01 Henry Chadwick (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396051   Team City Sacramento
5539.17 Lucas Dawson (4 - Cat5)   Sacramento 419090   Team City Sacramento
6 Giovanni Fiore      
7 Kyle Van Hunnik      
8569.65 Owen Nordberg   Sacramentosacramento, CA 423425   
9579.81 Killilan Bush (5 - Cat5)   Woodland, CA 420130   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10589.97 Parker Miller (2 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 422410   Davis Bike Club
DNS Sullivan Hargrove (Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 389184   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Owen Nawrath (Cat5)   Sacramento 404690   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee